Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 24 | 23 | 12 | 7 | - | 66 |
| Losses | 15 | 16 | 16 | 21 | - | 68 |
| Win ratio | 61.5% | 59.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | - | 49.3% |
| Pool victories | 16 | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | 50 |
| Pool losses | 11 | 11 | 12 | 17 | - | 51 |
| Pool win ratio | 59.3% | 62.1% | 47.8% | 22.7% | - | 49.5% |
| DE victories | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 16 |
| DE losses | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | 17 |
| DE win ratio | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | - | 48.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | - | 21 |
| Easy wins % | 16.7% | 26.1% | 58.3% | 57.1% | - | 31.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 8 | - | 3 | - | 16 |
| Close wins % | 20.8% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | - | 24.2% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | 14 |
| Close losses % | 20.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 19.0% | - | 20.6% |
| Big losses† | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | - | 27 |
| Big losses % | 33.3% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | - | 39.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 4.5% |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 5 |
| Losses % | 6.7% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 9.5% | - | 7.4% |
| Total | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 8 |
| Total % | 2.6% | 10.3% | 3.6% | 7.1% | - | 6.0% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | 18 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | - | 13 |
Place 20 of 29 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SANTHOSH Rithwik | 11 | 356 | D26 | 27 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 1536 | 1394 | 14.5 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Yilin | 23 | 1040 | U | 13 | 1364 | 1408 | 12.7 | 53% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Aaron | 2 | 204 | B26 | 7 | 2083 | 1396 | 3.6 | 13% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KUPERBERG Thomas | 19 | 777 | D25 | 17 | Metropolitan Fencing Academy | 1527 | 1392 | 14.1 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Hunter | 9 | 339 | D26 | 11 | Top Fencing Club | 1507 | 1406 | 10.3 | 43% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | WU Rayson siyu | 16 | 678 | E25 | 8 | 1543 | 1689 | 33.4 | 59% |
Place 16 of 100 Seed 78 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JIAO Daniel | 46 | - | E26 | 45 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1491 | 1428 | 11.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Chenle | 44 | - | D26 | 36 | Metropolitan Fencing Academy | 1591 | 1416 | 9.8 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | CAO Joshua | 15 | 73 | D26 | 46 | V Fencing Club | 1522 | 1406 | 10.6 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN George | 17 | 86 | E26 | 43 | 1268 | 1396 | 14.5 | 58% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PARK Joshua | 77 | - | U | 80 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1416 | 1381 | 12.8 | 48% | |
T128
|
V | 15:5 | CHONG Cooper | 99 | - | U | 69 | Top Fencing Club | 1268 | 1615 | 19.1 | 71% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | LI Jayden | 38 | 165 | D25 | 34 | Moe Fencing Club LLC / Cavalier Fencing Club | 1768 | 1634 | 36.7 | 41% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | MORALES Tycho | 29 | 128 | D26 | 21 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1599 | 1671 | 27.1 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | LIU Aaron | 4 | 30 | B26 | 5 | 2369 | 1698 | 9.2 | 14% |
Place 22 of 44 Seed 37 Rank 782 Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN George | 31 | 627 | E26 | 31 | 1260 | 1402 | 15.9 | 59% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Chenle | 25 | 490 | D26 | 14 | Metropolitan Fencing Academy | 1591 | 1386 | 16.8 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAO Joshua | 11 | 252 | D26 | 16 | V Fencing Club | 1529 | 1403 | 15.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Andrew | 18 | 354 | E26 | 28 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Gold Fencing Club | 1511 | 1418 | 14.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PLUMMER Waylon | 4 | 136 | B25 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2002 | 1433 | 4.9 | 17% | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | ARORA Maximilian Andras A. | 26 | 576 | D26 | 12 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1678 | 1647 | 31.8 | 48% |
Place 20 of 48 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOLDSTEIN Tate | 43 | - | U | 46 | Empire United Fencing | 753 | 1365 | 4.9 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BELCHAMBER Mason | 1 | 49 | B26 | 2 | 2049 | 1370 | 4.2 | 13% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KING Weston | 46 | - | U | 42 | Morris Fencing Club | 557 | 1366 | 3.4 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHUANG Eddie | 17 | 332 | D26 | 15 | 1753 | 1369 | 21.4 | 26% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YEVDAYEV Tamir | 15 | 248 | C25 | 33 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1712 | 1390 | 19.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KAYE Ben | 14 | 244 | D26 | 26 | V Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center | 1727 | 1410 | 8.3 | 30% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | ERDNER Graham | 42 | - | U | 46 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1258 | 1670 | 18.7 | 73% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | WU Rayson siyu | 19 | 344 | E25 | 13 | 1530 | 1688 | 41.2 | 60% |
