Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 27 | 6 | - | - | - | 33 |
| Losses | 39 | 27 | - | - | - | 66 |
| Win ratio | 40.9% | 18.2% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| Pool victories | 22 | 6 | - | - | - | 28 |
| Pool losses | 30 | 22 | - | - | - | 52 |
| Pool win ratio | 42.3% | 21.4% | - | - | - | 35.0% |
| DE victories | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | 14 |
| DE win ratio | 35.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 26.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 18.5% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 21.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 12 | 1 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Close wins % | 44.4% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 39.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Close losses % | 23.1% | 25.9% | - | - | - | 24.2% |
| Big losses† | 13 | 9 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Big losses % | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 3.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 3.7% | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Total | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 1.5% | 3.0% | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Tournaments | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 11 |
Place 45 of 73 Seed 60 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | THOMAS Andrew | 18 | 165 | C26 | 8 | Medeo Fencing Club / ArtDu Fencing | 1547 | 1068 | 7.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LOPATIN Sergei | 5 | 70 | B26 | 62 | Guanyi Fencing Academy / Savage Fencing Club | 1309 | 1060 | 20.4 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHAN Aiden | 44 | - | U | 47 | North Shore Fencers Club | 615 | 1081 | 7.0 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHENG Will | 40 | - | U | 48 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 700 | 1088 | 23.0 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SONG Aidan | 26 | 234 | D26 | 19 | LEO Fencing Club | 1525 | 1065 | 7.0 | 22% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | CARPENTER Touma S. | 3 | 45 | C25 | 16 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1923 | 1182 | 15.7 | 12% |
Place 172 of 252 Seed 219 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NICHOLAS Miles | 239 | - | U | 184 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1233 | 1053 | 20.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Xuyao | 87 | 114 | D25 | 186 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1451 | 1073 | 24.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARKS-GOOD Tyler | 66 | 83 | C25 | 75 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1751 | 1097 | 5.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Andy | 11 | 15 | A25 | 24 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2207 | 1092 | 1.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SRINIVASAN Sanat Ram | 163 | - | D26 | 170 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1369 | 1091 | 10.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHONG Eden | 142 | 199 | U | 139 | Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 1212 | 1080 | 12.9 | 41% | |
T256
|
D | 12:15 | LEE Daniel | 70 | 89 | C26 | 94 | Olympic Epee Masters | 1970 | 1197 | 15.1 | 11% |
Place 24 of 48 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MASKIN Mikhail | 17 | 215 | D26 | 10 | New York Fencing Academy | 1442 | 1035 | 9.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Evan | 3 | 35 | C25 | 11 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1636 | 1025 | 6.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHO Adrian | 12 | 179 | C26 | 3 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1515 | 1019 | 29.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHAO Mason | 27 | - | E25 | 32 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1022 | 1049 | 16.3 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCHLUBACH Jasper | 36 | - | U | 33 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1021 | 1065 | 17.6 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DALY Liam | 35 | - | U | 47 | Long Island Fencers Club | 350 | 1048 | 4.9 | 87% | |
T64
|
V | 15:7 | CHEN Caleb | 33 | - | U | 42 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 1020 | 1181 | 45.9 | 59% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | TANG Colin | 20 | - | C26 | 9 | New York Fencing Academy | 1687 | 1227 | 29.8 | 23% |
Place 62 of 98 Seed 93 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAI Jayden | 35 | - | E25 | 24 | New York Fencing Academy | 1090 | 1056 | 18.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | THOMAS Andrew | 23 | - | D25 | 46 | Medeo Fencing Club / ArtDu Fencing | 1423 | 1038 | 10.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NOOL Alexander | 7 | 89 | C25 | 20 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1593 | 1027 | 7.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Jayden | 75 | - | U | 58 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1080 | 1020 | 20.2 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Tyrese | 50 | - | U | 23 | Long Island Fencing Center | 975 | 1040 | 19.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CIANCHETTA David | 60 | - | U | 81 | Vivo Fencing Club | 875 | 1020 | 14.6 | 59% | |
T128
|
V | 15:13 | WITHERELL Logan | 56 | - | U | 67 | Riverside Fencing Club | 1300 | 1104 | 86.9 | 38% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | KABA Elias | 10 | 129 | C25 | 17 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2205 | 1191 | 9.6 | 6% |
Place 80 of 133 Seed 118 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KABA Elias | 44 | - | C25 | 28 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1919 | 961 | 3.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PROULX Nico | 85 | - | E25 | 115 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1055 | 957 | 24.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GOVOROV Alexander | 37 | - | C25 | 67 | Revolution Fencing Center | 1575 | 982 | 8.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) | 4 | 39 | A25 | 3 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 2453 | 974 | 73.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOZZER Nolan | 77 | - | E25 | 31 | Five Points Fencing Academy | 1542 | 1047 | 35.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIANG Aidan | 131 | - | U | 117 | Long Island Fencing Center | 851 | 1082 | 26.3 | 65% | |
T128
|
D | 14:15 | TARCHICHI Robby | 56 | - | D25 | 53 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2361 | 1110 | 5.8 | 3% |
Place 84 of 93 Seed 88 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Tianjun | 34 | - | C25 | 33 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1661 | 974 | 7.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SAVORETTI Pietro | 6 | 45 | B25 | 16 | Ocean State Fencing Club | 2022 | 967 | 2.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YU David | 80 | - | E24 | 62 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1331 | 964 | 36.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAO Victor | 23 | - | B25 | 21 | Long Island Fencing Center | 2022 | 1001 | 3.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHALLAMEL Hadrien | 65 | - | D25 | 38 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1384 | 998 | 12.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROBINSON Blake | 50 | - | D25 | 74 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 934 | 985 | 24.3 | 53% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | AGUIRRE Pablo | 93 | - | U | 32 | Elite Fencers Club | 864 | 1213 | 103.4 | 69% |
Place 50 of 93 Seed 71 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | APFELBAUM Noam | 91 | - | U | 88 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1166 | 935 | 36.6 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHENG Jason | 8 | 78 | D25 | 18 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1507 | 971 | 11.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Aiden | 21 | 150 | D25 | 47 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 1358 | 959 | 43.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Qianzhong | 36 | - | E25 | 11 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1379 | 1003 | 15.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TANG Jayce | 65 | - | U | 54 | New York Fencing Academy | 912 | 988 | 28.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KAZARIAN Matthias | 48 | - | U | 76 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 625 | 959 | 15.2 | 71% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | YU MAXIMILIAN | 60 | - | U | 80 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1198 | 1149 | 95.1 | 47% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | CHALLAMEL Hadrien | 34 | - | D25 | 13 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1877 | 1244 | 30.8 | 17% |
Place 39 of 48 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HERIGSTAD Daniel | 31 | - | U | 48 | Olympia Fencing Center | 427 | 937 | 15.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Elijah | 8 | - | D25 | 10 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1290 | 953 | 20.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LAI Jaxon | 21 | - | U | 24 | Medeo Fencing Club | 832 | 932 | 28.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WEI Noah | 23 | - | U | 42 | 696 | 961 | 21.3 | 66% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DEVISETTY Sohun | 49 | - | U | 14 | Revolution Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 847 | 982 | 35.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Evan | 7 | 156 | D25 | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1519 | 946 | 11.6 | 18% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | BARTON Christian | 28 | - | U | 26 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1222 | 1230 | 80.9 | 50% |
Place 14 of 50 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MERHEJ Sean | 40 | - | U | 47 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 2500 | 820 | 64.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHALLAMEL Hadrien | 9 | - | D25 | 18 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1264 | 884 | 23.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LOPATIN Sergei | 47 | - | U | 23 | Savage Fencing Club | 745 | 861 | 33.5 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MADRIGAL SALVAT Guillermo | 26 | - | U | 34 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1269 | 894 | 57.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NOOL Alexander | 8 | - | C25 | 22 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1503 | 952 | 14.8 | 19% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | ANDERSON Connor | 46 | - | U | 43 | Elite Fencers Club | 1302 | 716 | 258.1 | 21% | |
T32
|
V | 14:13 | YAKHNIS Seth | 4 | 104 | D25 | 19 | New York Fencing Academy | 1924 | 974 | 300.4 | 8% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | BHANDARE Veer | 6 | 136 | E25 | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1860 | 1274 | 44.6 | 19% |
Place 39 of 41 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MANSFIELD Hunter | 14 | - | D25 | 14 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1483 | 862 | 18.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BRESSLER Brenton | 31 | - | U | 34 | Revolution Fencing Center | 2554 | 843 | 82.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Colin | 25 | - | U | 7 | New York Fencing Academy | 1337 | 926 | 26.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Evan | 11 | 241 | D25 | 18 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1477 | 900 | 18.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Ryan | 36 | - | U | 27 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 663 | 881 | 57.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE DoWon | 2 | 39 | C25 | 1 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2007 | 823 | 3.6 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | MUELLER Travis | 16 | - | E25 | 26 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 905 | 892 | 176.5 | 49% |
Place 9 of 12 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | QI Bryan | 6 | - | U | 5 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 926 | 884 | 59.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | EFFRON Silas | 7 | - | U | 4 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 2675 | 825 | 2.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MATHEW Benjamin | 2 | - | U | 12 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | -94 | 822 | 11.8 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CASANO-ANTONELLIS Francesco | 10 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 979 | 834 | 54.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BHANDARE Veer | 11 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1377 | 888 | 25.6 | 22% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | CHANG Connor | 9 | - | U | 8 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1595 | 984 | 92.2 | 24% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | THOMAS Luke | 12 | - | U | 5 | 2500 | 995 | 9.0 | 8% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ABEND James | 5 | - | U | 8 | North Shore Fencers Club / New York Athletic Club | 1742 | 986 | 23.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SOLARZ Arthur | 4 | - | D25 | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1652 | 963 | 23.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RVACHEV Michael | 1 | - | C25 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1813 | 939 | 14.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CALDERON Matthew | 13 | - | U | 7 | 1398 | 924 | 31.6 | 26% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEMAKIN Maxim | 9 | - | U | 5 | 2086 | 893 | 8.3 | 6% | ||
T16
|
D | 6:15 | AU Joshua | 3 | - | D25 | 4 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 1513 | 1149 | 164.8 | 32% |
Place 101 of 148 Seed 149 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAI Junqi | 40 | 136 | E24 | 68 | New York Fencing Academy | 1619 | 894 | 43.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ADDYSON Aidan | 49 | 188 | E25 | 34 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1511 | 850 | 44.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHAN Tyler | 87 | - | U | 99 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1309 | 806 | 183.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TONG Anson Tin Hang | 93 | - | U | 106 | 931 | 989 | 100.7 | 53% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MELUCCI Jonathan | 127 | - | U | 125 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1149 | 888 | 113.2 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) | 5 | 20 | A25 | 22 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 2223 | 1002 | 6.6 | 3% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | BHANDARE Veer | 143 | - | U | 39 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1801 | 1334 | 184.7 | 29% |
Place 39 of 46 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Rockland Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | TOPRANI Valmik | 23 | - | U | 23 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 1327 | 2500 | 1114.0 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHENG Jason | 8 | 209 | U | 12 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1165 | 1386 | 379.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Matthew | 7 | 202 | D24 | 9 | New York Fencing Academy | 1413 | 1006 | 139.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Louie | 21 | - | U | 34 | Top Fencing Club | 908 | 867 | 199.1 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Jayden A | 34 | - | U | 26 | New York Fencing Academy | 974 | 1066 | 172.4 | 55% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | CHEN Jayden A | 34 | - | U | 26 | New York Fencing Academy | 1203 | 2500 | 1166.0 | 90% |