Albert Cao

2007

DC Fencers Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 104 153 161 79 102 599
Losses 50 107 95 86 82 420
Win Ratio 67.5% 58.8% 62.9% 47.9% 55.4% 58.8%
Pool Victories 79 117 118 60 77 451
Pool Losses 31 77 63 64 58 293
Pool Win Ratio 71.8% 60.3% 65.2% 48.4% 57.0% 60.6%
DE Victories 25 36 43 19 25 148
DE Losses 19 30 32 22 24 127
DE Win Ratio 56.8% 54.5% 57.3% 46.3% 51.0% 53.8%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 19 41 41 16 33 150
Easy wins as % of wins 18.3% 26.8% 25.5% 20.3% 32.4% 25.0%
Close wins 33 49 50 26 29 187
Close wins as % of all wins 31.7% 32.0% 31.1% 32.9% 28.4% 31.2%
Close losses 24 40 44 33 30 171
Close losses as % of all losses 48.0% 37.4% 46.3% 38.4% 36.6% 40.7%
Big losses 3 19 15 17 21 75
Big losses as % of all losses 6.0% 17.8% 15.8% 19.8% 25.6% 17.9%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 2 2 6 2 6 18
Victories as % of all victories 1.9% 1.3% 3.7% 2.5% 5.9% 3.0%
Losses 3 6 12 10 5 36
Losses as % of all losses 6.0% 5.6% 12.6% 11.6% 6.1% 8.6%
Total 5 8 18 12 11 54
Total as % of all bouts 3.2% 3.1% 7.0% 7.3% 6.0% 5.3%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 19 34 32 23 24 132
Tournaments 11 22 19 12 14 78

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 72, Seed 39, Rank 50, Rating A24, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BUERGISSER Kai 137 B23 177 Northern Colorado Fencers / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1854 2536 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 FRANGER Max 60 81 B23 225 Escrime Du Lac 1923 2539 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Royce 252 D23 257 TeamK Fencing 1645 2542 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 MCDOWELL Will 158 C24 158 Ataba Fencing Club 1974 2544 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 RAVI Arjun 235 D23 140 Olympic Fencers Club 2017 2548 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 BARTON Luke J. 334 U 331 Boise Fencing Club 1329 2552 0.7 98%
T256 W 15:0 DWITYABASWARA Emil 227 D23 233 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 2225 2695 4.5 77%
T128 L 11:15 WANG Joey 64 85 C23 30 Swords Fencing Studio 2636 2699 10.4 54%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 114, Seed 82, Rank 120, Rating A24, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MCKEEVER Luca 196 B24 87 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2645 2552 8.6 44%
Pool L 4:5 SVERDLOV Seth 147 A23 145 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2477 2543 10.6 54%
Pool W 5:3 MCDOWELL Will 261 C24 376 Ataba Fencing Club 1983 2532 3.9 82%
Pool L 4:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 33 50 A23 70 Alliance Fencing Academy 2867 2536 5.9 29%
Pool W 5:1 CHEMEZOV Trent 310 C23 293 ASER International Fencing Academy 1993 2530 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:1 LAING Flynt 375 E23 360 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1628 2534 1.7 93%
T256 W 15:12 AYOTTE James 326 D24 148 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2173 2697 4.0 81%
T128 L 12:15 IMREK Elijah S. 25 41 A23 43 Alliance Fencing Academy 3049 2701 5.6 28%

Fairfax Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 20, 2024
Place 3, Seed 9, Rank 120, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TIRADO Giancarlo 64 D22 73 Nova Fencing Club 1976 2544 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 LEE DoWon 45 C23 75 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1904 2548 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 RIM Eugene 84 U 63 North Shore Fencers Club 1648 2551 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:4 LAI Boden 19 A23 26 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2482 2553 10.7 55%
Pool W 5:3 BERNARD Jack B. 35 C23 13 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2273 2542 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:4 HEADRICK Jack 69 E23 22 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1880 2549 3.0 87%
T64 W 15:10 RIM Eugene 84 U 63 North Shore Fencers Club 1665 2667 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:10 GLENNON Sebastian J. 20 B23 30 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2659 2668 9.4 51%
T16 W 15:11 LEONE III Charles D. 8 118 A23 10 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2942 2678 13.1 33%
T8 W 15:13 HEADRICK Lance 10 142 A23 5 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2582 2691 8.2 57%
T4 L 14:15 CLICK Aiden 3 69 A23 1 Apex Fencing Academy 3447 2699 2.4 11%

Fairfax Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC & Y8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), January 19, 2024
Place 19, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ALI Farhan 41 D23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2070 2536 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:4 NORMILE Nicholas 27 C23 29 Medeo Fencing Club 1962 2540 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:0 WALLACE James 24 C23 51 Fencing Club Asheville 2176 2544 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 MODANLOU Navid 29 C23 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1926 2550 3.3 85%
Pool L 3:5 HITCHCOCK David 10 B24 10 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2617 2553 8.9 46%
T32 L 11:15 CHENH Justin 33 C23 14 Nova Fencing Club 2055 2685 18.5 85%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), January 14, 2024
Place 14, Seed 7, Rank 48, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SONG Troy 37 B23 25 Olympia Fencing Center 2091 2566 16.2 79%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Isaac Zhi 129 U 93 1435 2549 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 PATHAK Arush 82 E23 127 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1240 2550 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Henry 133 U 100 Medeo Fencing Club 1203 2551 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 HEADRICK Jack 93 E23 117 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1853 2551 2.8 88%
Pool L 4:5 PETROW Zoryan 51 C23 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1982 2554 18.1 83%
T128 W 15:8 SUN Ethan 108 U 96 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2005 2681 3.0 87%
T64 W 15:11 BORISENKO Samuel 35 B23 40 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2295 2684 5.3 74%
T32 W 15:8 WOLFE Alex 3 26 A23 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2874 2689 12.2 38%
T16 L 14:15 SOKOL Luke 39 B23 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2271 2701 15.6 76%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 204, Seed 216, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Kaiden I. 124 A23 225 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2285 2574 6.2 68%
Pool L 4:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 223 A21 177 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2674 2580 8.4 44%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Rowan 308 C23 316 1927 2572 3.2 83%
Pool W 5:2 GETSIN Anthony 317 C23 331 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1979 2575 3.5 83%
Pool L 3:5 FRAY Alexander 37 44 A23 50 Alliance Fencing Academy 3052 2579 4.5 22%
Pool L 2:5 FU Leon 129 A23 100 Team Touche Fencing Center 2650 2574 8.6 45%
T256 L 9:15 MANDOKI Sandor I. 233 B23 134 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 3480 2683 2.2 10%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 80, Seed 88, Rank 114, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KROPP Jack 89 115 A22 34 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2671 2562 8.2 43%
Pool W 5:2 TASKIRAN Mete 262 D23 279 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1693 2554 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN David M. 178 B23 108 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2604 2556 10.1 47%
Pool W 5:0 CHAKRABORTY Zorian 265 D23 198 Salle Auriol Seattle 1826 2566 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:0 DU SHUNYU K. 177 B23 238 Northwest Fencing Center 2223 2569 5.6 72%
T256 W 15:14 SANTOS Francisco M. 220 C23 203 LEO Fencing Club 1852 2696 2.0 92%
T128 L 14:15 JIANG ryan 124 178 B23 50 Cavalier Fencing Club 2305 2698 15.1 74%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 144, Seed 163, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Branford 144 A23 142 San Diego Fencing Center 2660 2557 11.0 43%
Pool W 5:4 CHIEN Zachary M. 226 C23 158 TeamK Fencing 2493 2568 8.6 55%
Pool L 3:5 SMOAK Omari Z. 45 55 A23 167 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3088 2577 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan J. 105 A23 92 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2722 2573 11.6 40%
Pool L 3:5 LAM Alan 202 B23 116 ASER International Fencing Academy 2255 2584 14.1 71%
Pool L 2:5 WU Jonathan 85 126 A23 137 Cavalier Fencing Club 2690 2570 8.0 42%
T256 W 15:14 HEADRICK Lance 131 A23 182 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2579 2689 8.2 57%
T128 L 4:15 WEISS Miles J. 55 73 A23 27 Alliance Fencing Academy / The Ohio State University NCAA 3802 2697 0.9 3%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 14, Seed 103, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 22 53 A22 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2979 2540 4.8 23%
Pool W 5:3 DAN Rex 165 C23 171 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2059 2535 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 IARIKOV Nicholas 41 84 A23 111 New York Fencing Academy 2557 2539 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:3 ORESKOVIC Olivier 207 E22 193 Olympia Fencing Center 1360 2549 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 LESCURE Dimitri 146 B23 100 Olympian Fencing Club 1896 2550 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 ALI Farhan 85 176 D23 160 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2085 2553 4.5 78%
T128 W 15:10 SONG Troy 119 B23 120 Olympia Fencing Center 2122 2669 3.9 82%
T64 W 15:6 BUI Henry 82 170 C23 60 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2394 2673 6.4 68%
T32 W 15:13 STRAUSS Luke 51 106 A23 28 Northern Colorado Fencers 2991 2679 13.9 30%
T16 L 11:15 SU Caleb 12 34 A23 8 DC Fencers Club 3185 2693 4.3 21%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 1, 2023
Place 9, Seed 42, Rank 94, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LOISEAU Oscar 122 E23 121 Escrime Du Lac 1879 2528 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:4 SOKOL Luke 79 B23 82 Medeo Fencing Club 1980 2531 3.8 82%
Pool L 2:5 FU Leon 2 13 A23 65 Team Touche Fencing Center 2561 2535 9.2 48%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Tristan 82 B23 58 2145 2526 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 MARKOWITZ Sam 119 E23 130 Nova Fencing Club 1635 2531 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Zachary 39 90 A22 83 Cavalier Fencing Club / Denver Fencing Center 2266 2533 6.4 67%
T128 W 15:10 LEE Aiden 131 U 118 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Alliance Fencing Academy 2017 2662 3.2 85%
T64 W 15:12 KRISHNAN Skanda 67 A23 51 Elite Fencers Club 2122 2665 3.9 81%
T32 W 15:8 TIKHONOV Daniel 50 103 C23 25 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2450 2669 7.0 64%
T16 L 11:15 LEE Samuel Y. 7 27 A23 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2868 2676 7.3 37%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 69, Seed 58, Rank 69, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHAI Ethan 153 C23 221 2148 2509 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:2 IRWIN Peter 83 101 A23 38 2629 2514 11.0 42%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Bowen 193 D23 222 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1661 2525 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Byung 13 13 A23 58 New York Fencing Academy 2772 2527 12.8 34%
Pool W 5:3 GOMEZ NG Juan Jose 224 U 127 2030 2540 4.1 79%
Pool L 4:5 GOLDSON Tyrese 128 C23 56 South Florida Fencing Club 2088 2544 15.9 78%
T128 L 14:15 KIM Byung 13 13 A23 58 New York Fencing Academy 2906 2669 6.8 35%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 222, Seed 199, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 LIN Kyran 58 70 A23 113 Fortune Fencing 2770 2491 6.4 32%
Pool L 3:5 ARAVIND Athreya 152 A23 208 Elite Fencers Club 2401 2485 10.8 56%
Pool W 5:2 HOLTZ Donovan K. 245 B23 255 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2900 2474 15.7 24%
Pool L 4:5 GASPAROVICH IV George M. 343 C23 204 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Gold Blade Fencing Center 2880 2490 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:4 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 292 B22 324 2476 2484 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:3 MICKO Fritz K. 106 141 A23 139 Hooked On Fencing 2876 2494 14.9 26%
T256 L 8:15 KANAR Ian 280 B23 82 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy / Naples Fencing Academy 3084 2674 5.0 26%

