Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 5 | 13 | 16 | 34 |
| Losses | - | - | 3 | 4 | 31 | 38 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 62.5% | 76.5% | 34.0% | 47.2% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 3 | 9 | 14 | 26 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 2 | 2 | 24 | 28 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 60.0% | 81.8% | 36.8% | 48.1% |
| DE victories | - | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| DE losses | - | - | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 66.7% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 44.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 40.0% | 23.1% | 18.8% | 23.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 40.0% | 23.1% | 31.2% | 29.4% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 3 | 13 | 16 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 0.0% | 75.0% | 41.9% | 42.1% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 33.3% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 28.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | - | - | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Losses % | - | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | 9.7% | 10.5% |
| Total | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Total % | - | - | 12.5% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 6.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
Place 8 of 30 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating D22 Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BARTON Christian | 23 | - | U | 22 | Round Rock Fencing Club, Llc | 1447 | 2091 | 7.1 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VAN VACTER Thomas | 12 | - | E23 | 18 | Alamo Fencing Academy | 1627 | 2098 | 35.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SALAS Ryan | 21 | - | U | 16 | Texas State University Fencing Club | 1293 | 2063 | 5.5 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | SKOPIK Jr August | 2 | - | C23 | 10 | Fort Bend Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy | 2310 | 2069 | 26.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FRIEHAUF Travis | 24 | - | U | 13 | Brazosport Fencing | 2029 | 2096 | 20.4 | 54% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | BARTON Christian | 23 | - | U | 22 | Round Rock Fencing Club, Llc | 1297 | 2037 | 21.5 | 86% | |
T16
|
V | 15:2 | CASTOR Landon | 14 | - | U | 9 | Brazosport Fencing | 2064 | 2059 | 64.1 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | COHEN Nathan | 3 | - | D24 | 3 | Round Rock Fencing Club, Llc / Austin Fencers Club | 1907 | 2123 | 80.6 | 63% |
Place 5 of 27 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating E22 Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MASK Austin | 19 | - | U | 17 | 1831 | 2024 | 17.0 | 62% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MEEDER Logan | 16 | - | U | 20 | Caddo Magnet Fencing Club | 2688 | 2041 | 23.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | MOREAU John A. | 1 | - | A22 | 5 | Olympian Fencing Club | 2776 | 2064 | 6.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ALVAREZ Natalie | 23 | - | U | 24 | Olympian Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAING Flynt | 17 | - | U | 25 | Caddo Magnet Fencing Club | 1393 | 2057 | 7.2 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KASKAN Peter E. | 9 | - | E22 | 9 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2273 | 2065 | 26.9 | 37% | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | WILLIAMS Eric | 24 | - | U | 26 | Caddo Magnet Fencing Club | 2500 | 1878 | 84.0 | 28% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | PHILLIPS Wesley Y. | 7 | - | C19 | 12 | Texas Fencing Academy | 2439 | 1962 | 133.9 | 24% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | SANCHEZ Emanuel | 6 | - | C21 | 3 | Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes | 2279 | 2096 | 59.0 | 39% |
Place 6 of 29 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BLAKLEY Dwain | 2 | - | B22 | 10 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2602 | 1923 | 49.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STARR Michael | 24 | - | U | 23 | Abilene Sport Fencing | 1908 | 1973 | 21.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GORMAN Elizabeth (Liz) B. | 10 | - | E19 | 17 | Houston Sword Sports | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WEATHERSBY Brian | 26 | - | U | 28 | Deer Park Fencers Club / Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 990 | 1995 | 3.8 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VILLAREAL Quentin | 19 | - | U | 12 | Houston Sword Sports | 2091 | 1999 | 24.9 | 44% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | VRUBEL Nathan | 17 | - | U | 26 | Rogue Fencers Guild | 1845 | 1647 | 107.3 | 41% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | VILLAREAL Quentin | 19 | - | U | 12 | Houston Sword Sports | 2220 | 1754 | 139.5 | 27% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | RAUSCH PhD Randall E. | 5 | - | D22 | 1 | Texas Fencing Academy | 3099 | 1894 | 15.4 | 10% |
Place 56 of 155 Seed 135 Not ranked Rating U Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Tristan | 4 | - | C22 | 10 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 2469 | 1896 | 11.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHENG Jerry | 50 | - | D22 | 42 | Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1920 | 1884 | 30.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KMOSKO Nicholas | 144 | - | U | 83 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1972 | 1915 | 30.0 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DONDISCH Ilan | 89 | - | E22 | 134 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1889 | 1945 | 29.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCADOO Declan | 96 | - | E22 | 122 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 2117 | 1915 | 19.9 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Zeph | 43 | - | D22 | 31 | City of Thunder FC | 1970 | 1895 | 28.2 | 45% | |
T128
|
V | 15:13 | TAM Ethan | 124 | - | E21 | 77 | Olympic Fencers Club | 1818 | 1474 | 183.1 | 31% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | CHUNG Yeongbin | 23 | - | D22 | 14 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 2968 | 1657 | 10.6 | 3% |
Place 151 of 218 Seed 211 Not ranked Rating U Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIMPSON Patrick | 46 | - | C22 | 56 | Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | 2398 | 1909 | 17.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HU Robert J. | 174 | - | E22 | 207 | Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1773 | 1892 | 30.4 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WU Marcus | 147 | - | D22 | 15 | Long Island Fencing Center | 2165 | 1923 | 24.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ABBOUD Michael | 83 | - | C21 | 37 | Nova Fencing Club | 2496 | 1898 | 12.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GIOVAGNOLI Nolan | 110 | - | D22 | 116 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1940 | 1886 | 30.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DAVIS Jonah | 19 | - | C22 | 86 | Resolute Sport Fencing | 2059 | 1856 | 39.9 | 37% | |
T256
|
D | 3:15 | BANKULLA Nihal R. | 84 | - | C21 | 110 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 2492 | 1502 | 27.7 | 8% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DUBOIS Peter | 1 | - | D18 | 1 | Texas Fencing Academy | 3272 | 1843 | 87.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WHITE Derrek W. | 2 | - | E21 | 2 | 2062 | 1930 | 44.3 | 42% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | KOLLARS Jacob | 4 | - | U | 4 | Olympian Fencing Club | 1483 | 1975 | 65.4 | 78% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | WHITE Derrek W. | 2 | - | E21 | 2 | 1760 | 1608 | 106.3 | 43% |
Place 17 of 18 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | CROPLEY Theodore | 9 | - | E22 | 8 | 1800 | 1905 | 62.6 | 57% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHOU Gavin | 11 | - | E21 | 12 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 2225 | 1842 | 29.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOSELTON Spencer | 14 | - | U | 15 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2086 | 1813 | 33.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CLINEFELTER Dennis S. | 5 | - | D21 | 7 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2299 | 1779 | 81.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GULLO Kenji Y. | 2 | - | C21 | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2423 | 1860 | 17.8 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | ANDREWS William | 15 | - | U | 16 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1435 | 1820 | 211.3 | 67% |
Place 26 of 35 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | POULIQUEN Nicolas J. | 11 | - | B21 | 15 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 2500 | 2049 | 63.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOI Isaac | 10 | - | B22 | 6 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2743 | 2113 | 27.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KING Richard (Dick) M. | 20 | - | C18 | 16 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2110 | 2086 | 67.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STOCK Jordan | 21 | - | D22 | 14 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2280 | 2019 | 44.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARKS Isaac | 26 | - | E22 | 30 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 1904 | 1974 | 65.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | IYOKI Kent | 1 | 28 | A22 | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 3194 | 1908 | 3.6 | 2% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | KODURU Aark | 31 | - | E21 | 11 | Orion Fencing / Northwest Fencing Center | 2205 | 1961 | 141.4 | 39% |
Place 16 of 37 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KERLEE Zachary | 14 | - | E22 | 26 | Salle De Long Fencers | 1218 | 2158 | 30.6 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUNDA Saketh | 13 | - | E22 | 1 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | 2348 | 2189 | 99.7 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHULTZ John | 36 | - | U | 22 | Round Rock Fencing Club | 2297 | 2089 | 120.1 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VAUGHN Matthew (Manny) E. | 28 | - | U | 17 | International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas | 2138 | 2209 | 100.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ELLISON Harper F. | 1 | - | B22 | 7 | The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder | 2127 | 2109 | 81.2 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GUERRA Gannon R. | 24 | - | U | 37 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 1189 | 2028 | 21.1 | 87% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | XIONG Aaron | 22 | - | U | 18 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1864 | 1846 | 357.4 | 49% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | GUNDA Saketh | 13 | - | E22 | 1 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | 2269 | 2204 | 242.8 | 47% |
Place 35 of 45 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating U Texas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GERACI Paul A. | 14 | - | B18 | 21 | 2473 | 2500 | 548.4 | 51% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JONES Bennett | 28 | - | E22 | 38 | Alamo Fencing Academy | 2313 | 1952 | 479.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIONG Aaron | 44 | - | U | 31 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1874 | 2431 | 430.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GUNDA Saketh | 25 | - | E22 | 30 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | 2368 | 2000 | 276.8 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GYURE Brayden H. | 1 | 131 | A22 | 2 | International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas | 2837 | 2277 | 70.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WALLAK Jesse J. | 15 | - | B18 | 17 | Ligonier Fencing Club | 2920 | 2207 | 48.4 | 18% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | GUNDA Saketh | 25 | - | E22 | 30 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | 2231 | 2500 | 653.5 | 60% |