Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 135 | 48 | - | - | - | 183 |
| Losses | 47 | 24 | 12 | - | - | 83 |
| Win ratio | 74.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | - | - | 68.8% |
| Pool victories | 94 | 30 | - | - | - | 124 |
| Pool losses | 32 | 17 | 10 | - | - | 59 |
| Pool win ratio | 74.6% | 63.8% | 0.0% | - | - | 67.8% |
| DE victories | 41 | 18 | - | - | - | 59 |
| DE losses | 15 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 24 |
| DE win ratio | 73.2% | 72.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 71.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 50 | 25 | - | - | - | 75 |
| Easy wins % | 37.0% | 52.1% | - | - | - | 41.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 35 | 10 | - | - | - | 45 |
| Close wins % | 25.9% | 20.8% | - | - | - | 24.6% |
| Close losses‡ | 17 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 31 |
| Close losses % | 36.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | - | - | 37.3% |
| Big losses† | 13 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 23 |
| Big losses % | 27.7% | 20.8% | 41.7% | - | - | 27.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 36 | 6 | - | - | - | 42 |
| Victories % | 26.7% | 12.5% | - | - | - | 23.0% |
| Losses | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 11 |
| Losses % | 14.9% | 12.5% | 8.3% | - | - | 13.3% |
| Total | 43 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 53 |
| Total % | 23.6% | 12.5% | 8.3% | - | - | 19.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 23 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 34 |
| Tournaments | 13 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 22 |
Place 40 of 79 Seed 31 Rank 85 Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | OSIKA Wyatt | 57 | - | U | 68 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | -60 | 917 | 1.5 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Ian | 41 | - | U | 74 | LA International Fencing | 173 | 918 | 2.8 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YU Luca | 8 | 21 | U | 10 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 918 | 921 | 10.6 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | TONG Matthew | 68 | - | U | 47 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 143 | 910 | 2.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YIM Benjamin | 17 | 48 | U | 36 | Yang Fencing Club | 763 | 913 | 12.7 | 60% | |
T64
|
D | 7:10 | NOVOSELOV Roman | 32 | 87 | U | 26 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | 1463 | 1847 | 26.0 | 73% |
Place 5 of 25 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | XU Luke | 16 | - | U | 16 | Yang Fencing Club | 2500 | 904 | 15.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CARNEIRO Alcino | 15 | - | U | 19 | Bayside Fencing Club | -86 | 920 | 1.5 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIMON Asher | 23 | - | U | 22 | LA International Fencing | 530 | 921 | 5.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHIH Terry | 10 | - | U | 2 | Swords Fencing Studio | 564 | 926 | 16.2 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | DONG Eason | 2 | - | U | 15 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 573 | 910 | 6.3 | 71% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | XU Luke | 16 | - | U | 16 | Yang Fencing Club | 2621 | 1861 | 18.9 | 22% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | HUO Yichen | 12 | - | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1276 | 1880 | 32.7 | 84% |
Place 7 of 21 Seed 8 Rank 84 Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LUCAS Aiden | 20 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 457 | 910 | 17.5 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHI Zachary | 2 | 11 | U | 3 | Bida Fencing Academy | 837 | 893 | 10.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Paxton | 11 | - | U | 19 | Swords Fencing Studio | 545 | 903 | 6.2 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Franklin | 4 | 49 | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 647 | 909 | 14.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:0 | XUE Skyler | 13 | - | U | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | 650 | 894 | 7.4 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | TONG Matthew | 15 | - | U | 15 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 109 | 902 | 2.5 | 90% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | LUCAS Aiden | 20 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 824 | 1883 | 2.6 | 94% | |
T8
|
D | 1:10 | YI Alexander | 1 | 5 | U | 1 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1648 | 1885 | 24.2 | 65% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LUCENAY Mael | 8 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 575 | 894 | 6.8 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHAPIRO Julian | 11 | - | U | 11 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1090 | 901 | 9.7 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TANG Leon | 3 | - | U | 10 | Bayside Fencing Club | 439 | 910 | 5.1 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ARULKUMAR Rihaan | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bida Fencing Academy | 664 | 915 | 14.8 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Nolan | 7 | - | U | 2 | Swords Fencing Studio | 811 | 901 | 9.5 | 56% | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | YANG Liam | 1 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1204 | 1909 | 5.5 | 87% | |
T4
|
D | 8:10 | WANG Nolan | 7 | - | U | 2 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1328 | 1915 | 32.0 | 82% |
Place 7 of 20 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GENERALOV Nikolay | 18 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 141 | 907 | 20.0 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUCENAY Mael | 11 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 554 | 888 | 6.7 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BURGESS Caleb | 6 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 46 | 894 | 2.5 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAZOVSKY Ryan | 19 | - | U | 19 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 120 | 897 | 2.7 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUCAS Aiden | 13 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 519 | 899 | 6.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHO Lincoln | 7 | - | U | 2 | Bayside Fencing Club | 865 | 906 | 11.7 | 53% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | MAHILCHI Akil | 3 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1040 | 1935 | 3.8 | 92% | |
T8
|
D | 4:5 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 4 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1544 | 1939 | 29.9 | 74% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MIRANDA Maeve | 5 | - | U | 5 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KONG Hailey | 4 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHO Charlotte | 6 | - | U | 7 | Bayside Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:0 | YANG Liam | 3 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 451 | 926 | 5.3 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Vincent | 2 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 271 | 931 | 3.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LUCENAY Mael | 8 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 479 | 935 | 18.5 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAYA Fabien | 7 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1096 | 916 | 8.6 | 38% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | KONG Hailey | 4 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | MAYA Fabien | 7 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1769 | 1959 | 24.2 | 62% |
Place 1 of 9 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POPOV Theodore | 5 | - | U | 9 | Maximum fencing Club | 2500 | 877 | 17.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | ZHANG Luran | 4 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 487 | 894 | 6.1 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | XUE Skyler | 3 | - | U | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 622 | 900 | 7.6 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RANADE Ira | 1 | - | U | 5 | Maximum fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHAH Anay | 2 | - | U | 8 | Maximum fencing Club | 346 | 908 | 4.5 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | DODDAPANENI Arjun | 7 | - | U | 3 | Maximum fencing Club | 673 | 912 | 8.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GYR Jonah | 6 | - | U | 6 | Maximum fencing Club | 444 | 920 | 5.3 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | TSE Etty | 9 | - | U | 2 | Maximum fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 6:4 | ZHANG Luran | 4 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1408 | 1942 | 8.5 | 80% | |
T4
|
V | 8:7 | DODDAPANENI Arjun | 7 | - | U | 3 | Maximum fencing Club | 1430 | 1951 | 8.6 | 80% | |
T2
|
V | 10:4 | TSE Etty | 9 | - | U | 2 | Maximum fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 10 of 18 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | BERTEL Timothee | 2 | - | U | 11 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 392 | 918 | 5.0 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHIH Terry | 8 | - | U | 5 | Swords Fencing Studio | 478 | 923 | 19.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | HWANG Isaac | 5 | - | U | 9 | Swords Fencing Studio | 479 | 904 | 5.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Jayden | 15 | - | U | 14 | TeamK Fencing | -335 | 910 | 33.8 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | PENG Jason | 14 | - | U | 17 | LA International Fencing | -193 | 876 | 1.4 | 96% | |
T16
|
D | 6:8 | WANG Nolan | 12 | - | U | 7 | Swords Fencing Studio | 978 | 1987 | 44.6 | 93% |
Place 16 of 50 Seed 17 Rank 80 Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | TONG Matthew | 24 | - | U | 44 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | -88 | 961 | 1.7 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Zeo | 35 | - | U | 33 | TeamK Fencing | 81 | 962 | 28.8 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FU Benjamin | 1 | 4 | U | 2 | Yang Fencing Club | 1212 | 934 | 8.0 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | YANG Mikey | 16 | 75 | U | 7 | LA International Fencing | 510 | 926 | 6.2 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | MAH Caffrey | 48 | - | U | 39 | Fortune Fencing | 528 | 932 | 6.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG George | 33 | - | U | 28 | Swords Fencing Studio | 444 | 938 | 20.0 | 79% | |
T64
|
V | 7:4 | MAH Caffrey | 48 | - | U | 39 | Fortune Fencing | 997 | 2025 | 3.4 | 93% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | XUE Jason | 22 | - | U | 18 | LA International Fencing | 1403 | 2028 | 7.5 | 85% | |
T16
|
D | 5:6 | DAI Greyson | 36 | - | U | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1153 | 2036 | 49.1 | 92% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHINDE Paahi | 3 | - | U | 10 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GYR Jonah | 6 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 305 | 895 | 4.6 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHANIDZE LIM Collin | 2 | - | U | 3 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 3250 | 900 | 32.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YANG Leo | 7 | - | U | 9 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 1832 | 932 | 16.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CALDBECK Austin | 11 | - | U | 7 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 1228 | 948 | 12.8 | 35% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | LIU Nick | 8 | - | U | 8 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 2921 | 1940 | 28.4 | 15% | |
T4
|
V | 10:3 | SHANIDZE LIM Collin | 2 | - | U | 3 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 2921 | 1969 | 27.7 | 16% | |
T2
|
V | 10:6 | CHERENSHCHIKOV Nicholas | 4 | - | U | 2 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 2967 | 1996 | 28.8 | 14% |