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 17, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MEGGERS Davin 12 162 C23 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2111 2474 5.5 73%
Pool L 2:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 40 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2871 2480 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:2 CHHU Allen 54 U 36 ASER International Fencing Academy 1709 2474 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Brian 22 B23 15 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2355 2477 8.2 58%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHONOV Daniel 33 C23 26 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2149 2485 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:1 ZAKHAROV Konstantyn 57 U 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1042 2491 0.5 98%
T32 L 13:15 CAO Brad 21 B23 8 DC Fencers Club 2557 2685 11.3 58%

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 23, 2023
Place 10, Seed 5, Rank 69, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JONES Jackson 47 U 57 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1491 2482 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 SUN Ethan 42 U 28 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1460 2484 25.4 96%
Pool W 5:4 DAN Rex 23 D23 39 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2083 2458 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Joshua 33 E23 38 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1730 2464 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 ARMSTRONG TyLee 56 U 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1650 2466 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:4 LAM Alan 14 B23 2 ASER International Fencing Academy 2145 2468 5.9 70%
T64 W 15:9 JONES Jackson 47 U 57 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1490 2695 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:11 CARNALL Hunter 25 D23 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2009 2695 2.9 87%
T16 L 12:15 FISHMAN Rahm 15 B23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2441 2698 13.1 66%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), September 17, 2023
Place 24, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TAMULONIS Fen C. 24 C23 6 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2351 2506 11.6 60%
Pool L 3:5 JORDAN Anton 1 A23 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2444 2494 10.1 53%
Pool W 5:4 ARMSTRONG TyLee 34 U 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1645 2484 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 QIU Emily 25 C23 32 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
Pool W 5:4 SZIEDE Kieran 37 U 37 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1253 2486 0.6 98%
Pool L 4:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 13 A22 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2989 2486 4.2 20%
T32 L 10:14 HE Lawrence 10 A23 11 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 3102 2700 5.1 25%

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2023
Place 13, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Leonardo 26 D23 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2003 2516 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 45 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2887 2520 14.6 27%
Pool L 3:5 FISHMAN Rahm 15 B23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2224 2535 13.7 70%
Pool W 5:0 VANSTONE Trucker 43 U 39 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1381 2521 1.1 95%
Pool L 4:5 KRISHNAN Skanda 29 D22 10 Elite Fencers Club 1965 2522 17.5 82%
Pool W 4:1 KARIMOV Amir 44 U 44 North Shore Fencers Club 1400 2505 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:14 HEADRICK Lance 9 151 B23 22 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2530 2702 7.5 61%
T16 L 12:15 LAI Aedin 17 B23 2 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2669 2710 10.1 53%

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 9, 2023
Place 10, Seed 4, Rank 69, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LAI Boden 11 B23 2 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2242 2500 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:4 CZEPLA Andrew 30 U 42 Medeo Fencing Club 1715 2506 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 SUBRAMANIAM Sahil 24 E22 36 Platinum Fencing Academy 1297 2509 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 YU Samuel 32 U 33 North Shore Fencers Club 1672 2509 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 LAPP Oliver 16 D23 21 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2090 2511 4.9 76%
T32 W 15:11 GANESAN Mathavan 23 E23 27 Medeo Fencing Club 1885 2713 2.1 91%
T16 L 12:15 SVERDLOV Seth 7 81 C23 3 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2510 2715 12.3 63%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 20, 2023
Place 26, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TIKHONOV Iliya 17 B23 21 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2435 2522 10.5 56%
Pool L 3:5 MUNLIN Donovan 5 A23 2 Premier Fencing Alliance 2936 2512 4.8 24%
Pool L 3:5 SINGH Aryaman 19 B22 8 ASER International Fencing Academy 2203 2507 13.5 69%
Pool W 5:3 ALI Farhan 32 D23 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1998 2494 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 MEGGERS Samuel 30 D23 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1699 2498 2.1 91%
T64 W 13:6 BABCOCK Alana 37 U 40 Greensboro Fencing Academy
T32 L 7:15 TAMULONIS Fen C. 26 C23 11 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2602 2724 11.1 58%

CFC Epee Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), August 19, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TAMULONIS Fen C. 6 C23 9 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers Fencing Club 2346 2513 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:4 CORRIDON Jack T. 12 D23 15 Stevens Institute of Technology / Medeo Fencing Club 1901 2520 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 CATELLIER Mason 15 E23 20 Salisbury Fencing Club 2243 2523 5.2 64%
Pool L 3:5 DOYON - VERDON Gabriel 7 C23 5 Centre d'Escrime Excellence 2450 2528 9.9 55%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Benjamin 19 U 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1292 2518 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 PETROW Zoryan 13 E23 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1908 2519 3.3 85%
T16 W 15:13 PETROW Zoryan 13 E23 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2024 2706 2.9 87%
T8 W 15:9 DOYON - VERDON Gabriel 7 C23 5 Centre d'Escrime Excellence 2899 2709 10.7 39%
T4 W 15:12 DOYON - VERDON William 10 D23 3 Centre d'Escrime Excellence 2748 2720 9.3 48%
T2 L 14:15 HENSAL Nicolas A. 2 A22 1 DC Fencers Club 3121 2729 5.3 26%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 175, Seed 80, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ELZAYN Hadi S. 46 A23 159 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2346 2553 11.8 63%
Pool L 4:5 ZONE Liam 141 B23 130 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2588 2541 8.7 47%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Seungwon 17 129 A22 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 2679 2533 7.6 40%
Pool W 5:2 FU Ethan 203 C22 185 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2087 2525 4.6 77%
Pool L 2:5 CHAWLA Armaan 108 A20 142 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2633 2530 8.1 43%
Pool L 4:5 DESSAUER Tobyn M. 171 B19 41 PDX Fencing / Northwest Fencing Center 2554 2522 8.8 48%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 49, Seed 56, Rank 58, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 216 D22 202 Alliance Fencing Academy 2232 2538 5.9 69%
Pool L 2:5 WOLFE Alex 25 25 A23 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2741 2544 7.0 37%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Andrew 105 B23 86 Maximum Fencing Club 2379 2537 7.4 60%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Joey 136 C23 180 Swords Fencing Studio 2015 2544 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 MIZRAHI Michael 185 D23 153 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1955 2548 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:1 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 263 U 257 Battle Born Fencing Club 1591 2552 1.4 94%
T256 W 15:9 PAN Tristan 115 B23 208 2136 2701 3.8 83%
T128 W 15:12 CHEN Brian 60 62 C23 84 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2524 2705 7.5 62%
T64 L 10:15 LO Jake 23 23 A23 5 Swords Fencing Studio 3010 2712 6.2 31%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 155, Seed 196, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GOLDFINE Ian J. 35 40 A23 110 New York Fencing Academy 2857 2536 13.5 30%
Pool W 5:3 DOWDELL Riley 313 C23 222 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2185 2550 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Farhan 150 173 D23 330 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2016 2555 3.8 82%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Shawn 267 B22 141 Olympia Fencing Center 2284 2559 12.9 68%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Jiayi 384 E23 391 Yang Fencing Club 1370 2546 0.7 97%
Pool L 3:4 PARK Frederick 82 92 B23 83 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2618 2547 8.4 45%
T256 L 9:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 35 40 A23 110 New York Fencing Academy 3240 2705 4.0 19%

Tune-Up Open Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 25, 2023
Place 2, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TAMULONIS Fen C. 20 B19 22 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2334 2522 7.1 62%
Pool W 5:3 SU Caleb 5 A23 3 DC Fencers Club 2862 2529 13.8 29%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHONOV Daniel 21 C23 11 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2147 2543 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:2 TRITHART Jacob M. 31 D21 30 Nova Fencing Club 2126 2548 4.8 75%
Pool L 1:5 ALI Farhan 27 D23 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2013 2553 16.9 82%
T32 W 15:12 LE BORGNE Matthieu 24 C23 26 DC Fencers Club 2249 2675 4.9 76%
T16 W 15:12 TIKHONOV Daniel 21 C23 11 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2292 2680 5.3 74%
T8 W 15:4 CARTER Austin L. 14 B23 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2824 2686 11.3 41%
T4 W 15:10 LI Benjamin 16 B23 3 Savage Fencing Club 2802 2697 11.0 43%
T2 L 10:15 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 2 A23 1 DC Fencers Club 3393 2708 2.9 13%

Captain Steere Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 11, 2023
Place 14, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. 40 C21 35 DC Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team 2316 2521 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:4 KWOUN Miles S. 26 B22 13 DC Fencers Club 2301 2528 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:1 LACHER Daniel 58 U 55 Fairfax Fencers Llc 1644 2535 1.9 90%
Pool W 5:1 TIKHONOV Iliya 23 B23 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2492 2537 8.9 53%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Aiden 42 D23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2034 2546 16.6 80%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Eric 7 A23 16 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2720 2529 7.1 38%
T64 W 15:9 SIEDOW William 55 U 50 DC Fencers Club 1879 2666 2.3 90%
T32 W 15:14 TAMULONIS Fen C. 29 B19 22 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2677 2669 9.7 49%
T16 L 11:15 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 2 A23 2 DC Fencers Club 3356 2678 3.0 13%

CFC Epee Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), May 27, 2023
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 TAMULONIS Fen C. 13 B19 17 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-swarthmore Panthers 2307 2504 12.0 63%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Aiden 18 D23 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1983 2492 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Joshua 24 E23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1536 2496 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 5 A22 10 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2394 2498 8.2 57%
Pool W 5:2 ORTIZ Benjamin 21 D23 6 Lancaster Fencing Academy 2175 2506 5.3 68%
Pool W 5:1 LI Benjamin 11 B23 7 Savage Fencing Club 2574 2511 10.2 46%
T32 W 15:4 KIM Joshua 24 E23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1750 2647 1.8 92%
T16 W 15:14 CHEN Brian 15 C23 14 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2526 2649 8.1 58%
T8 W 15:13 ORTIZ Benjamin 21 D23 6 Lancaster Fencing Academy 3403 2657 13.5 17%
T4 L 10:15 DICKENS Robert W. 7 A19 2 Salle-Palasz / Salle Palasz 3194 2670 4.1 20%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 96, Seed 138, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RITTERBUSCH Timothy 204 D23 197 Ataba Fencing Club 1779 2483 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 GOHSMAN Maxwell 119 A23 160 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2177 2486 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 56 65 A22 51 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2956 2492 15.9 22%
Pool L 3:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 10 12 A23 46 Medeo Fencing Club 2754 2508 6.6 34%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Andy W. 74 89 A23 23 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3083 2501 3.5 17%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 177 B22 122 Olympia Fencing Center 2234 2498 6.4 67%
T128 L 9:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 75 90 A23 44 Olympia Fencing Center 2983 2653 5.8 29%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 156, Seed 149, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 123 A23 118 Olympia Fencing Center 2651 2500 7.6 40%
Pool W 5:4 CHIN Dylan A. 170 B23 180 Alliance Fencing Academy 2181 2493 5.9 70%
Pool L 3:5 LO Jake 90 112 A23 48 Swords Fencing Studio 2711 2498 6.9 36%
Pool L 2:5 SILVERS Noah E. 41 45 A22 25 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3250 2491 2.4 10%
Pool L 1:5 KROPP Jack 95 121 A22 65 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2824 2489 5.7 29%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 15, 2023
Place 27, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KANG JUNWOO 61 U 57 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1235 2529 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 HU Robert J. 42 D23 36 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2036 2529 4.3 79%
Pool L 3:5 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 40 D23 12 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1965 2534 17.6 83%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Dylan J. 7 113 A23 5 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2678 2516 7.5 39%
Pool L 4:5 SINGH Aryaman 26 B22 16 ASER International Fencing Academy 2194 2508 13.7 70%
Pool W 5:3 SO Lorenzo 32 C23 53 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2128 2495 5.3 73%
T64 W 15:14 ZHANG William 38 C22 39 Cavalier Fencing Club 2267 2652 5.3 74%
T32 L 8:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 1 32 A23 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3098 2658 4.8 23%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 14, 2023
Place 18, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MURRAY-GRAMLICH Robert 45 C23 25 Apex Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2264 2491 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:1 CULPEPPER John (JR) R. 30 B23 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3326 2498 21.3 9%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Sen 55 D23 55 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1954 2519 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:2 KANG JUNWOO 67 U 67 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1363 2523 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 TIRRELL Justin J. 35 B22 53 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2567 2524 10.0 47%
Pool L 2:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 6 93 A23 6 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2963 2534 4.8 24%
T64 W 15:14 ZHANG Sen 55 D23 55 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2178 2666 4.4 78%
T32 L 14:15 PAN Tristan 29 B23 14 2097 2670 17.9 83%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 34, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HIGGASON Hugh 84 U 89 Top Fencing Club 1576 2467 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 29 A22 68 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2521 2469 10.0 47%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 1 14 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3060 2479 3.5 17%
Pool W 5:3 LACROIX Floryan 57 C22 27 2535 2475 10.1 46%
Pool W 5:0 GUMEDELLI Mohnish 90 U 94 Medeo Fencing Club 1072 2486 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG William 55 C22 54 Cavalier Fencing Club 2102 2486 5.2 74%
T64 L 9:15 GAO Daniel 12 92 A23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3135 2671 4.6 22%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 26, 2023
Place 50, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZUKOFSKY Zachary 70 C23 98 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2414 2467 8.7 53%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Jun Ho 84 C21 43 Rockland Fencers Club 2097 2476 14.5 74%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Roland 108 E22 89 Cavalier Fencing Club 1554 2461 1.6 93%
Pool W 4:3 HE Lawrence 8 120 A22 65 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2755 2463 13.3 31%
Pool L 4:5 SHEN Max 46 B23 52 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2532 2476 8.6 46%
T128 W 15:9 COETZEE Frans M. 73 C23 82 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 2325 2670 5.7 71%
T64 L 12:15 GALLANT Antoine 82 C22 11 3076 2676 5.2 25%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 20, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 4 70 A21 9 Elite Fencers Club 2728 2456 6.2 33%
Pool W 5:3 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 32 B23 43 2381 2450 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:4 HU Robert J. 53 D23 58 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1887 2458 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 HERTZOG Ben 92 U 82 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 999 2462 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 GRAYSON Joshua 60 D22 71 Boston Fencing Club 1702 2462 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 STAFFORD Neti 82 U 80 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1667 2465 2.3 88%
T64 W 15:7 WU Colin 64 E23 56 North Shore Fencers Club 2183 2674 4.4 79%
T32 L 9:15 WOLFE Alex 22 A23 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2758 2679 8.7 45%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 19, 2023
Place 22, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG Clayton 57 B22 91 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2267 2432 11.4 61%
Pool W 5:4 BROWN Joshua (Josh) A. 52 B22 41 Apex Fencing Academy 2644 2421 11.9 36%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Colin 92 D22 90 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2230 2433 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 86 D22 78 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1989 2440 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:2 COHEN Jared E. 16 A23 69 Fencers Club Inc. / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2673 2444 12.2 35%
T128 W 15:7 PETROW Zoryan 103 E22 102 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1994 2667 3.0 86%
T64 W 15:12 MCDANIELS Jeremy 27 A22 45 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3181 2670 16.7 20%
T32 L 12:15 HEADRICK Lance 63 C23 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2512 2686 12.0 61%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 46, Seed 78, Rank 90, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MAO Benjamin 167 C23 102 Medeo Fencing Club 2269 2422 7.5 60%
Pool W 5:2 BAZHENOV Anthony 255 E22 123 Team Touche Fencing Center 2145 2430 6.1 68%
Pool L 1:5 DOWDELL Riley 99 118 C23 196 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2185 2436 12.6 66%
Pool W 5:1 CHENH Justin 273 E21 281 Nova Fencing Club 1699 2423 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Aiden 187 C22 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 2141 2426 6.1 68%
T256 W 15:6 CHOI Zachary 224 D22 199 Maximum Fencing Club 2294 2654 5.6 72%
T128 W 15:13 KUMAR Aidan 70 82 A23 125 Medeo Fencing Club 2713 2660 10.5 46%
T64 L 8:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 9 10 A22 18 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3285 2670 3.4 15%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 125, Seed 138, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MCKEEVER Luca 67 97 B22 147 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2670 2443 12.3 35%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 36 56 B22 96 Medeo Fencing Club 2896 2455 4.6 23%
Pool L 2:5 PAK Elliot 239 C23 56 LA International Fencing 2185 2451 12.8 67%
Pool L 3:5 TRIMMER Colin 272 C22 89 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2581 2438 7.6 41%
Pool W 5:1 BARTON Matthew P. 343 U 341 Boise Fencing Club 1067 2430 0.5 98%
Pool L 4:5 GREEN Jabreel 168 B23 238 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2507 2431 8.4 45%
T256 W 15:13 WONG Daniel 105 147 B22 131 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2883 2645 13.0 35%
T128 L 13:14 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 22 36 A23 53 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3202 2658 4.0 18%

River City Regional Rumble RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 12, 2023
Place 12, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KANG EUNWOO 20 C22 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1945 2435 4.2 79%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Andy 28 D22 29 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1753 2440 19.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 NORTH Alexander M. 5 111 A22 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2705 2420 13.1 32%
Pool W 5:4 AMOLSCH Dylan 32 E23 26 ASER International Fencing Academy 1900 2433 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 BERNARD Jack B. 21 C22 25 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2131 2437 5.9 69%
T32 W 15:7 BERNARD Jack B. 21 C22 25 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2248 2649 5.2 75%
T16 L 12:15 NORTH Alexander M. 5 111 A22 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2667 2655 9.6 49%

