Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 30 | 30 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 70 | 70 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 30.0% | 30.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 24 | 24 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 56 | 56 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 30.0% | 30.0% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 14 | 14 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 30.0% | 30.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 13 | 13 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 43.3% | 43.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 23.3% | 23.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 7.1% | 7.1% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 41 | 41 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 58.6% | 58.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | - | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 |
| Total % | - | - | - | - | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 15 | 15 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 14 | 14 |
Place 233 of 239 Seed 227 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GOBBO Alexander | 167 | - | C21 | 123 | Orange County Fencing Center / Anaheim Hills Fencers Club | 2670 | 1835 | 3.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZUSIN Zachary W. | 28 | 31 | A19 | 34 | Columbia University NCAA | 3617 | 1832 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FUKUDA Alessio R. Missing ID | 112 | - | A21 | 105 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Brandon J. | 43 | 47 | A21 | 71 | LA International Fencing | 3231 | 1831 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Andy H. | 98 | 122 | A19 | 59 | Maximum Fencing Club | 3125 | 1831 | 1.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MORALES Ian N. | 185 | - | C19 | 202 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2611 | 1830 | 4.4 | 10% |
Place 31 of 47 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOSKERI Anik S. | 28 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2479 | 1884 | 7.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAM Nicolas | 41 | - | U | 36 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1836 | 1877 | 20.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHUANG Kian J. | 13 | - | E19 | 24 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2357 | 1856 | 8.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GREENEBAUM Oliver | 16 | - | U | 45 | Piedmont Fencing Team / Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 1473 | 1848 | 9.6 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MA Andrew | 2 | - | D21 | 17 | 2506 | 1857 | 6.1 | 14% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ANDERSON Jacob | 26 | - | U | 13 | 1960 | 1851 | 15.8 | 43% | ||
T64
|
V | 14:8 | LIU William | 29 | - | U | 34 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1721 | 1814 | 70.8 | 56% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | WU Conrad J. | 7 | - | D19 | 10 | California Fencing Academy | 2673 | 1885 | 20.1 | 11% |
Place 9 of 23 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KHER Roan | 21 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2291 | 1841 | 10.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | RANJITH Yash | 10 | - | U | 14 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 2104 | 1830 | 29.5 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | COTHRAN Jack | 6 | - | U | 16 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 1231 | 1859 | 7.3 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YEE Johnathan | 3 | - | E19 | 2 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 2369 | 1867 | 35.6 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NG Kenneth | 13 | - | U | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1952 | 1902 | 18.5 | 47% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | YEE Johnathan | 3 | - | E19 | 2 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 2519 | 1844 | 30.1 | 15% |
Place 12 of 33 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHU Colin | 22 | - | U | 26 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1490 | 1780 | 15.8 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIU William | 19 | - | U | 23 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1931 | 1796 | 28.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Dashiell | 1 | - | C19 | 1 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2953 | 1824 | 2.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RANJITH Yash M. | 30 | - | U | 16 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 1991 | 1822 | 28.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HARRIS Otto | 11 | - | U | 17 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2062 | 1850 | 16.4 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | PETERSON Lucas | 18 | - | U | 32 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 1172 | 1833 | 7.2 | 85% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | CHEN Evan | 10 | - | U | 22 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1588 | 1791 | 68.0 | 61% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | SUNG Changhan S. | 4 | - | E19 | 3 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 2851 | 1859 | 15.4 | 7% |
Place 55 of 64 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Luke | 22 | - | U | 64 | California Fencing Academy | 919 | 1902 | 4.3 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Leo | 20 | - | U | 34 | Team Secret Fencing Club | 2429 | 1907 | 11.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHIN Ryan | 42 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1707 | 1895 | 33.7 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LO Conrad | 2 | 44 | E19 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 3060 | 1861 | 2.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUSSAIN Ismail A. | 63 | - | U | 40 | Diablo Valley Fencing Club / Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1469 | 1859 | 37.6 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RAINS Jackson T. | 40 | - | U | 39 | 1290 | 1822 | 41.7 | 80% | ||
T64
|
D | 7:15 | DANKAR Neel | 6 | 76 | E19 | 2 | Le Club Touche | 2968 | 1803 | 11.4 | 4% |
Place 29 of 72 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CRACRAFT John R. | 37 | - | U | 61 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / The Fencing Center | 2027 | 1835 | 38.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHIRASHNYA Adam | 13 | 86 | E19 | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2814 | 1873 | 5.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BUFIY Aeneas | 57 | - | U | 55 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 1624 | 1868 | 17.5 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | MA Bryant | 64 | - | U | 44 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1924 | 1886 | 30.3 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHUANG Kian J. | 10 | 63 | U | 7 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 2381 | 1916 | 13.6 | 23% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | LIN Richard | 55 | - | U | 36 | The Fencing Center | 1493 | 1733 | 77.4 | 63% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | CHIN Julian S. | 2 | 17 | D19 | 2 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 3103 | 1811 | 8.0 | 3% |
Place 47 of 54 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BURKE Spencer W. | 1 | 39 | B18 | 1 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 3087 | 1853 | 2.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STIAGUN Nikita | 45 | - | U | 38 | LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club | 2307 | 1850 | 17.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WILT Daniel E. | 32 | - | U | 44 | The Fencing Center | 2143 | 1832 | 47.8 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HE Bu Wei O. | 33 | - | U | 28 | (none) | 2072 | 1880 | 25.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAO Scott E. | 15 | 196 | D19 | 3 | California Fencing Academy | 2766 | 1855 | 5.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIM Charles Q. | 17 | - | E19 | 23 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2352 | 1849 | 14.4 | 21% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | LUH Ethan K. | 12 | 135 | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2825 | 1751 | 17.8 | 6% |
Place 12 of 24 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JUDSON Colin | 8 | - | U | 20 | 1842 | 1781 | 44.1 | 46% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Richard | 24 | - | U | 17 | The Fencing Center | 1356 | 1825 | 19.6 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAO Scott E. | 1 | - | D19 | 1 | California Fencing Academy | 2711 | 1845 | 8.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TEH Ryan | 17 | - | U | 14 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1802 | 1837 | 36.3 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CORTRIGHT Joshua C. | 16 | - | U | 11 | Le Club Touche | 2280 | 1873 | 20.1 | 26% | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | MIN Lucas | 13 | - | U | 21 | Diablo Valley Fencing Club | 1276 | 1753 | 66.3 | 72% | |
T16
|
D | 0:15 | HE Bu Wei O. | 4 | - | U | 5 | 2229 | 1819 | 68.3 | 30% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | KOFROTH Zachary R. | 2 | - | E18 | 1 | Wasatch Fencing | 2434 | 1820 | 18.8 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM BANSEOK | 3 | - | E18 | 3 | Anaheim Hills Fencers Club | 2157 | 1801 | 28.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NAM Michael | 7 | - | U | 9 | Orange County Fencing Center | 1612 | 1772 | 37.1 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HE Xiangrui | 10 | - | U | 7 | 2078 | 1809 | 28.1 | 35% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:8 | NAM Michael | 7 | - | U | 9 | Orange County Fencing Center | 1642 | 1622 | 158.0 | 49% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | KOFROTH Zachary R. | 2 | - | E18 | 1 | Wasatch Fencing | 2840 | 1780 | 27.0 | 8% |
Place 38 of 62 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TSAY Jeremy M. | 14 | 134 | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2948 | 1775 | 5.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | LIN Richard | 34 | - | U | 50 | The Fencing Center | 1369 | 1769 | 30.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TAPUS Alexandru | 59 | - | U | 54 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1866 | 1800 | 43.3 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LO Conrad | 8 | 101 | U | 11 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 3113 | 1843 | 3.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUANG Bernard | 47 | - | U | 23 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 2442 | 1840 | 20.0 | 18% | |
T64
|
D | 6:11 | HE Bu Wei O. | 36 | - | U | 27 | 2214 | 1713 | 90.8 | 28% |
Place 95 of 100 Seed 79 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHIN Julian S. | 16 | 80 | U | 10 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2829 | 1834 | 10.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BANERJEE ANUP | 15 | 80 | D18 | 12 | LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club | 3169 | 1823 | 3.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BERK Theodore | 46 | - | E18 | 80 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2952 | 1820 | 8.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MO Jason | 47 | - | E18 | 69 | Gryphon Fencing | 2368 | 1811 | 25.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VAZQUEZ Zander | 74 | - | U | 43 | United Fencing Academy / Presidio Fencing Club | 2798 | 1786 | 10.9 | 9% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | GOLDADE Luke A. | 22 | 112 | D18 | 41 | South Coast Fencing Center | 1821 | 1929 | 215.6 | 55% |
Place 47 of 53 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | URODOVSKIKH Evan | 2 | 71 | B17 | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2539 | 1711 | 23.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DANKAR Neel | 35 | - | E18 | 22 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 2771 | 1687 | 12.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TSANG Matthew K. | 18 | - | D18 | 27 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2895 | 1674 | 239.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAO Connor | 15 | - | C18 | 12 | Fresno Fencing Academy | 2670 | 1914 | 21.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Conrad J. | 31 | - | E18 | 46 | California Fencing Academy | 2350 | 1892 | 36.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SUNG Chang-Han S. | 50 | - | U | 41 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2550 | 1856 | 22.1 | 15% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | WONG NICHOLAS A. | 21 | - | D18 | 23 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2030 | 2181 | 252.4 | 56% |
Place 20 of 22 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | OTAKE Jared | 6 | - | C18 | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3242 | 1838 | 8.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BESSIRE Nolan S. | 3 | - | C18 | 2 | North Bay Fencing Academy | 3585 | 1830 | 2.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MURATA Akitoshi | 11 | - | E18 | 17 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1794 | 1827 | 90.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HALL Harper | 13 | - | E18 | 11 | Golden Gate Fencing Center / Gateway High School | 2619 | 1737 | 26.0 | 16% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | KONG Kenneth | 2 | - | C18 | 3 | San Francisco Fencers Club / Lowell High School | 3230 | 2267 | 86.3 | 14% |
Place 11 of 25 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Ethan | 13 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2325 | 1314 | 33.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUNG Changhan S. | 20 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2536 | 1280 | 18.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUANG Bernard | 12 | - | U | 10 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 3166 | 1261 | 342.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MIN Lucas | 4 | - | U | 25 | Diablo Valley Fencing Club | 1548 | 1604 | 98.5 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TEH Ryan | 17 | - | U | 20 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1929 | 1702 | 136.0 | 38% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | FU Vincent | 14 | - | U | 22 | Diablo Valley Fencing Club | 2500 | 2079 | 424.5 | 37% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | TSAY Jeremy M. | 19 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2901 | 2504 | 236.6 | 33% |
Place 54 of 68 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating U Silicon Valley Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MURUHIN Yaroslav | 6 | 62 | D17 | 21 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2221 | 2500 | 613.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YEE Johnathan | 27 | - | U | 41 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 2500 | 1886 | 396.1 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MASCARI DUMONT Alexandre | 14 | 108 | U | 37 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1431 | 2282 | 530.0 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NG Eben S. | 32 | - | U | 19 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 3198 | 1752 | 32.7 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | TAN Christien | 47 | - | U | 36 | California Fencing Academy | 2126 | 1720 | 127.3 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Ryan Z. | 60 | - | U | 56 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1064 | 1592 | 278.8 | 74% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | DARIANO Noah G. | 4 | 46 | D18 | 3 | California Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |