Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 156 | 10 | - | - | - | 166 |
| Losses | 73 | 14 | - | - | - | 87 |
| Win ratio | 68.1% | 41.7% | - | - | - | 65.6% |
| Pool victories | 103 | 8 | - | - | - | 111 |
| Pool losses | 52 | 10 | - | - | - | 62 |
| Pool win ratio | 66.5% | 44.4% | - | - | - | 64.2% |
| DE victories | 53 | 2 | - | - | - | 55 |
| DE losses | 21 | 4 | - | - | - | 25 |
| DE win ratio | 71.6% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 68.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 93 | 2 | - | - | - | 95 |
| Easy wins % | 59.6% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 57.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 20 | 5 | - | - | - | 25 |
| Close wins % | 12.8% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 15.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 19 | - | - | - | - | 19 |
| Close losses % | 26.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 21.8% |
| Big losses† | 20 | 7 | - | - | - | 27 |
| Big losses % | 27.4% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 31.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 17 | - | - | - | - | 17 |
| Victories % | 10.9% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 10.2% |
| Losses | 18 | 1 | - | - | - | 19 |
| Losses % | 24.7% | 7.1% | - | - | - | 21.8% |
| Total | 35 | 1 | - | - | - | 36 |
| Total % | 15.3% | 4.2% | - | - | - | 14.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 29 | 4 | - | - | - | 33 |
| Tournaments | 27 | 4 | - | - | - | 31 |
Place 21 of 39 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Alwyn | 13 | - | U | 31 | 385 | 723 | 6.9 | 71% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | PARK Ethan | 26 | - | U | 15 | LA International Fencing / Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 716 | 730 | 11.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SANCHEZ-BOROVSKAYA Maximilian | 33 | - | U | 6 | Space City Fencing Academy | 689 | 718 | 11.8 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | MENG Daniel | 12 | - | U | 26 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 333 | 706 | 6.3 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHANG Hayden | 24 | - | U | 18 | Socal Fencing Center | 561 | 713 | 9.1 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LU Nathan | 31 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 228 | 722 | 19.3 | 79% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | SANCHEZ-BOROVSKAYA Maximilian | 33 | - | U | 6 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1286 | 1870 | 37.8 | 83% |
Place 62 of 79 Seed 64 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:3 | XU Daniel | 20 | 40 | U | 38 | Socal Fencing Center | 1058 | 760 | 7.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MENG Eric | 15 | 32 | U | 18 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 936 | 752 | 9.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SUN Lucas | 5 | 10 | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1422 | 743 | 3.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Micah | 56 | - | U | 62 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 745 | 740 | 11.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DOMANTAY Dylan | 44 | - | U | 70 | LA International Fencing | 316 | 751 | 19.0 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Calvin | 29 | 75 | U | 34 | S-class Fencing | 890 | 732 | 9.2 | 40% | |
T128
|
V | 10:2 | GAO Ethan | 51 | - | U | 67 | Socal Fencing Center | 1156 | 1877 | 6.1 | 88% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | TAO Jiemi | 4 | 7 | U | 5 | 2209 | 1883 | 12.9 | 30% |
Place 1 of 18 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Bennett | 17 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 229 | 752 | 5.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GALANG Audrina | 10 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAGGAG Zahra | 9 | - | U | 13 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | QU Alice | 3 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DONG YIYANG | 4 | - | U | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -43 | 757 | 2.8 | 90% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | QU Alice | 3 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | CAO Yinuo | 8 | - | U | 7 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | GALANG Audrina | 10 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 2:1 | CHEN Yingying | 7 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 25 of 40 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MENG Eric | 9 | 30 | U | 11 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 904 | 762 | 10.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG William | 4 | 12 | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1445 | 751 | 3.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WONG Tsz Ho, Tyson | 29 | - | U | 29 | 743 | 748 | 11.6 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | RAJ Yojith | 15 | 40 | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1146 | 759 | 6.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Calvin | 21 | 77 | U | 16 | S-class Fencing | 876 | 753 | 10.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SU Jayden | 33 | - | U | 39 | Epic Fencing Club | 582 | 743 | 9.4 | 60% | |
T64
|
V | 10:0 | LI Brian | 26 | - | U | 40 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1180 | 1897 | 6.5 | 86% | |
T32
|
D | 5:9 | RAJ Yojith | 15 | 40 | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1759 | 1903 | 26.0 | 59% |
Place 3 of 17 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TRUONG Benjamin | 13 | - | U | 8 | The Fencing Center | 2590 | 726 | 22.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CHANG Audrey | 8 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | LI Claire | 11 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | PARKER Emerson | 2 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 214 | 748 | 5.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Evan | 5 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 461 | 754 | 7.9 | 69% | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | YANG Ariel | 14 | - | U | 14 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | ZHANG Bowen | 10 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1345 | 1887 | 9.2 | 80% | |
T4
|
D | 5:9 | LI Claire | 11 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 7 of 20 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHANG Hayden | 1 | - | U | 5 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 476 | 737 | 17.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | RUAN Alexander | 17 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 103 | 719 | 4.5 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LU Nathan | 12 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 257 | 724 | 21.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HSU Justin | 6 | - | U | 12 | Bida Fencing Academy | 687 | 702 | 12.2 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Bennett | 13 | - | U | 17 | Maximum Fencing Club | 200 | 714 | 5.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Tony | 7 | - | U | 19 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 297 | 720 | 6.3 | 75% | |
T16
|
V | 9:2 | XIE Caden | 11 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1140 | 1914 | 6.0 | 89% | |
T8
|
D | 4:7 | SURENDRA Nivan | 16 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1580 | 1920 | 32.7 | 71% |
Place 24 of 52 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YANG Arthur | 33 | - | U | 18 | Prime Fencing Academy | 726 | 761 | 13.8 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Bowen | 17 | - | U | 25 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 121 | 747 | 25.0 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHANG Jason | 49 | - | U | 44 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -257 | 722 | 1.9 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHOY Hazen | 48 | - | U | 49 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | -274 | 724 | 1.8 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HSU Justin | 16 | - | U | 34 | Bida Fencing Academy | 676 | 726 | 12.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LYU Brandon | 1 | 1 | C25 | 1 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1903 | 738 | 1.0 | 3% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | EMERSON Cullen | 26 | - | U | 41 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1254 | 1948 | 7.4 | 86% | |
T32
|
D | 5:7 | MENG Andy | 4 | 32 | U | 9 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1444 | 1956 | 41.9 | 80% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | HSU Justin | 3 | - | U | 2 | Bida Fencing Academy | 649 | 771 | 15.5 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Bennett | 2 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 225 | 755 | 5.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GONG Miya | 7 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | AN Smiley | 8 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:1 | CHEN Bennett | 2 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 832 | 1935 | 2.8 | 96% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | GUAN Angie | 1 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:4 | HSU Justin | 3 | - | U | 2 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1427 | 1938 | 10.9 | 79% |
Place 3 of 31 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | GOODFELLOW Amelia | 21 | - | U | 23 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Kayla X. | 14 | - | U | 13 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MAHAJAN Mira | 11 | - | U | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | OU Aiden | 1 | - | U | 27 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 2079 | 726 | 21.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NEIHEISEL Phillip | 31 | - | U | 20 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1217 | 747 | 16.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIN Chad | 26 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 370 | 763 | 7.4 | 74% | |
T32
|
V | 10:0 | TOTTE maddy | 12 | - | U | 30 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | SAINI Annika | 28 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:1 | SIN Chad | 26 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1267 | 1971 | 7.7 | 87% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | LUI Jamie | 18 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | 1442 | 1978 | 43.6 | 80% |
Place 7 of 32 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BAO Bourne | 6 | - | U | 31 | LA International Fencing | 2500 | 681 | 22.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHOU Bryce | 5 | - | U | 23 | Swordplay LA | 197 | 703 | 6.1 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XU Evan | 15 | - | U | 22 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 448 | 710 | 9.4 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Dalton Missing ID | 16 | - | U | 18 | SoCAL Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIE Chen | 25 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 289 | 719 | 7.0 | 76% | |
T32
|
V | 4:2 | XIE Caden | 18 | - | U | 26 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1220 | 1992 | 7.4 | 88% | |
T16
|
V | 8:1 | FOO Preston | 27 | - | U | 16 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1521 | 1999 | 12.8 | 77% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | LIN Evan | 3 | - | U | 3 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1628 | 2012 | 41.1 | 73% |
Place 5 of 29 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TAN Austin | 9 | - | U | 15 | Maximum Fencing Club | 279 | 675 | 7.9 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HOU Alice | 2 | - | U | 26 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SURENDRA Nivan | 22 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 595 | 683 | 12.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | LEE Ethan | 19 | - | U | 21 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 272 | 696 | 7.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HE Andrew | 12 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 318 | 703 | 22.0 | 74% | |
T32
|
V | 10:6 | TSAI Albert | 3 | - | U | 29 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1424 | 2029 | 11.2 | 76% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | XU Evan | 28 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1820 | 2040 | 21.4 | 64% | |
T8
|
D | 1:6 | LEE Reiden | 16 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1140 | 2062 | 69.9 | 93% |
Place 1 of 14 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AN Smiley | 12 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Blaire | 11 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DELL Raissa | 13 | - | U | 14 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | XU Evan | 2 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 485 | 634 | 12.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEI Adam | 14 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 767 | 646 | 17.0 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HSU Justin | 5 | - | U | 2 | Bida Fencing Academy | 517 | 663 | 11.9 | 59% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | AN Smiley | 12 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | XU Evan | 2 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1736 | 1997 | 21.2 | 66% | |
T2
|
V | 10:4 | HSU Justin | 5 | - | U | 2 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1366 | 2019 | 10.5 | 84% |
Place 2 of 16 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHI Benjamin | 1 | - | U | 15 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 330 | 644 | 9.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Jordan | 13 | - | U | 10 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 828 | 654 | 12.3 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MUNGUNTULGA Turtulga | 15 | - | U | 14 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 620 | 642 | 13.8 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEUNG Jackson | 10 | - | U | 1 | S-class Fencing | 1175 | 656 | 6.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SUSANTO George Michaelson | 7 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 643 | 649 | 15.0 | 50% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | LIU Jordan | 13 | - | U | 10 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1370 | 1979 | 13.1 | 83% | |
T8
|
V | 3:2 | PARK Jackson | 3 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1677 | 1992 | 21.5 | 69% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | SUSANTO George Michaelson | 7 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1602 | 2014 | 17.5 | 73% | |
T2
|
D | 4:10 | LEUNG Jackson | 10 | - | U | 1 | S-class Fencing | 1979 | 2031 | 33.8 | 53% |
Place 1 of 21 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YOUNG Sage | 14 | - | U | 18 | Royal Fencing Academy | 696 | 603 | 16.8 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Nicholas | 19 | - | U | 12 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 204 | 619 | 8.8 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JAGANNATHAN Adrian | 17 | - | U | 13 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 509 | 628 | 14.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LU Eli | 8 | - | U | 3 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 652 | 642 | 16.0 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WOOD Oliver | 4 | - | U | 10 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 447 | 626 | 12.5 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SCHILDGE Felix | 11 | - | U | 20 | Royal Fencing Academy | 12 | 639 | 5.7 | 82% | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | HAN Arthur | 6 | - | U | 14 | Invicta Sports | 1846 | 1886 | 30.1 | 52% | |
T8
|
V | 10:9 | NIU Charlie | 16 | - | U | 8 | AIC Fencing Club | 1411 | 1916 | 17.7 | 78% | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | SHUKLA Arjoon | 15 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1559 | 1934 | 21.5 | 72% | |
T2
|
V | 10:3 | CHOI Christian | 7 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1673 | 1955 | 23.8 | 67% |
Place 2 of 17 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Cayden | 5 | - | U | 14 | Bida Fencing Academy | 708 | 585 | 17.7 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | MENG Daniel | 2 | - | U | 9 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 82 | 603 | 7.7 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUANG Aiden | 15 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 280 | 610 | 9.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Axel | 16 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 196 | 620 | 9.0 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | LU Nathan | 11 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 265 | 629 | 26.4 | 73% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | XIE Chen | 7 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1273 | 1816 | 19.8 | 80% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | WILLIAMS Andre | 4 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2113 | 1836 | 46.5 | 36% | |
T4
|
V | 4:3 | PARK Jackson | 9 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1737 | 1882 | 34.3 | 59% | |
T2
|
D | 5:9 | BLASS Siddhartho | 6 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2078 | 1917 | 30.7 | 41% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MALPICA Tao | 9 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 113 | 570 | 9.0 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SINGH Sevan | 6 | - | U | 11 | Marin Fencing Academy | -131 | 579 | 5.6 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NG Genevieve | 4 | - | U | 9 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PICACHE Camilla | 7 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 9:8 | PARK Jackson | 3 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1748 | 1750 | 47.1 | 50% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | PICACHE Camilla | 7 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:3 | EMERSON Cullen | 8 | - | U | 2 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1217 | 1797 | 19.2 | 81% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEW Cody | 7 | - | U | 10 | Prime Fencing Academy | 904 | 543 | 20.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XIE Caden | 6 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 642 | 564 | 21.3 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | CHEN Bennett | 3 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 233 | 585 | 28.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIE Chen | 2 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 326 | 557 | 13.4 | 65% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | LEI Adam | 11 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1834 | 1591 | 72.6 | 36% | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | XIE Chen | 2 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1389 | 1663 | 37.0 | 66% | |
T2
|
V | 10:1 | VONTIMITTA Neel | 1 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1836 | 1700 | 49.4 | 43% |
Place 3 of 19 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUANG Eden | 7 | - | U | 11 | Universal Swords and Fitness | 313 | 495 | 15.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Dalton Missing ID | 1 | - | U | 5 | Socal Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | LIN Evan | 6 | - | U | 1 | Socal Fencing Center | 735 | 510 | 15.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LU Nathan | 12 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 304 | 495 | 16.0 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Jayden | 17 | - | U | 19 | LA International Fencing | 328 | 511 | 14.1 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Alwyn | 15 | - | U | 14 | 450 | 525 | 18.3 | 55% | ||
T16
|
V | 10:2 | HUANG Eden | 7 | - | U | 11 | Universal Swords and Fitness | 1699 | 1575 | 51.8 | 45% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | CHANG Dalton Missing ID | 1 | - | U | 5 | Socal Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 0:10 | LEUNG Jackson | 4 | - | U | 2 | S-class Fencing | 2004 | 1627 | 35.9 | 29% |
Place 7 of 14 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | WANG Connor | 3 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 193 | 507 | 14.1 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NG Genevieve | 2 | - | U | 14 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | SONI Olivia | 7 | - | U | 11 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Leia | 14 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MURPHY Ava | 12 | - | U | 2 | San Francisco Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | EMERSON Cullen | 8 | - | U | 10 | Marin Fencing Academy | 387 | 522 | 26.2 | 59% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | EMERSON Cullen | 8 | - | U | 10 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1145 | 1536 | 39.1 | 72% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | MURPHY Ava | 12 | - | U | 2 | San Francisco Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 23 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENG Daniel | 16 | - | U | 18 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 108 | 569 | 12.6 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Axel | 8 | - | U | 23 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 833 | 581 | 24.2 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LU Nathan | 19 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 347 | 605 | 33.4 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Bennett | 23 | - | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 244 | 572 | 34.7 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU William | 9 | - | U | 2 | Socal Fencing Center | 332 | 537 | 29.9 | 63% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | FOO Preston | 13 | - | U | 19 | Socal Fencing Center | 1856 | 1508 | 92.3 | 34% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | LIU Jordan | 22 | - | U | 9 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1245 | 1600 | 49.3 | 70% | |
T8
|
D | 6:10 | GAO Ethan | 5 | - | U | 3 | Socal Fencing Center | 1232 | 1649 | 113.8 | 73% |
Place 7 of 17 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHOI Audrey M | 3 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIN Ian | 16 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -387 | 630 | 4.2 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Evan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 401 | 634 | 35.3 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIE Caden | 8 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 476 | 599 | 30.0 | 58% |
Place 7 of 13 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HSU Justin | 10 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 803 | 731 | 24.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAO Yinuo | 13 | - | U | 11 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RUAN Alexander | 9 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 333 | 707 | 17.3 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SURENDRA Nivan | 1 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 373 | 724 | 43.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MIAO Aria | 4 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Bennett | 5 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 139 | 680 | 50.4 | 81% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | KIM Blaire | 12 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 8:9 | SURENDRA Nivan | 1 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1465 | 1606 | 98.3 | 57% |
Place 3 of 21 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BINDAL Ashita | 2 | - | U | 12 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Effie | 6 | - | U | 17 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIE Chen | 9 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 101 | 773 | 11.0 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SIN Ian | 19 | - | U | 19 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -327 | 784 | 4.1 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MALHOTRA Kaira | 14 | - | U | 16 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Evan | 11 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 244 | 788 | 56.8 | 80% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | MALHOTRA Kaira | 14 | - | U | 16 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | LIN Valentina | 12 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 8:10 | XU Evan | 11 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1689 | 1707 | 100.5 | 51% |
Place 2 of 15 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BHOOMIREDDY Meera | 12 | - | U | 14 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MIAO Aria | 1 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HSU Justin | 6 | - | U | 10 | 2626 | 669 | 67.5 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Taylor | 7 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1038 | 737 | 36.6 | 35% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | XU Evan | 9 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1724 | 1406 | 167.9 | 34% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | TAN Austin | 5 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1776 | 1574 | 133.1 | 39% | |
T2
|
D | 8:9 | SUN Leia | 3 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 9 of 14 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHOI audrey M. | 5 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RUAN Alexander | 10 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 46 | 709 | 70.6 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SIN Ian | 2 | - | U | 14 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -200 | 638 | 9.1 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHEN Rebecca | 14 | - | U | 1 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Bennett | 6 | - | U | 10 | Maximum Fencing Club | 295 | 647 | 21.7 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Valentina | 4 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | CHOI audrey M. | 5 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Valentina | 5 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MIAO Aria | 1 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Bennett | 4 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 550 | 666 | 47.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIN Ian | 8 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -36 | 619 | 14.5 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEI Adam | 10 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2574 | 633 | 75.5 | 2% |
Place 3 of 13 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GUAN Angie | 9 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MALHOTRA Kaira | 8 | - | U | 13 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KNOX Aysa | 5 | - | U | 7 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HO Audrey Missing ID | 11 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIE Caden | 4 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 383 | 689 | 65.2 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XU Evan | 1 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 644 | 624 | 42.6 | 49% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | KNOX Aysa | 5 | - | U | 7 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 4:10 | GUAN Angie | 9 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 24 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CUI Heng Yi | 20 | - | U | 16 | Universal Swords and Fitness | 411 | 872 | 29.9 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHANG Seobin | 10 | - | U | 15 | Socal Fencing Center | 1257 | 902 | 32.7 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAO Ethan | 3 | - | U | 5 | Socal Fencing Center | 158 | 869 | 113.9 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Bowen | 22 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2705 | 755 | 2.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TAN Austin | 14 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 507 | 753 | 64.6 | 64% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | LU Nathan | 1 | - | U | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1099 | 1392 | 134.6 | 64% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | ZHOU Bryce | 8 | - | U | 9 | Swordplay LA | 973 | 1526 | 81.6 | 74% | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | NACU Andre | 2 | - | U | 2 | Socal Fencing Center | 1250 | 1608 | 201.9 | 68% |
Place 5 of 14 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PARK Cora | 11 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Bennett | 2 | - | U | 10 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1026 | 858 | 81.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIN Ian | 14 | - | U | 13 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 801 | 939 | 48.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIE Chen | 3 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -102 | 987 | 8.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUN Leia | 6 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIE Caden | 9 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 308 | 996 | 123.9 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | ZHANG Ellen | 12 | - | U | 13 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 8:10 | SHEN Rebecca | 8 | - | U | 3 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 9 of 12 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOLENIC Chance | 11 | - | U | 1 | Marin Fencing Academy | 2500 | 907 | 10.7 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SIN Chad | 2 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -291 | 897 | 10.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DONG Ena | 6 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHUNG Christian | 7 | - | U | 8 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 618 | 907 | 62.8 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHUNG Lucas | 3 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 712 | 970 | 112.3 | 65% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | SIN Chad | 2 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1479 | 1679 | 287.2 | 59% |
Place 6 of 17 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Arthur | 14 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1073 | 580 | 71.7 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Jayden | 3 | - | U | 17 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2500 | 508 | 229.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHANG Theodore | 9 | - | U | 13 | The Fencing Center | 676 | 737 | 91.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SURENDRA Nivan | 11 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 598 | 829 | 78.3 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | PARKER Emerson | 2 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 990 | 1765 | 156.8 | 79% | |
T8
|
D | 6:10 | CHUNG Lucas | 7 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2147 | 1922 | 243.1 | 40% |
Place 5 of 10 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MURPHY Ava | 2 | - | U | 3 | San Francisco Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SURENDRA Nivan | 6 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 452 | 568 | 167.8 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHUNG Lucas | 3 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 768 | 736 | 155.5 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AKHUND Helena | 8 | - | U | 10 | - | - | - | - | ||
T8
|
D | 5:10 | YANG Arthur | 1 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1855 | 2500 | 735.0 | 72% |
Place 16 of 18 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Arthur | 7 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | 948 | 2500 | 1281.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | LUK Emily | 1 | - | U | 13 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SURENDRA Nivan | 10 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 428 | 1219 | 542.0 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DONG Ena | 6 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Bennett | 13 | - | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1210 | 677 | 108.9 | 27% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | CHOI Audrey M | 12 | - | U | 17 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | SHEN Rebecca | 14 | - | U | 1 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |