SEAN OH

2006

Epic Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 14 138 92 98 128 470
Losses 9 57 61 72 89 288
Win Ratio 60.9% 70.8% 60.1% 57.6% 59.0% 62.0%
Pool Victories 10 92 68 74 101 345
Pool Losses 7 41 46 52 61 207
Pool Win Ratio 58.8% 69.2% 59.6% 58.7% 62.3% 62.5%
DE Victories 4 46 24 24 27 125
DE Losses 2 16 15 20 28 81
DE Win Ratio 66.7% 74.2% 61.5% 54.5% 49.1% 60.7%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 7 87 53 54 61 262
Easy wins as % of wins 50.0% 63.0% 57.6% 55.1% 47.7% 55.7%
Close wins - 19 16 6 19 60
Close wins as % of all wins 0.0% 13.8% 17.4% 6.1% 14.8% 12.8%
Close losses 2 11 14 13 13 53
Close losses as % of all losses 22.2% 19.3% 23.0% 18.1% 14.6% 18.4%
Big losses 2 24 21 31 46 124
Big losses as % of all losses 22.2% 42.1% 34.4% 43.1% 51.7% 43.1%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 1 1 - 5 7
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 0.7% 1.1% 0.0% 3.9% 1.5%
Losses - - 2 4 6 12
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 0.0% 3.3% 5.6% 6.7% 4.2%
Total - 1 3 4 11 19
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 0.5% 2.0% 2.4% 5.1% 2.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 3 23 20 22 29 97
Tournaments 3 15 10 9 19 56

Competition History


14th Annual Yellow Jacket Open

Senior Mixed Foil (A2, SNR), March 2, 2024
Place 7, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MACK Jacob 55 U 37 University of Michigan Fencing Club / Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club 1240 2795 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 EXNICIOS Rex 19 D22 32 New Orleans Fencers Club 1162 2795 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Bryan 58 U 15 Olympic Fencers Club 2628 2795 5.5 57%
Pool W 5:1 VON KLAR Rhiannon 35 U 45 University of Alabama
Pool W 5:2 MOSS Riley 38 U 46 Athens Fencing Club / University of Georgia Fencing Club
T64 W 15:2 JAVATE Ryan 47 U 57 University Of South Florida Fencing Club 1043 3083 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:9 MO Jason 21 D21 25 Orange County Fencing Center 2379 3083 3.0 88%
T16 W 15:11 WANG Brayden 9 C23 10 Birmingham Fencing Club 2299 3086 2.5 90%
T8 L 11:15 KLOTZ Isaiah 3 B24 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 2766 3089 15.3 70%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 95, Seed 95, Rank 156, Rating A23, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHENG Jonathan 106 169 B23 48 5T Fencers Club 2604 2803 12.6 63%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Rory 195 C23 219 Gold Fencing Club 2197 2790 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 THIYAGARAJAA Ari 295 E24 342 Memphis University School Fencing Team / Nashville Elite Fencing Club 1501 2794 0.5 98%
Pool L 4:5 SINGH Dayaal 6 26 A22 41 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3297 2794 4.4 20%
Pool W 5:0 PRUT Anton 306 E23 305 Apex Fencing Academy 1633 2790 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 SETLUR Bhrugu 208 C23 168 Prime Fencing Academy 2236 2791 4.0 82%
T256 W 15:7 YOON DYLAN 104 167 B23 169 East Coast Fencing Club 2545 3089 4.2 82%
T128 L 10:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 22 49 A23 7 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 3126 3093 9.9 48%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 210, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating A23, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Chris 83 116 B23 143 Top Fencing Club 2824 2846 9.8 51%
Pool L 3:5 SANTOS Carlos R. 242 C23 237 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2172 2856 20.6 87%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Jason B. 211 B21 90 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2566 2835 13.7 67%
Pool L 3:5 LI Richard 50 61 A23 27 Star Fencing Academy 3257 2822 5.0 24%
Pool L 4:5 ZOBEL Eric H. 178 B23 146 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3028 2817 7.3 36%
Pool L 1:5 LI Raphael C. 147 A21 139 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3085 2809 6.6 32%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 5, 2023
Place 28, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating A23, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RASMUSSEN Sage 132 C23 116 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2420 2862 5.0 77%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Ryan Y. 32 A23 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2969 2867 8.8 43%
Pool L 3:5 CANLAS Nathan 69 B23 37 LA International Fencing 2867 2858 10.0 49%
Pool L 4:5 SCHLESINGER Nathan 82 B23 102 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3020 2848 7.9 39%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Eythan 120 C23 120 AIC Fencing Club 2386 2840 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:2 SURESH Rohan 163 D22 164 Star Fencing Academy 1728 2845 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:10 BAE Kevin 7 64 A23 81 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3339 3073 14.5 33%
T64 W 15:3 TRAUGOT Owen G. 29 A23 34 Manhattan Fencing Center 3026 3088 9.6 54%
T32 L 8:15 DESANDO Michael R. 13 107 A23 7 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 3231 3097 8.6 41%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 3, 2023
Place 94, Seed 95, Not ranked, Rating A23, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WILLIAMS Connor J. 139 B23 145 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2600 2848 7.2 66%
Pool W 5:4 HOOSHI Jayden C. 49 74 A23 65 East Coast Fencing Club 3216 2855 15.6 27%
Pool W 5:4 GONG Benjamin 137 B23 115 Jovanovic Fencing 2726 2870 8.3 59%
Pool L 0:5 PRILUTSKY David B. 42 63 A21 104 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3426 2879 4.1 18%
Pool L 1:5 KUMBLA Samarth 3 11 A22 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3587 2875 2.9 12%
Pool L 1:5 DIERKS Kian 90 A23 82 Golden State Fencing Academy 2903 2872 9.8 48%
T128 L 5:15 LEWIS Paul D. 32 52 A22 47 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 3292 3081 7.8 36%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 101, Seed 93, Rank 106, Rating A23, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SHA Yi Peng 108 131 B22 49 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2957 2841 8.8 42%
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Ethan J. 8 8 A23 27 Birmingham Fencing Club 3393 2832 4.0 18%
Pool W 5:1 RNO Kyler 308 E23 337 Fencers Club Inc. 1918 2828 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 SETLUR Bhrugu 292 D22 290 Prime Fencing Academy 2213 2830 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Christopher T. 208 C23 189 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2518 2833 6.4 70%
Pool W 5:2 TAN Christien 194 C23 169 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2645 2840 7.8 63%
T256 W 15:14 JITTAN daniel 153 B23 162 Orlando Fencing Academy 2852 3086 7.6 65%
T128 L 10:15 SISINNI Riccardo 60 64 B23 34 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2975 3093 12.3 58%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 24, Seed 33, Rank 107, Rating A23, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Daniel Y. 142 D23 138 Prime Fencing Academy 2164 2832 3.2 87%
Pool L 1:5 KNIZHNIK David 22 84 A23 17 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2759 2836 11.4 55%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Noel 76 B22 144 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2301 2824 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:2 LI Allen 184 U 169 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2016 2829 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 ZHEN Ethan 87 C23 103 Gold Fencing Club 2375 2831 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Austin 127 C22 118 AIC Fencing Club 2367 2836 4.9 78%
T128 W 15:5 HSIAO Nicholas 163 D22 101 Rain City Fencing Center 2310 3086 2.6 90%
T64 W 15:8 FORTUNE Alexander J. 67 B23 41 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2720 3089 6.1 73%
T32 L 13:15 DIERKS Kian 40 123 A23 6 Golden State Fencing Academy 3191 3095 9.4 44%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 94, Seed 65, Rank 84, Rating A23, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEWIS Akhil 82 113 A23 70 Top Fencing Club 2878 2836 9.9 47%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Brandon J. 15 19 A22 47 University Of California San Diego NCAA / LA International Fencing 3235 2826 5.5 25%
Pool W 5:0 CHOE Jayden K. 165 D22 162 The Fencers Academy 2256 2821 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:4 DINSAY Kristjan 139 C23 132 Elite Fencing Club 2626 2825 7.8 63%
Pool W 5:4 KLOTZ Isaiah 117 B23 87 Manhattan Fencing Center 2425 2833 5.5 75%
Pool L 4:5 STANLEY Mason B. 36 44 A23 50 Jovanovic Fencing 3241 2838 5.5 25%
T128 L 6:15 LO Conrad 41 52 A22 48 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3406 3093 6.7 30%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 99, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating A23, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SONG Noel 121 B22 125 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2313 2848 4.3 81%
Pool L 2:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 40 57 A23 40 5T Fencers Club 3282 2852 5.3 24%
Pool L 1:5 BANERJEE ANUP 41 58 A22 37 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3111 2847 7.1 33%
Pool L 0:5 ITKIN Nick (Nikita) B.
1 3 A22 1 LA International Fencing / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 4407 2840 0.2 1%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Henry 119 B22 119 AIC Fencing Club 2329 2839 4.6 80%
Pool L 3:5 ADLER David R. 80 123 B22 103 3043 2844 7.9 37%
T128 L 11:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 40 57 A23 40 5T Fencers Club 3358 3101 7.4 33%

USF Green and Gold Cup 2023

Div I-A Mixed Foil (A2, D1A), April 1, 2023
Place 1, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club Georgia / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JAVATE Ryan 29 U 38 University Of South Florida Fencing Club 472 2836 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 TYSON Charlie 37 U 29 Florida State University Fencing Club 1976 2836 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:0 ARIZA Abraham 8 C22 11 Masters Fencing Club 2077 2838 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:0 STORER Alex 18 D22 25 Naples Fencing Academy / Winter Garden Fencing Academy 1841 2841 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 COMPTON Michael 17 D22 19 D'Alerta Fencing Academy / FSU Fencing Club 2459 2842 5.5 71%
T32 W 15:5 PACK Christopher 33 U 31 Imperial Lakeland Fencing Club 2370 3062 3.5 83%
T16 W 15:5 KANDAGADLA Rishi 23 D21 14 Orlando Fencing Academy 2087 3066 1.6 95%
T8 W 15:7 GORBACHEV Aleksander 10 C22 7 Masters Fencing Club 2633 3067 5.5 76%
T4 W 15:12 THAYER Jake 3 A19 3 University Of Incarnate Word Fencing Ncaa / OLYMPIAN Fencing Club 3215 3073 12.7 41%
T2 W 15:11 MOORE Jeremy 2 A21 2 Baker County Fencing Club 3384 3085 15.1 31%