Place 3 of 13 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HILL Morgan | 8 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 898 | 909 | 11.4 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAYA Fabien | 4 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1293 | 897 | 6.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUCAS Aiden | 1 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 283 | 891 | 4.5 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAZOVSKY Ryan | 13 | - | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 212 | 895 | 3.8 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | SCHIPPER Ludwig | 9 | - | U | 7 | Davis Fencing Academy | 613 | 899 | 8.0 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHO Lincoln | 5 | - | U | 2 | Bayside Fencing Club | 937 | 907 | 11.9 | 48% | |
T16
|
V | 9:6 | ZHU Alexander | 3 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2079 | 1959 | 16.9 | 45% | |
T8
|
V | 9:5 | YANG Liam | 10 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1162 | 1976 | 5.5 | 90% | |
T4
|
D | 9:10 | CHO Lincoln | 5 | - | U | 2 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1442 | 1981 | 41.3 | 81% |
Place 1 of 14 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:4 | LUCENAY Mael | 4 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 743 | 873 | 10.3 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARK Ian | 7 | - | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 848 | 884 | 11.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | CHO Charlotte | 14 | - | U | 9 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANG Liam | 10 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 323 | 895 | 4.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NOETH Harrison | 12 | - | U | 14 | 146 | 900 | 3.5 | 86% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CHANG Harvey | 3 | - | U | 6 | Bayside Fencing Club | 373 | 903 | 5.3 | 81% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | YANG Liam | 10 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1177 | 1932 | 6.6 | 88% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | VIJAY Vyom | 11 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1278 | 1939 | 7.9 | 85% | |
T2
|
V | 9:6 | LUCENAY Mael | 4 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1537 | 1947 | 12.3 | 72% |
Place 8 of 19 Seed 7 Rank 70 Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | YANG Liam | 15 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 309 | 938 | 4.7 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 6 | 66 | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 673 | 942 | 18.7 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STEPHAN Yannik Esteban | 17 | - | U | 13 | German Fencing Academy | 146 | 924 | 28.2 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XUE Skyler | 13 | - | U | 14 | Bayside Fencing Club | 630 | 896 | 8.9 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SCHIPPER Ludwig | 19 | - | U | 10 | Davis Fencing Academy | 298 | 904 | 23.3 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YI Alexander | 1 | 6 | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1211 | 881 | 7.9 | 29% | |
T16
|
V | 9:8 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 6 | 66 | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1581 | 1954 | 14.7 | 73% | |
T8
|
D | 5:8 | LEUNG Joon | 2 | 34 | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1661 | 1968 | 36.2 | 69% |
Place 1 of 10 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAYA Fabien | 2 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1242 | 905 | 20.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | REDDY Rudra | 7 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | 232 | 925 | 4.2 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CHANG Harvey | 3 | - | U | 7 | Bayside Fencing Club | 256 | 929 | 4.3 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | HUO Yichen | 10 | - | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 284 | 933 | 4.5 | 86% | |
T8
|
V | 8:7 | VIJAY Vyom | 5 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1256 | 1917 | 9.0 | 85% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | ARULKUMAR Rihaan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1228 | 1926 | 8.2 | 86% | |
T2
|
V | 10:3 | MAYA Fabien | 2 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1724 | 1935 | 19.1 | 63% |
Place 6 of 20 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ASHWINRAM Miyunth | 9 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1358 | 848 | 16.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHU Alexander | 10 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2500 | 864 | 21.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DODDAPANENI Arjun | 3 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 652 | 885 | 10.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GYR Jonah | 15 | - | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 285 | 895 | 5.0 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Liam | 18 | - | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 268 | 900 | 4.7 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | LUCENAY Mael | 1 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1179 | 1955 | 8.1 | 85% | |
T8
|
D | 7:8 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 6 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1518 | 1963 | 46.1 | 76% |
Place 1 of 13 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | MAYA Fabien | 9 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1242 | 810 | 22.9 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CARNEIRO Alcino | 5 | - | U | 13 | Bayside Fencing Club | -65 | 833 | 2.8 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHANG Harvey | 8 | - | U | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | 344 | 836 | 6.5 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WU Avery | 7 | - | U | 7 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Liam | 1 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 259 | 842 | 5.4 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHO Charlotte | 11 | - | U | 10 | Bayside Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | WU Avery | 7 | - | U | 7 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 9:5 | YANG Liam | 1 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1106 | 1942 | 6.7 | 90% | |
