Preston Lo

2009

Massialas Foundation (M Team)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 153 123 159 36 134 605
Losses 57 82 60 53 136 388
Win Ratio 72.9% 60.0% 72.6% 40.4% 49.6% 60.9%
Pool Victories 109 92 118 29 101 449
Pool Losses 33 56 34 42 100 265
Pool Win Ratio 76.8% 62.2% 77.6% 40.8% 50.2% 62.9%
DE Victories 44 31 41 7 33 156
DE Losses 24 26 26 11 36 123
DE Win Ratio 64.7% 54.4% 61.2% 38.9% 47.8% 55.9%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 66 49 84 14 61 274
Easy wins as % of wins 43.1% 39.8% 52.8% 38.9% 45.5% 45.3%
Close wins 31 24 14 8 34 111
Close wins as % of all wins 20.3% 19.5% 8.8% 22.2% 25.4% 18.3%
Close losses 16 21 18 12 23 90
Close losses as % of all losses 28.1% 25.6% 30.0% 22.6% 16.9% 23.2%
Big losses 11 24 20 20 55 130
Big losses as % of all losses 19.3% 29.3% 33.3% 37.7% 40.4% 33.5%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 2 4 4 1 17 28
Victories as % of all victories 1.3% 3.3% 2.5% 2.8% 12.7% 4.6%
Losses 1 2 4 1 12 20
Losses as % of all losses 1.8% 2.4% 6.7% 1.9% 8.8% 5.2%
Total 3 6 8 2 29 48
Total as % of all bouts 1.4% 2.9% 3.7% 2.2% 10.7% 4.8%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 25 26 26 12 36 125
Tournaments 11 13 12 6 19 61

Competition History


Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), May 12, 2024
Place 8, Seed 12, Rank 65, Rating B24, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHAN Kevin 49 E24 54 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1810 2376 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Ryan 33 D23 44 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2083 2380 6.6 69%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN Martin 10 59 B24 19 LA International Fencing 2605 2387 13.4 36%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Ethan 31 D24 53 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Team Touche Fencing Center 1971 2400 5.2 76%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Jonah 53 E23 36 Elite Fencing Club / Piedmont Fencing Team 1875 2405 18.3 81%
T64 W 15:3 DACKO Nolan 39 E24 51 LA International Fencing / Silverlake Fencing 1324 2448 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:5 KETTELLE John 8 49 C24 21 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing 2460 2449 9.8 49%
T16 W 15:14 CHEN Matthew 16 86 C24 10 Elite Fencing Club 2318 2459 7.9 59%
T8 L 14:15 ZHANG Aaron 4 30 B24 3 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2620 2467 7.8 40%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), May 11, 2024
Place 26, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating B24, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DERRICK Blake 12 153 B23 40 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2623 2374 14.1 34%
Pool L 4:5 OH Jonathan 42 C21 20 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2915 2388 4.4 19%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Aiden 36 C24 39 LA International Fencing 2286 2384 9.1 56%
Pool W 5:4 DUNLAP Ezra 65 E24 76 Golden State Fencing Academy 1567 2393 2.2 91%
Pool L 3:5 ONG Nicholas 60 E24 65 Elite International Fencers Club 1857 2395 18.7 81%
T64 W 15:10 KIM Aiden 36 C24 39 LA International Fencing 2377 2442 8.8 54%
T32 L 10:15 SADOVSKY Leor B. 9 92 B24 2 LA International Fencing 3244 2451 2.2 9%

5th Annual Precision RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), April 14, 2024
Place 12, Seed 4, Rank 35, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TANG Brayden 41 U 43 Golubitsky Fencing Center 890 2396 0.2 99%
Pool L 3:5 KWONG Colin 36 U 40 LA International Fencing / Swordplay LA 927 2397 36.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 ZHONG Maxwell 13 94 C24 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1976 2360 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:3 TSOI Spencer 28 169 E24 14 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1691 2366 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:3 CHANG Jeremy 20 143 E24 37 Orange County International Fencers Club 1765 2369 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:3 GUDIMETLA Siddhanth 40 U 51 Team Touche Fencing Center 1206 2373 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:5 HOLINER Dmitri 54 U 54 LA International Fencing 1410 2450 1.5 93%
T32 W 15:6 LING Carson Jr 26 168 E24 23 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 1835 2451 3.4 85%
T16 L 13:15 LOZANO Veyron Jericho 15 94 D24 6 LA International Fencing 2211 2455 13.0 66%

5th Annual Precision RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), April 13, 2024
Place 1, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Ethan 32 E24 28 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1975 2389 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Aaron 1 89 B24 17 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2386 2394 10.3 51%
Pool W 5:2 OH Jaden 16 C23 37 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2299 2405 9.0 57%
Pool L 3:5 CHUN Dashel 33 E24 26 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1765 2414 20.6 86%
Pool W 5:0 TSAO Holden 49 U 44 United Fencing Academy 1632 2393 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 PERALTA RODRIGUEZ Niko 48 U 48 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 1207 2396 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:3 CHOI Ethan 32 E24 28 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2168 2404 6.9 65%
T16 W 15:3 LI Richard 21 D24 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2159 2411 6.7 66%
T8 W 15:11 LE Jacob H. 3 165 C24 5 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2357 2418 8.9 54%
T4 W 15:9 NICOLETTI Luca 4 B24 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2847 2426 15.6 24%
T2 W 15:10 KIM Aiden 9 C24 2 LA International Fencing 2312 2442 8.0 59%

Fortune Fencing SYC /RJCC & Y8

Junior Men's Foil (B3, JNR), March 24, 2024
Place 22, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MONTGOMERY Georgie 82 U 83 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1443 2374 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andrew 76 U 76 Prime Fencing Academy 1250 2376 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 DINSAY Kristjan 3 91 B23 11 Elite Fencing Club 2477 2377 12.1 43%
Pool L 2:5 PINCHENG Yao 21 C24 28 Team Touche Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 2196 2389 13.4 63%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 47 D23 3 Socal Fencing Center 2334 2375 9.9 53%
Pool W 5:1 CHUN Dashel 52 E24 56 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1744 2385 3.5 86%
T64 W 15:10 WONG Evan 45 D23 49 Prime Fencing Academy 2172 2407 6.9 65%
T32 L 14:15 RAUTUREAU Hugo 43 D24 14 North Bay Fencing Academy 2372 2414 10.3 53%

Fortune Fencing SYC /RJCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), March 23, 2024
Place 5, Seed 11, Rank 34, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YUNG Brandon 98 U 82 Golubitsky Fencing Center 661 2363 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andrew 62 182 U 84 Prime Fencing Academy 1260 2363 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 SISINNI Leonardo 26 72 E23 83 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1862 2364 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:1 SHADRAVAN Arash 84 U 111 LA International Fencing 674 2368 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 FOY Grant 47 129 U 66 Elite Fencing Club 1555 2368 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 QU Zhida (richard) 89 U 76 1690 2371 3.2 87%
T128 W 15:2 MAO Runxian 113 U 118 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1754 2393 3.3 85%
T64 W 14:13 PE Noah 124 U 50 Team Touche Fencing Center 1958 2396 4.9 76%
T32 W 15:13 CHONG Tristan 29 85 D24 32 2137 2401 6.6 67%
T16 W 15:11 CHEN Matthew 10 25 C24 10 Elite Fencing Club 2310 2407 8.5 56%
T8 L 9:15 LU Kevin 19 50 C23 3 Rain City Fencing Center 2502 2416 8.7 44%

Fortune Fencing SYC /RJCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (C3, CDT), March 22, 2024
Place 17, Seed 8, Rank 65, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MARTIRE Luca 32 E24 43 Manhattan Fencing Center 1473 2346 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 ANWEILER Nathan 37 E23 39 1680 2348 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Mason 55 U 60 United Fencing Academy 1592 2351 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Aiden 16 C24 41 LA International Fencing 2213 2354 8.5 59%
T64 W 15:6 LUK Trusten 52 U 62 Golden State Fencing Academy / San Francisco Fencers Club 1643 2411 2.6 87%
T32 L 12:15 ORNELAS Matteo 56 U 15 Elite Fencing Club 1688 2413 20.6 88%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2024
Place 55, Seed 20, Rank 21, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GUO Austin 171 U 194 LA International Fencing 1288 2379 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG GAVIN J 128 170 D24 149 Future Stars Fencing 1750 2380 3.5 85%
Pool L 4:5 PETROV Mikhail 244 U 132 Maximum Fencing Club 1557 2384 23.7 92%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Albert 204 U 233 Rain City Fencing Center 868 2360 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 YU Kinton 94 113 E23 80 1837 2360 4.4 81%
Pool L 2:5 CHOI Benjamin 55 60 D23 57 Austin Fencers Club / Top Fencing Club 1850 2365 18.2 80%
T256 W 15:6 WANG Elijah (QiChen) 108 133 U 189 LA International Fencing 1929 2400 4.6 78%
T128 W 15:11 CHEN Hanson 34 38 C23 82 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2550 2404 11.8 40%
T64 L 9:15 NGUYEN Martin 9 9 C24 3 LA International Fencing 2793 2416 5.5 27%

March NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 3, 2024
Place 50, Seed 47, Rank 54, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FOY Grant 241 U 180 Elite Fencing Club 1477 2388 1.7 93%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Michael 25 28 A23 3 Jovanovic Fencing 2802 2390 5.3 25%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 97 C23 53 2269 2384 11.8 58%
Pool W 5:3 CHO Xzander 122 D23 132 Manhattan Fencing Center 1976 2373 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:0 LAM Kirin 192 U 228 Space City Fencing Academy 982 2378 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 BLACK Henry 169 E23 224 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1122 2378 0.6 98%
T256 W 15:2 CHIANG Aiden 233 U 191 Space City Fencing Academy / Orange County Fencing Center 1311 2391 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:12 CHEN Hanson 93 C23 82 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2560 2392 12.2 39%
T64 L 9:15 LIN Michael 25 28 A23 3 Jovanovic Fencing 2940 2404 4.1 19%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2024
Place 42, Seed 91, Rank 112, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DAI Christopher 180 D24 221 Space City Fencing Academy 1719 2364 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:0 RAJPAL Alastair 271 E23 228 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1891 2367 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:3 TAN Xinlai 181 D24 211 Twin Cities Fencing Club / Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1909 2372 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 ZHEN Ethan 88 108 C23 123 Gold Fencing Club 2408 2377 10.5 48%
Pool W 5:4 PRUT Anton 274 E23 254 Apex Fencing Academy 1617 2388 2.5 90%
Pool L 2:4 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 2 A24 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3255 2390 1.9 8%
T256 W 15:7 MARTIN Mason 222 D23 210 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1814 2377 3.9 82%
T128 W 15:9 ZHEN Ethan 88 108 C23 123 Gold Fencing Club 2469 2381 11.0 44%
T64 L 14:15 GOOR Julian 6 9 A23 20 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3322 2392 1.6 6%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 151, Seed 212, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MILES Greyson 312 E23 334 Edge of America Fencing 1607 2339 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:4 TANG Albert 112 177 B24 265 OnTarget Fencing Club 2629 2342 14.4 32%
Pool L 4:5 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 289 D22 209 Bay Area Fencing Club 2209 2356 12.2 60%
Pool W 5:3 KOVACS Wyatt 188 C23 171 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2216 2344 8.5 58%
Pool L 4:5 WU Alexander 12 33 A23 2 Star Fencing Academy 3300 2352 1.6 6%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHAEV Alexander 89 149 B24 91 AIC Fencing Club 2579 2351 13.4 35%
T256 L 14:15 YAO Bradley 185 C23 111 Star Fencing Academy 2437 2386 9.2 47%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 191, Seed 232, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WANG Brian S. 49 57 B22 102 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3439 2335 1.0 3%
Pool W 4:3 WONG Yuheng Isaac 159 B23 250 2219 2334 8.8 58%
Pool L 2:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 189 B23 167 Manhattan Fencing Center 2644 2343 6.6 31%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Aaron 261 C23 218 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2301 2337 9.8 52%
Pool L 0:5 SENIC Lucas 119 A23 115 Renaissance Fencing Club 2558 2346 7.6 36%
T256 L 5:15 LI Matthew 76 93 A23 66 AIC Fencing Club 2948 2390 3.9 18%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 208, Seed 180, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KRYLTSOV Michael 101 124 C23 98 Rain City Fencing Center 2551 2347 7.7 37%
Pool W 5:3 LEHTINEN Axel 266 U 242 The Fencing Center 1314 2340 1.3 96%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 60 70 A23 39 5T Fencers Club 3233 2341 1.9 7%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Yonjae 21 23 A22 17 Top Fencing Club 3238 2339 1.8 7%
Pool W 5:4 CANO Marcos E. 140 A23 196 Masters Fencing Club 2531 2337 13.3 37%
Pool L 2:5 VANOYEN Dominick 219 D23 231 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2037 2350 15.0 70%
T256 L 12:15 LU Yikai 50 60 A23 30 Culver Military Academy 3206 2392 2.2 9%

2023 Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), December 16, 2023
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 20, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LOZANO Veyron Jericho 24 99 E23 12 LA International Fencing 1942 2335 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:0 DISPENZA Jayan 51 U 84 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 611 2340 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 DIMINO Kartik 82 U 78 Space City Fencing Academy 1040 2340 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Nathan 56 U 41 SoCAL Fencing Center 1456 2341 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 SU Desmond 29 115 E23 67 Rain City Fencing Center 1377 2343 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 DENG David 75 U 35 Elite International Fencers Club 1671 2344 3.2 87%
T64 W 15:10 HUYNH Matthew 66 U 60 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2016 2395 5.5 74%
T32 W 15:13 PAN Ethan 34 142 U 30 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1908 2401 4.4 79%
T16 L 11:15 WANDJI Noah 23 99 D23 7 Rain City Fencing Center 2196 2405 12.7 64%

The Fencing Center Winter RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), December 10, 2023
Place 34, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PETERSON Lucas 14 D23 33 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1708 2349 20.0 86%
Pool W 5:1 ANWEILER Nathan 34 E23 31 1626 2329 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Yehong 48 U 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1405 2332 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:0 BERMAN Michael 57 U 14 Prime Fencing Academy 3051 2334 13.0 19%
Pool L 4:5 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 27 D22 29 Bay Area Fencing Club 2199 2347 12.2 60%
T64 L 13:15 ANWEILER Nathan 34 E23 31 1469 2418 22.8 93%

The Fencing Center Winter RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C2, CDT), December 9, 2023
Place 16, Seed 4, Rank 105, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ANDRADE Cedric 36 U 36 Bay Area Fencing Club 1268 2374 1.0 97%
Pool L 2:5 LI Richard 13 D23 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2003 2375 15.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 BHANOT Arjun 46 U 48 The Fencing Center 555 2359 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 TUAN Evan 20 D22 8 Golden State Fencing Academy 2066 2359 6.6 69%
Pool L 3:5 RAUTUREAU Arthur 29 E23 27 North Bay Fencing Academy 1953 2366 16.4 75%
T64 W 15:2 BANUELOS Dario 44 U 47 Piedmont Fencing Team 1111 2420 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:8 ZHOU Ryan 10 D23 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2008 2420 5.2 75%
T16 L 4:15 CORTRIGHT Skipper 1 76 C23 1 Bay Area Fencing Club 2648 2425 7.2 36%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 12, 2023
Place 18, Seed 13, Rank 13, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ONIK Ari N. 121 U 123 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1614 2348 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 GERRISH William 103 151 D23 97 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2000 2351 6.0 72%
Pool W 5:2 TSOI Spencer 78 97 E23 78 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1610 2357 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 SISINNI Leonardo 57 64 E23 68 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1901 2360 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:1 MOORE Quinn 147 U 149 Space City Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:4 MAO Lucas 32 35 C23 39 AIC Fencing Club 2288 2365 9.2 55%
T128 W 15:12 BI Ryan 149 U 118 Epic Fencing Club 2483 2411 7.7 47%
T64 W 15:12 ZENG Rick 72 91 D23 53 5T Fencers Club 2241 2419 7.7 62%
T32 L 6:15 FUKUDA Diego 12 12 C23 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2660 2427 7.0 35%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 214, Seed 201, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TSAY Jordan R. 303 E23 260 Maximum Fencing Club 1792 2346 4.1 82%
Pool L 0:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 4 8 A23 8 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 3274 2351 1.7 6%
Pool L 1:5 AKYAMAC Bora 106 153 C23 145 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Medeo Fencing Club 2450 2349 9.0 43%
Pool W 5:4 LOVE Aaron 100 145 A22 134 Epic Fencing Club 2858 2340 18.2 19%
Pool W 5:1 MAVANI Krishna 308 E23 337 Renaissance Fencing Club 1562 2358 2.3 91%
Pool L 3:5 KAPOOR Aayan 210 C23 232 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2236 2360 11.9 58%
T256 L 10:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 62 91 B23 15 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 3033 2415 3.4 15%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 10, 2023
Place 50, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PARK Jason B. 37 44 B21 40 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2639 2315 6.4 30%
Pool W 5:2 XU Dinghui Ryan 204 D22 216 1634 2309 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Kyle P. 198 D23 248 V Fencing Club 2156 2312 8.4 60%
Pool W 5:2 LIPPMAN Sam 117 B23 174 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 2413 2320 11.7 44%
Pool W 5:2 DINSAY Kristjan 44 51 B23 100 Elite Fencing Club 2624 2332 14.6 31%
T256 W 15:6 CHEN Ethan 90 104 D23 202 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2305 2401 8.6 56%
T128 W 15:12 LAM Nicolas 157 D23 124 Bay Area Fencing Club 2171 2410 6.9 65%
T64 L 7:15 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 12 15 A23 9 3191 2417 2.4 10%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Y-14 Men's Foil (C3, Y14), October 8, 2023
Place 10, Seed 5, Rank 10, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BHANOT Arjun 127 U 121 The Fencing Center 1122 2306 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Ethan 45 132 U 44 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1264 2307 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 SHEN Alaric 72 U 96 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 912 2308 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Eric Jonathan 34 93 E22 37 Orange County International Fencers Club 1835 2308 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:0 VALLADAO Balian 124 U 116 Bay Area Fencing Club 728 2313 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 DANIEL Nikith 81 U 72 Fresno Fencing Club 1317 2314 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:1 VALLADAO Derek 110 U 127 Bay Area Fencing Club 2504 2399 7.5 45%
T64 W 15:3 DENG David 107 U 56 Elite International Fencers Club 1945 2407 4.7 78%
T32 W 15:6 PARK David 50 145 U 29 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1645 2412 2.5 90%
T16 L 10:15 ZHANG Jacob 41 111 E23 7 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2212 2414 12.7 63%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), October 7, 2023
Place 13, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TSOI Spencer 69 E23 72 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1530 2318 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:0 YUAN Jonathan 78 U 107 Socal Fencing Center 799 2321 0.3 99%
Pool L 2:5 CHANG Jonathan 40 D23 67 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2070 2321 13.7 66%
Pool W 5:0 KAISER Lucas 112 U 118 North Bay Fencing Academy 1177 2307 0.9 97%
Pool L 1:5 KRYLTSOV Michael 4 52 C23 39 Rain City Fencing Center 2532 2308 7.3 35%
Pool W 5:3 YU ZiRun (Kinton) 102 U 32 1855 2301 5.0 77%
T128 W 15:3 LUI Justin 94 U 93 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1223 2392 0.9 96%
T64 W 15:5 PARK William 111 U 62 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1902 2393 4.5 79%
T32 W 15:14 KIM Daniel Y. 14 86 D23 31 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / Prime Fencing Academy 2288 2397 8.5 57%
T16 L 10:15 NGUYEN Martin 10 74 C23 6 LA International Fencing 2682 2406 6.6 32%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Junior Men's Foil (B2/C3, JNR), October 6, 2023
Place 17, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HSIAO Nicholas 37 D22 53 Rain City Fencing Center 2012 2287 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:2 MIETTINEN Pyry 63 U 60 Golden State Fencing Academy / Halberstadt Fencers' Club 1485 2294 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Daniel Y. 30 D23 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / Prime Fencing Academy 2178 2296 8.5 58%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 12 C23 31 2211 2305 8.8 56%
Pool W 5:1 UPENDER West 56 U 51 Maximum Fencing Club 1592 2313 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 FLANAGAN Miles 53 E22 54 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1516 2316 2.3 91%
T64 W 15:7 MIETTINEN Pyry 63 U 60 Golden State Fencing Academy / Halberstadt Fencers' Club 1739 2393 3.2 85%
T32 L 10:15 NICOLETTI Luca 11 C23 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2871 2397 4.6 22%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), September 4, 2023
Place 35, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Ethan 41 E23 41 Elite International Fencers Club 1987 2281 6.4 69%
Pool W 5:1 DULAI Angad 107 U 90 Fresno Fencing Club 1262 2287 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 LIANG Ethan 74 U 82 Bay Area Fencing Club 1155 2288 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 MCCARVILL Cooper 91 U 110 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1618 2289 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 SISINNI Leonardo 56 E23 68 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1752 2292 4.1 82%
Pool L 2:5 PONS Diego 9 79 D23 5 Socal Fencing Center 2365 2296 9.1 45%
T64 L 11:15 LAM Nicolas 44 E23 31 Bay Area Fencing Club 2047 2408 14.9 73%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), September 3, 2023
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 13, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GUO Austin 75 U 81 LA International Fencing 1116 2261 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Runxian 76 U 74 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1267 2262 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 ANDRADE Cedric 49 U 42 Bay Area Fencing Club 1194 2263 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 LI Toby 14 77 D23 34 2127 2264 8.1 59%
Pool W 5:3 PARK David 29 120 U 52 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1531 2273 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Matthew 81 U 31 Elite Fencing Club 1888 2275 5.4 74%
T64 W 15:10 DULAI Angad 90 U 63 Fresno Fencing Club 1512 2392 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:10 TULYAG Azim 24 111 D22 23 Fresno Fencing Club 2079 2393 6.2 70%
T16 W 15:14 RAUTUREAU Arthur 18 89 U 16 North Bay Fencing Academy 2121 2400 6.6 68%
T8 W 15:12 CHOI Ethan 25 113 D22 5 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2587 2406 12.4 38%
T4 L 11:15 YI William 4 18 D23 2 LA International Fencing 2389 2419 10.3 52%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 28, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WONG Yuheng Isaac 77 E22 13 2116 2262 11.6 60%
Pool W 5:1 SHORTER David Alexander 114 U 116 Orange County International Fencers Club 1063 2250 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:1 TSOI Spencer 72 E23 90 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1568 2251 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAN Kevin 97 U 94 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1562 2254 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 LI Jett 42 D23 72 Golden State Fencing Academy 2227 2257 9.3 52%
Pool L 3:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 8 123 C22 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2707 2266 4.8 23%
T128 W 15:4 LIANG Ethan 87 U 92 Bay Area Fencing Club 1047 2390 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:8 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 55 D22 37 Socal Fencing Center 2305 2390 8.8 56%
T32 L 7:15 NGUYEN Martin 12 159 C23 5 LA International Fencing 2618 2399 7.2 36%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2023
Place 51, Seed 25, Rank 33, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YOON Aiden 288 U 193 1965 2249 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:0 LEHTINEN Axel 239 U 299 The Fencing Center 1337 2256 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:0 LI Bradley 64 78 D23 80 Star Fencing Academy 2291 2257 10.2 48%
Pool L 1:5 HARROCH Faustin 201 E22 99 Rain City Fencing Center 1553 2268 20.5 88%
Pool W 5:4 ARIZA Abraham J. 152 C22 63 Masters Fencing Club 2092 2247 7.8 60%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Jacob 115 143 E23 111 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2014 2255 6.8 66%
T256 W 15:4 ZHOU Justin 214 U 199 The Fencers Academy 1974 2384 5.1 75%
T128 W 15:13 RIPA Joseph K. 166 E23 128 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1748 2390 3.3 85%
T64 L 9:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 9 13 A23 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 3023 2393 3.3 15%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 4, 2023
Place 182, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 TIKHAEV Alexander 107 C23 69 AIC Fencing Club 2455 2271 7.4 38%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Michael 50 53 B23 55 Jovanovic Fencing 2771 2264 4.2 20%
Pool L 3:5 DESHMUKH Arjun 29 30 B23 10 Austin Fencers Club 2852 2260 3.6 16%
Pool W 5:3 JOHNSON Soren 206 E23 254 Memphis University School Fencing Team 1521 2256 2.6 89%
Pool L 2:5 WU Lucas 186 D22 105 Bay Area Fencing Club 2216 2259 10.3 53%
Pool W 5:0 KUO Jayden 264 U 244 Gryphon Fencing / Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1167 2248 1.0 96%
T256 L 5:15 LIU Ethan 100 B23 83 Renaissance Fencing Club 2644 2391 6.8 34%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 237, Seed 221, Not ranked, Rating C23, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LI Aaron 280 D23 180 Marx Fencing Academy 2316 2273 9.1 47%
Pool W 5:1 SHAGIDANYAN German 180 B22 275 Rain City Fencing Center 2450 2264 12.1 38%
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Enoch A. 21 21 A23 51 Birmingham Fencing Club 3449 2276 0.7 3%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Ryan Y. 80 91 A23 60 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2862 2275 3.6 16%
Pool L 0:5 TANG August L. 121 146 C23 136 OnTarget Fencing Club 2490 2272 7.1 36%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Jacob 323 E23 272 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2020 2265 6.8 66%
T256 L 7:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 45 49 A23 36 East Coast Fencing Club 3281 2393 1.8 7%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C3, Y14), March 25, 2023
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 33, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DULAI Agam 122 U 107 Fresno Fencing Club 1224 2272 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 OROPEZA David 67 E21 27 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2195 2273 8.6 55%
Pool W 5:3 PARK David 118 U 43 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1569 2282 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 TSOI Spencer 30 101 U 87 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1619 2285 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:3 LIU William 43 142 D23 52 Golden State Fencing Academy 1924 2288 5.6 73%
Pool L 4:5 CHUN Dashel 80 U 90 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1592 2293 20.3 88%
T128 W 15:4 MONTGOMERY Georgie 114 U 111 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1438 2360 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:5 LEE JISUNG 98 U 61 1847 2362 4.3 79%
T32 W 14:12 YANG Charles 27 93 U 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2383 2366 10.2 49%
T16 W 15:9 CHEN Hanson 42 142 C23 15 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2382 2376 10.0 50%
T8 W 13:8 WU Alber Y. 10 47 C23 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2672 2386 13.9 32%
T4 L 14:15 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 22 80 D22 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2604 2400 7.3 37%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C3, CDT), March 24, 2023
Place 20, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RAUTUREAU Arthur 72 U 68 North Bay Fencing Academy 1999 2253 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Lucas 85 U 69 Echo Fencing 1881 2259 5.4 74%
Pool L 2:5 DERRICK Blake 19 C22 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2365 2265 8.4 43%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Jacob 47 E23 55 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2003 2256 6.6 66%
Pool W 5:4 LI Toby 7 61 E23 39 2095 2263 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:0 DAYAL Vedant 60 U 87 South Coast Fencing Center 1293 2271 1.6 93%
T64 W 15:10 KUO Jayden 84 U 63 Gryphon Fencing 1267 2371 1.1 96%
T32 L 14:15 KIM Daniel Y. 9 66 E23 8 Prime Fencing Academy 2244 2372 11.6 58%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 6, 2023
Place 69, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHANNON Jack 199 U 126 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1511 2230 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHAEV Alexander 69 C23 113 AIC Fencing Club 2423 2232 12.4 38%
Pool W 5:3 LI Samuel 135 D22 169 Rain City Fencing Center 2206 2245 9.3 53%
Pool L 4:5 LI Toby 196 U 37 2022 2254 12.9 65%
Pool W 5:4 KLOTZ Isaiah 64 B23 141 Manhattan Fencing Center 2366 2241 11.4 42%
T128 L 4:15 QIAN Jason H. 95 C22 32 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2820 2376 4.9 23%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), March 5, 2023
Place 50, Seed 18, Rank 20, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHUN Dashel 240 U 136 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1543 2213 3.0 87%
Pool W 4:2 ZHOU Chenqiao 57 61 U 102 2453 2217 12.1 36%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Brian 131 152 D22 73 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2072 2229 7.9 60%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 166 E22 169 Gold Fencing Club 1845 2237 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:3 REID Wesley 206 U 237 South Denver Fencing Academy 921 2242 0.5 98%
Pool L 4:5 GERRISH William 92 97 E23 112 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2045 2242 12.6 63%
T256 W 15:5 PETROV Mikhail 247 U 205 Maximum Fencing Club 1522 2380 2.0 92%
T128 W 15:11 BAE Eugene 101 109 U 128 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1643 2382 2.7 88%
T64 L 10:15 MORROW Brenden 42 45 D22 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2479 2384 8.7 44%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 165, Seed 190, Not ranked, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PO Oliver 57 69 B23 51 V Fencing Club 2716 2211 4.3 20%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Aiden S. 26 28 A22 15 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3276 2207 1.1 4%
Pool W 5:4 TANG August L. 139 C22 152 OnTarget Fencing Club 2370 2206 12.1 39%
Pool W 5:2 NELSON Cole 272 U 274 Edge of America Fencing 1219 2218 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 BLACK Zachary 222 E22 232 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1752 2219 4.7 78%
Pool L 1:5 DEDENBACH Joseph 108 B21 136 Renaissance Fencing Club 2173 2224 10.5 53%
T256 L 10:15 YOON DYLAN 71 86 C22 96 East Coast Fencing Club 2476 2389 8.7 44%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 214, Seed 254, Not ranked, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LI Avery Peihong 161 C23 108 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2367 2210 11.8 40%
Pool W 5:4 GREENLEAF Paul 300 E22 254 Shoreline Fencers Club / Fencers School Of Connecticut 1766 2222 4.7 78%
Pool L 4:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 116 B23 117 East Coast Fencing Club 2742 2227 4.2 20%
Pool L 1:5 KLYCZEK Andrew 208 C22 262 Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2346 2222 8.2 42%
Pool L 1:5 YU Vinni 24 39 A22 27 Top Fencing Club / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3346 2214 0.9 3%
Pool L 2:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 69 107 A21 28 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 3007 2213 2.3 9%
T256 L 11:15 JIANG Owen 83 130 A22 46 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2922 2393 4.1 19%

Cascade Clash SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), February 6, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 26, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HOLCOMB Alexander 47 U 43 1182 2188 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Eric Jonathan 27 E22 34 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1692 2189 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 WANDJI Noah 15 121 U 35 Rain City Fencing Center 1824 2193 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 SISINNI Leonardo 30 U 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1533 2199 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Ryan 13 106 U 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1689 2202 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Raphael 43 U 27 1664 2206 4.0 82%
T32 W 15:10 LI Edison M. 45 U 30 1739 2369 3.4 84%
T16 W 15:8 DONG Quintin 18 139 D22 11 2419 2372 10.2 47%
T8 W 15:8 PARK Steve (Sangmin) 11 89 U 7 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2021 2382 5.7 72%
T4 W 15:10 WU Alistair 14 121 C22 3 Rain City Fencing Center 2238 2388 8.0 60%
T2 L 4:15 GUERRA Gabriel H. 1 13 C23 1 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3026 2396 3.3 15%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), January 15, 2023
Place 10, Seed 2, Rank 26, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 UPENDER West 55 U 26 Maximum Fencing Club 1209 2193 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Charlie 36 U 50 Prime Fencing Academy 1429 2194 2.5 88%
Pool W 5:4 CHUN Dashel 33 U 24 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1524 2197 2.9 87%
Pool L 3:5 SAH Steven 17 157 U 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1736 2200 16.1 78%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Jayden 20 U 41 Bay Area Fencing Club 1480 2184 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Owen 57 U 50 Golden State Fencing Academy 1226 2186 1.4 94%
T64 W 15:3 BOYNTON Alex 22 U 54 Piedmont Fencing Team 1074 2371 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:8 YANG Charles 7 80 U 22 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2392 2371 10.3 49%
T16 L 12:15 KIM Daniel Y. 6 74 U 2 Prime Fencing Academy 2170 2382 12.8 64%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), December 4, 2022
Place 16, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Graham 34 U 49 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1581 2188 3.3 84%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Ryan Y. 1 B22 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2779 2191 3.5 16%
Pool W 5:0 GREENEBAUM Oliver 49 U 50 Piedmont Fencing Team 1634 2188 3.8 82%
Pool L 0:5 LI Jett 16 D22 11 Golden State Fencing Academy 2123 2192 10.3 55%
Pool W 5:2 GORDON William L. 31 E22 44 Bay Area Fencing Club 1598 2181 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Felix 43 U 37 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2202 2185 8.1 49%
T64 W 15:12 GORDON William L. 31 E22 44 Bay Area Fencing Club 1918 2358 4.9 77%
T32 W 15:12 CORTRIGHT Skipper 6 C22 17 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2498 2363 11.8 41%
T16 L 4:15 SISINNI Riccardo 2 B22 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2886 2375 4.3 20%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C2, CDT), December 3, 2022
Place 20, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK Rion 20 E22 11 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1955 2204 6.6 66%
Pool L 4:5 GREENEBAUM Oliver 51 U 36 Piedmont Fencing Team 1636 2210 17.7 83%
Pool L 2:5 JIANG Yehong 55 U 42 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1272 2193 22.9 94%
Pool W 5:2 TUAN Evan 35 U 21 Golden State Fencing Academy 2038 2170 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:0 WILLEY Emerson 38 U 57 The Fencing Center 982 2178 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 BAEK David 2 84 D21 29 Maximum Fencing Club 2216 2178 9.9 47%
T64 W 15:11 NGAI Julian 43 U 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1957 2364 5.3 75%
T32 L 10:15 WU Lucas 9 D22 14 Bay Area Fencing Club 2268 2369 11.4 57%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), November 6, 2022
Place 14, Seed 7, Rank 26, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 AGRAWAL Niki 93 U 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1793 2205 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:1 BAE Eugene 41 124 U 69 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1429 2210 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Braxton 99 U 92 Prime Fencing Academy 1658 2212 3.8 79%
Pool W 5:2 SUN Neo 111 U 105 South Denver Fencing Academy 674 2216 0.3 99%
Pool L 4:5 ORNELAS Matteo 62 U 52 Elite Fencing Club 1589 2216 18.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 TSAY Jordan R. 28 86 U 66 Maximum Fencing Club 1905 2198 6.1 69%
T128 W 15:4 LIANG Ethan 104 U 113 Bay Area Fencing Club 922 2351 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:3 FUKUDA Brando 31 89 U 47 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2120 2352 7.2 65%
T32 W 15:11 DERRICK Blake 5 21 C22 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2357 2359 10.0 50%
T16 L 8:15 SISINNI Riccardo 2 12 B22 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2835 2369 4.7 22%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), November 5, 2022
Place 85, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 YI William 12 98 D22 40 LA International Fencing 2131 2243 11.0 57%
Pool L 1:5 TUAN Evan 86 U 68 Golden State Fencing Academy 2014 2232 12.4 64%
Pool W 5:4 LU Kevin 56 E22 99 Rain City Fencing Center 1973 2219 6.6 66%
Pool L 2:5 TULYAG Azim 84 U 67 Fresno Fencing Club 1885 2226 14.1 71%
Pool L 2:5 OH Jaden 18 C22 19 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2417 2212 7.0 37%
T128 L 12:15 LI Samuel 39 D22 29 Rain City Fencing Center 2273 2363 11.2 56%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Foil (B2/C3, JNR), November 4, 2022
Place 29, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating D22, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MA Andrew 35 D22 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2515 2261 13.2 34%
Pool L 3:5 MYERS Dean 12 C22 9 Golden State Fencing Academy 2466 2274 7.4 37%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Sky 11 C22 42 Orange County Fencing Center 2105 2267 7.7 61%
Pool L 2:5 LAM Nicolas 60 U 32 Bay Area Fencing Club 1744 2275 17.3 81%
Pool L 4:5 NGAI Julian 54 U 53 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1901 2257 14.5 72%
T64 W 15:14 ZHANG Aaron 17 C22 37 Orange County Fencing Center 2490 2357 12.0 41%
T32 L 10:15 DETERING Julian 9 C22 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2708 2369 6.0 29%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), October 10, 2022
Place 13, Seed 44, Rank 52, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIN Michael 6 9 B22 6 Star Fencing Academy 2759 2236 4.1 19%
Pool W 5:1 JOHNSON Soren 122 U 94 Memphis University School Fencing Team 1408 2232 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 HOWLAND Jonas 109 U 113 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1347 2234 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 WU Alistair 72 92 C22 85 Rain City Fencing Center 2068 2236 7.7 61%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Adam 81 111 E22 89 AIC Fencing Club 2065 2244 7.6 62%
Pool W 5:0 WU Alber Y. 33 39 D22 54 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2262 2251 9.9 49%
T128 W 15:2 HOWLAND Jonas 109 U 113 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1354 2333 1.6 94%
T64 W 15:14 RAJ Jay 47 55 C22 45 Space City Fencing Academy 2429 2334 11.4 44%
T32 W 15:12 MORROW Brenden 43 51 D22 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2525 2346 12.6 38%
T16 L 7:15 WONG Adrian 48 56 B22 5 3291 2358 1.6 6%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 171, Seed 216, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XU Andy P. 144 D22 162 Fencers Club Inc. 2356 2246 11.2 43%
Pool L 0:5 JEON Caleb A. 1 1 A22 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3215 2257 1.4 6%
Pool L 2:5 GOGOI Vir K. 70 82 B21 136 Renaissance Fencing Club 2437 2256 7.5 38%
Pool L 4:5 XU Ethan 141 D22 181 Marx Fencing Academy 2037 2248 12.6 64%
Pool W 5:0 COLEMAN Marcus 213 U 228 Omaha Fencing Club 1640 2235 3.6 78%
Pool L 1:5 WONG Adrian 71 85 B22 44 2897 2239 3.1 14%
T256 L 8:15 BURBERRY Alan 127 C22 87 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2342 2343 9.9 50%

Back to School RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), October 1, 2022
Place 34, Seed 8, Rank 50, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHUN Dashel 57 U 48 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1510 2248 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:4 TSAY Jordan R. 17 110 U 47 Maximum Fencing Club 1906 2250 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:1 TULYAG Azim 32 U 13 Fresno Fencing Club 1776 2256 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:0 ZHU Randy 40 U 77 Fremont Fencing Club 541 2260 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Evan 62 U 25 Prime Fencing Academy 1909 2261 14.7 72%
T64 L 14:15 DENG David 61 U 32 Elite International Fencers Club 1894 2359 16.8 78%

Windy City SYC#8 /RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C2, CDT), September 25, 2022
Place 26, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 ZHANG Aaron 8 C22 21 Orange County Fencing Center 2361 2269 8.6 44%
Pool L 3:5 PARRISH Evan 24 E22 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1936 2260 14.3 70%
Pool L 4:5 GUTH Joseph 25 E22 23 Cleveland Fencing Academy 2233 2246 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Carlos R. 9 C21 33 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2074 2236 7.7 61%
Pool W 5:0 MASSIMINO Andrew 48 U 50 Renaissance Fencing Club 1679 2244 3.7 83%
T64 W 15:9 KUE Temujin 34 U 39 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1968 2364 5.5 74%
T32 L 13:14 SENIC Lucas 18 E22 10 Renaissance Fencing Club 2393 2369 9.9 48%

Windy City SYC#8 /RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), September 24, 2022
Place 45, Seed 12, Rank 52, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ALLEN Henry G. 13 57 E22 34 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2181 2277 11.1 56%
Pool W 5:0 MARISI Gabriel 37 U 62 1684 2266 3.7 83%
Pool L 2:5 TAN Aidan 60 U 15 Star Fencing Academy 2148 2270 11.4 58%
Pool W 5:2 GRIFFITH MCALLISTER Thomas 32 E22 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1831 2258 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Daniel 59 U 60 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1891 2263 5.5 73%
T64 L 11:15 TANG Alexander L. 16 64 E22 22 OnTarget Fencing Club 2490 2373 8.7 42%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 20, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 1:0 GUTH Joseph 29 E22 24 Cleveland Fencing Academy 2165 2255 8.8 56%
Pool W 5:1 TSAY Jordan R. 44 U 42 Maximum Fencing Club 1908 2263 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:3 LI Samuel 15 D22 21 Rain City Fencing Center 2285 2269 10.1 49%
Pool L 2:5 DORAN Wesley C. 1 30 A22 17 Austin Fencers Club 2833 2279 3.9 18%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Brian 27 E22 31 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2092 2275 7.6 62%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Michael H. 20 D22 19 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2648 2283 5.6 27%
T32 L 14:15 LING Eddie 14 D22 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2605 2380 7.5 35%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), September 3, 2022
Place 16, Seed 22, Rank 75, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 AGRAWAL Niki 59 U 34 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1714 2257 4.0 82%
Pool L 4:5 YI William 18 61 E22 28 LA International Fencing 2061 2261 12.7 63%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Kelton 43 U 39 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1682 2248 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Jacob W. 58 U 62 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1648 2252 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 HAYES Stewart 37 U 58 1693 2256 3.9 82%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Garrick G. 3 13 B22 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 2716 2260 4.8 22%
T64 W 15:9 LU Kevin 51 U 44 Rain City Fencing Center 2170 2371 7.7 63%
T32 W 15:12 WU Lucas 23 86 E22 17 Bay Area Fencing Club 2305 2379 9.4 55%
T16 L 14:15 ZHANG Aaron 9 34 C22 5 Orange County Fencing Center 2526 2389 8.6 41%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), August 28, 2022
Place 26, Seed 12, Rank 75, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HE Bourne 37 U 73 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1327 2275 1.5 94%
Pool L 2:5 WEI Qiancheng (Matt) 11 67 U 1 2551 2276 6.4 33%
Pool L 3:5 KUNTSEVICH Ivan I. 35 U 14 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1895 2270 15.3 73%
Pool W 5:0 MONTGOMERY Georgie 76 U 66 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1446 2255 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:7 NISHIHIRA Tyler 52 U 40 Bay Area Fencing Club 1453 2379 1.9 92%
T32 L 6:15 DINSAY Kristjan 1 20 C22 5 Elite Fencing Club 2435 2381 9.7 46%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), August 28, 2022
Place 55, Seed 83, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 11 B22 27 LA International Fencing 2823 2294 4.2 19%
Pool W 5:3 BAEK David 51 D21 59 Maximum Fencing Club 2312 2290 10.3 49%
Pool L 2:5 YU Jason 41 D22 34 2416 2300 8.5 42%
Pool W 5:0 ELVANDER Ethan 64 E21 88 South Coast Fencing Center 1793 2292 4.4 80%
Pool L 3:5 RUBIN Max 86 U 37 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 1842 2296 16.6 77%
Pool L 1:5 CHENG Nathan 16 B22 19 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2730 2280 4.8 23%
T128 W 15:12 LAM Nicolas 66 U 74 Bay Area Fencing Club 1881 2380 4.7 79%
T64 L 5:15 CHENG Nathan 16 B22 19 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2799 2385 5.5 25%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), August 27, 2022
Place 40, Seed 86, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Daniel Y. 57 U 55 Prime Fencing Academy 1962 2287 6.2 71%
Pool W 5:0 MORTON Joshua 92 U 94 1890 2294 5.3 74%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Yun Isaac 2 41 B22 17 2810 2299 4.4 20%
Pool W 5:4 LI Jett 27 D22 60 Golden State Fencing Academy 2109 2295 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:2 PARK David 94 U 76 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1590 2302 2.8 88%
Pool L 2:5 WU Alber Y. 31 D22 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2247 2305 10.8 54%
T64 L 12:15 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 88 U 25 2118 2394 14.0 67%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), July 11, 2022
Place 15, Seed 16, Rank 18, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 LEE Charles T 172 U 65 East Coast Fencing Club 1632 2289 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 NGAI Julian 68 74 U 31 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1920 2292 5.7 73%
Pool L 2:5 DHOKTE Neev 140 U 95 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 1726 2297 18.7 83%
Pool W 5:1 TACK Everett 121 U 158 Escrime Du Lac 1061 2279 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 LOZANO Veyron Jericho 91 110 U 87 Orange County Fencing Center / Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 1543 2279 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 RUSSELL Paul 37 39 U 161 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1876 2282 5.3 75%
T128 W 15:5 ZHANG Jacob 92 111 U 94 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1953 2377 5.4 75%
T64 W 15:13 NGUYEN Martin 2 3 D22 36 Orange County Fencing Center 2455 2383 11.7 45%
T32 W 15:8 TANG Terry 45 47 E22 17 Star Fencing Academy 2136 2394 7.2 67%
T16 L 6:15 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 23 25 D22 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2646 2401 7.4 34%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A4, Y14), July 9, 2022
Place 139, Seed 112, Rank 130, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GUO Justin 36 39 C22 105 5T Fencers Club 2420 2297 8.6 42%
Pool W 5:1 LE Jacob H. 193 U 211 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1836 2288 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:0 LUAN Tian 264 U 248 Masters Fencing Club 1846 2293 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Mason 113 131 C22 60 Marx Fencing Academy 2472 2298 12.6 39%
Pool L 4:5 NICOLL William 188 E20 94 The Storm King School 2079 2311 13.4 65%
Pool L 1:5 DINSAY Kristjan 41 45 C22 36 Elite Fencing Club 2379 2298 9.0 45%
T256 L 11:15 PARRISH Evan 129 154 E22 119 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2009 2394 16.5 74%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 156, Seed 248, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GODZHIK Zachary 30 30 A21 9 LA International Fencing 3112 2283 2.2 8%
Pool W 5:3 PITERBARG Maxim 188 D21 161 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2391 2280 12.0 43%
Pool W 5:3 BOYKO Miles 174 D22 238 The Fencers Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1830 2292 4.9 78%
Pool L 1:5 HOSKERI Anik S. 114 C22 119 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2399 2297 9.0 43%
Pool L 2:5 ACHILOV Sayid 103 C22 57 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2718 2288 5.2 24%
Pool W 5:1 PO Oliver 43 45 B22 157 V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2530 2283 13.9 34%
T256 L 8:15 ELKOUSY Laith H. 143 C21 32 Space City Fencing Academy 2840 2399 5.4 23%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), May 2, 2022
Place 24, Seed 16, Rank 107, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Ryan 45 U 54 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1580 2289 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Jacob 66 U 64 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1212 2292 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 LI Toby 58 U 52 1879 2293 5.3 73%
Pool L 4:5 NGUYEN Martin 5 46 D22 20 Orange County Fencing Center 2324 2298 10.1 48%
Pool L 2:5 CORTRIGHT Skipper 26 129 E22 17 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2296 2288 10.3 49%
Pool W 5:2 WU Alistair 34 D22 31 Rain City Fencing Center 1818 2278 5.0 78%
T64 W 15:2 YANG Charles 43 U 44 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2171 2400 7.8 65%
T32 L 11:12 FUKUDA Diego 12 84 U 12 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2563 2408 8.7 40%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), May 1, 2022
Place 13, Seed 9, Rank 17, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PORPORA Oliver 73 U 63 Golden State Fencing Academy 1480 2291 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Ryan 31 89 U 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1588 2293 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Li 61 U 45 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1710 2296 3.9 83%
Pool L 2:5 DERRICK Blake 14 39 U 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2148 2300 12.6 60%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Jacob 36 102 U 44 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1219 2287 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:6 FUKUDA Brando 35 99 U 48 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2067 2394 6.7 70%
T32 W 15:7 KIM Daniel Y. 16 41 U 20 Prime Fencing Academy 2206 2401 8.2 63%
T16 L 10:15 FUKUDA Diego 5 9 U 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2541 2409 9.0 41%

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), April 10, 2022
Place 2, Seed 6, Rank 17, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHEN Oliver 24 84 U 28 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1902 2275 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:0 SISINNI Leonardo 45 U 23 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1288 2281 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 NGAI Julian 13 65 U 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1804 2282 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:0 KREISHER Ilan 42 U 55 North Bay Fencing Academy 777 2287 0.4 99%
Pool W 4:4 YOU Alan 39 U 47 1063 2287 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Jayden 31 U 42 Bay Area Fencing Club 1574 2288 2.9 88%
T64 W 15:2 HE Ian 33 U 59 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1602 2368 2.8 89%
T32 W 15:5 MANIKTALA Suvir 58 U 26 Bay Area Fencing Club 1851 2370 4.8 80%
T16 W 15:6 WONG Evan 26 93 U 10 Prime Fencing Academy 1882 2375 5.0 78%
T8 W 15:10 DERRICK Blake 9 39 U 5 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2235 2380 9.1 59%
T4 W 15:8 NGUYEN Martin 1 3 D22 3 Orange County Fencing Center 2423 2389 11.5 48%
T2 L 6:15 NICOLETTI Luca 2 5 D22 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2724 2401 6.7 30%

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), April 9, 2022
Place 17, Seed 14, Rank 107, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LYNCH Owen C. 27 166 U 22 Golden State Fencing Academy 2249 2243 10.1 50%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Charles 46 U 37 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1913 2254 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:4 WU Alber Y. 7 65 E22 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2248 2260 9.9 51%
Pool W 5:0 TULYAG Azim 69 U 53 Fresno Fencing Academy 1660 2269 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:0 PEZESHKI Oliver 34 U 65 West Berkeley Fencing Club 732 2273 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 WILLEY Emerson 55 U 66 Bay Area Fencing Club 1326 2273 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:4 SISINNI Leonardo 47 U 60 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1482 2379 2.1 92%
T32 L 8:15 TSAY Jordan R. 28 169 U 16 Maximum Fencing Club 2218 2381 13.7 61%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), March 20, 2022
Place 18, Seed 30, Rank 93, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KRYLTSOV Michael 9 31 D22 16 Rain City Fencing Center 2535 2211 14.7 30%
Pool W 5:4 DERRICK Blake 47 137 U 41 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2090 2226 8.3 59%
Pool W 5:3 DENG David 86 U 100 Elite International Fencers Club 1515 2234 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 LIANG Ethan 106 U 120 Bay Area Fencing Club 827 2237 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 BAKER Ethan 68 U 73 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1584 2237 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Lucas 125 U 81 Echo Fencing 1558 2240 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:9 VAQUILAR Felix L. 95 U 113 Fresno Fencing Academy 1466 2376 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:10 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 34 101 U 50 2145 2378 7.8 64%
T32 L 9:15 CHEN Charlie Tian-You 127 U 8 2740 2386 6.5 28%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), March 19, 2022
Place 17, Seed 8, Rank 16, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HIRAMOTO Satoshi 27 64 U 45 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1689 2189 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 TULYAG Azim 105 U 53 Fresno Fencing Academy 1697 2194 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:0 YE Jerry 41 U 107 Orange County Fencing Center 683 2198 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 LI Richard 58 U 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1542 2198 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Matthew 106 U 89 LA International Fencing 1233 2201 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 RAUTUREAU Hugo 22 56 U 28 North Bay Fencing Academy 2049 2203 8.0 60%
T64 W 15:8 TULYAG Azim 105 U 53 Fresno Fencing Academy 2184 2380 8.5 63%
T32 L 12:15 RASMUSSEN Sage 13 29 U 14 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2285 2389 12.9 57%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), March 18, 2022
Place 38, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 LI Jett 49 U 34 Golden State Fencing Academy 2086 2191 11.4 57%
Pool L 4:5 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 2 33 B21 10 LA International Fencing 2696 2179 4.3 20%
Pool L 3:5 MORROW Brenden 20 D22 28 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2361 2175 7.6 38%
Pool W 5:4 LE Jacob H. 53 U 59 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1735 2167 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:1 SCHIENEMAN Valentine 44 U 63 Elite Fencing Club 1581 2172 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 RENTERIA Emiliano 25 D22 8 Elite International Fencers Club 2403 2176 13.0 35%
T64 L 11:15 MORROW Brenden 20 D22 28 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2472 2390 10.2 45%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), March 7, 2022
Place 40, Seed 58, Rank 104, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YI William 84 E22 86 United Fencing Academy 1987 2173 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Ethan 156 U 53 Star Fencing Academy 2250 2180 11.0 45%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Jicheng 108 U 144 5T Fencers Club 1555 2191 3.3 85%
Pool L 0:5 LEWIS Akhil 37 68 C22 34 Top Fencing Club 2425 2195 7.2 35%
Pool W 5:0 KUNTSEVICH Ivan I. 132 U 147 Golubitsky Fencing Center / Elite Fencing Club 1924 2188 6.8 67%
Pool L 3:5 TANG Owen S. 12 24 C21 3 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2813 2194 3.5 15%
T128 W 15:12 MAO Lucas 43 76 E21 90 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2428 2388 12.2 47%
T64 L 3:15 SISINNI Riccardo 21 39 D22 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2500 2400 10.0 43%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (D1, Y12), March 6, 2022
Place 16, Seed 12, Rank 12, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 YI William 54 59 E22 19 United Fencing Academy 1946 2189 13.6 66%
Pool W 5:1 NOLAN Tyler 117 U 138 Apex Fencing Academy 1440 2176 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Ryan 142 U 91 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1263 2178 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Charles T 96 U 75 East Coast Fencing Club 1546 2180 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Logan 73 U 92 Star Fencing Academy 1681 2183 4.5 80%
Pool L 1:5 TSAY Jordan R. 30 30 U 46 Maximum Fencing Club 1835 2188 15.3 72%
T128 W 15:10 PARK Sangmin (Steve) 33 34 U 87 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2016 2381 6.7 72%
T64 W 15:6 GUTH Joseph 38 40 U 38 Cleveland Fencing Academy 2393 2388 11.8 50%
T16 L 12:15 CHENG Ethan 29 30 U 8 Star Fencing Academy 2404 2400 11.6 50%

The Cascade Clash | Portland SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 27, 2022
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 12, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG Li 31 U 38 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1684 2164 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Daniel Y. 13 38 U 18 Prime Fencing Academy 1992 2169 7.8 61%
Pool W 5:3 HIRAMOTO Satoshi 20 56 U 23 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 1696 2177 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 MANIKTALA Suvir 47 U 38 Bay Area Fencing Club 1631 2181 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:3 IYOKI Sean 37 U 51 Northwest Fencing Center 1021 2185 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Ryan 52 U 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1509 2186 3.1 87%
T32 W 15:4 HIRAMOTO Satoshi 20 56 U 23 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 1849 2386 4.9 81%
T16 L 9:15 FUKUDA Diego 1 3 U 3 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2552 2391 9.5 39%

The Cascade Clash | Portland SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), February 26, 2022
Place 25, Seed 20, Rank 104, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK David 63 U 58 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1670 2158 4.6 79%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Christopher T. 25 E22 7 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2429 2162 6.8 33%
Pool W 5:3 TSAY Jordan R. 41 U 47 Maximum Fencing Club 1829 2156 6.1 71%
Pool W 5:3 NEICE William 48 U 56 Northwest Fencing Center 1481 2162 3.1 86%
Pool L 3:5 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 3 20 B21 9 La International Fencing 2672 2165 4.4 20%
Pool W 5:2 LI Richard 72 U 49 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1560 2160 3.6 84%
T64 W 15:11 LIU William 56 U 40 Golden State Fencing Academy 1712 2386 3.7 86%
T32 L 4:15 MIN Eric 6 33 C22 6 Northwest Fencing Center 3003 2390 4.2 15%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), January 17, 2022
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 12, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TOYOFUKU Ethan 59 U 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1371 2140 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:0 NISHIHIRA Tyler 21 74 U 18 Maximum Fencing Club 1526 2143 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 HIRAMOTO Satoshi 16 56 U 15 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1705 2146 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:0 VAQUILAR Felix L. 51 U 57 Fresno Fencing Academy 1186 2151 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 LI Richard 38 U 28 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1561 2153 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Brian Z. 34 U 50 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1112 2157 1.4 94%
T32 W 15:5 DULAI Angad 22 75 U 29 Fresno Fencing Academy 1731 2396 3.9 85%
T16 L 6:15 KIM Daniel Y. 11 38 U 7 Prime Fencing Academy 2289 2400 13.3 57%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), January 16, 2022
Place 13, Seed 14, Rank 104, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KROVIDI Arush 46 U 28 Prime Fencing Academy 1311 2119 2.4 87%
Pool W 5:3 MORROW Brenden 8 74 U 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2307 2121 12.2 38%
Pool W 5:2 CHUN Dashel 26 U 34 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1322 2133 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 PEZESHKI Oliver 29 U 63 West Berkeley Fencing Club 995 2136 1.3 93%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Jonah 47 U 37 Piedmont Fencing Team 1352 2137 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 UPENDER West 58 U 50 Maximum Fencing Club 1129 2139 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:1 PETROV Mikhail 32 U 57 Maximum Fencing Club 1007 2399 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:9 RUBIN Max 19 119 U 30 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 1990 2400 6.4 75%
T16 L 13:15 LI Matthew 6 69 U 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2479 2406 10.3 45%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 19, 2021
Place 17, Seed 8, Rank 12, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIAYIAS Alexander 53 U 72 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 505 2111 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 DOELL Ethan 58 U 49 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1726 2111 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 CHANG Jeremy 37 69 U 28 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1534 2117 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:3 PALMA Nathan Anthony 15 22 U 18 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1981 2120 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:1 FERNANDEZ Rumi 74 U 65 Austin Fencers Club 806 2128 0.6 98%
Pool L 4:5 DERRICK Blake 30 42 U 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2092 2129 10.1 52%
T64 W 15:7 TAN Pyron 52 U 54 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2036 2401 6.8 71%
T32 L 10:15 TANG Alexander L. 31 44 E21 15 OnTarget Fencing Club 2589 2408 9.4 38%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), December 18, 2021
Place 25, Seed 39, Rank 106, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DERRICK Blake 97 U 52 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2106 2084 9.8 49%
Pool L 3:5 SHENG Dalton 69 U 38 AIC Fencing Club 2009 2094 10.6 56%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Jacob W. 51 U 88 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1777 2083 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:4 DINSAY Kristjan 20 68 D21 50 Elite Fencing Club 2251 2089 11.6 39%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Aiden 11 48 E21 29 Orange County Fencing Center 2165 2101 10.3 46%
Pool W 5:0 CHANDRA Josh T. 82 U 101 Round Rock Fencing Club 651 2111 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:6 DINSAY Kristjan 20 68 D21 50 Elite Fencing Club 2380 2397 12.0 51%
T32 L 10:15 QIAN Jason H. 9 40 C21 11 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2745 2409 7.4 29%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), November 21, 2021
Place 30, Seed 80, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RANJITH Yash M. 74 U 55 Maximum Fencing Club 2083 2073 9.9 49%
Pool L 2:5 YI William 42 U 53 United Fencing Academy 1853 2083 12.8 65%
Pool L 3:5 RASMUSSEN Sage 43 U 14 West Berkeley Fencing Club / En Garde Fencing - California 2096 2070 9.3 48%
Pool W 5:0 LLIDO Soren 14 73 D21 25 Orange County Fencing Center 2256 2061 12.3 37%
Pool W 5:2 NICOLETTI Luca 15 74 U 62 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2173 2073 10.9 43%
T128 W 15:8 CHAN Joseph 84 U 89 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2047 2382 6.9 68%
T64 W 15:9 ZHANG Aaron 12 68 U 35 Orange County Fencing Center 2485 2388 14.1 44%
T32 L 7:15 KRYLTSOV Michael 4 26 D21 2 Rain City Fencing Center 2877 2403 5.8 22%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), November 20, 2021
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 18, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ONG Nicholas 20 U 85 Elite International Fencers Club 1298 2053 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 MORROW Sean 86 U 40 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1582 2055 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:1 DANIEL Nikith 72 U 28 Fresno Fencing Academy 1402 2060 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:0 HIRAMOTO Satoshi 58 U 24 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1651 2063 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:0 YU ShiYu (Henry) 46 U 53 1430 2068 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Matthew 33 U 52 LA International Fencing 1160 2071 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:2 DULAI Agam 41 U 55 Fresno Fencing Academy 1293 2361 1.8 94%
T32 W 15:11 YI William 42 U 25 United Fencing Academy 1913 2363 6.3 77%
T16 W 15:3 WONG Jacob W. 56 U 15 Worldwide Fencing Academy 2166 2370 9.6 63%
T8 W 9:8 MORROW Brenden 5 15 U 5 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2380 2379 12.7 50%
T4 L 13:15 FUKUDA Diego 1 4 U 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2537 2392 10.3 41%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), October 17, 2021
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 18, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BORG Matthew 46 U 25 Team Touche Fencing Center 1750 2032 6.1 67%
Pool W 5:0 LE Jacob 15 U 15 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1579 2038 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Charles 35 U 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1858 2043 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:1 HE Ian 54 U 58 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1028 2050 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:2 UPENDER West 26 U 16 Maximum Fencing Club 1113 2051 1.5 94%
T64 W 15:2 CHANG Jeremy 55 U 57 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1838 2335 6.0 79%
T32 W 15:10 CHOI Ethan 34 U 23 Elite International Fencers Club 2061 2341 8.7 67%
T16 W 15:9 PARK Sangmin 9 24 U 12 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2153 2349 9.7 62%
T8 W 15:13 LING Eddie 8 22 U 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2414 2359 14.0 46%
T4 L 11:12 ZHANG Aaron 3 6 U 2 Orange County Fencing Center 2457 2373 11.6 44%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), October 16, 2021
Place 42, Seed 70, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 WU Alber Y. 50 U 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2181 2024 11.7 40%
Pool W 5:3 RUBIN Max 61 U 47 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 2000 2036 9.1 52%
Pool L 3:4 LLIDO Soren 17 66 E21 27 Orange County Fencing Center 2217 2045 7.5 39%
Pool L 4:5 LIEW Harrison C. 29 U 60 Team Touche Fencing Center 2140 2037 8.2 43%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Sangmin 38 U 46 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1926 2029 8.2 57%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Jiening G. 6 30 E21 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2429 2037 5.2 26%
T64 L 8:15 HOSKERI Anik S. 24 82 E21 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2598 2344 9.3 34%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), October 3, 2021
Place 7, Seed 5, Rank 18, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RAUTUREAU Arthur 22 U 51 North Bay Fencing Academy 1405 1993 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:0 KARPMAN Benny 58 U 79 Elite Fencing Club 1222 1997 2.5 87%
Pool W 5:2 LI Richard 48 U 38 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1488 1999 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:1 MANIKTALA Suvir 73 U 59 Maximum Fencing Club 1769 2003 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Evan 31 U 20 Prime Fencing Academy 2945 2010 14.0 13%
T64 W 15:1 DULAI Agam 74 U 63 Fresno Fencing Academy 1224 2335 1.8 94%
T32 W 15:9 YI William 54 U 23 United Fencing Academy 1928 2336 7.2 74%
T16 W 15:8 TSAY Jordan R. 10 32 U 9 Maximum Fencing Club 2227 2344 11.6 58%
T8 L 8:15 FUKUDA Diego 1 4 U 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2492 2355 11.2 41%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), October 2, 2021
Place 30, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM Daniel Y. 81 U 23 Prime Fencing Academy 1717 2000 12.0 67%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Ryan Y. 3 21 C21 5 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2500 1988 4.1 20%
Pool L 2:5 RAUTUREAU Hugo 31 U 35 North Bay Fencing Academy 2307 1984 5.7 30%
Pool W 5:0 KARPMAN Benny 54 U 85 Elite Fencing Club 2032 1978 7.4 47%
Pool W 5:3 ZENG Chuyi 88 U 54 California Fencing Academy 1646 1985 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:2 UPENDER West 26 U 91 Maximum Fencing Club 1136 1991 1.9 92%
T128 W 15:4 PORTER Rory 77 U 84 Piedmont Fencing Team / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2043 2338 7.2 63%
T64 W 15:11 RAUTUREAU Hugo 31 U 35 North Bay Fencing Academy 2066 2345 8.7 66%
T32 L 5:15 LEE Dylan 33 U 13 Orange County Fencing Center 2040 2354 19.3 69%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 6, 2021
Place 7, Seed 7, Rank 15, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MANIKTALA Suvir 24 U 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Eric Jonathan 34 U 28 1739 1996 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:0 POPOKH Luca 22 U 45 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1308 2002 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:1 DENG David 38 U 37 Elite International Fencers Club 1615 2005 4.8 70%
Pool L 4:5 MAO Lucas 8 16 U 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / South Denver Fencing Academy 1969 2010 10.0 53%
T16 W 15:7 YAO Bradley 1 1 E21 9 AIC Fencing Club 2411 2331 15.9 45%
T8 L 8:15 CHOI Ethan 4 4 E21 1 2631 2347 9.3 32%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), September 4, 2021
Place 45, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Benjamin 71 U 66 1987 1993 9.5 50%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Lucas 34 U 54 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / South Denver Fencing Academy 1952 2003 8.9 53%
Pool L 4:5 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 14 61 D18 3 Epic Fencing Club 2582 2012 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:3 WECHSLER Jacob 7 36 D21 12 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2414 2008 15.2 25%
Pool L 4:5 KUANG Aaron 56 U 46 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1687 2023 12.9 70%
Pool L 3:5 DERRICK Blake 48 U 55 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2106 2010 8.3 44%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Aaron 68 U 17 Orange County Fencing Center 2272 2002 6.3 33%
T64 L 13:15 LLIDO Soren 12 53 U 22 Orange County Fencing Center 2321 2346 15.0 52%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2, Y12), July 9, 2021
Place 45, Seed 31, Rank 33, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SZIRAKI Jordan 79 U 86 Renaissance Fencing Club 1679 1998 5.9 69%
Pool L 4:5 LING Eddie 42 46 U 43 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2143 2004 7.9 41%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Terry 66 75 U 59 Star Fencing Academy 1818 1996 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:1 BLACK Zachary 115 U 88 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1751 2003 6.6 66%
Pool L 3:5 SIU Aiden 6 6 C21 9 Orange County Fencing Center 2603 2010 3.5 16%
Pool L 3:5 LI Lianhan 100 U 101 AIC Fencing Club 1725 2007 13.3 68%
T128 W 15:11 TSAY Jordan R. 78 U 84 Maximum Fencing Club 2172 2345 11.6 61%
T64 L 3:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 9 9 D21 13 Manhattan Fencing Center 2616 2356 10.1 33%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 167, Seed 199, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 35 37 D21 15 LA International Fencing 2833 2006 2.1 9%
Pool L 2:5 KEE Andrew L. 24 25 B21 26 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2707 2004 2.8 12%
Pool L 4:5 HEARN Christen J. 140 E21 84 Birmingham Fencing Club 2285 2001 6.4 32%
Pool L 2:5 JI Aidan Y. 93 103 D21 121 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2370 1994 5.5 27%
Pool W 5:4 GUERRA Gabriel H. 151 U 159 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2460 1989 16.5 22%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Jacob B. 82 91 D21 115 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 2196 2005 7.4 38%

The Fencing Center RYC Reg Opens 4/27

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), May 16, 2021
Place 7, Seed 4, Rank 25, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 FUKUDA Diego 3 18 U 6 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2309 1998 6.1 30%
Pool W 5:2 UPENDER West 15 U 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1228 1992 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:2 LE Jacob 21 U 19 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1146 1995 2.2 89%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Aiden 17 U 3 Orange County Fencing Center 1976 1997 10.0 51%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Graham 9 U 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1466 1987 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:3 RAUTUREAU Hugo 10 U 11 North Bay Fencing Academy 2414 1991 14.5 25%
T16 W 15:14 FANG Jaden 14 U 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1965 2356 8.3 74%
T8 L 11:15 KIM Aiden 17 U 3 Orange County Fencing Center 2156 2364 19.0 63%

The Fencing Center RYC Reg Opens 4/27

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), May 15, 2021
Place 23, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 RANJITH Yash M. 16 U 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2119 2029 8.6 44%
Pool L 4:5 SISINNI Riccardo 22 U 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1887 2021 11.4 59%
Pool L 3:5 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 1 54 D20 7 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2574 2009 3.8 17%
Pool L 4:5 CANLAS Nathan 9 U 5 United Fencing Academy 2699 2006 2.9 13%
Pool L 0:5 FANG Jaden 25 U 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1938 2003 10.5 54%
Pool W 5:1 AGRAWAL Niki 15 U 26 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1689 1992 6.1 69%
T32 L 6:15 SISINNI Riccardo 22 U 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2004 2378 22.7 72%

TFC Downtown RYC Reg Opens 3/30

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), April 25, 2021
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 25, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TSAY Jordan R. 14 U 16 Maximum Fencing Club 1808 2027 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 CHUN Dashel 11 U 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1263 2034 2.4 90%
Pool L 2:5 CANLAS Nathan 2 16 U 1 United Fencing Academy 2670 2037 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:0 HE Bourne 15 U 19 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1198 2033 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 FANG Jaden 18 U 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1939 2035 8.6 56%
Pool L 4:5 AGRAWAL Niki 8 52 U 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1697 2044 14.7 72%
T16 W 15:13 CHENG Jonathan 20 U 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2347 2351 15.8 50%
T8 W 15:10 FUKUDA Diego 3 18 U 8 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2550 2367 19.8 38%
T4 L 10:15 KANG Anthony 1 10 E19 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2784 2387 8.5 26%

TFC Downtown RYC Reg Opens 3/30

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), April 24, 2021
Place 19, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FUKUDA Diego 10 U 11 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2341 2054 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:4 AGRAWAL Niki 17 U 16 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1696 2048 5.7 72%
Pool L 0:5 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 2 49 D20 3 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2562 2054 4.3 20%
Pool L 3:5 CANLAS Nathan 21 U 2 United Fencing Academy 2643 2050 3.6 16%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Ryan Y. 5 73 E19 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2288 2046 6.9 34%
Pool L 4:5 SISINNI Riccardo 15 U 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1872 2039 11.9 61%
T32 L 10:15 CHOI Ethan 20 U 14 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2704 2361 9.7 29%

April NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (D1, Y12), April 18, 2021
Place 18, Seed 27, Rank 38, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TANG Terry 70 U 46 Star Fencing Academy 1770 2005 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:4 LI Matthew 5 7 C21 11 AIC Fencing Club 2458 2012 16.2 23%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Aaron 18 22 U 30 Orange County Fencing Center 2278 2028 13.1 34%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Roy 40 U 74 Elite International Fencers Club 822 2041 1.0 96%
Pool W 4:3 SHEVCHENKO Kostiantyn 49 U 26 Renaissance Fencing Club 2084 2042 10.3 47%
Pool W 5:2 CHO Xzander 59 U 67 Manhattan Fencing Center 1219 2052 2.1 91%
T64 W 15:10 CHOI Benjamin 56 U 57 Austin Fencers Club 2538 2348 20.3 38%
T32 L 7:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 17 22 U 8 Austin Fencers Club 2847 2368 7.7 22%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 111, Seed 92, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Jiening G. 91 U 74 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2460 2026 4.9 24%
Pool L 2:5 BING Charles 20 28 C20 16 Star Fencing Academy 2872 2021 1.9 8%
Pool L 3:5 WECHSLER Jacob 55 D21 60 2371 2019 5.7 28%
Pool L 2:5 ORONOWICZ Jakub 54 D21 75 Renaissance Fencing Club 2225 2014 7.2 36%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Aidan 18 23 C20 3 AIC Fencing Club 2926 2006 1.6 6%
T128 L 11:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 34 57 D21 21 5T Fencers Club 2825 2356 8.0 22%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-12 Men's Foil (C1, Y12), April 10, 2021
Place 17, Seed 11, Rank 38, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 OROPEZA David 27 U 6 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2033 2024 8.8 49%
Pool W 5:3 GRIFFITH MCALLISTER thomas 21 U 22 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1798 2016 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:1 TSAY Jordan R. 30 U 29 Maximum Fencing Club 1759 2023 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:1 YI William 20 U 26 United Fencing Academy 1839 2029 7.4 62%
Pool L 0:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 1 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3607 2037 0.2 < 1%
Pool L 1:5 PALMA Nathan Anthony 10 29 U 13 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1997 2037 10.3 53%
T32 L 11:15 ALLEN Henry G. 28 U 16 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2493 2371 14.3 42%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), April 10, 2021
Place 32, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 11 38 E20 29 2663 2033 19.2 15%
Pool L 1:5 YANG Luao 6 13 B19 2 Renaissance Fencing Club 3178 2052 0.9 3%
Pool L 0:5 SPINA Joseph B. 38 U 47 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2283 2051 7.0 35%
Pool L 4:5 ALLEN Henry G. 53 U 28 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2055 2044 9.6 49%
Pool L 0:5 ZHENG zhe 22 95 C21 25 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club / AIC Fencing Club 2258 2035 7.1 36%
Pool L 0:5 TANG Owen S. 27 112 E21 9 Epic Fencing Club 2647 2028 3.4 15%
T64 W 15:7 ZHANG Aaron 34 U 33 Orange County Fencing Center 2338 2362 16.9 52%
T32 L 6:15 GORBACHEV Alexander 23 100 C19 15 Masters Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 2813 2379 8.8 24%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 33, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LLIDO Soren 13 70 U 17 Orange County Fencing Center 2231 2053 7.6 38%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Ryan 26 U 39 Elite International Fencers Club 2350 2046 11.9 33%
Pool L 2:5 REYES Omar 12 66 D21 21 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2663 2057 3.5 16%
Pool L 0:5 LE Jacob W. 25 U 10 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2503 2054 4.8 23%
Pool L 4:5 SANCHEZ Emanuel 39 U 28 1610 2049 15.2 76%
Pool L 2:5 JEON Caleb A. 1 8 C20 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3194 2034 0.8 3%
T64 L 7:15 PIERCE Cody 14 75 U 32 Austin Fencers Club 2281 2382 19.8 56%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), April 3, 2021
Place 14, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 YANG Luao 1 3 B19 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3155 2034 0.9 3%
Pool L 2:5 PALMA Nathan Anthony 31 U 11 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1942 2033 11.1 56%
Pool W 5:3 DINSAY Kristjan 10 41 U 19 Elite Fencing Club 2189 2022 12.1 39%
Pool W 5:3 CHOURASIA Ashirvad 20 U 31 Elite International Fencers Club 1398 2034 3.4 80%
Pool W 5:4 TWEMLOW Sacha 11 U 27 1981 2038 9.0 54%
Pool W 5:2 GRIFFITH MCALLISTER Thomas 30 U 20 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1774 2047 6.5 67%
T32 W 15:7 DINSAY Kristjan 10 41 U 19 Elite Fencing Club 2351 2374 17.7 51%
T16 L 8:15 KANG Anthony 6 14 E19 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2801 2392 9.7 25%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 22, 2020
Place 16, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 OH Jaden 12 101 U 12 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2024 2023 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:4 RASMUSSEN Sage 13 105 U 15 West Berkeley Fencing Club / En Garde Fencing - California 2101 2013 11.1 44%
Pool L 2:5 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 1 18 E20 1 LA International Fencing 2746 2024 2.7 12%
Pool W 5:4 LIEW Harrison C. 25 U 32 Team Touche Fencing Center 2301 2021 13.6 32%
Pool W 5:1 ASHJIAN Nicolas 33 U 34 United Fencing Academy 2041 2035 9.8 50%
Pool L 3:5 KHVANG Sebastien T. 24 U 23 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1984 2045 10.6 54%
T32 W 15:12 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 6 67 U 17 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2744 2361 29.7 27%
T16 L 6:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 2 27 E20 5 LA International Fencing 2487 2391 16.4 44%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), February 21, 2020
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 18, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SHEN Oliver 10 U 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2089 1995 11.2 44%
Pool W 5:2 LOZANO Veyron Jericho 20 U 17 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 749 2006 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 SHADRAVAN Arash 23 U 21 LA International Fencing 1245 2007 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Shawn 12 U 22 United Fencing Academy 1425 2010 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:0 TULYAG Azim 5 54 U 3 Fresno Fencing Academy 1962 2014 9.3 53%
T16 W 10:2 CHANG Jeremy 7 U 15 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1926 2368 9.5 73%
T8 L 6:10 TULYAG Azim 5 54 U 3 Fresno Fencing Academy 2478 2377 16.6 44%

SYC - Portland Super Youth Circuit

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 9, 2020
Place 48, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHAGIDANYAN German 56 U 32 Rain City Fencing Center 2028 1998 10.5 48%
Pool L 3:5 MIN Eric 6 32 U 13 Northwest Fencing Center 2809 2008 2.3 9%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Jiening G. 15 56 U 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2445 2006 5.0 23%
Pool W 5:4 WU Alber Y. 58 U 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2067 2001 10.9 46%
Pool L 2:5 DONG Quintin 45 U 56 2252 2012 6.9 35%
Pool L 2:5 RUBIN Max 26 100 U 8 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 2025 2005 9.7 49%
T64 L 4:15 WU Lucas 50 U 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2447 2386 18.5 46%

SYC - Portland Super Youth Circuit

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), February 8, 2020
Place 8, Seed 7, Rank 17, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 NG Micah 11 30 U 14 Le Club Touche 2083 2008 9.2 45%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Eric Jonathan 15 U 30 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1700 1999 6.5 69%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Christopher T. 4 12 U 2 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2587 2005 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:2 YUE Jackson 31 U 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1655 2001 6.0 72%
Pool L 3:5 RASMUSSEN Sage 26 U 3 West Berkeley Fencing Club / En Garde Fencing - California 2059 2007 9.4 47%
T32 W 10:7 SHEN Oliver 23 U 18 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2257 2360 18.5 57%
T16 W 10:8 CHOI Ethan 1 3 U 9 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2859 2378 35.9 22%
T8 L 8:10 RASMUSSEN Sage 26 U 3 West Berkeley Fencing Club / En Garde Fencing - California 2152 2414 27.5 66%

Treasure Chest RYC 2020

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), January 20, 2020
Place 50, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WOO Christian 2 24 U 14 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2379 2059 6.4 30%
Pool L 2:5 CHEN Justin K. 43 U 6 San Francisco Fencers Club 2116 2052 9.5 46%
Pool L 3:5 UPENDER West 60 U 43 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1010 2043 25.6 95%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Aaron 45 U 40 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1449 2017 17.5 81%
Pool W 5:0 GORDON William L. 24 U 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1455 2000 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:4 TSAGAAN Alex 68 U 67 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1402 2004 3.7 83%
T64 L 5:15 ZHANG Jiening G. 5 55 U 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2735 2372 12.8 28%

Treasure Chest RYC 2020

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), January 18, 2020
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 16, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GITLER Lexin 19 U 35 San Francisco Fencers Club - Belmont / San Francisco Fencers Club 1465 2042 3.9 79%
Pool W 4:3 UPENDER West 31 U 27 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 928 2046 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 GORDON William L. 43 U 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1387 2047 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 YUE Jackson 37 U 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1695 2050 6.0 72%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Ryan 14 U 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 949 2056 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 PETROV Mikhail 16 U 46 Cardinal Fencing Club 1012 2057 1.6 93%
T32 W 10:5 ARCARA Evan 41 U 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1893 2325 11.6 71%
T16 W 10:8 TSAY Jordan R. 10 43 U 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2207 2337 19.8 58%
T8 W 10:7 RASMUSSEN Sage 35 U 7 West Berkeley Fencing Club / En Garde Fencing - California 2080 2357 15.6 67%
T4 W 10:5 WU Alber Y. 9 35 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2302 2372 20.7 54%
T2 L 8:10 NG Micah 7 29 U 1 Le Club Touche 2461 2393 20.5 46%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), December 22, 2019
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 16, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARKER Isaiah 19 U 17 Salle De Long Fencers 2052 1999 10.6 47%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Charles 17 U 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1529 2010 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Eric Jonathan 15 U 20 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1666 2015 6.0 72%
Pool L 1:5 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 2 5 U 2 2803 2021 2.4 10%
Pool W 5:1 BLAKE Parker 11 U 13 Austin Fencers Club 2006 2018 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:1 DERRICK Blake 8 37 U 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2303 2028 14.1 32%
T16 W 10:6 BLAKE Parker 11 U 13 Austin Fencers Club 2483 2291 26.8 40%
T8 W 10:4 SENIC Lucas 12 U 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 1977 2317 15.2 71%
T4 L 2:10 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 2 5 U 2 3037 2333 7.4 13%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 21, 2019
Place 55, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TOMPSON George 37 U 65 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1198 2054 2.4 89%
Pool L 0:5 SENIC Lucas 59 U 34 Renaissance Fencing Club 1916 2056 12.4 59%
Pool L 3:5 TANG Owen S. 17 48 E19 5 Epic Fencing Club 2591 2044 4.2 18%
Pool L 1:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 4 7 C19 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 3086 2040 1.2 4%
Pool L 2:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 24 72 U 33 Manhattan Fencing Center 1886 2038 12.6 60%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Luke 64 U 43 California Fencing Academy 998 2026 26.5 95%
T64 L 1:15 YANG Luao 1 3 B19 10 Renaissance Fencing Club 3332 2294 3.3 5%

2nd Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), December 8, 2019
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 16, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PERLIN Micah 22 U 25 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1211 2099 22.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 JAMPOL Jasper 30 U 24 LA International Fencing 1508 2076 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN martin 29 U 15 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 1644 2081 5.1 74%
Pool L 2:5 YUE Jackson 16 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1649 2086 17.0 76%
Pool L 0:5 ZHAN Kevin 25 U 6 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1702 2069 14.9 72%
T32 W 10:4 KAWADA Sebastien 28 U 19 LA International Fencing 2338 2245 29.0 45%
T16 W 8:2 WU Alber Y. 5 33 U 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2238 2274 25.8 52%
T8 W 10:7 MANIKTALA Suvir 20 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1602 2300 8.3 86%
T4 L 9:10 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 2 9 U 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2722 2308 14.2 25%

2nd Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 7, 2019
Place 31, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DERRICK Blake 22 U 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2307 2099 8.0 37%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Luke 21 U 32 United Fencing Academy 1814 2091 7.0 67%
Pool W 5:4 LIEW Harrison C. 38 U 27 Team Touche Fencing Center 2361 2098 14.2 34%
Pool L 1:5 WONG Antonio 8 56 U 21 Orange County Fencing Center 2360 2112 7.4 34%
Pool L 1:3 ZHANG Jiening G. 7 54 U 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2475 2105 6.0 27%
T64 W 15:9 KIM Aiden 40 U 34 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2247 2227 29.7 49%
T32 L 13:15 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 2 16 U 9 LA International Fencing 2831 2256 11.5 18%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), November 24, 2019
Place 44, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YANG Luao 1 2 B19 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3039 2157 2.0 7%
Pool L 1:5 SISINNI Riccardo 48 U 27 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1486 2155 21.8 86%
Pool L 2:5 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 17 62 U 11 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2321 2133 8.4 38%
Pool L 0:5 WECHSLER Jacob 16 62 E19 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2318 2125 8.3 37%
Pool L 0:5 REAUME Nate 50 U 36 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1350 2116 22.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 TANG Terry 31 U 49 Olympia Fencing Center 1646 2094 5.3 77%
T64 L 9:15 BAO Aaron 11 40 U 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2500 2248 21.6 34%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), November 22, 2019
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 30, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GUTH Joseph 9 U 11 Alcazar Fencing Club 1836 2164 15.2 70%
Pool W 5:4 SENIC Lucas 19 U 13 Renaissance Fencing Club 1928 2149 8.1 64%
Pool L 2:5 LI Aaron 1 7 E19 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2472 2157 6.9 30%
Pool W 5:1 PALMA Nathan Anthony 16 U 17 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1859 2150 7.0 68%
T16 W 9:4 TANG Terry 10 U 10 Olympia Fencing Center 1970 2192 24.2 63%
T8 W 9:8 FUKUDA Diego 4 15 U 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2518 2216 46.8 31%
T4 L 5:10 LIU Ethan 3 14 U 2 Renaissance Fencing Club 2769 2263 14.3 21%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), October 5, 2019
Place 10, Seed 7, Rank 28, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Raymond 22 U 13 Rain City Fencing Center 1638 2159 4.8 80%
Pool W 5:3 TALWALKAR Vedant 34 U 31 California Fencing Academy 1587 2164 4.3 83%
Pool W 5:0 LI Jonathan 21 U 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1465 2168 3.4 87%
Pool L 3:5 DERRICK Blake 35 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2261 2171 9.9 44%
Pool W 5:0 LO Liam 8 U 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1328 2161 2.6 90%
T32 W 9:8 CARVAJAL Josmar 32 U 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2578 2163 54.6 26%
T16 L 3:10 FUKUDA Diego 4 14 U 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2436 2218 26.1 36%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), October 5, 2019
Place 50, Seed 73, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KANG Anthony Jaegu 8 30 E19 17 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2521 2156 6.7 27%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Harrison 61 U 73 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2116 2149 11.2 52%
Pool L 2:5 LI Jett 34 U 28 San Francisco Fencers Club 1973 2160 14.5 62%
Pool W 5:4 PETERSON Matthew 81 U 86 South Denver Fencing Academy 1472 2146 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 19 61 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2695 2150 20.8 18%
Pool L 3:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 42 U 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2156 2170 11.6 51%
T128 W 15:3 QUIGLEY Pierce 68 U 81 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1099 2174 6.1 93%
T64 L 6:15 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 15 56 U 12 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2706 2180 16.8 20%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), September 22, 2019
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 23, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BURRES kenneth 14 U 25 832 2147 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:4 MORROW Brenden 19 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1982 2148 9.2 61%
Pool L 2:5 LING Carson Jr 24 U 10 Gryphon Fencing 2026 2157 10.3 57%
Pool W 5:3 CHANG Eric Jonathan 31 U 22 South Coast Fencing Center 1633 2147 5.1 80%
Pool W 5:0 GODZHIK Elijah 7 U 33 United Fencing Academy 1349 2152 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 YOON Solomon 27 U 35 Orange County Fencing Center 889 2155 1.1 96%
T32 W 10:4 PONTOPPIDAN Erik 17 U 27 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1664 2142 18.2 71%
T16 W 10:5 PETRAITIS Matteus 6 U 11 Points West Fencing Club 2500 2161 31.4 37%
T8 L 6:10 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 2 8 U 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2699 2192 18.2 21%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 21, 2019
Place 42, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Ethan 39 U 19 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2640 2185 5.9 23%
Pool L 2:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 16 U 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2050 2179 14.1 58%
Pool L 4:5 OH Joshua 50 U 33 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2057 2165 13.7 57%
Pool L 0:5 JAIN Aditya 1 4 E19 3 3004 2151 2.4 8%
Pool L 2:5 OH Jaden 17 U 24 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2137 2149 12.0 51%
Pool W 5:4 TULYAG Azim 49 U 44 Fresno Fencing Academy 2040 2137 10.1 56%
T64 L 10:15 ADAMS Jackson 33 U 23 United Fencing Academy / Presidio Fencing Club 1726 2199 56.6 74%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 15, 2019
Place 28, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 CHOI Ethan 34 U 21 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2663 2179 5.8 21%
Pool L 3:5 HOSKERI Anik S. 4 30 U 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2336 2173 10.0 39%
Pool L 2:5 TSAY Jordan R. 22 U 36 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1966 2163 15.7 63%
Pool W 5:3 VARI Julian 58 U 54 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1887 2148 7.6 64%
Pool W 5:3 UHLIG Cole 55 U 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2011 2155 10.0 59%
Pool W 5:4 LYNCH Owen C. 15 79 U 3 San Francisco Fencers Club 2616 2165 19.9 23%
T64 W 13:12 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 10 55 U 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3210 2083 131.4 4%
T32 L 8:15 KANG Anthony Jaegu 3 28 E19 5 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2861 2215 15.5 15%

Back to School RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 2, 2019
Place 17, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHENG Jonathan 40 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2149 2108 13.9 47%
Pool W 5:2 SEO Shawn 28 U 39 Las Positas Fencing Center 2215 2122 12.2 45%
Pool W 5:2 LYNCH Owen C. 7 66 U 25 San Francisco Fencers Club 2744 2134 24.0 16%
Pool W 5:3 VENKATESH Valen 24 U 38 California Fencing Academy 2019 2158 10.2 59%
Pool W 5:4 UHLIG Cole 39 U 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2039 2168 10.6 58%
T32 L 14:15 WU Lucas 46 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2727 2101 18.3 16%

Back to School RYC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), August 31, 2019
Place 16, Seed 1, Rank 16, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (m Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TALWALKAR Vedant 40 U 13 1534 2139 25.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Matthew 33 U 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1309 2113 3.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 DERRICK Blake 34 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2289 2117 16.6 39%
Pool L 3:4 UHLIG Cole 14 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2063 2133 14.7 55%
Pool L 3:5 NGAI Julian 15 U 11 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2004 2119 15.1 57%
Pool W 5:0 VAQUILAR Felix L. 28 U 40 Fresno Fencing Academy 1461 2104 4.6 81%
T64 W 10:3 SHA Walter 16 U 42 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2079 2090 36.7 50%
T32 W 10:2 GORDON William L. 3 U 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1376 2127 16.3 85%
T16 L 8:10 WU Alber Y. 21 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2266 2143 41.8 43%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y12), July 7, 2019
Place 229, Seed 174, Not ranked, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 DOUGLAS Oscar M. 67 79 E19 29 Durkan Fencing Academy 2794 2161 4.9 15%
Pool W 5:1 RAJ Jay 148 U 264 1932 2156 10.4 64%
Pool L 2:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 14 15 D19 44 Fencers Club Inc. 3053 2166 2.6 7%
Pool L 2:5 QIAN Jason H. 255 U 163 Epic Fencing Club 2492 2164 8.6 30%
Pool L 2:5 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 94 110 U 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2824 2155 4.4 14%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Ethan 227 U 187 Renaissance Fencing Club 2283 2151 11.6 41%
T256 L 6:15 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 35 39 U 36 LA International Fencing 2831 2108 17.5 13%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-10 Men's Foil (D1, Y10), July 6, 2019
Place 117, Seed 49, Rank 57, Rating U, Massialas Foundation (M Team)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIEW Harrison C. 93 U 89 Team Touche Fencing Center 2355 2224 12.0 42%
Pool L 1:5 BLACK Zachary 138 U 80 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1653 2212 22.7 79%
Pool L 3:5 DERRICK Blake 128 U 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2245 2190 13.4 46%
Pool L 3:4 TANG Alexander L. 40 43 U 45 Celerity Fencing Academy 2325 2176 11.8 40%
Pool W 5:2 ZENG Rick 84 U 148 5T Fencers Club 895 2164