Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 27 | 8 | - | - | - | 35 |
| Losses | 30 | 15 | - | - | - | 45 |
| Win ratio | 47.4% | 34.8% | - | - | - | 43.8% |
| Pool victories | 22 | 6 | - | - | - | 28 |
| Pool losses | 23 | 12 | - | - | - | 35 |
| Pool win ratio | 48.9% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 44.4% |
| DE victories | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 41.7% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 41.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 37.5% | - | - | - | 34.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 18.5% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Close losses % | 26.7% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 24.4% |
| Big losses† | 12 | 7 | - | - | - | 19 |
| Big losses % | 40.0% | 46.7% | - | - | - | 42.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 3.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 3.3% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Total | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 3.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 |
Place 46 of 106 Seed 79 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZEI Julian | 53 | - | U | 85 | Freehold Fencing Academy | -18 | 802 | 4.1 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHONG Cooper | 44 | 156 | U | 13 | Top Fencing Club | 990 | 806 | 14.2 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUN Neil | 87 | - | U | 95 | Star Fencing Academy | 456 | 792 | 10.9 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHOU Raymond | 12 | 44 | D26 | 27 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1709 | 803 | 3.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Alexander | 73 | - | U | 56 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 773 | 800 | 17.2 | 52% | |
T128
|
V | 15:4 | SHA Adam | 101 | - | U | 84 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 1507 | 1258 | 81.8 | 36% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | WU Yulen | 28 | 101 | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 1358 | 1340 | 62.3 | 49% |
Place 22 of 49 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SANTHOSH Riaan | 46 | - | U | 40 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 946 | 785 | 24.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Andrew | 8 | 91 | U | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Gold Fencing Club | 1377 | 810 | 7.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Andrew | 40 | - | U | 47 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 255 | 802 | 8.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GUTKOVSKIY Ryan | 22 | - | U | 31 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 780 | 810 | 18.6 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAO Aaron | 7 | 65 | U | 8 | 5T Fencers Club | 1498 | 829 | 6.0 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Alexander | 35 | - | U | 19 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 762 | 823 | 20.4 | 54% | |
T64
|
V | 15:3 | WILSON Henry | 43 | - | U | 43 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1179 | 1267 | 71.3 | 55% | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | WU Yulen | 9 | 101 | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 1283 | 1339 | 80.6 | 53% |
Place 43 of 70 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEVKOVICH Milan | 44 | - | U | 61 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 764 | 741 | 23.5 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AZAR Julien | 67 | - | U | 64 | Sebastiani Fencing Academy | 648 | 764 | 18.5 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KO Caleb | 1 | 39 | C26 | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 2098 | 783 | 1.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Aeden | 22 | 221 | D26 | 33 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1116 | 782 | 13.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DAVIDSON Henry | 70 | - | U | 23 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 885 | 769 | 18.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | MOON Nolan | 23 | 224 | U | 48 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1199 | 750 | 34.6 | 23% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | LU Hansen | 33 | - | U | 15 | Star Fencing Academy | 1756 | 1315 | 47.0 | 25% |
Place 1 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAN Jonathan | 6 | - | U | 6 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 242 | 755 | 10.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RENELIQUE Sophie | 7 | - | U | 5 | PISTE Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DEL VALLE-LIN Julian | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 742 | 765 | 24.1 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SKELTON Sabrina | 5 | - | U | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHUNG Sera | 4 | - | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SQUERI Adelaide | 1 | - | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:1 | HAN Jonathan | 6 | - | U | 6 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1857 | 1069 | 169.1 | 16% | |
T4
|
V | 15:10 | DEL VALLE-LIN Julian | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1061 | 1238 | 76.8 | 60% | |
T2
|
V | 15:9 | CHUNG Sera | 4 | - | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - |
Place 37 of 95 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LU Ethan | 18 | 102 | U | 19 | Star Fencing Academy | 920 | 698 | 20.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Grant | 78 | - | U | 70 | MG Fencing Club | 731 | 678 | 28.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 68 | - | U | 81 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 676 | 707 | 25.1 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CAI daniel | 62 | - | U | 83 | East Coast Fencing Club | 295 | 732 | 12.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEONG Michael | 72 | - | U | 54 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 724 | 745 | 24.3 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHEN Lucas | 10 | 69 | U | 21 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1115 | 769 | 14.5 | 29% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | ZHAO David | 23 | 126 | U | 30 | Star Fencing Academy | 1758 | 1113 | 44.7 | 17% |
Place 73 of 107 Seed 75 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HU Michael | 18 | 180 | E25 | 20 | Gold Fencing Club | 1559 | 666 | 6.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Kyle | 84 | - | U | 85 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1212 | 660 | 57.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YEUNG rex | 49 | - | U | 67 | Morris Fencing Club | 556 | 717 | 35.9 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Ethan | 47 | - | U | 101 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 559 | 681 | 23.5 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | CAO Joshua | 15 | 162 | E25 | 17 | V Fencing Club | 1532 | 704 | 6.2 | 9% | |
T128
|
D | 14:15 | PLOSSER Charlie | 86 | - | U | 58 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 1403 | 1212 | 99.1 | 40% |
Place 19 of 29 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 28 | - | U | 22 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 725 | 616 | 43.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHOU Raymond | 2 | 39 | U | 3 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1735 | 659 | 4.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCLENDON Mateo | 12 | - | U | 25 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1003 | 655 | 52.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUTKOVSKIY Ryan | 9 | - | U | 7 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 824 | 707 | 28.5 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COHEN Benjamin | 19 | - | U | 12 | The Line Fencing Academy | 1250 | 679 | 12.9 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | LEONG Michael | 10 | - | U | 14 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1296 | 1383 | 170.1 | 55% |
Place 55 of 66 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZUO Yizhi | 59 | - | U | 54 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 951 | 696 | 61.2 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BHOSREKAR Som | 47 | - | U | 40 | Marx Fencing Academy | 430 | 757 | 65.0 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIAN kevin | 6 | 17 | E25 | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 2028 | 692 | 2.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEVKOVICH Milan | 56 | - | U | 44 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 728 | 690 | 39.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Jaaziel | 15 | 71 | U | 13 | 1103 | 650 | 20.0 | 23% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Andrew | 26 | - | U | 25 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1233 | 630 | 14.5 | 17% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | WU Wallace | 3 | 9 | E25 | 8 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2371 | 1420 | 37.7 | 9% |
Place 125 of 174 Seed 169 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Avan | 19 | 24 | U | 24 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1423 | 898 | 31.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SU Jet | 81 | - | U | 146 | Rain City Fencing Center | 594 | 867 | 44.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Daniel | 68 | 98 | U | 59 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 932 | 912 | 59.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM ISAAC | 131 | - | U | 112 | Top Fencing Club | 713 | 852 | 67.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DULAI Hukam | 120 | - | U | 94 | Fresno Fencing Club | 452 | 785 | 76.5 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | QIAN Will | 31 | 41 | U | 27 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1495 | 709 | 12.5 | 11% | |
T256
|
V | 10:8 | CHOU Ryland | 143 | - | U | 132 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 686 | 1406 | 78.4 | 82% | |
T128
|
D | 2:10 | ZENG Alex | 118 | - | U | 7 | Research Triangle Fencing | 2233 | 1485 | 64.5 | 15% |
Place 14 of 25 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 16 | - | U | 17 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 504 | 1219 | 235.1 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Wallace | 1 | 3 | E25 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2089 | 984 | 13.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HO Marcus | 10 | - | U | 8 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 947 | 970 | 93.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FRANKEL Matthew | 24 | - | U | 25 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 316 | 1064 | 26.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TIAN Andy | 5 | 70 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1352 | 1091 | 58.6 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WILSON Henry | 18 | - | U | 20 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 455 | 1032 | 133.5 | 81% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | FAN Oscar | 11 | - | U | 19 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 961 | 1520 | 175.1 | 74% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | TIAN Andy | 5 | 70 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1628 | 1695 | 288.2 | 53% |
Place 44 of 76 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Brooklyn Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LU Brandon | 3 | 7 | E25 | 2 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1609 | 2500 | 963.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Jonathan | 67 | - | U | 62 | AIC Fencing Club | 789 | 1536 | 131.3 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YOON Mason | 25 | 63 | U | 47 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1075 | 1668 | 132.9 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Adam | 71 | - | U | 20 | East Coast Fencing Club | 997 | 1801 | 450.6 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MOON Nolan | 20 | 43 | U | 30 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1002 | 1350 | 241.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XIA Wenhao | 41 | - | U | 58 | Star Fencing Academy | 931 | 1108 | 110.5 | 60% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | SU Sean | 50 | - | U | 22 | Future Stars Fencing | 1518 | 2500 | 980.5 | 83% |