River City Regional Rumble RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 11, 2023
Place 16, Seed 4, Rank 90, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SINGH Ravin 37 E22 31 ASER International Fencing Academy 1974 2449 4.4 79%
Pool L 4:5 LEE JoonWon 13 B23 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2252 2453 12.0 63%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Brian 17 C23 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2150 2441 13.2 69%
Pool W 5:4 MAROCHNIK Daniel 27 D22 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2207 2428 6.7 64%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Aiden 47 U 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1326 2434 0.9 96%
T64 W 15:10 TIKHONOV Daniel 19 C23 47 2319 2650 6.0 71%
T32 W 15:12 LEE JoonWon 13 B23 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2481 2656 7.7 61%
T16 L 3:15 CHEN Brian 17 C23 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2346 2664 14.3 70%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 69, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BARREIRO Darren 16 A22 56 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2710 2474 6.7 35%
Pool L 2:5 KOYFMAN Benjamin 77 D22 9 New York Fencing Academy 2040 2467 15.4 76%
Pool W 5:1 GRAYSON Joshua 73 D22 70 Boston Fencing Club 1671 2452 2.2 90%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Harrison 45 B22 42 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2134 2454 13.8 70%
Pool W 5:3 DISIMONE David Z. 44 B22 80 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2358 2440 8.4 55%
T128 L 13:15 ALI Farhan 72 D23 61 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2133 2668 17.9 81%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), January 15, 2023
Place 15, Seed 11, Rank 90, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PALIWODA Nicholas 95 E22 100 North Shore Fencers Club 1950 2486 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:1 ATKINS Levi H. 115 U 92 New York Fencing Academy 1805 2490 2.9 86%
Pool L 4:5 YANG Boyan 32 B22 8 2540 2493 8.8 47%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Ethan 138 U 128 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club #2 1210 2484 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 ILYAS Zakariya 74 D22 78 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2082 2485 5.1 75%
Pool L 4:5 CORBIN Bennett 53 C22 46 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2030 2490 15.9 78%
T128 W 15:8 HU Anton 98 E22 95 1967 2664 2.9 87%
T64 W 15:10 KUGLER Luke 85 E22 39 New York Fencing Academy 2203 2667 4.8 78%
T32 W 15:10 ZHENG Jerry 69 D22 29 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2128 2672 4.1 81%
T16 L 12:15 NGUYEN Tate 31 B22 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2835 2676 8.0 40%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 177, Seed 159, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 15 15 A22 18 Medeo Fencing Club 3004 2493 4.1 20%
Pool W 5:3 LI Benjamin 202 C22 181 Savage Fencing Club 2607 2489 11.0 42%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 233 C21 223 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2332 2500 7.5 61%
Pool L 3:4 LIPPMAN Eli 58 73 B22 11 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 2918 2507 5.0 25%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Elijah S. 129 A22 124 Alliance Fencing Academy 2620 2502 8.0 42%
Pool L 3:4 WU Jonathan 84 103 A23 93 Cavalier Fencing Club 2606 2494 8.1 43%
T256 L 12:15 SHCHUR Landon 186 B22 94 New York Fencing Academy 2828 2672 8.0 40%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 317, Seed 205, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHAN Matthew 347 C22 193 2610 2505 7.9 43%
Pool L 0:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 249 B22 85 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2734 2497 6.7 35%
Pool L 3:5 MELCHER Jack H. 108 133 A22 234 Olympia Fencing Center 2958 2491 4.5 22%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Dwight 57 64 A19 12 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3340 2486 1.9 8%
Pool L 2:5 MUGA Boris 295 B22 156 Alliance Fencing Academy 2803 2484 5.9 30%
Pool W 5:1 OLIVERIUS Joseph W. 153 A22 323 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2831 2478 14.4 28%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 156, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SKAALAND Will 179 B21 111 Vivo Fencing Club 2341 2508 11.7 61%
Pool L 1:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 56 80 A22 67 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2898 2496 5.1 25%
Pool L 3:5 RHYU Kozmo 23 32 A22 154 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3024 2491 3.9 19%
Pool W 5:2 DORASZELSKI Mark 212 C22 255 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1896 2487 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Chaney C. 132 A22 79 Swords Fencing Studio 2620 2490 11.2 41%
Pool W 5:4 BADEA Christian 267 U 187 1923 2502 3.6 83%
T256 L 12:15 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 102 A22 108 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2766 2681 8.9 44%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 55, Seed 69, Rank 77, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 129 B22 152 LA International Fencing 1970 2510 3.9 82%
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 4 A22 79 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2958 2514 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:2 MAJAM Brandon Audie 194 E22 199 Battle Born Fencing Club 1738 2509 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 64 72 A22 39 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2336 2511 7.4 61%
Pool L 2:5 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 131 B22 89 2256 2519 13.0 67%
Pool W 5:1 BENTAHA Averroes 201 E22 203 New York Fencing Academy 1642 2506 1.8 92%
T128 W 15:13 CASTELLY Luke 144 C22 88 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2382 2678 6.4 69%
T64 L 12:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 18 19 A22 17 3266 2685 3.8 17%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 224, Seed 137, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MELCHER Jack H. 72 128 A22 77 Olympia Fencing Center 2995 2538 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 130 A22 176 Alliance Fencing Academy 2746 2533 12.4 36%
Pool L 3:5 TSANG Gary 63 107 B22 166 LA International Fencing 3033 2545 4.3 21%
Pool L 2:5 NGUYEN Tate 196 B22 98 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2518 2541 9.8 52%
Pool L 3:5 CHU Allan 260 C21 236 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2346 2531 12.0 62%
Pool L 4:5 SHEN Max 208 B22 197 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2524 2519 9.4 50%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 33, Seed 22, Rank 77, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 REDDY Arya 64 D22 77 Medeo Fencing Club 1921 2533 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Pierce 88 U 93 New York Fencing Academy 1069 2536 0.3 99%
Pool L 2:5 PAN Tristan 43 C22 41 2011 2536 17.2 81%
Pool W 5:0 CHHU Allen 105 U 99 ASER International Fencing Academy 1550 2519 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Aleksey 54 C21 34 Olympia Fencing Center 2285 2521 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:3 LEONE III Charles D. 11 33 A22 48 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2580 2527 10.3 46%
T64 L 12:13 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 34 B22 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1803 2702 23.8 93%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 20, 2022
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DEUCHER Joseph H. 5 A22 14 DC Fencers Club 3004 2536 16.2 22%
Pool W 5:2 ROBITZSKI David R. 19 B21 38 Lancaster Fencing Academy 2373 2552 7.1 61%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Aiden 34 E22 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2008 2559 17.5 82%
Pool W 5:1 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 37 E22 40 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1825 2542 2.7 88%
Pool L 4:5 DUAN Eric 23 C22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2374 2545 11.8 61%
T32 W 15:7 PALAMARCHUK Andriy 40 U 21 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2156 2668 4.3 76%
T16 W 15:12 TAMULONIS Fen C. 20 B19 16 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2819 2672 11.9 41%
T8 W 12:11 TABLEMAN Doug S. 9 A22 7 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3277 2684 19.0 16%
T4 L 6:15 NORTH Gary S. 8 A22 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3758 2703 1.1 4%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 30, 2022
Place 25, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ASHER Valerie 15 B22 39 DC Fencers Club
Pool L 4:5 SO Lorenzo 49 U 19 Fairfax Fencers Llc 1849 2572 20.2 88%
Pool W 5:3 SOKOL Luke 35 D22 38 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1895 2552 3.1 86%
Pool L 3:5 HARDY Tristan L. 30 C22 5 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2697 2555 7.7 41%
Pool W 5:1 SAMPAIO Beatriz 51 U 58 Nova Fencing Club
Pool W 5:1 HULL Liam 58 U 47 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1553 2547 1.3 95%
Pool L 2:5 WOLFE Alex 19 B22 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2345 2549 12.4 63%
T64 W 15:9 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 42 E22 41 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2223 2667 5.0 76%
T32 L 8:15 ELLIS Yehia S. 9 A19 7 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3228 2672 4.0 18%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 218, Seed 140, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MACZIK Adam W. 78 100 A21 59 Marx Fencing Academy 3082 2574 4.2 20%
Pool L 2:5 MILLER Jeffrey E. 213 B22 163 South Denver Fencing Academy 3149 2570 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:0 CROSSMAN Brandon 286 C22 284 TeamK Fencing 2209 2567 5.6 72%
Pool L 3:5 NGUYEN Tate 227 B22 227 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2466 2572 11.1 57%
Pool L 4:5 KAULL James T. 65 84 A21 24 New York Athletic Club 3521 2561 1.4 6%
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 152 A22 160 Alliance Fencing Academy 2756 2560 12.4 37%
T256 L 5:15 HE Lawrence 126 A22 119 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2993 2673 6.3 30%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 129, Seed 65, Rank 72, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KANG EUNWOO 151 D22 211 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2001 2585 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 CHAKRABORTY Zorian 208 U 228 Kaizen Academy LLC 1216 2588 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 135 C22 156 2008 2589 3.7 83%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAI Avalo 225 U 136 1966 2593 19.0 85%
Pool W 5:2 WRIGHT Christopher 80 89 A22 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2454 2574 8.2 58%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Nicholas 8 8 A22 14 Fortune Fencing 2776 2582 7.3 37%
T256 L 11:15 WANG Clayton 107 B22 63 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2576 2685 11.6 57%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 10, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 4 41 A22 5 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2871 2578 6.2 31%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Andy 27 D22 37 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1742 2572 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Aiden 33 E22 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1979 2574 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 PETRUNKO Kyrylo 39 U 39 ASER International Fencing Academy 1378 2577 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 19 B22 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2356 2578 7.0 64%
T32 W 15:13 NALLAMSHETTY Ayan 26 D22 32 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2443 2690 7.0 65%
T16 L 10:15 JORDAN Anton 15 B22 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2551 2697 12.3 60%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), September 25, 2022
Place 9, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 19 B22 14 DC Fencers Club 2280 2562 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:2 WRIGHT Ezra B. 14 B22 19 DC Fencers Club 2934 2568 14.2 27%
Pool L 4:5 LI Benjamin 30 D22 13 Savage Fencing Club 2618 2582 9.0 48%
Pool W 5:2 MEGGERS Davin 50 U 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1713 2573 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:3 PETRUNKO Kyrylo 44 U 50 ASER International Fencing Academy 1365 2575 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 36 E22 39 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1762 2576 2.1 91%
T32 W 15:8 TAMULONIS Fen C. 21 B19 28 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2784 2685 11.4 44%
T16 L 7:15 HENSAL Nicolas A. 7 A22 3 DC Fencers Club 3029 2697 6.2 29%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 11, 2022
Place 3, Seed 10, Rank 72, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KOCOROWSKI Matthew 45 U 59 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2500 2537 5.3 51%
Pool W 5:3 MEGGERS Davin 57 U 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1683 2542 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 STEPHENS Corbin 27 D22 12 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2126 2544 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:2 TIRADO Giancarlo 28 D22 41 Nova Fencing Club 2000 2549 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 9 53 B22 16 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2512 2553 9.0 53%
T32 W 15:8 HEADRICK Lance 13 87 C22 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2495 2660 8.3 61%
T16 W 15:12 STEPHENS Corbin 27 D22 12 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2134 2668 4.3 80%
T8 W 15:14 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 8 52 A22 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3098 2673 16.9 24%
T4 L 8:15 CLICK Aiden 3 20 A22 2 Apex Fencing Academy 3224 2690 4.3 19%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 41, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 XIAO Leon (Ruibo) 53 U 11 2500 2556 5.8 52%
Pool W 5:2 LEONE III Charles D. 15 107 A22 51 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2790 2550 12.7 34%
Pool L 2:5 CHEMEZOV Trent 57 U 34 1707 2563 19.8 91%
Pool L 4:5 MANZ Hamilton R. 39 C19 16 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 2625 2543 8.3 45%
Pool L 2:5 CHONG Christopher 3 31 A22 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2939 2535 5.0 25%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 35 C22 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2295 2530 6.7 65%
T64 L 14:15 LEE Daniel Y. 11 64 A22 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3307 2663 3.4 14%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 60, Seed 25, Rank 26, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ALI Farhan 224 U 179 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1660 2578 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 174 U 15 LA International Fencing 1872 2579 19.9 88%
Pool W 5:2 HOGE William P. 91 110 U 181 East Bay Fencers Gym 1947 2560 3.3 84%
Pool L 4:5 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 108 136 E22 107 Alliance Fencing Academy 2276 2563 13.3 68%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG Andy 42 45 B22 70 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2310 2550 6.6 65%
T256 W 15:10 MASSE Jack 191 U 174 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1597 2659 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:14 KIM Byung 35 36 B22 71 New York Fencing Academy 2814 2660 12.8 40%
T64 L 9:15 CHOI Mason 23 24 B22 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2762 2673 9.3 44%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 47, Seed 59, Rank 64, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Alec 91 A21 107 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2519 2561 8.9 53%
Pool L 1:5 CHONG christopher 16 17 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2934 2570 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:3 JAAFAR Hamza 207 E22 212 Premier Fencing Alliance 1637 2565 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 SPINA Joseph B. 136 C22 114 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2144 2566 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Francisco M. 239 U 132 Olympia Fencing Center 1823 2571 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Zhengyang 164 D22 210 Swords Fencing Studio 2084 2574 4.3 79%
T128 W 15:14 PARK Frederick 102 B22 89 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2406 2656 7.3 66%
T64 L 10:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 17 18 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3165 2663 4.7 20%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 46, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Adam 14 A22 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2464 2539 8.6 55%
Pool L 3:5 WOLFE Alex 90 B22 115 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2380 2547 11.7 61%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 167 C21 128 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2348 2536 7.2 62%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 117 B22 109 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2486 2543 8.7 54%
Pool W 5:4 STENCEL Andrew E. 143 B19 108 Illinois Fencers Club 2575 2552 9.6 48%
T128 W 14:13 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 179 D21 104 New York Fencing Academy 2117 2655 4.3 81%
T64 L 9:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 10 101 A22 10 Olympia Fencing Center 3292 2660 3.6 15%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 160, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YANG Edward 328 E21 275 2215 2524 13.7 70%
Pool W 5:3 JOSLIN Tyler 265 C21 261 Vivo Fencing Club 2021 2510 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Stanley Q. 227 C22 190 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2469 2515 9.0 53%
Pool W 5:3 JACKSON James 68 78 B22 271 Premier Fencing Alliance 2452 2524 8.7 55%
Pool L 2:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 31 35 A22 72 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2902 2532 5.4 27%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 166 B22 140 Alliance Fencing Academy 2704 2527 11.9 38%
T256 L 14:15 SHAH S Ayush 19 21 A22 106 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3421 2658 2.6 10%

