Kent Iyoki

2005

Northwest Fencing Center

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 46 60 102 94 359 661
Losses 21 29 37 28 121 236
Win Ratio 68.7% 67.4% 73.4% 77.0% 74.8% 73.7%
Pool Victories 27 46 66 61 240 440
Pool Losses 15 20 23 15 75 148
Pool Win Ratio 64.3% 69.7% 74.2% 80.3% 76.2% 74.8%
DE Victories 19 14 36 33 119 221
DE Losses 6 9 14 13 46 88
DE Win Ratio 76.0% 60.9% 72.0% 71.7% 72.1% 71.5%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 16 17 47 40 133 253
Easy wins as % of wins 34.8% 28.3% 46.1% 42.6% 37.0% 38.3%
Close wins 11 16 23 21 112 183
Close wins as % of all wins 23.9% 26.7% 22.5% 22.3% 31.2% 27.7%
Close losses 8 12 16 15 43 94
Close losses as % of all losses 38.1% 41.4% 43.2% 53.6% 35.5% 39.8%
Big losses 2 6 8 4 25 45
Big losses as % of all losses 9.5% 20.7% 21.6% 14.3% 20.7% 19.1%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 4 13 9 37 64
Victories as % of all victories 2.2% 6.7% 12.7% 9.6% 10.3% 9.7%
Losses 2 6 7 4 9 28
Losses as % of all losses 9.5% 20.7% 18.9% 14.3% 7.4% 11.9%
Total 3 10 20 13 46 92
Total as % of all bouts 4.5% 11.2% 14.4% 10.7% 9.6% 10.3%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 7 9 15 13 56 100
Tournaments 5 5 8 6 28 52

Competition History


January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 29, Seed 29, Rank 34, Rating A23, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GUINAN Joseph 93 118 A23 87 3010 3027 9.6 51%
Pool L 2:4 MACZIK Adam W. 196 A23 64 Marx Fencing Academy 2990 3037 10.4 53%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Justin C. 201 A22 66 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2709 3026 14.2 70%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 276 B23 74 DC Fencers Club 2384 3012 3.3 85%
Pool L 2:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 1 1 A23 3 Olympia Fencing Center / Harvard University NCAA 3527 3015 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:3 EMARA Omar 28 33 A23 27 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing 2903 3011 8.4 57%
T64 W 13:12 LIVERANT Skyler J. 23 28 A23 39 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3827 3676 11.7 40%
T32 L 14:15 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 17 22 A23 8 New York Athletic Club 3863 3688 7.5 39%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 60, Seed 10, Rank 12, Rating A23, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Andrew 186 B23 226 Bayside Fencing Club 1857 3089 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Felix 255 C21 281 Fencers Club Inc. / Columbia University NCAA 2318 3089 2.4 90%
Pool L 3:5 HIGGINS Branford 98 129 A23 100 San Diego Fencing Center 2647 3092 16.6 77%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 168 B23 72 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2424 3075 3.2 86%
Pool L 3:5 XU Wangzitai 274 E23 206 LA International Fencing 1678 3078 32.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 ARKHIPOV Peter 80 100 B23 44 2422 3046 19.2 85%
T256 W 15:8 WANG Kevin de-tai 248 C23 155 3033 3681 3.2 85%
T128 W 15:10 BEZRODNOV Michael 34 38 A23 66 Medeo Fencing Club 3246 3684 4.9 77%
T64 L 13:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 8 10 A23 26 Fencers Club Inc. 3431 3689 13.3 67%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 31, Seed 17, Rank 21, Rating A23, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LARSEN Samuel F. 12 16 A23 35 Northwest Fencing Center 3270 3097 7.9 39%
Pool L 1:5 KANG Philip F. 49 61 A22 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2952 3089 12.0 59%
Pool W 5:3 NORTH Alexander M. 116 A23 53 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2740 3077 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:3 TOWNSEND Avery S. 59 78 A23 85 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA 3063 3083 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:1 YERGLER Jonathan A. 54 72 C23 67 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3297 3093 12.9 37%
Pool L 4:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 146 A23 62 Olympia Fencing Center 2641 3106 16.8 78%
T64 W 15:14 LEE Shwan 89 132 A23 36 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3158 3688 4.1 81%
T32 L 7:15 SHELANSKI Isaac 43 49 A23 13 DC Fencers Club 3618 3692 10.6 55%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 8, Rating A23, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SAUNIER Cameron 197 D23 176 ASER International Fencing Academy 1952 3081 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 ZI QIN Shang 125 B23 114 2358 3082 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:4 HILBERT Gabriel E. 62 128 A23 67 DC Fencers Club 2558 3085 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 DIECK Logan O. 63 132 A23 108 Premier Fencing Alliance 2694 3089 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:2 SOKOL Luke 123 B23 103 Medeo Fencing Club 2026 3094 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHONOV Daniel 186 C23 188 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2131 3095 1.5 95%
T128 W 15:5 FISHMAN Rahm 140 B23 110 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2490 3686 0.7 98%
T64 W 15:7 CAO Brad 135 B23 54 DC Fencers Club 2604 3686 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:9 DESTEFANO Julius 33 72 A23 25 Epee Miami Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 2913 3687 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:9 LEE Shwan 47 94 A23 13 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3151 3690 4.0 81%
T8 W 15:7 SU Caleb 12 34 A23 8 DC Fencers Club 3190 3694 4.3 80%
T4 W 15:13 GAO Daniel 25 56 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3335 3698 5.6 73%
T2 L 11:15 KANG Philip F. 5 20 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3275 3704 16.0 76%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 6, Seed 6, Rank 11, Rating A23, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YU Hunter 106 155 A22 112 2306 3070 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 LEVENTAL Mark 295 D23 261 Maximum Fencing Club 2018 3072 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 195 B23 147 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2327 3073 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 CHRISTENSEN Parker 95 138 A22 200 Wasatch Fencing 2370 3076 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 MILEY Walker 307 E23 327 Northern Colorado Fencers 1676 3078 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 BARG Jonathan 204 B23 61 Alliance Fencing Academy 2273 3079 2.2 91%
T256 W 15:6 BAZHENOV Anthony 291 D23 246 Team Touche Fencing Center 2106 3677 0.2 > 99%
T128 W 15:10 WONG Chi Ho 128 A23 110 3100 3677 3.7 83%
T64 W 15:14 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 9 14 A23 56 Alliance Fencing Academy 3215 3681 4.6 78%
T32 W 15:10 NEAL John P. 75 105 A23 32 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2922 3686 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:9 SHAH S Ayush 3 8 A23 10 The Ohio State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3462 3688 7.0 65%
T8 L 11:15 SILVERS Noah E. 2 6 A23 2 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3733 3695 9.2 47%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 80, Seed 15, Rank 17, Rating A23, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LARSEN Samuel F. 14 16 A23 20 Northwest Fencing Center 3247 3119 8.3 42%
Pool L 1:4 LIVERANT Skyler J. 35 38 A22 35 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3207 3111 8.6 44%
Pool L 4:5 IRWIN Peter 183 A23 54 2589 3102 17.4 80%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Elijah S. 167 A23 71 Alliance Fencing Academy 2749 3085 14.5 71%
Pool W 5:2 ROSTAL Scott E. 144 A23 90 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2775 3070 6.3 69%
Pool L 4:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 40 44 A23 46 Olympia Fencing Center / The Ohio State University NCAA 3311 3076 6.9 35%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 16, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 17, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHARMA Sanil 29 A22 31 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2924 3120 7.4 63%
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG Haoran 26 A23 33 LA International Fencing 2769 3127 14.8 72%
Pool W 5:1 HEWITT Frank F. 53 B22 84 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2214 3112 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 LOMIO Nicholas A. 81 E23 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1842 3114 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Owen 52 B22 36 Swords Fencing Studio 2311 3114 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 YANG Jerry M. 79 E23 74 South Coast Fencing Center 2317 3117 2.3 90%
T64 W 15:8 SINHA Zaan 69 C23 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2178 3673 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:14 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 24 A23 22 Battle Born Fencing Club 3287 3673 5.2 73%
T16 W 15:4 TAYLOR Daryl J. 25 A23 14 Fortune Fencing 3633 3678 8.8 53%
T8 W 15:8 YAO Geoffrey B. 19 A23 5 True Focus Sports Academy 2923 3687 2.4 90%
T4 L 11:15 MOSES Alexander 5 76 A23 1 TeamK Fencing 3499 3689 12.1 62%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 154, Seed 5, Rank 6, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZI QIN Shang 239 B23 223 2359 3151 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 121 135 A23 25 Ace Fencing Academy 2987 3154 7.8 61%
Pool L 4:5 BEALS Alden 344 C22 310 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2042 3161 27.7 97%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Daniel 112 125 A22 81 Battle Born Fencing Club 2662 3134 16.5 78%
Pool W 5:4 SOKOL Luke 227 B23 384 Medeo Fencing Club 1836 3117 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 ESKRIDGE Caleb 354 D23 250 Alliance Fencing Academy 2236 3118 1.8 93%
T256 L 11:15 LEE Seungwon 41 47 A22 59 Alliance Fencing Academy 3069 3691 18.6 85%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 125, Seed 11, Rank 16, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 48 63 A23 19 Olympia Fencing Center 3262 3189 9.1 45%
Pool W 5:1 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 106 142 A22 178 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2881 3180 6.4 69%
Pool L 4:5 KNOX James 163 A23 133 Fencers Club Inc. 2719 3186 16.9 78%
Pool L 3:4 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 68 89 A23 138 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2871 3169 14.2 69%
Pool L 1:2 BOYCE Samuel H. 128 A23 46 Still Point Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2855 3155 14.1 69%
Pool W 5:4 KNYSH Oleg 180 A20 52 Alliance Fencing Academy 3275 3141 10.6 42%
T256 W 15:9 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 129 A23 133 South Florida Fencing Club 3517 3690 7.5 61%
T128 L 11:15 GRIFFITHS Ryan 41 54 A22 20 New York Athletic Club / Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3938 3698 6.7 35%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 13, Seed 11, Rank 13, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 75 90 A23 44 Olympia Fencing Center 2643 3188 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Alec 139 A22 185 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2358 3192 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 LOISEAU Eliott 184 C23 123 Escrime Du Lac 2315 3195 1.9 93%
Pool L 2:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 118 A23 75 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2906 3196 14.2 69%
Pool W 5:3 BEZRODNOV Michael 54 62 A23 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2835 3182 5.9 72%