13th Annual Yellow Jacket Open

Senior Mixed Foil (A2/C3, SNR), March 12, 2023
Place 11, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WILLIAMS Kenneth H. 33 E22 22 Birmingham Fencing Club 2059 2827 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 VINEL ALEKSANDR 34 E22 44 Auburn Fencing Club 1844 2830 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 LEWIS Jared 12 B22 41 Winter Garden Fencing Academy 2300 2831 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 MILLETTE Brigid A. 70 U 53 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club
Pool W 5:2 VASSALLO Angela 54 U 52 University Of Florida Fencing Club
T64 W 15:4 MCARTHUR Kemp 60 U 54 University of Georgia Fencing Club 1487 3065 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:8 WILLIAMS Kenneth H. 33 E22 22 Birmingham Fencing Club 2124 3065 1.9 93%
T16 L 9:15 HUTH Mitchell 7 A22 7 Jovanovic Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 3560 3067 4.9 21%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 18, Seed 36, Rank 42, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LITTLE Alex 282 U 267 Wasatch Fencing 840 2802 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 BAI Brian 200 E23 220 Top Fencing Club 1479 2802 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Daniel Y. 209 E23 94 Prime Fencing Academy 2065 2802 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:0 ORLOV Dmitriy 119 C23 116 AIC Fencing Club 2416 2805 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:3 OH Jaden 129 C22 190 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2355 2811 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:2 LUH Ethan K. 47 58 B23 48 Maximum Fencing Club 2935 2816 11.9 42%
T128 W 15:7 KLYCZEK Andrew 132 C22 108 Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2435 3066 3.7 85%
T64 W 15:7 KEE Andrew L. 44 54 B21 52 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2887 3070 8.4 62%
T32 L 9:15 KNIZHNIK David 96 B23 8 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2929 3078 13.0 60%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 72, Seed 68, Rank 105, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WU Alistair 209 C22 170 Rain City Fencing Center 2162 2787 3.5 85%
Pool L 3:5 HUANG Eythan 160 C23 167 AIC Fencing Club 2326 2791 17.0 78%
Pool W 5:3 JOHNSON Owen 301 E22 302 Spokane Fencers Unlimited 1500 2774 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 LI Owen 25 40 A23 23 Marx Fencing Academy 3099 2775 14.8 30%
Pool W 5:0 POPE Alexander 252 D22 263 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1952 2789 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 WYMAN Julian 117 B22 106 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2813 2791 10.4 49%
T256 W 15:9 GOGOI Vir K. 145 B21 207 Renaissance Fencing Club 2430 3070 3.6 86%
T128 L 14:15 GODZHIK Zachary 94 A22 59 LA International Fencing 3325 3073 7.6 34%

1st Annual Bruce Capin Memorial Brawl

Senior Mixed Foil (C2, SNR), February 11, 2023
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIAO Anthony 13 E22 6 University of Florida Fencing Team 2377 2780 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:1 SUNDOWN Shaune-Anthony 25 U 23 University Of South Florida Fencing Club 1452 2786 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 VICTOR Maya 31 U 41 University Of Florida Fencing Club
Pool W 5:1 LIVINGSTON Sean 35 U 13 Imperial Lakeland Fencing Club 1719 2786 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:1 GONZALEZ Julianna 16 U 36 University Of Florida Fencing Club / Invictus Fencing
T32 W 15:1 TORRES Alana 19 U 29 University Of Florida Fencing Club
T16 W 15:6 OROZCO Francis 15 E22 12 University Of Florida Fencing Club / Invictus Fencing 2002 3046 1.8 92%
T8 W 15:5 TANT Kenneth 4 C22 5 Mission Fencing Center / University of Florida Fencing Team 2510 3048 4.5 80%
T4 W 15:8 REYES Manuel 5 C22 3 D'Alerta Fencing Academy 2491 3053 4.3 82%
T2 W 15:4 CHO Justin 6 C22 2 University Of South Florida Fencing Club 3243 3057 12.9 39%

2023 UGA Open

Mixed Foil (A2), January 21, 2023
Place 15, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 AWAN Saqlain A. 49 U 40 Olympic Fencers Club 3276 2795 11.1 28%
Pool W 5:0 WATERS Samantha M. 29 E21 31
Pool W 5:2 MONAGHAN Claire (Micah) 45 U 44 On Point Fencing Club
Pool L 2:5 ROSS III Paul D. 19 C22 19 Birmingham Fencing Club 2120 2806 20.6 87%
Pool L 2:5 STANLEY Mason B. 4 A22 3 Jovanovic Fencing 3244 2785 4.8 22%
T64 W 15:5 EGOAVIL Isabella 44 U 45 Epic Fencing Club
T32 W 15:7 BRUCE Roman 13 C22 18 Foothills Fencing Academy 2676 3050 6.1 73%
T16 L 11:15 PARACKA Eric D. 6 A19 7 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3105 3056 9.6 47%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 101, Seed 81, Rank 106, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BOYKO Miles 215 D22 218 The Fencers Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1932 2780 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 56 64 A22 153 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3232 2782 16.8 23%
Pool W 5:4 TSAO Lukas 189 C22 151 Renaissance Fencing Club 2474 2798 6.2 70%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Nicholas W. 13 14 A22 9 Top Fencing Club 3454 2805 3.3 14%
Pool L 1:5 HO Ryan J. 122 A21 97 Boston College NCAA / V Fencing Club 3084 2801 6.6 32%
T256 W 15:8 GARCIA HERNANDEZ Lucas 234 U 164 2324 3053 3.3 78%
T128 L 4:15 BANERJEE ANUP 44 50 A22 25 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3381 3057 6.8 30%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 96, Seed 171, Not ranked, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CERVANTES Diego 99 A22 31 The Ohio State University NCAA 3377 2797 3.8 18%
Pool L 1:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 42 50 A22 103 East Coast Fencing Club 3066 2793 6.8 33%
Pool L 0:5 LI Eric 113 A22 175 Star Fencing Academy 2873 2786 9.0 44%
Pool W 5:1 RUFFNER Blake W. 260 C22 216 Austin Fencers Club / University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA 2881 2777 11.5 43%
Pool W 5:1 PETERS Nathan M. 243 C22 244 Freehold Fencing Academy / Virginia Tech Fencing Club 2771 2789 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:0 KANAR Ian 187 B22 249 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy / Naples Fencing Academy 2484 2799 6.1 69%
T256 W 15:4 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 240 C22 190 East Coast Fencing Club 2221 3031 2.5 91%
T128 W 15:8 BURKE Spencer W. 139 A22 99 Elite International Fencers Club 3548 3034 19.5 20%
Pool L 4:5 NDIAYE Edriss G. 21 25 A22 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / The Ohio State University NCAA 3549 2805 2.6 11%
Pool L 1:5 DORITY Philip S. 154 A20 15 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3534 2802 2.7 11%
Pool L 0:5 LOUIE Bryce 8 8 A22 7 LA International Fencing 3938 2799 0.9 3%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Luke T. 227 B21 92 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2902 2799 8.8 43%
Pool L 0:5 LI Owen 67 80 A21 69 Marx Fencing Academy 3090 2790 6.4 31%
Pool L 1:5 BAS Liam 111 A22 39 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3362 2783 3.8 17%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 11, 2022
Place 119, Seed 136, Not ranked, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GONG Benjamin 158 B22 72 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2783 2773 10.4 49%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Justin 193 C22 196 5T Fencers Club 2535 2783 7.1 66%
Pool W 5:4 JAUME Andrei 214 C22 153 Austin Fencers Club 2476 2790 6.3 70%
Pool W 3:2 LANG Dong Lin 99 A22 152 Top Fencing Club 2707 2796 9.0 56%
Pool L 3:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 45 79 A22 32 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3277 2805 4.7 22%
Pool L 1:5 VOGLER Justin K. 80 A22 23 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3402 2801 3.6 16%
T128 L 8:15 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 108 A21 59 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 3064 3042 10.8 49%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 73, Seed 68, Rank 101, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Matthew S. 105 A21 200 Orange County Fencing Center 2892 2739 12.5 40%
Pool W 5:2 SMITH Grant D. 237 D22 284 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2145 2751 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:4 YOON DYLAN 191 C22 141 East Coast Fencing Club 2428 2755 6.3 71%
Pool W 5:0 FEDONCHIK Henry J. 154 B21 203 Manhattan Fencing Center 2638 2761 8.6 58%
Pool L 1:5 KAO Castor T. 19 26 A22 17 Star Fencing Academy 3396 2770 3.5 15%
Pool W 5:1 MERZ LAKSER Noah 277 U 212 2477 2767 6.1 66%
T256 W 15:8 YI William 218 D22 210 LA International Fencing 2327 3044 3.1 88%
T128 L 12:15 MION Lorenzo 53 72 A22 56 The Ohio State University NCAA 3500 3047 5.4 23%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 9, Seed 49, Rank 53, Rating B22, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ALONSO Vinicius 111 C22 140 Masters Fencing Club / Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2078 2702 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Carlos R. 138 C21 151 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2118 2706 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 BAS Liam 14 14 A22 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3371 2710 20.7 14%
Pool W 5:1 KUO Jayden 200 U 204 Gryphon Fencing 1120 2730 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 LIU William 173 E22 171 Golden State Fencing Academy 1762 2730 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 LISONDRA Niko 76 85 D22 83 Northwest Fencing Center / Rain City Fencing Center 2471 2732 7.0 67%
T128 W 15:9 JI Aidan Y. 64 69 B21 107 Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy 2667 3027 6.5 72%
T64 W 15:8 CHIN Julian S. 46 50 A22 51 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2948 3034 10.0 56%
T32 W 15:14 MOHAMED Amir 47 51 A22 26 AIC Fencing Club 2832 3044 8.3 64%
T16 L 13:15 JAIN Aditya 24 25 A22 6 3312 3052 7.6 33%