Place 2 of 41 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Andrew | 10 | 158 | E26 | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Gold Fencing Club | 1543 | 1301 | 19.6 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Alexander | 34 | - | U | 37 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 789 | 1320 | 6.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FINE Matthew | 14 | - | E26 | 29 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 1107 | 1326 | 10.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHOI Hunter | 3 | 65 | D26 | 22 | Top Fencing Club | 1472 | 1337 | 16.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XUAN nathan | 41 | - | U | 19 | 875 | 1353 | 6.5 | 78% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOLDSTEIN Tate | 28 | - | U | 30 | Empire United Fencing | 756 | 1360 | 5.0 | 84% | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | GOLDSTEIN Tate | 28 | - | U | 30 | Empire United Fencing | 1162 | 1527 | 24.8 | 72% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | CONVERSO-PARSONS Alexander | 13 | - | E26 | 12 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Philadelphia Fencers Club | 1376 | 1551 | 32.2 | 61% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | LIU Yilin | 20 | - | U | 7 | 1536 | 1584 | 36.2 | 53% | ||
T4
|
V | 15:14 | KIAYIAS Alexander | 1 | 33 | A26 | 3 | Empire United Fencing / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1856 | 1620 | 49.7 | 35% |
Place 85 of 273 Seed 262 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HE Ian | 180 | - | E25 | 62 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1461 | 1250 | 19.9 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Daniel | 59 | 66 | C25 | 49 | Top Fencing Club | 2028 | 1270 | 3.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHIN Noah | 22 | 26 | B26 | 134 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2173 | 1266 | 2.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MAZAHERI Theodore | 139 | 174 | E25 | 216 | LA International Fencing | 1091 | 1264 | 11.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHAO Ethan | 219 | - | U | 246 | Future Stars Fencing | 275 | 1275 | 2.0 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JIN Daniel | 102 | 122 | E25 | 82 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1662 | 1277 | 23.2 | 26% | |
T256
|
V | 15:11 | SUSANTO William | 112 | 138 | D25 | 179 | Star Fencing Academy | 1822 | 1475 | 69.5 | 29% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | CHANG Jeremy | 51 | 59 | D25 | 27 | SoCAL Fencing Center / Orange County International Fencers Club | 2110 | 1544 | 17.8 | 18% |
Place 14 of 36 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GLICKSBERG Alexander | 9 | - | D25 | 3 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1510 | 1265 | 11.4 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WU Max | 29 | - | U | 16 | 5T Fencers Club | 1115 | 1253 | 13.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Rayson siyu | 7 | 186 | U | 18 | 1340 | 1266 | 14.3 | 45% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUTKOVSKIY Ryan | 23 | - | U | 33 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 856 | 1252 | 8.5 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 4 | 151 | U | 19 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1533 | 1261 | 10.4 | 33% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | HUANG Dalynn | 4 | 151 | U | 19 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1891 | 1427 | 89.1 | 23% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | GLICKSBERG Alexander | 9 | - | D25 | 3 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1662 | 1516 | 40.8 | 41% |
Place 53 of 107 Seed 105 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Ethan | 27 | - | E25 | 50 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1361 | 1275 | 15.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIA Vincent | 60 | - | U | 39 | 5T Fencers Club | 1217 | 1259 | 18.3 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHENG Karter | 91 | - | U | 16 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1141 | 1241 | 14.8 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GUTKOVSKIY Ryan | 38 | - | U | 94 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 891 | 1256 | 9.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PELLERIN Liam | 35 | - | U | 82 | Vivo Fencing Club | 642 | 1265 | 5.8 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WEI JR Shan | 6 | 81 | C25 | 12 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Star Fencing Academy | 1843 | 1271 | 6.4 | 17% | |
T128
|
V | 15:3 | WU Max | 72 | - | U | 78 | 5T Fencers Club | 1486 | 1397 | 68.2 | 44% | |
T64
|
D | 12:13 | CAO Joshua | 15 | 162 | E25 | 17 | V Fencing Club | 1748 | 1465 | 38.4 | 33% |
