Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 3 | 6 | 9 | - | 18 |
| Losses | - | 30 | 24 | 29 | - | 83 |
| Win ratio | - | 9.1% | 20.0% | 23.7% | - | 17.8% |
| Pool victories | - | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | 12 |
| Pool losses | - | 25 | 19 | 24 | - | 68 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 7.4% | 17.4% | 20.0% | - | 15.0% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | 6 |
| DE losses | - | 5 | 5 | 5 | - | 15 |
| DE win ratio | - | 16.7% | 28.6% | 37.5% | - | 28.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Easy wins % | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 5.6% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | - | 66.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | - | 55.6% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 6 | 9 | 9 | - | 24 |
| Close losses % | - | 20.0% | 37.5% | 31.0% | - | 28.9% |
| Big losses† | - | 12 | 4 | 3 | - | 19 |
| Big losses % | - | 40.0% | 16.7% | 10.3% | - | 22.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | - | 11.1% |
| Losses | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | 5 |
| Losses % | - | 3.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 6.0% |
| Total | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | 7 |
| Total % | - | 3.0% | 16.7% | 2.6% | - | 6.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 5 | 5 | 5 | - | 15 |
| Tournaments | - | 5 | 4 | 5 | - | 14 |
Place 45 of 46 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Ariel | 4 | 72 | B25 | 10 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2194 | 883 | 1.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUN Karolyn | 11 | - | C25 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1803 | 882 | 3.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YIP Allison | 45 | - | U | 11 | Fortune Fencing | 1331 | 879 | 9.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Yeriel | 18 | - | C24 | 33 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1793 | 869 | 3.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEONG Chloe | 26 | - | D25 | 8 | LA International Fencing | 1725 | 866 | 3.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAO Yanning | 29 | - | E25 | 28 | Yang Fencing Club | 1403 | 862 | 7.8 | 19% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | GIERAT-KATZ Izabella | 10 | 129 | C25 | 14 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2094 | 1360 | 16.6 | 12% |
Place 73 of 74 Seed 57 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Camilla | 6 | 55 | B24 | 7 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2237 | 908 | 0.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BI Zoey Missing ID | 56 | - | U | 35 | Bayside Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Carlie | 52 | - | E24 | 56 | Fortune Fencing | 1343 | 907 | 10.1 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUDMAN Ava | 39 | - | D24 | 41 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1513 | 897 | 6.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GIERAT-KATZ Izabella | 17 | 128 | C25 | 14 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1817 | 890 | 3.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Yeriel | 28 | - | C24 | 29 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1791 | 887 | 3.4 | 7% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | BLAETZ Isadora | 45 | - | E25 | 57 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2152 | 1375 | 15.7 | 11% |
Place 16 of 18 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MARIKOS Christina | 16 | - | U | 13 | Still Point Fencing | 1179 | 887 | 13.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SCANLAN Claire | 3 | - | C24 | 3 | San Diego Fencing Center / Team Touche Fencing Center | 1912 | 873 | 56.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BARTON Isabelle | 8 | - | E25 | 3 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1698 | 929 | 5.1 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCANLAN Alina Nev | 10 | - | E24 | 9 | San Diego Fencing Center / San Diego Fencing Center | 1347 | 924 | 10.5 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MANDAP Alessandra | 4 | - | C24 | 7 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1642 | 913 | 5.5 | 12% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | SCANLAN Trieva K. | 17 | - | U | 17 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2500 | 1334 | 80.2 | 13% | |
T16
|
D | 14:15 | CIOBANU Celine | 13 | - | U | 5 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1753 | 1414 | 38.3 | 30% |
Place 14 of 15 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AGUIRRE Karla | 15 | - | U | 15 | 1077 | 866 | 28.2 | 37% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NEISINGH Isabelle | 3 | - | D24 | 1 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 2308 | 894 | 0.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHAN Allison M. | 4 | - | D24 | 5 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 2150 | 893 | 1.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIE Yuyan | 10 | - | U | 10 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1749 | 892 | 5.3 | 13% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | BARTON Isabelle | 12 | - | U | 6 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1893 | 1364 | 30.4 | 21% |
