Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 6 | 13 | 8 | - | - | 27 |
| Losses | 21 | 32 | 5 | - | - | 58 |
| Win ratio | 22.2% | 28.9% | 61.5% | - | - | 31.8% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 21 |
| Pool losses | 17 | 26 | 3 | - | - | 46 |
| Pool win ratio | 19.0% | 27.8% | 70.0% | - | - | 31.3% |
| DE victories | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 6 |
| DE losses | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | - | 33.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 16.7% | 38.5% | 25.0% | - | - | 29.6% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | 7.7% | 12.5% | - | - | 14.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 14.3% | 9.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 10.3% |
| Big losses† | 10 | 20 | 4 | - | - | 34 |
| Big losses % | 47.6% | 62.5% | 80.0% | - | - | 58.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 13 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 11 |
Place 32 of 39 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FAVO Christopher | 3 | 74 | U | 5 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1338 | 547 | 4.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BARRIONUEVO Nicolas | 20 | - | U | 20 | Alle Fencing Club | 946 | 542 | 10.7 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ODIOEMENE Tonna | 10 | - | U | 3 | Nellya Fencers | 1111 | 532 | 7.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BABY Jacob | 22 | - | U | 22 | Nellya Fencers | 807 | 524 | 12.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Tyler | 35 | - | U | 35 | Nellya Fencers | 154 | 511 | 28.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NAMAKONOV Mikhail | 15 | - | U | 23 | Bergen Fencing Club | 719 | 483 | 13.1 | 35% | |
T64
|
V | 15:12 | HUANG ASHER | 33 | - | U | 33 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1134 | 1397 | 43.6 | 65% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | ODIOEMENE Naeto | 24 | - | U | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 1658 | 1440 | 44.4 | 37% |
Place 22 of 41 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BICKLING Edison | 14 | - | U | 26 | Capital Fencing Academy | 557 | 533 | 22.1 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CONWAY August | 21 | - | U | 36 | Richmond Fencing Club | 294 | 555 | 27.4 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BROOKS Theo | 2 | 16 | C26 | 2 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1774 | 528 | 1.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BUCKLEY Charlie | 27 | - | U | 37 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | -60 | 526 | 7.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YEAZEL Reid | 13 | - | U | 23 | Forge Fencing Teams | 534 | 534 | 20.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Nathan | 11 | - | U | 7 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1136 | 555 | 7.7 | 17% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | TAKEBE Ren | 8 | 145 | U | 13 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1887 | 1432 | 35.2 | 24% |
Place 15 of 19 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SILVA Clemente | 11 | - | U | 10 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 825 | 584 | 16.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCLEAN Emerson | 15 | - | U | 12 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 750 | 567 | 16.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MCCABE Donovan | 2 | - | U | 11 | Nova Fencing Club | 868 | 550 | 14.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GONG Johnny | 7 | - | U | 3 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 872 | 536 | 13.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BANISTER Jasper | 5 | - | U | 19 | Nellya Fencers | 61 | 522 | 10.6 | 76% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | WANG Terry | 8 | - | U | 18 | Nellya Fencers | 1672 | 1477 | 92.7 | 39% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | UCHIYAMA Lucas | 3 | - | U | 5 | Alle Fencing Club | 911 | 1570 | 138.3 | 84% |
Place 25 of 26 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Saber Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BROOKS Drake | 9 | - | E26 | 17 | Olympian Fencing Studio / Stamford Fencing Club | 1414 | 598 | 5.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KHOTLINE Daniel | 2 | - | B26 | 1 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2097 | 592 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KOREN David | 13 | - | U | 7 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1543 | 592 | 3.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WELSTEAD Nicholas | 12 | - | E25 | 16 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1500 | 588 | 4.2 | 7% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | ZALETAEV Jacob | 18 | - | U | 10 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2098 | 1514 | 36.8 | 19% |
Place 211 of 225 Seed 170 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MIDDELBEEK Maarten | 104 | 133 | U | 113 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 896 | 671 | 19.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HAHN EVER | 30 | 35 | U | 15 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1604 | 652 | 4.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PI Edwin | 37 | 43 | U | 22 | Spartak | 1248 | 648 | 9.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM ZOLLER Jude | 164 | - | U | 176 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 540 | 638 | 29.1 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAN Jasper | 96 | 123 | U | 95 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1127 | 609 | 10.9 | 20% |
Place 16 of 16 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOU Qianhao | 4 | - | U | 6 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1263 | 737 | 12.7 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KHOSLA Shya | 3 | - | U | 12 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 682 | 724 | 30.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GOLDSTEIN Malcolm | 9 | - | U | 5 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 850 | 694 | 22.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FANG Elena | 10 | - | U | 2 | Miracle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | SIROTA Simone | 6 | - | U | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | - | - | - | - |
Place 7 of 14 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GHIM Ethan | 1 | 110 | U | 3 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 1021 | 754 | 25.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Thomas | 5 | - | U | 11 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 603 | 729 | 41.1 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TOPALOV Michael | 12 | - | U | 5 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 915 | 687 | 44.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUO Joe | 4 | - | U | 1 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 739 | 732 | 32.0 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHOWKIER Jude | 9 | - | U | 14 | Research Triangle Fencing | 364 | 700 | 18.3 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHAO Evan | 8 | - | U | 12 | Miracle Fencing Club | 385 | 718 | 18.5 | 71% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | CROCKETT Khalil | 2 | - | U | 10 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 1565 | 1497 | 84.3 | 47% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | GHIM Ethan | 1 | 110 | U | 3 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 1863 | 1581 | 67.0 | 34% |
Place 39 of 40 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | D'AMELJ Edoardo | 9 | 153 | U | 8 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1588 | 836 | 11.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOORE Blaise | 31 | - | U | 23 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1116 | 824 | 26.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOHNSON Leland | 6 | 127 | E25 | 13 | DC Fencers Club | 1787 | 797 | 5.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BROOKS Theo | 7 | 145 | U | 3 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1488 | 791 | 11.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOFFITT William | 20 | - | U | 18 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1015 | 780 | 25.9 | 36% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | TUNA Abdullatif | 26 | - | U | 26 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 2500 | 1524 | 27.1 | 18% |
Place 13 of 35 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHUNG Liam | 9 | - | U | 18 | 922 | 915 | 49.5 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Nathan | 12 | - | U | 19 | Capital Fencing Academy | 985 | 964 | 51.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XIE Jeffery | 29 | - | U | 29 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 152 | 913 | 13.7 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CONWAY August | 18 | - | U | 27 | Richmond Fencing Club | 550 | 927 | 25.0 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO Evan | 21 | - | U | 15 | Miracle Fencing Club | 256 | 952 | 93.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHWARTZMAN Jakub | 2 | 39 | U | 1 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1282 | 858 | 22.9 | 25% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | SIMON Joseph | 14 | - | U | 20 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1915 | 1461 | 157.8 | 30% | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | ZHANG Weihang | 1 | 16 | U | 2 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1813 | 1619 | 95.0 | 39% |
Place 11 of 14 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CID Marcos | 14 | - | U | 14 | Research Triangle Fencing | 634 | 1046 | 46.5 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUKZIN Alan | 2 | 114 | U | 2 | Nova Fencing Club | 1507 | 1092 | 43.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GUO Joe | 13 | - | U | 10 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 645 | 1049 | 41.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOU Franklin | 10 | - | U | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1339 | 1090 | 49.1 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BARRIONUEVO Nicolas | 6 | - | U | 7 | Alle Fencing Club | 931 | 1041 | 73.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GORDON Ezekiel | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | Nellya Fencers / North Atlanta High School Fencing Team (Saber & Foil) | 1062 | 967 | 52.4 | 44% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | CHOU Franklin | 10 | - | U | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1876 | 1566 | 105.2 | 33% |
Place 7 of 17 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO Joe | 4 | - | U | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 581 | 1261 | 252.0 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROSTHOLDER Ethan | 6 | - | U | 16 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 861 | 1009 | 91.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHAO Evan | 17 | - | U | 12 | Miracle Fencing Club | 250 | 1100 | 24.0 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RINALDI Benigno | 14 | - | U | 2 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1258 | 1124 | 78.9 | 42% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | GOEL Edrian | 8 | - | U | 10 | Alle Fencing Club | 1554 | 1556 | 225.6 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | KELLY Collin | 9 | - | U | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1656 | 1782 | 215.3 | 57% |
Place 10 of 11 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Triple Threat Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AUSLANDER Rocco | 9 | - | U | 11 | North Florida Fencing Club | 626 | 2677 | 18.4 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KELLY Collin | 4 | - | U | 3 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1225 | 2695 | 1049.7 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOU Franklin | 1 | - | U | 1 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1438 | 1645 | 306.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALLEN Parker | 6 | - | U | 5 | Nellya Fencers | 1158 | 1339 | 224.5 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MCCABE Donovan | 5 | - | U | 9 | Nova Fencing Club | 1078 | 1114 | 146.7 | 52% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | XIONG Robert | 10 | - | U | 8 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 1210 | 2016 | 459.6 | 80% |
Place 3 of 13 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Triple Threat Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ROSTHOLDER Ethan | 10 | - | U | 5 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 1072 | 2500 | 112.3 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ELLINGTON Owen | 7 | - | U | 11 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 274 | 2612 | 16.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHAO Evan | 13 | - | U | 9 | Miracle Fencing Club | 301 | 2628 | 13.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NORTON Hudson | 3 | - | U | 6 | Nellya Fencers | 657 | 2642 | 25.5 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Remsen | 2 | - | U | 12 | Miracle Fencing Club | 286 | 2668 | 9.1 | 99% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | BARRIONUEVO Nicolas | 5 | - | U | 7 | Alle Fencing Club | 1595 | 2500 | 225.9 | 81% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | XU Philip | 9 | - | U | 2 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 1897 | 2726 | 710.3 | 80% |