Daugherty Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC Foil and Epee only

Div I-A Men's Foil (B1, D1A), November 5, 2022
Place 1, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOE Jayden K. 18 D22 8 The fencers academy 2332 2680 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:4 TANG August L. 14 C22 15 OnTarget Fencing Club 2268 2686 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:3 LOVIN Vlad 4 B22 3 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 2592 2691 9.0 57%
Pool W 5:1 GNEUHS Sam 13 C22 20 1862 2700 2.1 92%
T16 W 15:11 TANG August L. 14 C22 15 OnTarget Fencing Club 2384 3003 4.0 85%
T8 W 15:14 LOVE Aaron 10 C22 7 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2755 3007 7.9 66%
T4 W 15:14 LOVIN Vlad 4 B22 3 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 2779 3015 8.1 65%
T2 W 15:9 TANG Albert 11 C22 2 OnTarget Fencing Club 2412 3023 4.0 84%

Tiger Open 2022

Mixed Foil (B2), October 16, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MOORE Melissa M. 15 U 34 Baker County Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 NELSON Cole 26 U 20 Edge of America Fencing 1453 2671 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 GARRETT Nathan 21 U 37 1839 2672 2.7 83%
Pool L 4:5 TAI Serena 37 U 10
Pool W 5:1 CALL Mackenzie 40 U 30 Foothills Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:3 CAMPBELL Justin 10 E22 8 Clemson University Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2239 2675 5.2 76%
T32 W 15:5 HUGHES Kayla 39 U 26 Clemson University Fencing Club
T16 W 15:7 HAZEL Susan L. 11 E19 10 Augusta Fencers Club / Epic Fencing Club
T8 W 15:13 WECHSLER Jacob 4 C22 6 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2487 2972 5.3 79%
T4 W 15:3 BRUCE Roman 5 C22 3 Foothills Fencing Academy 2732 2977 7.8 65%
T2 W 15:12 MOORE Jeremy S. 1 A21 2 Baker County Fencing Club 3421 2985 18.4 24%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 93, Seed 41, Rank 47, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHUN Dashel 240 U 222 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1513 2681 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 MAO Lucas 170 E22 160 AIC Fencing Club 2138 2681 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:0 ALLEN Henry G. 181 E22 185 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2172 2686 4.4 80%
Pool L 1:5 BADLANI Dev 113 C22 70 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2502 2690 12.9 62%
Pool L 3:5 AHN Jun 30 33 B22 25 East Coast Fencing Club 3014 2677 6.1 29%
T256 W 15:6 PAI Lakshan K. 117 C22 164 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy / Northwest Fencing Center 2453 2977 5.0 81%
T128 L 11:15 AHN Jun 30 33 B22 25 East Coast Fencing Club 3043 2982 10.8 46%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 223, Seed 187, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SICHITIU Alexander 183 B21 92 Research Triangle Fencing 2839 2709 8.6 41%
Pool L 2:5 GODZHIK Zachary 123 A21 84 LA International Fencing 3154 2700 5.0 23%
Pool L 3:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 66 81 A22 52 East Coast Fencing Club 3018 2695 6.3 30%
Pool L 4:5 MURUHIN Yaroslav 63 79 A21 171 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2841 2689 8.3 40%

2022 Foothills Fall Fight

Senior Mixed Foil (C2, SNR), September 17, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club Georgia / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WEAVER Charles 17 U 50 Clemson University Fencing Club 2500 2699 5.0 58%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Jonathan (Jack) 16 U 24 Edge of America Fencing 1035 2704 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 MCANENY Bren M. 37 U 16 Fencing Club Asheville 1799 2704 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 VIVEROS Oscar A. 34 U 8 On Point Fencing Club 1868 2706 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 SHIEH Kiley 32 U 43 Foothills Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:0 RODDY Jackson 33 U 28 Foothills Fencing Academy 1309 2708 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:1 HAYWOOD Madison 31 U 29 Clemson University Fencing Club
T16 W 15:4 SNIPE Jaedan 41 U 15 Edge of America Fencing 3272 2953 10.7 36%
T8 W 15:3 VIVEROS Oscar A. 34 U 8 On Point Fencing Club 2092 2963 2.3 92%
T4 W 15:3 BRUCE Roman 6 D20 3 Foothills Fencing Academy 2339 2966 4.2 82%
T2 W 15:7 LAUSI Patrick 4 C21 2 Edge of America Fencing / Palmetto Fencers Club 2712 2970 7.7 65%

"The Big Blue" 3 Weapon Open & Youth 12

Senior Men's Foil (A2, SNR), August 28, 2022
Place 7, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CAO Vincent 29 U 29 Research Triangle Fencing / (none) 1170 2702 0.2 99%
Pool L 3:5 LI Matthew 5 B22 5 AIC Fencing Club 2624 2702 11.0 55%
Pool W 5:1 HUTH Trevor 17 D22 24 Apex Fencing Academy 2191 2691 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:0 LAWRENCE Addison 39 U 36 Forge Fencing Teams 1476 2695 1.1 95%
Pool W 5:0 SLOUGH Sean 20 D22 19 Apex Fencing Academy 1950 2696 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:6 GUEVARRA Gabriel (Gabe) W. 23 E22 23 All-American Fencing Academy / East Carolina University 2481 2948 5.5 76%
T16 W 15:5 BERNABE Rafael 10 C22 10 Apex Fencing Academy 2263 2953 3.5 87%
T8 L 9:15 HUTH Mitchell 2 A22 3 Jovanovic Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 3538 2957 4.4 17%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 73, Seed 46, Rank 48, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 AHN Jun 28 28 B21 33 East Coast Fencing Club 3007 2679 6.0 29%
Pool W 5:1 LLIDO Soren 190 D21 215 Orange County Fencing Center 2239 2673 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:4 LEWIS Akhil 115 C22 100 Top Fencing Club 2548 2678 8.2 59%
Pool W 5:4 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 171 D22 173 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2373 2686 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:0 TONKOVICH Ryan 243 U 189 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1924 2692 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 ORLOV Dmitriy 100 C22 176 AIC Fencing Club 2465 2695 7.1 65%
T128 L 13:14 ACHILOV Sayid 103 C22 57 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2726 2964 15.9 65%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 5, 2022
Place 148, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YU Vinni 85 A22 86 Top Fencing Club 3319 2706 3.5 15%
Pool L 0:5 LI Eric 131 B22 69 Star Fencing Academy 2848 2703 8.1 40%
Pool L 1:5 LYU Victor 100 A22 37 2924 2695 7.1 35%
Pool L 1:5 KWON Ethan 54 78 A22 100 East Coast Fencing Club 3343 2688 3.2 14%
Pool L 4:5 GOOR Julian 39 58 B22 103 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3052 2684 5.6 27%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 46, Seed 95, Rank 108, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Allen 11 12 A22 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3375 2651 2.8 11%
Pool W 5:4 LI Eric 158 B22 148 Star Fencing Academy 2821 2648 12.5 39%
Pool W 5:1 HONDA Kazu Z. 243 C20 113 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3048 2660 15.6 26%
Pool W 5:3 AHN Jun 74 83 B21 168 East Coast Fencing Club 3037 2676 15.2 27%
Pool W 5:4 HAN Lawrence 179 B21 152 Medeo Fencing Club 2667 2691 9.6 52%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 263 D22 290 Orange County Fencing Center 2293 2701 5.2 75%
T256 W 15:8 WANG Winston 261 D22 203 AIC Fencing Club 2472 2951 5.6 79%
T128 W 15:7 NUNNINK Phillip W. 166 B22 124 Heartland Fencing Academy 2940 2957 11.5 51%
T64 L 12:15 LI Richard 20 21 A22 10 Star Fencing Academy 3532 2969 4.7 18%

Peachtree Battle RYC ROC/RJCC/Veteran/Chairfencing

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), May 1, 2022
Place 10, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHOUN Samuel Minwook 2 94 A19 3 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 3084 2652 5.1 24%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Carter 33 U 34 LOTUS FENCING ACADEMY 1237 2647 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 QUINTERO Julian 27 D21 26 Masters Fencing Club 1653 2648 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 BERNABE Rafael 12 C22 8 Apex Fencing Academy 2189 2649 4.9 78%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Jacob 19 C21 21 Naples Fencing Academy 2478 2654 12.7 62%
Pool W 5:3 WILLIAMS Connor J. 20 C21 7 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2582 2641 9.3 54%
T32 W 15:6 EMENHEISER Conrad 18 C21 24 Apex Fencing Academy 2443 2950 5.3 80%
T16 L 8:15 MION Lorenzo 4 A19 3 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 3562 2956 4.3 16%

Peachtree Battle RYC ROC/RJCC/Veteran/Chairfencing

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), April 30, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 45, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 QIAN Jason H. 9 C22 5 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2430 2673 7.1 66%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Jacob 11 C21 7 Naples Fencing Academy 2519 2680 12.4 61%
Pool L 2:5 NEYMAN Sampson 22 E22 21 Nashville Academy of Fencing / RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 1948 2668 19.8 87%
Pool W 5:0 ZOU Yuming 21 E22 22 Birmingham Fencing Club 1947 2648 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 AGRAWAL Niki 26 U 23 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1731 2651 1.7 94%
T32 W 15:6 AGRAWAL Niki 26 U 23 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1776 2947 1.0 97%
T16 W 15:7 TANG Owen S. 3 B22 12 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2892 2948 11.5 54%
T8 W 15:10 LEE Jacob 11 C21 7 Naples Fencing Academy 2618 2959 7.3 71%
T4 L 12:14 LI Matthew 10 C22 2 AIC Fencing Club 2732 2967 16.3 65%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 106, Seed 40, Rank 45, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WU Lucas 139 E22 100 Bay Area Fencing Club 2173 2709 18.5 81%
Pool L 2:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 9 9 A21 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3176 2691 4.7 21%
Pool L 3:5 MIALL Steven A. 105 C21 38 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2653 2686 10.6 52%
Pool W 5:0 EVANS noah 155 U 161 Team Touche Fencing Center 1500 2676 0.9 97%
Pool L 2:5 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 57 B22 73 2758 2677 9.1 45%
Pool W 5:0 TANG August L. 88 C22 141 OnTarget Fencing Club 2263 2667 5.4 75%
T128 L 11:15 JEON Caleb A. 1 1 A22 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3455 2952 5.5 20%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2022
Place 138, Seed 125, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 ITKIN Nick (Nikita) B.
2 2 A21 1 LA International Fencing / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 4344 2733 0.2 < 1%
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Ethan J. 39 56 A22 72 Birmingham Fencing Club 3500 2733 2.5 10%
Pool L 3:5 PRILUTSKY David B. 78 125 A21 63 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3539 2731 2.3 9%
Pool L 0:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 121 B21 104 East Coast Fencing Club 2885 2728 8.3 40%
Pool L 1:5 SCHENCK Koen M. 82 129 B22 19 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3177 2720 5.0 22%
Pool L 1:5 LI Raphael C. 41 59 A21 62 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3085 2715 5.8 27%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 52, Seed 132, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JAIN Aditya 55 68 A21 63 3049 2702 15.5 28%
Pool W 5:1 WECHSLER Jacob 178 C21 200 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2412 2718 6.5 69%
Pool L 3:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 118 B22 74 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2783 2724 9.5 46%
Pool L 2:5 KASI Sanjay 8 12 A21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3371 2715 3.3 14%
Pool W 5:0 ZHEN Ethan 196 D21 187 Star Fencing Academy 2420 2711 6.6 69%
Pool W 5:4 AHN Jun 70 86 B21 53 East Coast Fencing Club 3065 2718 15.3 28%
T128 W 15:9 VOGLER Justin K. 59 74 A20 81 Northwest Fencing Center 3771 2924 28.9 8%
T64 L 13:15 ZHANG Daniel D. 1 3 A21 3 Star Fencing Academy 4270 2953 0.6 1%

12th Annual Yellow Jacket Open

Mixed Foil (A2/B3), February 27, 2022
Place 6, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HARTMANS Jae 89 U 76 Clemson University Fencing Club
Pool W 5:4 WANG Brayden 44 E22 32 Birmingham Fencing Club 1967 2681 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:2 RUDOLPH Max B. 18 C22 28 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2514 2684 7.9 61%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Chaevin 74 U 69 Orlando Fencing Academy 1188 2692 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 FEIDLER Calvin 68 U 92 Emory University Fencing Club 1514 2692 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:4 BOUIE Jacob 39 D21 22 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2547 2694 8.4 60%
T64 W 15:4 VINEL ALEKSANDR 49 E21 52 Auburn Fencing Club 1661 2899 1.7 92%
T32 W 15:11 BOUIE Jacob 39 D21 22 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2692 2900 9.4 63%
T16 W 15:13 MITCHELL Philip D. 8 B22 9 Birmingham Fencing Club 3368 2910 21.3 22%
T8 L 6:15 SONG Aiden S. 12 B21 3 Fencing Institute of Texas 3310 2931 7.0 27%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 139, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MCCOSH Evin M. 199 D22 205 LA International Fencing 2427 2680 7.1 66%
Pool W 5:0 SMITH Grant D. 270 U 194 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2025 2687 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:0 TSAI Max W. 193 C20 225 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2362 2690 6.3 71%
Pool L 1:5 KO Brian J. 42 57 A21 30 Elite International Fencers Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3377 2696 3.1 13%
Pool L 4:5 FU Samuel Y. 116 B21 83 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2837 2693 8.4 41%
Pool L 2:5 DICKSON Farr R. 37 50 A21 26 Space City Fencing Academy 3301 2685 3.6 15%
T256 L 9:15 ELKOUSY Laith H. 178 C21 120 Space City Fencing Academy 2824 2913 14.4 56%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 56, Seed 63, Rank 67, Rating B21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HIGGASON Hugh 211 U 201 Top Fencing Club 1487 2676 0.8 98%
Pool L 1:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 6 6 A22 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 3445 2677 2.5 10%
Pool W 5:0 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 141 D22 118 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2453 2674 7.5 64%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Lukas 131 C21 125 Naples Fencing Academy 2346 2681 6.2 71%
Pool L 4:5 CHENG Jonathan 74 80 A19 71 5T Fencers Club 2856 2688 8.1 39%
Pool W 5:1 MORRIS Luke 199 U 224 Blue Ridge Fencing Center 1212 2680 0.3 99%
T256 W 15:8 KHER Roan 175 E22 189 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2462 2895 6.7 76%
T128 W 15:11 BING Charles 48 50 A22 78 Star Fencing Academy 3035 2901 15.5 41%
T64 L 4:15 BURKE Spencer W. 10 10 A21 10 Elite International Fencers Club 3600 2917 3.9 13%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 142, Seed 175, Not ranked, Rating C21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BUCKLEY-JONES Henry C. 256 E20 208 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2026 2659 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:4 MURUHIN Yaroslav 145 B21 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2850 2663 13.0 38%
Pool L 0:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 15 17 A21 54 Renaissance Fencing Club 3482 2676 2.3 9%
Pool L 1:5 GIRALDO Pablo E. 66 82 A19 62 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3012 2674 6.1 29%
Pool W 5:0 PO Oliver 225 D21 216 Fencers Club Inc. 2526 2667 8.4 59%
T256 L 12:15 SHA Yi Peng 91 119 B21 119 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 3112 2905 9.9 37%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 59, Seed 64, Rank 69, Rating C21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PIESNER Zachary C. 147 D21 165 LA International Fencing 2388 2657 7.0 67%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Yonjae 41 42 B21 34 Top Fencing Club 2959 2664 6.7 31%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Jacob 93 C21 118 Naples Fencing Academy 2494 2657 8.2 61%
Pool L 2:5 COELHO Cristiano P. 116 C21 46 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2878 2665 7.6 36%
Pool W 5:0 XU Xinhao ( Sonny) 166 U 148 2266 2658 5.5 74%
Pool L 2:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 12 12 A21 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3232 2663 4.0 17%
T128 W 15:4 BADLANI Dev 117 C21 73 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2064 2909 2.8 92%
T64 L 9:15 JEON Caleb A. 8 8 A21 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3323 2912 7.0 25%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 9, 2021
Place 189, Seed 202, Not ranked, Rating C21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 BINDER Zachary (Zach) B. 55 66 A19 67 East Coast Fencing Club / Columbia University NCAA 3591 2672 1.7 6%
Pool W 5:1 SEAL Maximus R. 184 C21 214 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2210 2671 5.0 78%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Richard W. 75 92 A19 97 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Marx Fencing Academy 3297 2675 3.6 15%
Pool L 4:5 LUH Ethan K. 139 B21 131 Maximum Fencing Club 2844 2672 8.1 39%
Pool L 0:5 EMMER Chase T. 10 13 A21 9 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3948 2664 0.5 2%
Pool L 3:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 120 A21 143 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2986 2663 6.4 30%

PEAK OPEN - Foil & Epee

Senior Men's Foil (B1, SNR), November 13, 2021
Place 1, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C21, Epic Fencing Club Atlanta
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 THOMAS Richard 18 U 9 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1850 2649 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:0 BHAN Marcus 19 U 19 Apex Fencing Academy 1453 2652 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 SHEPARD Seth 14 U 16 Fencing Club at NC State 1994 2653 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:0 WECHSLER Jacob 5 C21 3 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club 2424 2656 7.4 65%
Pool W 5:2 SLOUGH Sean 13 E19 14 Apex Fencing Academy 1761 2663 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 ROSE Ben 1 B21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 2396 2665 6.9 67%
T16 W 15:4 SHEPARD Seth 14 U 16 Fencing Club at NC State 3195 2871 13.2 35%
T8 W 15:10 BERNABE Rafael 8 D21 8 Apex Fencing Academy 2062 2884 3.0 91%
T4 W 15:8 WECHSLER Jacob 5 C21 3 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club 2462 2887 7.0 76%
T2 W 15:11 GRISWOLD Abel B. 3 B19 2 Apex Fencing Academy 2964 2894 14.7 45%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 100, Seed 56, Rank 58, Rating C21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 AGRAWAL Niki 185 U 172 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1758 2673 1.7 94%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Lukas 116 D21 80 Naples Fencing Academy 2210 2674 17.2 78%
Pool L 2:5 DORAN Wesley C. 65 B21 36 Austin Fencers Club 2773 2657 8.6 42%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Andrew 5 5 A21 7 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3227 2648 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Henry 125 D21 171 AIC Fencing Club 1979 2645 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:3 LAM Nicolas 171 U 177 Maximum Fencing Club 1711 2648 1.6 94%
T256 W 15:6 SEMAPAKDI-CHANG Kaiden 148 E21 160 NEMA Fencing Center 2566 2869 8.8 69%
T128 L 4:15 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 22 22 A19 14 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3325 2878 6.8 23%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 10, 2021
Place 8, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating C21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Kurt 46 U 48 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2500 2649 5.3 56%
Pool W 5:3 GISLER Benjamin B. 16 C21 22 Rockville Fencing Academy 2352 2655 6.5 69%
Pool L 0:5 GRIFFITH JACK 1 25 A21 1 Naples Fencing Academy 3205 2661 4.1 18%
Pool W 5:1 BERNABE Rafael 26 D21 29 Apex Fencing Academy 2150 2657 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 MOORHOUSE Emmett 49 U 43 Tidewater Fencing Club 1370 2662 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 GALEMORE Jonathan 29 D21 35 Richmond Fencing Club 2710 2662 10.4 47%
T32 W 13:10 MOHAMED Amir 20 C21 26 2829 2853 13.6 52%
T16 W 15:13 LEE Jacob 21 C21 15 Naples Fencing Academy 2533 2866 8.5 71%
T8 L 12:15 HUTH Jacob 4 A18 2 Apex Fencing Academy 3406 2875 5.8 19%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 9, 2021
Place 28, Seed 6, Rank 58, Rating C21, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HO Jia Le Sean 30 D21 19 AIC Fencing Club 3412 2678 3.0 16%
Pool L 4:5 EMENHEISER Conrad 23 D21 7 Apex Fencing Academy 2217 2675 16.9 78%
Pool W 5:1 DUSZA Zachery 43 E19 46 Chesapeake Fencing Club 1333 2658 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 DEMIR Omer 50 U 54 Orlando Fencing Academy 1310 2659 0.5 99%
Pool L 3:5 MOHAMED Amir 17 C21 5 2669 2659 10.0 49%
T64 W 15:5 QIAN Jason H. 39 E21 38 Epic Fencing Club 2685 2846 11.4 60%
T32 L 4:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 2 14 A21 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3487 2858 4.9 15%

Birmingham Fencing Club Foil Kick-Off

Div II Mixed Foil (C1, DV2), September 18, 2021
Place 5, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club Atlanta
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Junxuan 22 U 19 Birmingham Fencing Club 1435 2672 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 BRIDGES Harrison 18 U 22 Birmingham Fencing Club 1524 2672 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:3 CURTIS William K. 7 D20 9 Birmingham Fencing Club / University Of Tennessee Knoxville Fencing Club 2179 2674 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:0 GRAY Martha R. 11 E19 13 Salle D'Armes Bosco
T16 W 15:11 AMMON Blue 12 E19 14 Birmingham Fencing Club 2135 2842 4.2 87%

Birmingham Fencing Club Foil Kick-Off

Mixed Foil (B1), September 18, 2021
Place 3, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club Atlanta
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SONG Leonardo T. 3 A21 3 Epic Fencing Club Atlanta / Birmingham Fencing Club 3007 2669 5.9 29%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Brayden 15 U 10 Birmingham Fencing Club 1814 2663 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Junxuan 17 U 16 Birmingham Fencing Club 1446 2665 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 EDWARDS Darby 12 E20 18
Pool W 5:0 BROWN Lily 19 U 19 Birmingham Fencing Club
Pool W 5:2 HEARN Christen J. 11 E20 7 Birmingham Fencing Club 2308 2666 5.7 72%
T16 W 15:3 VAUGHAN Norah 8 D21 12 Birmingham Fencing Club
T8 W 15:9 LOVE Aaron 10 D20 5 Epic Fencing Club Atlanta / (none) 2556 2834 9.6 68%
T4 L 10:15 XIAO Enoch A. 2 A21 1 Birmingham Fencing Club 3962 2843 1.3 3%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 29, Seed 36, Rank 39, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KRYLTSOV Michael 94 105 D21 97 Rain City Fencing Center 2499 2648 8.0 60%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Leon 139 E21 77 5T Fencers Club 2169 2656 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:3 LI Arvin 81 91 D21 124 Gold Fencing Club 2375 2660 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:1 MAO Lucas 198 U 172 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / South Denver Fencing Academy 1964 2667 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 DERRICK Blake 155 U 197 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2205 2670 4.7 78%
Pool L 0:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 23 24 B21 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3097 2674 5.0 24%
T128 W 15:7 KLYCZEK Andrew 135 E21 90 Tidewater Fencing Club 2428 2817 8.2 74%
T64 W 15:7 LI Eric 50 53 C21 35 Star Fencing Academy 2812 2825 14.5 51%
T32 L 4:11 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 5 5 A21 7 5T Fencers Club 3441 2839 5.3 16%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 222, Seed 214, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HOGAN Gideon 289 U 290 1573 2667 1.1 96%
Pool L 0:5 KUMBLA Samarth 39 59 A21 24 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3312 2668 3.2 14%
Pool L 1:5 WHITEHEAD Amir 130 200 C21 162 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Salle Palasz 2535 2665 11.5 59%
Pool W 5:3 LI Avery Peihong 207 C20 209 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2229 2653 5.0 76%
Pool L 0:5 UM Ethan A. 46 71 A21 2 Marx Fencing Academy 3406 2658 2.5 11%
Pool L 1:5 HAN Andersen Y. 123 192 B19 63 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2833 2656 7.6 38%
T256 L 3:15 YU Eric W. 13 21 A21 3 LA International Fencing 4053 2817 1.0 2%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 43, Seed 148, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Alex 253 U 257 2500 2623 5.2 55%
Pool W 5:2 TSANG Matthew K. 13 22 B21 83 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3101 2628 16.8 22%
Pool L 4:5 CHOUN Samuel Minwook 68 87 A19 61 Music City Fencing Club 3113 2645 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:1 YEE Johnathan 225 E19 234 The Fencing Center 2332 2640 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:3 MARX Oscar L. 92 119 C19 135 Fencers Club Inc. 2960 2646 14.2 30%
Pool W 5:1 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 173 D21 159 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2350 2661 6.1 70%
T128 W 15:10 ALLAMPALLAM Maanav V. 150 D21 123 Rockville Fencing Academy / Royal Fencing Academy 2795 2814 14.7 51%
T64 L 1:15 BOBROW Logan 65 84 B20 24 Rockland Fencers Club 3015 2829 11.5 38%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), June 20, 2021
Place 52, Seed 51, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ONIK Elijah T. 8 105 B21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3171 2633 4.1 19%
Pool L 0:5 BELLUOMO David C. 25 B21 19 East Coast Fencing Club 2763 2629 8.2 41%
Pool W 5:2 KLYCZEK Andrew 72 E21 56 Tidewater Fencing Club 2170 2620 4.8 77%
Pool L 4:5 DING Jonathan 38 B17 46 Marx Fencing Academy 3073 2625 4.8 23%
Pool L 3:5 WU Nicholas 15 190 B20 53 3039 2620 5.1 24%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Dylan L. 61 D21 55 Birmingham Fencing Club 2425 2615 7.5 62%
T64 L 9:15 JEON Caleb A. 4 78 C21 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3204 2823 8.6 26%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), June 19, 2021
Place 26, Seed 49, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JEON Caleb A. 5 101 C21 27 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3163 2635 18.0 19%
Pool L 4:5 BELLUOMO David C. 18 B21 17 East Coast Fencing Club 2717 2653 9.1 46%
Pool L 1:5 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 63 D21 40 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2530 2644 11.5 58%
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 42 C21 50 Premier Fencing Club 2367 2633 6.7 67%
Pool L 4:5 BUERGIN Aidan 27 B20 14 Rockville Fencing Academy 2704 2639 9.0 46%
Pool W 5:0 VIVEROS Oscar A. 71 U 69 On Point Fencing Club 1838 2630 2.3 90%
T64 W 15:5 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 63 D21 40 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2218 2820 5.6 84%
T32 L 6:15 OURSLER Jack 1 19 A19 5 Manhattan Fencing Center 3693 2826 3.0 8%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), June 19, 2021
Place 5, Seed 7, Rank 38, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG Winston 31 D21 12 AIC Fencing Club 2088 2599 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Eric Y. 18 102 D21 16 OnTarget Fencing Club 2539 2603 9.2 54%
Pool W 5:1 LIANG David 45 U 41 Royal Fencing Academy 3179 2612 11.8 25%
Pool W 5:2 HAN Derek 43 U 52 Renaissance Fencing Club 2110 2624 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 25 C21 26 Premier Fencing Club 2377 2628 7.0 66%
T32 W 15:9 REEVES Liam 24 C21 25 Renaissance Fencing Club 2638 2808 12.6 61%
T16 W 15:10 WANG Winston 31 D21 12 AIC Fencing Club 2413 2821 8.3 75%
T8 L 11:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 9 48 B21 1 Premier Fencing Club 3190 2829 9.0 28%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), June 18, 2021
Place 34, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:4 GRAHAM Roy J. 9 83 B21 3 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 3031 2568 4.9 22%
Pool W 5:3 TIAN Aaron C. 29 C21 53 OnTarget Fencing Club 2662 2563 11.6 43%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Aidan A. 49 D19 54 Vivo Fencing Club 2323 2575 7.0 66%
Pool W 5:3 BUERGIN Aidan 12 112 B20 19 Rockville Fencing Academy 2708 2582 11.9 42%
Pool W 5:1 POLONSKI Anthony 52 E21 55 Fencing Center of Chicago 2131 2594 4.8 78%
T64 L 12:15 KNIZHNIK David 57 E21 31 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2441 2834 25.1 74%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 119, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HUTH Mitchell 30 38 B21 14 Apex Fencing Academy 3190 2572 3.6 15%
Pool L 3:5 BING Charles 67 86 B21 77 Star Fencing Academy 2883 2569 6.4 30%
Pool W 5:2 ROSS III Paul D. 128 D21 162 Birmingham Fencing Club 2111 2563 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:2 PO Oliver 162 E19 116 Fencers Club Inc. 2442 2568 8.6 58%
Pool L 0:5 BAUMSTEIN Nicholas I. 19 26 A21 8 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3405 2576 2.2 8%
Pool L 1:5 YU Anders 74 98 C21 81 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2953 2574 5.7 26%
T128 L 9:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 9 14 A21 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 3922 2835 1.7 4%

June NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 156, Seed 144, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Brandon H. 9 13 A21 3 Marx Fencing Academy 3744 2614 0.9 3%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Luke T. 108 B21 50 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2853 2613 7.3 35%
Pool L 3:5 GAUTAM Vishnu 160 D19 151 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2065 2605 17.5 80%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Brandon J. 60 92 A21 15 LA International Fencing 3158 2588 3.9 17%
Pool L 3:5 TSANG Matthew K. 42 62 B21 29 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3079 2584 4.6 21%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Chris 93 201 B18 131 Top Fencing Club 2858 2579 6.8 32%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 31, 2021
Place 20, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KLOTZ Isaiah 58 E21 43 Manhattan Fencing Center 2119 2605 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Mason 75 U 51 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2132 2610 4.8 79%
Pool L 3:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 9 70 B21 30 Fencers Club Inc. 3033 2615 5.4 24%
Pool W 5:0 LIN James G. 52 E21 47 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2541 2609 9.4 54%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Henry 38 D21 68 AIC Fencing Club 1785 2619 2.2 92%
Pool L 4:5 AHN Jun 15 90 C21 6 East Coast Fencing Club 2848 2621 7.4 35%
T64 W 15:11 LIN James G. 52 E21 47 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2593 2832 11.8 65%
T32 L 6:15 MITCHELL Philip D. 6 58 B21 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 3266 2844 8.5 24%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 16, Seed 14, Rank 34, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WU Lucas 80 U 78 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2148 2627 4.9 79%
Pool L 3:5 AGRAWAL Niki 102 U 75 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1717 2631 25.8 94%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Winston 47 D21 47 AIC Fencing Club 2024 2606 19.5 83%
Pool W 5:0 HIGGASON Hugh 73 U 99 Top Fencing Club 1192 2586 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 WECHSLER Jacob 44 D21 23 Fencers Club Inc. / Research Triangle Fencing 2406 2587 8.1 62%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Owen 17 41 D21 38 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2618 2595 10.7 48%
T128 W 15:7 TANG Albert 66 U 102 OnTarget Fencing Club 2285 2796 7.7 80%
T64 W 15:5 JIANG Owen 17 41 D21 38 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2778 2803 16.7 52%
T32 W 15:11 ZHAI Jeffrey 13 31 C21 17 5T Fencers Club 2861 2820 18.0 47%
T16 L 7:15 LI Richard 8 18 A21 2 Star Fencing Academy 3432 2838 6.2 16%

May NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), May 7, 2021
Place 112, Seed 109, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 TOURETTE Geoffrey 1 6 A20 1 Harvard University NCAA / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 4089 2644 0.4 1%
Pool L 2:5 HUTH Jacob 72 A18 67 Apex Fencing Academy 3065 2643 5.4 24%
Pool L 2:5 GROSSMAN SMISEK Spencer E. 36 80 B18 56 Fencers Club Inc. 3184 2638 4.3 18%
Pool L 2:5 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 37 81 A20 79 Fresno Fencing Academy 3497 2634 2.0 8%
Pool L 2:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 73 B21 41 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3076 2632 5.2 23%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 22, Seed 39, Rank 56, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TANG Alexander L. 88 U 99 OnTarget Fencing Club 2196 2612 5.5 76%
Pool W 5:3 KANG Anthony 58 94 E19 49 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2554 2618 9.7 54%
Pool W 5:2 BADLANI Dev 92 U 79 V Fencing Club 2136 2628 4.8 79%
Pool L 0:5 JEON Caleb A. 7 7 C21 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3107 2632 4.9 22%
Pool W 5:4 AHN Jun 26 28 C20 29 East Coast Fencing Club 2787 2627 12.8 40%
Pool W 5:1 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 72 E21 89 Masters Fencing Club 2017 2640 3.6 85%
T128 W 15:2 HIGGASON Hugh 79 U 106 Top Fencing Club 1462 2783 1.2 97%
T64 W 15:14 WONG Antonio 29 34 E21 44 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2566 2784 13.0 64%
T32 L 7:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 2 2 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3915 2797 1.7 3%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 52, Seed 32, Rank 52, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SISINNI Riccardo 100 U 88 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1679 2624 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 YAO Bradley 112 U 102 AIC Fencing Club 2174 2625 5.3 77%
Pool L 2:3 FUKUDA Renzo K. 5 6 B21 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3023 2631 5.9 26%
Pool L 2:5 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 68 E20 14 2812 2625 8.2 38%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Derek 75 U 113 Star Fencing Academy 2453 2617 8.5 61%
Pool L 4:5 KRYLTSOV Michael 41 84 U 48 Rain City Fencing Center 2488 2625 12.7 59%
T128 W 15:7 LI Aaron 69 E19 77 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2633 2783 14.8 60%
T64 L 11:15 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 68 E20 14 2930 2798 14.9 42%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), April 10, 2021
Place 13, Seed 13, Rank 52, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HAN Derek 48 U 38 Renaissance Fencing Club 2026 2633 3.9 84%
Pool L 2:4 JEON Caleb A. 4 8 C21 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3171 2637 4.5 19%
Pool W 5:2 PALMA Matthew Dominic 20 86 D21 19 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2413 2632 7.9 64%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Gabriel 36 U 26 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1780 2640 25.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 PIESNER Zachary C. 29 D20 30 United Fencing Academy 2308 2615 6.8 69%
Pool W 5:0 KIAYIAS Aris 46 U 54 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 1634 2622 1.5 95%
T64 W 15:6 CHEN Junxuan 54 U 51 Birmingham Fencing Club 1742 2777 2.5 95%
T32 W 15:11 PALMA Matthew Dominic 20 86 D21 19 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2410 2780 10.7 73%
T16 L 8:15 FUKUDA Renzo K. 3 6 B21 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3351 2791 7.4 18%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), April 9, 2021
Place 13, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 38 U 42 Premier Fencing Club 2311 2628 6.8 70%
Pool W 5:1 WOO Christian 40 U 36 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2386 2634 7.6 66%
Pool W 5:1 GOGOI Vir K. 27 D21 32 Renaissance Fencing Club 1954 2642 3.3 87%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Allen 6 49 A21 5 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3141 2645 4.9 21%
Pool L 4:5 TSAY Jeremy M. 11 101 D19 21 Maximum Fencing Club 2914 2640 7.3 32%
T64 W 15:6 ZOU Yuming 43 U 47 Birmingham Fencing Club 1358 2762 1.1 98%
T32 W 15:9 TSAY Jeremy M. 11 101 D19 21 Maximum Fencing Club 3009 2763 26.2 34%
T16 L 10:15 SONG Leonardo T. 9 71 B21 1 Epic Fencing Club 3101 2789 12.0 30%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), March 7, 2021
Place 14, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Enoch A. 2 11 A20 1 Birmingham Fencing Club 3427 2608 2.4 9%
Pool W 5:2 GRAHAM Roy J. 12 C20 3 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2997 2606 17.2 26%
Pool W 5:0 HOGGARD Carson 45 U 40 D'Alerta Fencing Academy 1776 2623 2.3 92%
Pool L 4:5 BARAN Hugo 40 U 22 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3069 2625 4.9 29%
Pool W 5:2 EMENHEISER Conrad 31 E20 35 Apex Fencing Academy 2206 2620 5.7 75%
Pool W 5:3 QUINTERO Julian 27 E21 44 Masters Fencing Club 1662 2626 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:3 CANO Marcos E. 25 D19 18 Masters Fencing Club 2717 2749 18.5 52%
T16 L 13:15 STANLEY Mason B. 3 17 A20 5 Jovanovic Fencing 3508 2767 5.3 11%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 6, 2021
Place 22, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ROSS III Paul D. 29 E20 25 Birmingham Fencing Club 1981 2624 3.7 86%
Pool L 2:5 HUTH Mitchell 4 113 B19 7 Apex Fencing Academy 3034 2628 5.9 25%
Pool L 3:5 BUERGIN Aidan 9 B20 22 2671 2622 10.4 47%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Chaemin 33 E20 39 Orlando Fencing Academy 1812 2612 2.5 91%
Pool L 3:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 15 C20 8 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2986 2614 6.2 27%
T32 L 8:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 8 A20 11 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3536 2754 4.9 10%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), March 5, 2021
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 86, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 QUINTERO Julian 36 U 23 Masters Fencing Club 1656 2604 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 SELPACKIS Dmitriy A. 24 U 39 1789 2605 3.0 83%
Pool W 5:1 RODRIGUEZ Lazaro S. 28 U 30 J & C Fencing Club 1711 2608 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 KLYCZEK Andrew 15 E20 13 2198 2610 5.8 75%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jacob 11 D20 3 Naples Fencing Academy 2140 2616 5.2 78%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHAEV Alexander 38 U 28 AIC Fencing Club 1890 2621 3.0 89%
T32 W 15:7 ARIZA Abraham J. 31 U 31 Masters Fencing Club 2607 2759 16.2 59%
T16 L 6:15 LI Matthew 4 148 D20 1 AIC Fencing Club 2743 2775 21.5 52%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), November 23, 2020
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 34, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE EUNJAE 17 U 22 Auburn Fencing Club 1223 2631 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Lukas 9 D20 12 Naples Fencing Academy 2094 2631 4.6 81%
Pool L 4:5 LI Matthew 23 U 3 AIC Fencing Club 2410 2636 14.6 65%
Pool W 5:0 DEMIR Omer 22 U 28 Orlando Fencing Academy 1409 2621 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 QUINTERO Julian 19 U 21 Masters Fencing Club 1651 2622 1.6 95%
Pool L 3:5 KNIZHNIK David 7 97 U 9 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2056 2624 20.5 83%
T32 W 15:6 LEE EUNJAE 17 U 22 Auburn Fencing Club 1843 2693 6.0 84%
T16 W 15:8 KNIZHNIK David 7 97 U 9 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2309 2699 12.5 73%
T8 W 15:8 QIAN Jason H. 14 U 5 Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2744 2711 23.3 48%
T4 W 15:7 WONG Garrick G. 5 88 D19 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 3104 2735 33.3 27%
T2 L 8:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 1 34 C19 1 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 3298 2768 9.0 19%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 22, 2020
Place 14, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 QUINTERO Julian 29 U 26 Masters Fencing Club 1659 2636 1.6 95%
Pool L 2:5 KEE Andrew L. 14 C19 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2628 2638 11.1 51%
Pool W 5:0 DEMIR Omer 40 U 37 Orlando Fencing Academy 1955 2626 3.6 80%
Pool W 5:0 COLLUM Thomas 24 E20 24 Music City Fencing Club 1777 2630 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 LEE EUNSOO 30 U 39 Auburn Fencing Club 1341 2632 1.1 96%
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Enoch A. 2 A20 1 Birmingham Fencing Club 3408 2633 2.7 10%
T32 W 15:10 SYLVESTER William Z. 22 E20 20 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 2647 2677 22.3 52%
T16 L 10:15 ZHANG Andy W. 1 A20 2 Epic Fencing Club 3442 2699 6.3 11%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 21, 2020
Place 21, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHOUN Samuel Minwook 5 A19 9 Glory Fencing Center 3211 2625 4.2 17%
Pool W 5:1 COLLUM Thomas 25 E20 26 Music City Fencing Club 1745 2621 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 EMENHEISER Conrad 26 E20 30 Apex Fencing Academy 2298 2623 6.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 GRIFFITH JACK 10 B19 3 Naples Fencing Academy 3045 2630 17.8 25%
Pool L 2:5 KEE Andrew L. 15 C19 19 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2613 2648 11.5 52%
T32 L 8:15 ZHANG Andy W. 4 A20 12 Epic Fencing Club 3449 2683 6.2 11%

11th Annual Yellow Jacket Open

Mixed Foil (A2), March 8, 2020
Place 22, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 EDWARDS Darby 29 E20 37
Pool W 5:1 LIOTTA Madison 47 U 50 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club
Pool L 1:5 WEBB Jacob T. 19 C17 12 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club / Olympic Fencers Club 2130 2640 18.8 80%
Pool W 5:0 WATKINS Christopher M. 50 U 38 Georgia Southern University Fencing Club 1491 2621 1.1 96%
Pool L 0:5 KUCEBA Vitalijs 2 A19 1 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3911 2622 0.6 2%
Pool W 5:2 VIVEROS Oscar A. 34 U 34 On Point Fencing Club 1941 2622 3.4 87%
T64 W 15:2 MINSHEW Dustin 52 U 43 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club 2500 2706 12.5 58%
T32 L 10:11 WEBB Jacob T. 19 C17 12 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club / Olympic Fencers Club 2286 2718 35.0 74%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 1, 2020
Place 143, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 RINEHART Conner M. 107 C19 92 Cambridge Fencing Center / Chesapeake Fencing Club 2694 2696 11.4 50%
Pool L 4:5 CHUNG Noah J. 153 U 132 2449 2685 14.7 65%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Andrew 19 98 A19 43 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3037 2670 6.4 27%
Pool L 4:5 DU Samuel R. 70 B20 94 Olympia Fencing Center 2881 2664 8.2 36%
Pool L 3:5 HO Ryan J. 26 109 B19 6 V Fencing Club 3030 2655 6.3 27%
Pool L 1:5 PAULSON Connor M. 63 B20 38 Rockville Fencing Academy / Royal Fencing Academy 2788 2649 9.1 41%
T256 L 5:15 FUKUDA Alessio R. 76 B19 115 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3100 2720 14.3 27%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 71, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TSAI Max W. 51 C20 75 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2369 2725 6.8 72%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Henry C. 27 59 A20 17 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3111 2732 6.5 26%
Pool W 5:0 ADAMS Cyrus 83 U 85 Rockville Fencing Academy / Royal Fencing Academy 1692 2725 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 BELLUOMO David C. 75 E20 40 East Coast Fencing Club 2412 2727 16.9 70%
Pool L 0:5 LAURICELLA Douglas 24 55 C19 6 Fencers Club Inc. 3016 2710 7.3 31%
Pool L 0:5 STANLEY Mason B. 3 18 A20 13 Cambridge Fencing Center 3062 2703 6.6 28%
T128 L 4:15 DAI Jonathan T. 70 D19 57 V Fencing Club 3081 2735 15.5 29%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 17, 2020
Place 171, Seed 163, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ROEVER Sean M. 254 E19 235 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2244 2731 5.5 79%
Pool L 2:4 ZHANG Henry C. 69 94 A20 83 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3094 2736 6.9 28%
Pool W 5:1 LANDEL Josiah 301 U 312 Seacoast Fencing Club 1756 2729 2.4 89%
Pool L 0:5 ZENG Lucas H. 24 32 B20 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3276 2732 4.9 18%
Pool L 3:5 YULDASHEV Timur 208 D19 216 2442 2727 16.5 68%
Pool W 5:3 DU Samuel R. 116 B20 99 Olympia Fencing Center 2889 2710 14.7 38%
T256 L 6:15 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 34 54 A19 30 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3379 2745 9.1 15%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), January 20, 2020
Place 55, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LONG Connor M. 76 E19 64 Apex Fencing Academy 2175 2765 4.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 67 D18 47 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2363 2770 6.5 75%
Pool L 3:5 SHIN Joshua J. 40 D20 26 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2692 2776 13.6 56%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Taajuddin 112 U 117 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1355 2763 0.5 99%
Pool L 3:5 KWON Ethan 4 99 D19 22 East Coast Fencing Club 2836 2763 11.1 45%
Pool L 1:5 JI Aidan Y. 106 U 68 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2230 2752 21.5 81%
T128 W 15:14 SYLVESTER William Z. 94 E18 73 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 2756 2723 27.6 48%
T64 L 4:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 7 126 C19 3 3588 2750 5.9 9%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 69, Seed 43, Rank 91, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 WANG Auther 120 U 160 5T Fencers Club 2168 2751 4.7 81%
Pool W 5:0 XU Chi 153 U 106 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA 1876 2756 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:1 HONG ISSAC 97 E19 102 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2426 2759 7.6 71%
Pool W 5:1 FRANK Amir 173 U 127 Fencers Club Inc. 1501 2766 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Michael 66 154 U 91 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2321 2767 6.2 77%
Pool L 2:5 SINGH Dayaal 12 28 A19 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3068 2773 8.0 31%
T128 L 7:15 SONG Austin 118 U 60 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2193 2775 52.4 83%

Music City RYC & RJCC Epee and Foil ONLY

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 24, 2019
Place 15, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ROSS III Paul D. 31 U 36 Birmingham Fencing Club 2012 2768 3.2 89%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Chaemin 20 E19 25 Orlando Fencing Academy 1294 2771 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 LIMA Kevin M. 5 B19 1 Research Triangle Fencing 3186 2772 6.6 25%
Pool L 2:5 GATZA Logan 17 D19 10 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2582 2765 15.7 62%
Pool W 5:4 JONES Nate 30 U 33 Music City Fencing Club 1722 2749 1.6 95%
T32 W 15:12 ZHAO Dylan L. 15 D19 18 Birmingham Fencing Club 2359 2766 15.6 73%
T16 L 9:15 XIAO Enoch A. 1 94 A19 5 Birmingham Fencing Club 3626 2782 6.2 9%

Music City RYC & RJCC Epee and Foil ONLY

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), November 24, 2019
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 102, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KNIZHNIK David 20 U 22 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1980 2771 28.2 90%
Pool W 5:0 TANG August L. 32 U 23 Baltimore Fencing Center 2490 2743 8.7 66%
Pool W 5:1 EMENHEISER Conrad 17 E19 18 Apex Fencing Academy 2129 2752 4.4 85%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Brayden 23 U 38 Birmingham Fencing Club 1455 2756 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 GATZA Logan 9 D19 6 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2579 2757 9.8 62%
Pool W 5:1 DE COQUET Maximilian 34 U 30 Athletic Club Northeast 1724 2766 1.5 96%
T32 W 15:1 CHEN Junxuan 28 U 32 Birmingham Fencing Club 2171 2764 12.3 80%
T16 W 15:3 BERNABE Rafael 22 U 16 Apex Fencing Academy 2057 2776 9.5 86%
T8 W 15:7 LONG Connor M. 21 U 8 Apex Fencing Academy 1767 2785 4.5 94%
T4 L 13:15 SONG Leonardo T. 3 59 C19 2 Epic Fencing Club 2956 2790 24.1 40%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), November 23, 2019
Place 15, Seed 21, Rank 102, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TRAUGOT Owen G. 60 U 28 Manhattan Fencing Center 2418 2779 7.6 72%
Pool L 3:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 3 B19 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3561 2786 3.2 10%
Pool W 5:1 REAUME Nate 61 U 65 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1346 2783 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 KEE Andrew L. 20 99 C19 36 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2779 2784 13.1 50%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Twayne 40 U 58 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1948 2797 2.7 92%
Pool L 3:5 LLIDO Soren 42 U 21 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2034 2800 28.4 90%
T64 W 15:4 KUSHNIR Aden N. 45 U 49 Renaissance Fencing Club 2130 2744 12.4 81%
T32 W 15:10 KIM Derek A. 17 89 U 18 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2105 2757 11.1 85%
T16 L 3:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 3 B19 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3813 2768 4.0 5%

Ga Division 2019 Junior Olympics Qualifier

Junior Men's Foil (U, JNR), November 16, 2019
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club Atlanta
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LOVE Aaron 3 D19 2 Athletic Club Northeast 2410 2811 21.2 75%
Pool W 5:1 BUCHENHORST Anton 4 E19 4 Athletic Club Northeast 1868 2790 2.5 92%
Pool L 1:5 DROUTMAN Ryan 2 C19 1 Athletic Club Northeast 2786 2792 13.4 50%
T4 L 9:15 LOVE Aaron 3 D19 2 Athletic Club Northeast 2580 2787 43.2 63%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 102, Seed 78, Rank 101, Rating C19, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 YU Anders 36 41 D19 47 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2910 2854 13.4 46%
Pool L 3:5 FLYNN Ian 120 U 104 Heartland Fencing Academy 2488 2841 21.1 72%
Pool L 1:5 WU Jerry Z. 133 U 72 Team Touche Fencing Center 2550 2820 19.0 67%
Pool W 3:2 SONG Aiden S. 7 8 C19 39 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2994 2801 17.6 37%
Pool W 5:2 JI Aidan Y. 91 134 U 134 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2272 2818 5.6 82%
Pool L 3:5 BING Charles 49 58 D19 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2860 2824 13.0 48%
T128 L 9:15 HONDA Kazu Z. 11 12 C19 42 3550 2797 9.8 12%

