Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 37 | 63 | 16 | - | 119 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 | 10 | 23 | - | 47 |
| Win ratio | 37.5% | 80.4% | 86.3% | 41.0% | - | 71.7% |
| Pool victories | 2 | 24 | 40 | 12 | - | 78 |
| Pool losses | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | - | 32 |
| Pool win ratio | 33.3% | 77.4% | 90.9% | 41.4% | - | 70.9% |
| DE victories | 1 | 13 | 23 | 4 | - | 41 |
| DE losses | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - | 15 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 86.7% | 79.3% | 40.0% | - | 73.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 15 | 33 | 5 | - | 53 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 40.5% | 52.4% | 31.2% | - | 44.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 7 | 14 | 5 | - | 26 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 18.9% | 22.2% | 31.2% | - | 21.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | - | 14 |
| Close losses % | 20.0% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 30.4% | - | 29.8% |
| Big losses† | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | - | 18 |
| Big losses % | 20.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 56.5% | - | 38.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 12.5% | - | 2.5% |
| Losses | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 6 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 17.4% | - | 12.8% |
| Total | - | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | 9 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 15.4% | - | 5.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 5 | 9 | 6 | - | 21 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 5 | 8 | 6 | - | 20 |
Place 60 of 115 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating C25 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEUNG Dylan | 76 | - | E24 | 15 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1506 | 2089 | 27.1 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DONG Haiyi | 8 | 51 | B25 | 3 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2161 | 2062 | 12.4 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Alexander | 42 | - | C24 | 13 | LA International Fencing / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines | 1933 | 2050 | 16.3 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OR Anson | 114 | - | U | 114 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 649 | 2033 | 0.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FUNG SHAUN | 63 | - | E25 | 61 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1335 | 2034 | 27.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHIPPER Johann | 93 | - | U | 67 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1384 | 2006 | 4.7 | 85% | |
T128
|
V | 15:10 | MAXU Tiger | 45 | - | D25 | 69 | LA International Fencing | 1982 | 2524 | 9.6 | 81% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | WANG Lucas | 95 | - | U | 20 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1845 | 2533 | 46.5 | 87% |
Place 5 of 41 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating D24 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SODERBERG Alex Z. | 1 | - | A25 | 1 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center | 2711 | 2039 | 4.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHIEN William | 25 | - | D22 | 32 | TeamK Fencing | 2019 | 2034 | 14.8 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIANG Donny | 17 | - | C25 | 26 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1793 | 2049 | 10.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DU Yiwei | 40 | - | U | 27 | La International Fencing | 1573 | 2059 | 6.8 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Lawrence | 30 | - | U | 41 | 1538 | 2066 | 6.2 | 79% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KURITZ Marc M. | 10 | - | B22 | 20 | No Fear Fencing | 2184 | 2072 | 16.9 | 43% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | CHIEN William | 25 | - | D22 | 32 | TeamK Fencing | 1986 | 2518 | 10.2 | 80% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | KOUTSOUKOS James | 18 | - | C24 | 14 | La International Fencing | 1812 | 2528 | 6.8 | 88% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | SMITH Justin C. | 3 | - | A24 | 3 | La International Fencing / No Fear Fencing | 3005 | 2535 | 11.2 | 22% |
Place 17 of 40 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating D24 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOHNSTON Conner S. | 4 | - | A24 | 14 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 2728 | 2057 | 5.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ALLEN David | 37 | - | U | 16 | Vaksman Fencing Club / Team Touche Fencing Center | 1851 | 2052 | 12.0 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GAYLORD Ronan | 31 | - | U | 34 | Forte Fencing Club | 1482 | 2064 | 6.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUANG Tony | 23 | - | U | 31 | TeamK Fencing | 1837 | 2070 | 20.3 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SOLONOVICH Maksim | 26 | - | U | 28 | San Diego Fencing Center / Desert Fencing Academy | 1564 | 2049 | 7.2 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DILLON Anik | 9 | - | C24 | 6 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1959 | 2057 | 17.5 | 56% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | MORIN-JIANG Jake | 6 | - | B24 | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2375 | 2549 | 30.8 | 61% |
