Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 56 | 61 | - | - | - | 117 |
| Losses | 36 | 34 | - | - | - | 70 |
| Win ratio | 60.9% | 64.2% | - | - | - | 62.6% |
| Pool victories | 37 | 47 | - | - | - | 84 |
| Pool losses | 26 | 21 | - | - | - | 47 |
| Pool win ratio | 58.7% | 69.1% | - | - | - | 64.1% |
| DE victories | 19 | 14 | - | - | - | 33 |
| DE losses | 10 | 13 | - | - | - | 23 |
| DE win ratio | 65.5% | 51.9% | - | - | - | 58.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 33 | 31 | - | - | - | 64 |
| Easy wins % | 58.9% | 50.8% | - | - | - | 54.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 6 | 10 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Close wins % | 10.7% | 16.4% | - | - | - | 13.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Close losses % | 25.0% | 11.8% | - | - | - | 18.6% |
| Big losses† | 12 | 19 | - | - | - | 31 |
| Big losses % | 33.3% | 55.9% | - | - | - | 44.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 8 | 10 | - | - | - | 18 |
| Victories % | 14.3% | 16.4% | - | - | - | 15.4% |
| Losses | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Losses % | 27.8% | 8.8% | - | - | - | 18.6% |
| Total | 18 | 13 | - | - | - | 31 |
| Total % | 19.6% | 13.7% | - | - | - | 16.6% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 11 | 13 | - | - | - | 24 |
| Tournaments | 10 | 11 | - | - | - | 21 |
Place 1 of 23 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HONDA Miyuki | 14 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 242 | 668 | 7.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Ellis | 5 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BINDAL Ashita | 4 | - | U | 8 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 174 | 675 | 6.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GALANG Audrina | 21 | - | U | 12 | Almaden Valley Fencing Center | 505 | 682 | 11.1 | 61% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | LEE Irene | 11 | - | U | 13 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1026 | 1319 | 20.1 | 66% | |
T8
|
V | 9:6 | BINDAL Ashita | 4 | - | U | 8 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 1127 | 1339 | 23.4 | 63% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | YIN Orion | 1 | - | U | 3 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:4 | SUN Leia | 3 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1448 | 1363 | 35.1 | 45% |
Place 13 of 60 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DONG Ena | 53 | - | U | 21 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 122 | 652 | 27.3 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LIN Tiffany | 5 | 14 | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy | 704 | 625 | 16.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | TONG Jacqueline | 32 | - | U | 49 | Journeys Fencing Club | 207 | 642 | 7.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUANG Erika | 29 | - | U | 32 | 127 | 649 | 6.3 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:0 | CHOI Audrey M | 41 | - | U | 20 | Prime Fencing Academy | 278 | 655 | 8.2 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | GOODFELLOW Amelia | 23 | - | U | 47 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -31 | 663 | 4.3 | 87% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | LEONG Emma | 19 | - | U | 52 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1234 | 1283 | 26.9 | 52% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | CHOI Audrey M | 41 | - | U | 20 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1178 | 1310 | 29.0 | 58% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | CHUNG Charlotte | 1 | 5 | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1721 | 1339 | 19.4 | 27% |
Place 65 of 89 Seed 74 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIJO Jayln | 55 | - | U | 46 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -166 | 728 | 35.8 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LU Mackenzie | 82 | - | U | 89 | Elite Fencing Club | -358 | 692 | 1.9 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | LIN Tiffany | 24 | 88 | U | 34 | Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy | 725 | 694 | 16.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Summer | 3 | 21 | E26 | 5 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1194 | 711 | 7.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TRUONG Eleanor | 51 | - | U | 68 | Bida Fencing Academy | -51 | 704 | 33.4 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | LEE Madison | 30 | 100 | U | 26 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 553 | 670 | 18.0 | 58% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | SHEN Rebecca | 89 | - | U | 64 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1268 | 1323 | 40.1 | 53% |
Place 15 of 34 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TRUONG Eleanor | 14 | - | U | 23 | -61 | 716 | 4.2 | 90% | ||
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | HAN Hsiu-Chi | 28 | - | U | 14 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | CHOI Audrey M | 22 | - | U | 25 | Prime Fencing Academy | 257 | 720 | 8.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | MACKENZIE Harker | 32 | - | U | 29 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YIN Orion | 7 | - | U | 2 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HO Sebastian | 4 | - | U | 8 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | HOU Alice | 24 | - | U | 18 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 956 | 1300 | 22.9 | 69% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | YIN Orion | 7 | - | U | 2 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 34 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HO Audrey Missing ID | 6 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | XIE Caden | 26 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIU William | 24 | - | U | 32 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TRUONG Eleanor | 16 | - | U | 21 | -184 | 730 | 40.6 | 93% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Leona | 35 | - | U | 31 | Journeys Fencing Club | 2500 | 689 | 27.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YIN Orion | 5 | - | U | 5 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | TRUONG Eleanor | 16 | - | U | 21 | 921 | 1252 | 25.1 | 69% | ||
T16
|
V | 10:9 | DU Zoey | 4 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 879 | 1278 | 22.3 | 73% | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | SHANG Jason | 18 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | XIE Caden | 26 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 7:8 | CHEN Tony | 3 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 17 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SURENDRA Nivan | 6 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RUAN Alexander | 1 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DELL Raissa | 13 | - | U | 17 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -496 | 728 | 1.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HSU Justin | 9 | - | U | 9 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WILLIAMS Andre | 7 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | WILLIAMS Andre | 7 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | LU Nathan | 16 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | SURENDRA Nivan | 6 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 9:10 | DELL Royce | 3 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 9 of 25 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Emery | 22 | - | U | 25 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -275 | 721 | 2.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MACKENZIE Harker | 8 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GONDI Sitara | 9 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 513 | 724 | 12.1 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHIM Yedam | 18 | - | U | 22 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 504 | 736 | 10.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | HSU Justin | 14 | - | U | 3 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | THAI Blakely | 1 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 665 | 747 | 18.9 | 55% | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | MALHOTRA Kaira | 21 | - | U | 24 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2921 | 1218 | 82.6 | 4% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | MIAO Aria | 13 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1123 | 1300 | 47.7 | 60% |
Place 35 of 46 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | SHEN Rebecca | 11 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 506 | 780 | 27.1 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAO Nicole | 4 | 33 | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 655 | 753 | 21.8 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VONTIMITTA Kiara | 26 | - | U | 42 | Prime Fencing Academy | 315 | 731 | 9.8 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LIEU Emma | 17 | - | U | 43 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) | 217 | 741 | 32.0 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SONG Esther W | 40 | - | U | 18 | LA International Fencing | 190 | 709 | 7.8 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHEN Lexi | 46 | - | U | 39 | Socal Fencing Center | -49 | 717 | 4.5 | 90% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | LU Jocelyn | 29 | - | U | 30 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 909 | 1290 | 72.3 | 72% |
Place 7 of 20 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MIAO Aria | 15 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 984 | 732 | 26.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LU Nathan | 1 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PALMER Verenna | 6 | - | U | 16 | The Fencing Center | 1111 | 758 | 21.7 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Bennett | 7 | - | U | 13 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHANG Theodore | 20 | - | U | 9 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HO Karsten | 16 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | TRUONG Eleanor | 18 | - | U | 10 | The Fencing Center | 955 | 1259 | 30.6 | 66% | |
T8
|
D | 1:10 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 11 | - | U | 1 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 28 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIE Chen | 3 | - | U | 24 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Arthur | 14 | - | U | 10 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SONG Jeongha | 23 | - | U | 14 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PALMER Verenna | 22 | - | U | 16 | The Fencing Center | 2136 | 697 | 34.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VONTIMITTA Neel | 25 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DELL Royce | 6 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:1 | XIE Chen | 3 | - | U | 24 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | PALMER Verenna | 22 | - | U | 16 | The Fencing Center | 1955 | 1176 | 83.4 | 16% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | VONTIMITTA Neel | 25 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 3:9 | DELL Royce | 6 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 20 of 28 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LU Jocelyn | 26 | - | U | 22 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 525 | 778 | 30.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GAO Nicole | 23 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 600 | 747 | 26.3 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TRUONG Eleanor | 7 | - | U | 26 | The Fencing Center | -342 | 721 | 2.7 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUAN Angie | 10 | - | U | 15 | Prime Fencing Academy | 544 | 724 | 26.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Connor | 16 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Cayden | 17 | - | U | 24 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 5:7 | KNOX Aysa | 27 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1346 | 1224 | 48.1 | 42% |
Place 6 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HE Andrew | 8 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KARTHIK Anuhya | 9 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -219 | 752 | 3.8 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 4 | - | U | 1 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KNOX Aysa | 7 | - | U | 7 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 716 | 756 | 21.9 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MANE Reyansh | 5 | - | U | 9 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | DELL Royce | 10 | - | U | 3 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 13 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HONDA Miyuki | 9 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 276 | 741 | 11.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FANNION Alexander | 5 | - | U | 10 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HSU Justin | 1 | - | U | 2 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KOTANDON Neev | 8 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Bennett | 7 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SU Austin | 12 | - | U | 13 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | LEI Adam | 13 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | HSU Justin | 1 | - | U | 2 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 7 of 26 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | HSU Justin | 13 | - | U | 10 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEI Adam | 26 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GALANG Audrina | 12 | - | U | 16 | The Fencing Center | 468 | 698 | 17.8 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SIN Ian | 24 | - | U | 25 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KNOX Aysa | 5 | - | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 731 | 716 | 24.7 | 49% | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | KOTANDON Neev | 15 | - | U | 26 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | CHEN Bennett | 7 | - | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | KNOX Aysa | 5 | - | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1305 | 1282 | 58.4 | 49% |
Place 2 of 18 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | XIE Caden | 12 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Todd | 6 | - | U | 17 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HSU Justin | 13 | - | U | 3 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | THAI Nathan | 1 | - | U | 11 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEI Adam | 16 | - | U | 14 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | HONDA Miyuki | 5 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1581 | 1210 | 71.9 | 32% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | CHEN Bennett | 17 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | HSU Justin | 13 | - | U | 3 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 1:2 | HO Karsten | 15 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 20 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AN Smiley | 17 | - | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 413 | 596 | 21.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Blaire | 19 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 164 | 617 | 13.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WU Amanda Chingliang | 14 | - | U | 15 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | -120 | 631 | 7.3 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KNOX aysa | 5 | - | U | 10 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 648 | 638 | 27.0 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | TAM Alisa | 2 | - | U | 9 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 318 | 665 | 15.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARK Cora | 8 | - | U | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 448 | 680 | 17.8 | 64% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | WU Amanda Chingliang | 14 | - | U | 15 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1131 | 1133 | 77.5 | 50% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | BINDAL Ashita | 6 | - | U | 7 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 1209 | 1211 | 71.1 | 50% | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | ISAAC Felicity | 1 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1259 | 1282 | 71.4 | 51% |
Place 25 of 41 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUO Antong | 19 | - | U | 38 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -246 | 665 | 6.1 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YANG Lucy | 28 | - | U | 33 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | -87 | 672 | 8.5 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GU Alexandra | 20 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 656 | 680 | 32.5 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAI Muyan | 6 | 46 | U | 3 | Journeys Fencing Club | 825 | 648 | 23.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TAGNE Zoey | 12 | 64 | U | 10 | Bida Fencing Academy | 653 | 624 | 28.3 | 48% | |
T64
|
V | 8:2 | HOU Alice | 38 | - | U | 40 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 1166 | 1116 | 96.1 | 47% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | GOWDA Adisha | 4 | 41 | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1328 | 1212 | 78.6 | 43% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ISAAC Felicity | 10 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 484 | 533 | 35.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | DONG Ena | 3 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 119 | 568 | 18.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DELL Royce | 8 | - | U | 9 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GUAN Angie | 2 | - | U | 10 | Prime Fencing Academy | 828 | 587 | 46.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GALANG Audrina | 6 | - | U | 5 | The Fencing Center | 624 | 633 | 32.4 | 51% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | DONG Ena | 3 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 804 | 1143 | 80.8 | 69% | |
T4
|
D | 8:10 | CHANG Audrey | 4 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1265 | 1224 | 107.9 | 48% |
Place 5 of 12 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KARTHIK Anuhya | 9 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1012 | 428 | 57.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:2 | GOODFELLOW Amelia | 3 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -404 | 485 | 9.0 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KNOX Aysa | 5 | - | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 672 | 494 | 34.1 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | DU Zoey | 8 | - | U | 7 | Bida Fencing Academy | 387 | 460 | 37.4 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HOU Alice | 12 | - | U | 3 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 430 | 497 | 35.3 | 54% | |
T16
|
V | 6:3 | GOODFELLOW Amelia | 3 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 877 | 1232 | 106.1 | 68% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | KNOX Aysa | 5 | - | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1066 | 1338 | 195.3 | 65% |
Place 14 of 19 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIE Chen | 5 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Shaun | 14 | - | U | 16 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Claire | 8 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 497 | 616 | 65.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PICACHE Camilla | 11 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 236 | 550 | 75.2 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Taerin | 12 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 502 | 475 | 47.3 | 48% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | IMMERMAN Aaron | 4 | - | U | 3 | San Francisco Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 10 of 21 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | KIM Blaire | 21 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 385 | 570 | 62.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LU Jocelyn | 11 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 811 | 633 | 95.3 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Valentina | 5 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | -7 | 728 | 149.1 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUAN Angie | 14 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1054 | 579 | 32.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Isabelle | 20 | - | U | 20 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | -133 | 546 | 21.3 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Lyra | 2 | - | U | 8 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 401 | 568 | 47.9 | 60% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | LU Jocelyn | 11 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1386 | 1403 | 171.2 | 51% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | QU Alice | 10 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 25 | 484 | 68.5 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Bennett | 6 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | TAM Alisa | 2 | - | U | 2 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 288 | 552 | 150.0 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHOI Audrey M | 3 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | 421 | 402 | 106.0 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DELL Raissa | 12 | - | U | 10 | Bida Fencing Academy | 261 | 508 | 62.1 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | QU Alice | 10 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1613 | 1512 | 295.2 | 46% | |
T8
|
V | 9:8 | CHEN Bennett | 6 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 2:10 | GUAN Angie | 1 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1254 | 1807 | 404.3 | 75% |
Place 14 of 23 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NEIHEISEL Ian | 20 | - | U | 23 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center / Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIE Chen | 11 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HSU Justin | 6 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BINDAL Ashita | 13 | - | U | 13 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 2944 | 486 | 1.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEI Adam | 22 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | SIN Ian | 18 | - | U | 19 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | BLASS Siddhartho | 9 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 14 of 17 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MIAO Aria | 11 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1296 | 2500 | 161.2 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUAN Angie | 17 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 988 | 2661 | 1234.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAI Claire | 5 | - | U | 1 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 780 | 1427 | 469.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Lyra | 10 | - | U | 7 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 485 | 958 | 282.2 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Audrey M | 8 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | 473 | 675 | 189.7 | 61% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | DING Athena | 16 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1542 | 2500 | 987.8 | 82% |