Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 28 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 42 |
| Losses | 29 | 23 | 16 | - | - | 68 |
| Win ratio | 49.1% | 30.3% | 20.0% | - | - | 38.2% |
| Pool victories | 18 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 29 |
| Pool losses | 22 | 19 | 13 | - | - | 54 |
| Pool win ratio | 45.0% | 29.6% | 18.8% | - | - | 34.9% |
| DE victories | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 13 |
| DE losses | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 14 |
| DE win ratio | 58.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | - | - | 48.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 19 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 23 |
| Easy wins % | 67.9% | 20.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 54.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 8 |
| Close wins % | 10.7% | 40.0% | 25.0% | - | - | 19.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 13 |
| Close losses % | 13.8% | 26.1% | 18.8% | - | - | 19.1% |
| Big losses† | 12 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 27 |
| Big losses % | 41.4% | 43.5% | 31.2% | - | - | 39.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.4% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 16 |
| Tournaments | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 15 |
Place 52 of 53 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating E26 Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WONG Jacob W. | 13 | - | B26 | 26 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 2098 | 1062 | 2.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIMENEZ Naveen | 21 | - | C26 | 9 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2206 | 1059 | 1.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GORLOVITZKI Amitai | 20 | - | C26 | 32 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1772 | 1058 | 5.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SENANI Arjun | 30 | - | C25 | 27 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1867 | 1052 | 4.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HIMELFARB Charlie | 52 | - | U | 39 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1135 | 1048 | 17.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHENG Ethan | 3 | 31 | A26 | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 2713 | 1030 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | BAI Austin | 16 | - | B25 | 11 | Top Fencing Club | 2083 | 1652 | 24.7 | 25% |
Place 3 of 19 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating E25 Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CARSELI Nicholas | 12 | - | U | 11 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 893 | 974 | 18.9 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MINOR Payson | 1 | - | D26 | 7 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1588 | 993 | 8.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | JEFF Ariff | 14 | - | U | 12 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1574 | 985 | 39.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HESTER Jaden | 19 | - | U | 18 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1482 | 1024 | 25.6 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HOWARD Mekai | 15 | - | U | 16 | Iconic Fencing Club / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 848 | 1050 | 15.2 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BUCHAS James | 8 | - | E25 | 2 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / Rose City Fencing | 2011 | 1065 | 3.2 | 6% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | LEWIS Lochlan | 10 | - | U | 10 | Ledyard Fencing Club | 1803 | 1594 | 60.9 | 39% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | MANCHALA Vedanth | 4 | - | E26 | 5 | MG Fencing Club | 1453 | 1655 | 39.5 | 62% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | GECKELER James | 5 | - | E26 | 1 | 1811 | 1694 | 41.9 | 43% |
Place 13 of 22 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating E25 Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ULYSSE Jacob | 12 | - | E25 | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1589 | 943 | 7.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHO Alexander | 4 | - | D26 | 8 | Empire United Fencing | 1419 | 935 | 10.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | QUAN Noah | 6 | - | D25 | 14 | Iconic Fencing Club | 1203 | 924 | 31.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SKYRM Spencer | 20 | - | U | 22 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 923 | 956 | 17.8 | 52% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | GOMEZ Sofia | 10 | - | E26 | 21 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | DAO-CRESPO Joaquin | 16 | - | E25 | 5 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1525 | 1664 | 70.2 | 59% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PRZYBOROWSKI Thomas | 11 | - | U | 7 | Worcester Fencing Club | 849 | 893 | 23.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BIXON David | 4 | - | U | 3 | Iconic Fencing Club | 667 | 916 | 16.5 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COOPERMAN Talia | 1 | - | U | 9 | Enfield Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SUGARMAN Kit | 8 | - | U | 11 | Enfield Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAROCCO Patrick | 5 | - | U | 6 | Enfield Fencing Club | 424 | 932 | 10.7 | 79% | |
T8
|
V | 15:1 | NJOGU Nia | 3 | - | U | 8 | Enfield Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:2 | HEFFELFINGER Simon | 9 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1485 | 1541 | 56.0 | 53% | |
T2
|
V | 15:7 | ST PIERRE Christian | 6 | - | U | 2 | Way Of The Sword.org | 1813 | 1597 | 67.2 | 39% |
Place 4 of 9 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DAO-CRESPO Joaquin | 2 | - | E25 | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1423 | 908 | 11.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MANCHALA Vedanth | 7 | - | U | 3 | MG Fencing Club | 920 | 896 | 25.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHIU Sebastian | 6 | - | U | 9 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 931 | 871 | 21.7 | 47% | |
T8
|
V | 15:13 | HOWARD Mekai | 8 | - | U | 5 | Iconic Fencing Club / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 850 | 1598 | 23.3 | 86% | |
T4
|
D | 5:15 | DAO-CRESPO Joaquin | 2 | - | E25 | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1544 | 1621 | 80.5 | 55% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VAN DER HARTEN Lukas | 9 | - | U | 8 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 542 | 808 | 20.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HOWARD Mekai | 5 | - | U | 6 | Iconic Fencing Club / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 607 | 828 | 21.3 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HOWARD Fox | 4 | - | U | 1 | Fencers School Of Connecticut / Shoreline Fencers Club | 1270 | 849 | 45.6 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RILEY Holden | 1 | - | U | 7 | Marist Fencing Club / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 433 | 895 | 13.2 | 76% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | RILEY Holden | 1 | - | U | 7 | Marist Fencing Club / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 1200 | 1687 | 40.8 | 71% | |
T4
|
D | 14:15 | HOWARD Fox | 4 | - | U | 1 | Fencers School Of Connecticut / Shoreline Fencers Club | 1300 | 1728 | 130.1 | 74% |
Place 56 of 89 Seed 84 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XU Ryan | 74 | - | E25 | 64 | AIC Fencing Club | 1464 | 753 | 67.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JANNEY Jonathan | 31 | - | C25 | 37 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 2075 | 821 | 2.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HUANG Holmes Missing ID | 22 | - | B25 | 25 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Benjamin | 48 | - | C24 | 40 | Austin Fencers Club | 2098 | 819 | 1.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GULCHIN Mark (Yerma) | 5 | 119 | A25 | 21 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2465 | 817 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Julian | 58 | - | D25 | 54 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1526 | 817 | 9.1 | 12% | |
T128
|
V | 15:9 | BHATT Jayan | 66 | - | E25 | 73 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1384 | 1618 | 72.6 | 63% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | TRAUGOT Owen G. | 1 | 41 | A25 | 2 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 3156 | 1691 | 3.8 | 1% |
Place 63 of 72 Seed 72 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | REN Ryan | 62 | - | U | 39 | Star Fencing Academy | 1364 | 798 | 14.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DAVIDSON Elliot | 6 | - | C25 | 3 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2379 | 784 | 0.6 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PLUMMER Waylon | 39 | - | E25 | 9 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1804 | 783 | 4.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GORLOVITZKI Amitai | 17 | - | D25 | 26 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1712 | 778 | 5.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | EZEKIEL Nathan | 28 | - | D25 | 60 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1370 | 773 | 12.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Aiden | 50 | - | E24 | 29 | 1642 | 760 | 6.5 | 8% | ||
T128
|
V | 15:6 | SHAMBARGER Graham | 53 | - | E23 | 66 | 1428 | 1561 | 102.3 | 58% | ||
T64
|
D | 9:15 | DEEB Adam | 68 | - | U | 5 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2253 | 1664 | 45.3 | 19% |
Place 13 of 19 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ALVES PEREIRA Francisco Xavier | 12 | - | U | 12 | University of Rhode Island Fencing Club | 2500 | 733 | 66.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GRANADOS Luis | 5 | - | E23 | 5 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1663 | 800 | 8.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SMITH Colin | 2 | - | E25 | 7 | Mission Fencing Center | 1085 | 791 | 56.3 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOHNSON Matthew | 17 | - | U | 18 | Iconic Fencing Club | 827 | 847 | 37.4 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CANEDO James | 18 | - | U | 9 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 1471 | 810 | 12.0 | 14% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | GRANADOS Luis | 5 | - | E23 | 5 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1710 | 1701 | 140.1 | 49% |
Place 15 of 22 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MASTROPAOLO Jonah W. | 8 | - | D23 | 7 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1714 | 600 | 5.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAROCCO Patrick | 17 | - | U | 22 | Enfield Fencing Club | 429 | 594 | 36.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BALESTRACCI Chris | 1 | - | A25 | 8 | Iconic Fencing Club | 2384 | 631 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | OH Joshua | 9 | - | E25 | 5 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1539 | 631 | 109.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HARRIS Noah | 15 | - | E22 | 10 | Iconic Fencing Club / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 1703 | 740 | 6.9 | 6% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | PRZYBOROWSKI Thomas | 18 | - | U | 18 | Worcester Fencing Club | 1576 | 1575 | 146.1 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | SMITH Liam | 4 | - | C25 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Shoreline Fencers Club | 2914 | 1721 | 19.4 | 5% |
Place 16 of 17 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HE Xiangrui (Patrick) Missing ID | 2 | - | A24 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAO-CRESPO Joaquin | 10 | - | E25 | 10 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1316 | 638 | 17.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FROST Chayse | 8 | - | D25 | 5 | Iconic Fencing Club | 1678 | 620 | 6.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | POLLIO Benjamin | 14 | - | E25 | 15 | Iconic Fencing Club | 1433 | 614 | 11.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LOZADA Gabriel G. | 5 | - | C24 | 6 | Iconic Fencing Club | 1964 | 602 | 2.4 | 2% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | JOHNSON Matthew | 17 | - | U | 17 | Iconic Fencing Club | 1597 | 1359 | 230.9 | 39% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | DOBBINS Evan W. | 1 | - | A24 | 3 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 2940 | 1590 | 15.4 | 3% |
Place 6 of 9 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HOWARD Mekai | 8 | - | U | 8 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 272 | 540 | 108.3 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RILEY Holden | 4 | - | U | 9 | Marist Fencing Club / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 2500 | 432 | 138.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CRUZ ZURITA Leonardo | 1 | - | U | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1149 | 570 | 29.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STELTENKAMP Neal | 7 | - | U | 3 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 1614 | 540 | 118.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIE Michael | 6 | - | U | 2 | Nashville Elite Fencing Club | 1003 | 659 | 39.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ARSHAD Mohsin | 5 | - | U | 3 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1334 | 619 | 19.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GRESENS Jacob | 2 | - | U | 5 | Marist Fencing Club / Capital District Fencing School | 1068 | 600 | 29.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KINSMAN Douglas | 9 | - | U | 7 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 764 | 571 | 66.5 | 39% |
Place 9 of 10 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BENEDETTO David | 6 | - | U | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Hopkins School | 1138 | 452 | 42.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIE Michael | 7 | - | U | 3 | Nashville Elite Fencing Club | 1092 | 410 | 201.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LOURENCO Dexter | 10 | - | U | 7 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Candlewood Fencing Center | 1035 | 612 | 47.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOWARD Fox | 2 | - | U | 3 | Fencers School of Connecticut | 1355 | 564 | 24.4 | 12% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | WONG Jasper | 5 | - | U | 8 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2500 | 1415 | 55.8 | 17% |
Place 16 of 24 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KISIEL Lucas | 9 | - | U | 19 | University of Rhode Island | 746 | 692 | 147.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SAMMATARO Corey | 1 | - | E24 | 13 | Binghamton University Fencing Club / Thames River Fencing Club | 1499 | 545 | 29.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COPE Nathaniel | 18 | - | U | 9 | 2135 | 515 | 4.8 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DONG Liangtong | 8 | - | U | 6 | Washington Univ. St. Louis / Iconic Fencing Club | 1670 | 510 | 17.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CANAPARI Charles | 20 | - | U | 18 | Guilford High School / Candlewood Fencing Center | 1231 | 493 | 40.7 | 15% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | ARSHAD Mohsin | 15 | - | U | 17 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1379 | 1582 | 276.1 | 58% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | POLLIO Benjamin | 24 | - | U | 3 | Iconic Fencing Club | 1400 | 1858 | 443.0 | 71% |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAUCCIO Alexander | 4 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2500 | 706 | 14.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NETTLETON Ava | 3 | - | U | 7 | The Morgan School / Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WILLEY Magnolia | 5 | - | U | 1 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HSIAO Jacqueline | 8 | - | U | 3 | Fencers School of Connecticut / University of Rochester Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JUNCADELLA Lucy | 1 | - | U | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAVINE Samantha | 6 | - | U | 8 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PEPE Natalia | 2 | - | U | 6 | Iconic Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | JUNCADELLA Lucy | 1 | - | U | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 9 of 10 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CROWE Adam | 6 | - | U | 3 | Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1173 | 2500 | 1193.3 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HOWARD Fox | 8 | - | U | 6 | 1168 | 1307 | 341.7 | 57% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DA SILVA Jamie | 5 | - | U | 7 | Masters Fencing Academy Nj / Morris Knolls HS | 1372 | 965 | 141.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | POLLIO Benjamin | 1 | - | U | 3 | Iconic Fencing Club | 1223 | 824 | 117.4 | 29% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | BENEDETTO David | 10 | - | U | 8 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Hopkins School | 1291 | 2500 | 918.2 | 85% |