Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 6 | 15 | 15 | 4 | - | 40 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 | 15 | 5 | - | 24 |
| Win ratio | 75.0% | 88.2% | 50.0% | 44.4% | - | 62.5% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 11 | 13 | 2 | - | 30 |
| Pool losses | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | - | 17 |
| Pool win ratio | 80.0% | 91.7% | 54.2% | 33.3% | - | 63.8% |
| DE victories | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 66.7% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | - | 58.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 17 |
| Easy wins % | 66.7% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | - | 42.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | - | 11 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 75.0% | - | 27.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - | 13 |
| Close losses % | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | - | 54.2% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | - | 4.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 25.0% | - | 7.5% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3 |
| Total % | 12.5% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 11.1% | - | 4.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 8 |
Place 3 of 24 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating C23 Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LACHER Daniel | 16 | - | U | 22 | 1230 | 2131 | 5.6 | 93% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MOLINA Rommel | 20 | - | U | 20 | Nova Fencing Club | 1010 | 2136 | 3.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YU Jeremy | 10 | - | E25 | 12 | DC Fencers Club | 1285 | 2139 | 6.1 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SNIDER Jeffrey H. | 2 | - | A25 | 7 | DC Fencers Club / Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2433 | 2145 | 40.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WORMACK Anthony | 15 | - | U | 9 | DC Fencers Club | 1241 | 2186 | 65.9 | 93% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | SHELLY Emery | 5 | - | C25 | 13 | University of Virginia Fencing Club | 1832 | 2370 | 30.8 | 79% | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | VELLALA Avinash | 18 | - | U | 8 | DC Fencers Club | 1935 | 2401 | 32.1 | 74% | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | YANG Gary | 1 | - | A25 | 1 | Cavalier Fencing Club / ASER International Fencing Academy | 2498 | 2433 | 58.6 | 46% |
Place 1 of 19 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating C23 Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BURNS Hailey | 18 | - | U | 14 | Millersville University Fencing Guild | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CERVINO Anthony | 14 | - | U | 13 | Carlisle Fencing Club | 1097 | 2102 | 5.9 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Selina | 13 | - | U | 15 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHECKEYE Daniel J. | 6 | - | U | 3 | 1535 | 2108 | 12.2 | 82% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DHINDHWAL KULBIR SINGH | 15 | - | U | 16 | 1482 | 2120 | 10.7 | 82% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BERGMANN Beatrix | 7 | - | U | 8 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | DHINDHWAL KULBIR SINGH | 15 | - | U | 16 | 1935 | 2216 | 48.5 | 63% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:8 | BERGMANN Beatrix | 7 | - | U | 8 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:3 | CHECKEYE Daniel J. | 6 | - | U | 3 | 1626 | 2264 | 29.9 | 80% | ||
T2
|
V | 15:14 | SEIKEL Spencer | 2 | - | D23 | 2 | Lancaster Fencing Academy | 2299 | 2294 | 75.6 | 50% |
Place 5 of 15 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating C23 Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HALE Bradley | 10 | - | U | 15 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 922 | 2048 | 3.8 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | REKHI Krish | 12 | - | U | 9 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1514 | 2052 | 15.3 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHREIBER Richard A. | 6 | - | D21 | 12 | NOVA Fencing | 1183 | 2067 | 8.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GORDON Jr. Raymond L. | 14 | - | U | 10 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1631 | 2076 | 17.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | COFFEY Jacob | 9 | - | E23 | 6 | Savage Fencing Club | 2192 | 2093 | 29.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | O'HARROW Tristan C. | 3 | - | C23 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City / Iowa City Fencing Center | 2189 | 2064 | 38.0 | 42% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | O'HARROW Tristan C. | 3 | - | C23 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City / Iowa City Fencing Center | 2414 | 2295 | 79.2 | 43% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating C23 Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | ROBITZSKI David R. | 1 | - | B21 | 1 | Lancaster Fencing Academy | 2237 | 1961 | 55.3 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DA GRACA Aidan | 9 | - | U | 7 | Homewood Fencing Club | 1594 | 2016 | 19.8 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUICO Kyubi Emmanuelle | 4 | - | C24 | 6 | Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KARASICK Andrew | 8 | - | E22 | 10 | 1364 | 2036 | 12.0 | 86% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:12 | SUICO Kyubi Emmanuelle | 4 | - | C24 | 6 | Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | ROBITZSKI David R. | 1 | - | B21 | 1 | Lancaster Fencing Academy | 2421 | 2391 | 96.0 | 48% |