Captain Steere Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 19, 2022
Place 5, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 O'REILLY Robert 43 U 39 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1422 2477 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 DAN Chuntao 40 U 45 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2179 2479 4.8 63%
Pool W 5:3 RHYU Kozmo 9 A22 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2928 2483 16.1 23%
Pool W 5:3 BAMPTON Nicholas J. 28 C22 23 Virginia Tech Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club 2517 2499 9.7 49%
Pool W 5:4 HARDY Tristan L. 24 C22 27 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2941 2509 14.9 24%
T32 W 15:10 O'DOWD Andrew J. 23 B19 29 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2865 2637 13.4 36%
T16 W 15:10 STEVENS Daniel 21 B21 15 Drew University Ncaa / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2826 2651 13.1 39%
T8 L 12:15 SU Caleb 18 B22 1 DC Fencers Club 3027 2664 6.0 27%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 22, 2022
Place 6, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A22, Dc Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 14 A21 19 Vivo Fencing Club 2861 2467 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Frederick 23 B22 35 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2477 2462 9.9 49%
Pool W 5:4 BEZRODNOV Michael 31 B22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2765 2472 13.8 31%
Pool W 5:3 WERR Tyler 50 E22 45 Drew University Ncaa / Masters Fencing Academy Nj 1907 2485 3.7 83%
Pool L 3:5 BASOK Nikita 42 C21 49 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2326 2489 11.9 61%
T64 W 15:11 LAM Bill 44 C21 42 ASER International Fencing Academy 1415 2619 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:12 SHEN Max 27 B22 21 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2677 2620 11.5 46%
T16 W 15:13 MISHIMA Torata 20 A21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2638 2632 10.8 50%
T8 L 8:15 EKE Frank 18 A21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 3090 2643 5.3 23%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 33, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ZENG Zihan 50 D21 41 2410 2461 10.4 53%
Pool W 5:3 JORDAN Anton 36 C22 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2273 2450 7.5 62%
Pool L 2:3 KROPP Jack 6 46 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2867 2458 5.1 25%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 60 E22 70 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1724 2453 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 YAO Geoffrey B. 28 B22 16 True Focus Sports Academy 2523 2455 10.6 45%
Pool W 5:2 PETRUNKO Kyrylo 70 U 63 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1351 2466 1.0 96%
T64 L 13:15 ZHANG Caden 43 C22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2292 2635 15.6 71%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 12, Seed 16, Rank 64, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SINGH Aryaman 29 B22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2127 2451 5.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 KOKENGE Reid 7 32 A22 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2650 2456 7.3 37%
Pool W 5:1 AMOLSCH Dylan 59 U 67 ASER International Fencing Academy 1140 2449 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 HU Anton 49 E22 46 1750 2450 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 PAL Ian K. 73 U 76 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1359 2453 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Aleksey 38 C21 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2244 2454 7.2 64%
T64 W 15:8 JANSSEN Louis-Philippe 56 U 54 Fencers Club Inc. 2359 2618 6.3 63%
T32 W 15:12 SCHULZE Ethan 22 A21 30 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2855 2624 14.2 35%
T16 L 9:15 LEE Daniel Y. 3 14 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3295 2638 3.5 14%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), May 13, 2022
Place 6, Seed 7, Rank 27, Rating A22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BRADSHAW Carter 42 U 68 Olympia Fencing Center 1517 2428 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 LAM Alan 31 150 U 27 ASER International Fencing Academy 1953 2430 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 KE Sebastian 54 U 70 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1395 2434 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:1 PENG Yue 75 U 73 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1592 2436 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 ZIEGLER John 66 U 49 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1684 2438 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 TREBON Hayden 19 66 B22 7 Premier Fencing Alliance 2503 2440 10.5 46%
T64 W 15:4 HERNDON Liam 83 U 57 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2078 2604 4.7 81%
T32 W 15:3 LEE Aiden 47 U 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2407 2609 8.2 63%
T16 W 15:8 SILVERS Ari 10 32 C22 12 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2416 2617 8.2 63%
T8 L 10:15 KHANNA Nikhil 6 20 B22 3 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2890 2625 7.4 33%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 107, Seed 102, Not ranked, Rating A22, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SPIER Julian H. 58 81 A21 145 Ataba Fencing Club 2966 2408 17.5 18%
Pool L 3:5 HADDAD Justin R. 14 19 A22 17 DC Fencers Club 3561 2425 0.8 3%
Pool L 2:5 ADLER Ian B. 121 A21 41 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2940 2424 4.1 20%
Pool L 3:4 WANG DEVON 145 B21 121 LA International Fencing 2644 2420 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:4 HAN Matthew 75 115 A19 51 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Olympic Fencers Club 3187 2413 20.9 10%
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 118 A21 58 Alliance Fencing Academy 2758 2434 5.8 29%
T128 L 8:15 ADLER Ian B. 121 A21 41 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3484 2606 2.2 8%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 59, Seed 61, Rank 71, Rating A22, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Steven 170 U 165 1978 2410 4.8 75%
Pool L 3:5 CHONG christopher 7 8 A22 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2956 2414 3.9 18%
Pool L 4:5 RICHARD Owen 48 52 A22 21 Ocean State Fencing Club 2767 2411 5.5 28%
Pool L 4:5 NIKOLOV Peter 102 C22 53 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2338 2405 10.4 54%
Pool W 5:2 EVANS noah 116 C21 140 Team Touche Fencing Center 2161 2395 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Zachary 156 E22 154 Northern Colorado Fencers 2118 2401 6.2 68%
T128 W 15:12 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 8 9 A22 74 Alliance Fencing Academy 3098 2595 19.4 20%
T64 L 11:15 KHANNA Nikhil 50 54 B22 24 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2863 2614 7.7 34%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 165, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating A22, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ROTHKA Spencer J. 256 E21 231 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1928 2409 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Chaney C. 177 C22 199 Swords Fencing Studio 2218 2413 7.2 63%
Pool L 3:5 VEZMAR Evan H. 144 B21 106 Center for Blade Arts 2508 2420 8.4 44%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 220 D22 196 Olympia Fencing Center 2026 2412 5.2 74%
Pool L 0:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 64 93 B22 84 Medeo Fencing Club 2847 2417 4.8 24%
Pool L 1:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 17 23 A21 39 3122 2412 2.7 12%
T256 L 6:15 GRAYSON Shane W. 40 62 A21 60 TeamK Fencing 3081 2600 5.1 21%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 17, 2022
Place 8, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A22, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KNOX James 17 D22 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2400 2398 9.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Nicholas 8 B22 28 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2172 2388 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:2 UPSHAW Micah 30 E22 30 ArtDu Fencing 2006 2395 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:0 HU Anton 29 E22 31 1710 2400 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 20 D22 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 2054 2403 5.6 72%
T32 W 15:6 DORASZELSKI Mark 31 E21 25 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1721 2585 2.3 91%
T16 W 15:14 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 3 126 B22 16 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2983 2587 17.7 26%
T8 L 10:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 2 71 A21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 3077 2605 5.2 22%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 16, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 71, Rating A22, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG William 16 E22 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 2046 2387 14.1 71%
Pool W 5:3 JANSSEN Louis-Philippe 25 U 23 Fencers Club Inc. 1877 2373 3.9 72%
Pool W 5:4 HU Anton 17 E22 18 1662 2377 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:1 LI David 22 U 24 Medeo Fencing Club 1179 2380 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 MAHESH Tarun 8 C22 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2314 2381 8.7 54%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Aedin 9 C22 2 Marx Fencing Academy 2303 2389 8.5 56%
T16 W 15:14 MAHESH Tarun 8 C22 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2451 2582 9.5 59%
T8 W 15:11 PARK Nicholas 4 B22 8 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2368 2591 8.3 64%
T4 L 14:15 PARK Frederick 7 C22 1 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2391 2600 14.6 64%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 3, 2022
Place 36, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A22, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PAPPAS Brian 84 E21 82 Cape Fear Fencing Association 2121 2363 6.1 64%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy 74 D22 93 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1771 2370 3.5 84%
Pool L 4:5 KING Cameron 43 B21 12 DC Fencers Club 2438 2373 8.7 46%
Pool W 5:3 KOKENGE Reid 18 A22 54 Medeo Fencing Club 2625 2364 13.0 33%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 40 B21 23 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2424 2377 10.1 47%
T64 L 9:15 SNIDER Jeffrey H. 14 A22 30 DC Fencers Club 3522 2584 1.9 6%

DCFC Champagne Challenge #6

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), March 27, 2022
Place 16, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A22, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PILIPOWSKYJ Luke 45 U 40 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1337 2393 1.5 92%
Pool W 5:4 USDIN Anton 16 B21 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2248 2395 7.8 60%
Pool L 4:5 SELLAR Ian 41 U 33 DC Fencers Club 1668 2403 20.2 89%
Pool L 3:5 AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. 27 C21 19 DC Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team 2213 2382 11.5 61%
Pool L 2:5 WOLFE Alex 13 B22 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2255 2371 11.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy 31 D22 23 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1769 2360 3.5 84%
T64 W 15:5 SOLDATOV Faddey 30 D22 41 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2260 2566 7.0 68%
T32 W 15:11 WOLFE Alex 13 B22 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2494 2573 10.3 55%
T16 L 13:15 PARK Faith K. 4 A22 7 DC Fencers Club