Place 1 of 10 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating D24 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ADDLEMAN Joshua | 3 | - | E24 | 2 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1650 | 2029 | 9.8 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WIESE Michael | 7 | - | U | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1836 | 2039 | 12.7 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROBSON Sam | 6 | - | E23 | 6 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1771 | 2052 | 23.4 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HOWE Gavin | 10 | - | U | 7 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 991 | 2029 | 2.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HERD Angela | 5 | - | E24 | 8 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUNDE Drew | 1 | - | D24 | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1688 | 2031 | 9.9 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NUGENT Curtis | 9 | - | U | 10 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1040 | 2041 | 2.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RIDLEY Alan P. | 4 | - | E24 | 9 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1564 | 2043 | 7.7 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WALSH Landon | 8 | - | U | 5 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1455 | 2051 | 6.0 | 83% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | HERD Angela | 5 | - | E24 | 8 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:11 | WIESE Michael | 7 | - | U | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1561 | 2531 | 4.8 | 91% | |
T2
|
V | 15:13 | ADDLEMAN Joshua | 3 | - | E24 | 2 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 2090 | 2536 | 12.7 | 77% |
Place 1 of 20 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating D24 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KAGAN Gideon | 13 | - | U | 19 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 2500 | 2012 | 15.3 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SMITH Mason | 20 | - | U | 12 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 615 | 2027 | 0.7 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUNDE Drew | 7 | - | E23 | 6 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1629 | 2028 | 9.9 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ROBSON Sam | 6 | - | E23 | 16 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1946 | 2038 | 15.8 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | XUE Chenming | 18 | - | U | 3 | La International Fencing | 1669 | 2054 | 26.6 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NGUYEN Ethan V. | 12 | - | U | 15 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1026 | 2027 | 2.4 | 95% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | NGUYEN Ethan V. | 12 | - | U | 15 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1135 | 2497 | 1.3 | 98% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | BRUCKMANN Lucas | 11 | - | U | 8 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1875 | 2498 | 9.7 | 81% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | XUE Chenming | 18 | - | U | 3 | La International Fencing | 1935 | 2508 | 10.4 | 80% | |
T2
|
V | 15:8 | ADDLEMAN Joshua | 5 | - | E24 | 2 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 2077 | 2518 | 13.1 | 76% |
Place 1 of 16 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SWANSON Miles | 5 | - | U | 12 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1057 | 2013 | 3.1 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WALSH Landon | 9 | - | U | 8 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1744 | 2016 | 10.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BLAKESLEE Garrett H. | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Desert Fencing Academy / Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2034 | 2026 | 18.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NUGENT Curtis | 11 | - | U | 14 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1189 | 2008 | 4.3 | 90% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | SOLONOVICH Maksim | 8 | - | U | 13 | San Diego Fencing Center / Desert Fencing Academy | 1749 | 2439 | 9.2 | 85% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | DE LAUNEY Merric | 13 | - | U | 5 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 2012 | 2449 | 14.2 | 74% | |
T4
|
V | 15:4 | ADDLEMAN Joshua | 15 | - | U | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 2045 | 2463 | 14.8 | 75% | |
T2
|
V | 15:13 | KIM Tristan | 1 | - | E24 | 2 | TeamK Fencing / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 2235 | 2478 | 19.3 | 65% |
Place 2 of 19 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ADDLEMAN Joshua | 17 | - | U | 9 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1638 | 1979 | 11.9 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GADHVI Darius | 8 | - | U | 6 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1378 | 1991 | 7.0 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SWANSON Miles | 2 | - | U | 17 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1046 | 1998 | 3.2 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROLAND Nikolas | 13 | - | U | 18 | Forte Fencing Club (CA) | 1005 | 2001 | 3.5 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XUE Michael | 15 | - | U | 11 | La International Fencing | 1498 | 2004 | 8.5 | 80% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | WALSH Landon Missing ID | 19 | - | U | 16 | LionHeart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | DU Evan | 9 | - | U | 7 | La International Fencing | 2183 | 2436 | 22.2 | 66% | |
T4
|
V | 15:7 | FU Nolan | 3 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1968 | 2459 | 14.3 | 79% | |
T2
|
D | 13:14 | MORIN-JIANG Jake | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Teach Touche Fencing Center / Swords Fencing Studio | 2389 | 2473 | 33.5 | 55% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DE LEONARDIS Nico | 4 | - | U | 10 | Hollywood School House / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1276 | 1988 | 6.3 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XUE Michael | 10 | - | U | 3 | La International Fencing | 1495 | 1994 | 9.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAHIN Dylan | 6 | - | U | 9 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1088 | 2003 | 3.7 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NORTON Henry | 7 | - | U | 5 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1719 | 2007 | 28.5 | 68% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | NGUYEN Ethan | 11 | - | U | 7 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 977 | 2406 | 1.5 | 99% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | XUE Michael | 10 | - | U | 3 | La International Fencing | 2019 | 2407 | 18.7 | 74% | |
T2
|
V | 15:8 | GADHVI Darius | 8 | - | U | 2 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1748 | 2426 | 10.3 | 86% |
Place 1 of 17 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SMITH Mason | 11 | - | U | 15 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 561 | 1964 | 1.0 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FU Adrian | 4 | - | U | 11 | La International Fencing | 1401 | 1965 | 8.6 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAHIN Dylan | 3 | - | U | 13 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1166 | 1973 | 5.1 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Nathan | 14 | - | U | 7 | Yang Fencing Club | 1467 | 1978 | 9.3 | 80% | |
T16
|
V | 15:2 | RAMOS Axel | 5 | - | U | 16 | Elite Fencing Club | 1198 | 2332 | 4.8 | 95% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | DU Evan | 7 | - | U | 8 | La International Fencing | 2137 | 2336 | 28.2 | 63% | |
T4
|
V | 15:14 | WANG Lucas | 1 | - | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1778 | 2364 | 13.8 | 83% | |
T2
|
V | 11:7 | HERBRANDSON Luke | 16 | - | U | 2 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2218 | 2378 | 27.6 | 60% |
Place 2 of 13 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LUNDE Drew | 1 | - | E23 | 3 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1534 | 1987 | 11.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HERD Angela | 12 | - | U | 8 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BLAETZ Isadora | 9 | - | U | 12 | Swords Fencing Studio | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SCANLAN Alina Nev | 5 | - | U | 13 | Team Touche Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | OSHIMA Conor | 10 | - | U | 9 | Gryphon Fencing | 844 | 1998 | 48.1 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HERBRANDSON Luke | 4 | - | U | 3 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1631 | 1950 | 13.7 | 70% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | FU Adrian | 6 | - | U | 7 | La International Fencing | 1810 | 2338 | 18.6 | 80% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | HERBRANDSON Luke | 4 | - | U | 3 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2182 | 2356 | 32.0 | 61% | |
T2
|
D | 11:15 | DILLON Anik | 2 | - | E23 | 1 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 2043 | 2388 | 56.7 | 71% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Nathan | 11 | - | U | 10 | Yang Fencing Club | 1441 | 1925 | 11.7 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PORIKLI Sedat | 6 | - | U | 11 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1355 | 1937 | 9.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Lucas | 3 | - | U | 7 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1400 | 1946 | 10.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NORTON Henry | 7 | - | U | 6 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1704 | 1956 | 16.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KEITEL-PANACCIONE Kieran | 2 | - | U | 5 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1648 | 1973 | 14.1 | 69% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | FU Nolan | 9 | - | U | 8 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1863 | 2377 | 21.1 | 79% | |
T4
|
D | 7:15 | LIANG Donny | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2123 | 2398 | 60.8 | 67% |
Place 1 of 19 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GONZÁLEZ Jesús | 19 | - | U | 19 | 435 | 1871 | 1.5 | 98% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XUE Michael | 10 | - | U | 7 | LA International Fencing | 1552 | 1872 | 16.8 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PORIKLI Sedat | 3 | - | U | 5 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1308 | 1889 | 10.2 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HAVILAND Luca | 4 | - | U | 11 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1705 | 1899 | 19.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SVETINA Evan | 11 | - | U | 16 | 1100 | 1918 | 6.5 | 87% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:7 | SVETINA Evan | 11 | - | U | 16 | 2766 | 2225 | 54.5 | 29% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:3 | ADDLEMAN Joshua | 2 | - | U | 6 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 2056 | 2279 | 38.1 | 63% | |
T4
|
V | 15:11 | HERBRANDSON Luke | 13 | - | U | 3 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2190 | 2318 | 42.1 | 58% | |
T2
|
V | 15:12 | GADHVI Darius | 1 | - | U | 2 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1740 | 2360 | 17.8 | 83% |
Place 3 of 14 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ASUNCION Jon | 8 | - | U | 13 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 2500 | 1888 | 28.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FEI Victor | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1948 | 1917 | 29.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HERBRANDSON Luke | 4 | - | U | 2 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1534 | 1887 | 17.6 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GADHVI Darius | 13 | - | U | 7 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1215 | 1905 | 59.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SMITH Mason | 12 | - | U | 14 | 1014 | 1846 | 7.1 | 87% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XUE Michael | 5 | - | U | 3 | La International Fencing | 1563 | 1853 | 18.1 | 68% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | DU Evan | 6 | - | U | 12 | La International Fencing | 1999 | 2194 | 51.2 | 62% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | NORTON Henry | 10 | - | U | 6 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1788 | 2246 | 30.9 | 75% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | FEI Victor | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2374 | 2277 | 51.5 | 44% |
Place 3 of 13 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Lucas | 6 | - | U | 5 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1272 | 1831 | 14.1 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SWANSON Miles | 3 | - | U | 7 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 951 | 1845 | 7.1 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FU Nolan | 8 | - | U | 10 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1424 | 1852 | 17.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MAHIN Dylan | 14 | - | U | 9 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1180 | 1870 | 10.4 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FREGOSO Judah | 7 | - | U | 12 | Gryphon Fencing | 1073 | 1880 | 8.4 | 87% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | SWANSON Miles | 3 | - | U | 7 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1770 | 2219 | 37.3 | 72% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | MORIN-JIANG Jake | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2369 | 2256 | 62.1 | 43% |
Place 2 of 15 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAHIN Dylan | 14 | - | U | 15 | San Diego Fencing Center / Sallemazoo | 2500 | 1714 | 39.2 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XUE Michael | 10 | - | U | 6 | La International Fencing | 1461 | 1753 | 25.2 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KEITEL-PANACCIONE Kieran | 3 | - | U | 10 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1439 | 1779 | 20.4 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHAN JR. Jason | 4 | - | U | 7 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1716 | 1799 | 32.2 | 55% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | MAHIN Dylan | 14 | - | U | 15 | San Diego Fencing Center / Sallemazoo | 2500 | 2091 | 84.4 | 35% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | VON DER KRET Eliot | 15 | - | U | 7 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1976 | 2175 | 65.9 | 60% | |
T4
|
V | 15:5 | FU Nolan | 6 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1893 | 2241 | 55.7 | 70% | |
T2
|
D | 10:15 | MORIN-JIANG Jake | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2347 | 2297 | 77.5 | 47% |
Place 10 of 13 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GIORDANO Max | 8 | - | U | 11 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 2500 | 1690 | 51.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | PAEK Marcus | 11 | - | U | 13 | Fortune Fencing | 1439 | 1741 | 31.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MORIN-JIANG Jake | 9 | - | U | 5 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2005 | 1773 | 33.6 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ Eder | 1 | - | B23 | 1 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2277 | 1739 | 19.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | DILLON Anik | 13 | - | U | 8 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1612 | 1720 | 37.0 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HALL Gabriel | 4 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1722 | 1757 | 42.8 | 52% | |
T16
|
D | 4:13 | DILLON Anik | 13 | - | U | 8 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1925 | 2245 | 154.8 | 67% |
Place 8 of 12 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Everson Fuziheng Missing ID | 5 | - | U | 11 | Fortune Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FU Adrian | 9 | - | U | 9 | La International Fencing / Unattached | 1387 | 1817 | 106.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LUNDE Drew | 12 | - | U | 2 | LionHeart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion / Cathedral Catholic | 1473 | 1711 | 76.8 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Ian | 1 | - | B22 | 1 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2269 | 1634 | 20.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MORIN-JIANG Jake | 8 | - | U | 6 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1931 | 1614 | 76.1 | 31% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | XUE Michael | 6 | - | U | 10 | LA International Fencing Center / Orange County Fencing Center | 1980 | 2270 | 108.0 | 66% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | KIM Ian | 1 | - | B22 | 1 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2396 | 2378 | 132.7 | 49% |
Place 6 of 9 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SAMIMI Sina | 9 | - | U | 9 | Forte Fencing (ca) | 1151 | 1821 | 28.3 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DILLON Anik | 6 | - | U | 2 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 1422 | 1849 | 41.2 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAVIDOVICH Eli | 2 | - | U | 5 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1825 | 1890 | 73.3 | 54% | |
T8
|
D | 13:14 | HALL Gabriel | 7 | - | U | 1 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2252 | 2511 | 241.2 | 64% |
Place 2 of 13 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NASIROV Rolan | 7 | - | U | 13 | Forte Fencing | 1958 | 1489 | 210.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Royce | 3 | - | U | 7 | TeamK Fencing | 1463 | 1699 | 88.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUMMERS David | 6 | - | U | 10 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1677 | 1788 | 88.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MCCULLOUGH Kevin | 10 | - | U | 8 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1571 | 1876 | 58.7 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HALL Gabriel | 2 | - | U | 5 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1723 | 1935 | 113.6 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | GAINES Lyle | 4 | - | U | 12 | Gryphon Fencing Murrieta | 2500 | 1751 | 412.5 | 27% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | BANTVAL Dhruv | 11 | - | U | 6 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1797 | 2163 | 192.9 | 65% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | TUSANTOSO McKenzie | 5 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2221 | 2356 | 221.5 | 57% | |
T2
|
D | 8:15 | GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ Eder | 9 | - | U | 1 | San Diego Fencing Center | 3425 | 2578 | 66.5 | 17% |
Place 36 of 36 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NEISINGH Isabelle | 28 | - | E21 | 28 | Encinitas Fencing Academy / Team Touche Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STEPHAN Jens | 7 | - | B22 | 1 | 3448 | 1664 | 8.5 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HIGGINS Branford | 11 | - | B22 | 3 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2617 | 1655 | 41.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MIAO Kunqi | 23 | - | E22 | 22 | Yang Fencing Club | 1931 | 1614 | 114.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOSES Alexander | 2 | - | A22 | 7 | TeamK Fencing | 2868 | 1500 | 10.8 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | LEE Youngin | 36 | - | U | 29 | TeamK Fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 17 of 19 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JACKEL Dylan | 10 | - | U | 9 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1942 | 2500 | 328.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | POUND Michael | 18 | - | U | 16 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1690 | 2828 | 860.2 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FIECHTNER Thomas A. | 4 | - | B22 | 2 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 3380 | 1968 | 31.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | BAILEY Creston P. | 3 | - | B22 | 3 | No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center | 2681 | 1937 | 94.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUMMERS David | 9 | - | U | 13 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1908 | 1843 | 179.2 | 47% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | POUND Michael | 18 | - | U | 16 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1867 | 2500 | 749.1 | 72% |