T2
|
V | 10:5 | ARULKUMAR Rihaan | 3 | - | U | 2 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1086 | 1949 | 6.3 | 91% |
Place 2 of 17 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Andrew | 1 | - | U | 3 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 513 | 748 | 10.7 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YU Anson | 17 | - | U | 14 | Swords Fencing Studio | 143 | 758 | 5.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Nolan | 12 | - | U | 8 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2565 | 764 | 25.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BERTEL Timothee | 5 | - | U | 11 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 920 | 789 | 15.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PERRY Henry | 13 | - | U | 17 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 194 | 805 | 5.3 | 82% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | HONG Evan | 11 | - | U | 16 | Yang Fencing Club | 1420 | 1939 | 13.9 | 76% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | WANG Nolan | 12 | - | U | 8 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2639 | 1953 | 33.2 | 24% | |
T4
|
V | 9:5 | CHEN Andrew | 1 | - | U | 3 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1635 | 1986 | 18.3 | 71% | |
T2
|
D | 8:10 | HUO Yichen | 8 | - | U | 1 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1210 | 2004 | 62.1 | 89% |
Place 27 of 47 Seed 14 Rank 61 Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ERLIKHMAN Emanuel | 29 | - | U | 16 | LA International Fencing | 527 | 795 | 21.9 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Andrew | 39 | - | U | 13 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 429 | 773 | 23.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HAN Kyle | 28 | - | U | 47 | TeamK Fencing | 499 | 750 | 9.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HONG Eason | 15 | 62 | U | 3 | Yang Fencing Club | 807 | 759 | 14.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Yihong | 1 | 2 | U | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1268 | 744 | 6.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Paxton | 43 | - | U | 37 | Fortune Fencing | 437 | 738 | 9.8 | 69% | |
T64
|
V | 10:7 | REED Andrew | 27 | - | U | 38 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1450 | 1970 | 15.4 | 80% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | LIU Yihong | 1 | 2 | U | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1730 | 1985 | 46.1 | 66% |
Place 11 of 22 Seed 11 Rank 54 Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEUNG Joon | 6 | 37 | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1003 | 806 | 13.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XUE Skyler | 13 | - | U | 14 | Bayside Fencing Club | 621 | 793 | 13.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GYR Jonah | 19 | - | U | 20 | Maximum Fencing Club | 268 | 807 | 6.9 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHI Zachary | 3 | 18 | U | 8 | Bida Fencing Academy | 721 | 813 | 18.6 | 56% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | CHI Zachary | 3 | 18 | U | 8 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1379 | 2043 | 73.1 | 86% |
Place 1 of 17 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ARULKUMAR Rihaan | 4 | - | U | 9 | Bida Fencing Academy | 297 | 859 | 31.9 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUO Yichen | 14 | - | U | 6 | Swords Fencing Studio | 219 | 827 | 33.4 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TANG Leon | 3 | - | U | 7 | Bayside Fencing Club | 259 | 793 | 7.3 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Winston | 10 | - | U | 16 | Bayside Fencing Club | 123 | 801 | 5.6 | 83% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | DONG Eason | 2 | - | U | 10 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 898 | 2013 | 5.3 | 94% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | HWANG Isaac | 13 | - | U | 5 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1050 | 2018 | 6.5 | 93% | |
T4
|
V | 8:7 | SHIH Terry | 8 | - | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1227 | 2025 | 9.6 | 89% | |
T2
|
V | 10:3 | VIJAY Vyom | 1 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1192 | 2034 | 8.5 | 90% |
Place 17 of 53 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHO Lincoln | 10 | 41 | U | 20 | Bayside Fencing Club | 892 | 815 | 17.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YIM Benjamin | 25 | - | U | 21 | Yang Fencing Club | 1232 | 797 | 25.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Paxton | 48 | - | U | 45 | Fortune Fencing | 442 | 822 | 10.6 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHIH Eli | 42 | - | U | 49 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 226 | 833 | 6.8 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Kingston | 7 | 23 | U | 11 | 872 | 840 | 19.2 | 48% | ||
T64
|
V | 10:4 | YANG Liam | 27 | - | U | 53 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 861 | 2081 | 4.3 | 96% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 26 | - | U | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1554 | 2086 | 72.8 | 80% |
Place 1 of 14 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG Luran | 13 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 500 | 735 | 15.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Lukie | 2 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 281 | 750 | 9.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MAHILCHI Akil | 7 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1054 | 759 | 27.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHANG Harvey | 9 | - | U | 10 | Bayside Fencing Club | 638 | 787 | 15.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHENG Edward | 6 | - | U | 14 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 85 | 803 | 6.1 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAZOVSKY Ryan | 3 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 115 | 809 | 6.2 | 85% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | GYR Jonah | 1 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1423 | 2034 | 17.3 | 81% | |
T4
|
V | 9:8 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 12 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1553 | 2051 | 20.6 | 78% | |
T2
|
V | 10:9 | SZETO Jonathan | 5 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1224 | 2071 | 9.8 | 90% |
Place 1 of 13 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KONG Hailey | 7 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHANG Harvey | 6 | - | U | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1126 | 649 | 30.6 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ABRAHAM Aiden | 10 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | -84 | 679 | 6.2 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ARULKUMAR Rihaan | 2 | - | U | 7 | Bida Fencing Academy | 688 | 686 | 20.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LUCENAY Mael | 3 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1281 | 706 | 28.3 | 23% | |
T8
|
V | 10:9 | CHANG Harvey | 6 | - | U | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | 2921 | 1918 | 64.4 | 15% | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | WU Avery | 11 | - | U | 3 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 7:5 | MAYA Fabien | 8 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2150 | 1983 | 51.0 | 41% |
Place 2 of 12 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHENG Garrett | 1 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 186 | 711 | 10.6 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MAYA Fabien | 10 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 524 | 721 | 27.9 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NISHIYAMA Emma | 4 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 5 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 613 | 694 | 26.4 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 12 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 710 | 667 | 18.2 | 48% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | CHENG Garrett | 1 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1514 | 1865 | 27.5 | 66% | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | WAGENAAR Ava | 11 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 5 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1581 | 1893 | 33.6 | 69% | |
T2
|
D | 5:10 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 12 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 3085 | 1927 | 8.4 | 10% |
Place 8 of 18 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SALIM Ethan | 17 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 548 | 716 | 19.9 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | WANG Franklin | 4 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 502 | 736 | 36.3 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHIM Boseok | 3 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 630 | 700 | 19.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | POLIAKOV Timur | 10 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 789 | 719 | 22.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DARMSTADT-JORY Torben | 15 | - | U | 15 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 322 | 697 | 14.2 | 72% | |
T16
|
V | 9:7 | XUE Skyler | 1 | - | U | 10 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1356 | 2017 | 21.8 | 82% | |
T8
|
D | 6:10 | KIM Christian | 16 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 674 | 2039 | 173.6 | 98% |
Place 3 of 18 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VIJAY Vyom | 6 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 497 | 592 | 27.3 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAYA Fabien | 7 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 598 | 619 | 26.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NISHIYAMA Emma | 14 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Lukie | 12 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1276 | 645 | 35.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Daniel | 1 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 955 | 681 | 35.3 | 34% | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | ASHWINRAM Miyunth | 11 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2500 | 2043 | 62.7 | 33% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | ZHANG Luran | 16 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1716 | 2106 | 39.3 | 71% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 9 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1489 | 2145 | 127.6 | 84% |
Place 1 of 8 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VIJAY Vyom | 4 | - | U | 6 | 551 | 536 | 38.9 | 49% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 3 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 578 | 497 | 34.4 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YANG Liam | 6 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 313 | 462 | 28.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Kyle | 5 | - | U | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | -160 | 491 | 12.3 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XUE Skyler | 2 | - | U | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 712 | 503 | 42.4 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHU Nolan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 430 | 546 | 28.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TANG Leon | 7 | - | U | 7 | Bayside Fencing Club | 188 | 574 | 17.8 | 73% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | TANG Leon | 7 | - | U | 7 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1158 | 1945 | 26.0 | 82% | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | XUE Skyler | 2 | - | U | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1547 | 1971 | 41.3 | 70% | |
T2
|
V | 7:6 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 3 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1405 | 2012 | 30.8 | 82% |