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 16, Seed 30, Rank 33, Rating B21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG Clayton 82 114 D22 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2243 2405 11.7 61%
Pool W 5:3 DHAL Leon 136 U 101 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1654 2393 2.5 89%
Pool L 4:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 23 26 C22 30 Swords Fencing Studio 2416 2396 9.3 49%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Teddy 75 103 U 134 Battle Born Fencing Club 1710 2386 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Samyak 126 U 167 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1853 2389 4.0 81%
T128 W 15:8 CHIN Dylan A. 56 78 E21 77 Alliance Fencing Academy 2278 2541 8.0 67%
T64 W 15:11 CHOI Mason 18 20 B22 33 Olympia Fencing Center 2633 2549 13.1 44%
T32 W 15:12 WU Jonathan 46 64 B21 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 2572 2562 11.8 49%
T16 L 10:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 10 10 B22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2834 2574 7.9 33%

DCFC Champagne Challenge #5

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), February 27, 2022
Place 26, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HARDY Tristan L. 27 D21 17 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 3057 2426 3.3 18%
Pool L 3:4 WANG Tristan 26 D21 25 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2385 2423 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 DOHERTY Eva 36 U 40 DC Fencers Club
Pool L 4:5 WOZNIAK Ignacy 12 A20 11 DC Fencers Club 2789 2413 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:1 MACE Eliza M. 37 U 36 DC Fencers Club
Pool L 4:5 TABLEMAN Doug S. 13 A19 7 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3093 2408 2.9 13%
T64 W 15:5 DOHERTY Eva 36 U 40 DC Fencers Club
T32 L 12:15 TABLEMAN Doug S. 13 A19 7 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3327 2544 2.8 10%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 10, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PENHOET Adrien E. 38 U 43 DC Fencers Club 1487 2415 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Trontour 19 C21 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1926 2417 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 30 E22 19 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1945 2421 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 POIST Wylie 46 U 27 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2020 2425 5.0 75%
Pool L 2:4 LEE Daniel Y. 4 102 A21 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2949 2430 4.1 19%
T32 W 15:12 SPITTLE Jake 37 E21 25 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2499 2549 9.6 53%
T16 L 9:15 JORDAN Anton 17 C22 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2420 2558 14.0 59%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 17, Seed 11, Rank 100, Rating B21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JONES Colin 52 U 53 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2500 2364 6.2 45%
Pool W 5:1 KARNAS Karol 27 E22 14 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2254 2370 8.1 58%
Pool W 5:3 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 6 72 B21 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2789 2378 15.2 25%
Pool W 5:0 CIGLIANO Benjamin I. 38 U 43 DC Fencers Club 2087 2393 5.8 68%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHONOV Iliya 40 U 37 2157 2399 6.6 66%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Tristan 21 D21 16 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2422 2406 9.7 49%
T32 L 7:8 USDIN Anton 13 B21 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2137 2567 18.8 75%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), January 22, 2022
Place 15, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NORDQUIST Zach 26 U 29 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1621 2359 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:1 LI Jeffrey 22 D20 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2198 2362 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:4 MATTO Edward J. 21 D21 18 Medeo Fencing Club 2365 2370 9.4 50%
Pool L 4:5 MORSE Tyler 1 72 B21 3 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2636 2379 6.5 33%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 11 B21 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2421 2373 8.9 47%
T32 W 15:13 GONG Haixiang 19 D21 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 2142 2568 6.2 76%
T16 L 9:15 HE Lawrence 5 A21 2 Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2951 2574 6.8 27%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 125, Seed 172, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MING Isaac 237 E21 272 Medeo Fencing Club 1720 2366 3.1 86%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Donghyeok 157 B19 25 2854 2369 4.3 21%
Pool L 0:1 KROPP Jack 90 126 A21 159 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2821 2365 4.6 22%
Pool L 0:5 LAWSON Henry A. 8 8 A21 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3487 2361 0.8 3%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Nathan 254 U 251 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1883 2360 4.4 79%
Pool L 2:3 GATZA Logan 75 105 A21 138 Orlando Fencing Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2815 2364 4.6 23%
T256 W 15:7 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 138 B21 134 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3021 2554 20.9 22%
T128 L 6:15 KIM Benjamin I. 99 A21 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2984 2574 6.5 25%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 57, Seed 110, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BEZRODNOV Michael 56 72 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2695 2367 13.8 29%
Pool W 5:4 DENNIS Ethan 107 C21 160 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2349 2381 9.0 52%
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 52 65 B21 89 Alliance Fencing Academy 2723 2390 5.6 29%
Pool W 5:3 BADEA Christian 159 U 171 1547 2384 2.4 86%
Pool L 4:5 LONCAR Luka E. 2 2 A21 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2975 2387 3.5 16%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Caden 166 U 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1860 2383 16.7 81%
T128 W 15:14 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 181 U 75 New York Fencing Academy 2114 2549 6.2 75%
T64 L 7:15 FRAY Alexander 14 15 A21 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3608 2555 1.4 4%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), December 5, 2021
Place 15, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Alexander M. 53 E21 30 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2379 2360 9.2 49%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Clayton 46 D21 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2213 2351 7.7 59%
Pool W 5:4 SU Caleb 26 B21 61 Dc Fencers Club 2758 2359 14.8 25%
Pool L 2:5 GAO Daniel 6 A21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2731 2374 5.4 28%
Pool L 0:5 GERAGHTY Michael P. 15 A19 5 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3097 2368 2.5 12%
Pool W 5:0 FLORES Jonathan 69 U 69 University of Maryland Baltimore County / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 1308 2366 1.4 93%
T64 W 15:8 KUCZAJDA Matthew 28 B21 37 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-weapon Fencing Club 2490 2526 11.7 52%
T32 W 15:12 WRIGHT Ezra B. 27 B21 18 Dc Fencers Club 3030 2538 16.9 25%
T16 L 8:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 8 A21 6 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3011 2555 6.0 22%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 7, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Aiden 80 U 79 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1857 2345 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:0 SAUNIER Cameron 60 U 54 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1890 2349 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Ryan 48 U 93 Olympia Fencing Center 1629 2354 2.9 82%
Pool L 4:5 KOKENGE Reid 3 3 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2548 2356 7.1 37%
Pool W 5:1 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 26 58 U 31 New York Fencing Academy 2030 2349 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:1 LI Zachary 89 U 45 1971 2355 5.2 74%
T64 W 15:7 HU Anton 70 U 49 1918 2508 4.9 82%
T32 W 15:10 ZAYDMAN Ethan 19 40 E21 21 New York Fencing Academy 2578 2513 13.9 46%
T16 W 15:8 ARAVIND Athreya 34 D21 9 Elite Fencers Club 2198 2527 7.7 70%
T8 L 11:15 KOKENGE Reid 3 3 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2823 2534 8.3 32%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 8, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 31 C21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2676 2331 5.5 28%
Pool W 3:2 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 93 U 74 North Shore Fencers Club 1833 2325 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:3 XIONG Aaron 82 U 90 Alliance Fencing Academy 1856 2329 4.3 78%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Daniel Y. 3 27 A21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2997 2334 2.9 14%
Pool W 5:3 GONG Haixiang 56 E21 75 Cavalier Fencing Club 1931 2331 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Hudson 54 E21 58 Medeo Fencing Club 2300 2336 8.9 52%
T64 W 15:11 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 71 U 40 New York Fencing Academy 2316 2469 10.4 60%
T32 W 15:8 KNOX James 50 D21 32 Fencers Club Inc. 2422 2480 12.0 54%
T16 W 15:13 GAO Daniel 13 58 A21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2849 2492 19.9 28%
T8 L 11:14 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 7 35 A21 2 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3237 2511 3.6 12%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 27, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 9 A21 11 Elite Fencers Club 2562 2333 6.6 35%
Pool W 5:3 JU Mingde 48 U 37 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2744 2327 8.3 33%
Pool W 4:3 LI Jalen 37 E21 35 Long Island Fencing Center 2202 2335 7.7 59%
Pool L 2:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 6 60 B21 2 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2473 2343 7.7 41%
Pool W 5:3 MCWILLIAMS Miles 34 E21 44 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1635 2335 2.7 87%
Pool L 3:4 PARK Frederick 20 C21 18 Medeo Fencing Club 2533 2338 7.0 37%
T64 W 15:9 HU Robert J. 47 U 39 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1650 2473 3.0 91%
T32 L 9:13 BHATNAGAR Ayan 9 A21 11 Elite Fencers Club 2916 2476 6.7 23%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 22, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Tei D. 8 B21 11 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2582 2308 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:4 CHAI Jonathan 48 U 20 2432 2302 10.7 41%
Pool W 2:1 WANG Max S 55 U 57 Medeo Fencing Club 1624 2312 2.7 87%
Pool W 3:2 BORODITSKY Ethan 28 D21 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2691 2315 14.2 27%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jeffery 33 E21 32 New York Fencing Academy 1750 2329 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Charles 58 U 68 Fencers Club Inc. / Manhattan Fencing Center 1093 2333 0.8 96%
T64 W 15:5 REDDY Arya 37 E21 51 Medeo Fencing Club 2228 2471 9.1 64%
T32 L 5:6 HE Lawrence 3 41 A21 14 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2899 2480 7.0 24%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 65, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHEN Matthew 43 E21 31 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 1663 2349 18.0 86%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Daniel 6 114 A21 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2628 2331 5.9 31%
Pool L 1:5 KOKENGE Reid 15 B21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2522 2325 6.9 37%
Pool L 2:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 35 D21 43 Freehold Fencing Academy 2402 2318 8.2 44%
Pool L 3:5 BEAUCHESNE Rudy 55 U 54 North Shore Fencers Club 1906 2310 11.2 71%
Pool W 5:4 HAN Dongcheng 67 U 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2338 2299 8.8 48%
T128 L 14:15 XIE Brandon 65 U 64 Cavalier Fencing Club 2075 2493 22.2 75%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 16, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ILYAS Zakariya 37 E20 39 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2177 2343 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:4 VACCARO Dominick J. 33 E21 37 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2121 2350 6.6 65%
Pool L 1:5 WOLFE Alex 20 D21 33 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2292 2357 10.0 54%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Ian C. 2 20 A21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2802 2347 4.4 22%
Pool W 5:3 CHENH Justin 52 U 60 Nova Fencing Club 1541 2342 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 BANNEN Nicholas 57 U 47 DC Fencers Club 1898 2344 4.5 77%
T64 W 15:9 HEADRICK Lance 47 U 42 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2606 2477 16.3 42%
T32 W 15:11 JONES Tyler 12 B21 19 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2356 2494 11.0 58%
T16 L 14:15 CAO Brad 16 C21 8 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2628 2505 11.7 42%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 35, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BANNEN Nicholas 51 U 59 DC Fencers Club 1941 2336 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:3 WOLFE Alex 31 D21 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2272 2341 8.4 55%
Pool L 4:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 10 A21 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2814 2350 4.4 22%
Pool L 2:5 JOSEPH William 8 119 C21 23 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2580 2345 6.5 35%
Pool W 5:4 MODULLA Yathin 42 E21 41 Olympic Fencers Club 1852 2339 4.2 79%
T64 L 14:15 LEE JoonWon 58 U 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1985 2502 24.7 80%

Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 22, 2021
Place 7, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HUSISIAN Hadley N. 4 A21 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / DC Fencers Club
Pool W 5:2 WANG Trontour 32 E21 27 AIC Fencing Club 1676 2304 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:3 SU Caleb 11 B21 14 DC Fencers Club 2778 2307 15.6 22%
Pool W 5:4 HUGHES Michael D. 18 B20 31 DC Fencers Club 2386 2322 9.8 46%
Pool W 5:2 METZLER Jack 38 U 45 DC Fencers Club 1827 2332 4.0 78%
T32 W 15:6 JARRELL Keegan 44 U 32 DC Fencers Club 2500 2466 8.9 49%
T16 W 15:4 RICHARDS Dick 10 A18 9 DC Fencers Club 3327 2475 31.4 9%
T8 L 10:15 SHELANSKI Isaac 8 A19 3 DC Fencers Club 3233 2506 4.2 13%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div III Men's Épée (C3, DV3), July 12, 2021
Place 20, Seed 73, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SERAFIN Ben 29 D21 106 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2273 2266 9.3 50%
Pool W 5:3 GU Brian 108 U 80 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2114 2275 7.3 60%
Pool L 3:5 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 40 D20 17 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2340 2282 8.5 46%
Pool W 5:1 SAN JUAN Carlos 63 E21 102 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2240 2274 8.8 52%
Pool W 5:2 KHANNA Keshav 97 U 72 West Berkeley Fencing Club / East Bay Fencers Gym 2351 2283 9.6 46%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Tristan 6 D21 5 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2481 2292 11.6 38%
T64 W 15:9 JACKSON James 27 D21 52 Premier Fencing Alliance 2540 2455 16.5 44%
T32 L 9:15 BEAUCHAMP Reilly E. 74 E21 16 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3086 2471 5.3 24%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 54, Seed 137, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CONKLIN Jim 54 C20 74 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2563 2257 13.2 31%
Pool L 2:5 MOON Ryan Y. 6 C21 45 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2732 2270 4.4 22%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 91 D21 137 Cavalier Fencing Club 2112 2265 7.5 60%
Pool W 5:2 ALTUVE Alejandro J. 150 E18 148 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2068 2273 6.9 63%
Pool L 4:5 SHEN Max 43 C21 48 Medeo Fencing Club 2506 2280 6.7 35%
Pool L 4:5 WERCHAN Andrew R. 102 D20 75 Oasis Fencing 2421 2273 7.5 40%
T128 W 15:9 TAKATA Benjamin 155 U 78 Center for Blade Arts 2500 2459 9.2 48%
T64 L 8:15 TREBON Hayden 88 D21 20 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2557 2468 13.4 44%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 128, Seed 123, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LIEF Isaac R. 28 31 D21 43 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2725 2277 4.6 23%
Pool W 5:3 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 23 24 C21 82 Alliance Fencing Academy 2674 2272 15.0 25%
Pool L 3:5 DESTEFANO Julius 73 88 C21 69 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2395 2287 8.1 43%
Pool L 2:5 SHA Michael 124 E21 124 Swords Fencing Studio 2014 2279 12.9 67%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Samuel Y. 78 90 U 63 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2283 2266 9.1 49%
T256 W 15:6 SINGH Ravin 162 U 129 AIC Fencing Club 1962 2461 6.9 79%
T128 L 14:15 KIM Dylan J. 16 16 C21 35 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2795 2468 9.4 30%

Tune-Up Open Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 27, 2021
Place 21, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Kurt 38 U 43 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1539 2280 2.5 88%
Pool L 4:5 HUGHES Michael D. 11 B20 18 DC Fencers Club 2505 2283 6.8 36%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 39 U 29 DC Fencers Club 2157 2276 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Trontour 25 E21 28 AIC Fencing Club 1672 2284 3.3 84%
Pool L 4:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 4 A20 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2912 2288 3.2 15%
Pool L 3:5 STUBBLEFIELD Alexander 18 C20 23 Richmond Fencing Club 2418 2284 7.8 41%
T64 W 15:12 ZHANG Richard 41 U 45 AIC Fencing Club 1316 2480 1.7 96%
T32 L 12:15 DUAN Eric 32 E21 11 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2224 2482 20.5 66%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), June 20, 2021
Place 28, Seed 47, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SU Caleb 25 C21 9 DC Fencers Club 2674 2281 5.1 26%
Pool W 5:3 JEON Hwidong 40 E21 59 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 1985 2276 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:0 MORAN Joseph 68 U 57 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1400 2282 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Alexander 20 B21 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 2841 2284 17.4 18%
Pool L 2:5 CHONG christopher 3 42 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2784 2301 4.3 21%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Caden 64 U 55 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1785 2297 16.5 80%
T64 W 15:11 DU Drake 23 C21 38 Hooked On Fencing 2986 2463 26.0 21%
T32 L 14:15 CHEN Eric 29 C19 8 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2873 2489 8.7 27%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), June 18, 2021
Place 6, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 5 66 D21 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 2037 2273 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:0 LEE JoonWon 42 U 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1711 2279 3.6 83%
Pool L 2:5 SNYDER Ari 10 D21 9 2331 2283 8.8 47%
Pool W 5:0 SINFUEGO Adrian 30 U 16 DC Fencers Club 1691 2274 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Ravin 34 U 42 AIC Fencing Club 1667 2278 3.3 84%
T32 W 15:12 METZLER Calder 38 U 27 DC Fencers Club 1940 2450 7.2 77%
T16 W 15:11 WOLFE Alex 4 56 D21 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2467 2458 16.7 49%
T8 L 9:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 8 96 D21 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2710 2474 11.6 35%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), June 12, 2021
Place 48, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JORDAN Anton 42 E21 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2225 2319 10.7 56%
Pool L 1:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 5 C21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2308 2309 9.5 50%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Frederick 12 C21 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2375 2299 8.6 45%
Pool L 3:5 SVIBEN Cameron 22 D21 34 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Drew University NCAA 2353 2291 8.6 46%
Pool L 0:5 WANG Tristan 29 D20 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2288 2282 9.3 50%
T64 L 13:15 JOSEPH William 7 C21 2 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2368 2469 19.0 57%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 12, 2021
Place 36, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JOSEPH William 38 C21 44 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2508 2280 12.8 35%
Pool W 5:3 HERMANSON David B. 45 C19 53 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2525 2292 12.8 35%
Pool W 5:3 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 3 50 A21 30 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2719 2305 15.5 25%
Pool L 1:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 23 B21 6 Olympia Fencing Center 2636 2321 6.0 30%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 61 E21 62 Medeo Fencing Club 2280 2315 9.1 52%
Pool L 4:5 SJOSTEDT Jacob H. 14 156 A19 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2810 2324 4.3 21%
T64 L 3:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 28 B21 16 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3082 2475 6.2 16%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 111, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 11 16 B21 61 Alliance Fencing Academy 2895 2282 3.4 15%
Pool L 4:5 SHERWOOD Dominic 112 C20 24 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 2621 2279 5.8 29%
Pool W 5:2 KWOUN Miles S. 162 U 156 DC Fencers Club 1835 2273 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:4 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 91 C21 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2739 2278 16.4 22%
Pool L 2:5 KARKI Salyan 40 58 D21 95 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2286 2294 9.8 51%
Pool L 4:5 SOOMRO Adam A. 61 96 C21 22 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2712 2284 4.9 24%
T128 L 14:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 106 C21 40 Alliance Fencing Academy 3039 2482 6.9 18%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 101, Seed 159, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SCHULTZ Alex 42 65 B20 91 Hooked On Fencing 3027 2238 21.5 10%
Pool L 1:3 SMITH William K. 57 91 B18 71 Boston College NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3013 2259 2.5 11%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Daniel 110 B21 143 San Diego Fencing Center 2491 2257 13.0 35%
Pool L 0:1 IYOKI Kent 9 10 A21 21 Northwest Fencing Center 3288 2270 1.2 5%
Pool W 4:3 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 144 C20 123 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2750 2268 16.8 21%
Pool L 1:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 93 A21 61 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2963 2285 3.0 13%
T128 L 4:15 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 23 31 A21 41 Olympia Fencing Center 3753 2483 1.0 2%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 28, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 9 38 D20 6 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2628 2243 5.4 26%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Jun Ho 32 E21 35 The Phoenix Center 1930 2237 14.2 69%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 12 63 D21 41 Cavalier Fencing Club 2022 2223 7.3 63%
Pool W 5:4 KRISHNAN Skanda 66 U 59 Elite Fencers Club 950 2230 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:4 MAHESH Tarun 56 U 43 Medeo Fencing Club 1941 2231 6.4 68%
T64 W 15:7 WANG Max S 45 U 37 Medeo Fencing Club 1304 2490 1.5 97%
T32 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 7 33 B21 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2944 2492 8.5 23%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 49, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TUMIBAY Noah C. 3 57 D21 30 Rockland Fencers Club 2563 2259 14.4 31%
Pool L 4:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 23 C21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2360 2274 8.9 44%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 43 E21 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2290 2265 10.3 48%
Pool L 4:5 SUN James H. 58 U 45 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1694 2275 17.5 82%
Pool L 3:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 18 C21 3 New York Fencing Academy 2781 2258 4.2 19%
Pool L 3:5 POIST Wylie 63 U 40 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2121 2254 11.0 58%
T64 L 12:13 JEYOON Ryan S. 2 34 B21 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3056 2497 7.0 18%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 23, 2021
Place 8, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 4 40 E21 10 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2386 2262 8.5 42%
Pool W 4:3 CHANG Benjamin 22 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1611 2254 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Ravin 34 U 28 AIC Fencing Club 1644 2257 3.6 84%
Pool L 3:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 9 93 E21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2544 2260 6.6 32%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 29 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 1878 2254 5.7 73%
T32 W 15:12 IARIKOV Nicholas 8 89 U 19 New York Fencing Academy 2709 2493 23.8 36%
T16 W 15:13 SINGH Aryaman 15 E21 9 AIC Fencing Club 2316 2516 13.5 63%
T8 L 9:15 OTTO Nathaniel B. 12 D21 3 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1958 2530 32.5 82%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 22, 2021
Place 19, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 11 C21 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2657 2246 5.4 25%
Pool W 5:2 FENG du 42 U 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 1337 2241 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 24 E21 28 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2411 2243 12.6 39%
Pool W 5:1 KNOX James 17 D21 33 Fencers Club Inc. 2342 2255 11.1 44%
Pool L 4:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 4 A21 9 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2778 2266 4.4 20%
T32 L 13:15 PARK Brian 10 B18 8 Rockland Fencers Club 2743 2506 13.2 35%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 16, 2021
Place 20, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ARAVIND Athreya 51 U 55 Elite Fencers Club 2047 2223 8.0 61%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Owen 2 28 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2749 2231 4.4 19%
Pool W 5:4 DIXON Thomas 35 D19 33 Fencers Club Inc. 2404 2227 12.8 38%
Pool L 3:4 CHOI Mason 17 C21 39 Olympia Fencing Center 2426 2240 7.8 38%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Luhan 21 C20 25 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2346 2232 11.8 42%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 48 U 51 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1475 2244 2.5 90%
T64 W 15:9 WOLFSOHN Peleg 43 E21 48 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1670 2518 4.4 90%
T32 L 5:15 ZHAO corey 26 D21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2616 2523 16.9 44%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 14, 2021
Place 21, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GAO Daniel 5 33 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2279 2221 9.7 46%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO corey 10 66 D21 27 Olympia Fencing Center 2479 2211 14.4 33%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Boden 36 U 40 Marx Fencing Academy 1608 2225 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:3 GINZBURG Adam 33 U 37 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1801 2229 5.3 76%
Pool L 2:5 USDIN Anton 24 E20 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2189 2234 10.9 53%
T32 L 11:15 KOKENGE Reid 2 22 B20 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2789 2532 13.5 34%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 107, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Caden 118 U 96 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1653 2246 19.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 AGAON Ethan 63 B20 87 New York Fencing Academy 2321 2226 11.9 44%
Pool L 1:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 10 12 A21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3125 2238 1.9 7%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Benjamin I. 46 66 C21 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2632 2236 5.7 26%
Pool L 0:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 27 37 A20 40 South Florida Fencing Club 2891 2230 3.3 14%
Pool L 2:3 JUN Jaywu 82 D21 92 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2577 2227 6.2 28%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 55, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARKS Isaac 45 73 U 79 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2050 2244 8.2 62%
Pool L 2:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 71 E21 19 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2294 2252 10.2 47%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Tei D. 13 18 B21 32 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2594 2241 6.3 28%
Pool W 5:3 VEZMAR Evan H. 41 65 D20 54 Center for Blade Arts 2563 2235 15.6 29%
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 16 21 C21 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2711 2251 5.1 22%
T128 W 15:4 CLICK Tristan 89 U 74 Apex Fencing Academy 2220 2538 12.5 69%
T64 L 12:15 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 37 55 E21 21 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2591 2551 18.9 47%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 30, 2021
Place 21, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHAO corey 8 68 E20 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2484 2266 8.1 36%
Pool W 5:2 SRIVASTAVA Ishaan 36 U 35 New York Fencing Academy 2008 2258 5.9 61%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 4 32 C20 3 New York Fencing Academy 2631 2264 6.3 27%
Pool L 4:5 KUBATIN Anton V. 27 U 20 Vivo Fencing Club 1445 2257 24.8 91%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Nicholas 21 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2233 2233 10.9 50%
T32 L 5:15 KATS Dylan G. 11 98 E21 13 New York Fencing Academy 3016 2548 9.9 22%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 7, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 CHOI Mason 3 31 D21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2305 2281 11.0 48%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Jun Ho 14 E21 26 The Phoenix Center 1922 2270 6.6 72%
Pool L 4:5 HU Robert J. 44 U 36 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1439 2277 23.9 91%
Pool W 5:4 LAM Alan 19 U 42 AIC Fencing Club 1846 2253 5.9 75%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG ethan 27 U 35 Medeo Fencing Club 2014 2259 7.0 64%
T32 W 15:10 JIN Daniel 5 53 D20 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 2753 2508 29.5 34%
T16 W 15:13 ZHAO corey 6 53 E20 9 Olympia Fencing Center 2591 2537 22.8 47%
T8 L 12:13 RICHARD Owen 1 19 C21 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2935 2560 11.9 27%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 31, Seed 73, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 10 67 C20 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2716 2286 6.0 24%
Pool W 5:4 BINDAS Odinn A. 58 E19 27 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2185 2280 10.3 56%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Byung 36 D21 15 New York Fencing Academy 2327 2290 11.1 48%
Pool L 3:5 SIMPSON Patrick 32 D21 46 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2502 2279 8.4 36%
Pool L 4:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 56 E20 48 Medeo Fencing Club 2539 2271 7.8 33%
Pool W 5:4 LONCAR Luka E. 13 74 B21 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2663 2263 18.1 25%
T128 W 15:5 WANG Kevin 77 U 73 Long Island Fencing Center 2500 2479 14.2 49%
T64 W 15:9 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 15 99 C19 34 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2863 2493 35.3 27%
T32 L 7:15 PRIHODKO Max 24 C21 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2579 2529 21.0 47%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 28, 2021
Place 31, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHONG christopher 16 B21 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2629 2303 7.3 29%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Richard 49 U 45 AIC Fencing Club 1738 2296 4.7 79%
Pool L 3:5 MORSE Tyler 5 55 B21 22 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2712 2301 6.2 25%
Pool L 3:5 KING Cameron 25 C19 33 DC Fencers Club 2529 2294 8.4 35%
T64 W 15:14 PRABHAKAR Vibhav 29 E20 35 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2134 2474 14.5 71%
T32 L 10:12 KROPP Jack 9 72 B19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3042 2489 9.7 18%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 27, 2021
Place 6, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Samuel Y. 17 U 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2330 2290 12.7 47%
Pool W 5:0 PAL Ian K. 26 U 29 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2672 2302 10.2 35%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Edwin 12 U 33 AIC Fencing Club 1369 2313 1.9 94%
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Alexander M. 3 106 E19 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2361 2314 11.2 47%
T32 W 15:7 KWOUN Miles S. 20 U 26 DC Fencers Club 2176 2434 17.5 65%
T16 W 15:13 LEE Samuel Y. 17 U 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2774 2451 37.0 30%
T8 L 6:15 LEONE III Charles D. 1 73 C20 3 Elite Fencing Academy 2876 2488 13.8 26%

DCFC Youth Challenge #3

Y-14 Mixed Épée (U, Y14), February 9, 2020
Place 9, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHIN Jihyo 24 U 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Pool W 5:1 CHOPRA-KHAN Jonah 8 U 29 Dc Fencers Club 1387 2261 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:3 NAGY Akos R. 13 U 13 Dc Fencers Club 2075 2264 8.8 61%
Pool W 5:2 HILBERT Gabriel E. 18 U 10 Dc Fencers Club 2199 2273 11.0 55%
Pool W 5:1 NICELY William B. 3 U 8 Dc Fencers Club 1858 2284 6.1 75%
T16 L 10:15 NICELY William B. 3 U 8 Dc Fencers Club 2304 2458 24.7 58%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2020
Place 39, Seed 17, Rank 28, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAN Edwin 102 U 104 Advanced International Fencing Club 1429 2256 2.8 91%
Pool W 5:2 HONTZ Nathaniel 80 U 87 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy / Maryland Fencing Club 1307 2258 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 TAYLOR JASPER E. 48 U 73 Olympia Fencing Center 1744 2261 5.4 78%
Pool L 4:5 NGUYEN Tate 16 28 U 9 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2250 2266 12.7 51%
Pool W 5:4 GLENNON Sebastian J. 81 U 46 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1952 2253 7.8 69%
T128 W 15:6 MCCREE Caleb 54 U 100 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 2500 2472 17.0 49%
T64 L 12:15 LOISEAU Eliott 24 44 U 27 Escrime Du Lac 2384 2489 30.9 57%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 109, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 14 36 D19 43 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2644 2296 7.6 28%
Pool L 3:5 TRIMMER Colin 67 D19 9 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2493 2289 9.4 37%
Pool L 2:5 BANNEN Nicholas 176 U 73 DC Fencers Club 2127 2279 15.0 60%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Aiden 93 U 176 Marx Fencing Academy 1235 2264 1.6 95%
Pool L 2:5 NIKOLOV Peter 41 93 U 130 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2176 2266 14.1 56%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Yi Nan 149 U 166 Lincoln Fencing Club 1567 2252 3.8 86%
T256 W 15:8 WITTENWYLER Henry 79 U 150 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1425 2491 4.8 92%
T128 L 10:15 CLICK Aiden 36 79 C19 35 Apex Fencing Academy 2609 2496 24.2 43%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 29, 2019
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 28, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aiden 30 U 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1906 2300 7.0 74%
Pool W 5:2 MAHESH Tarun 14 U 26 Medeo Fencing Club 1090 2307 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Aryaman 26 U 13 Advanced International Fencing Club 1674 2309 4.5 83%
Pool W 5:4 GRENKE Wyatt 17 U 22 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1569 2313 3.5 88%
Pool L 2:5 ROBERT Oliver 23 U 18 DC Fencers Club 1779 2317 20.4 79%
T32 W 15:8 MAHESH Tarun 14 U 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2121 2408 18.3 64%
T16 W 15:6 LAM Alan 21 U 16 Advanced International Fencing Club 1803 2426 11.7 80%
T8 W 15:11 WOLFE Alex 15 U 8 DC Fencers Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2196 2438 22.2 65%
T4 W 14:13 CAO Brad 2 23 U 3 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2710 2460 40.5 34%
T2 L 10:14 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 1 5 D19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3186 2501 9.1 13%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 28, 2019
Place 27, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andy 46 U 35 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1517 2322 3.1 91%
Pool L 4:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 30 U 29 DC Fencers Club 2170 2325 16.2 60%
Pool L 4:5 CHONG christopher 7 69 U 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2694 2309 7.3 26%
Pool W 5:4 SUMMER Zachary 42 U 40 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1970 2302 7.8 70%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Edward J. 10 102 C19 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2567 2309 9.0 34%
T64 W 15:14 CHOI Marcus 20 U 39 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1877 2417 14.5 78%
T32 L 8:15 CHONG christopher 7 69 U 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2650 2432 24.1 37%

DCFC Youth Challenge #2

Y-14 Mixed Épée (U, Y14), December 15, 2019
Place 2, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WAGNER Ian 11 U 16 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2500 2319 9.3 43%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Nicole 1 U 19 Advanced International Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 23 U 5 Dc Fencers Club 2138 2328 10.4 62%
Pool W 5:0 NICELY William B. 30 U 20 Dc Fencers Club 2005 2339 8.0 69%