Place 56 of 109 Seed 67 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Hanru | 2 | 33 | C25 | 17 | 5T Fencers Club | 1939 | 1259 | 5.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WU Alexander | 35 | 137 | U | 37 | Star Fencing Academy | 1319 | 1253 | 17.5 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AMR HOSSNY Adam | 106 | - | U | 79 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1367 | 1235 | 22.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | HUA Isaac | 97 | - | U | 95 | AIC Fencing Club | 1045 | 1258 | 13.6 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Joshua | 32 | 131 | E24 | 66 | V Fencing Club | 1620 | 1271 | 10.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAU Ivan | 63 | - | U | 78 | 1098 | 1260 | 14.2 | 61% | ||
T128
|
V | 7:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 26 | 112 | U | 74 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1542 | 1327 | 90.3 | 37% | |
T64
|
D | 0:15 | ZHANG Hanru | 2 | 33 | C25 | 17 | 5T Fencers Club | 2105 | 1418 | 20.8 | 14% |
Place 10 of 46 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Ethan | 45 | - | U | 31 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1378 | 1118 | 30.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VAN DER HARTEN Lukas | 41 | - | U | 44 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 468 | 1148 | 6.7 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CAO Joshua | 4 | 96 | E24 | 14 | V Fencing Club | 1635 | 1154 | 36.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHENG Austin | 12 | 144 | U | 8 | 5T Fencers Club | 1315 | 1191 | 24.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JAZWINSKI Ryan | 11 | 116 | D25 | 13 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1702 | 1215 | 34.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | IM Andrew | 21 | - | U | 35 | Fencers Club Inc. | 806 | 1249 | 9.8 | 77% | |
T32
|
V | 14:5 | LEE Aeden | 37 | - | U | 28 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1218 | 1318 | 73.4 | 56% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | BAS Jonathan | 13 | - | E25 | 7 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1525 | 1391 | 64.0 | 42% |
Place 45 of 139 Seed 102 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WU Connor | 61 | - | U | 86 | Fencers Club Inc. | 747 | 1023 | 16.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CZARNECKI Thomas | 21 | 43 | U | 46 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1672 | 1040 | 47.8 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAO Aaron | 100 | - | U | 71 | 5T Fencers Club | 1343 | 1088 | 16.4 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CAO Joshua | 20 | 41 | U | 32 | V Fencing Club | 1373 | 1072 | 33.0 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEN Keegan | 63 | - | U | 131 | Star Fencing Academy | 743 | 1105 | 13.0 | 72% | |
T128
|
V | 15:7 | CHAE Emmett | 91 | - | U | 96 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1589 | 1197 | 149.8 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | GRIGORIEV Michael | 8 | 21 | E24 | 14 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2059 | 1346 | 28.3 | 14% |
Place 34 of 73 Seed 70 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KEEGAN Cole | 27 | - | U | 46 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1189 | 925 | 40.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JIANG Ethan | 40 | - | U | 62 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 807 | 966 | 23.1 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LU Hansen | 18 | 107 | U | 26 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1428 | 989 | 45.8 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Ethan | 72 | - | U | 66 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 597 | 1035 | 37.9 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHONG Kingsley | 48 | - | U | 30 | Star Fencing Academy | 1125 | 997 | 30.7 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIAN Kevin | 5 | 38 | E24 | 10 | 5T Fencers Club | 1960 | 1028 | 4.3 | 6% | |
T64
|
D | 2:4 | SONG Enoch | 54 | - | U | 16 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1668 | 1260 | 63.2 | 27% |
Place 75 of 85 Seed 85 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SINGH Jai Anand | 59 | - | U | 63 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1048 | 977 | 33.3 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIAYIAS Alexander | 33 | 75 | U | 32 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. | 1304 | 943 | 53.1 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Andrew | 46 | - | U | 41 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy Aka Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1045 | 996 | 31.4 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TANG Royce | 20 | 53 | E24 | 6 | 5T Fencers Club | 1787 | 965 | 7.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QIAN Zekai | 7 | 22 | U | 40 | Gold Fencing Club | 1499 | 958 | 13.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Jun Hui | 83 | - | U | 29 | 1260 | 944 | 19.5 | 30% | ||
T128
|
D | 8:15 | HOO Bezalel | 76 | - | U | 54 | 1487 | 1339 | 79.5 | 43% |
