Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 13 | 5 | - | - | - | 18 |
| Losses | 21 | 11 | - | - | - | 32 |
| Win ratio | 38.2% | 31.2% | - | - | - | 36.0% |
| Pool victories | 11 | 3 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | 16 | 9 | - | - | - | 25 |
| Pool win ratio | 40.7% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 35.9% |
| DE victories | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 28.6% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 36.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Easy wins % | 23.1% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 27.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 53.8% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 50.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 23.8% | 9.1% | - | - | - | 18.8% |
| Big losses† | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Big losses % | 38.1% | 72.7% | - | - | - | 50.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 23.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 4.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Total | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Total % | 11.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 8.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
Place 74 of 83 Seed 62 Not ranked Rating U Escrime Du Lac
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAO hardy | 36 | 46 | U | 58 | Yang Fencing Club | 545 | 552 | 29.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU YULIN | 13 | 16 | U | 23 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1098 | 581 | 12.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GAO Jonathan G. | 12 | 15 | U | 18 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 933 | 568 | 16.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BACON Bryce | 80 | - | U | 55 | Olympia Fencing Center | 522 | 552 | 28.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ROCHE Theodore | 64 | - | U | 40 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 733 | 524 | 19.5 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PEKKER Moussa | 37 | 49 | U | 30 | Supreme Fencing Academy | 835 | 504 | 15.8 | 29% | |
T128
|
D | 7:10 | BACON Bryce | 80 | - | U | 55 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1055 | 1259 | 107.9 | 62% |
Place 12 of 18 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Escrime Du Lac
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RHOADS Joseph | 13 | - | U | 12 | Escrime Du Lac | 210 | 597 | 46.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VAN RIET Matteo | 6 | 57 | U | 2 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 984 | 550 | 16.5 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Ian | 1 | 7 | U | 1 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1169 | 534 | 10.8 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DUCHNOWSKI Kempson | 15 | - | U | 8 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 475 | 523 | 28.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHINTA Viraat Missing ID | 12 | - | U | 18 | Peoria Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | WANG Franklin | 3 | 42 | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1268 | 1370 | 110.7 | 56% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Escrime Du Lac
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RHOADS Joseph | 5 | - | U | 8 | Escrime Du Lac | 211 | 536 | 22.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LONG Aren | 9 | - | U | 7 | Illinois Fencing Academy | 248 | 558 | 21.7 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SOTO Lucas | 4 | - | U | 6 | Twin Cities Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club | 624 | 579 | 37.4 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SMITH Charleston | 8 | - | U | 5 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 877 | 617 | 19.8 | 37% | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | SMITH Charleston | 8 | - | U | 5 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 2500 | 1367 | 150.7 | 14% | |
T4
|
D | 2:10 | DUCHNOWSKI Kempson | 6 | - | U | 1 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1235 | 1517 | 147.9 | 66% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Escrime Du Lac
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | CHIN John | 8 | - | U | 6 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2500 | 447 | 90.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAGLIARINI John | 3 | - | U | 1 | Escrime Du Lac | 617 | 538 | 43.9 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RHOADS Joseph | 4 | - | U | 7 | Escrime Du Lac | 827 | 494 | 49.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VOLKOV Joshua | 6 | - | U | 5 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1308 | 543 | 67.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | HILFIGER Marcos | 2 | - | U | 3 | Escrime Du Lac | 432 | 611 | 52.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RHOADS Jonathan | 7 | - | U | 8 | Escrime Du Lac | 163 | 559 | 21.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DUCHNOWSKI Kempson | 5 | - | U | 2 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 482 | 580 | 44.4 | 56% | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | VOLKOV Joshua | 6 | - | U | 5 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 2500 | 1321 | 195.9 | 14% | |
T4
|
D | 7:10 | PAGLIARINI John | 3 | - | U | 1 | Escrime Du Lac | 1396 | 1517 | 150.3 | 57% |
Place 11 of 12 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Escrime Du Lac
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | HILFIGER Marcos | 7 | - | U | 8 | Escrime Du Lac | 327 | 541 | 49.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAZAHERI John | 2 | 8 | U | 2 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 891 | 590 | 40.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BUCHNER Theodore | 10 | - | U | 3 | 1100 | 550 | 24.3 | 24% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TRIVULCE Ethan | 11 | - | U | 9 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 593 | 525 | 52.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | OLELE Chibuikem | 3 | 13 | U | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 940 | 473 | 26.2 | 23% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | LEE Daniel | 4 | 29 | U | 6 | TeamK Fencing | 911 | 1705 | 384.3 | 86% |
Place 138 of 143 Seed 129 Not ranked Rating U Escrime Du Lac
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YAO Irvine | 46 | 56 | U | 74 | North Shore Fencers Club | 884 | 1141 | 166.3 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAW Benjamin | 120 | - | U | 122 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 430 | 975 | 184.9 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHA Aiden | 39 | 47 | U | 21 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 1065 | 790 | 63.6 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Lucas | 4 | 4 | U | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1393 | 726 | 29.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FENSKE Gavin | 87 | - | U | 58 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 956 | 697 | 55.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AU Wesley | 81 | - | U | 104 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 364 | 641 | 100.2 | 67% | |
T256
|
D | 3:10 | HILFIGER Marcos | 82 | - | U | 118 | Escrime Du Lac | 1005 | 2317 | 612.0 | 94% |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Escrime Du Lac
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEITNER Izaak | 1 | - | U | 3 | Peoria Fencing Academy | 648 | 1355 | 271.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BARNETT Edward | 3 | - | U | 2 | Advance Fencing | 477 | 1084 | 57.5 | 80% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | LEITNER Izaak | 1 | - | U | 3 | Peoria Fencing Academy | 1662 | 1789 | 297.9 | 55% | |
T2
|
V | 10:4 | BARNETT Edward | 3 | - | U | 2 | Advance Fencing | 1822 | 2087 | 230.5 | 61% |
Place 10 of 16 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Escrime Du Lac
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEHNER Paul | 9 | - | U | 9 | Illinois Fencing Academy | 2921 | 2500 | 569.5 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Maximilian | 2 | 22 | U | 3 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 991 | 3069 | 1339.7 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHOWANIAK Filip | 12 | - | U | 14 | Illinois Fencing Academy | 1052 | 1730 | 102.0 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KURTOVIC Kaim | 14 | - | U | 5 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 860 | 1832 | 476.5 | 90% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | BIAN Brandon | 6 | - | U | 7 | Advance Fencing | 1759 | 2500 | 711.0 | 73% |