Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | - | 8 | - | - | 13 |
| Losses | 19 | 19 | 42 | - | - | 80 |
| Win ratio | 20.8% | 0.0% | 16.0% | - | - | 14.0% |
| Pool victories | 4 | - | 8 | - | - | 12 |
| Pool losses | 15 | 16 | 35 | - | - | 66 |
| Pool win ratio | 21.1% | 0.0% | 18.6% | - | - | 15.4% |
| DE victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 14 |
| DE win ratio | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 6.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 80.0% | - | 37.5% | - | - | 53.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | - | 25.0% | - | - | 15.4% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 5.3% | 4.8% | - | - | 3.8% |
| Big losses† | 13 | 17 | 28 | - | - | 58 |
| Big losses % | 68.4% | 89.5% | 66.7% | - | - | 72.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 14 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 10 |
Place 20 of 25 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 22 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 435 | 85 | 13.0 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PICACHE Merrick | 15 | - | U | 10 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 853 | 72 | 5.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TANG Harrison | 10 | - | U | 25 | San Francisco Sabre School | 354 | 66 | 23.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WOO Jonathan | 24 | - | U | 17 | Premier Fencing Academy | 101 | 89 | 19.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HORIKAWA Xander | 2 | 35 | U | 11 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 489 | 70 | 10.8 | 25% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | SHIH Brandon | 9 | - | U | 14 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1459 | 669 | 31.7 | 14% |
Place 3 of 3 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FANG Kaitlyn | 3 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SEVERT David | 1 | - | U | 2 | ORO Fencing Club | 362 | 100 | 15.4 | 33% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | FANG Kaitlyn | 3 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 8 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAO Kaylin | 3 | - | U | 5 | Cardinal Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HULETTE Kirin | 8 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2568 | 131 | 0.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FANG Kaitlyn | 4 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SEVERT David | 2 | - | U | 2 | ORO Fencing Club | 330 | 130 | 17.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WU Jaren | 7 | - | U | 3 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 631 | 113 | 9.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GALANG Aiden | 1 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1164 | 103 | 2.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KRASNOV Julia | 6 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 0:10 | GALANG Aiden | 1 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1516 | 700 | 31.5 | 12% |
Place 6 of 13 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PAK Louis | 2 | - | U | 9 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 896 | 108 | 41.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YAO Jiayue | 3 | - | U | 10 | Cardinal Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SEVERT David | 10 | - | U | 3 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 328 | 149 | 18.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FANG Kaitlyn | 6 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAE Ahwon | 7 | - | U | 13 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | LIU Thomas | 4 | - | U | 11 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 2500 | 500 | 234.6 | 3% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | GALANG Aiden | 11 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1553 | 734 | 33.9 | 13% |
Place 122 of 126 Seed 98 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GOLDSTEIN Malcolm | 60 | - | U | 96 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 858 | 130 | 7.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YE Aaron | 21 | 30 | U | 25 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1364 | 122 | 1.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIA Henson | 95 | - | U | 51 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1096 | 121 | 3.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAK Sion | 55 | 77 | U | 76 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 781 | 117 | 8.0 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOTOV Max | 18 | 25 | U | 6 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1419 | 109 | 1.3 | 2% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | HU Simon | 9 | 13 | U | 34 | Long Island Fencing Center | 2107 | 504 | 4.3 | 1% |
Place 23 of 23 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LUO Gavin | 2 | 6 | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 1271 | 218 | 3.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUNG Nathan | 11 | - | U | 11 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 774 | 215 | 11.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Aiden | 16 | - | U | 14 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 345 | 203 | 22.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Connor | 7 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | 278 | 181 | 23.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Brian | 10 | - | U | 18 | Maximum Fencing Club | 69 | 158 | 27.9 | 56% | |
T32
|
D | 1:10 | ZHENG Matt | 17 | - | U | 8 | The Fencing Center | 1173 | 565 | 60.7 | 21% |
Place 43 of 43 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FU BRANDEN | 1 | 1 | U | 5 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1432 | 293 | 3.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Aegon | 15 | 40 | U | 17 | 934 | 290 | 10.7 | 15% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEI Isaac | 38 | - | U | 35 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona / Laguna Fencing Center | 669 | 280 | 17.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Jayden | 14 | 39 | U | 10 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1104 | 262 | 6.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUNG Nathan | 29 | - | U | 27 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 714 | 256 | 14.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Caleb | 34 | - | U | 28 | Maximum Fencing Club | 391 | 242 | 23.7 | 40% | |
T64
|
D | 2:10 | HUGHES-WILLIAMS Atticus A | 31 | - | U | 22 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 927 | 686 | 120.9 | 37% |