Place 34 of 59 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating C23 Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GORIUNOV IVAN A. | 14 | - | A24 | 9 | South Florida Fencing Club | 2964 | 1837 | 5.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Haley | 50 | - | E24 | 54 | DC Fencers Club | 1497 | 1831 | 34.1 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Brian | 19 | - | B24 | 3 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 2508 | 1865 | 101.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WATERS Nathaniel | 49 | - | E24 | 59 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1342 | 1966 | 17.5 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SINFUEGO Adrian | 57 | - | E22 | 39 | DC Fencers Club | 1923 | 1984 | 43.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HULL Liam | 30 | - | C24 | 12 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 2052 | 2027 | 42.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CARTER Austin L. | 3 | - | A24 | 36 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2386 | 1984 | 23.0 | 26% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | ROBITZSKI David R. | 28 | - | B21 | 31 | Lancaster Fencing Academy | 2353 | 2526 | 135.1 | 60% |
Place 15 of 37 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating C23 Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANDMACHER GUERRERO Angela | 32 | - | E24 | 22 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHAWLA Aarav | 21 | - | D24 | 24 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1512 | 1993 | 37.9 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KENYON Benjamin | 11 | - | B23 | 7 | Ligonier Fencing Club | 2509 | 2031 | 35.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WOOLF Fredrika | 36 | - | U | 36 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ARMSTRONG TyLee | 30 | - | E24 | 21 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1761 | 1996 | 89.7 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOUDREAUX James | 1 | - | A24 | 20 | Elite Fencing Academy (va) | 2141 | 1906 | 45.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SERAFIN Ben | 10 | - | B24 | 1 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2432 | 1861 | 23.9 | 18% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | MAROCHNIK Daniel | 24 | - | D24 | 19 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2125 | 2569 | 84.6 | 73% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | KING Cameron | 13 | - | B22 | 5 | Wayne State University NCAA / DC Fencers Club | 2710 | 2653 | 127.0 | 47% |
Place 10 of 21 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating C23 Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Aiden | 11 | - | D23 | 8 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2082 | 1970 | 111.6 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LENAR David | 18 | - | U | 16 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 949 | 1858 | 26.1 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SMALLWOOD Jaylon | 20 | - | U | 13 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1932 | 1884 | 110.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Joshua | 14 | - | E23 | 19 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1660 | 1995 | 59.6 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HENSAL Nicolas A. | 2 | - | A22 | 1 | DC Fencers Club | 2775 | 2054 | 27.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KING Cameron | 5 | - | B22 | 3 | Wayne State University NCAA / DC Fencers Club | 2605 | 2027 | 33.9 | 19% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | LEE Aiden | 11 | - | D23 | 8 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2373 | 2888 | 319.3 | 76% |
Place 6 of 29 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating D23 Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Benjamin | 11 | - | B23 | 7 | Savage Fencing Club | 2613 | 2500 | 494.5 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAMULONIS Fen C. | 13 | - | B19 | 17 | DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-swarthmore Panthers | 2321 | 2006 | 490.2 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Aiden | 18 | - | D23 | 15 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1979 | 2496 | 413.2 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Joshua | 24 | - | E23 | 28 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1535 | 2083 | 93.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Albert | 4 | - | A22 | 3 | DC Fencers Club | 2506 | 2176 | 111.0 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. | 5 | - | A22 | 10 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 2395 | 2065 | 95.1 | 32% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | CARTER Austin L. | 8 | - | B23 | 19 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2818 | 2500 | 677.0 | 38% | |
T16
|
V | 9:8 | FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. | 5 | - | A22 | 10 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 2753 | 3177 | 225.4 | 69% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | CAO Albert | 4 | - | A22 | 3 | DC Fencers Club | 2657 | 3402 | 514.4 | 83% |