Place 76 of 77 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Hanya | 10 | 90 | C22 | 29 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2142 | 914 | 1.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAO Emma | 32 | - | E24 | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1599 | 913 | 7.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUN Karolyn | 35 | - | E24 | 23 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1473 | 906 | 9.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KANE Chloe | 13 | 112 | E24 | 22 | Ace Fencing Academy | 1881 | 896 | 3.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LU Chloe | 55 | - | U | 39 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1096 | 893 | 17.2 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SALAZAR Emma | 76 | - | U | 62 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1380 | 876 | 10.1 | 20% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | CHAE Avery | 48 | - | U | 54 | TeamK Fencing | 971 | 1474 | 110.4 | 76% |
Place 9 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MANDAP Alessandra ❤️ | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1541 | 926 | 9.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | CASTELO ROMERO CATALINA | 10 | - | U | 6 | Elite Fencing Club | 1424 | 917 | 11.2 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | CIOBANU Celine | 4 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1336 | 906 | 12.6 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | THOMAS Mackenzie | 5 | - | U | 10 | German Fencing Academy | 950 | 893 | 21.2 | 47% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | YEATES Evelyn | 7 | - | U | 8 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1568 | 1546 | 71.9 | 49% |
Place 7 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HERD Angela | 8 | - | U | 1 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1541 | 934 | 10.0 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KLEIN Sydney | 4 | - | U | 5 | Gryphon Fencing | 1444 | 924 | 11.7 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MANDAP Alessandra | 1 | - | E23 | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1535 | 912 | 9.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CIOBANU Celine | 9 | - | U | 8 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 997 | 903 | 23.7 | 45% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | BIETZ Raegan | 7 | - | U | 10 | 2500 | 1506 | 105.5 | 17% | ||
T8
|
D | 4:12 | SCANLAN Alina Nev | 2 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1803 | 1611 | 65.1 | 39% |
Place 6 of 6 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NUEVE Isabella Missing ID | 3 | - | U | 5 | Forte Fencing Club (CA) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HERD Angela | 4 | - | U | 2 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1519 | 945 | 10.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LUNDE Drew | 5 | - | U | 1 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | OSHIMA Conor | 1 | - | U | 3 | Gryphon Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GADHVI Darius | 6 | - | U | 3 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | HERD Angela | 4 | - | U | 2 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1940 | 1564 | 58.5 | 29% |
Place 7 of 10 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | UEMURA Lyllia | 3 | - | U | 8 | LA International Fencing Center / Orange County Fencing Center | 901 | 968 | 27.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YEATES Evelyn | 2 | - | U | 6 | 1220 | 996 | 21.7 | 36% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCANLAN Alina Nev | 6 | - | U | 2 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1327 | 974 | 17.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HERD Angela | 8 | - | U | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1462 | 957 | 12.8 | 21% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | SCHULTZ Dakota | 5 | - | U | 10 | San Diego Fencing Center / Sallemazoo | 2500 | 1521 | 136.7 | 18% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | HERD Angela | 8 | - | U | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1768 | 1658 | 93.3 | 44% |
Place 46 of 56 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Emma | 25 | - | U | 40 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1252 | 1022 | 49.9 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SALAZAR Emma | 41 | - | U | 32 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1377 | 1072 | 23.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | ZHAO Yanning | 8 | 96 | U | 30 | Yang Fencing Club | 1454 | 1049 | 19.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YOUSSEF Caroline | 52 | - | U | 6 | LA International Fencing | 1464 | 1030 | 17.5 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCHOR Elisabeth | 9 | 102 | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1569 | 1012 | 13.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Rose | 24 | - | U | 12 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1033 | 999 | 30.7 | 48% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | YUNG Bethany | 45 | - | U | 14 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2026 | 1593 | 71.9 | 27% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Forte Fencing (ca)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Aria | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | South Coast Fencing Center | 1600 | 894 | 14.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOORE Ireland | 5 | - | U | 5 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1307 | 880 | 70.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HERD Angela | 2 | - | U | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1480 | 951 | 18.3 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GAGARING Genia | 3 | - | U | 1 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1766 | 932 | 90.0 | 9% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | MOORE Ireland | 5 | - | U | 5 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1702 | 1462 | 204.5 | 38% | |
T4
|
D | 14:15 | WANG Aria | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | South Coast Fencing Center | 2164 | 1667 | 74.0 | 24% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Forte Fencing (ca)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LINARES Chantal Missing ID | 4 | - | U | 5 | LionHeart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YEATES Evelyn | 6 | - | U | 6 | 1171 | 1000 | 41.9 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HERD Angela | 1 | - | U | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1501 | 958 | 21.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GAGARING Genia | 5 | - | U | 1 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1754 | 936 | 11.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOORE Ireland | 2 | - | U | 2 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1257 | 924 | 29.5 | 30% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | LINARES Chantal Missing ID | 4 | - | U | 5 | LionHeart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | MOORE Ireland | 2 | - | U | 2 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1629 | 1661 | 198.9 | 52% |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HERD Angela | 2 | - | U | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1677 | 1011 | 29.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YEATES Evelyn | 7 | - | U | 7 | Gryphon Fencing | 1247 | 982 | 100.6 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KLEIN Sydney | 3 | - | U | 8 | Gryphon Fencing | 1216 | 1082 | 57.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SRINALACK Emma | 5 | - | U | 5 | Gryphon Fencing Murrieta | 1129 | 1025 | 71.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ARREGUIN Giovanna | 8 | - | U | 2 | 1616 | 1097 | 27.7 | 24% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GAGARING Genia | 1 | - | U | 1 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1701 | 1069 | 21.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOORE Ireland | 4 | - | U | 3 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1175 | 1047 | 47.8 | 42% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | HERD Angela | 2 | - | U | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 2005 | 1849 | 187.5 | 43% |
Place 33 of 34 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Jessie | 8 | 64 | C22 | 3 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2226 | 967 | 10.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FISCHBEIN Quinley | 13 | - | U | 32 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1580 | 956 | 45.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PHUKAN Indra | 3 | 36 | C23 | 1 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2231 | 911 | 7.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WU Jessica | 20 | - | U | 13 | Yang Fencing Club | 1724 | 904 | 27.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | LEE Adelynn | 18 | - | U | 25 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1319 | 877 | 148.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEONG Chloe | 29 | - | U | 8 | Ace Fencing Academy | 2049 | 1026 | 14.1 | 6% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | FISCHBEIN Quinley | 13 | - | U | 32 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1963 | 2304 | 455.6 | 65% |
Place 8 of 9 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Coeur du Lion
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GAGARING Genia | 5 | - | U | 2 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1544 | 2500 | 965.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YEATES Evelyn | 2 | - | U | 9 | Gryphon Fencing | 1479 | 1534 | 295.8 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KLEIN Sydney | 9 | - | U | 5 | Gryphon Fencing Murrieta | 1603 | 1830 | 263.7 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HERD Angela | 4 | - | U | 3 | LionHeart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion | 2063 | 1566 | 112.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SRINALACK Emma | 8 | - | U | 6 | Gryphon Fencing Murrieta | 959 | 1454 | 268.6 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MOORE Ireland | 7 | - | U | 7 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1215 | 1185 | 145.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LINARES Chantal | 1 | - | U | 3 | LionHeart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion | 1836 | 1040 | 40.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAUTISTA DE ROBLES Ekaterine | 3 | - | U | 1 | 1862 | 999 | 32.3 | 12% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:11 | YEATES Evelyn | 2 | - | U | 9 | Gryphon Fencing | 1813 | 2500 | 273.8 | 72% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | BAUTISTA DE ROBLES Ekaterine | 3 | - | U | 1 | 2485 | 2774 | 469.5 | 60% |