Place 75 of 97 Seed 86 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Bradley | 1 | 6 | B24 | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 2651 | 939 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XIA Vincent | 57 | - | U | 80 | 5T Fencers Club | 1189 | 939 | 61.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIN Xuechong Daniel | 28 | 112 | U | 24 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1423 | 1000 | 22.7 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Andrew | 59 | - | U | 87 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy Aka Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1025 | 978 | 43.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JAZWINSKI Ryan | 29 | 112 | U | 30 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1557 | 1021 | 16.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Jun Hui | 84 | - | U | 48 | 1225 | 1005 | 27.9 | 36% | ||
T128
|
D | 7:15 | SIU Max | 78 | - | U | 55 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1822 | 1417 | 77.5 | 28% |
Place 17 of 19 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHARMA Ari | 8 | - | U | 18 | Top Fencing Club | 1226 | 824 | 94.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOVACS Harrison | 19 | - | U | 2 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1599 | 918 | 18.0 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | ARORA Maximilian Andras A. | 14 | - | U | 11 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1265 | 900 | 31.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WEI JR Shan | 5 | 127 | U | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Star Fencing Academy | 1531 | 869 | 17.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHAW Eric | 2 | 38 | U | 13 | V Fencing Club | 1395 | 852 | 87.8 | 19% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | SHEN Lucas | 17 | - | U | 16 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1433 | 1607 | 189.9 | 60% |
Place 19 of 20 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GOGOI Kavi | 16 | - | U | 13 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1183 | 842 | 52.9 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TARCHICHI Robby | 5 | - | E23 | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1773 | 789 | 13.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | COPENHAVER Edward | 11 | - | U | 17 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Tiger Fencing Club | 1233 | 776 | 117.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAI Austin | 2 | 153 | U | 6 | Top Fencing Club | 1701 | 893 | 17.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MA Matthew | 14 | - | U | 9 | V Fencing Club | 1467 | 876 | 26.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARK Maxwell | 8 | - | U | 10 | Ludus Fencing Studio | 1431 | 850 | 25.5 | 19% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | KAYE Ben | 6 | - | U | 14 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 1525 | 1886 | 279.5 | 68% |
Place 15 of 36 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HYUN Francis | 19 | - | U | 29 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 748 | 651 | 128.8 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HARDWICK Alex | 17 | - | U | 31 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 865 | 523 | 180.7 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KAGAN Noah | 23 | - | U | 14 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1441 | 703 | 34.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHENG Lerui | 8 | 83 | U | 13 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1308 | 669 | 192.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GE Felix Fei | 5 | 49 | U | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1758 | 861 | 18.8 | 9% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | RITTER Nathan D. | 29 | - | U | 18 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1173 | 2186 | 82.5 | 88% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | FANG Haoyu | 4 | 36 | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1896 | 2268 | 382.4 | 68% |
Place 63 of 68 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Rochester Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SU Aiden | 61 | - | U | 51 | 1292 | 2500 | 1127.1 | 88% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Ethan | 41 | - | U | 22 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 1016 | 1373 | 424.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | QIAN Zekai | 21 | 67 | U | 43 | Gold Fencing Club | 1491 | 949 | 113.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAYE Ben | 62 | - | U | 49 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 1120 | 836 | 136.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YU ShiLin (Harry) | 20 | 64 | U | 24 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1564 | 699 | 43.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Bradley | 1 | 3 | D23 | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 2327 | 656 | 4.3 | 1% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | ZHAO David | 51 | - | U | 66 | Star Fencing Academy | 1504 | 2500 | 202.8 | 83% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | LI Bradley | 1 | 3 | D23 | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 2521 | 2703 | 516.9 | 58% |