Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 32 | 4 | - | - | - | 36 |
| Losses | 30 | 10 | - | - | - | 40 |
| Win ratio | 51.6% | 28.6% | - | - | - | 47.4% |
| Pool victories | 25 | 4 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Pool losses | 21 | 8 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Pool win ratio | 54.3% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 50.0% |
| DE victories | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 43.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 38.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 13 | - | - | - | - | 13 |
| Easy wins % | 40.6% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 36.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Close wins % | 31.2% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 30.6% |
| Close losses‡ | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Close losses % | 20.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 27.5% |
| Big losses† | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| Big losses % | 36.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 27.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Victories % | 21.9% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
| Losses | 11 | 3 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Losses % | 36.7% | 30.0% | - | - | - | 35.0% |
| Total | 18 | 5 | - | - | - | 23 |
| Total % | 29.0% | 35.7% | - | - | - | 30.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 11 |
Place 7 of 18 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Bao | 16 | - | U | 10 | Olympia | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Cayla | 9 | - | U | 12 | Medeo Fencing Club | 114 | 719 | 9.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NAGARAJ Arya | 10 | - | U | 5 | ArtDu Fencing | 185 | 729 | 44.4 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | LIU Sophie Wei | 18 | - | U | 11 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 448 | 685 | 32.6 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAK Hunter | 4 | - | U | 16 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Sophie Wei | 18 | - | U | 11 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 897 | 1325 | 43.0 | 73% | |
T8
|
D | 1:10 | LIU Brinley | 1 | - | E26 | 1 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1756 | 1368 | 43.9 | 27% |
Place 14 of 23 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | CHOI Noah | 3 | 24 | U | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 937 | 764 | 23.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YOUN Caila | 21 | - | U | 23 | Olympia Fencing Center | 73 | 740 | 9.4 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | VILLER Gabriella | 5 | 34 | U | 9 | New York Fencing Academy | 963 | 749 | 21.2 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GAI Stephanie | 15 | - | U | 18 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 513 | 728 | 36.0 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHAHID Huda | 14 | - | U | 17 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 710 | 692 | 27.2 | 49% | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | STAFFORD Thylane Sage | 9 | 54 | U | 19 | New York Fencing Academy | 1551 | 1257 | 139.2 | 33% | |
T16
|
D | 1:9 | LIOU Skylar | 6 | 39 | U | 3 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club | 1565 | 1396 | 71.6 | 40% |
Place 2 of 8 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WAISMAN Emma | 8 | - | U | 7 | Arena Fencing Academy | 418 | 641 | 26.8 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NAGARAJ Arya | 3 | - | U | 5 | ArtDu Fencing | 407 | 668 | 23.6 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | BIRZ Vivienne | 6 | - | U | 1 | Arena Fencing Academy | 319 | 692 | 53.8 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GANDHI Claire | 4 | - | U | 6 | Arena Fencing Academy | 904 | 638 | 35.9 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | ANDERLE Lydia | 2 | - | U | 3 | Arena Fencing Academy | 619 | 674 | 29.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HERMAN Kiera | 1 | - | U | 8 | Arena Fencing Academy | 118 | 704 | 12.3 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAMPAGNANO Zelda | 7 | - | U | 3 | Arena Fencing Academy | 1355 | 716 | 47.5 | 19% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | WAISMAN Emma | 8 | - | U | 7 | Arena Fencing Academy | 823 | 1060 | 93.2 | 61% | |
T4
|
V | 10:9 | CAMPAGNANO Zelda | 7 | - | U | 3 | Arena Fencing Academy | 2921 | 1154 | 242.2 | 4% | |
T2
|
D | 3:7 | BIRZ Vivienne | 6 | - | U | 1 | Arena Fencing Academy | 1203 | 1396 | 138.9 | 61% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIOU Skylar | 4 | - | U | 1 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club | 910 | 604 | 28.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BOUTSIKARIS Priya | 1 | - | U | 5 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 613 | 576 | 43.8 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FLEMING Evangeline | 2 | - | U | 2 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 1460 | 620 | 10.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NAGARAJ Arya | 3 | - | U | 3 | ArtDu Fencing | 540 | 610 | 31.8 | 54% | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | FLEMING Evangeline | 2 | - | U | 2 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 2756 | 1073 | 12.3 | 4% |
