Christien Tan

2006

Fencing Institute Of Texas

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 49 97 115 100 95 456
Losses 35 53 96 104 159 447
Win Ratio 58.3% 64.7% 54.5% 49.0% 37.4% 50.5%
Pool Victories 37 70 94 71 74 346
Pool Losses 25 35 69 80 126 335
Pool Win Ratio 59.7% 66.7% 57.7% 47.0% 37.0% 50.8%
DE Victories 12 27 21 29 21 110
DE Losses 10 18 27 24 33 112
DE Win Ratio 54.5% 60.0% 43.8% 54.7% 38.9% 49.5%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 31 45 55 51 33 215
Easy wins as % of wins 63.3% 46.4% 47.8% 51.0% 34.7% 47.1%
Close wins 3 14 25 15 14 71
Close wins as % of all wins 6.1% 14.4% 21.7% 15.0% 14.7% 15.6%
Close losses 6 18 27 23 26 100
Close losses as % of all losses 17.1% 34.0% 28.1% 22.1% 16.4% 22.4%
Big losses 7 13 31 36 79 166
Big losses as % of all losses 20.0% 24.5% 32.3% 34.6% 49.7% 37.1%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 3 4 1 2 11
Victories as % of all victories 2.0% 3.1% 3.5% 1.0% 2.1% 2.4%
Losses 1 1 2 2 1 7
Losses as % of all losses 2.9% 1.9% 2.1% 1.9% 0.6% 1.6%
Total 2 4 6 3 3 18
Total as % of all bouts 2.4% 2.7% 2.8% 1.5% 1.2% 2.0%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 11 20 30 27 35 123
Tournaments 7 12 14 14 18 65

Competition History


Wang Memorial Div1A/2 ROC and RYC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), March 24, 2024
Place 9, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 REICHEL Ezra 44 E23 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2117 2560 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:0 KUZMAK Michael J. 15 B21 44 South Coast Fencing Center 2139 2565 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:4 DORAN Wesley C. 6 A22 24 Austin Fencers Club 2757 2570 12.7 38%
Pool W 5:0 WEST Abraham 43 E23 45 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing / Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1622 2583 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 DAI Christopher 27 D24 32 Space City Fencing Academy 1721 2585 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:8 LI Richard 31 D24 27 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2146 2643 4.7 80%
T16 L 13:15 REICHEL Ezra 44 E23 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2060 2647 19.5 83%

Wang Memorial Div1A/2 ROC and RYC

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), March 23, 2024
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SENISCH Isaac 41 U 33 1687 2550 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 WARMERDAM Joseph 22 E24 35 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1431 2552 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 FLYNT Hayden 18 D23 6 Salle De Long Fencers 1690 2553 1.9 92%
Pool W 4:2 NUCKLES Caden 39 U 32 Space City Fencing Academy 1213 2555 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Andy 13 D24 15 Space City Fencing Academy 2126 2555 5.1 76%
T32 W 15:4 DE BARROS CONTI Thibaut 36 U 31 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1696 2644 1.8 92%
T16 W 15:4 KIM Andy 13 D24 15 Space City Fencing Academy 1933 2645 3.0 88%
T8 L 10:15 MARÍN MANRÍQUEZ Ángel Fernando 6 C23 3 3014 2648 5.7 29%

March SJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 15, 2024
Place 117, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BRAIZINHA Thomas 156 D23 143 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1962 2586 19.5 85%
Pool L 1:5 ROSE Ben 5 37 A23 67 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2884 2567 6.2 30%
Pool W 5:2 RASMUSSEN Sage 59 143 B24 56 North Bay Fencing Academy / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2532 2561 9.5 52%
Pool L 3:5 DAVIDSON Elliot 50 130 C23 97 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2509 2570 10.7 54%
Pool W 5:1 ZMUDA Aiden 170 E23 162 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1351 2560 0.7 98%
Pool L 2:5 WU Alistair 108 C23 53 Rain City Fencing Center 2513 2560 10.5 53%
T256 W 15:10 XIAO Bowen 113 C23 142 Culver Military Academy 2292 2641 6.1 72%
T128 L 5:15 SONG Aiden S. 12 58 A23 9 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3301 2647 3.3 14%

BADAWI CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (C1, JNR), February 3, 2024
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MCKEE Calvin 14 E23 10 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1622 2591 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 RAJ Jay 3 C23 3 Space City Fencing Academy 2297 2593 14.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 PARKER Isaiah 10 D23 13 Salle De Long Fencers 1842 2579 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 DELGADILLO JOSE FRANCISCO 18 U 14 1851 2581 2.9 84%
Pool W 5:1 CLARK Benjamin 9 D23 15 Space City Fencing Academy 1768 2584 2.2 91%
T16 W 15:13 LIU Michael H. 12 D22 12 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2495 2631 8.6 59%
T8 W 15:9 GIDDENS James 6 D23 5 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club / Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing 2140 2639 4.6 79%
T4 L 10:15 SONG Aiden S. 1 86 A23 2 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3317 2644 3.2 13%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 201, Seed 250, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HE Patrick 150 B23 93 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2706 2586 8.4 42%
Pool L 2:5 PRILUTSKY David B. 60 73 A21 67 3406 2577 2.1 8%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Luke T. 219 B21 161 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2923 2575 5.9 28%
Pool L 1:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 79 98 A22 56 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3231 2569 3.1 14%
Pool W 5:2 DIVITO Dylan 131 A22 65 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Precision Athletics Fencing Club 3259 2566 20.6 12%
Pool W 5:4 FLANAGAN James 200 B22 267 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 2127 2587 4.7 78%
T256 L 10:11 HAN Changhee 100 A23 133 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2968 2637 6.3 29%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 190, Seed 199, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHUN Dashel 267 U 262 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1685 2609 1.6 94%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Brandon J. 28 32 A22 41 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3262 2611 3.3 14%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Benjamin 108 134 B23 158 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 2645 2607 10.6 47%
Pool L 2:5 GODZHIK Zachary 53 63 A23 41 LA International Fencing 3032 2618 5.3 25%
Pool L 3:5 YAP Nathan 188 C23 122 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2149 2613 17.0 78%
Pool L 2:5 MYERS Dean 133 181 B23 63 Golden State Fencing Academy 2584 2596 10.1 51%
T256 L 8:15 ZENG Lucas H. 142 A22 52 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3399 2640 2.6 10%

Duel at Dallas Div1A/2/Vet ROC

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), November 19, 2023
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HOEFER Richard (Rick) A. 19 U 25 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2500 2593 5.3 54%
Pool W 5:2 JOHNSON Chance 5 D23 11 Salle De Long Fencers 2052 2599 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 CHAN ShingHang 20 U 21 The University of Texas @ San Antonio Fencing Club 1691 2603 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 WILSON Bryan 22 U 17 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 1569 2604 1.7 92%
Pool W 5:1 BARRETT Austin 10 E23 9 Space City Fencing Academy 1817 2606 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 FARMER Marshal 14 U 24 University Of North Texas Fencing Club 1315 2608 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:4 CHENG Mason 18 U 16 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 1742 2648 1.9 93%
T8 W 15:2 CHEN Kelton 9 E23 7 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2024 2650 3.6 85%
T4 L 14:15 ANDRIC Borna 2 C23 2 Space City Fencing Academy 2418 2654 13.9 65%

Duel at Dallas Div1A/2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), November 18, 2023
Place 8, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CARPENTER Demetrius 29 U 26 2185 2605 4.7 72%
Pool W 5:1 BARRETT Austin 19 E23 18 Space City Fencing Academy 1779 2610 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 LEWIS Paul D. 1 37 A23 3 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 3252 2612 3.2 14%
Pool W 5:0 SAUVAGE-SOUTHGATE Troy 23 U 30 University Of North Texas Fencing Club 1427 2608 1.3 94%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Adrian 11 C23 9 Austin Fencers Club 2159 2610 16.4 77%
T32 W 15:6 LIU Michael H. 18 D22 23 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2524 2636 9.0 57%
T16 W 15:8 KIM Adrian 11 C23 9 Austin Fencers Club 2449 2645 7.9 63%
T8 L 9:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 5 B23 2 Austin Fencers Club 3106 2653 5.1 23%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 179, Seed 216, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JEON Caleb A. 12 18 A23 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3321 2606 2.7 12%
Pool W 5:3 BALL James T. 91 134 A22 60 Masters Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3048 2603 16.2 23%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Jonah 321 E23 328 Elite Fencing Club / Piedmont Fencing Team 1894 2619 2.7 89%
Pool L 3:5 STRINGER David 193 C23 257 2375 2622 13.2 66%
Pool W 5:1 SEMAPAKDI-CHANG Kaiden 295 D21 189 NEMA Fencing Center 2328 2609 6.4 68%
Pool L 2:5 DOCTOR Aidan L. 114 161 A23 64 5T Fencers Club 2559 2615 10.5 54%
T256 L 11:15 WONG Adrian 161 B22 87 3209 2640 4.1 17%

October NAC

Div II Men's Foil (B3, DV2), October 27, 2023
Place 24, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 VISHAWADIA Jaimin 124 E23 75 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1780 2613 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Daniel Y. 77 D23 128 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / Prime Fencing Academy 2135 2615 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:1 LEON Nicolas 164 U 127 Fioretto Fencing Academy 2164 2620 4.7 75%
Pool W 5:1 CHUANG Oscar 116 D23 98 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2065 2624 3.9 82%
Pool L 2:5 STRINGER David 29 C23 59 2393 2628 13.1 65%
Pool L 2:5 BARTEL Jacob L. 68 C22 33 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 2680 2615 9.0 46%
T128 W 15:5 SUN Ryan 82 D23 97 2008 2643 3.5 85%
T64 W 15:8 SAH Steven 110 D23 43 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2040 2647 3.8 84%
T32 L 14:15 CORTRIGHT Skipper 52 C23 16 Bay Area Fencing Club 2670 2651 10.3 49%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 223, Seed 221, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DOBBINS Evan W. 158 B23 164 2945 2638 6.2 30%
Pool L 2:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 40 48 A23 53 Renaissance Fencing Club 3266 2632 3.3 15%
Pool L 1:5 BURKE Spencer W. 93 A23 28 Elite International Fencers Club 3315 2628 2.9 13%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Yun Isaac 104 A23 73 2820 2626 7.5 37%
Pool L 3:5 HOSKERI Anik S. 168 B23 195 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2554 2618 10.7 54%
Pool W 5:3 EDISON Ansel 233 C23 220 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2238 2607 5.6 73%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 169, Seed 194, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RNO Kyler 308 E23 337 Fencers Club Inc. 1922 2637 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 SETLUR Bhrugu 292 D22 290 Prime Fencing Academy 2221 2640 5.1 76%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Christopher T. 208 C23 189 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2511 2645 11.7 59%
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Ethan J. 8 8 A23 27 Birmingham Fencing Club 3400 2633 2.4 10%
Pool W 5:2 SHA Yi Peng 108 131 B22 49 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2974 2631 14.8 28%
Pool L 2:5 OH SEAN 93 106 A23 101 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2840 2645 7.4 37%
T256 L 13:15 MIN Eric 112 137 B22 98 Northwest Fencing Center 3006 2649 6.1 28%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 108, Seed 86, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 YU William 186 U 103 AIC Fencing Club 1684 2683 26.2 95%
Pool L 4:5 ELKOUSY Laith H. 77 B22 49 Space City Fencing Academy 2621 2657 10.5 52%
Pool W 5:2 SMOLICH Marat 131 D23 176 Research Triangle Fencing 1927 2647 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 KIAYIAS Aris 148 D23 75 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 2369 2650 6.6 68%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Jason B. 32 103 B21 69 2540 2656 11.5 58%
Pool L 3:5 LI Eric 23 85 A22 57 Star Fencing Academy 2815 2645 7.8 39%
T256 W 15:3 WANG Brayden 122 C22 150 Birmingham Fencing Club 2283 2647 6.0 73%
T128 L 14:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 7 46 A22 19 East Coast Fencing Club 3299 2653 3.4 14%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Div II Men's Foil (B3, DV2), June 2, 2023
Place 12, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DRESSEL Jet 30 C22 80 OnTarget Fencing Club 2259 2677 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:1 LYNCH Owen C. 89 E22 59 Golden State Fencing Academy 1979 2683 2.9 88%
Pool L 4:5 LE Jacob W. 3 C23 1 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2638 2685 10.7 53%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Mitchell 54 D23 87 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2021 2675 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 RADOSLAVOV Ivan-Asen 59 D23 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2023 2678 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 ARCE Andrew W. 82 E23 67 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1886 2681 2.3 91%
T64 W 15:3 WOOLLEY Blake M. 6 C23 63 The Point Fencing Club & School / Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. 2162 2645 4.8 76%
T32 W 15:8 HAMILTON Brock B. 7 C23 28 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2434 2649 7.6 63%
T16 L 1:15 LE Jacob W. 3 C23 1 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2694 2657 10.1 48%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 129, Seed 140, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 88 126 B23 75 LA International Fencing 2687 2688 10.1 50%
Pool L 3:5 HE Xiangrui 112 B23 76 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2710 2698 9.9 49%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Chris 62 80 B23 116 Top Fencing Club 2820 2688 8.3 41%
Pool W 5:2 LI Jett 164 D23 166 Golden State Fencing Academy 2174 2680 4.4 80%
Pool L 2:5 YANG Luao 14 18 A23 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 3462 2684 2.4 10%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Leonardo T. 37 46 A22 70 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3192 2682 4.4 20%
T256 L 6:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 76 100 B23 128 Manhattan Fencing Center 2962 2651 6.7 30%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), April 9, 2023
Place 10, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TEH Ryan 21 D22 15 Golden State Fencing Academy 2224 2665 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:1 NICHOLS Andy J. 41 E21 34 Presidio Fencing Club / South Coast Fencing Center 2842 2670 7.7 42%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Jacob 9 C22 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2313 2677 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:1 HSIAO Nicholas 24 D22 32 Rain City Fencing Center 1975 2683 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:0 GORDON William L. 35 E23 25 Bay Area Fencing Club 1816 2686 1.9 93%
T32 W 15:3 LIU William 16 D23 30 Golden State Fencing Academy 1961 2656 3.1 88%
T16 L 12:15 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 5 C23 8 Space City Fencing Academy 2842 2660 8.2 38%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), April 9, 2023
Place 24, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 46 D22 54 2162 2650 4.5 79%
Pool W 4:2 PARK Steve (Sangmin) 71 U 51 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1941 2655 2.8 88%
Pool L 1:5 LUH Ethan K. 4 82 B23 1 Maximum Fencing Club 2922 2658 6.8 33%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Daniel Y. 41 D23 46 Prime Fencing Academy 2137 2651 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:4 CHI Alexander 28 C22 31 United Fencing Academy 2533 2655 8.4 58%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Graham 76 U 82 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1534 2664 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:9 PARK Sky 29 C22 44 LA International Fencing 2208 2659 5.2 77%
T32 L 7:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 8 124 B23 6 LA International Fencing 2905 2664 7.5 34%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A3, D1A), April 8, 2023
Place 45, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CORTRIGHT Skipper 32 C23 32 Bay Area Fencing Club 2470 2673 12.9 63%
Pool L 4:5 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 13 B23 24 LA International Fencing 2656 2661 10.0 50%
Pool L 2:5 WOO Christian 10 B23 35 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2871 2650 7.2 36%
Pool W 5:0 HSIAO Nicholas 55 D22 39 Rain City Fencing Center 1989 2643 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Brian 56 D22 58 Space City Fencing Academy 2101 2646 4.0 82%
T64 L 8:15 SADOVSKY Leor B. 2 102 B23 8 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 3195 2663 4.5 19%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Foil (B3, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 22, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GERRISH William 33 D23 44 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2067 2671 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 ORLOV Dmitriy 12 C23 39 AIC Fencing Club 2449 2675 7.2 65%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Derek 34 D23 9 Star Fencing Academy 2561 2682 11.6 58%
Pool W 5:3 SEIB-LEVINSON Conrad 58 E22 50 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1660 2670 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Payton 46 E23 60 V Fencing Club 1755 2672 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:5 POPE Alexander 14 C23 52 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2145 2672 4.5 81%
T32 L 12:15 SONG Bryan 7 B22 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2503 2677 13.4 61%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 25, 2023
Place 31, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIN James G. 21 B23 18 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2726 2690 9.5 48%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG William 82 U 85 Freehold Fencing Academy 1580 2680 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:1 TRUBETSKI David 58 C22 51 V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 2135 2681 4.0 82%
Pool L 2:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 20 B23 29 Manhattan Fencing Center 2768 2686 8.9 45%
Pool W 5:2 LAO Kevin 71 E23 76 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1622 2677 1.1 96%
Pool L 2:5 DESANDO Michael R. 6 110 A21 3 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2973 2678 6.4 31%
T64 W 15:14 COZINE Owen N. 55 C22 38 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1819 2674 2.6 86%
T32 L 7:15 WU Nicholas 32 B22 7 3229 2676 4.3 18%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 79, Seed 72, Rank 88, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MUNDY Ezra 258 U 221 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1629 2680 1.2 96%
Pool L 1:5 GODZHIK Zachary 11 11 A22 65 LA International Fencing 3035 2681 5.8 28%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Bowen 93 B23 221 The Fencers Academy 2071 2676 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 RUBIN Max 234 E22 161 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 2031 2679 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 LEVY Jacob 175 D23 159 AIC Fencing Club 2165 2682 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 FU Steven 154 C22 197 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2016 2687 3.1 87%
T256 W 15:2 YORK Lucas 252 U 192 Swordplay LA 1699 2683 1.6 94%
T128 L 11:15 LI Arvin 99 B22 54 Gold Fencing Club 2646 2685 11.4 53%

ROC of Ages Vet ROC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (E1, CDT), February 5, 2023
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 88, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MCKEE Calvin 8 U 7 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1221 2668 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 ANDRIC Borna 3 C22 2 Space City Fencing Academy 2390 2669 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 CAPRA Ethan 5 D22 5 Austin Fencers Club 2258 2675 5.1 76%
T8 W 15:9 BARRETT Austin 7 E22 8 Space City Fencing Academy 1977 2696 3.0 88%
T4 L 12:15 ANDRIC Borna 3 C22 2 Space City Fencing Academy 2408 2699 15.3 69%

ROC of Ages Vet ROC and RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (E1, JNR), February 4, 2023
Place 2, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating C23, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Nathan 2 B22 3 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2776 2668 8.4 43%
Pool W 5:2 JOHNSON Chance 7 D22 8 Salle De Long Fencers 1681 2659 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 CAPRA Ethan 6 D22 6 Austin Fencers Club 2267 2661 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 BARRETT Austin 8 E22 9 Space City Fencing Academy 1871 2666 2.2 91%
T8 W 15:4 CAPRA Ethan 6 D22 6 Austin Fencers Club 2148 2682 4.5 81%
T4 W 15:11 CHENG Nathan 2 B22 3 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2838 2686 13.2 40%
T2 L 10:15 SONG Aiden S. 1 77 A22 1 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3336 2699 3.6 15%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), January 28, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 88, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SAMUEL` Christopher 46 U 61 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2500 2698 4.8 58%
Pool W 5:0 KENNEDY christo 24 D22 40 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1592 2702 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 AKYAMAC Bora 21 D22 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2030 2703 19.8 87%
Pool L 4:5 GLEBA Nico 42 E21 13 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1973 2684 20.1 88%
Pool W 5:3 STRAYER Cody 65 U 69 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA 975 2663 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LI Jinghua E. 66 U 51 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2133 2664 4.0 81%
T64 W 15:4 BRAIZINHA Thomas 64 U 47 ArtDu Fencing 2050 2665 3.9 84%
T32 W 15:8 LEUNG Jin 63 U 32 East Coast Fencing Club 1360 2669 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:2 YAO Bradley 4 109 C22 9 AIC Fencing Club 2553 2669 9.5 58%
T8 W 15:10 HUANG Eythan 14 C22 6 AIC Fencing Club 2422 2679 7.6 67%
T4 W 15:14 SONG Bryan 3 96 B22 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2523 2686 8.8 61%
T2 L 10:15 TSAO Lukas 9 C23 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 2525 2695 13.6 61%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), January 28, 2023
Place 16, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 35 C22 32 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2460 2720 6.6 67%
Pool L 2:5 LEWIS Akhil 3 A22 5 Top Fencing Club 2732 2727 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Lucas 38 D22 39 AIC Fencing Club 2212 2717 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 TANG xianchi 51 U 48 Fencers Club Inc. 1707 2721 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 ELKOUSY Laith H. 14 B22 11 Space City Fencing Academy 2657 2723 10.6 54%
Pool L 2:5 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 19 C23 27 East Coast Fencing Club 2379 2712 14.3 71%
T64 W 15:11 POPE Alexander 41 D22 37 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2088 2652 4.4 82%
T32 W 15:8 JOSEPH Willem 11 B22 18 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / East Coast Fencing Club 3032 2656 17.1 27%
T16 L 14:15 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 8 B22 3 East Coast Fencing Club 2857 2673 8.6 38%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 78, Seed 197, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GONG Benjamin 61 70 B22 162 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2816 2667 11.9 40%
Pool W 5:1 SADOVSKY Leor B. 76 98 B22 119 LA International Fencing 3043 2679 15.0 27%
Pool W 5:1 KLEIN Sebastian W. 212 D22 208 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2410 2694 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:4 FORTUNE Alexander J. 130 B22 148 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2738 2700 10.2 47%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Adrian 144 B22 88 2884 2710 12.0 39%
Pool L 3:5 UM Ethan A. 8 9 A22 41 Marx Fencing Academy 3502 2722 2.3 10%
T128 L 5:15 DEGROOT Blake 134 B22 56 2974 2659 7.0 30%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 241, Seed 248, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 MYERS Dean 255 C22 205 Golden State Fencing Academy 2514 2691 7.7 62%
Pool L 3:4 DU Samuel R. 173 B22 160 Star Fencing Academy 2929 2699 7.1 35%
Pool L 1:5 BAS Liam 111 A22 39 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3362 2692 3.1 13%
Pool L 2:5 DICKSON Farr R. 39 46 A22 42 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3304 2689 3.5 15%
Pool L 4:5 CHAN Matthew 183 B22 224 2458 2685 12.9 65%
Pool L 3:5 GODZHIK Zachary 102 A22 129 LA International Fencing 3055 2672 5.4 26%

Coach V Memorial

Mixed Foil (A1), December 31, 2022
Place 5, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 POPOKH Leo 4 B22 7 Fencing Institute of Texas 2678 2679 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:1 BUI Ethan 13 E22 17 Fort Bend Fencing Academy 1441 2688 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Kelton 12 E22 15 Fencing Institute of Texas 1667 2689 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 ALKADI Zain 18 U 16 North Dallas Fencing Club 1595 2690 1.0 97%
T16 W 15:0 CHEN Anson 21 U 14 Fencing Institute of Texas 1793 2665 2.3 92%
T8 L 9:15 RUFFNER Blake W. 6 C22 3 Austin Fencers Club / University Of Incarnate Word Fencing Ncaa 2824 2668 8.9 40%

Duel at Dallas Div1A/2/Vet ROC

Div II Men's Foil (C1, DV2), September 25, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MCKEE Calvin 14 U 14 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1125 2660 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 CHAN ShingHang 10 U 10 2056 2660 3.5 75%
Pool W 5:0 BRENT Jackson 9 U 12 2195 2664 4.2 71%
Pool W 5:4 QUINONES Diego A. 4 C21 2 Austin Fencers Club 2750 2668 10.9 45%
T16 W 15:0 HERRERA Maximo 7 U 15 University Of North Texas Fencing Club 2500 2638 6.0 55%
T8 W 15:7 CHEN Kelton 11 U 8 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1796 2644 2.4 91%
T4 W 15:5 LARA Diego 6 E22 3 Salle De Long Fencers 2054 2647 4.2 83%
T2 W 15:14 QUINONES Diego A. 4 C21 2 Austin Fencers Club 2856 2651 14.5 37%

Duel at Dallas Div1A/2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B1, D1A), September 24, 2022
Place 14, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MURRAY Maximo 3 A22 17 Austin Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2776 2666 11.1 43%
Pool L 2:5 REYES Omar 5 B22 3 Space City Fencing Academy 2635 2677 10.2 53%
Pool L 2:5 DESHMUKH Arjun 15 C22 10 Austin Fencers Club 2602 2667 10.5 54%
Pool W 5:1 STONE Gregory R. 19 E22 20 2029 2657 3.3 83%
T32 W 15:3 FOURNET-FAYARD Aldric 22 U 22 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1959 2646 3.6 85%
T16 L 14:15 REYES Omar 5 B22 3 Space City Fencing Academy 2670 2649 11.1 49%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 73, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KETTELLE John 25 E22 38 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing 1970 2649 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 WU Alistair 19 D22 15 Rain City Fencing Center 1993 2652 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:1 AGRAWAL Niki 43 U 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1743 2655 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 11 C22 6 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2490 2657 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:0 SANCHEZ Emanuel 33 E21 41 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 1802 2664 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:12 ANDRIC Borna 22 E22 26 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2284 2624 6.9 71%
T16 W 15:11 WU Lucas 28 E22 13 Bay Area Fencing Club 2301 2631 7.0 71%
T8 W 15:6 FUKUDA Diego 16 D22 8 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2608 2638 11.0 52%
T4 L 8:15 SONG Aiden S. 2 31 B22 1 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3325 2649 3.5 13%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 7, 2022
Place 116, Seed 93, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ZILINSKIY Eduard 87 B18 67 3021 2671 5.6 29%
Pool L 4:5 ELKOUSY Laith H. 131 C21 42 Space City Fencing Academy 2686 2666 9.4 49%
Pool L 4:5 ADLER David R. 40 B22 41 3097 2656 4.8 23%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Winston 136 D22 121 AIC Fencing Club 2422 2651 6.9 65%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Garrick G. 48 B22 120 Birmingham Fencing Club 2675 2658 9.4 49%
T128 L 7:15 BUERGIN Aidan 56 B22 22 Rockville Fencing Academy 3012 2631 6.5 26%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 143, Seed 56, Rank 57, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NICOLL William 233 E20 184 The Storm King School 2049 2701 19.4 86%
Pool L 4:5 EDWARDS Maxon 200 E22 138 Renaissance Fencing Club 1908 2682 21.3 90%
Pool W 5:0 DE COQUET Maximilian 161 D22 167 Lotus Fencing Academy 2157 2660 4.2 80%
Pool L 1:5 CULLIVAN Justice 17 17 A22 21 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3081 2665 5.0 24%
Pool W 5:0 TANG August L. 127 C22 226 OnTarget Fencing Club 2252 2660 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Antonio 89 B22 147 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2407 2665 6.6 67%
T256 L 14:15 LEUNG Chu Ming Aiden 83 87 C22 117 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2616 2643 11.9 52%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 162, Seed 196, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Jonah 226 C22 215 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2354 2699 5.8 72%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Yonjae 58 64 B21 77 Top Fencing Club 3020 2705 6.1 30%
Pool L 1:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 112 125 A21 52 Fencers Club Inc. 3068 2698 5.5 27%
Pool L 1:5 KAO Castor T. 27 28 A22 67 Star Fencing Academy 3333 2693 3.2 14%
Pool W 4:3 LI Matthew 142 B22 230 AIC Fencing Club 2599 2690 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:1 SETLUR Bhrugu 279 E22 287 Prime Fencing Academy / Diablo Valley Fencing Club 1974 2698 2.7 88%
T256 L 9:15 LUTAR Lucas N. 99 111 A19 103 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3752 2644 1.1 3%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 36, Seed 89, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GUERRA Gabriel H. 103 C21 90 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2512 2669 7.8 60%
Pool L 4:5 LI Richard 8 8 A22 3 Star Fencing Academy 3307 2677 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Bryan 56 B22 116 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2501 2674 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Yun Isaac 41 47 B22 28 2877 2681 12.4 37%
Pool W 5:1 SHENG Dalton 148 E22 154 AIC Fencing Club 2042 2694 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 EDISON Ansel 138 E22 112 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1858 2697 2.0 92%
T128 W 15:4 EDISON Ansel 138 E22 112 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1886 2649 3.0 89%
T64 L 9:15 KEE Andrew L. 52 59 B21 26 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2880 2652 8.5 35%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 149, Seed 145, Not ranked, Rating C22, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SADOVSKY Leor B. 107 B22 193 LA International Fencing 2878 2676 12.6 37%
Pool W 5:1 FINLEY Dylan 207 E22 104 Space City Fencing Academy 2378 2688 6.1 70%
Pool L 2:5 SINGH Dayaal 43 53 A21 68 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3210 2694 4.2 20%
Pool L 3:5 MIN Eric 168 C22 168 Northwest Fencing Center 2786 2690 8.6 44%
Pool L 3:5 GAO William 82 105 B21 88 OnTarget Fencing Club 2746 2682 8.9 46%
Pool L 2:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 20 24 A21 45 East Coast Fencing Club 3268 2673 3.5 16%
T256 L 12:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 169 C22 110 Austin Fencers Club 2842 2658 9.1 38%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C1, CDT), April 10, 2022
Place 7, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MANICKAM Varun 19 U 15 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1639 2704 1.1 96%
Pool L 2:5 ANDRIC Borna 12 E21 6 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2282 2705 16.1 76%
Pool W 5:2 TSAO Lukas 5 C21 13 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2358 2689 6.0 71%
Pool L 4:5 CAPRA Ethan 13 E21 11 Austin Fencers Club 2073 2695 19.2 85%
T32 W 15:0 JETLY Aayush 18 U 22 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1202 2659 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:13 ZHENG zhe 3 C21 10 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2324 2660 7.2 71%
T8 L 11:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 1 C22 3 Austin Fencers Club 2848 2667 9.2 38%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), April 9, 2022
Place 6, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PRASANNA Advaith 5 B21 11 Austin Fencers Club 2341 2695 5.7 72%
Pool L 3:4 DORAN Wesley C. 4 A22 5 Austin Fencers Club 2847 2701 8.0 40%
Pool W 5:3 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 13 D22 15 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2447 2693 6.9 66%
Pool W 5:3 MANICKAM Varun 22 U 22 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1642 2700 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 RAJ Jay 21 U 8 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2058 2701 3.3 86%
T32 W 15:0 APPL Eli 23 U 26 Austin Fencers Club 1108 2654 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:8 PRASANNA Advaith 5 B21 11 Austin Fencers Club 2227 2655 6.0 76%
T8 L 6:15 DICKSON Farr R. 2 39 A21 2 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3718 2661 1.3 4%

Wang Memorial RYC and Div 1A/2 ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), March 27, 2022
Place 12, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WEISS Barrett A. 9 B21 6 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3074 2683 14.1 27%
Pool L 4:5 REYES Omar 23 C21 11 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2616 2697 10.9 55%
Pool W 5:4 GIDDENS James Oliver 38 U 37 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing 1495 2686 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 PRASANNA Advaith 6 B21 27 Austin Fencers Club 2358 2686 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Adrian 36 E21 39 Austin Fencers Club 1925 2692 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:13 ELKOUSY Laith H. 22 C21 22 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2831 2646 14.9 38%
T16 L 12:14 SUNG Chang-Han S. 8 B21 3 Bay Area Fencing Club 2998 2661 7.1 29%

Wang Memorial RYC and Div 1A/2 ROC

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), March 26, 2022
Place 7, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HALL Jarrett 33 U 32 University Of North Texas Fencing Club 2500 2674 5.0 57%
Pool W 5:1 FINLEY Dylan 15 E22 18 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2346 2679 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:4 ANDRIC Borna 16 E21 22 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2232 2685 4.8 77%
Pool L 2:5 QUINONES Diego A. 6 C21 2 Austin Fencers Club 2693 2689 9.8 50%
Pool W 5:0 KELLY Dylan 23 U 25 1960 2680 2.9 86%
T32 W 15:2 WALLAK Jesse J. 17 E21 24 Ligonier Fencing Club 2500 2643 6.3 56%
T16 W 15:8 XIE Huaicheng 24 U 12 Austin Fencers Club 2687 2649 7.8 48%
T8 L 12:15 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 9 D22 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2772 2657 10.3 42%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A3, D1A), March 13, 2022
Place 24, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BALL James T. 10 A21 33 Culver Military Academy / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3014 2672 5.9 28%
Pool W 5:1 WHEELOCK Bryan M. 51 D22 58 2247 2666 5.1 76%
Pool L 1:5 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 33 C22 46 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2490 2672 12.4 62%
Pool W 5:3 VALENTINO Paul 53 D22 57 Renaissance Fencing Club 1902 2659 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:3 BURTE Alexander J. 11 A20 38 Queen City Fencers Club LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2836 2662 12.0 39%
T64 W 15:13 FINLEY Dylan 62 E22 44 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2214 2646 6.1 76%
T32 L 14:15 JAUME Andrei 40 C21 16 Austin Fencers Club 2789 2653 9.9 41%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 12, 2022
Place 35, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 STRINGER David 41 D22 48 Renaissance Fencing Club 2043 2680 3.3 85%
Pool L 2:5 UPTON Craig 11 B21 21 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Auburn Fencing Club 2477 2683 12.8 63%
Pool W 5:1 ZHENG zhe 28 C21 38 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2413 2670 6.8 67%
Pool L 3:5 BALL James T. 8 A21 9 Culver Military Academy / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3006 2677 6.0 29%
Pool W 5:1 FU Steven 47 E22 55 Ann Arbor Fencing Club 1620 2671 1.1 96%
T64 L 12:15 PALMA Matthew Dominic 15 B21 31 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2487 2662 15.2 61%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 187, Seed 172, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GRANT Lachlan K. 101 126 A21 127 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3093 2688 15.9 25%
Pool L 2:5 BAS Liam 31 35 A21 75 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3239 2704 4.1 19%
Pool L 1:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 109 A21 181 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2889 2700 7.6 38%
Pool L 0:5 BARTEL Jacob L. 181 C20 137 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 2682 2693 10.0 51%
Pool L 2:5 CHEN Allen 40 44 A21 7 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3395 2683 2.8 12%
T256 L 5:15 KAO Castor T. 47 51 A21 57 Star Fencing Academy 3471 2664 2.8 9%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 7, 2022
Place 112, Seed 214, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WU Alexander 147 A18 168 3105 2651 16.7 23%
Pool W 5:3 LUH Ethan K. 185 B21 215 Maximum Fencing Club 2853 2668 12.5 38%
Pool L 2:5 KELLY William J. 15 18 A21 69 LA International Fencing 3448 2680 2.4 10%
Pool L 0:5 LEVIN Nestor R. 81 106 A20 33 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3814 2678 0.9 3%
Pool W 4:2 DESANDO Michael R. 118 A21 190 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2913 2677 13.3 35%
Pool L 3:5 BINDER Zachary (Zach) B. 52 65 A21 55 East Coast Fencing Club / Columbia University NCAA 3605 2690 1.7 6%
T256 W 15:11 BAE Kevin 160 B21 145 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3228 2641 23.2 17%
T128 L 3:15 BOURTIS James S. 27 35 A20 18 Rochester Fencing Club 4084 2665 0.4 1%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 181, Seed 200, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 120 B21 136 5T Fencers Club 2641 2672 10.4 52%
Pool L 4:5 SICHITIU Alexander 121 B21 115 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2882 2661 7.2 36%
Pool L 1:5 JEON Caleb A. 40 48 A21 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3089 2654 5.0 23%
Pool W 5:0 COUFAL Christian 280 U 270 Team Touche Fencing Center 973 2649 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 SEAL Maximus R. 201 C21 221 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2182 2649 4.7 78%
Pool L 4:5 LEVY Jacob M. 41 49 A21 50 Fresno Fencing Academy 3324 2654 3.1 13%
T256 L 7:15 KIM Nicholas W. 10 12 A21 8 Top Fencing Club 3698 2643 1.4 4%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 80, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHA Yi Peng 44 45 B21 75 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2992 2651 14.9 29%
Pool W 5:3 RNO Kyler 165 U 144 Fencers Club Inc. 1813 2666 2.0 92%
Pool L 4:5 TSAY Jeremy M. 59 62 C21 50 Maximum Fencing Club 2796 2668 8.4 42%
Pool W 4:3 LI Matthew 113 C21 126 AIC Fencing Club 2479 2660 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:1 LEWIS Akhil 143 D21 136 Top Fencing Club 2413 2667 6.8 66%
Pool L 1:5 LO Conrad 9 9 A21 27 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3443 2674 2.4 10%
T128 L 13:15 KNIZHNIK David 111 C21 53 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2593 2656 13.4 54%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 9, 2021
Place 194, Seed 183, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SHAFAIE Ali 118 A21 161 Freehold Fencing Academy 3251 2656 3.7 16%
Pool L 2:5 DAVIS Christopher M. 203 C21 139 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / V Fencing Club 2719 2652 9.2 46%
Pool W 5:1 ARIZA Isaac A. 140 B21 116 Masters Fencing Club 3126 2643 17.1 21%
Pool L 0:5 KWON Ethan 74 91 A21 50 East Coast Fencing Club 3271 2660 3.5 16%
Pool L 0:5 NAGIMOV Marsel 11 14 A21 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3522 2657 1.9 8%
Pool L 1:5 HUTH Mitchell 54 65 A21 124 Apex Fencing Academy / Jovanovic Fencing 3243 2655 3.7 16%

N Texas JO Qualifier

Junior Men's Foil (E1, JNR), December 5, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PEREZ Ocean 6 U 6 2500 2637 5.2 55%
Pool W 5:0 CLARK Hanan 3 U 4 2079 2642 3.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 GARCIA Caleb 4 U 5 1567 2646 1.7 91%
Pool W 5:0 SENISCH Isaac 5 U 2 1950 2648 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 CARPENTER Demetrius 2 U 3 2337 2651 5.6 66%
T4 W 15:0 CLARK Hanan 3 U 4 2921 2644 10.0 38%
T2 W 15:3 SENISCH Isaac 5 U 2 1765 2654 2.7 89%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A3, D1A), November 7, 2021
Place 46, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SCHULZE-KALT Graydon L. 20 B21 8 Elite Fencing Club 2922 2637 6.5 32%
Pool L 2:5 KELLY William J. 1 43 A21 3 LA International Fencing 3391 2631 2.5 10%
Pool L 1:5 HOBSON Aaron K. 21 B21 27 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2742 2628 8.5 42%
Pool W 5:3 FIECHTNER Thomas A. 40 C21 55 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2579 2620 8.6 52%
Pool W 5:4 LO Hung Yui 64 E18 31 Prime Fencing Academy 2558 2628 8.8 55%
T64 L 11:15 TSANG Matthew K. 2 58 B21 23 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3113 2650 5.9 22%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), November 6, 2021
Place 36, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PIESNER Zachary C. 42 D21 45 LA International Fencing 2392 2616 7.2 65%
Pool W 5:2 LE Jacob W. 53 E21 49 2432 2624 7.6 63%
Pool L 0:5 ZENG Lucas H. 14 115 A21 11 Maximum Fencing Club 3140 2631 4.3 20%
Pool W 5:2 BANERJEE Anup 7 89 A21 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3172 2627 18.1 18%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jerry Z. 34 C21 27 Team Touche Fencing Center 2805 2645 7.9 40%
T64 L 12:15 BANERJEE Anup 7 89 A21 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3282 2654 4.3 15%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 31, 2021
Place 221, Seed 211, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GASSNER Ethan I. 13 16 A21 90 Golden State Fencing Academy 3768 2637 0.9 3%
Pool L 0:5 KORABLIN Anton 185 B19 45 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3294 2636 3.3 16%
Pool L 2:5 THAYER Jake T. 120 A19 138 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Orlando Fencing Academy 3002 2633 5.6 27%
Pool L 0:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 79 95 A21 108 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3219 2628 3.7 16%
Pool L 0:5 KO Brian J. 54 62 A21 73 Elite International Fencers Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3462 2624 2.1 8%
Pool L 3:5 LAURICELLA Douglas 138 B21 154 Fencers Club Inc. 3011 2622 5.5 26%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 85, Seed 98, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DESHMUKH Arjun 142 D21 148 Austin Fencers Club 2388 2616 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Bradley 159 E21 166 AIC Fencing Club 2361 2624 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:1 EDISON Ansel 202 U 187 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1686 2630 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 DAI Jonathan T. 39 40 A21 52 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2988 2632 15.1 28%
Pool L 1:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 22 22 A19 14 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3155 2647 4.3 20%
Pool L 0:5 WU Nicholas 82 B20 37 3047 2643 5.3 25%
T128 L 10:15 DIERKS Kian 62 A21 49 Golden State Fencing Academy 3016 2661 7.3 28%

Duel at Dallas ROC (D1A & VET)

Div I-A Men's Foil (B1, D1A), October 16, 2021
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 RAMIREZ David 23 U 11 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2533 2598 8.9 54%
Pool L 2:5 JAUME Andrei 5 C21 7 Austin Fencers Club 2605 2607 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:0 BATANG Cergio Manuel A. 22 U 21 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2027 2597 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 QUINONES Diego A. 12 D21 3 Austin Fencers Club 2657 2600 10.7 46%
Pool W 5:1 FRANZNICK Charles (Charlie) W. 15 E19 19 2221 2611 5.4 74%
T16 W 15:11 LIU Michael H. 10 D21 12 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2650 2660 12.5 51%
T8 L 9:15 QUINONES Diego A. 12 D21 3 Austin Fencers Club 2723 2673 11.5 47%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 10, 2021
Place 18, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WANG Andrew 28 D19 14 Maximum Fencing Club 2551 2598 10.6 53%
Pool W 5:0 DEDENBACH Joseph 13 C21 35 Renaissance Fencing Club 2048 2587 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 MARTIN William 45 U 38 1096 2591 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 WEINSTEIN Ethan 30 E19 20 2539 2592 8.6 53%
Pool L 1:5 YI Stephen K. 2 66 B21 3 Fencing Center of Chicago 3101 2600 4.4 20%
Pool W 5:0 BARCA Bryant 38 U 36 Escrime Du Lac 1699 2596 1.9 92%
T32 L 12:15 PORRAS Cristian 26 D21 15 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2818 2671 10.4 40%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), October 9, 2021
Place 20, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 REEVES Liam 7 B21 30 Renaissance Fencing Club 2585 2588 9.8 50%
Pool W 5:2 AMMON Blue 48 E19 26 Birmingham Fencing Club 1687 2597 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:0 FISHER Austin D. 29 C19 46 Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. 1602 2599 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:0 ROBINSON Matthew 44 E21 56 1505 2601 1.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 BAILEY William F. 12 B21 17 Lincoln Fencing Club 3162 2602 3.9 21%
T64 W 15:8 CHEZ Nolan 54 U 51 2500 2665 6.6 56%
T32 L 4:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 2 42 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3953 2671 0.7 2%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), September 12, 2021
Place 10, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 QUINONES Diego A. 17 D19 7 Austin Fencers Club 2608 2580 10.1 48%
Pool W 5:0 ELKOUSY Laith H. 5 C21 16 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2551 2590 9.2 53%
Pool L 2:5 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 15 D21 5 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2380 2599 12.7 64%
Pool W 5:0 FERNANDEZ Cinco 28 U 26 1490 2586 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:0 CHANDRA Josh T. 23 U 30 Round Rock Fencing Club 775 2588 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:11 PIERCE Logan 18 D19 29 Austin Fencers Club 2124 2672 5.2 81%
T16 L 10:15 QUINONES Diego A. 17 D19 7 Austin Fencers Club 2697 2677 12.1 49%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 11, 2021
Place 6, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHENG zhe 5 C21 21 2268 2559 6.3 69%
Pool W 5:0 FINLEY Dylan 16 E21 17 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2265 2565 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:3 MANICKAM Varun 26 U 29 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1743 2571 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 SCOTT Chase 28 U 25 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing 1650 2573 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:1 PIERCE Cody 17 E21 12 2097 2575 4.5 79%
T32 W 15:2 MANICKAM Varun 26 U 29 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2065 2676 4.8 81%
T16 W 15:9 ROBINSON Elliot G. 25 U 15 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2032 2681 4.4 84%
T8 L 13:15 REYES Omar 12 D21 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2645 2685 13.7 53%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B2, D1A), September 11, 2021
Place 6, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PRASANNA Advaith 2 B21 13 2290 2548 6.6 67%
Pool L 3:5 YANG Andrew 24 D20 10 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2483 2555 10.5 55%
Pool W 5:4 JAUME Andrei 14 C19 15 2619 2545 10.5 45%
Pool W 5:1 BARRETT Austin 35 U 28 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1790 2555 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 AMMON Blue 32 E19 30 Birmingham Fencing Club 1564 2557 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:4 BARRETT Austin 35 U 28 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1742 2664 2.3 93%
T16 W 15:12 JAUME Andrei 14 C19 15 2663 2666 12.8 50%
T8 L 9:15 LOPEZ Carlos D. 5 B19 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3517 2679 2.8 9%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), September 6, 2021
Place 40, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CANLAS Nathan 26 D21 17 United Fencing Academy 2675 2546 8.0 42%
Pool W 5:1 LI Jett 70 U 72 Golden State Fencing Academy 2147 2538 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:4 NGUYEN Liam 46 E20 31 2075 2543 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:4 PARZICK Wade 51 U 75 South Coast Fencing Center 1532 2548 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Jonathan 58 U 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2051 2549 4.3 80%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Dashiell 3 23 A21 3 2969 2554 5.0 25%
T64 L 10:15 GOBBO Alexander 28 D21 27 Orange County Fencing Center / Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2748 2676 11.9 45%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), September 5, 2021
Place 30, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GODZHIK Zachary 24 B21 10 LA International Fencing 2926 2529 5.2 25%
Pool W 5:1 BARTSCH Henry 104 U 104 South Coast Fencing Center 1300 2524 0.9 96%
Pool L 2:5 GOOR Julian 8 53 B21 15 2956 2525 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:2 HOSKERI Anik S. 69 E21 54 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2531 2520 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:4 GOBBO Alexander 58 D21 61 Orange County Fencing Center / Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2625 2530 10.8 44%
Pool W 4:3 CHEN Justin K. 87 U 71 Golden State Fencing Academy 2172 2541 5.4 73%
T128 W 15:4 CHEN Brian 94 U 85 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Torrance Fencing Club 1640 2672 1.9 94%
T64 W 15:7 LARA Diego 68 E21 35 Salle De Long Fencers 1956 2674 3.9 87%
T32 L 11:15 BURKE Spencer W. 6 48 A21 5 Elite International Fencers Club 3575 2678 2.4 7%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 4, 2021
Place 66, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 BURKE Spencer W. 8 90 A21 7 Elite International Fencers Club 3257 2535 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:3 WU Conrad J. 60 D19 52 California Fencing Academy 2614 2533 10.7 45%
Pool L 2:5 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 53 D21 41 LA International Fencing 2693 2543 7.8 40%
Pool L 1:5 CHIN Julian S. 30 C21 11 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2941 2536 5.1 25%
Pool W 5:1 LIEBERMAN Grant 74 U 73 Team Touche Fencing Center 2004 2531 4.0 80%
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Matthew S. 15 B21 21 Orange County Fencing Center 2924 2535 5.2 26%
T128 L 14:15 DINSAY Kristjan 73 U 63 Elite Fencing Club 2266 2694 21.6 76%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 25, 2021
Place 140, Seed 148, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CAI Jason Zhicheng 153 C21 162 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2659 2510 7.8 40%
Pool L 4:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 28 30 A21 11 The Fencers Academy 3575 2503 1.0 4%
Pool W 5:3 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 88 127 A19 64 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3173 2502 19.6 13%
Pool L 3:5 KUMBLA Samarth 33 38 A21 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3331 2521 2.1 9%
Pool W 5:1 SHA Yi Peng 93 136 B21 144 Gold Fencing Club 2984 2519 16.3 22%
T256 L 10:15 OTAKE Jared K. 54 65 A21 119 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3160 2700 6.5 22%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 23, 2021
Place 87, Seed 76, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 NGUYEN Liam 107 E20 117 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2071 2508 4.8 77%
Pool L 1:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 3 3 A21 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 3577 2513 1.1 4%
Pool L 0:5 BRUK Peter J. 34 39 C20 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2990 2512 4.5 21%
Pool L 3:5 LUH Ethan K. 69 C21 29 Maximum Fencing Club 2776 2507 6.5 33%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Adrian 114 E18 100 2850 2501 14.3 28%
Pool L 0:5 FUKUDA Alessio R. 39 44 B21 43 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2987 2515 4.5 22%
T128 L 5:15 KIM Yonjae 29 30 B21 27 Top Fencing Club 3080 2708 7.7 27%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 30, Seed 28, Rank 30, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MUSHER Benjamin J. 31 33 C21 128 LA International Fencing 2718 2494 12.9 35%
Pool L 3:5 WANG mason 86 95 U 50 2238 2507 13.5 67%
Pool W 5:2 BAEK David 148 E19 126 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2372 2493 8.2 58%
Pool W 5:2 SENIC Lucas 202 U 162 Renaissance Fencing Club 2217 2501 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:1 DOCTOR Aidan L. 89 99 D19 73 5T Fencers Club 2690 2508 12.1 38%
Pool L 3:5 JI Evan 144 E20 55 Orange County Fencing Center 2348 2520 11.9 61%
T128 W 15:9 GARCIA Sebastian R. 51 53 C21 90 South Brooklyn Fencing 2922 2682 18.6 35%
T64 W 15:7 LIN James G. 103 113 E21 34 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2598 2700 12.0 57%
T32 L 5:15 LI Richard 17 17 A21 11 Star Fencing Academy 3403 2712 4.1 13%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 159, Seed 187, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ACHILOV Sayid 234 D21 94 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2649 2486 12.1 39%
Pool L 1:5 SCHULZE-KALT Graydon L. 66 96 C21 103 Elite Fencing Club 2791 2499 6.4 31%
Pool L 3:5 REID Clayton J. 19 30 A21 44 San Francisco Fencers Club 3466 2492 1.4 5%
Pool W 5:0 CHUFONG-SPRAGUE Matthew 271 E20 285 Denver Fencing Center 1825 2491 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 SELENDY Maximilian (Max) A. 103 157 C19 170 Manhattan Fencing Center 2662 2494 12.2 39%
Pool L 2:5 PRASANNA Advaith 150 B21 166 Austin Fencers Club 2315 2506 12.5 62%
T256 L 3:15 FUKUDA Alessio R. 154 B21 101 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3112 2689 7.3 24%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 146, Seed 126, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BARRETT Austin 274 U 262 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1929 2479 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:0 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 195 D18 200 2526 2483 10.5 47%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Leon 206 E21 196 5T Fencers Club 2159 2494 6.0 71%
Pool L 4:5 WU Alexander 46 58 B21 65 Star Fencing Academy 3063 2500 3.9 17%
Pool L 4:5 REZNICK Nicholas J. 115 B19 142 Freehold Fencing Academy 2762 2496 6.7 33%
Pool L 4:5 YANG Luao 35 45 B21 58 Renaissance Fencing Club 3221 2489 2.7 11%
T256 L 12:15 CHOI Samuel 94 122 C19 111 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2893 2700 10.7 38%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 13, 2021
Place 78, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BING Charles 26 162 B21 10 Star Fencing Academy 2889 2480 5.3 25%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Nicholas W. 3 23 A21 35 Top Fencing Club 3390 2474 1.7 6%
Pool L 0:5 TIAN Aaron C. 54 C21 70 OnTarget Fencing Club 2695 2473 7.2 36%
Pool L 3:5 MAGIDSON Gabriel 31 A21 22 East Coast Fencing Club 3009 2465 4.1 18%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Dylan L. 75 D21 90 Birmingham Fencing Club 2389 2461 9.0 55%
Pool W 5:1 BROWN Alexander R. 78 D21 86 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2387 2470 8.9 55%
T128 L 10:15 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 42 B20 50 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3179 2706 6.7 22%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), June 12, 2021
Place 60, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 46 C21 61 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2403 2488 11.2 56%
Pool L 1:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 6 80 A21 5 East Coast Fencing Club 3206 2477 2.7 11%
Pool L 4:5 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 73 D21 39 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2474 2474 10.1 50%
Pool L 3:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 32 B20 16 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2912 2464 4.9 23%
Pool W 5:2 DRESSEL Jet 84 E19 78 OnTarget Fencing Club 2017 2459 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO EDWARD 23 B21 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2851 2464 15.7 26%
T128 W 14:13 MILLER Trent D. 62 C20 70 Premier Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2531 2699 11.2 61%
T64 L 7:15 ZHANG Henry C. 12 A21 7 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3432 2710 4.0 12%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 102, Seed 102, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BELLUOMO David C. 91 B21 108 East Coast Fencing Club 2734 2482 7.1 34%
Pool W 5:0 LE Jacob W. 151 E21 134 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2447 2475 9.8 52%
Pool L 2:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 54 72 A21 44 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3116 2485 3.4 15%
Pool L 2:5 YU Vinni 6 10 A21 56 Top Fencing Club 3375 2481 1.8 7%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG Owen 137 D21 83 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2574 2480 8.9 44%
Pool W 5:4 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 43 54 A21 75 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2946 2471 17.3 22%
T128 L 9:15 WU Alexander 45 56 B21 39 Star Fencing Academy 3005 2709 9.4 31%

June NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 165, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LEVY Jacob M. 51 86 A21 82 Fresno Fencing Academy 3236 2500 2.7 11%
Pool L 4:5 CHIN Julian S. 151 C21 94 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2986 2497 4.6 21%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Jason L. 50 85 A21 98 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3064 2493 3.9 17%
Pool L 0:5 ITKIN Nick (Nikita) B.
1 3 A19 1 LA International Fencing / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 4211 2489 0.1 < 1%
Pool L 3:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 100 A19 76 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3154 2489 3.2 13%
Pool L 2:5 YANG Andy H. 101 A19 114 Maximum Fencing Club 3087 2486 3.7 16%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Foil (B1, CDT), May 16, 2021
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NEWELL Ian A. 4 B20 3 Bayou City Fencing Academy 2628 2465 12.5 39%
Pool W 5:2 ELKOUSY Laith H. 14 D20 7 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2471 2478 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:1 ANDRIC Borna 19 U 17 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1983 2488 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:0 PRASANNA Advaith 13 D20 20 Austin Fencers Club 2325 2492 8.0 61%
T16 W 15:8 SANCHEZ Emanuel 23 U 16 Olympian Fencing Club 2074 2679 5.6 82%
T8 W 15:11 CHENG Nathan 12 D21 5 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2520 2685 11.9 61%
T4 W 15:9 XIAO EDWARD 8 C20 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2835 2697 17.7 41%
T2 L 10:15 SONG Aiden S. 1 76 B20 1 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3261 2715 6.0 18%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-14 Men's Foil (C1, Y14), May 15, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 26, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SANCHEZ Emanuel 16 U 5 Olympian Fencing Club 1656 2448 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 SRINIVASAN Vedant 19 U 14 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1995 2450 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Adrian 9 U 7 Austin Fencers Club 1869 2455 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:0 RAJ Jay 8 U 17 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy / Rain City Fencing Center 1962 2459 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:0 JOHN Naveen 20 U 22 Bayou City Fencing Academy 1520 2463 1.8 92%
T16 W 15:10 ZHENG zhe 5 C21 16 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club / AIC Fencing Club 2250 2654 8.5 75%
T8 W 15:4 PIERCE Cody 12 U 6 Austin Fencers Club 2352 2662 9.8 69%
T4 W 15:8 DESHMUKH Arjun 21 U 3 Austin Fencers Club 2878 2672 20.0 37%
T2 L 14:15 ELKOUSY Laith H. 2 52 D20 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2818 2692 12.8 42%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 14, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GRIFFIN John O. 2 58 A21 1 3639 2412 0.7 2%
Pool W 5:1 KUO Evan 23 D19 20 Austin Fencers Club 2417 2411 10.3 50%
Pool L 2:5 WESTPHAL David R. 15 C19 2 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 2969 2422 4.1 18%
Pool W 5:4 EUSCHER Alex M. 7 B20 5 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3148 2418 21.4 11%
Pool W 5:3 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 18 D21 23 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2348 2439 8.9 56%
T32 W 15:4 BARRETT Austin 25 U 22 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1784 2658 3.2 92%
T16 L 9:15 LEWIS Paul D. 5 B21 3 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3137 2661 7.5 22%

May NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 96, Seed 95, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 OTAKE Jared K. 85 B20 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2964 2399 3.9 17%
Pool L 2:5 GIRALDO Pablo E. 51 102 A19 68 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3152 2395 2.6 10%
Pool L 2:5 NDIAYE Edriss G. 22 33 A19 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3697 2392 0.5 2%
Pool W 5:0 KAO Castor T. 57 115 B19 100 Star Fencing Academy 3117 2392 21.6 11%
Pool L 1:5 OURSLER Jack 15 23 A19 79 Manhattan Fencing Center 3369 2414 1.5 6%
T128 L 12:15 HOOSHI Dylan M. 47 95 A20 46 East Coast Fencing Club 3441 2662 3.9 10%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 80, Seed 74, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SINGH Dayaal 30 44 A21 66 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3198 2391 2.3 9%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Enoch A. 5 12 A21 7 Birmingham Fencing Club 3400 2389 1.3 5%
Pool L 3:5 HUTH Mitchell 39 57 B19 33 Apex Fencing Academy 3103 2387 2.8 12%
Pool W 5:0 DRESSEL Jet 107 E19 101 OnTarget Fencing Club 2091 2385 6.6 69%
Pool L 4:5 KOBAL Maximilian 65 94 C19 83 Jovanovic Fencing 2704 2391 6.3 30%
Pool W 5:3 ANTON Nathaniel 98 D20 94 Fencers Club Inc. 2664 2385 14.2 32%
T128 L 7:15 GOOR Julian 76 C21 54 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 3044 2671 9.3 27%

May NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), May 7, 2021
Place 114, Seed 95, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DANIEL Ashton 25 61 A20 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3687 2401 0.5 2%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Andy W. 54 A21 50 Epic Fencing Club 3177 2400 2.4 10%
Pool L 2:5 THAI William 92 B18 92 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Precision Athletics Fencing Club 3049 2398 3.2 14%
Pool L 1:5 REID Clayton J. 20 51 A18 40 3537 2395 0.9 3%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Andrew 55 A21 58 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3080 2394 3.0 13%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 27, Seed 24, Rank 26, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LI Avery Peihong 41 60 C20 68 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2239 2393 7.9 60%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Henry 86 U 88 AIC Fencing Club 1799 2401 3.5 84%
Pool L 2:5 JIANG Owen 56 92 D20 19 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2641 2404 7.0 35%
Pool W 5:0 IVANENKO Alex 104 U 103 Masters Fencing Club 1721 2397 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 PLASTARAS Trey 70 E21 81 5T Fencers Club 2015 2400 5.4 74%
Pool L 0:5 GOOR Julian 9 9 C21 9 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 2863 2406 4.8 22%
T128 W 15:14 WONG Jackson 100 U 97 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2132 2651 7.2 80%
T64 W 15:10 HOSKERI Anik S. 50 78 U 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2628 2658 15.9 52%
T32 L 2:15 BAS Liam 1 1 A21 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3633 2674 2.5 6%

GRAFA RJCC/RYC - Third Coast Fencing Cup - Reg Opens 3/3

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), April 25, 2021
Place 6, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YI Stephen K. 3 B21 5 Fencing Center of Chicago / Stevenson High School Fencing 3051 2374 20.3 13%
Pool W 5:1 GOHSMAN Maxwell 28 U 29 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1771 2394 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:0 EUH Jason 23 U 21 Culver Military Academy 1480 2398 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 KUSHNIR Aden N. 18 E21 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 2076 2399 14.5 70%
Pool W 5:3 ORONOWICZ Jakub 14 D21 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 2217 2385 7.8 61%
T32 W 15:3 FLORES Justin 24 U 26 Renaissance Fencing Club 1945 2643 5.5 79%
T16 W 15:11 WONG Antonio 19 E21 11 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2573 2649 15.5 55%
T8 L 12:15 CULLIVAN Justice 5 C21 2 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2836 2664 13.3 39%

GRAFA RJCC/RYC - Third Coast Fencing Cup - Reg Opens 3/3

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), April 24, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 26, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DORE Davis 13 E20 8 Fencing Center of Chicago 2392 2335 9.7 47%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Twayne 38 U 20 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1805 2344 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 NYKAMP Caleb 26 U 25 West Michigan Fencing Academy 2083 2349 6.6 66%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Ethan 23 U 26 Renaissance Fencing Club 2427 2355 10.9 45%
Pool W 5:4 KUSHNIR Aden N. 11 E21 13 Renaissance Fencing Club 2107 2366 6.8 67%
Pool W 5:0 KUE Temujin 30 U 38 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1249 2373 1.3 94%
T32 W 15:3 DUNLAP Ian 24 U 29 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1445 2617 2.1 95%
T16 W 15:14 KUSHNIR Aden N. 11 E21 13 Renaissance Fencing Club 2256 2619 10.1 72%
T8 W 15:13 DORE Davis 13 E20 8 Fencing Center of Chicago 2596 2629 14.8 52%
T4 L 6:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 2 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3890 2644 1.1 2%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 20, Seed 26, Rank 47, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DESHMUKH Arjun 120 U 54 Austin Fencers Club 2587 2285 14.6 31%
Pool L 3:5 GOOR Julian 12 15 C21 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2824 2299 4.3 19%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Antonio 61 E21 28 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2296 2295 10.1 50%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Ethan 86 U 85 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2336 2305 10.5 48%
Pool W 5:3 KUNTSEVICH Ivan I. 98 U 120 Golubitsky Fencing Center / Elite Fencing Club 2238 2316 8.8 55%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Jackson 48 104 E21 81 Manhattan Fencing Center 2345 2324 10.3 49%
T128 W 15:6 TSAO Lukas 53 C21 112 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2443 2584 15.0 59%
T64 W 15:10 KRYLTSOV Michael 41 84 U 48 Rain City Fencing Center 2791 2599 22.9 38%
T32 L 7:15 LO Conrad 13 16 B21 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3358 2622 4.8 11%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 12, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 ZHANG Jiening G. 40 U 25 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2472 2259 7.6 36%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Michael 9 45 U 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2392 2251 12.3 41%
Pool W 5:3 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 7 37 E20 24 LA International Fencing 2672 2263 16.3 25%
Pool W 5:1 SRINIVASAN Vedant 35 U 35 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2009 2280 6.8 67%
Pool W 5:1 SCHENK Tristan 27 U 40 VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 1493 2286 2.7 85%
Pool L 1:5 GOOR Julian 4 16 C21 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 2798 2289 4.4 20%
T32 W 15:8 REYES Omar 12 66 D21 21 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2689 2572 21.9 42%
T16 L 10:15 GOOR Julian 4 16 C21 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 3016 2594 9.7 24%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 12, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C21, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 JAIN Aditya 18 D20 9 Elite International Fencers Club 2965 2239 2.8 11%
Pool W 5:3 ANDRIC Borna 33 U 25 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1793 2236 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:3 PRASANNA Advaith 16 D20 11 Austin Fencers Club 2325 2241 11.5 44%
Pool W 5:4 PIERCE Cody 25 U 29 Austin Fencers Club 2087 2253 8.1 61%
Pool W 5:0 ROBINSON Elliot G. 24 U 31 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1262 2261 1.5 94%
Pool L 2:5 YU Anders 3 96 D20 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2849 2263 3.8 17%
T32 W 15:14 KANG Anthony 22 E19 23 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2812 2569 26.7 35%
T16 L 13:15 TSAO Lukas 26 U 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2401 2596 24.1 62%

Wang Memorial Div 1A, Div 2 ROC - Reg Opens 2/16

Div II Men's Foil (C1, DV2), March 28, 2021
Place 1, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CONVERSE Warren D. 6 C18 17 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2596 2201 5.7 26%
Pool W 5:4 FINLEY Dylan 15 E20 14 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2321 2195 12.4 42%
Pool L 4:5 DORAN Wesley C. 1 C20 5 Austin Fencers Club 2842 2208 3.5 15%
Pool W 5:0 PIERCE Cody 18 U 16 Austin Fencers Club 2125 2204 9.4 55%
Pool W 5:1 PRASANNA Advaith 7 D20 11 Austin Fencers Club 2317 2213 11.9 43%
Pool W 5:1 LARA Diego 13 E20 9 Salle De Long Fencers 2465 2225 13.8 35%
T16 W 15:14 DESHMUKH Ayush 2 C20 12 Austin Fencers Club 3140 2435 45.5 13%
T8 W 15:10 JAUME Andrei 5 C19 7 Austin Fencers Club 2725 2480 27.9 35%
T4 W 15:9 MURRAY Maximo 4 C19 3 Austin Fencers Club 3160 2508 41.6 14%
T2 W 15:12 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 14 E20 2 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2530 2549 19.8 51%

Wang Memorial Div 1A, Div 2 ROC - Reg Opens 2/16

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), March 27, 2021
Place 15, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LEWIS Paul D. 7 B19 3 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2974 2175 2.4 9%
Pool W 5:0 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 20 E20 22 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2315 2173 12.8 41%
Pool L 2:5 MURRAY Maximo 14 C19 6 Austin Fencers Club 2813 2185 3.6 15%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Brandon J. 3 A19 9 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 3078 2182 1.9 7%
Pool W 5:0 DESHMUKH Ayush 11 C20 8 Austin Fencers Club 2824 2180 21.1 14%
T32 W 15:8 DORAN Wesley C. 10 C20 19 Austin Fencers Club 3062 2389 46.3 14%
T16 L 2:15 GRIFFIN John O. 1 94 A21 2 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3852 2435 0.8 1%

Texas Clash in Dallas RYC Reg Open 9/16

Y-14 Mixed Foil (U, Y14), March 6, 2021
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAI Sophia 6 U 10 Fencing Institute Of Texas
Pool L 2:5 DORAN Wesley C. 1 36 C20 1 Austin Fencers Club 2840 2196 3.6 14%
Pool L 1:5 TSAO Lukas 8 U 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2284 2193 9.5 44%
Pool L 4:5 SRINIVASAN Vedant 11 U 7 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1940 2183 14.2 65%
Pool W 5:1 ANDRIC Borna 9 U 8 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1796 2169 6.0 73%
T16 W 15:4 SANCHEZ Emanuel 5 U 11 2046 2354 14.4 67%
T8 W 15:9 LIU Michael H. 10 U 5 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2734 2368 36.1 28%
T4 L 14:15 REYES Omar 2 61 E20 2 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2690 2405 15.5 32%

Texas Clash in Dallas RJCC #1 WE, MF, WF - Reg Opens 9/28

Junior Men's Foil (E1, JNR), November 28, 2020
Place 6, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SONG Aiden S. 3 181 B20 5 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3003 2192 2.4 9%
Pool L 4:5 CHENG Nathan 11 E19 10 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2436 2189 7.6 34%
Pool L 4:5 KUO Evan 7 D19 7 Austin Fencers Club 2392 2182 8.0 36%
Pool W 5:2 DORAN Wesley C. 6 C20 8 Austin Fencers Club 2897 2174 22.9 12%
Pool L 0:5 GRIFFIN John O. 2 62 A19 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3575 2197 0.4 1%
T16 W 15:6 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 9 E20 11 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2546 2322 33.0 36%
T8 L 3:15 GRIFFIN John O. 2 62 A19 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3816 2355 0.7 1%

Duel at Dallas Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC ME, MF, WF - Venue FIT - Reg Opens 10/12

Div I-A Men's Foil (E1, D1A), November 15, 2020
Place 7, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 POPOKH Leo 5 B19 3 Fencing Institute of Texas 2144 2215 10.5 54%
Pool L 1:5 CHENG Nathan 7 E19 5 Fencing Institute of Texas 2444 2204 7.5 35%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Aiden S. 3 B20 6 Fencing Institute of Texas 2996 2196 2.4 9%
Pool L 2:5 GRIFFIN John O. 1 94 A19 2 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3556 2194 0.4 1%
Pool L 1:5 EUSCHER Alex M. 4 B20 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3231 2194 1.3 4%
Pool L 3:5 DICKSON Farr R. 2 112 A20 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3515 2192 0.5 1%
T8 L 11:15 DICKSON Farr R. 2 112 A20 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3845 2322 0.6 1%

North Texas RJCC - ME, MF, WF - Venue FIT - Reg Opens 9/21

Junior Men's Foil (A1, JNR), October 17, 2020
Place 17, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 CHENG Nathan 15 E19 14 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2402 2258 8.9 41%
Pool L 1:5 DORAN Wesley C. 6 C20 6 Austin Fencers Club 2913 2249 3.4 14%
Pool L 1:5 DICKSON Farr R. 1 37 A20 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3504 2246 0.6 2%
Pool L 3:5 NEWELL Ian A. 7 C19 2 Bayou City Fencing Academy 2705 2245 5.2 22%
Pool L 3:5 KUO Evan 12 D19 15 Austin Fencers Club 2398 2240 8.7 40%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Adrian 19 U 13 Austin Fencers Club 1841 2231 16.7 74%
T32 L 5:15 ELKOUSY Laith H. 9 D20 16 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2684 2338 15.4 29%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 1, 2020
Place 149, Seed 141, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LAURICELLA Douglas 51 165 C19 74 Fencers Club Inc. 3023 2278 2.8 11%
Pool L 0:5 VITI Mark G. 38 136 A19 89 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3170 2275 1.9 7%
Pool L 0:5 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 7 70 A19 35 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3394 2273 1.0 3%
Pool L 4:5 GATZA Logan 126 D20 82 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2676 2272 5.8 25%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO EDWARD 96 C20 63 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2703 2266 5.5 23%
Pool L 0:5 SUN Jinfeng 82 B19 15 San Francisco Fencers Club 3035 2261 2.7 11%
T256 L 7:15 LIAO Alex J. 118 C19 108 Candlewood Fencing Center 2936 2348 10.1 17%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 72, Seed 74, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WEN George C. 23 53 C19 25 Epic Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League 2958 2257 22.6 12%
Pool L 1:5 SHA Yi Peng 49 C20 37 Gold Fencing Club 2815 2280 4.5 19%
Pool L 4:5 NAGER Noah 28 60 B19 70 Fencers Club Inc. 2846 2275 4.2 17%
Pool L 1:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 4 19 A19 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3503 2271 0.7 2%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Michael 81 U 83 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2272 2271 10.9 50%
Pool L 0:5 YEROKHIN Michael N. 54 C20 22 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2912 2282 3.7 15%
T128 L 10:15 SICHITIU Alexander 58 C19 57 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2891 2359 11.5 20%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 17, 2020
Place 245, Seed 240, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ROUNTREE Rob 131 C20 199 Richmond Fencing Club 2654 2270 6.0 26%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Jacob B. 313 U 259 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 2074 2264 8.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 STRUGAR Marcus A. 222 D19 191 Northwest Fencing Center 2802 2273 4.6 19%
Pool L 2:5 GRANT Lachlan K. 38 58 A19 68 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3130 2268 2.1 8%
Pool L 4:5 HO Ryan J. 54 77 B19 32 V Fencing Club 3018 2266 2.8 11%
Pool L 3:5 CAI Jason Zhicheng 146 C19 134 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2667 2263 5.8 25%
T256 L 3:15 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 58 82 B19 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3273 2364 4.9 7%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 15, 2020
Place 332, Seed 313, Not ranked, Rating E20, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 KIM Brandon J. 113 195 A19 92 Orange County Fencing Center 3013 2293 3.0 12%
Pool L 0:5 HSIUNG Richie 212 C19 149 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2572 2290 7.2 32%
Pool L 2:5 LEE David Y. 289 D19 230 Team Touche Fencing Center 2548 2282 7.3 33%
Pool L 3:5 PALAZZOLO William J. 88 153 A19 96 5T Fencers Club / University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3217 2275 1.7 6%
Pool L 1:5 PAIK Hyun K. 13 32 A19 55 Fencers Club Inc. 3572 2273 0.5 2%
Pool L 1:5 DING Jonathan 188 B17 205 Marx Fencing Academy 3071 2273 2.5 9%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), December 22, 2019
Place 37, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LI Avery Peihong 30 E19 15 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2323 2265 12.0 46%
Pool W 5:3 REYES Omar 34 E18 31 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2719 2277 18.1 23%
Pool L 3:5 CHIN Julian S. 12 C19 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3007 2295 3.1 12%
Pool L 1:5 MURRAY Maximo 3 110 C19 23 Austin Fencers Club 2863 2292 4.2 17%
Pool W 5:3 FINNEY Lorenz 46 U 49 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2229 2288 10.1 54%
Pool L 2:5 WU Alexander 23 E19 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2761 2298 5.2 22%
T64 L 14:15 KUO Evan 16 D19 13 Austin Fencers Club 2287 2395 31.0 57%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), December 20, 2019
Place 40, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Raymond 77 U 76 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 1626 2267 3.8 85%
Pool W 5:3 CAPRA Ethan 50 U 69 Austin Fencers Club 2065 2271 8.4 63%
Pool L 3:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 3 26 B18 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2935 2279 3.6 14%
Pool L 1:5 HOSKERI Anik S. 25 104 U 22 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2479 2276 8.5 37%
Pool L 4:5 CHI Alexander 49 U 26 United Fencing Academy / Conejo Fencing Club 1917 2267 16.5 71%
Pool W 5:4 REEVES Liam 22 95 E19 53 Renaissance Fencing Club 2441 2251 14.2 38%
T64 L 11:14 CHI Alexander 49 U 26 United Fencing Academy / Conejo Fencing Club 1889 2440 44.8 79%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 128, Seed 136, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 NUNNINK Phillip W. 118 U 49 Heartland Fencing Academy 2977 2293 3.5 14%
Pool L 0:5 FU Samuel Y. 9 10 C19 37 V Fencing Club 2912 2289 3.9 15%
Pool L 2:5 HOBSON Aaron K. 74 97 E19 32 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2576 2285 7.4 31%
Pool L 1:5 WU Nicholas 51 63 C19 26 3098 2278 2.5 9%
Pool L 2:5 GODZHIK Zachary 34 36 D19 63 United Fencing Academy 2833 2275 4.5 18%
Pool L 2:5 LI Owen 94 138 D19 56 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2921 2271 3.7 14%
T256 W 15:9 LIU Jacob B. 127 U 129 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 2216 2429 22.2 63%
T128 L 7:15 PAE Jonathan L. 73 96 E19 33 Fencers Club Inc. 3027 2452 11.6 18%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 9, 2019
Place 255, Seed 332, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LOPEZ Carlos D. 136 B19 43 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3378 2270 1.1 3%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Ziyuan 38 55 A19 41 San Francisco Fencers Club 3510 2269 0.7 2%
Pool W 5:2 KITAGAWA Eric S. 256 D19 314 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2359 2268 13.0 44%
Pool W 5:2 UPTON Michael 159 B18 227 Renaissance Fencing Club / New Amsterdam Fencing Academy North 2705 2281 18.6 24%
Pool L 1:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 234 C19 232 East Coast Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 2737 2300 5.7 23%
Pool L 1:5 ZENG Lucas H. 61 95 B19 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3324 2294 1.4 4%
T256 L 5:15 CHEN James P. 6 7 A19 9 Fencers Club Inc. 4351 2430 0.1 < 1%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 8, 2019
Place 257, Seed 253, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Ethan J. 18 20 A19 18 Birmingham Fencing Club 3471 2295 0.9 3%
Pool L 1:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 174 D19 195 Fencers Club Inc. 3071 2294 2.8 10%
Pool L 0:5 HONG Daniel 61 73 C18 153 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3063 2291 2.8 10%
Pool L 1:5 OH Jonathan 96 114 C19 146 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Allez Fencing Studio 2800 2288 5.1 20%
Pool L 1:5 REZNICK Nicholas J. 139 C19 163 Freehold Fencing Academy 2746 2283 5.5 22%
Pool L 1:5 HOBSON Aaron K. 218 E19 136 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2585 2278 7.3 31%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (U, CDT), November 3, 2019
Place 3, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SCHOENBERGER Xander S. 3 C19 9 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2648 2230 18.9 25%
Pool W 5:3 ELKOUSY Laith H. 9 E19 12 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2492 2249 15.7 34%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Andrew 4 D19 2 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2477 2265 14.9 36%
Pool W 5:2 GEALY Jett 20 U 19 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1542 2280 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:1 GARCIA Dylan 15 U 21 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1271 2283 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:3 PRASANNA Advaith 10 E19 14 Austin Fencers Club 2164 2285 9.8 58%
T16 W 15:8 WEEKS Richard P. 5 E19 15 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2705 2321 49.2 27%
T8 W 15:12 NEWELL Ian A. 2 C19 7 Bayou City Fencing Academy 2990 2371 60.2 16%
T4 L 4:15 DICKSON Farr R. 1 37 A19 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3817 2431 1.3 1%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), November 2, 2019
Place 6, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DORAN Wesley C. 1 74 E19 12 Austin Fencers Club 2814 2218 23.2 16%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Adrian 9 U 13 Austin Fencers Club 1954 2242 7.7 67%
Pool W 5:1 MANICKAM Varun 23 U 24 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1679 2249 4.7 80%
Pool L 0:5 BARRETT Austin 17 U 9 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2046 2254 15.2 63%
Pool W 5:1 MEMON Saqib 8 U 22 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1480 2239 3.2 87%
Pool L 1:5 TSAO Lukas 16 U 8 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2249 2242 11.8 50%
T32 W 15:7 MANICKAM Varun 23 U 24 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2496 2249 31.5 39%
T16 W 15:6 KIM Adrian 9 U 13 Austin Fencers Club 2802 2281 50.8 23%
T8 L 14:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 4 106 U 3 Austin Fencers Club 3049 2331 10.0 13%

Duel at Dallas Div1A & Vet ROC and RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A1, JNR), September 28, 2019
Place 13, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Nathan 18 U 17 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2229 2215 12.3 49%
Pool L 1:5 YANG Andrew 13 D19 18 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2599 2227 7.0 27%
Pool W 5:0 MONTAGUE Dante 21 U 19 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1874 2220 7.2 71%
Pool L 2:5 RUFFNER Blake W. 7 B17 5 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 2884 2228 4.0 14%
Pool L 2:5 GRIFFIN John O. 1 83 A19 2 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3671 2224 0.4 1%
Pool L 0:5 EUSCHER Alex M. 6 B18 7 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2782 2223 4.9 22%
T32 W 15:10 WOODALL Ian L. 20 U 20 Austin Fencers Club 1627 2245 13.8 78%
T16 L 6:15 RUFFNER Blake W. 7 B17 5 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 3020 2259 10.2 13%

Texas Clash RJCC in Dallas

Junior Men's Foil (A1, JNR), September 15, 2019
Place 12, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FREEMAN Paris 7 C19 10 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2549 2231 7.8 30%
Pool L 1:5 GRIFFIN John O. 1 A19 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3654 2224 0.4 1%
Pool W 5:3 ROBINSON Elliot G. 18 U 19 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1064 2223 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 HENSON Drew C. 14 U 18 Gasparin Fencing 2473 2224 16.0 35%
Pool L 4:5 PIERCE Logan 12 E19 16 Austin Fencers Club 1740 2240 21.5 79%
Pool L 1:5 MURRAY Maximo 6 C19 5 Austin Fencers Club 2902 2219 3.8 13%
T32 W 15:2 TAREEN Rafay 15 U 21 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2500 2240 28.6 40%
T16 L 8:15 QUINONES Diego A. 10 D19 6 Austin Fencers Club 2606 2268 22.9 31%

Texas Clash RJCC in Dallas

Cadet Men's Foil (C1, CDT), September 14, 2019
Place 18, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SONG Aiden S. 3 C19 3 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3141 2277 2.6 8%
Pool L 4:5 PIERCE Cody 20 U 16 Austin Fencers Club 2135 2275 15.4 59%
Pool L 1:5 MARICONDA Christopher 4 C19 3 2319 2259 11.4 46%
Pool L 4:5 GUO Zachary 15 U 7 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2190 2248 13.7 54%
Pool L 1:5 DORAN Wesley C. 8 E19 5 Austin Fencers Club 2876 2234 4.2 15%
Pool W 5:3 CROUCH Benjamin 19 U 21 Gasparin Fencing 1043 2230 1.2 96%
T32 L 4:15 LARA Diego 11 U 15 Salle De Long Fencers 1848 2289 49.5 72%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 1, 2019
Place 47, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 OH SEAN 27 D18 14 Epic Fencing Club 2822 2298 5.7 19%
Pool L 2:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 9 B18 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2893 2292 4.9 16%
Pool W 5:1 GAO William 29 E19 48 Baltimore Fencing Center 2094 2288 10.1 63%
Pool L 1:5 ELKOUSY Laith H. 56 U 21 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2559 2298 9.0 33%
Pool L 1:5 MARICONDA Christopher 10 C19 31 Oklahoma Sport Fencing 2366 2289 11.2 45%
T64 L 11:15 NEWHARD Noah A. 17 C18 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 2263 2335 45.7 54%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), August 31, 2019
Place 45, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GUERRA Gabriel H. 15 83 U 12 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2701 2302 7.6 26%
Pool W 4:3 BAO Aaron 74 U 48 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2421 2295 16.4 42%
Pool L 4:5 NAM Michael 30 E19 25 Orange County Fencing Center 2007 2311 19.8 69%
Pool L 0:5 MURRAY Maximo 8 47 C19 5 Austin Fencers Club 2844 2291 5.5 18%
Pool W 5:4 BARRETT Austin 58 U 75 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1992 2286 8.6 68%
Pool W 5:3 SPIEWACKI Joshua 52 U 69 Heartland Fencing Academy 1549 2295 3.6 88%
T64 L 9:15 ZHANG Andy W. 6 34 B19 2 Epic Fencing Club 3072 2348 13.0 13%

Spruill Memorial 2 Blades Over Texas

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), August 18, 2019
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SONG Aiden S. 1 7 C19 1 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3251 2331 2.4 7%
Pool L 2:5 REYES Omar 5 E18 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3026 2329 4.3 13%
Pool L 1:5 DORAN Wesley C. 4 E19 2 Austin Fencers Club 2695 2324 8.1 27%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Ryan 10 U 8 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2321 2316 13.7 50%
T16 W 15:5 JIANG Raymond 9 U 9 Oklahoma Sport Fencing 1531 2333 13.3 85%
T8 W 15:12 IVES William R. 6 U 5 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1745 2346 18.0 80%
T4 L 4:15 DORAN Wesley C. 4 E19 2 Austin Fencers Club 3013 2364 15.7 16%

Spruill Memorial 2 Blades Over Texas

Junior Men's Foil (E1, JNR), August 17, 2019
Place 12, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LEWIS Paul D. 3 B19 6 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3108 2365 3.9 11%
Pool L 1:5 BRATTON Jack S. 2 A19 1 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3385 2361 1.9 5%
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Nathan 10 U 8 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2349 2359 13.3 51%
Pool L 1:5 SONG Dylan S. 5 C19 9 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2740 2346 8.0 26%
Pool L 2:5 SHIBU Pranav 7 C18 2 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2786 2338 7.2 23%
T16 L 1:15 LEWIS Paul D. 3 B19 6 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3044 2348 15.6 14%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y12), July 7, 2019
Place 80, Seed 107, Rank 125, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DEDENBACH Joseph 187 U 241 Renaissance Fencing Club 2043 2306 10.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 STRUGAR Marcus A. 27 29 E19 39 Northwest Fencing Center 2803 2316 26.4 21%
Pool W 5:3 BURGOS Jacob R. 134 U 194 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1438 2343 2.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 KRYLTSOV Michael 213 U 174 Rain City Fencing Center 2245 2346 13.1 57%
Pool W 5:4 RAJPAL Alastair 267 U 192 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2024 2359 9.0 71%
Pool L 3:5 COELHO Cristiano P. 54 65 U 72 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3294 2368 2.5 7%
T256 W 15:7 DECORLETO III Andrew (Tripp) J. 266 U 189 Petrarca 1463 2360 11.1 91%
T128 L 8:15 FLYNN Ian 82 95 U 49 Heartland Fencing Academy 2855 2371 23.1 26%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 5, 2019
Place 196, Seed 248, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 TIAN Aaron C. 146 186 D19 158 Baltimore Fencing Center 2729 2290 8.2 23%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Carlos 246 U 317 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2000 2282 10.6 68%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Evan 150 192 E19 240 Olympia Fencing Center 2546 2292 21.6 34%
Pool L 2:5 LI Richard 53 72 D19 92 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3038 2314 4.4 12%
Pool L 2:5 JEON Caleb A. 48 65 C18 22 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3124 2309 3.5 9%
T512 W 15:9 BURGOS patrick 224 E19 319 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 2361 2356 42.9 50%
T256 L 4:15 SCHOENBERGER Xander S. 169 C19 77 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2624 2398 38.4 37%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), May 6, 2019
Place 56, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YU Wenqiao 66 U 44 Rain City Fencing Center 2093 2351 23.3 66%
Pool L 1:5 NG Eben S. 14 190 E19 9 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2867 2327 7.1 19%
Pool L 2:5 LO Conrad 6 97 E19 11 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3043 2320 4.8 12%
Pool L 2:5 STAVREFF Michael 36 U 45 1725 2316 28.7 82%
Pool L 1:5 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 47 U 13 Dynamo Fencing Club (can) 2780 2287 7.6 21%
Pool W 5:2 LI Jett 28 U 58 San Francisco Fencers Club 1979 2279 10.5 69%
T64 L 5:15 NG Eben S. 14 190 E19 9 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2942 2380 24.5 19%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), May 5, 2019
Place 25, Seed 25, Rank 123, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Jonathan 47 U 73 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2271 2315 17.5 53%
Pool W 5:2 TAPUS Andrei 50 U 49 San Francisco Fencers Club 1662 2332 5.8 86%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Jiening G. 24 121 U 24 California Fencing Academy 2563 2338 13.2 36%
Pool W 5:1 MCKINNEY Lukas 72 U 76 Rain City Fencing Center 1280 2325 2.7 94%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Yeongbin 45 U 27 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2598 2327 24.1 33%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 1 17 E18 3 Dynamo Fencing Club (can) 3745 2352 0.8 2%
T64 W 15:1 SHEN Owen 29 130 U 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1609 2390 17.9 87%
T32 L 10:15 NG Eben S. 11 61 E19 7 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2926 2408 28.0 21%

Alice B Memorial RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B1, JNR), April 7, 2019
Place 14, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SONG Dylan S. 7 D19 10 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2663 2354 12.6 31%
Pool L 0:5 GRIFFIN John O. 1 72 A19 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3694 2341 0.9 1%
Pool W 5:1 PRASANNA Advaith 18 U 17 Texas Fencing Academy / Austin Fencers Club 1893 2340 9.7 76%
Pool W 5:0 ABELLO Nicolas (Nico) X. 12 U 18 Bayou City Fencing Academy 1375 2350 3.8 90%
Pool L 2:5 SCHOENBERGER Xander S. 6 D19 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2556 2354 14.3 37%
Pool L 4:5 LARA Diego 19 U 12 Salle De Long Fencers 2032 2339 24.8 68%
T32 W 15:13 CHANG Luo Jixiu 13 U 19 Texas Fencing Academy 2080 2423 38.0 66%
T16 L 7:15 SCHOENBERGER Xander S. 6 D19 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2312 2461 70.7 58%

Alice B Memorial RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C1, CDT), April 6, 2019
Place 17, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ABDELGAWAD Abdelrahman 9 E18 8 Salle De Long Fencers 2490 2333 16.8 40%
Pool W 5:2 KISS Phillip A. 21 U 21 Bayou City Fencing Academy 1994 2316 12.5 69%
Pool L 0:5 GRIFFIN John O. 1 12 A19 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3689 2329 0.9 1%
Pool L 0:5 REYES Omar 10 E18 9 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3488 2328 2.0 4%
Pool W 5:3 WEEKS Richard P. 12 U 16 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2621 2326 27.6 32%
T32 L 14:15 WEEKS Richard P. 12 U 16 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2879 2463 40.5 27%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), March 3, 2019
Place 216, Seed 224, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LIN Dashiell 80 108 D19 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2857 2393 11.4 23%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG zhe 208 U 226 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 1876 2381 39.5 79%
Pool L 1:5 WU Alexander 8 11 A18 20 2972 2342 7.8 16%
Pool W 5:4 WILLIAMS Connor J. 135 D19 192 Birmingham Fencing Club 2223 2334 18.9 57%
Pool L 3:5 ZHOU Oscar J. 153 U 148 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2660 2353 13.8 31%
Pool L 1:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 65 90 C18 69 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3068 2339 5.9 12%
T256 L 5:15 ZHAO Jason L. 28 42 B19 71 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 2932 2507 43.4 26%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), March 2, 2019
Place 98, Seed 96, Rank 121, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 78 98 U 117 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2931 2376 48.0 19%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Aidan 38 43 E18 39 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2732 2424 16.6 31%
Pool W 5:2 DE COQUET Maximilian 137 U 163 Athletic Club Northeast 1660 2408 7.2 87%
Pool L 2:5 STRUGAR Marcus A. 21 22 U 65 Northwest Fencing Center 2993 2415 9.8 18%
Pool L 2:5 MA Andrew 196 U 160 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2285 2405 28.2 58%
Pool W 5:3 METTAPALLI Tarun 154 U 129 Heartland Fencing Academy 2089 2377 15.8 68%
T256 W 15:1 SPIEWACKI Joshua 148 U 159 Heartland Fencing Academy 2003 2477 41.5 73%
T128 L 5:15 WONG Adrian 34 39 E18 23 3586 2519 12.1 6%

Wang Memorial ROC and RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), February 10, 2019
Place 14, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SONG Aiden S. 1 55 C18 1 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3604 2382 2.3 3%
Pool W 5:3 XU Ethan 22 U 28 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1479 2380 6.2 91%
Pool L 3:5 PIERCE Cody 10 U 24 Austin Fencers Club 2414 2386 28.3 48%
Pool L 3:5 YOUNGBLOOD Woody C. 23 U 10 Fayetteville Fencing Club 2317 2358 26.8 52%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG Jadon 20 U 7 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2490 2331 30.1 41%
Pool W 5:2 FINLEY Dylan 32 U 16 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1969 2361 15.2 73%
T32 W 15:13 CHENG Nathan 7 U 19 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2500 2476 62.7 49%
T16 L 6:15 MURRAY Maximo 2 72 C19 2 Austin Fencers Club 2839 2539 61.4 33%

Wang Memorial ROC and RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 9, 2019
Place 14, Seed 9, Rank 121, Rating U, Fencing Institute Of Texas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SONG Aiden S. 1 8 C18 1 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3651 2365 2.1 2%
Pool W 5:3 BARRETT Austin 18 U 15 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2392 2363 29.7 48%
Pool W 5:3 SANCHEZ Emanuel 22 U 16 San Antonio Phoenix Fencers' Club 2097 2392 17.0 63%
Pool L 1:5 DESHMUKH Arjun 8 110 U 6 Austin Fencers Club 2977 2409 12.8 19%
Pool L 4:5 SAMI Usman S. 15 U 9 Fort Bend Fencing Academy 2880 2397 14.4 24%
T32 W 15:3 SARDAR Harkeeth 20 U 19 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2500 2491 72.1 50%
T16 L 13:15 WEEKS Richard P. 3 72 U 3 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2659 2563 87.0 45%

San Diego SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 9, 2018
Place 30, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating U, California Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MUSHER Benjamin J. 19 69 E18 2 LA International Fencing 3307 2247 5.4 6%
Pool W 5:3 NORIEGA Julian 38 U 67 Gryphon Fencing 2033 2241 26.3 61%
Pool W 5:0 FRANC Geoffrey C. 73 U 89 San Francisco Fencers Club 1809 2267 18.0 74%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Christopher T. 48 U 50 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3255 2285 81.6 7%
Pool L 1:5 LO Conrad 10 31 U 33 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3031 2367 11.5 15%
Pool W 5:3 AGRAWAL Niki 61 U 93 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1599 2355 9.4 88%
T128 W 15:6 AGRAWAL Niki 61 U 93 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1370 2438 27.4 90%
T64 W 15:6 SHEN Owen 67 U 37 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1874 2466 53.6 76%
T32 L 7:15 JEON Caleb A. 8 27 E18 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3408 2519 28.5 10%

San Diego SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), December 8, 2018
Place 68, Seed 53, Not ranked, Rating U, California Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JAIN Aditya 20 102 E18 13 Team Touche Fencing Center 3216 2237 8.2 7%
Pool W 5:2 MA Andrew 83 U 79 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2337 2228 49.7 43%
Pool W 5:4 OH Joshua 72 U 94 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1789 2278 20.5 77%
Pool L 2:5 NGUYEN Nish 11 57 C18 2 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2696 2299 23.4 26%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO EDWARD 41 E18 31 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2524 2275 28.7 35%
T128 L 7:15 PIESNER Zachary C. 51 U 61 United Fencing Academy 2473 2586 147.7 56%

The Fencing Center RYC - Region 4

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 2, 2018
Place 24, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating U, California Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 11 74 U 15 Academy of Fencing Masters 3325 2278 9.5 6%
Pool W 5:0 LAURIMAA Emil 51 U 70 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2500 2269 44.6 41%
Pool W 5:3 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 53 U 42 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2362 2313 62.4 47%
Pool L 4:5 HOSKERI Anik S. 70 U 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center