Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 17 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 56 |
| Losses | 35 | 59 | 50 | 7 | - | 151 |
| Win ratio | 32.7% | 34.4% | 13.8% | 0.0% | - | 27.1% |
| Pool victories | 12 | 22 | 7 | - | - | 41 |
| Pool losses | 28 | 46 | 42 | 6 | - | 122 |
| Pool win ratio | 30.0% | 32.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | 25.2% |
| DE victories | 5 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 15 |
| DE losses | 7 | 13 | 8 | 1 | - | 29 |
| DE win ratio | 41.7% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | - | 34.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 20 |
| Easy wins % | 35.3% | 41.9% | 12.5% | - | - | 35.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 12 |
| Close wins % | 29.4% | 12.9% | 37.5% | - | - | 21.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 6 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 20 |
| Close losses % | 17.1% | 15.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | - | 13.2% |
| Big losses† | 19 | 38 | 27 | 7 | - | 91 |
| Big losses % | 54.3% | 64.4% | 54.0% | 100.0% | - | 60.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 7 | 14 | 8 | 1 | - | 30 |
| Tournaments | 7 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 26 |
Place 7 of 27 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Maximum fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GANGARAMANI Shiv | 18 | - | U | 27 | Maximum fencing Club | 712 | 271 | 19.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHKALIKOVA Anastasiia | 27 | - | U | 11 | Maximum fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ROBBINS Lydia | 13 | - | U | 18 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GOSAVI Amiya | 17 | - | U | 23 | Cardinal Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CLAES Emma | 9 | - | U | 19 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Rongxuan | 15 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:0 | YAO Mannie | 25 | - | U | 22 | Maximum fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | CHAN Ella | 7 | - | U | 10 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 22 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 855 | 839 | 39.3 | 49% |
Place 56 of 63 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JI Derek | 11 | 83 | U | 14 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 964 | 311 | 4.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIANG Steven | 33 | - | U | 22 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 2529 | 306 | 0.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MALLARD Arthur | 62 | - | U | 33 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 522 | 306 | 10.0 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DESAI Arthav | 8 | 71 | U | 3 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1280 | 296 | 1.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NG Jaden | 53 | - | U | 55 | Spartak | 301 | 294 | 13.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHOI Theo | 51 | - | U | 39 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 502 | 281 | 9.8 | 36% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | CHEN Aaron | 6 | 40 | U | 18 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1629 | 849 | 10.7 | 11% |
Place 21 of 27 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Maximum fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOURJI Roman | 12 | - | U | 26 | Maximum fencing Club | -34 | 313 | 8.4 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KANG Paul | 23 | - | U | 22 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 839 | 321 | 16.5 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SEVERT David | 4 | - | U | 18 | ORO Fencing Club | 499 | 338 | 11.1 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KURBANOV TAMIR | 5 | - | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 1029 | 327 | 4.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BLACK Conall | 14 | - | U | 5 | San Francisco Sabre School / ORO Fencing Club | 425 | 323 | 11.8 | 43% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | NOWAKOWSKI Zachary | 16 | - | U | 8 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1414 | 868 | 18.3 | 20% |
Place 54 of 68 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FU BRANDEN | 20 | 56 | E25 | 30 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1529 | 315 | 1.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOI LIAM | 21 | 56 | U | 17 | Laguna Fencing Center | 1241 | 314 | 2.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MALLARD Arthur | 30 | - | U | 40 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 544 | 312 | 10.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GU Andrew | 1 | 1 | C25 | 1 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1845 | 302 | 0.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WEI Jonathan | 40 | - | U | 67 | Premier Fencing Academy | 571 | 301 | 16.1 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAO Chuck | 17 | 48 | U | 39 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / ORO Fencing Club | 998 | 317 | 4.3 | 13% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | ELSAYED Omar | 24 | 73 | U | 19 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1540 | 883 | 15.2 | 15% |
Place 11 of 12 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Chong | 12 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / ORO Fencing Club | 996 | 329 | 4.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GO Noa | 1 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Jadyn | 4 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Yuanhang (Peter) | 5 | - | U | 5 | The Fencing Center | 790 | 324 | 6.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUO Gavin | 8 | - | U | 1 | The Fencing Center / ORO Fencing Club | 1280 | 317 | 2.1 | 6% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | LEE Jadyn | 4 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 6 of 14 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DOUGLAS Milo | 9 | - | U | 13 | Cardinal Fencing Club | -187 | 322 | 6.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CLAES Emma | 12 | - | U | 11 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GO Noa | 7 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DESHPANDE Saisha | 2 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Jadyn | 3 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Diya | 10 | - | U | 9 | Cardinal Fencing Academy / Cardinal Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | CLAES Emma | 12 | - | U | 11 | - | - | - | - | ||
T8
|
D | 6:15 | JECHA Zachary | 8 | - | U | 3 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 1190 | 913 | 30.2 | 34% |
Place 3 of 14 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIE Jingyan | 6 | - | U | 7 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FANG Kaitlyn | 7 | - | U | 14 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Sky | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 568 | 348 | 10.8 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUNG Nathan | 10 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 844 | 337 | 6.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SISTLA Aditya | 3 | - | U | 10 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 631 | 331 | 8.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TSENG Ruby | 14 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | WHITE Marcus | 9 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1225 | 864 | 49.4 | 33% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | TSENG Ruby | 14 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 5:15 | LEE Jadyn | 13 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 7 of 17 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAGENBUCH Isabella | 9 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIE Jingyan | 11 | - | U | 13 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CLAES Emma | 13 | - | U | 11 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 3 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 253 | 365 | 17.2 | 57% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 3 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 762 | 819 | 44.8 | 53% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | LIN Rongxuan | 10 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 36 of 42 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAI Mars | 15 | 83 | U | 11 | 1313 | 354 | 2.4 | 6% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ERPELDING Ryan | 43 | - | U | 23 | PDX Fencing | 702 | 352 | 9.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WOLLOW Bennett | 29 | - | U | 25 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 757 | 343 | 8.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PERNICK Rhen | 38 | - | U | 35 | Washington Fencing Academy | 1020 | 334 | 31.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GREENSTEIN Viktor | 1 | 3 | E25 | 1 | LA International Fencing | 1977 | 366 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | RAMAKRISHNA Arjun | 41 | - | U | 27 | The Fencing Center | 1438 | 839 | 20.3 | 18% |
Place 10 of 14 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAI Mars | 2 | 11 | U | 3 | 1316 | 336 | 2.3 | 5% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LVOVSKIY Roman | 3 | 13 | U | 5 | Spartak | 1337 | 334 | 2.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAGNAYE Jaezyn | 14 | - | U | 12 | PDX Fencing | 541 | 332 | 20.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUO Nathan | 11 | - | U | 13 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 229 | 352 | 13.2 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RAMAKRISHNA Arjun | 8 | 56 | U | 9 | The Fencing Center | 825 | 366 | 7.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QI Zach | 6 | 30 | U | 6 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1141 | 358 | 3.8 | 10% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | WANG Henrik | 7 | 34 | U | 2 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1459 | 860 | 21.1 | 17% |
Place 19 of 26 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FISCHER Noel | 2 | 60 | U | 3 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 1401 | 323 | 1.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Kyle Sung Ju | 19 | - | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1026 | 321 | 5.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FERRING Theo | 26 | - | U | 10 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 994 | 316 | 31.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Albert | 23 | - | U | 18 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 319 | 347 | 17.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAN Daniel | 7 | 112 | U | 8 | The Fencing Center | 932 | 330 | 6.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BLACK Conall | 15 | - | U | 26 | San Francisco Sabre School | 131 | 324 | 12.1 | 62% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | ELSAYED Omar | 17 | - | U | 14 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / Cozmx Fencing | 1548 | 880 | 19.4 | 16% |
Place 9 of 23 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Brian | 10 | - | U | 18 | Maximum Fencing Club | 189 | 243 | 16.6 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WU Aiden | 16 | - | U | 14 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 393 | 259 | 21.0 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUO Gavin | 2 | 6 | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 1273 | 280 | 2.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WU Vincent | 19 | - | U | 23 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 181 | 278 | 15.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YUNG Nathan | 11 | - | U | 11 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 785 | 293 | 29.4 | 22% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | RAMAKRISHNA Arjun | 14 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 1483 | 903 | 23.7 | 19% |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GOURJI Roman | 3 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 233 | 188 | 17.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GALANG Aiden | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 869 | 206 | 36.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FANG Kaitlyn | 4 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:0 | GOURJI Roman | 3 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2500 | 837 | 98.6 | 6% | |
T2
|
D | 4:10 | GALANG Aiden | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1354 | 936 | 32.4 | 27% |
Place 36 of 43 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHUNG Evan | 2 | 4 | U | 9 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1171 | 180 | 2.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | QIAO Jason | 24 | - | U | 26 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 940 | 177 | 5.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHENG Matt | 42 | - | U | 21 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 927 | 172 | 5.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | QI Zach | 13 | 37 | U | 3 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1149 | 166 | 2.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MEDIRATTA Remy | 41 | - | U | 31 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 549 | 163 | 24.8 | 29% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | GALANG Aiden | 17 | - | U | 29 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1039 | 881 | 43.4 | 43% |
Place 78 of 94 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DESAI Arthav | 40 | - | U | 54 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1092 | 133 | 52.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOLMES Xavier | 70 | - | U | 52 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1238 | 185 | 2.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YU Ian | 12 | 19 | U | 55 | Lone Star Fencing Center | 1672 | 183 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | OU Rigel | 17 | 39 | U | 2 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1662 | 183 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DENG Richard | 74 | - | U | 29 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1220 | 182 | 2.5 | 4% | |