Place 131 of 131 Seed 96 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Brian | 20 | 25 | U | 41 | Oregon Fencing Alliance / Sigma Fencing Academy | 1123 | 355 | 9.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAGN Maximilian | 19 | 24 | U | 100 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1359 | 346 | 4.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GILBERT Ari | 60 | 91 | U | 49 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 796 | 341 | 17.1 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BADMUS David | 132 | - | U | 61 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1026 | 324 | 10.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HEILMANN Christian | 57 | 88 | U | 66 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1277 | 314 | 5.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HSIEH Maxwell | 95 | - | U | 55 | Spartak | 786 | 309 | 15.5 | 22% | |
T256
|
D | 0:10 | STANFORD Aiden | 119 | - | U | 126 | Scout Fencing Club | 1172 | 788 | 102.7 | 33% |
Place 7 of 9 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SEVERT david | 2 | - | U | 8 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 1226 | 109 | 87.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Kaleb | 5 | - | U | 9 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2079 | 197 | 81.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FANG Kaitlyn | 8 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HA Helios | 3 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 972 | 278 | 61.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAN Vivienne | 4 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Chelsea | 6 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VOORHIES Maximilian | 1 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 661 | 340 | 52.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Caleb | 7 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 369 | 393 | 37.3 | 52% | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | CHEN Chelsea | 6 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 15 of 15 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MALLARD Arthur | 12 | - | U | 7 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 686 | 333 | 35.0 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Caleb | 11 | - | U | 13 | Maximum Fencing Club | 236 | 298 | 58.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Sky | 5 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 248 | 240 | 51.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Eric | 1 | 6 | U | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1428 | 188 | 3.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAN Daniel | 10 | - | U | 5 | The Fencing Center | 690 | 185 | 22.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LUO Gavin | 9 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 343 | 162 | 36.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Kyle Sung Ju | 14 | - | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Academy | 748 | 126 | 16.7 | 19% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | WANG James | 3 | - | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 1522 | 877 | 88.3 | 20% |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SEVERT david | 3 | - | U | 6 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2500 | 108 | 134.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MCGLYNN Emmett | 1 | - | U | 8 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2500 | 242 | 123.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Caleb | 5 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 759 | 366 | 32.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAN Vivienne | 8 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Chelsea | 2 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FANG Kaitlyn | 4 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SETH Sonia | 6 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | LEE Caleb | 5 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1682 | 963 | 86.5 | 24% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Cardinal Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU August | 13 | - | U | 3 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 936 | 356 | 38.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Eric | 2 | 7 | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1347 | 317 | 13.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SETH Suraj | 7 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 210 | 304 | 86.8 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Sky | 11 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 305 | 217 | 66.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUO Gavin | 3 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 475 | 151 | 43.5 | 32% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | WU August | 13 | - | U | 3 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1495 | 1144 | 181.4 | 34% |
Place 46 of 46 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Sky | 13 | - | U | 40 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 540 | 797 | 185.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JI Derek | 32 | - | U | 14 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 947 | 611 | 89.0 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Aegon | 9 | - | U | 33 | 1151 | 522 | 48.4 | 19% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YUEN Caleb | 2 | 3 | U | 3 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1533 | 474 | 17.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GONG Yubo (Justin) | 16 | - | U | 21 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1046 | 457 | 45.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LVOVSKIY Roman | 41 | - | U | 12 | Spartak | 836 | 411 | 55.2 | 26% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | LOVELL Jackson | 19 | - | U | 24 | Spartak | 1301 | 1602 | 457.8 | 63% |
Place 10 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU August | 10 | - | U | 5 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 875 | 2500 | 1350.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Henrik | 8 | - | U | 3 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1053 | 1149 | 323.4 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TABANCAY Cole | 1 | - | U | 3 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1073 | 826 | 171.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Dylan | 5 | - | U | 7 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 466 | 655 | 142.0 | 60% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | KIM Dylan | 5 | - | U | 7 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1336 | 2500 | 897.8 | 84% |