Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 20 | 4 | - | - | - | 24 |
| Losses | 27 | 5 | - | - | - | 32 |
| Win ratio | 42.6% | 44.4% | - | - | - | 42.9% |
| Pool victories | 17 | 3 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Pool losses | 21 | 4 | - | - | - | 25 |
| Pool win ratio | 44.7% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 44.4% |
| DE victories | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 36.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 35.0% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 29.2% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 11.1% | 80.0% | - | - | - | 21.9% |
| Big losses† | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
| Big losses % | 25.9% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 21.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
Place 6 of 7 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEUNG Henry | 7 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1043 | 942 | 34.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VAN Tyson | 3 | - | E25 | 2 | Saratoga Fencing Club / West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1841 | 976 | 5.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Austin | 2 | - | E25 | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1415 | 970 | 14.3 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ALCAZAREN Cian | 1 | - | E26 | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1555 | 956 | 52.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ARCARA Evan | 4 | - | E24 | 4 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1167 | 1008 | 21.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Preston | 6 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 920 | 987 | 24.9 | 54% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | ARCARA Evan | 4 | - | E24 | 4 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1312 | 1311 | 94.0 | 50% |
Place 23 of 61 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Kaiden | 7 | 112 | E26 | 9 | LA International Fencing / Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1586 | 850 | 10.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YAN Aaron | 12 | 191 | E25 | 35 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1020 | 840 | 44.3 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEBURU Abhiram | 30 | - | U | 56 | Prime Fencing Academy | 881 | 884 | 33.6 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GARCIA Carter | 59 | - | U | 19 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1375 | 917 | 16.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BARROW Jackson | 43 | - | U | 50 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 574 | 901 | 19.5 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BHANGOO Arman | 25 | - | U | 36 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 645 | 921 | 20.8 | 67% | |
T64
|
V | 15:12 | SHENOY Neil | 47 | - | U | 43 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1343 | 1223 | 135.6 | 43% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | PARK Avan | 6 | 102 | E25 | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1894 | 1358 | 47.0 | 21% |
Place 31 of 65 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIN Stewart | 36 | - | U | 59 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 561 | 766 | 35.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MANANSALA Caleb | 44 | - | U | 54 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 812 | 802 | 45.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUN Lucas | 58 | - | U | 28 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1263 | 847 | 67.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GANAPATHI Eshan | 4 | 72 | D25 | 10 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1762 | 915 | 8.7 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KWONG Colin | 37 | - | U | 36 | LA International Fencing | 990 | 906 | 35.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YUNG Brandon | 17 | 176 | U | 18 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1251 | 871 | 21.3 | 27% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | SITU Baiqin | 62 | - | U | 35 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 1597 | 1012 | 274.0 | 21% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | HUANG Nathan | 18 | 181 | D25 | 9 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1802 | 1286 | 63.6 | 23% |
Place 124 of 142 Seed 104 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARK Avan | 20 | 74 | E25 | 53 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1484 | 888 | 22.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SAFTA Aidan | 62 | - | E25 | 38 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1518 | 866 | 19.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PESKIN Kepler | 111 | - | U | 51 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1406 | 846 | 22.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Brayden | 23 | 81 | E25 | 49 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1376 | 824 | 21.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JUE Lucas | 64 | - | U | 92 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1037 | 802 | 36.0 | 35% | |
T256
|
V | 15:14 | NGUYEN Nolan | 86 | - | U | 133 | Maximum Fencing Club | 740 | 854 | 176.6 | 56% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | ZHOU Shawn | 3 | 15 | B25 | 9 | Socal Fencing Center / LA International Fencing | 2283 | 1031 | 18.5 | 4% |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEUNG Henry | 6 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 965 | 918 | 87.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HOM Avery | 2 | - | D25 | 1 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PENG Charlotte | 1 | - | C25 | 3 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HAGIWARA-MATIASEK Kazuma | 5 | - | U | 7 | 959 | 1005 | 69.3 | 53% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUEMMER Sophia | 8 | - | U | 8 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KUMAR Yashvardhan | 4 | - | U | 3 | 694 | 1075 | 98.7 | 72% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REN Muyao | 7 | - | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 620 | 976 | 87.6 | 70% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | REN Muyao | 7 | - | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 1427 | 976 | 121.6 | 31% |
Place 5 of 9 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALCAZAREN Cian | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1298 | 800 | 95.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HE Gary | 7 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1279 | 704 | 276.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOESUF Aurielle | 5 | - | U | 6 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAGIWARA-MATIASEK Kazuma | 6 | - | U | 7 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1108 | 981 | 144.5 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WU Damien | 9 | - | U | 9 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 202 | 1126 | 24.4 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUEMMER Sophia | 8 | - | U | 8 | San Francisco Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YUEN Landon | 4 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1010 | 1150 | 123.2 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TEJAKUSUMA Eric | 3 | - | U | 3 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 888 | 1027 | 109.3 | 58% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | YUEN Landon | 4 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | 905 | 1448 | 471.9 | 74% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REN Muyao | 3 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TSAI Finley | 4 | - | U | 6 | 1654 | 2079 | 548.4 | 66% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HO Cameron | 8 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 790 | 1531 | 578.4 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HOFFMAN Isabelle | 2 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | OTAEGI Elorri | 1 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HE Gary | 7 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1261 | 953 | 152.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Ellen | 5 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | WANG Ellen | 5 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | HE Gary | 7 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1437 | 2500 | 1052.3 | 85% |