Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | 18 |
| Losses | - | 35 | 11 | 9 | - | 55 |
| Win ratio | - | 22.2% | 31.2% | 25.0% | - | 24.7% |
| Pool victories | - | 9 | 5 | 1 | - | 15 |
| Pool losses | - | 28 | 9 | 7 | - | 44 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 24.3% | 35.7% | 12.5% | - | 25.4% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| DE losses | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | - | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | 21.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Easy wins % | - | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 16.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | - | 10.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | - | 22.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 |
| Close losses % | - | 17.1% | 18.2% | 22.2% | - | 18.2% |
| Big losses† | - | 13 | 9 | 3 | - | 25 |
| Big losses % | - | 37.1% | 81.8% | 33.3% | - | 45.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 |
Place 17 of 21 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QASBA Rudrh | 21 | - | U | 19 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1492 | 929 | 58.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HO Nathaniel | 15 | - | E24 | 10 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1536 | 987 | 12.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LOURENCO Alexandra | 3 | - | D25 | 14 | Durkan Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BELAND Riley James "RJ" | 10 | - | E25 | 7 | American Institute of Fencing | 1605 | 975 | 10.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAUSLER Jayden | 11 | - | E25 | 16 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1288 | 964 | 43.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SWIFT Owen | 4 | - | D25 | 5 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1887 | 1007 | 5.5 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | HAUSLER Jayden | 11 | - | E25 | 16 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1184 | 1260 | 81.6 | 55% |
Place 11 of 11 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAZARTE Gabriel | 7 | - | E25 | 1 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1525 | 958 | 13.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SWIFT Owen | 2 | - | D25 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1859 | 944 | 6.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LOURENCO Alexandra | 3 | - | D25 | 6 | Durkan Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCCAFFREY Timothy | 6 | - | E25 | 7 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1655 | 938 | 9.7 | 12% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | MCCAFFREY Timothy | 6 | - | E25 | 7 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1716 | 1304 | 43.9 | 27% |
Place 22 of 26 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SIZER Courtney | 15 | - | U | 26 | Ledyard Fencing Club / Iconic Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | QUAIL Jonathan | 10 | - | E24 | 11 | Capital District Fencing School | 1348 | 1027 | 24.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FOGG Zachary | 26 | - | U | 7 | Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | 1747 | 1003 | 11.3 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FIROOZI Sam | 7 | - | E25 | 13 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1529 | 991 | 15.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KOCKELMAN Zeno | 22 | - | U | 10 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1679 | 976 | 10.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SWIFT Owen | 2 | - | D25 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1849 | 965 | 6.8 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | WASCO Andrew | 5 | - | E25 | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Connecticut) | 1707 | 1357 | 53.3 | 30% |
Place 10 of 17 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SIZER Courtney | 12 | - | U | 17 | Ledyard Fencing Club / Iconic Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BARNETT Adam | 1 | - | A23 | 1 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2976 | 989 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HOWARD Seren | 13 | - | U | 14 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WASCO Andrew | 6 | - | E25 | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Connecticut) | 1591 | 989 | 15.8 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HELD Lev | 7 | - | E25 | 8 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 1212 | 973 | 53.6 | 35% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | HELD Lev | 7 | - | E25 | 8 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 1460 | 1448 | 90.8 | 49% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QASBA Rudrh | 6 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1630 | 896 | 107.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WASCO Andrew | 7 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1399 | 1003 | 27.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PRZEDWIECKI Benjamin | 3 | - | U | 7 | Capital District Fencing School | 1078 | 976 | 39.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BAKER Alexander | 2 | - | U | 10 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1107 | 937 | 52.6 | 40% | |
T8
|
V | 15:13 | QASBA Rudrh | 6 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1764 | 1332 | 176.9 | 27% | |
T4
|
D | 5:15 | ARMSTRONG Nathaniel | 4 | - | U | 2 | Olympian Fencing Studio | 1857 | 1509 | 61.0 | 32% |
Place 60 of 67 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SMINK Oliver | 48 | - | D23 | 33 | Wheaton University Fencing NCAA | 2046 | 807 | 4.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HU Chris | 6 | 77 | A24 | 19 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy / Bergen Fencing Club | 2642 | 803 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BLACKBURN Henry | 64 | - | U | 64 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club / International Fencing Club | 1328 | 802 | 101.3 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Daniel | 15 | - | A24 | 15 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2426 | 903 | 1.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DENBROEDER Ronald (Mackie) | 35 | - | C23 | 14 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 2229 | 902 | 3.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Andrew | 27 | - | C24 | 21 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 2210 | 899 | 3.1 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | GEFELL Andrew P. | 9 | 109 | B22 | 10 | Ludus Fencing Studio / Long Island University NCAA | 3311 | 1333 | 0.8 | < 1% |
Place 54 of 57 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RODRIGUEZ Darlin | 19 | - | D23 | 1 | International Fencing Club | 2567 | 884 | 1.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BERKOWITZ Gavin | 36 | - | E23 | 28 | Allegro Fencing Center | 1888 | 883 | 10.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIARA Kinoti | 41 | - | U | 19 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1695 | 872 | 16.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SMINK Oliver | 18 | - | D23 | 36 | Wheaton University Fencing NCAA | 2061 | 855 | 5.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VILEMAITIS Tadas | 1 | - | C24 | 41 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1566 | 850 | 19.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ABDELGAWAD Abdelrahman | 48 | - | U | 16 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Salle De Long Fencers | 1456 | 830 | 22.8 | 17% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | SASSI Ilyas | 8 | - | D24 | 20 | International Fencing Club | 2069 | 1379 | 46.7 | 16% |
Place 6 of 9 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MAPES Tanner | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1103 | 812 | 56.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Kasey | 1 | - | E24 | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WAY Samantha | 3 | - | E24 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CUSSON Maryana | 8 | - | U | 7 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PAINE Lily | 5 | - | E23 | 5 | Daniel Hand High School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ERENHOUSE Walter | 6 | - | E22 | 1 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 2583 | 755 | 0.8 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HOWARD Seren | 9 | - | U | 9 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HOWARD Demani | 4 | - | E24 | 8 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1250 | 755 | 129.1 | 22% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | MAPES Tanner | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1500 | 1535 | 155.9 | 52% |
Place 89 of 89 Seed 89 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALMEDA Stanislav | 20 | 113 | U | 39 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1642 | 958 | 39.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AO Christopher | 67 | - | U | 50 | Platinum Fencing Academy | 1646 | 919 | 33.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GONG Jerry | 8 | 61 | C23 | 28 | International Fencing Club | 2214 | 885 | 6.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TSAO Alister | 44 | - | E23 | 75 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Manhattan Fencing Center | 1468 | 879 | 39.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MARGULIS Jared | 85 | - | U | 38 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 1734 | 839 | 19.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PINTO Marcus | 31 | - | D23 | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2058 | 820 | 7.3 | 3% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | YOSHEA Henry | 68 | - | U | 46 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1875 | 1676 | 140.5 | 39% |
Place 8 of 15 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CAPUTO Darien | 10 | - | U | 13 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 2500 | 1006 | 273.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SWIFT Owen | 15 | - | U | 2 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1624 | 1280 | 105.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAMIREZ Nicholas | 3 | - | U | 3 | Long Island Fencers Club | 1414 | 1175 | 105.2 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | IDE Ben | 8 | - | U | 7 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1122 | 1069 | 111.1 | 47% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | LIBBY Benjamin | 14 | - | U | 9 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1491 | 1730 | 190.0 | 61% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | RAMIREZ Nicholas | 3 | - | U | 3 | Long Island Fencers Club | 1749 | 1920 | 243.8 | 58% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DUMOULIN Gabriel | 2 | - | E22 | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1872 | 2500 | 828.2 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SWIFT Owen | 9 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1532 | 1672 | 371.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUNZ Peter | 3 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club Portchester | 1802 | 1300 | 133.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHARMA Colin | 6 | - | U | 9 | Olympian Fencing Studio | 1266 | 1167 | 160.2 | 46% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | SHARMA Colin | 6 | - | U | 9 | Olympian Fencing Studio | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | TSAO Alister | 4 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1206 | 2921 | 1190.8 | 96% |