Place 15 of 20 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SZETO Jonathan | 12 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 360 | 646 | 72.4 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NEWMAN August | 4 | - | U | 12 | Fresno Fencing Club | 820 | 573 | 29.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 1 | 21 | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 946 | 544 | 26.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | MALHOTRA Arin | 7 | - | U | 18 | Maximum Fencing Club | 307 | 517 | 32.1 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Franklin | 13 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 525 | 549 | 43.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHU Nolan | 16 | - | U | 9 | Bayside Fencing Club | 328 | 592 | 56.9 | 66% | |
T32
|
V | 8:5 | MALHOTRA Arin | 7 | - | U | 18 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2500 | 2012 | 89.0 | 32% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | LIN Logan | 3 | 61 | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1611 | 2101 | 156.3 | 77% |
Place 1 of 16 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Athena | 5 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NISHIYAMA Emma | 3 | - | U | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WAGENAAR Ava | 13 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHENG Everett | 16 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2500 | 550 | 95.9 | 3% | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | HSU Audrey | 2 | - | U | 14 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | VIJAY Vyom | 12 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1080 | 1829 | 42.4 | 85% | |
T4
|
V | 10:2 | ZHANG Luran | 11 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1774 | 1871 | 96.8 | 55% | |
T2
|
V | 10:6 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 14 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1357 | 1968 | 44.4 | 81% |
Place 3 of 16 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HSU Audrey | 14 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YANG Liam Missing ID | 16 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Annabel | 2 | - | U | 14 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PARK Ian | 5 | - | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 669 | 491 | 59.1 | 41% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | WANG Daniel | 3 | - | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2500 | 1787 | 204.2 | 26% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | FRANCIS Benjamin | 11 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2619 | 1992 | 187.4 | 27% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 7 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1188 | 2179 | 350.3 | 91% |
Place 3 of 17 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 11 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 504 | 436 | 95.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI nathan zeting | 9 | - | U | 8 | Yang Fencing Club | 574 | 531 | 74.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Evan | 5 | - | U | 10 | Rain City Fencing Center | 170 | 457 | 85.8 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | ZHANG Lucas | 2 | - | U | 3 | LA International Fencing | 564 | 371 | 82.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HUO Yichen | 17 | - | U | 17 | TeamK Fencing | 114 | 453 | 37.4 | 69% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | CHIEN Andrew | 15 | - | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2500 | 1631 | 431.7 | 23% | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | YANG XINRUI | 8 | - | U | 5 | LA International Fencing | 1266 | 2063 | 113.7 | 83% | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | WANG Sean | 7 | - | U | 2 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1702 | 2177 | 389.3 | 72% |
Place 9 of 14 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VIJAY Vyom | 3 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | -120 | 224 | 158.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CUI Xinwen | 7 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MAYA Fabien Missing ID | 2 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FRANCIS Benjamin | 12 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing | 2079 | 66 | 217.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GAO Nicole | 6 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PARK Ian | 13 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1144 | 283 | 152.5 | 15% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | CUI Xinwen | 7 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - |
Place 12 of 13 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DEFENSOR Ella | 6 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AINSWORTH Esme | 7 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHO Lincoln | 11 | - | U | 7 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1011 | 562 | 102.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Franklin | 10 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 398 | 460 | 168.9 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHI Zachary | 2 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 782 | 291 | 67.4 | 24% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | WONG Jayden | 8 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1549 | 2500 | 868.7 | 80% |
Place 11 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRUMSHTEIN Adam | 9 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 983 | 2500 | 1076.5 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHI Zachary | 5 | - | U | 2 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 964 | 1424 | 509.5 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NOVOSELOV Roman | 11 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1981 | 914 | 57.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | WANG Franklin | 8 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 595 | 856 | 294.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Elise | 4 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | AINSWORTH Esme | 7 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | - | - | - | - |