Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 28 | 28 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 51 | 51 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 35.4% | 35.4% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 21 | 21 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 40 | 40 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 34.4% | 34.4% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 38.9% | 38.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 35.7% | 35.7% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 15.7% | 15.7% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 28 | 28 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 54.9% | 54.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 21.4% | 21.4% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | - | 7.8% | 7.8% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 |
| Total % | - | - | - | - | 12.7% | 12.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
Place 20 of 52 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HOM Logan | 42 | - | U | 45 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2500 | 1562 | 24.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FU Bryan | 24 | - | U | 47 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1197 | 1587 | 12.3 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGAI Julian | 45 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1961 | 1599 | 12.9 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Alber Y. | 9 | 35 | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2030 | 1586 | 11.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | PORPORA Oliver | 8 | 34 | U | 24 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1755 | 1575 | 25.7 | 39% | |
T64
|
V | 10:1 | PETROV Mikhail | 16 | - | U | 46 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2500 | 2027 | 68.3 | 33% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | RAUTUREAU Hugo | 32 | - | U | 12 | North Bay Fencing Academy | 2158 | 2095 | 60.3 | 47% |
Place 31 of 47 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ZHU Raymond | 22 | - | U | 13 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1630 | 1612 | 24.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LO Preston | 7 | 28 | U | 10 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2164 | 1587 | 9.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Jonathan | 21 | - | U | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1446 | 1578 | 27.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LO Liam | 8 | - | U | 45 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1416 | 1551 | 18.1 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DERRICK Blake | 35 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2279 | 1569 | 6.8 | 12% | |
T64
|
V | 10:5 | DURBIN DJ | 38 | - | U | 34 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2079 | 2031 | 64.5 | 48% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | MORROW Brenden | 19 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2266 | 2095 | 68.4 | 40% |
Place 16 of 28 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) | 3 | 23 | U | 3 | Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club | 2214 | 1667 | 11.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TSAGAAN Alex | 6 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1572 | 1655 | 28.1 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHOU Ryan | 11 | - | U | 27 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1127 | 1627 | 11.8 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RUMPLER Donovan | 26 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1545 | 1639 | 27.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | UHLIG Cole | 27 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2040 | 1612 | 13.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BAUMAN Colin | 24 | - | U | 23 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1234 | 1598 | 14.0 | 70% | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | RUMPLER Donovan | 26 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2079 | 2001 | 75.6 | 47% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) | 3 | 23 | U | 3 | Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club | 2595 | 2077 | 46.2 | 22% |
Place 13 of 43 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LO Preston | 1 | 16 | U | 16 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2139 | 1534 | 65.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VAQUILAR Felix L. | 28 | - | U | 40 | Fresno Fencing Academy | 1749 | 1599 | 27.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SONG Matthew | 33 | - | U | 39 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1295 | 1627 | 19.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DERRICK Blake | 34 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2257 | 1646 | 11.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | UHLIG Cole | 14 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2084 | 1634 | 50.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NGAI Julian | 15 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2040 | 1684 | 17.2 | 28% | |
T32
|
V | 8:4 | NISHIHIRA Tyler | 30 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2500 | 1975 | 109.3 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | MORROW Brenden | 29 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2276 | 2084 | 82.7 | 40% |
Place 136 of 154 Seed 139 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RASMUSSEN Sage | 82 | - | U | 90 | En Garde Fencing - California | 2142 | 1565 | 15.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Aaron | 38 | 40 | U | 3 | International Fencers Alliance Of Boston | 2418 | 1549 | 7.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BELOKON Sammy | 126 | - | U | 124 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1432 | 1541 | 33.1 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Junxuan | 95 | - | U | 109 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 1580 | 1508 | 38.5 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DINSAY Kristjan | 51 | 60 | U | 32 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2288 | 1546 | 9.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MARX Jackson L. | 7 | 8 | U | 11 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2812 | 1536 | 2.1 | 2% | |
T256
|
D | 1:10 | NG Micah | 137 | - | U | 120 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 2228 | 2089 | 114.6 | 42% |
Place 22 of 28 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIEW Harrison C. | 26 | - | U | 10 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2518 | 1699 | 12.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Rui Qin | 8 | - | U | 9 | Orange County Fencing Center | 1237 | 1687 | 71.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARK Sangmin | 9 | - | U | 16 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1201 | 1615 | 49.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAWADA Sebastien | 18 | - | U | 15 | LA International Fencing | 2150 | 1566 | 16.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KANG Anthony Jaegu | 1 | 23 | U | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2589 | 1549 | 5.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Shawn | 16 | - | U | 28 | United Fencing Academy | 1131 | 1544 | 20.8 | 71% | |
T32
|
D | 4:9 | PALACIOS Francisco | 5 | 51 | U | 11 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 2945 | 2134 | 45.3 | 15% |
Place 16 of 41 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RASMUSSEN Sage | 34 | - | U | 9 | En Garde Fencing - California | 1976 | 1646 | 39.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KANG Anthony Jaegu | 4 | 23 | U | 5 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2623 | 1607 | 8.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | WU Alber Y. | 31 | - | U | 24 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1847 | 1598 | 75.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TSAGAAN Arthur | 38 | - | U | 38 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1212 | 1673 | 25.7 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SONG Beckett | 9 | - | U | 26 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1834 | 1699 | 41.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BAEK Caleb | 16 | - | U | 36 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 1568 | 1658 | 41.7 | 55% | |
T64
|
V | 8:7 | TSAGAAN Alex | 19 | - | U | 40 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2500 | 1800 | 231.0 | 27% | |
T32
|
V | 9:8 | LOFTUS Luca | 8 | - | U | 18 | California Fencing Academy | 2090 | 2031 | 191.4 | 47% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | SOTO-ULEV Aden A. | 12 | - | U | 7 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2711 | 2222 | 87.5 | 25% |
Place 22 of 25 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Rui Qin | 14 | - | U | 18 | Orange County Fencing Center | 1249 | 1750 | 38.3 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CANLAS Nathan | 3 | 27 | U | 1 | United Fencing Academy | 2858 | 1788 | 11.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAWADA Sebastien | 16 | - | U | 14 | LA International Fencing | 2013 | 1777 | 52.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DINSAY Kristjan | 6 | 50 | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2462 | 1724 | 21.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Aiden | 22 | - | U | 17 | Anaheim Hills Fencers Club | 1710 | 1703 | 57.5 | 50% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | TSAY Jordan R. | 19 | - | U | 12 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 2468 | 1929 | 129.4 | 27% |
Place 34 of 38 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LING Eddie | 28 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1975 | 1944 | 104.8 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHUNG Chanwon | 19 | - | U | 31 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 1139 | 1839 | 34.9 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YUE Jackson | 9 | - | U | 24 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1768 | 1874 | 97.4 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHEN Oliver | 16 | - | U | 6 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2799 | 1776 | 14.7 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Lucas | 4 | 23 | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2820 | 1762 | 12.0 | 5% | |
T64
|
D | 9:10 | CHUNG Chanwon | 19 | - | U | 31 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 1947 | 2222 | 293.2 | 60% |
Place 20 of 31 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LING Eddie | 15 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1969 | 2193 | 258.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHUNG Chanwon | 21 | - | U | 30 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 1769 | 1934 | 121.0 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | QUIGLEY Pierce | 26 | - | U | 24 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 1896 | 2055 | 125.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | UHLIG Cole | 6 | - | U | 11 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 2098 | 2181 | 150.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FUKUDA Diego | 5 | 31 | U | 5 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2312 | 2031 | 87.1 | 34% | |
T32
|
D | 8:9 | CO Dylan | 13 | - | U | 13 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 2600 | 2496 | 273.9 | 46% |
Place 26 of 39 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U California Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VENKATESH Valen | 13 | - | U | 28 | California Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | CHEN Tyler | 24 | - | U | 22 | International Fencing Academy (CA) | 2500 | 2921 | 424.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | UHLIG Cole | 33 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 3099 | 2496 | 176.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COELHO Cristiano P. | 1 | 3 | U | 1 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 3199 | 2320 | 110.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DANIEL Nikith | 12 | - | U | 33 | Fresno Fencing Academy | 1383 | 2209 | 102.4 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DERRICK Blake | 39 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2909 | 2312 | 119.2 | 25% | |
T64
|
V | 10:8 | SONG Matthew | 7 | - | U | 39 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | KANG Anthony Jaegu | 14 | - | U | 9 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2500 | 2921 | 424.5 | 63% |