Place 6 of 14 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BOUTSIKARIS Priya | 9 | - | U | 8 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 615 | 557 | 49.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | IVANOV Andrew | 1 | - | U | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Cayla | 8 | - | U | 9 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2500 | 607 | 2.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WU Miles | 12 | - | U | 13 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUANG Ian | 14 | - | U | 11 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BEZRODNOV Artemi | 5 | - | U | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | HUANG Ian | 14 | - | U | 11 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 4:8 | BEZRODNOV Artemi | 5 | - | U | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 5 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | WU Miles | 5 | - | U | 3 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | BEZRODNOV Artemi | 3 | - | U | 1 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Kerry | 4 | - | U | 5 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1072 | 494 | 62.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Kevin | 2 | - | U | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 9:2 | LI Kevin | 2 | - | U | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 2:10 | BEZRODNOV Artemi | 3 | - | U | 1 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 28 of 48 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHANEY Evelyn | 4 | 12 | U | 1 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1234 | 572 | 24.8 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | VILLER Gabriella | 11 | 26 | U | 13 | New York Fencing Academy | 750 | 548 | 52.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LUK-SOLARZ Madison | 37 | - | U | 38 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 376 | 496 | 53.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LUO MAOMAO | 19 | - | U | 43 | North Shore Fencers Club | 449 | 549 | 66.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | LIN Elina | 39 | - | U | 39 | Medeo Fencing Club | 514 | 483 | 56.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MENG Yinuo | 26 | - | U | 34 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 637 | 539 | 45.0 | 44% | |
T64
|
V | 10:9 | YU Catherine | 47 | - | U | 37 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1336 | 843 | 304.2 | 26% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | ZHAO Crystal | 9 | 21 | U | 3 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1710 | 1147 | 74.1 | 21% |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TROPP Andrew | 7 | - | U | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAVIN Maxine | 2 | - | U | 7 | Art Du Fencing | 2146 | 298 | 170.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LI Michael | 1 | - | U | 3 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Claire | 4 | - | U | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2578 | 469 | 2.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | FRANKEL Matthew | 5 | - | U | 2 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAMPOS Elena | 6 | - | U | 6 | ArtDu Fencing | 930 | 466 | 106.4 | 26% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | LI Michael | 1 | - | U | 3 | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | XU Jipu | 3 | - | U | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | RHO Dylan | 2 | - | U | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOI Serine | 4 | - | U | 2 | ArtDu Fencing | 41 | 438 | 139.8 | 72% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | CHOI Serine | 4 | - | U | 2 | ArtDu Fencing | 790 | 1199 | 356.6 | 69% |
Place 18 of 20 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | LIOU Skylar | 16 | - | U | 11 | Medeo Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 900 | 1073 | 210.3 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SELOT Arjun | 5 | - | U | 17 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BEZRODNOV Artemi | 9 | - | U | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | CHEN Reina | 20 | - | U | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1070 | 863 | 111.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Elina | 11 | - | U | 15 | Medeo Fencing Club | 179 | 752 | 203.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | RYU Natalee | 6 | - | U | 6 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 503 | 549 | 110.7 | 53% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | LIN Elina | 11 | - | U | 15 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1657 | 1425 | 225.8 | 40% |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U ArtDu Fencing / Elite Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PRIETO Cole | 6 | - | U | 3 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHOI Serine | 4 | - | U | 7 | ArtDu Fencing | 78 | 2500 | 18.9 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NG Remy | 8 | - | U | 2 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BOUTSIKARIS Asha | 9 | - | U | 1 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 992 | 2519 | 1282.7 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | LIU Clara | 2 | - | U | 6 | Elite Fencers Club | 968 | 1236 | 218.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIOU Skylar | 7 | - | U | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 908 | 1455 | 381.3 | 76% | |
T8
|
D | 9:10 | LIOU Skylar | 7 | - | U | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1369 | 2500 | 1075.0 | 86% |