Adam Chirashnya

2006

Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 32 83 137 25 200 477
Losses 13 73 92 58 136 372
Win Ratio 71.1% 53.2% 59.8% 30.1% 59.5% 56.2%
Pool Victories 26 64 105 19 148 362
Pool Losses 7 56 65 51 94 273
Pool Win Ratio 78.8% 53.3% 61.8% 27.1% 61.2% 57.0%
DE Victories 6 19 32 6 52 115
DE Losses 6 17 27 7 42 99
DE Win Ratio 50.0% 52.8% 54.2% 46.2% 55.3% 53.7%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 12 24 33 6 119 194
Easy wins as % of wins 37.5% 28.9% 24.1% 24.0% 59.5% 40.7%
Close wins 7 33 44 8 25 117
Close wins as % of all wins 21.9% 39.8% 32.1% 32.0% 12.5% 24.5%
Close losses 7 29 35 12 23 106
Close losses as % of all losses 53.8% 39.7% 38.0% 20.7% 16.9% 28.5%
Big losses 1 15 23 19 56 114
Big losses as % of all losses 7.7% 20.5% 25.0% 32.8% 41.2% 30.6%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 3 1 1 - 1 6
Victories as % of all victories 9.4% 1.2% 0.7% 0.0% 0.5% 1.3%
Losses 2 1 2 - 4 9
Losses as % of all losses 15.4% 1.4% 2.2% 0.0% 2.9% 2.4%
Total 5 2 3 - 5 15
Total as % of all bouts 11.1% 1.3% 1.3% 0.0% 1.5% 1.8%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 6 20 30 12 43 111
Tournaments 5 12 16 5 27 65

Competition History


The Fencing Center Winter RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 9, 2023
Place 17, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Trevor 45 U 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1691 2503 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:2 SIM Ian 26 D23 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1755 2505 2.3 89%
Pool W 5:2 YOUNG Quentin 39 U 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1344 2508 0.7 97%
Pool L 2:3 SEO Shawn 17 B22 9 Las Positas Fencing Center 2269 2508 12.4 65%
Pool W 4:3 GUO Woody 30 E23 35 True Focus Sports Academy 1472 2496 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 CHANG Andrew 12 B23 8 Bayside Fencing Club 1831 2497 2.9 87%
T32 L 11:15 CHANG Andrew 12 B23 8 Bayside Fencing Club 2314 2641 16.2 70%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 140, Seed 149, Not ranked, Rating A23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DAN Rex 249 C23 220 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2093 2477 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:0 LI Patrick 152 A22 126 Denver Fencing Center 2624 2482 10.9 41%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 49 70 A23 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 2724 2493 12.1 35%
Pool L 2:3 KIM Byung 52 73 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 2749 2505 6.4 34%
Pool W 5:4 GAITHER Christopher W. 252 C23 311 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2062 2499 4.5 77%
T256 L 14:15 ANDERSON Kai 139 A23 119 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2166 2660 19.5 79%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 254, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating A23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Jonah 330 C23 328 2231 2478 6.4 66%
Pool L 3:5 SODERBERG Alex Z. 142 A23 202 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2940 2484 4.4 22%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Ian C. 48 57 A23 127 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2921 2480 15.1 23%
Pool L 3:5 CHOO Joseph W. 305 B22 111 Olympic Fencers Club 3341 2495 1.9 9%
Pool L 2:5 MOORE Jeremy S. 209 A22 123 Baker County Fencing Club 2990 2493 4.1 21%
Pool L 4:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 235 B23 262 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2263 2489 12.1 65%
T256 L 7:15 LONCAR Luka E. 50 59 A23 108 Olympia Fencing Center 3398 2663 3.0 11%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 8, 2023
Place 7, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YUEN Nathan 42 C23 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2096 2475 13.9 74%
Pool W 5:2 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 12 177 B23 8 Northern Colorado Fencers 2281 2461 6.9 62%
Pool W 5:0 WU Eric 72 E23 99 Las Positas Fencing Center 1919 2468 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:3 WACHS Bryce 49 C23 92 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1095 2472 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 STAFFORD Bryan 99 U 56 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1764 2472 2.6 88%
Pool W 3:2 LEE Damien 74 E23 69 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1871 2475 3.3 84%
T64 W 15:6 ZHUANG William 39 B21 53 Maximum Fencing Club 2049 2661 4.1 84%
T32 W 14:11 SHEN Jiayi 78 E23 32 Yang Fencing Club 1910 2665 3.0 89%
T16 W 15:11 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 5 87 A23 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2946 2668 16.1 32%
T8 L 14:15 ANDERSON Kai 61 D23 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2144 2684 20.6 81%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 7, 2023
Place 33, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHAUDHURI Kabir 98 U 102 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1238 2428 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 9 A23 6 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3087 2429 18.0 14%
Pool W 5:4 SHIRLEY Kai 81 D23 32 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2011 2447 4.5 76%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Bryson 39 B23 77 Maximum Fencing Club 2003 2451 4.4 77%
Pool W 5:2 ISAAC Mena 52 B21 25 Elite Fencing Club 2878 2456 13.0 26%
Pool W 5:2 CUMMINGS Kai 69 C23 80 Bozeman Fencing Association, Llc 2247 2469 6.5 64%
T64 L 14:15 LIU Yikun 43 B23 15 Yang Fencing Club 2341 2678 17.3 71%

Competitive Class Saturday Game

Senior Mixed Épée (U, SNR), September 23, 2023
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 XU Celina 17 D23 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool W 5:0 SARKAR Anish 5 A22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2332 2420 7.9 56%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Amanda 20 D23 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool W 5:3 BERG Mads Peter 29 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
T32 W 15:4 BLANCO Ariia 27 E23 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
T16 W 15:12 SARKAR Anish 5 A22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2419 2666 8.2 66%
T8 W 15:9 WATT Darren 4 A23 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2504 2674 9.2 61%
T4 L 10:15 KIM Benjamin 1 A23 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3162 2683 5.4 21%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 43, Seed 88, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 37 A23 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2554 2377 7.0 38%
Pool W 5:4 SNELL James E. 98 A22 55 Parkland HS JROTC Fencing Matadors 2769 2370 11.4 29%
Pool W 5:3 MEN Junda 212 E23 190 Cavalier Fencing Club 2094 2381 5.9 68%
Pool W 5:1 BASOK Nikita 164 B22 163 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2421 2387 9.4 48%
Pool W 5:4 TABLEMAN Doug S. 26 A23 156 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2875 2396 15.4 21%
Pool W 5:4 SCHARF Ryan 149 B23 139 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2391 2412 8.7 51%
T128 W 15:13 CHAN Matthew 192 C23 121 2935 2656 16.2 33%
T64 L 7:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 65 A23 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3111 2672 5.9 23%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 189, Seed 197, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 VACCARO Dominick J. 268 B22 250 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2135 2383 12.1 66%
Pool W 5:1 MIAO KUNQI 315 C23 192 Yang Fencing Club 2098 2371 6.0 68%
Pool W 5:3 PATEL Shloke 386 E23 396 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1839 2377 3.7 81%
Pool W 5:0 SNYDER Ari 153 176 C23 317 2084 2381 5.8 69%
Pool L 1:5 SU Caleb 37 42 A23 6 DC Fencers Club 2790 2387 4.8 25%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 80 90 A23 20 New York Fencing Academy 2738 2382 5.2 28%
T256 L 12:15 WATT Darren 173 A23 85 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2455 2671 15.7 64%

AFM Stand with Ukraine Senior Mixed Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A4, SNR), May 28, 2023
Place 13, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 DAYAL Saahira 58 E22 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool W 5:3 WONG Kevin 15 A22 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2442 2376 9.8 46%
Pool W 5:1 ENRILE Erica 38 C22 55 Maximum Fencing Club
Pool L 4:5 MENDOZA Zachari 29 B22 7 Los Angeles International Fencing Center 2370 2385 9.2 51%
Pool W 5:4 KENNY Oliver 51 E23 38 Vera Fencing Academy 2214 2376 7.1 60%
Pool W 5:0 ARREOLA Issaiah 65 U 73 Monterey Peninsula Fencers' Club
T64 W 15:7 LIU Noah 57 E22 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1524 2674 1.1 97%
T32 W 15:14 AHMED Saheer 28 B22 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2338 2675 7.3 71%
T16 L 14:15 HUSSAIN Kamran 12 A22 3 Maximum Fencing Club 2724 2683 11.5 47%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 7, 2023
Place 37, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yueri 41 C23 65 Swords Fencing Studio 1821 2371 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Damien 60 E23 51 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1879 2374 4.1 79%
Pool W 5:3 LI Zerong 63 E22 56 LA International Fencing 1686 2378 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 SINGHA Orion 1 16 A23 6 Team Touche Fencing Center 2758 2381 14.1 27%
Pool L 1:5 SEO Shawn 36 B22 19 Las Positas Fencing Center 2371 2395 9.3 52%
Pool L 4:5 SCHROEDER Dylan 22 B23 38 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2290 2386 10.2 56%
T64 L 10:15 CHOI Kaiden I. 31 B23 29 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2469 2690 16.1 64%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 169, Seed 132, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MCADOO Declan 189 C23 166 Northern Colorado Fencers 2233 2379 10.8 60%
Pool L 4:5 MCKEEVER Luca 68 81 B23 95 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2611 2369 6.3 34%
Pool L 2:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 3 5 A23 40 Alliance Fencing Academy 2859 2362 4.0 20%
Pool L 0:5 VERMEULE Spencer 62 73 A21 29 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3155 2358 2.1 9%
Pool W 5:4 MAO Benjamin 124 A23 104 Medeo Fencing Club 2381 2356 9.3 48%
Pool W 5:4 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 198 C22 162 Olympian Fencing Club 1997 2366 5.1 73%
T256 L 10:15 KNOX James 95 119 A23 102 Fencers Club Inc. 2645 2704 13.4 54%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 86, Seed 48, Rank 57, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VRAPI Dorian A. 223 D22 175 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1920 2379 4.3 78%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Seungwon 41 47 A22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2689 2383 5.7 31%
Pool L 4:5 MCKINNEY Lukas 305 U 270 Kaizen Academy LLC 1479 2377 21.2 93%
Pool W 5:2 CREMONA Diego Maria 217 D22 259 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2236 2356 7.6 58%
Pool W 5:1 SCHROEDER Dylan 132 B23 59 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2319 2364 8.5 53%
Pool W 5:1 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 129 B23 39 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2222 2372 7.3 60%
T256 W 15:10 LIU Noah 253 E22 192 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1517 2720 1.0 97%
T128 L 7:15 PARK Frederick 160 B22 41 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2475 2721 16.9 66%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 229, Seed 81, Rank 115, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MOHAMED Sabir 328 E22 323 1125 2401 0.8 96%
Pool L 1:5 WOLFE Alex 124 A23 66 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2526 2402 7.6 42%
Pool L 4:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 22 36 A23 53 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2749 2394 5.3 28%
Pool L 4:5 MODULLA Yathin R. 226 B22 105 Olympic Fencers Club 2339 2389 9.7 53%
Pool L 4:5 JONES Aiden 183 B23 262 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2214 2379 11.0 61%
Pool W 5:4 GILLISON Edward L. 288 C20 187 Team Touche Fencing Center 2489 2368 10.5 42%
T256 L 5:15 SENNEWALD James J. 20 33 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3107 2727 7.0 26%

The Battle of the Bay ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 4, 2023
Place 13, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PRAKASH Hari 95 E22 94 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1752 2402 18.0 86%
Pool W 5:3 TOLLEFSON Zachary 61 C22 106 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1797 2384 3.3 83%
Pool W 5:4 PERKINS-OLLILA Justin W. 48 B22 20 Genbu Fencing Corps 2452 2387 9.8 46%
Pool W 5:2 WISHART Eric 112 U 46 Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2270 2397 6.9 57%
Pool W 5:4 HARGROVE Kai 85 E23 112 East Bay Fencers Gym 2113 2404 5.8 68%
Pool L 3:5 HUSSAIN Kamran 25 A22 42 Maximum Fencing Club 2445 2410 8.6 48%
T128 W 15:7 HE Zhiheng 55 C22 95 East Bay Fencers Gym 2460 2689 9.3 65%
T64 W 15:12 ZHANG Alec 7 A22 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2742 2699 13.7 47%
T32 W 15:14 SMITH Justin C. 11 A22 30 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 3097 2712 19.7 26%
T16 L 10:15 BOYCE Samuel H. 13 A22 3 Still Point Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3264 2732 5.3 19%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 87, Seed 90, Rank 112, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 126 171 A23 57 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2710 2372 13.6 29%
Pool W 5:2 DIXON Thomas 234 C21 127 Fencers Club Inc. 2459 2386 10.0 45%
Pool L 1:5 CHOI San 201 C22 155 Battle Born Fencing Club 2069 2396 13.2 71%
Pool W 5:2 SCHARF Ryan 162 B22 227 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2345 2382 8.6 52%
Pool L 4:5 SHAH S Ayush 18 18 A22 65 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3180 2391 2.1 9%
Pool W 5:3 MURPHY Thomas P. 55 66 A22 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2692 2389 13.0 31%
T256 W 15:9 MING Nathan 200 C22 185 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2067 2691 4.5 85%
T128 L 6:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 56 69 A22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3165 2696 6.2 22%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 206, Seed 156, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHUNG Joshua 345 C22 230 Olympic Fencers Club 2224 2356 10.8 59%
Pool L 3:5 FULLER George K. 201 A22 132 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2706 2345 5.3 27%
Pool L 2:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 106 131 A22 147 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2920 2340 3.5 17%
Pool W 5:2 STOCK Jordan 299 B22 314 Salle Auriol Seattle 2331 2336 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 250 B22 281 Olympia Fencing Center 2293 2345 8.6 53%
Pool W 5:1 PRASAD Ankith 60 68 A22 66 Alliance Fencing Academy 2994 2354 18.2 14%
T256 L 11:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 130 A22 136 True Focus Sports Academy 2793 2703 11.7 44%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 228, Seed 72, Rank 106, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 246 E22 160 Team Touche Fencing Center 2076 2379 13.2 69%
Pool L 1:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 7 8 A22 33 New York Fencing Academy 3366 2366 1.2 5%
Pool W 5:3 WANG owen 151 B22 249 Swords Fencing Studio 2201 2365 7.3 61%
Pool L 1:5 KANG Philip F. 84 126 A22 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2915 2372 3.7 18%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Kyle 222 C21 98 2801 2369 4.7 24%
Pool L 3:5 IRWIN Peter 164 B22 166 Florida Fencing Academy 2451 2364 8.2 44%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 152, Seed 44, Rank 48, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Bowen 224 U 205 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1630 2408 20.4 90%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Dohyun 111 A22 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 2892 2387 4.0 21%
Pool W 5:3 BEALS Alden 154 C22 196 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2056 2383 5.6 71%
Pool L 2:5 MAHESH Tarun 87 96 A22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2366 2389 9.5 52%
Pool W 5:3 VRAPI Dorian A. 178 D22 156 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1994 2379 5.0 74%
Pool L 4:5 SU Caleb 23 25 A22 84 DC Fencers Club 2770 2384 5.1 26%
T256 L 11:15 AGAON Ethan 48 51 B22 112 Freehold Fencing Academy 2716 2716 13.4 50%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 236, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GAO Daniel 105 A22 188 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2617 2424 7.0 37%
Pool L 4:5 PRASAD Ankith 39 70 A22 94 Alliance Fencing Academy 2984 2417 3.6 17%
Pool L 4:5 MATTIS George 162 A21 50 Team Touche Fencing Center 2709 2413 6.0 31%
Pool W 5:2 GUO Austin S. 229 B21 20 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2994 2407 17.4 17%
Pool L 2:5 ELLIS Yehia S. 168 A19 192 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2904 2425 4.3 21%
Pool L 0:5 YU Hunter 238 C22 142 2151 2420 12.7 67%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 3, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 106, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JAIN Samyak 46 U 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1781 2417 18.2 85%
Pool W 5:0 CLAES Lucas 35 E22 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1716 2399 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:4 BURLING Trenor 30 D22 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2048 2402 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:4 GUPTA Karan 51 U 30 East Bay Fencers Gym 2052 2407 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:4 ZHUANG William 19 B21 33 Maximum Fencing Club 2061 2412 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:0 RAJ Shrey 14 B22 11 Las Positas Fencing Center 2125 2418 6.0 69%
T32 W 15:13 GU Aidan 34 D22 25 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1898 2659 3.6 89%
T16 W 15:7 LIU Andrew 12 B22 13 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2747 2662 15.6 44%
T8 W 15:8 SARKAR Anish 5 A22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2454 2678 10.0 64%
T4 W 15:8 ULINICH Alexander 15 B22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2643 2688 12.9 53%
T2 W 15:13 LOGUE Ethan D. 2 90 A22 2 Las Positas Fencing Center 2805 2701 15.5 43%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 148, Seed 149, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KADYSZEWSKI Mateo 75 96 B19 74 3465 2389 1.1 4%
Pool W 5:4 SHEN Max 217 B22 250 2579 2388 11.8 38%
Pool L 3:5 SU Caleb 142 A22 56 DC Fencers Club 2746 2399 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:1 CARTER Austin L. 222 B22 257 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2600 2394 11.8 37%
Pool L 3:5 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 68 88 A21 5 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3491 2406 0.9 4%
Pool W 5:3 KANAR Ian 290 C21 262 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy / Naples Fencing Academy 2762 2405 12.3 30%
T256 W 15:12 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 162 A21 181 Alliance Fencing Academy 3292 2630 28.5 14%
T128 L 6:15 RODNEY Adam R. 35 43 A21 26 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4330 2659 0.2 < 1%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 60, Seed 43, Rank 46, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LEE Aiden 170 E22 192 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1961 2409 15.5 77%
Pool W 5:0 SCHIEK Harrison 102 B22 122 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1977 2394 4.8 75%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Nicholas 115 B22 88 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2295 2398 8.0 57%
Pool L 4:5 GOON Tristan Yang 221 U 160 1813 2406 16.9 83%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Corey 30 32 A22 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2698 2390 5.8 30%
Pool W 5:3 PETROV Niki A. 188 E22 203 Rogue Fencing Academy 1990 2384 5.0 74%
T256 W 15:11 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 47 52 A22 166 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3081 2603 24.9 21%
T128 W 15:7 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 181 E22 66 2219 2627 7.6 75%
T64 L 9:15 JIN Nicholas 8 8 A22 14 Fortune Fencing 3301 2635 4.5 14%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 26, Seed 8, Rank 103, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 CHU Allan 53 C21 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2419 2409 9.5 49%
Pool W 5:3 DONAHUE Lake 92 U 67 Swords Fencing Studio 2002 2419 4.9 76%
Pool L 4:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 38 C22 78 Unattached 2222 2423 12.0 63%
Pool L 3:5 TIEN Jabin 80 E21 43 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2062 2411 14.0 72%
Pool W 5:1 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 67 D22 101 LA International Fencing 1870 2397 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 FU Leon 23 B22 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 2269 2401 7.8 59%
T128 W 15:8 PAINTER Noah 102 U 98 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Unattached 2133 2600 6.9 75%
T64 W 15:14 FERRIERE Joshua 77 E22 64 Fortune Fencing 2229 2607 8.3 73%
T32 L 13:15 HUSSAIN Kamran 12 139 B22 9 Maximum Fencing Club 2710 2615 12.8 44%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 42, Seed 5, Rank 46, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KNUDSEN Travis 24 B22 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2152 2415 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Yueri 77 U 51 Swords Fencing Studio 1758 2421 3.0 86%
Pool L 3:5 AYABINA John 51 D22 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 2168 2424 12.8 66%
Pool W 5:1 CHEUNG Tian Yi Tim 66 U 77 1946 2411 4.3 74%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Kaiden I. 33 C22 21 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2222 2415 12.0 63%
Pool W 5:1 GUPTA Karan 81 U 63 East Bay Fencers Gym 2066 2403 5.6 71%
T64 L 11:15 WATT Darren 17 103 C22 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2254 2623 23.1 73%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), August 28, 2022
Place 39, Seed 6, Rank 46, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JAIN Samyak 79 U 67 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1882 2430 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Ian 23 B22 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 2091 2434 5.6 72%
Pool L 0:5 SHA Michael 34 C22 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 2201 2440 12.6 65%
Pool L 4:5 PEÑA Ethan 51 E22 38 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2009 2427 14.9 75%
Pool W 5:0 LI zerong 85 U 85 Yang Fencing Club 1586 2412 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 MILEY Walker 62 U 90 Northern Colorado Fencers 1143 2414 0.5 98%
T64 L 9:15 HE Zhiheng 38 C21 29 East Bay Fencers Gym 2380 2644 20.7 67%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), August 27, 2022
Place 62, Seed 8, Rank 103, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HE Zhiheng 49 C21 37 East Bay Fencers Gym 2311 2474 11.5 61%
Pool L 3:5 FERRIERE Joshua 64 E22 71 Fortune Fencing 2125 2463 14.0 71%
Pool L 2:5 FU Leon 36 C22 14 Team Touche Fencing Center 2168 2449 13.1 68%
Pool W 5:4 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 76 U 80 Battle Born Fencing Club 1416 2436 1.2 95%
Pool L 3:5 PARKER Lane S. 21 B22 35 Southwest Fencing Club 2373 2437 10.0 54%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO KUNQI 92 U 56 Yang Fencing Club 1791 2427 3.1 85%
T128 W 15:12 DAVOODIAN Christopher 16 A22 68 Swords Fencing Studio 2964 2631 23.5 29%
T64 L 9:15 ZHENG Haoran 19 A21 17 Swords Fencing Studio 2895 2655 11.0 35%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 147, Seed 31, Rank 34, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Ian 118 B22 157 Battle Born Fencing Club 2033 2493 4.6 78%
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 192 D22 163 New York Fencing Academy 2246 2497 12.9 66%
Pool W 5:4 WU Colin 246 U 203 North Shore Fencers Club 1835 2484 3.1 86%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Devon 44 47 B21 102 LA International Fencing 2593 2488 8.2 43%
Pool L 3:5 BEALS Alden 179 D22 72 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2002 2479 16.2 79%
Pool W 5:4 ELYADERANI Paxon 106 B22 60 Hooked On Fencing 2604 2463 11.3 41%
T256 L 12:15 MULCAHY Olaf 152 C22 115 Battle Born Fencing Club 2762 2645 13.7 42%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 42, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 39 A22 46 DC Fencers Club 2539 2464 8.7 45%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Frederick 117 B22 109 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2488 2456 10.1 48%
Pool W 5:4 STENCEL Andrew E. 143 B19 108 Illinois Fencers Club 2582 2466 11.0 42%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 167 C21 128 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2340 2477 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 90 B22 115 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2376 2485 8.2 57%
T128 W 15:11 STENCEL Andrew E. 143 B19 108 Illinois Fencers Club 2538 2639 13.7 56%
T64 L 6:15 SMITH Nicholas S. 95 B22 23 Medeo Fencing Club 3100 2653 8.1 23%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 239, Seed 76, Rank 88, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SHA Michael 220 C22 123 Cavalier Fencing Club 2130 2490 14.9 73%
Pool W 5:4 STCLAIR Jake 321 E22 219 Swords Fencing Studio 2092 2475 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:3 HARR Carver 273 C21 228 Denver Fencing Center 2229 2481 6.7 66%
Pool L 3:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 121 142 C22 223 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2422 2487 10.6 54%
Pool L 2:5 ZHOU Justin 174 B22 136 Kaizen Academy LLC 2461 2477 9.9 51%
Pool L 2:5 IVE Isaac L. 23 25 A21 41 3191 2467 2.6 11%
T256 L 5:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 42 49 A22 36 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2901 2651 11.6 34%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 174, Seed 79, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 131 A21 86 Alliance Fencing Academy 2837 2512 6.0 29%
Pool L 0:5 LI Jesse 78 A22 140 Royal Arts Fencing Academy / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3103 2506 3.5 16%
Pool L 3:5 LIEF Isaac R. 130 A21 113 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2698 2503 7.4 37%
Pool L 1:5 JONES Simon A. 27 46 A22 41 Marx Fencing Academy 3285 2495 2.3 9%
Pool L 3:5 IVE Isaac L. 26 45 A21 19 3205 2493 2.7 12%

AFM Stand with Ukraine Senior Mixed Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A4, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 7, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHEREBCHEVSKA Veronika 21 B22 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool W 5:0 ZOLNIKOV Alina 74 U 79 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool W 5:1 SIRBU Dan 76 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1874 2497 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 COHEN Benjamin 45 D21 24 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2450 2500 8.0 53%
Pool W 5:3 GU Aidan 53 E22 54 Le Club Touche 1951 2508 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:1 OBENCHAIN Janel 28 C22 72 Golden Gate Fencing Center
T64 W 15:9 ENRILE Erica 44 D21 52 Maximum Fencing Club
T32 W 14:13 KNUDSEN Travis 43 D21 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2210 2626 9.1 75%
T16 W 15:11 LEVITSKY Jonathan 22 B21 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2866 2635 22.4 35%
T8 L 11:15 KONG Martin 79 U 3 3246 2657 6.3 23%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 151, Seed 99, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 55 75 A21 78 Long Island Fencing Center 2969 2521 4.7 23%
Pool L 1:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 133 B22 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2730 2516 7.1 36%
Pool L 2:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 122 A21 85 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2845 2509 5.8 29%
Pool L 1:5 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 34 44 A21 8 North Shore Fencers Club / St. John's University NCAA 3381 2504 1.8 7%
Pool L 4:5 MUNLIN Donovan 78 122 A22 30 Premier Fencing Alliance 3051 2502 3.9 18%
Pool L 0:5 THEIN-SANDLER Adrien (Adi) M. 11 16 A21 33 LA International Fencing 3526 2498 1.2 4%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 43, Seed 32, Rank 33, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 23 24 B22 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2798 2522 13.5 32%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Samuel Y. 87 B21 19 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2462 2536 10.6 55%
Pool W 5:2 SPINA Joseph B. 140 D22 152 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2099 2525 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:2 FAN Wei Jyun 185 U 121 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1668 2530 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Nicholas 77 B22 125 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2137 2532 5.2 74%
Pool L 3:5 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 130 D22 51 New York Fencing Academy 2078 2537 16.1 78%
T128 W 15:14 XIAO Andrew 99 C22 96 Alliance Fencing Academy 2469 2619 14.2 60%
T64 L 10:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 18 19 B22 7 Medeo Fencing Club 3145 2634 7.6 20%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 144, Seed 59, Rank 87, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 221 D22 236 Northern Colorado Fencers 1896 2508 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Byung 188 C21 51 New York Fencing Academy 2522 2511 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:4 MENDOZA Zander 263 U 263 LA International Fencing 1809 2521 2.7 88%
Pool L 1:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 22 31 A22 17 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3028 2524 4.3 20%
Pool L 2:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 102 A22 53 South Florida Fencing Club 2916 2520 5.2 26%
Pool W 5:4 SKAALAND Will 139 B21 205 Vivo Fencing Club 2369 2514 7.9 60%
T256 L 14:15 CAO Brad 198 C21 118 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2514 2640 21.1 58%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 32, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SPIER Julian H. 9 25 A21 110 Ataba Fencing Club 3002 2500 17.1 20%
Pool L 4:5 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 173 C22 70 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2466 2517 10.4 53%
Pool W 5:4 TORRES Nicolas 238 D21 229 Denver Fencing Center 2172 2507 5.8 71%
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 157 B21 146 Alliance Fencing Academy 2640 2513 8.1 42%
Pool W 5:1 SUN James H. 254 E21 258 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1889 2505 3.4 85%
T256 W 15:8 SOOHOO Jackson F. 193 C21 161 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2436 2580 15.6 59%
T128 W 15:12 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 173 C22 70 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2380 2595 13.9 64%
T64 W 15:14 GLAZ Nicholas S. 65 109 B20 62 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3336 2609 38.6 12%
T32 L 11:15 SINGHA Orion 43 68 B21 14 Team Touche Fencing Center 3213 2648 7.2 18%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 47, Seed 83, Not ranked, Rating A22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MODRUSAN Lukas 240 U 250 Down East School of Fencing 2500 2471 5.9 49%
Pool W 5:2 GUAN Nathan 152 C21 159 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2296 2477 7.6 62%
Pool W 5:2 TIRADO Giancarlo 230 E21 243 Nova Fencing Club 1792 2485 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 VEZMAR Evan H. 74 98 B21 169 Center for Blade Arts 2514 2488 10.1 48%
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka E. 5 6 A21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3007 2498 4.3 20%
Pool W 5:4 CROSSMAN Brandon 161 D22 96 LA International Fencing 2218 2494 6.5 68%
T256 W 15:14 JACKSON James 179 D21 206 Premier Fencing Alliance 2573 2550 21.0 49%
T128 W 15:13 HILBERT Gabriel E. 78 104 C21 84 DC Fencers Club 2477 2571 17.5 56%
T64 L 14:15 LEE Shwan 22 23 B22 21 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3079 2588 9.0 21%

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 5, 2022
Place 6, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 86 E21 69 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2165 2420 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:2 HILLSTROM Nathan 59 C19 81 Center for Blade Arts / Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 2316 2427 8.3 57%
Pool W 5:2 GOLDBERG Artie M. 92 U 72 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2029 2435 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:4 BARAFF David 71 D19 64 East Bay Fencers Gym 2028 2441 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Justin C. 7 A21 24 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2909 2446 16.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 HUSSAIN Kamran 26 B21 78 Maximum Fencing Club 2413 2462 9.1 53%
T64 W 15:10 FU Leon 77 E21 58 Team Touche Fencing Center 2263 2503 15.5 65%
T32 W 15:13 ZHOU Stanley Q. 58 C19 29 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2590 2519 23.6 45%
T16 W 15:11 WONG Kevin 73 E22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2454 2542 18.5 56%
T8 L 11:15 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 42 C21 3 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2974 2561 11.0 25%

AFM Competitive Class Competition

Senior Men's Épée (U, SNR), January 22, 2022
Place 11, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SARKAR Anish 19 E21 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2203 2409 7.5 63%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Nathan 18 E21 8 Academy of Fencing Masters 2238 2416 7.8 62%
Pool W 5:3 KNUDSEN Travis 12 D21 18 Academy of Fencing Masters 2000 2424 5.1 76%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Alec 1 A21 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2530 2429 8.7 43%
Pool L 3:5 CHU Allan 7 C21 7 Academy of Fencing Masters 2436 2421 9.7 49%
Pool W 5:1 ZAYDMAN David 11 D21 17 Academy of Fencing Masters 2386 2411 9.6 52%
T16 L 14:15 WONG Nathan 18 E21 8 Academy of Fencing Masters 2087 2540 36.8 77%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 278, Seed 259, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NEAL John P. 186 B21 151 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2695 2424 6.8 33%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Eric 112 A21 104 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2605 2417 7.8 38%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Frederick 265 C21 190 Medeo Fencing Club 2457 2409 9.5 47%
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Justin C. 109 A21 254 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2948 2400 18.4 18%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Dwight 36 42 A19 23 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3374 2418 1.5 6%
Pool L 3:5 USHER Alexander 188 B21 245 San Diego Fencing Center 2580 2417 8.0 39%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 196, Seed 182, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 34 42 A21 26 New York Fencing Academy 3003 2431 3.9 17%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 107 A21 170 Olympia Fencing Center 2719 2427 6.6 31%
Pool L 1:5 NEAL John P. 115 B21 144 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2698 2420 6.8 32%
Pool L 2:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 41 51 A21 20 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3009 2413 3.7 16%
Pool W 5:2 BHARGAV Angad 256 U 231 Las Positas Fencing Center 1796 2409 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 NORMAN Christian 189 C19 189 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Morehouse College Fencing Club 2475 2413 11.0 46%
T256 L 11:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 136 B21 81 True Focus Sports Academy 2750 2558 17.8 38%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 5, 2021
Place 6, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SARKAR Anish 27 E21 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2148 2420 6.9 67%
Pool L 4:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 28 E21 27 LA International Fencing 2381 2427 10.9 53%
Pool W 5:1 HARGROVE Kai 41 U 35 East Bay Fencers Gym 2032 2416 5.0 68%
Pool W 5:2 MILSTEIN Nikolas 45 U 58 LE CLUB TOUCHE / International Fencing Academy (CA) 1510 2421 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 AHMED Saheer 10 C21 47 The Fencing Center 2253 2422 8.0 61%
T64 W 15:13 KIM Sullivan 13 D21 55 LA International Fencing 2100 2536 12.9 76%
T32 W 15:13 SINHA Zaan 36 U 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1934 2549 8.9 84%
T16 W 15:9 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 21 E21 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2347 2557 17.8 63%
T8 L 10:15 ZHENG Haoran 5 B21 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2801 2575 17.3 36%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/C3, JNR), December 4, 2021
Place 25, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BURLING Trenor 51 U 47 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1908 2428 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Nathan 30 E21 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2312 2433 8.8 58%
Pool L 4:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 11 C21 2 True Focus Sports Academy 2456 2442 10.2 49%
Pool W 5:2 BHARGAV Angad 49 U 52 Las Positas Fencing Center 1803 2431 3.5 85%
Pool L 4:5 MING Nathan 31 E21 45 The Fencing Center 2103 2435 15.2 71%
T64 W 15:7 PAK Elliot 60 U 40 LA International Fencing 2084 2536 13.0 77%
T32 L 11:15 GARRETT Samuel 17 C21 6 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2967 2549 13.6 25%

South Coast RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 5, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MA Victor 4 107 B21 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Unattached 2608 2398 7.8 36%
Pool W 5:2 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 41 E21 18 LA International Fencing 2312 2390 9.4 55%
Pool W 5:4 TIEN Jabin 62 U 24 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2234 2400 8.2 61%
Pool W 5:4 AHN Gus 26 C21 21 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2689 2408 14.6 32%
Pool W 5:3 GU Aidan 50 E20 32 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1876 2423 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Yikun 70 U 71 Yang Fencing Club 1481 2427 1.6 94%
T64 W 15:8 ANGADALA leela krishna 52 U 60 The Fencing Center 1911 2449 12.4 79%
T32 W 15:13 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 20 C21 25 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2945 2461 48.9 22%
T16 W 15:12 PARK Elliot 10 B21 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2776 2510 38.0 33%
T8 L 5:15 GRAYSON Shane W. 2 72 A21 3 TeamK Fencing 3059 2548 11.9 20%

South Coast RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 35, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andrew 42 U 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1621 2407 2.5 90%
Pool L 4:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 2 40 B21 6 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2729 2410 6.6 30%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jaden T. 39 U 61 LA International Fencing 2038 2403 6.1 73%
Pool L 1:5 GAO Chaney C. 22 D21 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2062 2409 15.9 72%
Pool W 5:3 AYABINA John 58 U 30 Battle Born Fencing Club 1928 2393 5.0 77%
T64 L 13:15 CROSSMAN Brandon 32 E21 31 LA International Fencing 2064 2498 48.8 76%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B3, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 11, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LOMIO Nicholas A. 60 U 71 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1787 2368 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Nathan 12 B21 40 Swords Fencing Studio 2278 2372 9.5 56%
Pool W 5:3 LOGUE Ethan D. 13 B21 50 Las Positas Fencing Center 2533 2382 13.0 40%
Pool W 5:3 CROSSMAN Brandon 64 U 20 LA International Fencing 1996 2395 5.8 75%
Pool W 5:3 MCDONALD Ethan 38 D21 64 San Diego Fencing Center 2076 2400 6.5 70%
T64 W 15:4 MILSTEIN Nikolas 76 U 61 Le Club Touche / International Fencing Academy (CA) 1836 2437 12.7 80%
T32 W 15:13 MENDOZA Zachari 20 B20 30 South Coast Fencing Center 2989 2450 58.2 19%
T16 L 13:15 SHUR Yakov C. 32 C20 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3170 2508 10.3 14%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 6, 2021
Place 22, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CAI Brian 12 A21 11 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2860 2327 4.6 19%
Pool W 5:3 ALEXANDER Chuck 15 A20 71 No Fear Fencing 2639 2323 16.0 30%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 38 C21 39 True Focus Sports Academy 2458 2339 12.8 42%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sullivan 66 E21 72 LA International Fencing 1923 2352 5.6 76%
Pool W 5:4 KOPPE Alexander 40 C21 61 Battle Born Fencing Club 2353 2357 10.8 50%
T64 W 15:12 ULINICH Alexander 79 U 47 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2142 2424 23.1 67%
T32 L 11:15 SINGHA Orion 30 B20 12 Team Touche Fencing Center 3177 2447 9.7 12%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 127, Seed 176, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Steven 196 U 203 2500 2342 7.5 44%
Pool L 4:5 BUHEIS Alexander I. 115 C20 135 Alliance Fencing Academy 2467 2350 9.6 42%
Pool L 0:5 CHONG christopher 10 10 A21 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2859 2340 4.8 19%
Pool W 5:3 GOLLIN Luke 134 D21 103 Kaizen Academy LLC 2042 2335 7.2 69%
Pool L 3:5 EKE Frank 53 59 C21 102 Vivo Fencing Club 2675 2342 6.8 29%
Pool L 1:5 VEZMAR Evan H. 72 B21 55 2547 2336 8.2 36%
T256 W 15:11 MCKEEVER Luca 59 67 B21 130 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2704 2401 54.7 31%
T128 L 14:15 DESTEFANO Julius 105 C21 40 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2562 2455 31.7 43%

Dick Berry 90th Birthday Invitational 2021

Senior Mixed Épée (A2/B3, SNR), October 24, 2021
Place 12, Seed 67, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHENG Haoran 25 C21 13 Swords Fencing Studio
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN David 45 E20 24 Academy of Fencing Masters 2362 2317 10.8 47%
Pool W 5:3 CAI Brian 1 A21 29 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2905 2306 21.5 16%
Pool W 5:1 BEATTY Max 68 U 61 Davis Fencing Academy 2116 2327 6.2 59%
Pool W 5:4 BHARGAV Siddharth 44 E21 38 Las Positas Fencing Center 2140 2334 8.6 63%
Pool W 5:4 MONTOYA Amy 23 C21 63 Battle Born Fencing Club
T64 W 15:6 HOGE William 49 U 55 East Bay Fencers Gym 2039 2335 25.7 65%
T32 W 15:11 ZAYDMAN David 45 E20 24 Academy of Fencing Masters 2674 2361 59.5 31%
T16 L 9:15 KIM Benjamin 2 A21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2887 2420 19.6 23%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 9, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHARMA Sanil 1 A21 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3034 2244 26.5 10%
Pool W 5:3 PEÑA Ethan 37 U 61 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1838 2270 5.2 69%
Pool W 5:4 STCLAIR Jake 59 U 32 Swords Fencing Studio 2267 2275 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:1 EVANS noah 18 C21 26 Team Touche Fencing Center 2112 2285 9.2 61%
Pool W 5:1 DALVA Michael 58 U 55 United Fencing Academy 2173 2294 9.8 58%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 19 C19 22 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2404 2303 13.2 43%
T64 W 15:7 PEÑA Ethan 37 U 61 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2500 2295 34.4 42%
T32 W 15:8 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 32 E21 28 LA International Fencing 2119 2330 35.2 63%
T16 L 10:15 SARKAR agniv 22 D21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2662 2365 29.8 32%

RJCC of the Rockies

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), September 19, 2021
Place 14, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WALSH Kevin 2 29 A21 1 Denver Fencing Center 2826 2228 4.4 16%
Pool W 5:4 RICHARDS Jackson D. 9 C21 18 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2180 2223 11.5 53%
Pool W 5:3 SOLTER Kai 21 E21 29 Northern Colorado Fencers 2296 2235 13.1 46%
Pool L 4:5 LIANG Aaron 12 C21 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2450 2248 9.0 37%
Pool W 5:1 KENT V David 23 E21 24 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1694 2239 4.8 82%
T32 W 15:12 KNUDSEN Travis 16 D21 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2114 2258 43.1 59%
T16 L 10:15 SHARMA Sanil 1 28 A21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3409 2301 5.5 4%

RJCC of the Rockies

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), September 18, 2021
Place 9, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Kaiden I. 12 E21 16 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1864 2172 8.0 69%
Pool W 5:3 WANG owen 14 E21 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2186 2180 12.7 50%
Pool W 5:3 LI Patrick 3 C21 13 Denver Fencing Center 2524 2193 18.4 29%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARDS Jackson D. 7 C21 6 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2171 2212 11.7 53%
Pool W 5:0 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 18 U 24 Northern Colorado Fencers 1605 2223 4.3 84%
T16 L 8:15 ZHENG Haoran 6 C21 8 Swords Fencing Studio 2575 2295 37.1 33%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 6, 2021
Place 61, Seed 73, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 TAYLOR Daryl J. 16 A19 6 Fortune Fencing 2978 2191 3.2 10%
Pool L 3:5 GREEN Jabreel 51 D21 27 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2429 2188 9.2 34%
Pool W 5:4 RITCHIE Phillip 30 B21 29 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 2488 2179 16.8 32%
Pool L 0:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 7 A21 19 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3028 2196 2.7 8%
Pool L 4:5 HARRIS Roark S. 60 E20 62 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2256 2193 11.7 46%
Pool L 4:5 LIANG Aaron 37 C21 44 Swords Fencing Studio 2440 2181 8.7 33%
T128 W 15:7 RINGACH Noam 74 U 68 2500 2263 42.1 41%
T64 L 8:15 WU Joseph 4 104 A21 9 Cavalier Fencing Club 3240 2305 10.2 7%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 5, 2021
Place 20, Seed 47, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 50 U 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1815 2123 8.7 69%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 26 C19 31 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2395 2132 18.8 33%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 72 U 70 2228 2151 14.3 45%
Pool W 5:2 ROBERTS Tyler 75 U 78 Target Fencing Center 1551 2165 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Max 2 15 A21 12 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2836 2170 27.0 13%
Pool L 4:5 GALLO James 23 C21 14 Battle Born Fencing Club 2700 2197 5.8 20%
T64 W 15:7 QUITORIANO Jonathan 55 U 50 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2131 2225 49.9 55%
T32 L 13:15 SINGHA Orion 12 57 B20 7 Team Touche Fencing Center 3181 2274 11.7 8%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), September 5, 2021
Place 17, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andrew 48 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1671 2033 8.5 72%
Pool W 5:3 YOUNG Jr Colby 18 E21 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2122 2041 16.3 45%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Sullivan 30 U 48 LA International Fencing 1724 2058 8.8 71%
Pool W 5:0 ROBSON Sam 15 D19 38 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2258 2066 16.6 38%
Pool W 5:0 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 44 U 15 2411 2083 19.5 30%
Pool W 5:2 LIANG Aaron 2 C21 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2452 2102 21.1 28%
T32 L 13:15 WERCHAN Andrew R. 13 D21 8 Still Point Fencing 2071 2308 83.1 64%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 4, 2021
Place 52, Seed 84, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 KNUDSEN Travis 45 D21 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1934 2033 18.1 56%
Pool W 5:1 HE Lawrence 19 B21 45 2555 2014 28.4 19%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG Haoran 34 C21 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2444 2043 8.3 25%
Pool W 5:1 BAZHENOV Anthony 57 E20 78 Team Touche Fencing Center 2125 2035 17.1 44%
Pool L 2:3 ZHU Max 8 87 A21 19 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2811 2052 3.8 10%
Pool L 1:5 LIM Matthew T. 65 U 49 LA International Fencing / Battle Born Fencing Club 2033 2048 15.1 51%
T128 W 15:10 BAZHENOV Anthony 57 E20 78 Team Touche Fencing Center 2192 2258 70.8 54%
T64 L 12:15 JIN Alexander 25 B21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 3077 2328 20.7 12%

TFC FallFest DIV2/VET ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), August 21, 2021
Place 37, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WONG Nathan 21 E21 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2366 2007 26.3 28%
Pool L 3:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 5 C21 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) / Battle Born Fencing Club 2397 2033 9.8 27%
Pool W 5:4 KHANNA Keshav 35 U 25 West Berkeley Fencing Club / East Bay Fencers Gym 2305 2023 22.7 33%
Pool L 2:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 12 D21 36 Cardinal Fencing Club 2424 2046 9.2 27%
Pool L 3:5 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 48 U 20 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2222 2037 12.5 38%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Aaron 28 U 32 Las Positas Fencing Center 1636 2024 8.5 72%
T64 L 14:15 GREEN Jabreel 13 D21 28 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2570 2317 59.1 35%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 141, Seed 140, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 61 69 C21 88 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2345 2047 12.1 31%
Pool L 1:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 40 44 D21 32 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2430 2035 10.1 26%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 89 109 C21 40 Medeo Fencing Club 2414 2025 10.1 26%
Pool L 3:5 CLICK Aiden 11 11 A21 5 Apex Fencing Academy 2962 2015 2.8 6%
Pool L 3:5 LEE JoonWon 154 U 151 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1762 2012 24.3 66%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 111 D21 113 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2041 1988 18.9 47%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 275, Seed 297, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GAIDAR Daniel B. 33 44 A19 85 Boston College NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3274 2034 1.3 2%
Pool L 1:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 210 C21 161 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2310 2033 13.5 32%
Pool W 5:4 MARCHANT Albert J. 121 A21 25 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2864 2019 46.0 8%
Pool L 4:5 CHUNG Thomas 232 C20 185 Battle Born Fencing Club 2475 2065 10.3 25%
Pool L 0:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 56 72 B21 124 Medeo Fencing Club 2865 2055 4.3 9%
Pool L 3:5 WESTPHAL David R. 145 B21 56 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 2973 2051 3.3 7%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 234, Seed 267, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JAMES Samuel 106 B21 59 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2711 2039 7.1 14%
Pool W 5:2 GOLDFINE Ian J. 55 64 C21 230 New York Fencing Academy 2779 2032 47.5 11%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Andrew 185 D21 148 Alliance Fencing Academy 2232 2079 17.3 40%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Owen 26 30 A21 48 Cavalier Fencing Club 2785 2062 5.9 12%
Pool L 1:5 SU Caleb 134 C21 43 DC Fencers Club 2733 2056 6.5 13%
Pool L 2:5 KUMAR Aidan 217 E21 219 Medeo Fencing Club 2238 2050 15.8 38%

CenCal 2021 JO & Div2/Div3 Summer National Quals

Cadet Men's Épée (E1, CDT), June 12, 2021
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WATT Darren 7 U 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1856 2028 19.8 61%
Pool L 3:5 SARKAR Anish 10 U 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2040 2048 25.0 51%
Pool L 4:5 ANDINO FRYDMAN Eli 12 U 12 Cardinal Fencing Club 1464 2023 30.2 76%
Pool W 5:4 ZHUANG William 13 U 7 Maximum Fencing Club 1946 1993 22.1 53%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Nathan 2 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2060 2015 23.7 47%
T16 W 15:2 MILSTEIN Nikolas 8 U 11 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1837 2242 52.7 67%
T8 W 15:5 SARKAR Anish 10 U 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2123 2295 80.0 60%
T4 L 10:15 SARKAR Agniv 1 D21 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2702 2375 58.3 31%

CenCal 2021 JO & Div2/Div3 Summer National Quals

Junior Men's Épée (C1, JNR), June 12, 2021
Place 9, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WEAVER Neil 1 C21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2567 1871 60.8 13%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Kevin 11 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) / The Fencing Center 2627 1931 54.2 14%
Pool L 4:5 ANDERSON Elias W. 6 D19 6 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2510 1986 11.8 20%
Pool W 5:2 WILLIS Alan 8 U 15 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 2114 1974 25.6 42%
Pool W 5:2 GU Aidan 7 E20 12 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2089 1999 29.1 44%
T16 L 8:15 QUIROGA Kyle 12 U 8 The Fencing Center 2069 2403 160.5 68%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 149, Seed 161, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 8 10 A21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 3140 1855 2.0 2%
Pool L 2:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 58 89 B20 16 Long Island Fencing Center 2862 1853 4.6 5%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 108 C21 150 Alliance Fencing Academy 2438 1848 62.1 17%
Pool L 2:5 WU Byron 92 C21 89 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2528 1910 11.3 16%
Pool L 1:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 43 63 A21 33 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2985 1899 3.4 4%
Pool L 2:5 SHA Michael 142 E21 131 Swords Fencing Studio 2053 1895 24.7 40%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 151, Seed 169, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CANDREVA Hunter R. 21 28 A19 29 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3189 1789 1.5 1%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Timothy S. 80 165 A20 74 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2720 1788 6.6 7%
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Max 71 128 B20 45 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2837 1781 99.9 4%
Pool L 2:5 CHILANA Savitoz (Savi) 121 B17 152 2548 1881 11.5 14%
Pool L 4:5 GAIDAR Daniel B. 30 43 A19 48 Boston College NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3234 1870 1.5 1%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Dylan J. 131 C21 82 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2447 1868 13.4 17%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), May 31, 2021
Place 78, Seed 83, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CAI Brian 14 A20 46 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2897 1738 4.1 3%
Pool L 1:5 PAEK Alex J. 35 B20 40 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2865 1734 4.3 4%
Pool W 5:3 PHUKAN Rohin 61 D21 70 Swords Fencing Studio 2215 1730 70.7 22%
Pool L 0:5 TSANG Lok Hin Gary 38 B19 35 LA International Fencing 3535 1800 1.4 1%
Pool L 2:5 BUI James H. 58 C19 58 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2769 1799 6.6 7%
Pool L 1:5 MOSES Alexander 11 A20 8 TeamK Fencing 3008 1792 2.9 2%
T128 L 8:15 WIEGAND-SHAHANI Braden M. 55 C19 55 Southwest Fencing Club / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2253 2565 162.4 65%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), May 30, 2021
Place 61, Seed 66, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 STRAUSS Luke 18 B21 34 Northern Colorado Fencers 2498 1826 18.7 14%
Pool W 5:4 EVANS noah 29 C21 50 Team Touche Fencing Center 2203 1808 83.1 27%
Pool L 2:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 49 U 45 LA International Fencing 1671 1891 64.6 64%
Pool L 1:5 DAO Matthew M. 5 40 A21 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 3171 1826 2.4 2%
Pool L 4:5 CHRISTENSEN Parker 58 U 68 Wasatch Fencing 1447 1824 67.5 72%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Darius H. 41 D19 42 Fortune Fencing 2307 1756 18.4 19%
T128 W 15:8 CHRISTENSEN Parker 58 U 68 Wasatch Fencing 1578 2576 38.0 88%
T64 L 3:15 DAO Matthew M. 5 40 A21 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 3380 2614 48.3 14%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), May 30, 2021
Place 50, Seed 49, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 34 E21 36 LA International Fencing 2339 2066 55.1 34%
Pool L 3:5 STRAUSS Luke 1 B21 17 Northern Colorado Fencers 2456 2011 38.6 24%
Pool L 4:5 WANG owen 48 U 49 Swords Fencing Studio 1969 1972 69.6 50%
Pool L 2:5 JOHNSTON Conner S. 17 C19 6 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2675 1903 18.3 13%
Pool L 4:5 BHARGAV Siddharth 33 E21 41 Las Positas Fencing Center 2159 1884 42.3 33%
Pool L 4:5 TARBUSKOVICH III John 16 C19 18 The Fencing Center 2608 1842 15.8 11%
T64 L 12:15 LO Hung Yui 30 D19 19 Prime Fencing Academy 2971 2691 115.6 37%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 29, 2021
Place 64, Seed 74, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 STRAUSS Luke 24 B21 51 Northern Colorado Fencers 2437 2200 183.1 37%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Nicholas 29 B21 3 Fortune Fencing 2834 2383 63.7 25%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Augustine 82 U 69 Team Touche Fencing Center 1931 2319 112.4 67%
Pool L 1:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 55 D21 35 LA International Fencing 2906 2207 33.5 15%
Pool L 2:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 3 47 B21 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 2704 2173 42.9 21%
Pool L 3:5 SOOHOO Jackson F. 50 C20 77 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2361 2130 64.3 36%
T128 W 15:8 ULINICH Alexander 71 U 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2091 2748 104.4 79%
T64 L 8:15 WESTPHAL David R. 25 B21 11 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 3032 2852 160.8 41%

The Fencing Center RYC Reg Opens 4/27

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), May 14, 2021
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HUGHES-BLAND Finlay 18 U 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 6 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1839 2921 129.7 87%
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 92 E20 2 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2302 3050 670.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Zhengyang 13 U 14 Yang Fencing Club 2053 2380 171.6 66%
Pool W 5:4 PRAKASH Hari 20 U 11 Maximum Fencing Club 1752 2551 66.7 86%
Pool L 3:5 DONAHUE Lake 12 U 18 Swords Fencing Studio 1628 2618 418.4 91%
T16 W 15:8 YUEN Nathan 16 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2500 2500 420.5 50%
T8 W 15:10 CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun 17 U 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2946 2921 375.7 49%
T4 L 14:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 92 E20 2 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2755 3296 548.6 74%

Bay Cup at TFC: Y10, Y12, Y14 Foil

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), March 8, 2020
Place 5, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TUAN Evan 11 U 18 San Francisco Fencers Club 2120 2578 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:0 MIN Lucas 22 U 22 Diablo Valley Fencing Club 1107 2583 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 BOUCHARD Kai 15 U 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1074 2583 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 HUTCHINGS Henry 19 U 10 Davis Fencing Academy 2170 2583 4.8 70%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Jiening 7 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2468 2588 8.7 58%
T16 W 15:6 RANJITH Yash 10 U 14 Academy of Fencing Masters 2259 2786 6.2 80%
T8 L 12:15 YEE Johnathan 3 E19 2 The Fencing Center of San Jose 2529 2792 19.3 66%

Battle of the Bay DIV1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), February 2, 2020
Place 41, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 STIAGUN Nikita 50 U 54 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2217 2596 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:3 SWEENEY Quentin 33 D19 40 California Fencing Academy 2284 2601 6.3 70%
Pool L 1:5 SPEVAK Alexander 17 B18 21 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 3117 2608 4.4 20%
Pool L 3:5 LIM Charles Q. 32 D19 39 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2264 2603 15.1 71%
Pool L 3:5 DESAI Nalin H. 16 B18 23 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2692 2588 8.6 43%
Pool L 0:5 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 1 72 A19 5 Fresno Fencing Academy 3512 2580 1.6 6%
T64 L 5:15 TSAY Jeremy M. 34 D19 28 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3056 2796 10.0 33%

Treasure Chest RYC 2020

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 16, Seed 11, Rank 126, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YU Leo 51 U 42 Prime Fencing Academy 2252 2616 5.6 71%
Pool L 3:5 BAEK David 10 116 U 21 Le Club Touche 2472 2622 12.2 60%
Pool L 1:5 SEEDS Edward T. 50 U 17 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2134 2610 16.8 78%
Pool W 5:1 AGRAWAL Niki 30 U 53 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1723 2593 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 BHARDWAJ Kayshav 57 U 67 Fremont Fencing Club 1287 2595 0.9 96%
T64 W 15:5 CHOPRA Rohan A. 14 141 U 38 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2268 2803 6.3 80%
T32 W 15:12 SEEDS Edward T. 50 U 17 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2412 2809 7.9 73%
T16 L 10:15 YEE Johnathan 18 E19 7 The Fencing Center 2500 2817 21.0 70%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 15, 2019
Place 73, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NAGER Noah 71 D19 16 Fencers Club Inc. 2861 2608 13.9 34%
Pool L 0:5 VITI Mark G. 19 A19 37 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3194 2622 3.9 17%
Pool L 4:5 OH Samuel H. 33 B19 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3094 2618 4.7 21%
Pool W 5:3 CAI Jason Zhicheng 60 C19 81 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2643 2613 10.6 48%
Pool L 0:5 HONDA Kazu Z. 46 C19 29 3100 2624 4.7 22%
Pool L 0:5 YANG Adam 8 121 A19 11 Olympia Fencing Center 3316 2619 3.0 12%
T128 L 10:15 SONG Leonardo T. 35 B19 56 Epic Fencing Club 3011 2814 11.4 37%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), December 14, 2019
Place 62, Seed 72, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GATZA Logan 56 D19 51 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2621 2629 10.4 51%
Pool L 1:5 YU Anders 62 D19 25 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2904 2619 6.7 32%
Pool W 5:2 PHAM-CHANG Duke A. 29 130 D19 64 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2547 2612 9.4 54%
Pool L 2:5 MA Alexander 18 78 A19 12 Marx Fencing Academy 3344 2622 2.8 12%
Pool L 0:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 7 56 B19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3561 2619 1.6 6%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Dylan S. 42 C19 54 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2696 2617 9.2 45%
T128 W 15:9 KIM Jackson 82 U 67 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2758 2810 14.5 53%
T64 L 11:15 KIM Yonjae 36 B19 18 Top Fencing Club 3077 2825 10.6 34%

AFM Annual RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), November 30, 2019
Place 25, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DARIANO Noah G. 16 C19 6 California Fencing Academy 2817 2632 8.0 38%
Pool W 5:2 PATINO Yahir 39 E18 37 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Davis Fencing Academy 2420 2624 7.6 63%
Pool L 2:5 CHIN Julian S. 21 D19 23 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3025 2632 5.6 26%
Pool W 5:0 ISOM Aidan 55 U 56 Piedmont Fencing Team 1778 2626 2.6 85%
Pool L 3:5 URODOVSKIKH Evan 3 155 B19 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3106 2629 4.8 21%
Pool W 5:1 STIAGUN Nikita 54 U 47 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2223 2624 5.5 75%
T64 W 15:11 LEE Jesse 52 U 41 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2035 2817 4.3 86%
T32 L 4:15 CHIN Jason Y. 2 117 B19 12 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3082 2821 10.8 33%

AFM Annual RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 29, 2019
Place 49, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 YU Anders 20 D19 12 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2917 2691 7.6 35%
Pool L 3:5 MORALES Ian N. 18 C19 13 San Diego Fencing Center 2570 2683 12.1 57%
Pool L 1:5 LA ROSA Federico 1 51 B18 2 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3252 2671 3.9 17%
Pool L 4:5 HOSKERI Anik S. 55 U 24 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2437 2667 13.8 65%
Pool W 5:3 DORMAN Patrick 38 E19 54 1645 2653 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 TANG Adrian 54 U 45 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1848 2655 22.9 91%
T64 L 7:15 HUANG Bernard 19 D19 22 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2527 2839 22.4 69%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 61, Seed 79, Rank 101, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HUTH Mitchell 6 7 B19 19 Research Triangle Fencing 3069 2688 5.9 26%
Pool W 5:4 GORBACHEV Alexander 90 125 U 95 Masters Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 2713 2682 11.1 48%
Pool W 5:0 WAKEHAM Paul 132 U 143 1486 2693 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 DOCTOR Aidan L. 46 52 D19 108 5T Fencers Club 2831 2694 12.7 41%
Pool L 4:5 OROSZLAN Daniel 121 U 50 2723 2707 9.9 49%
Pool L 3:5 LI Richard 37 42 C19 66 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3068 2697 6.0 27%
T128 W 15:5 REYES Omar 62 78 E18 70 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3006 2826 20.2 39%
T64 L 6:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 14 16 B19 6 5T Fencers Club 3360 2846 7.1 20%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 9, 2019
Place 207, Seed 292, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MATHEWS Rocco J. 185 C19 271 Premier Fencing Club 2967 2668 15.5 31%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN James P. 6 7 A19 9 Fencers Club Inc. 3829 2684 0.9 3%
Pool W 5:4 SPEVAK Alexander 93 155 B18 59 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3181 2683 18.8 21%
Pool L 0:5 RYAN Francis D. 203 C19 147 Fencing Center Of Chicago / New Trier X-Caliber Fencing Club 2529 2701 13.3 61%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Alex L. 300 E19 328 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2147 2688 4.4 81%
Pool L 1:5 MCGILLION-MOORE Jake 104 A19 149 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3224 2692 4.5 19%
T256 L 12:15 OTAKE Jared K. 230 C19 84 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3101 2837 11.4 33%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 8, 2019
Place 189, Seed 214, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JIMENEZ Diran 98 116 B19 44 Olympia Fencing Center 3040 2676 6.4 27%
Pool W 5:0 LOVE Aaron 177 D19 237 Athletic Club Northeast 2435 2670 7.9 65%
Pool L 1:5 KO Brian J. 20 22 A19 9 Elite International Fencers Club 3409 2678 3.0 11%
Pool L 3:5 LI Avery Peihong 254 U 247 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2363 2675 16.1 70%
Pool L 2:5 LI Simon A. 59 71 B19 92 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2956 2659 7.1 31%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Yun Isaac 138 C19 174 3008 2652 16.5 28%
T256 L 6:15 LIN Richard W. 54 64 B19 87 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 3260 2846 8.9 25%

Bay Cup at AFM-SUN: Y14MF1,Y14WF1,JMF3,JWF3,WF2

Junior Men's Foil (D1, JNR), November 3, 2019
Place 6, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DORMAN Patrick 6 E19 9 Xcel Fencing / Aragon High School 1686 2676 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Eric 11 U 13 The Fencing Center of San Jose 1355 2678 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 COTHRAN Jack 13 U 12 Piedmont Fencing Team 1283 2679 0.5 99%
Pool L 1:5 BERMENDER Cameron 1 A19 1 North Bay Fencing Academy 3403 2679 3.1 12%
T16 W 15:4 COTHRAN Jack 13 U 12 Piedmont Fencing Team 1258 2863 0.7 99%
T8 L 10:15 SUNG Changhan S. 5 E19 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2854 2864 17.3 51%

Bay Cup at AFM-SUN: Y14MF1,Y14WF1,JMF3,JWF3,WF2

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), November 3, 2019
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MAK Osman K. 9 U 30 San Francisco Fencers Club 1898 2656 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:4 BAO Aaron 21 U 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2425 2659 7.8 65%
Pool W 5:0 BOUCHARD Kai 29 U 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1494 2667 1.5 93%
Pool W 5:1 WACHTEL Oliver 23 U 21 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1709 2668 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Evan 10 U 22 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1739 2670 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:4 OLARU-HAGEN Eric 33 U 9 Piedmont Fencing Team 2089 2672 4.2 82%
T32 W 15:0 KALAMAS Nikolas 6 U 31 Piedmont Fencing Team 1693 2870 2.7 91%
T16 W 15:11 WU Lucas 27 U 15 Academy of Fencing Masters 2590 2873 11.8 68%
T8 W 15:4 KHER Roan 16 U 5 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2380 2885 7.9 79%
T4 L 7:15 YEE Johnathan 3 E19 2 The Fencing Center of San Jose 2360 2893 29.9 80%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 21, 2019
Place 176, Seed 174, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 MURRAY Maximo 118 C19 159 Austin Fencers Club 2886 2699 8.5 38%
Pool L 3:5 JANG Jaewon 53 62 A17 50 Fencers Club Inc. 3268 2691 4.2 17%
Pool L 1:5 TULYAG Fyze A. 4 4 A19 7 Fresno Fencing Academy 3707 2686 1.4 5%
Pool L 2:5 WU Michael 109 C19 39 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3030 2685 6.5 29%
Pool L 3:5 SELIVANOV Adam 168 E19 145 United Fencing Academy 2322 2679 16.6 72%
Pool L 4:5 KASI Sanjay 60 72 B19 85 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3091 2662 5.6 24%

October NAC

Div II Men's Foil (B3, DV2), October 20, 2019
Place 122, Seed 121, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 AVRON Case B. 79 D19 24 Elite Fencing Club 2466 2778 16.6 70%
Pool L 3:5 ROUNTREE Rob 39 C19 59 Richmond Fencing Club 2584 2762 14.1 62%
Pool L 2:5 KITAGAWA Eric S. 82 D19 90 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2410 2747 16.8 71%
Pool L 4:5 PIERCE Logan 119 E19 99 Austin Fencers Club 1805 2731 27.1 94%
Pool L 1:5 SCHENCK Koen M. 42 C19 17 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2894 2704 8.5 38%
Pool W 5:4 GHAZALI Omer 2 B19 118 2079 2695 3.9 84%
T256 W 15:11 WOODALL Ian L. 132 U 134 Austin Fencers Club 1492 2885 1.4 96%
T128 L 6:15 WU Michael 8 C19 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2942 2887 16.1 47%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), October 6, 2019
Place 24, Seed 26, Rank 97, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ryan Y. 38 E19 54 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2130 2766 3.9 85%
Pool W 5:4 PIESNER Zachary C. 90 U 59 United Fencing Academy 2409 2770 6.6 72%
Pool L 0:5 BANERJEE Anup 7 30 C19 17 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 3127 2777 6.7 28%
Pool W 5:0 COTHRAN Jack 91 U 104 Piedmont Fencing Team 1036 2770 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Owen 71 U 75 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2138 2770 3.9 85%
Pool W 5:1 SIU Aiden 58 U 67 Orange County Fencing Center 2167 2774 4.1 84%
T128 W 15:6 HSIAO Nicholas 86 U 104 Rain City Fencing Center 2353 2885 7.9 80%
T64 W 15:8 HARRIS Otto 47 U 43 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1907 2893 3.0 93%
T32 L 6:14 YANG Luao 22 84 U 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3245 2896 10.9 28%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), September 14, 2019
Place 6, Seed 8, Rank 91, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Grant D. 33 U 16 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2304 2741 5.8 76%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Ethan 49 U 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2207 2747 4.8 81%
Pool W 5:1 VALOUEV Aleksey 29 U 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1961 2752 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:0 KANG Anthony Jaegu 13 113 E19 15 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2521 2755 8.3 65%
Pool W 5:1 TEH Ryan 43 U 24 San Francisco Fencers Club 2064 2763 3.4 88%
T64 W 15:6 RUBIN Max 36 U 61 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Team Secret Fencing Club 1916 2882 3.4 92%
T32 W 15:7 KHER Roan 26 U 26 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2372 2885 8.5 80%
T16 W 15:3 MA Andrew 54 U 11 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2287 2894 7.0 83%
T8 L 10:15 DIERKS Kian 7 81 C19 3 San Francisco Fencers Club 3041 2901 15.4 41%

AFM Div1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2/B3, D1A), September 7, 2019
Place 67, Seed 57, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 HSIUNG Richie 32 C19 47 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2525 2800 16.7 68%
Pool L 2:5 SOOD Kishan S. 54 D18 40 2561 2784 15.5 64%
Pool L 2:5 SCHLESINGER Nathan 13 B18 17 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3177 2768 6.2 25%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Adrian 67 U 65 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1791 2762 1.8 94%
Pool L 3:5 DESAI Nalin H. 10 B18 27 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2696 2764 12.1 54%
Pool L 1:5 FUNK Theo S. 20 C19 23 United Fencing Academy / Presidio Fencing Club 2843 2752 10.2 44%
T128 L 14:15 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 71 U 62 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2528 2912 30.6 73%

Back to School RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), September 1, 2019
Place 18, Seed 13, Rank 86, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BUFIY Aeneas 57 U 55 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2500 2809 5.5 62%
Pool W 5:1 BARTELS Milo 33 U 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1873 2814 2.0 94%
Pool L 3:5 CHUANG Kian J. 10 63 U 7 San Francisco Fencers Club 2352 2816 20.3 78%
Pool W 5:0 CRACRAFT John R. 37 U 61 Halberstadt Fencers' Club / The Fencing Center 1936 2796 2.4 92%
Pool W 5:0 MA Bryant 64 U 44 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1906 2798 2.2 93%
T64 W 15:3 AIKEN Nicholas A. 43 U 50 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1904 2933 3.2 93%
T32 L 9:15 SUNG Chang-Han S. 8 55 E18 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2790 2936 24.1 59%

Back to School RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (C2, CDT), August 31, 2019
Place 35, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating E19, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 WONG Nicholas A. 21 D19 19 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2840 2839 12.3 50%
Pool W 5:0 RAINS Jackson T. 43 U 58 United Fencing Academy 1429 2826 0.6 98%
Pool L 0:5 HSIUNG Richie 16 C19 11 California Fencing Academy 2507 2827 17.9 70%
Pool L 1:5 LA ROSA Federico 3 B18 2 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 3147 2809 7.3 29%
Pool W 5:2 MU Jeffrey 59 U 49 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1991 2802 2.7 91%
Pool W 5:4 WOMACH Tristan 39 E18 40 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2161 2805 4.0 86%
T64 L 10:15 HUANG Kevin D. 32 E19 30 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2311 2973 39.4 85%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y12), July 7, 2019
Place 83, Seed 42, Rank 49, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIEW Jeremy K. 203 U 167 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2283 2837 5.1 82%
Pool W 4:3 TOLBA Abdelrahman 39 45 D19 82 Premier Fencing Club 2779 2843 11.6 54%
Pool W 5:2 TANG Owen S. 118 141 E19 63 Epic Fencing Club 2702 2854 10.1 60%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Owen 121 145 U 211 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2205 2864 4.0 86%
Pool L 4:5 PALMA Matthew Dominic 199 U 210 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1983 2868 29.6 93%
T256 W 15:8 GONZALEZ Joseph G. 234 U 183 Florespa Fencing Club, Inc. 2322 2980 7.3 82%
T128 L 7:15 JAIN Aditya 23 24 E19 13 Team Touche Fencing Center 3238 2987 14.8 34%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 5, 2019
Place 147, Seed 119, Rank 152, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LO Conrad 77 102 E19 46 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3048 2831 9.5 36%
Pool W 5:2 PIESNER Zachary C. 272 U 270 United Fencing Academy 2534 2821 8.5 68%
Pool W 5:1 ZHENG Jadon 316 U 321 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2299 2829 5.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 SURINGA William J. 174 D19 171 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2337 2835 5.8 79%
Pool L 3:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 22 33 B19 33 5T Fencers Club 3256 2841 6.7 25%
Pool W 5:1 SELLERY Robert M. 218 E19 297 Apex Fencing Academy 2083 2834 3.5 87%
T256 L 14:15 VERSTEELE Sander 153 197 E19 115 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3296 2993 13.3 33%

Bay Cup at TFC: Y14WF4, Y14MF4, XE5, VXE5

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), June 2, 2019
Place 7, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YEE Johnathan 37 U 25 The Fencing Center of San Jose 2282 2823 5.5 81%
Pool W 5:0 MASCARI DUMONT Alexandre 18 U 30 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2262 2829 5.2 83%
Pool L 2:5 WONG Nicholas 8 D18 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2791 2834 14.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 ZUO Ethan 17 U 37 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1660 2820 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:4 MURUHIN Yaroslav 5 D19 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2602 2821 9.6 64%
T32 W 15:4 WONG Louis 21 U 24 California Fencing Academy 1329 3007 0.8 99%
T16 W 15:5 WONG Luke 29 U 10 Fresno Fencing Academy 2161 3008 5.0 91%
T8 L 5:15 LAO Scott 2 C19 3 California Fencing Academy 3113 3013 19.5 44%

Bay Cup at AFM-SUN: Y10WF4, Y10MF4, Y12WF4, Y12MF4

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), May 26, 2019
Place 2, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Ryan Y. 26 U 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2024 2806 3.2 90%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Matthew H. 32 U 5 Fresno Fencing Academy 2198 2809 4.8 84%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Luke 25 U 33 California Fencing Academy 1013 2814 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 MASCARI DUMONT Louis 1 U 27 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2393 2814 6.9 76%
Pool W 5:0 SETLUR Bhrugu 13 U 37 Diablo Valley Fencing Club 1210 2821 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 TEH Ryan 12 U 11 San Francisco Fencers Club 1877 2821 2.1 94%
T32 W 15:3 JUDSON Colin 3 U 32 1812 2975 3.0 95%
T16 W 15:9 HOSKERI Anik S. 8 U 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2387 2978 9.3 83%
T8 W 15:7 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 28 U 7 Academy of Fencing Masters 3290 2988 33.9 31%
T4 W 15:7 BAO Aaron 7 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2525 3022 10.7 79%
T2 L 14:15 LO Conrad 23 U 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2966 3032 25.0 54%

2019 USA Fencing Anaheim SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), March 16, 2019
Place 82, Seed 110, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TSAY Jeremy M. 88 E19 31 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2950 2809 16.9 41%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Dashiell 72 D19 46 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2904 2826 12.6 45%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Richard W. 43 B18 16 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / North Shore Fencers Club 3108 2814 19.6 31%
Pool L 1:5 PAEK Alex J. 26 86 B19 35 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3228 2833 7.4 26%
Pool L 2:4 XIAO Ethan J. 9 42 A19 28 Birmingham Fencing Club 3359 2826 5.7 19%
Pool L 4:5 MAO Connor 60 C18 73 Fresno Fencing Academy 2763 2820 14.5 54%
T128 L 5:15 KUMBLA Samarth 54 C18 51 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3287 2992 16.3 32%

TFC Downtown RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), March 10, 2019
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 36, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DE LA FUENTE Ian 39 U 23 Gryphon Fencing 2380 2783 7.6 74%
Pool W 5:1 HUSSAIN Ismail A. 15 U 39 Diablo Valley Fencing Club 1765 2791 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Justin K. 40 U 33 San Francisco Fencers Club 2088 2794 4.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 CHU Colin 28 U 40 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1065 2798 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 35 U 11 Orange County Fencing Center 2312 2798 6.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) 14 U 28 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2157 2805 4.7 86%
T32 W 15:5 LI Jett 16 U 30 San Francisco Fencers Club 1934 2929 5.4 91%
T16 W 15:3 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 6 98 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3316 2934 42.8 27%
T8 W 15:8 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 19 U 7 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2588 2977 15.1 73%
T4 W 15:3 KANG Anthony Jaegu 7 104 U 3 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2989 2992 26.2 50%
T2 L 12:15 NG Eben S. 5 68 E19 1 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2989 3018 26.7 52%

TFC Downtown RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), March 9, 2019
Place 13, Seed 9, Rank 128, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WONG Louis 22 U 44 California Fencing Academy 1366 2780 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 YEE Johnathan 38 U 18 The Fencing Center 2132 2781 4.8 85%
Pool W 5:0 GERA Kaveer 26 U 54 West Berkeley Fencing Club 972 2785 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 BELANGER Jackson 41 U 39 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1598 2786 1.3 97%
Pool L 1:5 LO Conrad 7 108 E19 12 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2978 2787 11.1 38%
Pool W 5:3 BAO Aaron 55 U 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2347 2776 7.4 76%
T64 W 15:3 VALOUEV Aleksey 19 U 52 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1996 2914 6.4 90%
T32 W 15:8 DETERING Julian 46 U 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2910 2921 28.9 51%
T16 L 4:15 DARIANO Noah G. 2 41 C19 3 California Fencing Academy 3185 2950 21.0 35%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), March 3, 2019
Place 73, Seed 95, Rank 128, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KHVANG Sebastien T. 173 U 237 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2079 2727 5.2 84%
Pool W 5:2 LONG Connor M. 195 U 183 Apex Fencing Academy 2554 2732 11.8 61%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Joshua 49 70 C18 14 Top Fencing Club 2885 2744 12.5 41%
Pool W 5:3 ACHILOV Sayid 239 U 159 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2475 2732 10.3 66%
Pool W 5:4 STANLEY Mason B. 24 36 B18 51 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2969 2742 19.5 36%
Pool W 5:0 YANG Luao 122 187 U 165 Renaissance Fencing Club 2953 2761 18.5 38%
T256 W 15:4 MILLER Aidan A. 193 U 212 Vivo Fencing Club 2392 2920 13.8 77%
T128 L 9:15 BURKE Spencer W. 25 37 B18 58 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 3274 2933 19.0 29%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), March 2, 2019
Place 49, Seed 32, Rank 36, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 AHN Jun 85 106 U 137 North Shore Fencers Club 2639 2702 14.7 54%
Pool W 5:1 ZHONG victor 151 U 154 2107 2717 5.7 75%
Pool L 3:5 BING Charles 27 28 E18 36 Olympia Fencing Center 2896 2723 12.4 39%
Pool W 5:2 DOUGLAS Oscar M. 90 110 U 79 Durkan Fencing Academy 2749 2710 16.2 47%
Pool W 5:0 GRINDEM Stuart 144 U 192 Renaissance Fencing Club 1173 2727 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:13 HONG Issac 91 114 U 82 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2516 2915 18.3 73%
T64 L 12:15 PELOSKY Zack B. 9 9 D18 18 Fencers Club Inc. 3472 2934 14.0 20%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), February 3, 2019
Place 34, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 FUNK Theo S. 12 C18 10 United Fencing Academy 2777 2746 16.3 48%
Pool L 0:5 JAYASEKARA Hiran H. 18 D19 20 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 3059 2729 10.5 30%
Pool W 5:2 LUH Ethan K. 45 U 40 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2638 2719 15.2 55%
Pool L 1:5 OH Samuel H. 3 63 B18 5 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2865 2734 13.9 42%
Pool W 5:2 LIM Charles Q. 32 E18 39 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2155 2720 6.5 82%
Pool L 4:5 LUNA Emilio 27 E19 25 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2370 2727 24.4 72%
T64 L 9:13 SUNG Chang-Han S. 30 E18 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2722 2960 44.8 64%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), January 21, 2019
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 44, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LI Jett 36 U 34 San Francisco Fencers Club 1871 2719 3.9 90%
Pool W 5:1 LATINI Brunetto 45 U 60 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2079 2723 6.1 75%
Pool W 5:4 MA Andrew 42 U 6 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2452 2729 11.7 67%
Pool W 5:0 OBERHART Philip 25 U 44 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1762 2741 2.8 94%
Pool W 5:0 MCCORMACK WILCOX Braeden 16 U 46 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1562 2744 2.1 95%
T32 W 15:4 CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) 30 U 29 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2569 2857 26.4 67%
T16 W 15:9 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 26 U 14 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2488 2883 21.7 73%
T8 W 15:3 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 10 86 U 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3426 2905 63.9 21%
T4 L 11:15 COELHO Cristiano P. 4 43 U 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 3779 2969 8.7 10%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), January 20, 2019
Place 31, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BAO Aaron 57 U 35 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2485 2758 12.8 67%
Pool L 0:5 JAYASEKARA Hiran H. 10 108 D18 7 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3107 2771 11.2 30%
Pool L 4:5 CRACRAFT John R. 31 U 43 Halberstadt Fencers' Club / The Fencing Center 2274 2760 25.7 75%
Pool L 0:5 WONG Nicholas A. 11 114 D18 13 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2758 2734 17.5 48%
Pool W 5:1 PARKER Kainoa 51 U 57 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1590 2717 2.6 93%
T64 W 15:12 CHUANG Kian J. 25 U 34 San Francisco Fencers Club 2311 2871 17.9 78%
T32 L 8:15 JAYASEKARA Hiran H. 10 108 D18 7 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3070 2889 32.1 39%

Bernie Stein Memorial SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), January 13, 2019
Place 8, Seed 8, Rank 44, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HOSKERI Anik S. 18 105 U 32 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1801 2726 3.5 93%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Kyle P. 17 103 U 26 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2403 2730 12.5 70%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Michael 33 U 23 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2683 2742 18.1 54%
Pool L 3:5 STRUGAR Marcus A. 5 33 U 5 Northwest Fencing Center 3028 2761 13.2 33%
Pool W 5:1 SADOVSKY Leor B. 28 U 15 United Fencing Academy 2373 2747 10.9 73%
T32 W 15:1 OH Joshua 15 94 U 25 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2094 2853 14.0 86%
T16 W 15:11 AIBEL Hudson J. 10 64 U 16 La International Fencing 2593 2867 31.4 66%
T8 L 12:15 GODZHIK Zachary 6 40 U 2 United Fencing Academy 3235 2899 27.7 30%

Bernie Stein Memorial SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), January 12, 2019
Place 18, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Jackson 16 167 U 22 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2696 2724 21.6 52%
Pool W 5:2 CHANIN Liam R. 32 U 48 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 1762 2746 4.7 88%
Pool L 4:5 BURKE Spencer W. 2 35 B18 11 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2967 2750 16.1 36%
Pool L 2:5 MILLER Duncan R. 13 137 E18 17 North Bay Fencing Academy 2462 2734 29.5 67%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ryan Y. 49 U 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2049 2705 6.9 86%
Pool W 5:3 AIBEL Hudson J. 27 U 16 La International Fencing 2478 2712 14.8 65%
T32 L 8:15 STRUGAR Marcus A. 17 169 U 15 Northwest Fencing Center 3412 2875 21.9 21%

Bay Cup at TFC: Y10WF3, Y10MF3, Y12WF3, Y12MF3

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), January 6, 2019
Place 2, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 UHLIG Cole 9 U 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2100 2655 10.0 80%
Pool W 5:1 WOO Christian 3 U 9 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1984 2665 7.6 86%
Pool W 5:3 MASCARI DUMONT Louis 12 U 3 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2515 2673 19.2 60%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Jiening G. 16 U 7 California Fencing Academy 2807 2692 26.4 43%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Marcus 4 U 22 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1639 2718 2.9 95%
Pool W 5:0 OBERHART Philip 22 U 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1612 2721 2.7 95%
T16 W 15:0 TONKOVICH Ryan 5 U 16 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2191 2781 23.6 79%
T8 W 15:4 KHER Roan 19 U 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2430 2805 32.4 71%
T4 W 15:6 MASCARI DUMONT Louis 12 U 3 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2751 2837 47.4 55%
T2 L 5:15 COELHO Cristiano P. 6 U 1 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 3817 2885 9.7 8%

San Diego SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 9, 2018
Place 6, Seed 31, Rank 104, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MYERS Dean 82 U 80 San Francisco Fencers Club 1485 2560 3.6 95%
Pool W 5:2 LAKE Wyatt J. 28 96 U 14 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2413 2564 22.1 60%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 56 U 63 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 1694 2586 5.3 92%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Harrison 86 U 69 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2477 2591 22.3 57%
Pool W 5:3 FUKUDA Renzo K. 1 4 D18 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2775 2614 31.2 40%
Pool W 5:2 RENTERIA Emiliano 57 U 59 San Diego Fencing Center 2093 2645 10.2 78%
T64 W 15:4 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 56 U 63 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2042 2565 34.5 74%
T32 W 15:11 KANG Anthony Jaegu 64 U 22 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3208 2599 127.6 19%
T16 W 15:12 TSAY Jeremy M. 3 15 U 11 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2945 2727 84.1 37%
T8 L 5:15 YU Anders 2 6 D18 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3302 2811 29.6 23%

San Diego SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), December 8, 2018
Place 66, Seed 68, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 OH Jaden 80 U 97 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2226 2605 18.3 71%
Pool L 3:5 LEE David Y. 40 E18 47 Team Touche Fencing Center 2028 2624 54.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 GOLDADE Luke A. 22 112 D18 41 South Coast Fencing Center 2147 2570 16.3 75%
Pool W 5:4 PIESNER Zachary C. 51 U 61 United Fencing Academy 2574 2586 28.7 51%
Pool L 2:5 YU Anders 10 54 D18 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2815 2615 22.0 38%
Pool L 3:5 LUH Ethan K. 95 U 55 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2471 2593 32.5 58%
T128 L 11:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 55 U 63 5T Fencers Club 2405 2666 101.1 64%

The Fencing Center RYC - Region 4

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 2, 2018
Place 10, Seed 16, Rank 102, Rating U, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZWICKER Jacob 65 U 64 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2500 2476 23.5 49%
Pool W 5:1 CHU Colin 25 U 66 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1383 2500 5.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 KANG Anthony Jaegu 48 U 26 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2689 2505 44.7 39%
Pool W 5:1 TONKOVICH Ryan 58 U 41 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1998 2550 14.9 79%
Pool W 5:4 LUH Ethan K. 5 39 U 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2578 2565 34.5 49%
Pool W 5:0 LI Jett 36 U 43 San Francisco Fencers Club 1609 2600 5.9 92%
T64 W 15:7 TUAN Evan 37 U 59 San Francisco Fencers Club 2466 2569 73.8 55%
T32 W 15:6 WYMAN Julian 28 U 22 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2822 2643 100.8 41%
T16 L 9:15 TSAY Jeremy M. 1 13 U 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2866 2744 78.0 43%

The Fencing Center RYC - Region 4

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), December 1, 2018
Place 50, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MU Jeffrey 39 U 51 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1964 2671 14.8 87%
Pool L 4:5 SOMERS Sean 19 C18 15 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2519 2686 55.2 60%
Pool L 3:5 DIERKS Kian 26 U 24 San Francisco Fencers Club 2466 2631 51.2 60%
Pool L 2:5 TSANG Matthew K. 4 57 D18 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2869 2580 27.5 32%
Pool L 3:5 FINK August 48 U 57 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1496 2552 75.8 92%
T64 L 11:15 DARIANO Noah G. 3 37 C18 14 California Fencing Academy 3064 2635 65.9 27%

Bay Cup at AFM-SUN: Y14WF2, Y14MF2, JWF2, JMF2

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), October 28, 2018
Place 3, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WONG Matthew H. 25 U 15 Fresno Fencing Academy 2028 2563 25.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 MYERS Dean 15 U 23 San Francisco Fencers Club 2028 2588 23.6 77%
Pool L 3:5 TSAY Jeremy M. 19 U 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3230 2612 20.7 18%
Pool W 5:0 ZUO Ethan 9 U 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1452 2591 6.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 VALOUEV Aleksey 8 U 16 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2347 2597 34.7 64%
Pool W 5:2 LIM Charles Q. 1 E18 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2503 2632 39.0 57%
T16 W 15:7 WONG Luke S. 7 U 13 Fresno Fencing Academy 2725 2513 154.6 41%
T8 W 15:2 LIM Charles Q. 1 E18 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2656 2668 113.9 51%
T4 L 7:15 LAO Scott 16 U 1 California Fencing Academy 2546 2782 146.4 62%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), October 21, 2018
Place 28, Seed 30, Rank 96, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BAE Henry J. 50 U 43 South Denver Fencing Academy 2500 2476 51.0 49%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Jackson 31 U 32 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2749 2527 53.1 38%
Pool W 5:2 JEON Caleb A. 10 27 E18 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2746 2474 95.5 34%
Pool W 5:3 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 59 U 60 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2339 2569 47.1 63%
Pool L 2:5 STRUGAR Marcus A. 11 33 U 14 Northwest Fencing Center 2683 2616 53.7 46%
T64 W 15:6 KRYLTSOV Michael 47 U 39 Rain City Fencing Center 2500 2475 138.8 49%
T32 L 14:15 FUKUDA Renzo K. 1 3 D18 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3083 2613 100.2 27%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), October 20, 2018
Place 51, Seed 79, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FUKUDA Renzo K. 19 81 D18 28 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2259 2529 74.2 65%
Pool L 2:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 8 40 C18 8 Renaissance Fencing Club 3698 2603 14.8 6%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO EDWARD 72 U 52 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2354 2589 120.6 64%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 34 156 U 12 3675 2468 12.3 7%
Pool W 5:0 ZHENG zhe 59 U 82 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 1529 2456 20.2 87%
T128 W 15:12 NAM Michael 73 U 80 Orange County Fencing Center 1890 2559 112.4 77%
T64 L 2:15 SUNG Chang-Han S. 77 U 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2569 2672 197.0 54%

AFM Start of Season RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 30, 2018
Place 21, Seed 15, Rank 90, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YASUKAWA Ciel 57 U 51 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2500 1965 196.3 32%
Pool L 1:5 WOO Christian 34 U 27 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1695 2162 237.1 71%
Pool W 5:2 SOTO-ULEVA Aden A. 40 U 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3573 1924 381.7 3%
Pool W 5:4 DETERING Julian 22 U 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2152 2306 104.3 58%
Pool W 5:2 BAO Aaron 4 34 U 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2512 2410 118.9 45%
T64 W 15:3 YASUKAWA Ciel 57 U 51 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2500 2569 250.6 52%
T32 L 8:15 MASCARI DUMONT Louis 14 87 U 12 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2820 2820 260.7 50%

AFM Start of Season RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), September 29, 2018
Place 30, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WILT Daniel E. 52 U 47 The Fencing Center of San Jose 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool L 1:5 JEON Caleb A. 16 128 E18 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2326 2079 330.7 40%
Pool W 5:0 MU Jeffrey 54 U 45 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1696 1749 271.7 52%
Pool L 2:5 BESSIRE Nolan S. 5 56 C18 3 North Bay Fencing Academy 3176 2020 68.2 13%
Pool W 5:1 TAMHANKAR Neil 25 U 68 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1359 1952 124.5 74%
Pool L 4:5 SOMERS Sean 36 U 2 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2648 2077 111.4 26%
T64 W 15:4 STIAGUN Nikita 63 U 35 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2500 2500 420.5 50%
T32 L 8:14 JAYASEKARA Hiran H. 12 96 D18 11 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2921 2921 351.3 50%