Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 11 | 4 | - | - | 15 |
| Losses | - | 23 | 10 | - | - | 33 |
| Win ratio | - | 32.4% | 28.6% | - | - | 31.2% |
| Pool victories | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 10 |
| Pool losses | - | 18 | 8 | - | - | 26 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 28.0% | 27.3% | - | - | 27.8% |
| DE victories | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | - | 44.4% | 33.3% | - | - | 41.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | - | 45.5% | 25.0% | - | - | 40.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | - | 18.2% | 25.0% | - | - | 20.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | - | 26.1% | 30.0% | - | - | 27.3% |
| Big losses† | - | 11 | 4 | - | - | 15 |
| Big losses % | - | 47.8% | 40.0% | - | - | 45.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | - | 6.7% |
| Losses | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses % | - | 17.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 12.1% |
| Total | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Total % | - | 11.8% | 7.1% | - | - | 10.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 |
Place 2 of 15 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Still Point Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BLUM Chaston | 8 | - | U | 10 | Still Point Fencing | 1557 | 1318 | 45.9 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KING Charles M. | 2 | - | B21 | 1 | Southwest Fencing Club Flagstaff / Southwest Fencing Club | 2344 | 1364 | 5.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ANDERSON Donald | 5 | - | D23 | 8 | New Mexico Fencing Foundation | 1309 | 1359 | 32.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BAKER Tina | 13 | - | U | 15 | Stillpoint Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | CHERNEK Stephen L. | 12 | - | U | 13 | Southwest Fencing Club | 1636 | 1822 | 87.6 | 59% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | CUEVAS Tom | 6 | - | E23 | 5 | Still Point Fencing | 1566 | 1910 | 71.1 | 69% | |
T4
|
V | 10:2 | SYPES Michael A. | 3 | - | C23 | 3 | Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club | 1814 | 1981 | 79.6 | 59% | |
T2
|
D | 8:10 | KING Charles M. | 2 | - | B21 | 1 | Southwest Fencing Club Flagstaff / Southwest Fencing Club | 2360 | 2061 | 62.2 | 33% |
Place 28 of 29 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Still Point Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FERRIERE Thomas | 19 | - | E23 | 15 | Fortune Fencing | 1985 | 1387 | 15.3 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HILLSTROM Nathan | 10 | - | B22 | 13 | Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC | 1992 | 1372 | 14.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | YAO Shun | 1 | - | A22 | 3 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2420 | 1357 | 4.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | ZHEREBCHEVSKIY Evgenii | 24 | - | U | 24 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1394 | 1353 | 29.5 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MENDOZA Zandro | 12 | - | C24 | 3 | LA International Fencing | 2328 | 1323 | 5.2 | 5% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | YAO Shun | 1 | - | A22 | 3 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2768 | 1852 | 30.0 | 9% |
Place 31 of 52 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Still Point Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Austin | 44 | - | U | 25 | 1248 | 1486 | 69.7 | 65% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LITTLE Alex | 18 | - | D23 | 19 | Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing | 1643 | 1416 | 36.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GALLIVAN James | 51 | - | U | 52 | Fortune Fencing | 665 | 1380 | 14.3 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZANKOWSKI Brendan | 16 | - | D23 | 9 | High Desert Fencing Alliance | 1709 | 1394 | 29.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | WONG Preston | 2 | - | C24 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1870 | 1365 | 20.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CAMP Ryder | 36 | - | U | 50 | LA International Fencing | 1345 | 1345 | 42.1 | 50% | |
T64
|
V | 15:11 | KIM Remington | 19 | - | E24 | 35 | LA International Fencing | 1607 | 1813 | 139.1 | 61% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | NEICE William | 13 | - | D24 | 11 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2266 | 1952 | 99.4 | 33% |
Place 110 of 117 Seed 113 Not ranked Rating U Still Point Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIEN Jabin | 45 | - | B24 | 46 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 2392 | 1456 | 13.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Sullivan | 10 | 102 | A24 | 8 | LA International Fencing | 2776 | 1443 | 4.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Sterling S. | 25 | - | A24 | 47 | LA International Fencing | 2522 | 1439 | 8.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PARK Sangwook | 78 | - | C24 | 71 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2077 | 1431 | 127.0 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WONG King-Yee | 60 | - | B24 | 25 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 2073 | 1558 | 27.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RAHMAN Yousef | 93 | - | D24 | 64 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1709 | 1531 | 44.8 | 39% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) | 46 | - | B24 | 36 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2552 | 1895 | 82.9 | 19% |
Place 13 of 15 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Still Point Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BRANDT Jacob | 13 | - | U | 14 | Still Point Fencing | 2500 | 1499 | 102.3 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PUTTAMRAJU Nikhil | 6 | - | C24 | 6 | Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club | 1602 | 1601 | 84.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NORBUTAS Jackson | 1 | - | A24 | 1 | Ace Fencing Academy | 2976 | 1517 | 3.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | SANKEY Levi | 7 | - | C24 | 7 | Southwest Fencing Club | 1718 | 1514 | 57.2 | 38% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | FOWLER James | 2 | - | A23 | 3 | Still Point Fencing | 2835 | 1960 | 64.9 | 12% |
Place 27 of 34 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Still Point Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUTTON Thomas (Tom) W. | 7 | 8 | B24 | 6 | Denver Fencing Center | 2317 | 1213 | 22.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HENRY Mark R. | 25 | 38 | E23 | 22 | Chevy Chase Fencing Club | 1964 | 1190 | 44.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FLINT James E. | 14 | 23 | B23 | 15 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1998 | 1146 | 34.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GOOSSENS Bruno | 4 | 4 | A21 | 9 | 2547 | 1112 | 6.8 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | GRAVIS Martin V. | 24 | 31 | E21 | 34 | Wasatch Fencing | 1251 | 1105 | 142.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WINGET William (Bill) D. | 17 | - | C23 | 8 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2241 | 1248 | 251.1 | 7% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | LUTTON Thomas (Tom) W. | 7 | 8 | B24 | 6 | Denver Fencing Center | 2427 | 2170 | 209.3 | 37% |
Place 8 of 12 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Still Point Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SANKEY Luka | 4 | - | D23 | 1 | Southwest Fencing Club | 1788 | 2500 | 855.5 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FESTIN Michael G. | 5 | - | D23 | 9 | Windy Hill Fencing Center LLC | 1610 | 1644 | 346.3 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAURSEN Logan | 1 | - | C24 | 3 | EWA Fencing LLC | 1705 | 1298 | 154.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SARMIENTO Luke | 12 | - | U | 7 | EWA Fencing LLC / Southwest Fencing Club | 1301 | 1144 | 220.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COLE Perrin | 8 | - | U | 10 | EWA Fencing LLC | 1362 | 1364 | 151.5 | 50% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | FESTIN Michael G. | 5 | - | D23 | 9 | Windy Hill Fencing Center LLC | 2086 | 2500 | 376.3 | 65% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | SANKEY Luka | 4 | - | D23 | 1 | Southwest Fencing Club | 1934 | 2876 | 706.6 | 84% |