Pool W 4:0 ALI Farhan 203 D23 209 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1920 3188 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:10 INSLER Ethan C. 44 51 A23 124 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3304 3676 5.5 73%
T64 W 15:13 TOWNSEND Avery S. 35 40 A23 55 3757 3682 10.7 45%
T32 W 15:12 LIVERANT Skyler J. 4 6 A22 17 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3809 3692 11.2 42%
T16 L 5:15 LEE Daniel Y. 12 14 A23 7 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3446 3704 13.1 67%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 61, Seed 15, Rank 17, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHIV Rishi 150 A22 164 Alliance Fencing Academy 2808 3220 5.3 75%
Pool L 1:5 SHCHUR Landon 122 A23 108 New York Fencing Academy 2475 3226 21.9 89%
Pool W 4:3 HE Lawrence 94 120 A22 75 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2713 3204 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:0 JACKSON James 178 B22 166 Premier Fencing Alliance 2496 3208 2.8 88%
Pool L 3:5 GUO Austin S. 69 80 B21 89 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2933 3211 14.0 68%
Pool L 2:5 SHELANSKI Isaac 40 44 A23 69 DC Fencers Club 3301 3197 8.6 43%
T128 W 15:11 MOSES Alexander 79 94 A23 72 TeamK Fencing 3413 3677 6.6 67%
T64 L 13:15 ISAAC Joseph 54 62 A23 28 New York Athletic Club / North Shore Fencers Club 3891 3683 7.1 37%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 33, Seed 21, Rank 21, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TORRES Gianni 237 D22 200 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2071 3201 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 93 116 B22 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2741 3202 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 165 B22 213 Olympia Fencing Center 2286 3207 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 UKOLOV Dimitri 198 B19 41 2849 3209 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:1 SPINA Joseph B. 124 163 B22 216 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2342 3214 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 WANG DEVON 52 62 A22 105 LA International Fencing 2642 3216 3.9 83%
T128 W 15:13 SMITH Nicholas S. 42 46 B22 107 Medeo Fencing Club 3133 3692 3.9 82%
T64 L 13:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 93 116 B22 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 3039 3696 19.6 86%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 16, Seed 40, Rank 41, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Benjamin 328 C22 322 Savage Fencing Club 2610 3182 3.9 83%
Pool W 4:3 SUVOROV Yuly 233 A19 122 Salle Auriol Seattle 2664 3186 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Luhan 136 A22 285 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2691 3190 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:0 SHAFAIE Ali 125 A22 95 Freehold Fencing Academy 2691 3195 4.5 80%
Pool W 2:0 KIM Juni C. 221 A21 90 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3070 3199 8.4 58%
Pool W 5:0 GASPAROVICH IV George M. 317 B19 237 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Gold Blade Fencing Center 2928 3208 6.7 68%
T256 W 15:10 HE Lawrence 102 125 A22 285 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2997 3677 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:9 RICUTA Laurentiu Florentin 161 A22 146 Olympia Fencing Center 3390 3680 6.4 68%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Samuel A. 18 18 A22 35 Alliance Fencing Academy 3241 3214 9.7 48%
Pool L 3:4 HANSEN Jonas B. 11 11 A23 18 Olympia Fencing Center 3602 3204 5.4 25%
Pool W 5:3 JOSEPH William 74 86 A22 96 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2634 3199 3.9 83%
Pool L 2:3 WU Joseph 88 103 A22 56 Cavalier Fencing Club 2977 3203 13.2 65%
Pool W 5:0 MACARTY Jordan T. 120 A22 93 Olympia Fencing Center 2674 3190 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:4 LONCAR Luka E. 73 85 A22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2975 3194 7.3 64%
T64 W 15:10 YU Colin 210 A22 41 3453 3687 7.0 65%
T32 W 15:12 KHAYAT Ziad N. 55 62 A22 21 The Fencing Center 3922 3694 12.9 35%
T16 L 11:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 165 A22 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3412 3706 13.9 69%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 65, Seed 25, Rank 34, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PHAM Sawyer T. 180 B21 58 Alliance Fencing Academy 2456 3163 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 54 78 A22 182 Cavalier Fencing Club 2841 3165 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:0 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 210 C22 114 2549 3171 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 GUPTA Karan 261 U 252 East Bay Fencers Gym 1989 3175 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 CHAWLA Armaan 134 A20 209 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2629 3176 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:1 PHUKAN Rohin 103 A22 97 Swords Fencing Studio 2369 3180 2.2 91%
T128 L 7:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 21 30 A22 8 Fencers Club Inc. 3338 3692 15.0 72%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 7, Seed 49, Rank 87, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 220 B22 239 LA International Fencing 1975 3189 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI San 248 C22 196 Battle Born Fencing Club 2006 3190 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Chun Po 181 B22 253 Yang Fencing Club 2155 3191 1.2 96%
Pool L 4:5 TABLEMAN Doug S. 154 A22 91 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2983 3192 13.4 64%
Pool L 3:4 KIM Dylan J. 86 A22 68 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2584 3178 19.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Noah 115 A22 105 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2806 3159 6.0 72%
T128 W 15:10 KANG Philip F. 116 A22 132 Alliance Fencing Academy 3077 3666 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:2 CLICK Aiden 97 A22 59 Apex Fencing Academy 2896 3165 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:1 PRASAD Ankith 39 70 A22 94 Alliance Fencing Academy 3006 3172 8.0 61%
Pool W 5:3 RODNEY Adam R. 36 65 A21 21 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3589 3180 16.1 25%
Pool L 2:3 SMITH Dwight 19 39 A19 49 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3352 3196 8.1 40%
Pool L 0:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 10 21 A22 17 New York Fencing Academy 3349 3188 8.0 39%
Pool L 3:5 SINGHA Orion 90 A22 80 Team Touche Fencing Center 2694 3180 17.2 79%
T64 W 15:14 DOSS David A. 100 A22 39 Fencers Club Inc. 3534 3670 8.2 59%
T32 W 15:3 JOVANOVIC Jovan 121 A22 29 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3607 3678 9.1 55%
T16 W 15:13 KHAYAT Ziad N. 126 A22 16 The Fencing Center 3929 3687 13.3 35%
T8 L 5:15 TAFOYA Devin D. 21 41 A22 3 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3805 3701 8.6 43%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 45, Seed 26, Rank 30, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RAMIREZ Yeisser
3 3 A22 62 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3576 3166 16.6 25%
Pool L 3:5 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 80 103 A19 42 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / True Focus Sports Academy 3389 3182 7.7 37%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Shwan 135 A22 75 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2842 3175 6.2 71%
Pool W 5:4 LONCAR Luka E. 63 82 A22 98 Olympia Fencing Center 2980 3181 7.7 63%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Alexander 56 72 A22 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 3152 3189 10.8 52%
Pool W 5:3 IMREK Samuel A. 31 39 A22 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3244 3178 11.1 46%
T64 L 9:15 RODNEY Adam R. 35 43 A21 26 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4331 3670 3.2 14%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 67, Seed 6, Rank 6, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KOKENGE Reid 93 108 A22 117 Medeo Fencing Club 2660 3146 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Andrew 190 B22 237 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2491 3150 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 BARGE Jackson 285 D22 308 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2207 3154 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 295 D22 233 New York Fencing Academy 2180 3155 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 EKE Frank 101 118 A21 15 Vivo Fencing Club 2764 3157 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:4 OH Matthew M. 201 B21 181 Illinois Fencers Club 2524 3162 3.5 86%
T256 W 15:2 SUN Jeffery 283 D22 243 New York Fencing Academy 2030 3697 0.1 > 99%
T128 L 12:15 MISHIMA Torata 137 A21 55 Medeo Fencing Club 2638 3697 27.5 96%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 33, Seed 17, Rank 27, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GATZA Logan 121 A21 169 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Orlando Fencing Academy 2779 3118 6.3 71%
Pool W 5:1 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 175 B21 90 Alliance Fencing Academy 2688 3124 5.3 77%
Pool L 4:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 138 A20 105 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3004 3130 12.3 58%
Pool W 5:2 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 70 111 B22 73 Battle Born Fencing Club 3032 3117 9.1 56%
Pool W 5:1 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 88 A22 162 2777 3126 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:3 TAFOYA Devin D. 36 58 A22 29 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3328 3132 13.2 37%
T128 W 15:4 GERAGHTY Michael P. 95 A22 119 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3342 3700 5.8 72%
T64 L 10:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 50 76 A21 1 3838 3705 8.3 41%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 106, Seed 22, Rank 28, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 ELLIS Yehia S. 47 63 A19 82 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3032 3151 12.5 58%
Pool L 3:4 SHELANSKI Isaac 23 30 A21 72 DC Fencers Club 3225 3138 9.4 44%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Alec 111 A21 130 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2556 3129 4.1 83%
Pool W 3:2 CAO Brad 151 C21 139 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2444 3133 3.2 87%
Pool L 4:5 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 67 102 A19 22 New York Athletic Club 3329 3136 8.0 38%
Pool L 2:5 YU Colin 109 A21 75 3156 3128 10.2 48%
T128 L 12:15 TSINIS Alexander E. 44 59 A21 23 New York Athletic Club 4013 3706 6.3 31%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 136, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DIECK Logan O. 84 118 C21 67 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2544 3195 21.5 86%
Pool W 5:1 BERNARD Jack B. 245 E22 260 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1962 3173 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 QUITORIANO Jonathan 238 E22 242 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1893 3174 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Max 77 109 C22 108 Olympia Fencing Center 2475 3174 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:4 CROSSMAN Brandon 157 C22 200 TeamK Fencing 2224 3178 1.6 94%
Pool L 2:5 SCHARF Ryan 165 C22 75 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2170 3179 28.4 95%
T256 L 14:15 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 30 45 B21 124 Alliance Fencing Academy 2976 3727 21.6 89%

Portland ROC - DV1A, DV2 & VET

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 2, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 28, Rating A22, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KING Richard (Dick) M. 20 C18 16 Northwest Fencing Center 2127 3233 1.0 97%
Pool L 1:5 CHOI Isaac 10 B22 6 Northwest Fencing Center 2726 3234 18.8 80%
Pool W 5:1 PARKS Isaac 26 E22 30 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1915 3215 0.5 98%
Pool L 2:5 POULIQUEN Nicolas J. 11 B21 15 Kaizen Academy LLC 1950 3215 23.4 96%
Pool W 5:1 STOCK Jordan 21 D22 14 Salle Auriol Seattle 2288 3192 1.9 93%
Pool W 4:3 BROWN Allan 35 U 26 Texas Fencing Academy 1908 3194 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:9 KIM Andrew J. 22 D22 22 Rain City Fencing Center 2836 3703 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:10 LI Brian X 3 111 A21 9 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3197 3705 4.4 80%
T8 W 15:14 LINDBLOM Ian P. 19 C19 8 Northwest Fencing Center 3603 3710 7.0 55%
T4 W 15:9 KILUK Andrew 9 B22 3 Salle Auriol Seattle 2859 3717 2.0 92%
T2 W 15:11 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 4 A21 2 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3595 3719 8.5 58%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 1:0 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 83 139 B21 46 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2740 3217 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 TOPAZ Nicholas 164 B19 215 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2470 3222 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Sarthak 82 137 B22 115 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2568 3225 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:0 TOUSSAINT Semaj 247 E22 267 Nashville Academy of Fencing 1354 3228 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 GUNDA Saketh 246 E22 130 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2351 3228 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 SIMPSON Patrick 165 C22 251 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2485 3230 2.8 89%
T128 W 15:10 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 19 37 A21 112 Long Island Fencing Center 3358 3692 6.2 71%
T64 W 15:3 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 160 B21 49 Alliance Fencing Academy 2960 3698 2.7 89%
T32 W 15:11 KROPP Jack 51 89 A21 23 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3180 3701 4.4 81%
T16 W 15:11 TOWNSEND Avery S. 18 35 A21 11 3841 3705 12.1 41%
T8 L 8:15 IMREK Samuel A. 4 16 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3481 3717 13.6 65%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 8, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BLACK Zachary 236 U 199 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1576 3233 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 79 107 B21 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2808 3233 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Lance W. 156 C20 210 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2155 3238 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 CHUNG Thomas 157 C20 107 Battle Born Fencing Club 2445 3239 2.4 91%
Pool L 4:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 78 104 C21 84 DC Fencers Club 2378 3242 24.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 PETROV Niki A. 234 U 261 Rogue Fencing Academy 1663 3217 0.2 99%
T128 W 15:3 YANG Zeph 221 E21 114 City of Thunder FC 1879 3698 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:10 KHANNA Nikhil 73 96 B22 59 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2861 3698 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:7 CHEN Eric 75 99 A22 28 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 3078 3700 3.6 85%
T16 W 15:7 KROPP Jack 20 21 A21 9 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3166 3703 4.2 81%
T8 L 11:15 WU Joseph 16 17 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3327 3708 16.0 74%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 72, Seed 15, Rank 19, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SPITERI Gareth J. 92 131 A21 26 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3263 3261 10.7 50%
Pool L 1:4 SHUGART Henry R. 150 A20 38 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3103 3272 13.1 61%
Pool L 2:3 KUNG Aidan H. 179 A18 76 Swords Fencing Studio 3062 3259 11.8 62%
Pool L 4:5 GLAZ Nicholas S. 236 B20 48 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2729 3247 18.6 80%
Pool W 3:2 ANDREEV Arthur 84 118 A20 87 Marx Fencing Academy 3118 3229 8.9 57%
Pool L 1:5 WHITE Sean 14 18 A21 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3706 3237 4.9 22%
T128 L 10:15 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 10 14 A21 2 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 4179 3702 4.7 22%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 40, Seed 3, Rank 4, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAI Aaron 225 U 247 Las Positas Fencing Center 1407 3263 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 WRIGHT Christopher 151 C21 193 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2385 3263 2.0 93%
Pool W 3:2 MCDERMOTT Brian 146 B19 152 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club / University of Rhode Island 2632 3265 3.6 85%
Pool W 4:3 JEON Alexander E. 72 99 A21 89 Swords Fencing Studio 3146 3268 9.0 58%
Pool L 4:5 PAN Eric 77 111 E21 34 2853 3278 16.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 COMER Alexander J. 220 E20 212 Fortune Fencing 2025 3261 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:5 PARKER Riley D. 183 C20 121 Texas Fencing Academy 2719 3724 1.4 95%
T64 L 11:15 SHIV Rishi 58 74 B21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2946 3725 22.6 90%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 60, Seed 13, Rank 16, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:1 VERMEULE Spencer 63 82 A21 82 Olympia Fencing Center 3342 3273 9.9 45%
Pool W 4:3 GANA Jr Jorge M. 123 A21 43 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2937 3263 6.6 71%
Pool W 5:3 KROPP Jack 131 A21 84 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2818 3270 5.3 77%
Pool L 2:5 HOLTZ Donovan K. 170 A18 55 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3110 3275 13.2 61%
Pool W 1:0 SILVERS Noah E. 61 78 A21 20 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3144 3262 9.1 58%
Pool L 1:5 LAWSON Henry A. 16 19 A21 24 Fencers Club Inc. 3471 3271 8.0 37%
T128 W 15:10 WIMMER Chandler M. 112 A21 71 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3372 3723 6.0 72%
T64 L 7:15 RAMIREZ Yeisser
2 3 A19 5 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4116 3729 5.5 27%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 26, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 166 C21 98 Olympia Fencing Center 2597 3279 3.3 87%
Pool L 3:5 MOSES Alexander 80 110 A21 91 TeamK Fencing 2786 3283 18.9 80%
Pool W 5:3 SLAVINSKIY Alan 82 113 A19 184 St. John's University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2952 3264 6.8 70%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Justin 245 E21 231 Kaizen Academy LLC 2300 3270 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:1 WATT Darren 250 E21 192 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2111 3272 0.9 97%
T256 W 15:7 LOISEAU Eliott 223 D21 210 Escrime Du Lac 2489 3739 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:11 LEE Seungwon 126 B21 119 Alliance Fencing Academy 2779 3740 1.5 94%
T64 W 15:7 LI Brian X 39 52 A21 61 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3189 3741 4.1 82%
T32 L 14:15 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 191 C21 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2960 3745 22.1 90%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 54 70 B21 72 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2791 3269 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN Tate 109 C21 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2298 3274 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 BUTLER Joel 163 U 181 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1811 3275 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 SENNEWALD James J. 108 C21 97 Alliance Fencing Academy 2435 3276 2.2 92%
Pool W 3:2 HU Robert J. 165 U 124 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1624 3278 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 55 70 E21 89 2209 3278 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:4 KIM Nathan 89 B21 123 Swords Fencing Studio 2765 3741 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:10 ZENG Zihan 126 D21 52 2703 3742 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:10 KATS Dylan G. 66 86 C21 24 New York Fencing Academy 3080 3743 3.2 86%
T16 W 15:7 LEE Shwan 42 49 B21 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3020 3747 2.8 89%
T8 W 15:13 GAO Daniel 46 58 A21 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2876 3749 1.9 93%
T4 L 6:15 LIU Alexander 3 3 A21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3605 3751 12.3 60%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 3, Seed 24, Rank 29, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 NOLLNER Dylan 5 7 A21 50 New York Athletic Club 3468 3278 13.7 38%
Pool L 4:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 70 84 A21 32 Marx Fencing Academy 3013 3291 15.1 68%
Pool L 1:3 ISAAC Joseph 33 39 A19 34 Durkan Fencing Academy / North Shore Fencers Club 3375 3276 9.3 44%
Pool W 5:0 SMITH Nicholas S. 173 B21 97 Medeo Fencing Club 2797 3267 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Daniel Y. 101 A21 69 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2962 3272 6.7 70%
Pool L 4:5 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 63 73 A21 25 St. John's University NCAA / North Shore Fencers Club 3339 3279 9.7 46%
T64 W 15:12 LIVERANT Skyler J. 7 9 A21 39 New York Fencing Academy 3867 3702 12.5 39%
T32 W 15:11 SMOAK Omari Z. 34 40 A18 30 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3723 3715 9.8 49%
T16 W 15:11 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 27 32 A21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 3765 3724 10.7 47%
T8 W 15:9 ELASHRY Zeyad A. 17 22 A21 6 Fortune Fencing / Homewood Fencing Club 3833 3735 11.2 44%
T4 L 6:15 LANGE Henry C. 43 49 A20 1 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 4133 3746 5.5 26%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 125 D21 59 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2180 3267 1.1 96%
Pool W 4:2 PARK Elliot 62 71 B21 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2585 3269 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 64 73 B21 106 Alliance Fencing Academy 2701 3272 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:1 HESSE Hans 187 U 167 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1916 3276 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 YOUNG Jr Colby 126 D21 182 Battle Born Fencing Club 2084 3276 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 BRODSKY Julian 188 U 160 New York Fencing Academy 2024 3277 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:7 KUMAR Aidan 113 C21 119 Medeo Fencing Club 2557 3691 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:4 WU Byron 34 35 C21 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2972 3692 2.9 88%
T32 W 15:10 LEE Daniel Y. 29 29 A21 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3316 3695 5.8 74%
T16 W 10:9 LIU Alexander 2 2 A21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3574 3701 8.6 58%
T8 W 14:13 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 13 13 A21 6 Vivo Fencing Club 3170 3710 4.2 82%
T4 L 9:15 FRAY Alexander 12 12 A21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3602 3714 11.8 57%

Dallas ROC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A1, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 28, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 GERACI Paul A. 7 B18 19 2665 3266 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 ESHONKULOV Aziz 17 U 20 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1670 3270 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 MCADAMS Collin P. 13 E21 12 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2902 3270 5.0 66%
Pool W 5:1 MUGA Aiden 18 U 11 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 1836 3275 0.3 99%
Pool L 2:3 DECKARD Blake B. 6 B19 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas / Alliance Fencing Academy 3172 3276 12.0 57%
Pool W 5:4 KHANNA Nikhil 12 D21 8 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2642 3264 3.7 85%
T16 W 15:5 HONAKER Grant J. 10 C19 16 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2857 3698 2.7 82%
T8 W 15:2 NEAL John P. 9 C20 6 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2806 3700 1.8 93%
T4 L 7:15 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 2 110 A21 2 3655 3702 10.6 53%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 25, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LOISEAU Eliott 127 U 135 Escrime Du Lac 2147 3300 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 43 53 C21 75 Alliance Fencing Academy 2684 3301 3.7 85%
Pool W 3:0 JUN Jaywu 85 D21 119 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2567 3305 2.8 89%
Pool L 4:5 MCKEEVER Luca 42 51 B21 42 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2512 3307 23.7 91%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Kyle 84 C19 39 2809 3284 17.8 78%
Pool W 5:0 GUAN Nathan 128 U 104 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 1983 3266 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:12 CHOI Isaac 77 C21 96 Northwest Fencing Center 3014 3708 3.0 87%
T64 W 15:6 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 50 68 B21 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2931 3711 2.5 90%
T32 L 12:15 IMREK Samuel A. 3 3 A21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3328 3714 16.0 74%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 58, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JOSEPH William 133 C21 55 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2564 3334 23.5 90%
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD James J. 190 E21 174 2459 3310 24.6 92%
Pool W 5:3 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 61 82 A21 57 Ace Fencing Academy 3153 3286 8.7 59%
Pool W 5:4 HONG James 196 E19 148 2372 3294 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:3 LAWLER Aidan 68 96 B19 100 Rain City Fencing Center 2725 3296 4.0 83%
T256 W 15:7 HIGGINS Branford 187 E21 167 San Diego Fencing Center 2700 3717 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:14 JEONG Connor 21 24 A21 73 Battle Born Fencing Club 3567 3718 8.3 60%
T64 L 14:15 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 70 102 A21 24 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3198 3726 18.4 81%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 9, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHETTY Surya 182 C21 250 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2458 3318 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 MAGDA Daniel 254 D21 152 Medeo Fencing Club / Drew University NCAA 2367 3320 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 INSLER Ethan C. 80 113 A21 105 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2923 3321 5.7 75%
Pool W 5:1 SCHARF Ryan 272 E21 221 Dunwoody Fencing Club 1998 3327 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 DEKERMANJI Christopher 168 B19 227 Swords Fencing Studio 2532 3327 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:3 GLAZ Nicholas S. 97 141 B20 117 2715 3330 3.8 85%
T128 W 15:5 CHAWLA Armaan 113 176 A20 110 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2656 3723 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:9 KIM Ethan J. 70 96 A20 50 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3365 3724 6.0 72%
T32 W 15:7 LONCAR Luka E. 30 40 A21 22 Olympia Fencing Center 3182 3730 4.2 82%
T16 L 8:15 SHAH S Ayush 79 111 A21 8 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3272 3734 17.4 78%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 77, Seed 22, Rank 31, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Derek D. 143 A19 190 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2878 3323 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:3 SHIV Rishi 158 B21 96 Alliance Fencing Academy 2637 3328 3.2 87%
Pool L 2:3 JEON Alexander E. 100 A21 65 Swords Fencing Studio 3112 3331 13.9 64%
Pool L 1:4 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 82 111 A18 57 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 3209 3317 12.1 57%
Pool W 5:3 JONES Simon A. 39 51 A19 15 Marx Fencing Academy 3282 3305 10.2 52%
Pool W 5:0 PARKER Riley D. 202 C20 195 Texas Fencing Academy 2497 3315 2.3 91%
T128 L 9:15 BISSINGER Michael P. 60 76 A20 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3717 3733 10.4 51%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RICCOBONO Matthew 243 U 210 Mission Fencing Center 1723 3308 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LIEF Isaac R. 78 94 D21 40 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2663 3308 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:1 MENTELE Caden 240 E19 266 Indianapolis Fencing Club 1853 3311 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Kyran 83 108 B21 31 Fortune Fencing 2964 3312 6.3 72%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Thomas 163 C20 119 Battle Born Fencing Club 2470 3318 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:4 SIMPSON Patrick 158 C21 190 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2539 3320 2.5 90%
T128 W 15:8 BHATNAGAR Ayan 99 A21 106 Elite Fencers Club 2945 3718 2.6 90%
T64 W 15:12 SHETTY Surya 125 C21 49 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2852 3721 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:8 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 60 73 C21 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 3026 3723 3.1 87%
T16 W 15:9 SHARMA Sanil 8 10 A21 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3439 3726 6.9 68%
T8 W 15:8 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A21 5 New York Fencing Academy 3760 3733 10.8 48%
T4 L 9:15 MA Ark 4 4 A21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3757 3743 10.2 49%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 5, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SIMPSON Patrick 97 C21 161 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2584 3294 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 ILYAS Zakariya 148 E20 118 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2280 3297 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Benjamin I. 48 72 C21 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2657 3298 3.4 86%
Pool W 3:2 SHIV Rishi 53 80 B21 51 Alliance Fencing Academy 2622 3302 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:0 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 153 U 132 DC Fencers Club 2159 3305 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 IARIKOV Nicholas 103 C21 63 New York Fencing Academy 2428 3306 1.9 93%
T128 W 15:7 GREEN Ummi 124 D21 123 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3262 3714 5.1 77%
T64 W 15:4 LEE Shwan 64 102 B19 57 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2955 3719 2.6 90%
T32 W 15:7 WU Joseph 78 B21 25 Cavalier Fencing Club 3066 3722 3.4 86%
T16 W 15:8 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 70 A21 10 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3334 3725 5.7 74%
T8 L 12:15 SILVERS Noah E. 5 7 A21 1 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3576 3731 12.7 60%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 18, Seed 29, Rank 44, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 173 C19 148 New York Fencing Academy 2301 3277 1.5 95%
Pool W 3:2 VERMEULE Spencer 22 34 A21 32 Olympia Fencing Center 3336 3279 11.3 46%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Ryan 126 B21 133 Fortune Fencing 2920 3290 5.9 73%
Pool L 2:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 122 B21 88 Medeo Fencing Club 2866 3296 17.0 76%
Pool W 5:1 PRASAD Ankith 78 A21 84 Alliance Fencing Academy 2881 3279 5.6 75%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Matthew M. 74 A21 41 Battle Born Fencing Club 3224 3285 9.5 54%
T128 W 15:8 LIANG Aaron 160 C21 115 Swords Fencing Studio 2854 3714 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:11 MANDOKI Sandor I. 53 79 A19 45 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 3553 3716 8.2 60%
T32 L 13:15 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 77 A21 12 Olympia Fencing Center 3762 3724 10.0 47%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 21, Seed 9, Rank 10, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 144 C20 123 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2755 3270 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:3 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 93 A21 61 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2982 3274 6.8 69%
Pool W 5:4 SCHULTZ Alex 42 65 B20 91 Hooked On Fencing 2989 3281 6.7 68%
Pool W 1:0 CAO Albert 159 E21 101 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2270 3288 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Daniel 110 B21 143 San Diego Fencing Center 2472 3289 2.3 91%
Pool L 3:5 SMITH William K. 57 91 B18 71 Boston College NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3042 3292 14.1 66%
T128 W 15:7 STEVENS Daniel 129 C21 107 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2482 3712 0.7 98%
T64 W 13:12 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 23 31 A21 41 Olympia Fencing Center 3754 3713 11.2 47%
T32 L 13:15 LIVERANT Skyler J. 18 22 A21 9 New York Fencing Academy 3747 3724 10.2 48%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 7, Seed 7, Rank 12, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JEON Alexander E. 42 81 A19 17 Swords Fencing Studio 3055 3263 13.5 64%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Daniel 99 D21 102 Medeo Fencing Club 2231 3249 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 JEYOON Ryan S. 73 B21 88 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2684 3251 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jason 103 D20 62 New York Fencing Academy 2487 3255 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:2 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 28 54 A21 8 Olympia Fencing Center 3138 3257 8.9 58%
Pool W 5:3 ADLER Ethan M. 62 165 B20 81 2661 3266 3.7 84%
T64 W 15:6 CHO Tyler H. 60 145 B21 51 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 3257 3697 5.4 77%
T32 W 14:12 SPITERI Gareth J. 19 36 A18 23 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3585 3703 9.0 58%
T16 W 15:5 DOLGONOS Mark 5 8 A20 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3777 3712 11.6 46%
T8 L 7:15 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 9 17 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3677 3723 11.2 53%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHERWOOD Dominic 76 C20 39 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 2526 3269 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:4 FRAY Alexander 32 44 C21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3030 3272 7.3 66%
Pool W 5:3 DILLE Jackson K. 105 E21 111 2132 3279 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 ZHENG Haoran 70 C21 91 Swords Fencing Studio 2016 3280 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 ROTHKA Spencer J. 111 U 116 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1531 3281 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 3:4 LEE Alexander G. 40 57 A20 46 Battle Born Fencing Club 2808 3281 18.0 78%
T64 W 15:9 RHYU Kozmo 15 20 B21 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3254 3669 5.7 75%
T32 W 15:7 CLICK Aiden 66 C21 31 Apex Fencing Academy 2935 3675 2.9 89%
T16 W 15:6 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 13 18 B19 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3440 3678 7.7 65%
T8 W 15:14 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A20 7 New York Fencing Academy 3768 3686 12.1 45%
T4 W 15:14 PRASAD Ankith 17 24 B21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3596 3698 9.4 57%
T2 L 13:15 LAWSON Henry A. 3 3 A20 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3774 3707 9.7 46%

May NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), May 7, 2021
Place 74, Seed 26, Rank 44, Rating A21, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHO Tyler H. 84 B21 75 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2958 3297 6.3 71%
Pool L 4:5 LIANG Aaron 115 C21 73 Swords Fencing Studio 2656 3303 21.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 GANA Jr Jorge M. 63 A21 63 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2942 3282 6.3 71%
Pool L 1:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 11 14 A21 3 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3273 3289 10.7 51%
Pool W 5:4 FELDMAN Jaemin 98 B19 110 Olympia Fencing Center 2686 3278 3.8 84%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Alexander 46 92 A21 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3127 3282 12.7 60%
T128 L 8:15 SMITH Justin C. 77 A19 58 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2729 3695 26.3 94%

April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 6, Seed 31, Rank 101, Rating A20, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM William M. 103 C21 110 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2748 3309 4.3 82%
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 73 B21 39 Olympia Fencing Center 2713 3313 20.7 84%
Pool L 4:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 6 25 A19 91 Alliance Fencing Academy 3168 3293 12.5 58%
Pool W 3:2 LIU Alexander 42 A21 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 3104 3280 8.3 61%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Stanley Q. 115 C19 89 2461 3289 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:2 BEKKER Mitchel 65 A19 56 New York Fencing Academy 2944 3291 6.3 72%
T64 W 15:10 SHAH Maximilian A. 99 C21 64 Olympia Fencing Center 2771 3679 1.9 93%
T32 W 15:11 LIU Alexander 42 A21 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 3613 3681 10.3 54%
T16 W 14:13 WEISS Miles J. 9 31 A20 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 3834 3691 13.3 41%
T8 L 12:15 WEISS Lewis E. 15 50 A19 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3859 3704 8.6 40%

Wang Memorial Div 1A, Div 2 ROC - Reg Opens 2/16

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), March 27, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 101, Rating A20, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PERKINS-OLLILA Justin W. 9 C20 13 Oasis Fencing 2651 3296 3.6 85%
Pool W 4:1 JIN Daniel 19 D20 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2554 3300 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:2 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 21 D19 10 2596 3302 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:3 YOUNG Peyton E. 12 C20 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2660 3306 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Zeph 24 E20 28 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 1664 3309 0.2 > 99%
T16 W 15:8 PERKINS-OLLILA Justin W. 9 C20 13 Oasis Fencing 2552 3694 1.3 95%
T8 W 15:8 MUGA Boris 14 C20 6 Alamo Fencing Academy 3040 3695 3.7 86%
T4 L 7:8 BOYCE Samuel H. 3 A20 2 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3098 3699 20.2 83%

RJCC - Portland March

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), March 8, 2020
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 26, Rating A20, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MCGAW Julian E. 4 118 A19 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3315 3273 11.2 47%
Pool W 5:4 LEI Jacob 5 A20 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3041 3284 7.4 66%
Pool W 5:2 HUANG Thomas 9 E19 10 Orion Fencing 2392 3291 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 HAN Andersen Y. 8 E20 7 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2474 3293 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Gavin 11 U 11 Washington Fencing Academy 1646 3296 0.4 98%
T8 W 15:8 NEAL Henry 7 D19 8 Boise Fencing Club 2799 3675 2.6 88%
T4 W 15:9 MCGAW Julian E. 4 118 A19 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3581 3678 9.9 56%
T2 W 15:12 LEI Jacob 5 A20 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3321 3687 6.4 73%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2020
Place 2, Seed 42, Rank 70, Rating A20, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WONG Nicholas A. 156 B20 187 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2697 3251 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Jack 270 C19 314 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2469 3255 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Daniel 383 U 386 Medeo Fencing Club 1805 3258 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 JEONG Connor 73 109 A20 41 Battle Born Fencing Club 3112 3258 8.7 60%
Pool W 5:2 HENSAL Nicolas A. 187 B19 273 DC Fencers Club 2608 3267 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:0 LAI Coby 301 D20 223 Marx Fencing Academy 2538 3270 2.9 89%
T256 W 15:7 VANDERVELDE Pierce F. 292 C18 254 Boise Fencing Club 2579 3616 1.6 94%
T128 W 15:4 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 97 141 B20 103 Long Island Fencing Center / University City Fencing Academy 3355 3617 8.0 67%
T64 W 15:12 POHL Merik A. 87 128 C19 47 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3286 3625 6.9 71%
T32 W 15:12 CHA Russell W. 29 51 A19 23 Top Fencing Club 3498 3632 9.7 59%
T16 W 15:10 KUSHNERIK Ethan 5 10 A20 15 3824 3642 14.5 38%
T8 W 15:12 ZHANG Joshua 3 8 A19 7 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3796 3656 13.6 41%
T4 W 15:14 DOLGONOS Mark 14 28 A19 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3801 3670 13.4 41%
T2 L 10:11 MECKE Cedric 7 17 A19 1 3865 3684 8.7 38%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 48, Seed 17, Rank 22, Rating A20, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BAKER Toby 305 U 266 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 1908 3250 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:4 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 113 B20 101 Long Island Fencing Center 2786 3250 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARD Owen 176 C19 243 Ocean State Fencing Club 2613 3255 3.5 86%
Pool L 3:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 80 103 A20 37 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3027 3259 14.0 65%
Pool W 5:0 SAKO Ayrton I. 272 E19 315 Tiger Fencing Club 2024 3245 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 209 D19 124 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2810 3246 5.3 76%
T256 W 15:7 AGGARWAL Abhimanyu V. 212 D19 218 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2372 3627 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:3 WHITEHURST JJ 332 U 121 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2429 3628 1.0 97%
T64 L 12:15 RUSSANOV Dennis 22 29 A19 15 3519 3629 13.5 57%

SYC - Portland Super Youth Circuit

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), February 10, 2020
Place 12, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating C18, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 13 87 U 34 2816 3049 27.9 65%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Jiening G. 41 U 43 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2464 3076 13.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Justin K. 60 U 58 San Francisco Fencers Club 2169 3090 6.5 93%
Pool W 5:4 MA Andrew 53 U 29 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2396 3097 10.8 87%
Pool W 5:4 PORRAS Cristian 27 E19 40 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2598 3107 15.7 79%
Pool L 1:5 BURKE Spencer W. 6 50 B20 1 Elite International Fencers Club 3164 3123 32.4 47%
T64 W 15:3 KIM Aiden 35 U 49 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2147 2731 39.4 81%
T32 W 15:10 PAI Lakshan K. 10 83 E19 21 Northwest Fencing Center 2622 2770 72.3 59%
T16 L 6:15 BURKE Spencer W. 6 50 B20 1 Elite International Fencers Club 3234 2842 46.4 27%

SYC - Portland Super Youth Circuit

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), February 7, 2020
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating A20, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 25 U 20 Battle Born Fencing Club 2106 3238 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 BAGCHI Aritra 24 U 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2216 3239 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 12 170 U 35 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2244 3240 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 ISRAEL Reason E. 36 U 28 Kaizen Academy LLC / Salle Auriol Seattle 1964 3242 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Nicholas A. 13 B20 7 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2830 3242 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:0 KAO Yishane 33 U 27 2338 3248 1.9 93%
T32 W 15:3 JUNG Won Joon 29 U 30 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2390 3607 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:2 PARKS Isaac 17 U 15 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2728 3608 2.5 91%
T8 W 15:10 NOEL Sebastien A. 7 97 U 8 La International Fencing 2901 3611 3.4 88%
T4 W 15:2 CHOI Isaac 6 84 C19 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3009 3614 4.3 84%
T2 W 15:8 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 2 14 B20 2 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3390 3619 8.5 65%

The Battle in Seattle ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 25, 2020
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 100, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 FREDRICKSON Eli 74 U 79 Missoula Fencing Association 1762 3217 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 LOEFFLER Carl E. 23 A19 28 LA International Fencing 2934 3218 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:3 SAGOR Floyd 53 D20 43 Salle Auriol Seattle 2139 3225 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 WALLACE Patric 27 A18 26 Fencers Club Inc. 3047 3226 7.8 62%
Pool W 5:1 RINGLE Stephen E. 71 U 61 University Alaska Fairbanks Fencing Club 1903 3233 0.8 96%
Pool W 5:4 BLOCK B.J. 48 C19 41 2674 3234 4.0 81%
T64 W 15:5 MCLOUDREY Callan E. 66 E18 60 Northwest Fencing Center 2792 3585 2.9 90%
T32 W 15:12 LI Brian X 32 B19 31 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3101 3588 5.5 79%
T16 W 15:11 SLATER Jay N. 8 A19 11 Salle Auriol Seattle 3701 3593 11.9 44%
T8 W 15:14 BODON Michele I. 25 A18 5 Northwest Fencing Center / High Desert Fencing Club 3219 3605 6.6 74%
T4 W 15:14 DUCHOW Benjamin W. 15 A19 3 Spokane Fencers Unlimited 3306 3612 7.4 69%
T2 L 8:15 JEONG Connor 3 133 A19 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3601 3619 12.1 51%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2020
Place 70, Seed 63, Rank 85, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Joshua 7 8 A19 32 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3271 3185 11.2 44%
Pool W 5:2 DOUGLAS Colin F. 207 D19 163 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2381 3196 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 PAOLINI Nathan R. 75 104 A18 143 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2999 3198 7.5 63%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Kevin de-tai 143 B19 175 2600 3206 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:4 RINEHART Conner M. 130 B19 88 Moe Fencing Club LLC / Chesapeake Fencing Club 2790 3209 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 CLICK Aiden 198 C19 198 Apex Fencing Academy 2535 3214 3.0 87%
T128 L 12:15 RODNEY Maxwell 99 151 C19 58 Alliance Fencing Academy 2887 3609 24.0 87%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 3, 2020
Place 34, Seed 140, Not ranked, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SPITERI Gareth J. 81 114 A18 94 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3285 3130 8.3 40%
Pool L 2:5 LAURON Sean M. 64 88 A19 190 The Ohio State University NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3126 3122 10.2 50%
Pool L 3:5 TRAGER Matthew G. 233 B19 26 3505 3111 5.0 31%
Pool W 5:1 STOTT Donovan R. 157 A18 203 Rochester Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2761 3106 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:4 XIAN Riley 216 B19 228 2871 3112 7.2 66%
Pool W 4:3 YIM Nathan H. 291 C18 291 Olympic Fencers Club 2592 3120 4.3 79%
T256 W 15:6 KIM Juni C. 106 A19 185 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3510 3597 11.1 56%
T128 W 15:12 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 60 79 A19 102 Swords Fencing Studio 3799 3608 15.6 38%
Pool W 5:4 GRIFFITHS Ryan 33 37 A19 55 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3449 3124 14.9 30%
Pool W 5:3 RUSSANOV Boris J. 96 A19 85 2924 3139 7.5 64%
Pool L 2:5 HADZIC Alen 5 5 A19 16 Fencers Club Inc. / Lilov Fencing Academy 3887 3146 2.7 11%
Pool W 5:3 LAWSON Henry A. 137 A19 56 Fencers Club Inc. 3569 3144 16.3 24%
Pool W 5:1 CANAUX Gabriel A. 24 27 A19 73 New York Athletic Club 3452 3160 14.0 32%
Pool W 5:3 MUN Michael K. 151 A18 31 LA International Fencing 3225 3174 10.8 47%
T64 L 14:15 MUN Michael K. 151 A18 31 LA International Fencing 3460 3624 14.9 61%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 14, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 23, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GANA Jr Jorge M. 37 C19 22 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2777 3122 6.2 72%
Pool W 5:2 MORSE Tyler 19 86 B19 31 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2734 3128 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:2 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 18 85 B19 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2987 3134 8.5 60%
Pool L 4:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 54 U 29 LA International Fencing 2473 3142 20.6 86%
Pool W 5:2 POHL Merik A. 35 C19 5 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2921 3122 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:1 STENNIS Brendan 56 U 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1912 3129 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:9 INSLER Ethan C. 15 74 B19 26 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3135 3558 6.7 76%
T16 W 15:8 DIECK Logan O. 36 C19 16 Cardinal Fencing Club 3106 3565 6.2 77%
T8 W 15:13 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 29 B19 7 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3285 3571 8.4 68%
T4 W 15:4 LI Brian X 20 95 C19 3 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3134 3579 6.3 77%
T2 W 15:6 KIM Juni C. 3 27 A19 2 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3516 3586 11.5 55%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 13, 2019
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 111, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 43 C19 17 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2726 3117 16.6 74%
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 49 C19 56 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2401 3100 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:3 MORSE Tyler 32 B19 41 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2749 3103 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:2 FARQUHARSON Cole 13 162 B18 35 Park City Fencing 2826 3110 6.9 68%
Pool W 5:1 LOGUE Ethan D. 24 B19 50 Las Positas Fencing Center 2683 3116 5.3 76%
T64 W 15:6 JANG Elliot 49 C19 56 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2473 3559 1.4 96%
T32 W 15:10 KOFROTH Zachary R. 45 C19 26 Wasatch Fencing 3147 3560 6.9 75%
T16 W 15:3 KIM Benjamin I. 52 D19 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2762 3567 3.0 91%
T8 W 15:10 MIELE Benjamin 21 A19 7 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3322 3570 9.1 66%
T4 L 12:15 WELLS Tommy R. 11 146 B19 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3133 3579 21.1 77%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 8, 2019
Place 134, Seed 134, Not ranked, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JONES Simon A. 39 45 A19 44 Marx Fencing Academy 3243 3122 9.1 42%
Pool W 5:1 NOWAK Jakub P. 92 A19 208 Illinois Fencers Club / Lawrence University Fencing NCAA 3056 3113 9.9 54%
Pool L 4:5 MUN Michael K. 143 A18 147 LA International Fencing 3172 3123 10.1 47%
Pool W 5:4 POPPER Luca G. 187 B18 125 3077 3113 9.8 52%
Pool L 3:5 ELLIS Yehia S. 82 129 A19 58 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3022 3122 12.1 57%
Pool W 5:3 SHORT Salim (Sal) A. 194 B17 172 Fencers Club Inc. 2805 3110 6.7 69%
T128 L 10:15 BROUGHTON Josiah W. 151 A17 35 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2496 3579 20.0 89%

2019 Oregon Division Junior Olympic Qualifier

Cadet Men's Foil (U, CDT), December 1, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C18, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MAKO Kieran 2 U 2 Northwest Fencing Center 1963 3044 4.7 96%
T2 W 15:0 MAKO Kieran 2 U 2 Northwest Fencing Center 2052 2693 38.2 81%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 11, 2019
Place 102, Seed 61, Rank 104, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 WU Joseph 230 D19 270 Cavalier Fencing Club 2437 3160 23.6 88%
Pool L 3:5 VAG-URMINSKY Paul F. 27 55 A19 117 Windy City Fencing-Chicago / New York Fencing Academy 3268 3137 9.1 41%
Pool W 5:4 CUMMINGS Kai W. 200 C19 137 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2592 3128 4.6 81%
Pool L 4:5 STOTT Donovan R. 113 A18 73 Rochester Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2685 3132 18.1 77%
Pool W 5:2 GINCE Loic 282 U 259 2263 3114 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Shwan 147 B19 144 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2672 3117 5.4 77%
T256 W 15:7 SZABO Domonkos 175 B18 161 3542 3573 12.5 52%
T128 L 10:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 9 25 A19 2 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3988 3586 7.1 26%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 20, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VEZMAR Evan H. 129 U 56 Center for Blade Arts 2723 3140 5.8 75%
Pool W 5:1 MCKEEVER Luca 42 51 D19 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2582 3145 4.3 82%
Pool W 5:1 PHAM Sawyer T. 87 E19 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2230 3150 1.9 94%
Pool W 4:2 MUN Chur-Yong 130 U 114 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2016 3152 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 GOLDMAN Rami 84 C19 80 Denver Fencing Center 2324 3153 2.4 92%
Pool W 3:0 GOHEL Dayus T. 44 54 C19 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2692 3155 5.3 78%
T128 W 15:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 87 E19 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2343 3590 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:12 LACROIX Floryan 95 U 51 3115 3591 5.8 71%
T32 L 14:15 ZHU Max 5 5 C19 13 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3104 3597 23.4 79%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 15, Seed 17, Rank 17, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 156 D19 211 New York Fencing Academy 2454 3160 23.3 88%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Alexander G. 70 78 A19 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 2928 3137 14.4 64%
Pool W 5:2 CONNELLY Asa D. 275 U 200 Vivo Fencing Club 2153 3122 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 CORDDRY Matthew 241 U 296 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1191 3124 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 ADLER Ethan M. 189 D19 25 Baltimore Fencing Center 2729 3124 6.1 74%
Pool W 4:3 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 103 B19 107 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3000 3130 9.3 59%
T256 W 15:7 CASTLE Aaron 138 C19 180 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2775 3564 3.5 89%
T128 W 15:14 DAO Matthew M. 40 43 B19 76 Battle Born Fencing Club 3404 3567 11.2 61%
T64 W 15:9 GRAY Sterling B. 96 A19 62 Alliance Fencing Academy 3545 3579 13.0 52%
T32 W 15:11 CHO Tyler H. 74 84 B19 27 Elite Fencing Academy 3277 3592 8.6 70%
T16 L 10:15 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 3 3 A19 5 Swords Fencing Studio 3798 3600 10.3 37%

RJCC - Portland October

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), October 27, 2019
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 102, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Brian X 7 C19 6 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2842 3180 6.8 71%
Pool L 2:5 BODON Michele I. 3 118 A18 3 Northwest Fencing Center / High Desert Fencing Club 3010 3187 14.0 62%
Pool W 5:0 MANDERA Darsh 10 U 12 Northwest Fencing Center 1028 3173 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 BOSCHERT Andrew J. 11 U 11 Northwest Fencing Center 1705 3173 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 LEI Jacob 6 C19 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3049 3173 13.3 58%
T16 W 15:3 MANDERA Darsh 10 U 12 Northwest Fencing Center 1830 3538 0.6 98%
T8 W 15:8 BLISS Atticus H. 4 B19 5 Missoula Fencing Association 3182 3539 8.3 72%
T4 W 15:12 LEI Jacob 6 C19 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3303 3547 10.0 65%
T2 W 15:10 LEI Joshua 1 94 A19 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3076 3557 6.6 78%