T128
|
D | 2:15 | HOLMES Xavier | 70 | - | U | 52 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1750 | 896 | 15.7 | 9% |
Place 16 of 20 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MALLARD Arthur | 12 | - | U | 10 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 608 | 166 | 11.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GALANG Aiden | 13 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2626 | 155 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Hanzhi | 5 | 24 | U | 8 | The Fencing Center | 676 | 155 | 9.3 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FAN Yuen | 14 | - | U | 15 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 843 | 145 | 6.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DUFF Michael | 1 | 4 | U | 11 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1028 | 139 | 3.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Henrik | 7 | 30 | U | 3 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1235 | 135 | 2.1 | 4% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | LEE Caleb | 11 | - | U | 17 | Maximum Fencing Club | 801 | 847 | 70.9 | 53% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | YUAN Alan | 6 | 28 | U | 5 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1645 | 918 | 22.0 | 13% |
Place 44 of 45 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUE Ivan | 43 | - | U | 15 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1181 | 194 | 3.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FAN Yuen | 12 | - | U | 27 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 874 | 191 | 7.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHILLA Max | 22 | - | U | 38 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 505 | 184 | 13.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAMBHIA Smit | 33 | - | U | 12 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1169 | 170 | 3.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Ryan | 4 | 24 | U | 5 | Laguna Fencing Center | 1407 | 167 | 1.4 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | LI Sky | 29 | - | U | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 976 | 925 | 77.5 | 47% |
Place 2 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Sky | 3 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 319 | 223 | 20.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DITTY Flint | 2 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 802 | 203 | 8.5 | 23% | |
T4
|
V | 15:3 | DITTY Flint | 2 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2500 | 873 | 155.8 | 6% | |
T2
|
D | 2:15 | LI Sky | 3 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 916 | 1029 | 103.8 | 57% |
Place 23 of 35 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WOO Sawyer | 30 | - | U | 27 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 2500 | 166 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Henrik | 7 | 23 | U | 9 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1203 | 165 | 3.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YE Aaron | 4 | 14 | U | 1 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1395 | 162 | 1.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Donovan | 24 | - | U | 30 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 774 | 161 | 47.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAD Anish | 17 | - | U | 33 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | -17 | 208 | 16.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VAN CLEVE Isaac | 14 | - | U | 18 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) | 1607 | 225 | 1.5 | 2% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | PARK Jayden | 10 | 33 | U | 7 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 699 | 1017 | 144.3 | 67% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Nathan | 1 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 227 | 143 | 23.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XU Chenxi | 8 | - | U | 9 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DESHPANDE Saisha | 11 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SETH Sonia | 5 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GALANG Aiden | 9 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2519 | 167 | 0.5 | 1% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | HAGENBUCH Isabella | 7 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | CHEN Chelsea | 2 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:7 | SETH Suraj | 10 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1715 | 764 | 253.3 | 11% |
Place 2 of 6 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAMAKRISHNA Arjun | 3 | - | U | 1 | The Fencing Center | 2500 | 110 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Nathan | 6 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2500 | 110 | 52.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAGENBUCH Isabella | 1 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Hanzhi | 4 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 393 | 162 | 18.6 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Chelsea | 2 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | HAGENBUCH Isabella | 1 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | ZHANG Hanzhi | 4 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 678 | 616 | 160.3 | 47% | |
T2
|
D | 6:10 | RAMAKRISHNA Arjun | 3 | - | U | 1 | The Fencing Center | 2500 | 777 | 12.7 | 5% |
Place 28 of 32 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Henrik | 12 | 55 | U | 11 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1189 | 109 | 3.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FU BRANDEN | 2 | 6 | U | 2 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1468 | 106 | 1.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEI Isaac | 31 | - | U | 20 | Laguna Fencing Center / LA International Fencing | 390 | 105 | 19.0 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SUN alan | 20 | - | U | 18 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 560 | 86 | 13.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Jason | 9 | 50 | U | 14 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1262 | 72 | 2.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHOI Theo | 27 | - | U | 30 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 419 | 70 | 40.0 | 29% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | DENG Richard | 5 | 29 | U | 3 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1725 | 645 | 28.8 | 7% |
Place 19 of 19 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUEN Caleb | 1 | 3 | U | 1 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1520 | 168 | 1.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TAN Daniel | 18 | - | U | 9 | The Fencing Center | 770 | 166 | 11.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DUFF Michael | 13 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 833 | 155 | 9.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Chuck | 4 | - | U | 2 | 979 | 145 | 7.3 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CANNON Rowen | 11 | - | U | 16 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 726 | 137 | 11.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUAN Dylan | 12 | - | U | 12 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 514 | 126 | 16.5 | 27% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | CAO Chuck | 4 | - | U | 2 | 2148 | 664 | 18.8 | 5% |
Place 57 of 61 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FAN Yuen | 51 | - | U | 30 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1217 | 225 | 5.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Junseong | 4 | 12 | U | 17 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1398 | 219 | 2.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DUBIN Jake | 56 | - | U | 37 | Scout Fencing Club | 520 | 217 | 21.5 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HEILMANN Caleb | 15 | 51 | U | 34 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1534 | 195 | 1.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NGUYEN Ellis | 33 | - | U | 54 | Laguna Fencing Center | 470 | 193 | 21.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHANG Joshua | 40 | - | U | 5 | 1192 | 172 | 4.5 | 5% | ||
T64
|
D | 4:10 | CHANG Joshua | 40 | - | U | 5 | 1835 | 695 | 31.5 | 7% |
Place 14 of 20 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAU Ailey | 14 | - | U | 17 | San Francisco Sabre School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SETH Suraj | 10 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 398 | 280 | 31.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FANG Kaitlyn | 7 | - | U | 20 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | IRVINE Cooper | 6 | - | U | 5 | The Fencing Center | 867 | 249 | 13.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHOI Siah Ella | 12 | - | U | 10 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG James | 1 | - | U | 1 | The Fencing Center | 940 | 235 | 10.7 | 13% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | CHAN Ella | 4 | - | U | 19 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
D | 3:10 | WANG James | 1 | - | U | 1 | The Fencing Center | 1556 | 762 | 66.8 | 14% |
Place 8 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROBINSON Ezra | 8 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 1344 | 406 | 8.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUEN Caleb | 1 | 22 | U | 2 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1564 | 398 | 4.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YU Joshua | 5 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Globus Fencing Academy | 424 | 394 | 42.1 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LUC Cedric | 2 | 36 | U | 1 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1609 | 352 | 2.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAN Troy | 4 | - | U | 3 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 782 | 349 | 21.9 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Zhengyang | 6 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 651 | 327 | 25.0 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAN Daniel | 7 | - | U | 7 | The Fencing Center | 685 | 302 | 22.2 | 27% | |
T8
|
D | 1:15 | LUC Cedric | 2 | 36 | U | 1 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1976 | 795 | 33.2 | 6% |
Place 11 of 14 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Chelsea | 6 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Caleb | 14 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | 845 | 428 | 74.8 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TANG Athena | 3 | - | U | 5 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAN Daniel | 12 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 445 | 502 | 53.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MENDOZA YSABELLA LOUISE | 7 | - | U | 13 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DUFF Michael | 2 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 528 | 448 | 42.4 | 45% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | HA Emmalene | 10 | - | U | 6 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 12 of 13 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUAN Dylan | 8 | - | U | 10 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 635 | 567 | 72.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DUFF Michael | 12 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 941 | 494 | 107.5 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG James | 6 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 652 | 601 | 63.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUEN Caleb | 1 | 3 | U | 1 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1551 | 538 | 9.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TAN Daniel | 10 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 389 | 528 | 70.3 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG David | 5 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 881 | 458 | 30.4 | 26% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | LUO Gavin | 3 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1553 | 900 | 104.5 | 23% |
Place 37 of 46 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SETH Suraj | 17 | - | U | 43 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1490 | 409 | 247.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Kevin | 30 | - | U | 15 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 755 | 656 | 110.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Jason | 29 | - | U | 9 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1304 | 546 | 33.2 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAI Mars | 25 | - | U | 8 | 960 | 513 | 54.5 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FU BRANDEN | 3 | 5 | U | 2 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1442 | 459 | 16.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MALLARD Arthur | 11 | - | U | 36 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 820 | 442 | 124.8 | 30% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | SUN Alan | 31 | - | U | 29 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 809 | 1325 | 424.8 | 71% |
Place 21 of 22 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DU Owen | 14 | - | U | 17 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 886 | 2500 | 1311.1 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BELHE Hridhaan | 10 | - | U | 7 | The Fencing Center | 915 | 1189 | 393.7 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Dawei | 9 | - | U | 12 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1158 | 795 | 146.7 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUEN Caleb | 4 | 16 | U | 6 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1477 | 648 | 56.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUAN Dylan | 20 | - | U | 18 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 537 | 592 | 172.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Morgan | 3 | 7 | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1793 | 419 | 10.6 | 2% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | WU Dawei | 9 | - | U | 12 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1129 | 2500 | 1175.1 | 90% |