Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 15 |
| Losses | 30 | 27 | 11 | - | - | 68 |
| Win ratio | 14.3% | 20.6% | 21.4% | - | - | 18.1% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | 25 | 22 | 9 | - | - | 56 |
| Pool win ratio | 13.8% | 24.1% | 25.0% | - | - | 20.0% |
| DE victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 7.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Easy wins % | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 20.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 13 |
| Close losses % | 23.3% | 18.5% | 9.1% | - | - | 19.1% |
| Big losses† | 14 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 31 |
| Big losses % | 46.7% | 37.0% | 63.6% | - | - | 45.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 6.7% |
| Losses | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 9 |
| Losses % | 10.0% | 18.5% | 9.1% | - | - | 13.2% |
| Total | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 10 |
| Total % | 8.6% | 17.6% | 7.1% | - | - | 12.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 12 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 9 |
Place 59 of 66 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEONG Cameron | 18 | - | D25 | 3 | LA International Fencing | 1563 | 709 | 4.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FELDMAN Louis | 64 | - | U | 60 | Still Point Fencing | 930 | 704 | 26.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 3 | - | C26 | 10 | Denver Fencing Center | 1618 | 731 | 3.7 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAGNUSON Thomas | 31 | - | E25 | 31 | University Of Wyoming Fencing Club | 1498 | 727 | 5.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BROWN Korbyn | 23 | - | D25 | 7 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 1544 | 722 | 4.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Seungwoo | 59 | - | U | 5 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2289 | 718 | 0.6 | 1% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | LAURSEN Logan | 8 | - | C25 | 19 | Still Point Fencing / EWA Fencing LLC | 1966 | 785 | 10.8 | 4% |
Place 54 of 56 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RICHARD silas | 13 | - | B25 | 5 | West Berkeley Fencing Club / Bayside Fencing Club | 2208 | 729 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TOYOFUKU Ethan | 4 | - | A25 | 14 | Olympic Epee Masters / Rain City Fencing Center | 1994 | 729 | 1.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Inwoo | 20 | - | C25 | 23 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2000 | 727 | 1.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KOU Mason | 51 | - | U | 50 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1161 | 726 | 10.7 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FEI Victor | 36 | - | E25 | 39 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1670 | 715 | 3.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | WANG Lucas | 28 | - | D25 | 20 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1615 | 712 | 3.7 | 7% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | LEE Seungwoo | 56 | - | U | 11 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2500 | 794 | 9.2 | 5% |
Place 52 of 53 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Grayson | 13 | - | C25 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1793 | 782 | 3.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHIEN Ian | 51 | - | U | 41 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1119 | 779 | 13.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 30 | - | E25 | 35 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1376 | 765 | 8.0 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KLINKNER Richard | 4 | 130 | D24 | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1741 | 757 | 3.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARADKAR Akshay | 43 | - | U | 43 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 921 | 754 | 17.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Daniel | 20 | - | D25 | 21 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1357 | 737 | 7.5 | 15% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | NGUYEN Ethan V. | 49 | - | U | 12 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1463 | 837 | 42.5 | 18% |
Place 42 of 44 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SZETO Zachary | 33 | - | E25 | 35 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 845 | 842 | 24.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Grayson | 18 | - | C25 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1803 | 818 | 3.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Devin | 11 | - | C25 | 2 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1778 | 814 | 3.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FU Nolan | 4 | - | B25 | 10 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1789 | 811 | 3.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEUNG Dylan | 24 | - | D25 | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1604 | 807 | 5.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SIVASANKAR Aman | 46 | - | U | 40 | Davis Fencing Academy | 885 | 802 | 20.2 | 45% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | SCHIPPER Johann | 31 | - | E25 | 24 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1753 | 863 | 26.4 | 9% |
Place 13 of 23 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GE Austin | 22 | - | U | 19 | Bayside Fencing Club | 2500 | 750 | 42.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIE Ethan | 19 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1409 | 792 | 32.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | LIN Daniel | 3 | - | E25 | 6 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1370 | 825 | 10.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Vansen | 6 | - | E25 | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1365 | 814 | 10.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FUNG SCOTT | 11 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1203 | 804 | 38.6 | 26% | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | THOMAS John | 7 | - | U | 23 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1573 | 695 | 196.7 | 16% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | KROTZ Nicolas | 4 | - | E25 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1776 | 892 | 28.7 | 10% |
Place 11 of 21 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | LIN Daniel | 6 | - | U | 2 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1206 | 707 | 15.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | SZETO Zachary | 10 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 578 | 692 | 36.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FUNG SCOTT | 3 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 792 | 655 | 33.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YU Brandon | 4 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1191 | 688 | 51.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | GAUBATZ Kian | 9 | - | U | 19 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 729 | 740 | 26.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REYES Landon | 16 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1121 | 766 | 16.3 | 28% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | ESTOQUE Marc | 5 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1320 | 764 | 68.6 | 23% |
Place 10 of 17 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 17 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1202 | 600 | 14.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | EREN Luca | 12 | - | U | 16 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1319 | 585 | 51.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ESTOQUE Marc | 6 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 980 | 636 | 53.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HERNANDEZ-ALDANA Miguel | 13 | - | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 654 | 690 | 32.9 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KROTZ Nicolas | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1213 | 723 | 15.7 | 21% | |
T16
|
D | 4:8 | LYSENKO Timofei | 5 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1336 | 851 | 87.0 | 26% |
Place 149 of 160 Seed 76 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 63 | - | E24 | 34 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1756 | 697 | 5.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Albert | 30 | 96 | U | 28 | 1817 | 692 | 4.6 | 4% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GADHVI Darius | 103 | - | U | 15 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1342 | 687 | 15.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LO Stefan | 123 | - | U | 143 | Bayside Fencing Club | 747 | 672 | 39.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LOISEAU Oscar | 17 | 59 | D24 | 8 | Escrime Du Lac | 1975 | 633 | 2.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUR Tyson | 158 | - | U | 113 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 821 | 631 | 31.3 | 38% | |
T256
|
D | 6:15 | SOLOMON Aryeh | 29 | 88 | U | 108 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1673 | 914 | 62.8 | 15% |
Place 107 of 107 Seed 103 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAMAYO-SARVER Daniel | 91 | - | U | 89 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1113 | 773 | 32.1 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NAEMI Barsam | 40 | - | C23 | 28 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1788 | 741 | 6.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HSU Joshua | 26 | - | C24 | 34 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1735 | 734 | 7.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MIAO KUNQI | 7 | 101 | B23 | 19 | Yang Fencing Club | 2224 | 727 | 1.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Timothy | 58 | - | E24 | 59 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1374 | 726 | 16.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 71 | - | E24 | 65 | Denver Fencing Center | 1506 | 709 | 11.6 | 10% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | GUO Woody | 29 | - | C24 | 36 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2016 | 951 | 37.5 | 7% |
Place 27 of 33 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 10 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1091 | 960 | 66.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUENAVENTURA Camden | 1 | - | U | 12 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1206 | 894 | 46.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO Luke | 24 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1145 | 847 | 44.3 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VANDERHAEGEN Evan | 11 | - | U | 29 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 857 | 803 | 57.2 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Grayson | 27 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1143 | 860 | 39.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YU Brandon | 30 | - | U | 23 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 947 | 820 | 47.3 | 42% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | LIU Xuyao | 9 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1424 | 1123 | 171.4 | 35% |
Place 33 of 42 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Academy of Fencing Masters
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HILL Ethan | 35 | - | U | 42 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2500 | 641 | 240.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YAO Tristan | 8 | - | U | 20 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1450 | 882 | 57.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ROBINSON Samuel | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1885 | 825 | 18.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUPTA Hemansh | 13 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 746 | 806 | 120.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TALATAM Arnav | 25 | - | U | 26 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 883 | 686 | 113.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SU Samuel | 23 | - | U | 29 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1381 | 799 | 160.9 | 19% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | LIN Daniel | 31 | - | U | 32 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1106 | 1641 | 517.9 | 73% |
Place 42 of 42 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SRIKANTH Hariharan | 37 | - | U | 36 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1222 | 2500 | 1170.5 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ROBINSON Samuel | 2 | 81 | E23 | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1824 | 1330 | 175.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Andrew | 35 | - | U | 18 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1016 | 1154 | 269.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | NGUYEN Peyton | 11 | - | E23 | 23 | The Fencing Center | 1663 | 885 | 66.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KLINKNER Richard | 23 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1515 | 818 | 67.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAMRAZ Ashur | 27 | - | U | 29 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1061 | 750 | 109.0 | 33% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | NGUYEN Peyton | 11 | - | E23 | 23 | The Fencing Center | 1726 | 2500 | 859.4 | 77% |