RJCC - Portland October

Cadet Men's Épée (U, CDT), October 26, 2019
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 16, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:0 CHOI Isaac 5 E19 5 Northwest Fencing Center 2526 3169 3.7 86%
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Thomas 4 E19 10 Orion Fencing 2143 3173 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:4 MCFARLAND Kai 9 U 8 Northwest Fencing Center 2543 3174 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 PERRIGO Ben 10 U 6 Boise Fencing Club 2057 3178 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 BOSCHERT Andrew J. 8 U 11 Northwest Fencing Center 1684 3180 0.4 99%
T8 W 15:4 MCFARLAND Kai 9 U 8 Northwest Fencing Center 2866 3546 4.7 85%
T4 W 15:7 LLOYD Alex 12 U 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3152 3551 7.6 72%
T2 L 9:15 LEI Jacob 3 64 C19 1 Northwest Fencing Center 3265 3559 20.4 68%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 19, 2019
Place 35, Seed 16, Rank 16, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WONG Joshua 169 U 166 2208 3134 1.9 93%
Pool W 2:1 GYURE Brayden H. 86 B19 56 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2944 3135 8.6 62%
Pool W 5:0 VANDERLINDEN Brian 136 D18 133 Hooked On Fencing 2382 3144 2.8 90%
Pool W 5:3 MOSES Alexander 118 C19 82 LA International Fencing 2901 3147 7.9 66%
Pool W 3:2 SILVERS Noah E. 35 41 B19 55 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3150 3155 11.1 50%
Pool W 5:2 LAWLER Aidan 75 96 D19 122 Rain City Fencing Center 2493 3166 3.4 87%
T128 W 7:6 SHIN Joshua 25 27 B19 127 LA International Fencing 3352 3564 11.1 63%
T64 L 12:15 KIM William M. 103 C19 29 Rockland Fencers Club 2895 3575 28.8 86%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 18, 2019
Place 161, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SHARMA Sanil 133 A19 67 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2822 3187 6.7 73%
Pool L 2:5 BRANDRETH Garret 197 B19 153 Denver Fencing Center 2746 3194 19.2 77%
Pool L 4:5 SITBON-TAYLOR Noe B. 192 B19 113 DC Fencers Club 2882 3174 16.2 69%
Pool L 3:4 GIBSON Nowell L. 69 109 B19 50 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2909 3158 15.4 66%
Pool W 5:2 TIERNEY Luke 256 C17 221 Iowa City Fencing Center 2103 3143 1.4 96%
Pool L 1:5 SANTOS Cameron A. 64 102 A18 43 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 3187 3144 10.7 47%
T256 W 15:4 CROTCHETT Kaiden R. 162 A17 162 3227 3574 8.7 69%
T128 L 5:15 SILVERS Noah E. 198 B19 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3412 3583 18.9 61%

ROC - Portland October

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), October 12, 2019
Place 18, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:4 RAYLE Evan K. 1 105 A19 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3204 3196 11.6 49%
Pool W 5:2 GULLO Kenji Y. 26 E19 22 Northwest Fencing Center 2200 3185 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:3 DUCHOW Matthew D. 25 D18 12 Spokane Fencers Unlimited 2660 3186 5.0 80%
Pool W 5:3 DESSAUER Tobyn M. 12 B19 25 2548 3191 3.9 85%
Pool L 3:5 BENACK Steven M. 9 A19 9 Rain City Fencing Center 3319 3195 9.7 42%
Pool W 5:1 BRADLEY Noah W. 17 B16 24 Boise Fencing Club 2159 3185 1.5 95%
T32 L 12:15 HINMAN Andrew 23 C17 15 Orion Fencing 2001 3602 27.7 96%

Rain City Fall RJCC + Div II ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (U, CDT), September 15, 2019
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 15, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GULLO Kenji Y. 5 E19 5 Northwest Fencing Center 2183 3201 1.5 95%
Pool L 4:5 LI Brian X 3 71 C19 1 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2833 3203 18.3 73%
Pool W 4:3 WEISE Eli S. 4 D19 2 Kaizen Academy LLC 2690 3184 5.3 79%
Pool W 5:2 BLISS Atticus H. 2 61 B19 3 2804 3190 6.5 74%
T4 L 14:15 WEISE Eli S. 4 D19 2 Kaizen Academy LLC 2880 3635 33.2 89%

Rain City Fall RJCC + Div II ROC

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), September 14, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 102, Rating A19, Northwest Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GULLO Kenji Y. 11 E19 10 Northwest Fencing Center 2165 3205 1.4 96%
Pool L 2:5 ROY Joseph T. 4 B19 5 Washington Fencing Academy / Kaizen Academy LLC 3099 3207 13.7 57%
Pool W 5:0 DUCHOW Matthew D. 10 D18 7 Spokane Fencers Unlimited 2683 3193 5.2 80%
Pool W 5:1 DEO Ameya 7 C19 9 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2128 3198 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 BRADLEY Noah W. 5 B16 11 Boise Fencing Club 2166 3200 1.5 95%
T8 W 15:12 LI Brian X 6 C19 8 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3002 3613 5.9 84%
T4 W 15:8 BLISS Atticus H. 3 B19 3 3318 3619 10.2 68%
T2 W 15:10 DUCHOW Benjamin W. 2 A19 2 Spokane Fencers Unlimited 3057 3629 6.3 81%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 5, 2019
Place 141, Seed 113, Rank 146, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LANNAMAN Connor 307 U 308 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2066 3100 6.5 95%
Pool W 5:4 TSAI Max W. 182 D19 161 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2488 3106 16.4 84%
Pool W 5:4 PRASANNA Advaith 211 E19 260 Austin Fencers Club 1895 3123 3.4 97%
Pool L 2:5 PAE Jonathan L. 86 110 E19 50 Fencers Club Inc. 2926 3126 54.7 63%
Pool L 4:5 YU Vinni 14 24 B19 11 Top Fencing Club 3332 3072 28.2 34%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Brayden 283 U 325 Birmingham Fencing Club 1254 3043 0.5 > 99%
T256 L 13:15 LEVY Jacob M. 6 14 A19 8 Fresno Fencing Academy 3686 2712 19.5 7%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 4, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 MISHIMA Torata 242 U 215 Medeo Fencing Club 2240 3188 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 KANG Philip F. 167 D18 39 Alliance Fencing Academy 2409 3190 2.9 90%
Pool W 5:3 ALVAREZ Ian T. 85 109 E19 121 Cardinal Fencing Club 2574 3192 4.2 85%
Pool W 5:0 GOHEL Dayus T. 80 104 D19 126 Olympia Fencing Center 2718 3197 5.5 79%
Pool W 5:1 SCHULTZ Rowan 162 D19 99 Three Swords Fencing Club 2404 3202 2.8 90%
Pool W 5:0 ISRAEL Reason E. 249 U 272 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 1745 3205 0.5 99%
T256 W 15:5 BUROVSKY Maxim 92 119 E19 244 New York Fencing Academy 3036 3542 8.1 79%
T128 W 15:6 BUYANOV Nikita V. 130 169 D19 102 South Florida Fencing Club 3057 3550 8.2 79%
T64 W 15:12 SHUR Yakov C. 73 98 C19 48 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3222 3558 10.8 71%
T32 W 15:13 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 15 21 A18 27 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3516 3569 16.4 53%
T16 W 15:12 PARK Ian C. 33 42 C19 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3622 3585 18.1 48%
T8 W 15:14 MCGAW Julian E. 16 22 B18 6 Northwest Fencing Center 3522 3603 15.0 55%
T4 W 15:12 KIM Juni C. 5 7 B19 3 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3472 3618 13.7 59%
T2 L 8:15 MA Ark 2 2 A18 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3498 3632 19.2 59%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 2, 2019
Place 11, Seed 15, Rank 15, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 UKOLOV Dimitri 92 B19 45 2568 3164 4.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 PARAMESH Dhilan R. 140 C18 145 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2304 3168 2.4 92%
Pool W 5:1 USHER Alexander 171 D19 229 San Diego Fencing Center 2707 3171 5.7 78%
Pool W 5:0 DYER Ian E. 219 E19 238 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2304 3176 2.3 92%
Pool W 4:1 LI Ruoyu 249 U 230 2134 3178 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 VAN EIKEMA HOMMES Neil B. 64 71 C18 93 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2857 3180 7.3 70%
T128 W 15:6 MAENG Jake W. 74 82 C18 110 Battle Born Fencing Club 3016 3515 8.8 79%
T64 W 11:9 SHUR Yakov C. 66 73 C19 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3211 3523 12.0 69%
T32 W 15:11 HUGHES Levi H. 10 10 A19 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 3657 3535 21.4 42%
T16 L 12:15 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A19 6 New York Fencing Academy 3690 3557 15.3 41%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 30, 2019
Place 74, Seed 89, Rank 102, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 12 16 A18 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3196 3145 11.3 47%
Pool W 5:1 GUO Austin S. 289 C17 32 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2798 3134 7.1 70%
Pool W 5:2 LIU John 191 B19 243 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2618 3141 5.1 80%
Pool W 5:3 STADNIKOV Tom 212 B18 296 Marx Fencing Academy 2606 3146 4.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 LIN Ryan 110 139 B19 86 Swords Fencing Studio 3016 3151 9.9 59%
Pool W 5:1 ABDELGAWAD Abdelrahman 312 D18 346 Salle De Long Fencers 2359 3161 2.8 90%
T256 W 15:6 MOTIR Lucas D. 188 B19 222 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2845 3529 6.4 85%
T128 L 9:15 VERMEULE Spencer 29 36 A18 60 Olympia Fencing Center 3475 3536 21.0 54%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 28, 2019
Place 103, Seed 156, Not ranked, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 WEISS Miles J. 85 121 A19 67 Alliance Fencing Academy 3316 3141 9.9 39%
Pool L 2:5 TAFOYA Devin D. 96 A19 11 3415 3131 8.3 32%
Pool W 5:1 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 145 A18 181 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3019 3123 10.9 57%
Pool W 5:1 HANXU Richard A. 205 C18 192 2848 3134 8.1 68%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Gary S. 25 33 A19 60 Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3141 3142 12.2 50%
Pool W 5:0 YERGLER Jonathan A. 45 61 A15 117 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3341 3130 15.5 37%
T128 L 10:15 HILBERT Xavier 132 A18 41 DC Fencers Club 2812 3570 40.2 88%

April Championship and NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 15, 2019
Place 119, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEE Woosuk 55 92 A18 60 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2997 3189 16.4 62%
Pool L 4:5 NGUYEN Ethan D. 90 A19 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 3177 3173 12.8 50%
Pool L 3:5 RAMIREZ Yeisser
18 28 A18 37 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Durkan Fencing Academy 3548 3160 7.0 27%
Pool L 1:5 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 19 29 A19 50 New York Athletic Club 3544 3153 7.0 26%
Pool L 2:3 HANSEN Jonas B. 54 89 A19 49 Olympia Fencing Center / Cambridge Rindge-Latin High School Fencing 3758 3146 4.5 16%

Alice B Memorial RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), April 6, 2019
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 101, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 STONE Henry J. 11 C18 15 Oklahoma Sport Fencing / Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 2557 3153 5.0 83%
Pool W 5:4 SHETTY Surya 22 U 22 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2796 3157 7.3 70%
Pool W 5:3 MALIASSOV Nikita S. 6 B18 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3167 3165 13.3 50%
Pool W 5:4 FRAY Alexander 17 E18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2773 3178 6.8 73%
Pool W 5:3 KANG Philip F. 14 D18 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2505 3185 4.1 87%
T16 W 15:4 KAUFMANN Connor G. 13 D18 14 Salle De Long Fencers 2526 3591 3.8 90%
T8 W 15:6 XU Zitong (Evan) 5 B18 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2860 3595 6.0 87%
T4 L 11:15 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 4 B18 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3230 3601 31.3 72%

Texas Clash ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B1, D1A), March 31, 2019
Place 10, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Alan H. 6 C19 7 California Fencing Academy 2889 3171 37.8 67%
Pool L 1:5 BRATTON Jack S. 1 A19 3 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3486 3209 36.0 33%
Pool L 2:5 NEWELL Ian A. 11 D19 11 Bayou City Fencing Academy 2659 3173 86.4 79%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Yooseung (Louis) 15 U 14 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2249 3086 11.1 90%
Pool W 5:1 MONTAGUE Dante 16 U 16 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1715 3098 2.4 98%
T16 L 7:15 ZHENG Alan H. 6 C19 7 California Fencing Academy 2993 2802 90.1 39%

Texas Clash ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A1, D1A), March 30, 2019
Place 14, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 JONES Tristan Kai 2 A19 2 3587 3145 6.6 28%
Pool L 4:5 JOHNSON Ben 21 C18 17 Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 2941 3139 16.1 62%
Pool W 5:3 SKINNER Brett 14 B18 23 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2602 3123 5.9 79%
Pool W 5:4 XU Zitong (Evan) 15 B18 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2723 3129 7.3 75%
Pool W 5:4 CHIEN Brandon 10 A18 12 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3323 3136 16.5 38%
T32 W 15:14 RIBAUDO David J. 17 B18 21 Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 2432 3615 3.3 91%
T16 L 8:15 PLAISANCE Louis 4 A19 5 Fayetteville Fencing Club / Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 3358 3619 27.6 66%

2019 USA Fencing Anaheim SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 17, 2019
Place 82, Seed 16, Rank 112, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DE JONG Thijmen J. 95 D18 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2851 3210 21.8 72%
Pool L 4:5 MCDERMOTT Brian 52 B18 46 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2820 3189 22.2 73%
Pool L 2:5 ZHOU Alec Q. 55 B18 83 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing Club 2299 3166 32.2 92%
Pool W 3:2 TAE William G. 21 A19 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2795 3134 8.4 71%
Pool W 5:4 ROMERO Caleb E. 88 D19 61 Battle Born Fencing Club 2298 3143 2.9 92%
T128 L 14:15 LEI Jacob 71 C18 52 Northwest Fencing Center 3009 3658 42.5 85%

2019 USA Fencing Anaheim SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), March 16, 2019
Place 12, Seed 5, Rank 35, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 LIU Alexander 29 C19 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 2911 3216 9.7 69%
Pool W 4:3 LEE Matthew C. 20 B19 20 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2664 3225 6.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 WEAVER Neil 71 U 67 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2517 3231 4.4 87%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Benjamin I. 44 D19 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2421 3236 3.4 91%
Pool L 2:5 DIAS-LALCACA Kieran P. 53 D18 61 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2541 3239 30.9 87%
Pool W 5:0 KOPPE Alexander 79 U 75 Battle Born Fencing Club 2211 3208 2.0 95%
T64 W 15:6 DUONG Enoch 55 E19 64 Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club 3211 3677 11.5 76%
T32 W 15:10 VAN EIKEMA HOMMES Neil B. 40 C18 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3185 3689 10.6 79%
T16 L 10:15 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 17 113 C18 7 Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers / Andy Ma Fencing Center 3110 3699 41.6 82%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 12, Seed 3, Rank 4, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KANG Philip F. 123 D18 84 Alliance Fencing Academy 2428 3224 3.8 90%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Edward J. 63 83 E19 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2765 3228 25.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 184 U 200 Medeo Fencing Club 2125 3202 1.7 96%
Pool W 5:2 GOLDMAN Rami 118 D19 114 Denver Fencing Center 2366 3204 3.3 92%
Pool W 5:2 SOOMRO Adam A. 56 67 E18 95 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2543 3207 4.9 86%
Pool W 5:1 VELINOV Gabriel 178 U 182 Hooked On Fencing 2393 3212 3.6 90%
T128 W 15:6 BUHEIS Alexander I. 127 E19 102 Alliance Fencing Academy 2728 3671 4.9 92%
T64 W 15:10 JIN Nicholas 47 58 D19 44 Fortune Fencing 3293 3676 14.2 73%
T32 W 15:11 WONG Adam L. 87 120 U 18 3378 3690 14.3 66%
T16 L 13:15 GRAY Sterling B. 104 152 C19 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3560 3705 27.4 59%

Junior Olympic National Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 18, 2019
Place 173, Seed 154, Not ranked, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YU Anders 199 D18 193 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2946 3372 46.0 74%
Pool W 5:4 SERCK-HANSSEN Peter E. 111 B18 125 Homewood Fencing Club 2863 3418 34.1 80%
Pool W 5:0 LAMBERT Li K. 242 E18 248 Northwest Fencing Center 2703 3452 22.3 86%
Pool L 4:5 REETH Cody 287 U 271 2082 3474 203.2 98%
Pool L 0:5 PRILUTSKY David B. 23 28 B18 13 Premier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3577 3271 41.6 32%
Pool L 2:5 MA Alexander 66 90 C18 34 Marx Fencing Academy 3259 3229 58.0 48%
T256 L 9:15 KELLY William J. 29 42 B19 30 Orange County Fencing Center 3183 2889 87.3 34%

Junior Olympic National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 17, 2019
Place 34, Seed 32, Rank 40, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHO Tyler H. 120 C19 118 IMasters Academy 2608 3184 6.4 82%
Pool W 5:3 KORTZ Austin 296 U 273 MECHS Fencing (Memorial Early College High School) 2575 3190 5.9 81%
Pool W 4:3 LEIGH David A. 57 72 A18 88 Olympia Fencing Center 3064 3196 13.5 59%
Pool W 5:2 LI Brian 145 C18 246 Island Fencing Center 2210 3210 2.2 95%
Pool W 5:1 MIEZIANKO Sebastian A. 232 E19 125 Center for Blade Arts 2582 3212 5.6 84%
Pool W 5:4 ZARETSKY Daniel A. 208 D18 109 New York Fencing Academy 2696 3217 6.8 80%
T256 W 15:13 JORDAN Jonathan ". 135 C19 242 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2760 3668 6.3 87%
T128 W 15:13 WANG Nathan 21 25 A18 100 Swords Fencing Studio 3222 3674 13.3 76%
T64 L 8:15 LAWSON Nicholas W. 2 2 A18 3 Fencers Club Inc. 4017 3687 15.8 30%

Junior Olympic National Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 15, 2019
Place 43, Seed 116, Not ranked, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SPITERI Gareth J. 16 26 A18 46 New York Athletic Club 3249 3172 19.1 45%
Pool L 2:5 MIEZIANKO Sebastian A. 316 E19 203 Center for Blade Arts 1669 3192 46.2 98%
Pool W 5:2 DELP Alexander J. 285 D18 273 Prospect Fencing Club 2762 3145 8.4 68%
Pool W 4:3 BRENNAN Charles F. 185 B18 320 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2470 3154 5.2 87%
Pool W 5:4 CHIEN Brandon 85 122 A18 135 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 3355 3159 20.3 38%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Minjun 216 C19 262 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2441 3179 4.5 89%
T256 W 15:14 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 97 143 A18 204 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3450 3632 22.7 61%
T128 W 15:14 KUMASHI Mihir R. 12 21 A18 89 Alliance Fencing Academy 3708 3655 29.4 47%
T64 L 9:15 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 2 2 A19 1 Swords Fencing Studio / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 4026 3684 16.3 30%

Wang Memorial ROC and RYC

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), February 10, 2019
Place 10, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 STEPHENS Maximilian A. 7 C18 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2782 3472 208.2 84%
Pool W 5:1 KUO Evan 14 E19 17 Austin Fencers Club 2045 3264 9.7 96%
Pool W 5:0 KORTZ Austin 34 U 26 MECHS Fencing (Memorial Early College High School) 3045 3273 54.9 60%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Corey 33 U 23 Houston Sword Sports 2569 3328 28.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 LE Son X. 17 U 33 Oklahoma Sport Fencing 1383 3357 1.8 99%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Louis 24 U 19 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2236 3359 12.6 94%
T32 W 15:6 SALEH Hazem 18 U 27 University Of Texas Fencing Club 2500 3011 69.3 68%
T16 L 5:15 DESHMUKH Ayush 13 D18 2 Austin Fencers Club 2777 3081 191.2 66%

Wang Memorial ROC and RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), February 10, 2019
Place 27, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 UNDERWOOD John D. 32 D16 33 Gold Blade Fencing Center 3060 3213 18.8 58%
Pool W 5:4 HARBER Mike 30 D17 26 Memphis University School Fencing Team 2576 3194 6.8 80%
Pool W 5:4 DECKARD Blake B. 20 C18 19 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3745 3201 25.5 23%
Pool L 3:5 ATANAS Matthew M. 21 C18 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2560 3227 36.5 86%
Pool L 1:3 PLAISANCE Louis 7 A18 15 Fayetteville Fencing Club / Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 3167 3190 17.8 51%
T64 W 15:8 BRUS Brian V. 19 C18 36 Oklahoma Sport Fencing / Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 2206 3684 3.1 94%
T32 L 10:15 SPIER Julian H. 3 A19 1 Salle De Long Fencers 3045 3687 55.0 84%

Wang Memorial ROC and RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), February 9, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SMITH Callum 13 U 18 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2500 3190 6.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Boris 11 U 5 Alamo Fencing Academy 3030 3196 13.6 59%
Pool W 4:3 RUNGE Patrick A. 16 U 9 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1884 3209 1.1 98%
Pool W 5:0 BUHEIS Alexander I. 6 E19 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2088 3210 1.9 96%
Pool W 5:1 PHAM Sawyer T. 7 E19 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 1762 3212 0.9 98%
T16 W 15:7 OHAYON ROZANES Nimrod 15 U 15 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2282 3641 3.4 95%
T8 W 15:4 ODEN Isaac M. 8 E19 7 OLYMPIAN FENCING CLUB 2538 3644 4.8 93%
T4 W 15:13 GYURE Brayden H. 2 27 D18 3 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3228 3649 16.9 75%
T2 W 13:12 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 3 97 D19 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3291 3666 17.6 72%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 23, 2018
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 40, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:0 CHUNG Thomas 22 U 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2349 3128 5.1 90%
Pool W 5:3 BUHEIS Alexander I. 30 U 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2074 3133 2.5 95%
Pool W 3:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 21 U 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 3052 3136 17.8 55%
Pool W 4:0 HANRATTY Liam 25 U 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2360 3154 4.8 90%
Pool W 5:2 PRASAD Ankith 9 C18 6 Alamo Fencing Academy 3479 3158 28.2 30%
Pool W 5:1 SHIV Rishi 11 D18 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2201 3187 3.0 94%
T32 W 15:9 HUNSUCKER Zach S. 27 U 31 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2500 3664 6.3 87%
T16 W 7:0 JEYOON Ryan S. 28 U 15 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2873 3671 8.6 89%
T8 L 14:15 LIU Alexander 10 C18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3534 3679 38.1 59%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 22, 2018
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JEYOON Ryan S. 14 69 U 23 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2670 3123 10.6 77%
Pool W 5:0 THOMAS Harris 29 U 24 Alliance Fencing Academy / Unattached 1954 3134 2.2 96%
Pool W 1:0 LEE Seungwon 42 U 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 1936 3136 2.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 TRUJILLO Andres 39 U 37 OLYMPIAN FENCING CLUB 1771 3138 1.1 98%
Pool L 2:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 15 84 E18 17 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3094 3140 21.8 53%
Pool W 5:0 ALIYEV Telman 28 E18 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 2684 3118 10.4 75%
T32 W 15:5 LEONE Charles D. 12 54 U 27 IMasters Academy 2469 3666 3.9 96%
T16 W 12:10 PRASAD Ankith 10 35 C18 10 Alamo Fencing Academy 3668 3670 37.1 50%
T8 L 12:15 LIN Ryan 7 31 C18 3 Swords Fencing Studio 3527 3707 42.5 61%

December NAC

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), December 15, 2018
Place 43, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 RITCHIE Patrick Q. 103 C18 108 Liberty Fencing Club LLC 2499 3138 8.5 84%
Pool L 3:5 KOZLOWSKI Matthew K. 33 A18 32 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2958 3146 29.9 62%
Pool L 1:5 KLASSEN Andrew P. 71 B18 42 US Naval Academy Fencing Club 2292 3116 43.6 88%
Pool W 5:0 WALTHER Bryan M. 104 C18 72 DC Fencers Club 2418 3072 7.6 85%
Pool W 5:3 MILLER Finn S. 1 89 A18 12 Medeo Fencing Club 3244 3080 27.1 40%
Pool W 5:4 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 67 B18 67 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2894 3107 16.2 64%
T64 L 12:15 KIM Ethan J. 74 B18 25 IMasters Academy 2519 3755 89.5 95%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (Day 2) (A4, DV1), December 15, 2018
Place 153, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating A18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GILBRETH Geoffrey (Chance) 225 B17 250 IMasters Academy 2500 3145 9.3 73%
Pool W 5:4 CANDREVA Hunter R. 69 91 A18 72 New York Athletic Club 2769 3155 15.2 73%
Pool L 3:5 PROCTOR Oliver L. 168 A17 100 Wasatch Fencing 3109 3170 28.1 54%
Pool L 3:5 LUNDBORG Jr. Tad C. 179 A15 137 Atlantic Fencing Academy / New York University NCAA 2907 3142 30.3 63%
Pool W 5:4 OH Kevin Y. 125 A18 172 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) / University Of Michigan Fencing Club 2759 3111 14.7 71%
Pool W 5:3 MARCHANT Albert J. 237 C18 223 The Phoenix Center / Prospect Fencing Club 2634 3126 11.5 79%
T128 L 6:15 BOGERT Alexander BRYCE (Bryce) 118 A18 78 3244 3822 66.3 80%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 12, 2018
Place 3, Seed 19, Rank 22, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NESTEROV Andrew E. 77 E18 44 Illinois Fencers Club 2447 3248 7.7 89%
Pool W 4:3 SHAH Maximilian A. 46 66 U 89 Olympia Fencing Center / Vivo Fencing Club 2271 3256 4.9 94%
Pool L 1:2 ZHU Max 50 74 U 73 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2140 3261 78.2 96%
Pool L 2:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 14 17 C18 17 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2834 3183 41.8 71%
Pool W 5:1 PHAM Ian Q. 81 E18 87 Alliance Fencing Academy 2159 3141 4.4 94%
T128 W 15:13 LIU Kyle 51 79 U 86 3035 3807 15.0 85%
T64 W 15:14 LIN Ryan 18 21 C18 35 Swords Fencing Studio 3211 3822 19.1 81%
T32 W 15:7 DAO Matthew M. 5 7 C18 21 Battle Born Fencing Club 3258 3841 19.4 81%
T16 W 11:10 ROBINSON Riley 12 14 C18 11 Battle Born Fencing Club 3154 3861 15.0 85%
T8 W 15:12 SZABO Domonkos 62 119 B18 6 3371 3876 20.8 76%
T4 L 12:15 GIBSON Nowell L. 33 45 B18 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3334 3896 74.7 80%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 11, 2018
Place 7, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GRABER Andrew J. 61 65 B18 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 3056 3265 45.2 63%
Pool W 5:3 SANTORO Marcus M. 197 E18 231 South Florida Fencing Club 2124 3219 6.5 89%
Pool W 5:0 RODE Damian E. 144 D18 110 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3036 3226 25.8 61%
Pool L 4:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 8 8 A18 84 New York Fencing Academy 3216 3252 34.2 52%
Pool W 5:2 SHACKLEFORD Aidan J. 77 90 D18 74 Battle Born Fencing Club 3079 3217 26.3 59%
Pool W 4:3 LI Sui Lun 212 U 187 2116 3244 4.6 93%
T256 W 15:6 HUSSAIN Kamran 209 U 184 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2079 3817 4.1 97%
T128 W 15:12 ZHANG YuJian 208 U 77 Wanglei International Fencing Club / WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2500 3821 9.3 90%
T64 W 15:6 SZABO Benedek H. 24 26 A17 34 2519 3831 6.2 95%
T32 W 15:8 KIM Ethan S. 23 24 A18 24 Loudoun International Fencing Club 3316 3837 26.5 77%
T16 W 15:14 ZHU Wilson 31 33 A18 16 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3296 3863 23.6 80%
T8 L 7:15 GORNOVSKY David J. 9 9 A17 3 3376 3887 80.1 76%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 9, 2018
Place 131, Seed 189, Not ranked, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SMITH William K. 45 57 B18 39 Alliance Fencing Academy 3310 3251 38.6 46%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Derek D. 100 A18 123 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2541 3212 14.1 84%
Pool W 5:4 ZAFFT Maximo S. 172 B17 105 Marx Fencing Academy 3224 3226 39.6 50%
Pool W 5:2 NG Alexander M. 117 B18 218 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2792 3266 18.7 77%
Pool L 2:5 TAFOYA Devin D. 28 35 A18 33 3620 3284 22.2 31%
Pool W 5:1 ELFEN Nicholas R. 243 U 245 1738 3262 2.3 97%
T256 L 10:15 GUO Austin S. 209 C17 127 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2500 3905 87.9 91%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 4, 2018
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 ODEN Isaac M. 17 E18 19 Olympian Fencing Club 2716 3229 81.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 LU Zarek 18 E18 16 Texas Fencing Academy 2083 3147 9.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 ECKERMAN Truman J. 23 U 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2013 3157 8.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 KEHOE James E. 5 B18 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2951 3165 35.0 63%
Pool W 4:3 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 25 U 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3302 3200 50.3 44%
T32 W 15:4 PHAM Ian Q. 14 E18 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 3316 3778 40.4 72%
T16 W 9:5 PRASAD Ankith 10 C18 10 Alamo Fencing Academy 3792 3819 75.1 52%
T8 W 15:13 GONZALEZ II Ricky G. 1 44 B18 5 Olympian Fencing Club 4094 3894 85.2 39%
T4 L 14:15 GRAY Sterling B. 12 D18 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3739 3979 73.7 63%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 3, 2018
Place 3, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating D18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WOODALL Ian L. 20 U 23 Round Rock Fencing Club 2500 3484 38.8 82%
Pool W 5:1 KUO Evan 21 U 26 Austin Fencers Club 1255 3523 1.4 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 STONE Henry J. 14 E17 18 Oklahoma Sport Fencing / Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 2198 3524 21.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 KLEPKO Gleb 27 U 19 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2928 3545 55.8 76%
Pool L 2:5 GRIFFIN John O. 1 15 A18 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3564 3601 128.9 52%
T32 W 15:3 PRASANNA Advaith 16 U 28 Texas Fencing Academy 2500 2736 145.7 58%
T16 W 15:14 YANG Andrew 10 D18 12 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2756 2881 151.1 55%
T8 W 15:6 NEWHARD Noah A. 5 C18 5 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2399 3033 88.9 78%
T4 L 5:15 BRATTON Jack S. 2 54 A18 1 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3517 3122 110.2 30%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), November 3, 2018
Place 2, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KEHOE James E. 6 B18 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2298 3433 160.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 5 B18 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2926 3273 84.5 70%
Pool W 5:1 GODDARD Hal D. 28 U 29 Oklahoma Sport Fencing 1796 3188 6.1 94%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Brandon S. 15 C18 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2301 3194 13.6 87%
Pool W 5:3 ODEN Isaac M. 25 E18 18 Olympian Fencing Club 2607 3208 21.2 79%
T32 W 15:4 NEHILA Stephen D. 19 D18 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 3407 3700 73.0 64%
T16 W 7:6 PLAISANCE Louis 4 A18 9 Fayetteville Fencing Club / Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 3344 3773 58.5 71%
T8 W 15:14 KEHOE James E. 6 B18 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2569 3831 14.2 94%
T4 W 15:8 KOZLOWSKI Matthew K. 3 87 A18 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3698 3845 75.8 58%
T2 L 14:15 SMITH William K. 2 57 B18 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3347 3921 143.1 78%

Crescent City Open 2018

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), October 28, 2018
Place 15, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WEBB Jacob T. 12 C18 13 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club 2924 3650 32.7 81%
Pool W 3:2 VAN BEEK Garrett 21 E17 25 Tulane University Fencing Club 2280 3682 7.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 COCHRAN Michael 23 E17 17 New Orleans Athletic Club / New Orleans Fencers Club 2853 3690 171.5 88%
Pool L 3:5 GRABER Andrew J. 18 D18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2921 3519 121.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 MOORE Jeremy S. 5 B18 2 Jacksonville Fencing Club 3535 3397 73.2 43%
Pool L 1:5 SAYLOR Harrison G. 4 B18 6 Austin Fencers Club 3839 3471 37.5 32%
T32 W 15:9 CHIZ Max H. 15 C17 19 New Orleans Fencers Club 2079 3908 8.9 97%
T16 L 11:12 PLAISANCE Louis 2 A18 5 Fayetteville Fencing Club / Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 2734 3916 216.6 90%

Crescent City Open 2018

Cadet Men's Foil (A1, CDT), October 27, 2018
Place 5, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating E17, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BRATTON Jack S. 3 54 A18 7 Fencing Institute of Texas 3084 3726 104.6 79%
Pool L 2:5 DICKSON Farr R. 4 66 B18 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3053 3830 393.3 85%
Pool W 5:3 SHAN SEI FAN Benjamin 15 U 15 1840 3437 14.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 NEWELL Ian A. 10 D18 8 Bayou City Fencing Academy 2371 3451 32.6 89%
T16 W 15:11 MURRAY Maximo 11 E18 13 Austin Fencers Club 2228 2643 175.4 65%
T8 L 8:15 GRIFFIN John O. 1 15 A18 2 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3766 2818 82.5 13%

Crescent City Open 2018

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), October 27, 2018
Place 1, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SIMON Thomas 9 U 9 2500 3684 23.9 87%
Pool L 4:5 FIENGO LEDALL Eliott 10 U 5 2847 3708 146.6 81%
Pool W 5:4 FERNANDEZ Christopher 8 E18 8 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1884 3562 5.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH William K. 1 57 B18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3361 3567 73.9 61%
Pool W 5:3 BOUTHILLETTE Zachary R. 5 C17 10 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2162 3641 8.6 96%
T8 W 15:13 PLAISANCE Louis 2 A18 7 Fayetteville Fencing Club / Redlands Fencing Center (OK) 2921 3737 52.0 79%
T4 W 15:7 NEHILA Stephen D. 7 D18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3122 3789 58.5 76%
T2 W 15:12 GRABER Andrew J. 6 D18 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3259 3847 60.3 74%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 15, 2018
Place 42, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating D18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHUR Yakov C. 99 C18 141 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3187 3765 96.8 77%
Pool W 4:3 TIAN Kevin 138 U 88 3202 3862 72.0 76%
Pool L 2:5 MA Ark 13 14 A18 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2912 3934 339.6 90%
Pool W 5:3 CAPELLUA Tommaso 73 B18 123 Music City Fencing Club 1809 3594 7.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 LENDER David 55 70 A18 61 Illinois Fencers Club 2948 3602 53.4 81%
Pool W 5:3 VERMEULE Spencer 30 35 A18 46 Olympia Fencing Center 2720 3655 29.0 90%
T128 W 13:12 LEVITT Nicholas M. 41 51 B18 103 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2079 4120 9.5 98%
T64 L 13:15 ZHANG Eric 60 81 B18 32 Team Touche Fencing Center 2431 4129 392.5 96%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), October 7, 2018
Place 18, Seed 13, Rank 76, Rating E17, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Nicholas W. 12 76 C18 12 Top Fencing Club 3360 2500 870.5 21%
Pool W 5:1 FOTENOS Noah T. 36 E18 63 Chesapeake Fencing Club 1571 3371 26.4 97%
Pool W 5:0 DOUGLAS Oscar M. 60 U 48 Durkan Fencing Academy 2780 3397 164.4 75%
Pool W 5:2 SICHITIU Alexander 37 E18 60 Research Triangle Fencing 2147 3561 43.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 GORBACHEV Alexander 59 U 38 Masters Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 2968 3605 120.6 76%
T64 W 15:5 KOBAL Maximilian 35 E18 57 Salle Green LLC 2921 2500 569.5 37%
T32 L 10:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 18 87 D18 8 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 2856 3069 426.5 58%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 6, 2018
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 21, Rating C18, North Texas Fencing Alliance
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GOHEL Dayus T. 36 U 47 Olympia Fencing Center 3041 2500 740.5 31%
Pool W 5:0 KING Cameron 19 104 U 37 DC Fencers Club 3054 3240 278.3 58%
Pool W 5:1 CHO Hyunseong 55 U 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1876 3519 32.1 95%
Pool W 5:2 STUBBLEFIELD Evan 56 U 26 Richmond Fencing Club 2685 3551 92.0