Music City Series #1

Senior Mixed Foil (A2, SNR), September 22, 2019
Place 8, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating D18, Epic Fencing Club Atlanta
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MITCHELL Philip D. 7 C19 12 Birmingham Fencing Club 2918 2837 16.2 45%
Pool W 5:1 USELTON Kaden 24 U 27 University Of Tennessee Knoxville Fencing Club 1325 2853 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:2 COLLUM Thomas 26 U 23 Music City Fencing Club 2410 2854 6.4 70%
Pool W 5:2 UPTON Craig 17 E19 13 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1850 2860 2.0 95%
Pool L 3:5 MAURER Ned (John) E. 4 B19 1 Moe Fencing Club Llc 3264 2862 7.8 25%
T32 W 15:3 COLLUM Thomas 26 U 23 Music City Fencing Club 2500 2771 18.0 60%
T16 W 13:12 CREEL Aidan H. 9 C19 9 Birmingham Fencing Club / Central Mississippi Fencing 2260 2789 15.8 77%
T8 L 3:15 XIAO Ethan J. 3 A19 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 3654 2805 7.8 9%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 1, 2019
Place 14, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating D18, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TAN Christien 46 U 47 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2298 2822 6.5 81%
Pool W 5:4 ELKOUSY Laith H. 56 U 21 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2584 2829 10.6 66%
Pool W 5:3 MARICONDA Christopher 10 C19 31 Oklahoma Sport Fencing 2441 2839 8.0 73%
Pool W 5:1 GAO William 29 E19 48 Baltimore Fencing Center 2083 2847 3.8 90%
Pool L 1:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 9 B18 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2908 2851 13.8 46%
T64 W 12:8 ROSS III Paul D. 57 U 50 Birmingham Fencing Club 1966 2733 11.6 86%
T32 W 12:11 LI Peihong 36 U 18 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2635 2745 33.6 57%
T16 L 3:15 DICKSON Farr R. 2 37 A19 1 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3674 2779 7.4 8%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), August 31, 2019
Place 35, Seed 16, Rank 86, Rating D18, Epic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM Ryan Y. 29 E19 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2021 2851 36.9 91%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Luke R. 75 U 60 Renaissance Fencing Club 2089 2814 4.4 88%
Pool W 5:2 CAPRA Ethan 36 U 40 Austin Fencers Club 2005 2818 3.7 90%
Pool L 0:5 GODZHIK Zachary 7 43 D19 3 United Fencing Academy 3041 2822 11.4 36%
Pool W 5:2 METTAPALLI Tarun 59 U 74 Heartland Fencing Academy 1934 2810 2.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 TRAUGOT Owen G. 51 U 46 Manhattan Fencing Center 2443 2813 8.8 73%
T64 L 2:15 WONG Garrick G. 25 D19 29 Birmingham Fencing Club 3181 2755 22.0 25%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y12), July 7, 2019
Place 68, Seed 43, Rank 50, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WECHSLER Jacob 123 149 E18 164 Fencers Club Inc. 2225 2811 6.4 83%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aidan 38 43 D19 56 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2707 2817 14.4 57%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Jeremy 198 U 252 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2294 2832 6.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 LI Jinghua E. 119 142 U 166 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2196 2838 5.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 ROEVER Sean M. 202 U 121 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2301 2844 6.7 81%
T256 W 15:3 DINSAY Kristjan 164 U 227 Team Touche Fencing Center 2697 2758 41.7 54%
T128 L 7:15 LUH Ethan K. 46 56 U 60 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2784 2800 44.4 51%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 5, 2019
Place 125, Seed 118, Rank 152, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GILLIAM Jason E. 314 U 282 Austin Fencers Club 2747 2854 15.4 57%
Pool W 5:3 BUERGIN Aidan 177 D19 164 Rockville Fencing Academy 2513 2869 10.6 72%
Pool L 1:5 CHOPRA Rohan A. 275 U 267 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2048 2880 40.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Waley 216 E19 290 Royal Fencing Academy 2103 2840 4.8 88%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Chris 20 31 B18 35 Top Fencing Club 2923 2845 15.6 45%
Pool L 4:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 79 104 C18 90 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2779 2829 18.3 53%
T256 W 15:9 CANO Diego A. 176 D19 136 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2552 2732 36.4 60%
T128 L 2:15 KIM Nicholas W. 3 9 A19 44 Top Fencing Club 3629 2768 10.2 9%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC / Cadet RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), April 28, 2019
Place 10, Seed 4, Rank 41, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DESHMUKH Arjun 18 113 U 25 Austin Fencers Club 2858 2853 19.5 50%
Pool W 5:0 JACOBSON Sky 39 U 44 The Fencers Academy 1425 2872 0.8 99%
Pool W 5:0 POLONSKI Anthony 11 66 U 23 Fencing Center of Chicago 2227 2873 6.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 IVES William R. 32 U 31 Fencing Institute of Texas 2120 2879 5.0 89%
Pool L 3:5 CULLIVAN Justice 25 U 17 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 2466 2884 30.2 75%
T32 W 15:8 VEDRE-KYANAM KABIR BAIG Aaradhya 34 U 32 Birmingham Fencing Club 2260 2732 24.7 73%
T16 L 3:11 YANG Luao 8 52 U 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 3249 2756 24.3 22%

ACN Atlanta Foil : RYC & RJCC Region 6

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), March 10, 2019
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 131, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JONES Nate 9 U 15 Music City Fencing Club 1639 2825 2.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 QUINTERO Julian 32 U 32 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 1512 2827 1.2 98%
Pool W 5:2 LANNAMAN Connor 12 U 16 Atlanta Fencers' Club 1746 2828 2.8 94%
Pool W 5:1 GATZA Logan 28 U 8 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2479 2831 11.7 71%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Austin 22 U 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2163 2843 6.2 87%
Pool W 5:2 BUCHENHORST Anton 19 U 22 Athletic Club Northeast 1905 2849 3.5 92%
T32 W 15:6 KANDAGADLA Rishi 27 U 30 Orlando Fencing Academy / Orlando Science High School 2504 2681 38.0 58%
T16 W 15:7 ROSS III Paul D. 18 U 13 Birmingham Fencing Club 2112 2719 23.2 77%
T8 W 15:12 MADDUX Lance A. 4 E19 7 Birmingham Fencing Club 2485 2743 37.6 64%
T4 L 8:15 SYLVESTER William Z. 7 E18 2 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 2808 2780 48.5 48%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), March 3, 2019
Place 92, Seed 93, Rank 128, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Luke T. 52 73 C19 53 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2723 2816 20.1 56%
Pool L 2:4 LIU Eric Y. 165 U 187 Baltimore Fencing Center 2206 2836 42.3 84%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Chris 21 32 B18 27 Top Fencing Club 2991 2794 16.3 37%
Pool W 5:1 MASCARI DUMONT Alexandre 198 U 199 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2260 2777 9.2 80%
Pool W 5:1 BORDA THOMAS 240 U 217 2175 2787 7.7 80%
Pool W 5:3 DEGREMONT Henri S. 125 196 D18 59 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3160 2794 30.7 28%
T128 L 2:15 CHOUN Minwook (Sam) 14 19 B19 28 Glory Fencing Center 3489 2698 17.2 11%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), March 2, 2019
Place 108, Seed 33, Rank 37, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 JAIN Aditya 26 27 E19 35 Team Touche Fencing Center 3003 2893 21.9 43%
Pool L 4:5 HONG Issac 91 114 U 82 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2458 2871 39.9 75%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Justin 149 U 180 5T Fencers Club 2314 2831 10.6 80%
Pool L 2:5 BAEK David 84 106 U 81 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2414 2842 38.0 75%
Pool W 5:1 ROEVER Sean M. 142 U 111 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2370 2804 11.8 75%
T256 W 15:7 BURBERRY Alan 179 U 147 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2356 2674 38.0 65%
T128 L 7:15 SONG Aiden S. 8 8 C18 6 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3621 2712 13.6 8%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 3, 2019
Place 93, Seed 78, Not ranked, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Yun Isaac 114 U 16 3125 2946 23.0 39%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Niles J. 2 36 B18 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 3533 2923 10.8 16%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Eric Y. 112 U 119 Baltimore Fencing Center 2195 2912 8.4 87%
Pool L 0:5 GRISWOLD Abel B. 40 C18 73 Apex Fencing Academy 2912 2921 28.3 51%
Pool L 0:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 74 D18 22 Manhattan Fencing Center 2889 2892 27.3 50%
Pool W 5:2 REZNICK Nicholas J. 36 C19 60 Freehold Fencing Academy 2919 2865 28.2 47%
T128 L 4:15 MUSHA John M. 48 C18 45 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3008 2720 46.4 35%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), February 2, 2019
Place 99, Seed 39, Rank 124, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Kyle P. 118 U 173 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2451 3034 13.9 83%
Pool L 1:5 QIU Daniel 91 U 83 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2250 3047 73.2 89%
Pool W 5:3 JONES Theodore M. 143 U 107 Homewood Fencing Club 1791 2974 4.9 92%
Pool L 2:5 MION Lorenzo 66 B19 42 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 3185 2979 24.3 37%
Pool W 5:2 CULLIVAN Justice 170 U 139 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2332 2955 11.4 84%
Pool L 0:5 REALS Alden D. 14 32 C18 5 Fencers Club Inc. 3258 2966 20.4 32%
T256 W 15:9 CEDERQUIST zachary 97 U 159 Naples Fencing Academy 2653 2790 66.0 57%
T128 L 9:15 PYO Michael M. 63 187 E19 28 V Fencing Club 2283 2856 135.2 80%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), February 1, 2019
Place 38, Seed 18, Rank 35, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WONG Adrian 19 38 E18 48 3078 3051 40.5 48%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Eric Y. 90 U 47 Baltimore Fencing Center 2126 3091 94.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 54 130 U 49 5T Fencers Club 2408 2997 14.8 82%
Pool W 5:2 LI Aaron 91 U 111 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2264 3012 10.2 88%
Pool W 5:4 CULLIVAN Justice 55 133 U 59 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2317 3022 11.1 87%
T128 W 15:5 KNIZHNIK David 94 U 94 Invicta Sports 2649 2806 78.1 58%
T64 L 6:15 ORVANANOS Jorge 21 46 E19 27 Fencers Club Inc. 2888 2884 94.0 50%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #4

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 2, 2018
Place 7, Seed 10, Rank 61, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Kyle P. 15 92 U 26 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2433 3165 15.7 87%
Pool W 5:1 PALMA Matthew Dominic 27 U 37 Profencing 2090 3180 6.9 95%
Pool L 3:5 CHIN Julian S. 3 23 U 9 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2767 3187 80.2 75%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Harrison 42 U 24 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2520 3107 18.7 82%
Pool L 4:5 POLONSKI Anthony 22 U 6 Fencing Center of Chicago 2380 3126 85.7 86%
Pool W 5:1 ORONOWICZ Jakub 35 U 37 Renaissance Fencing Club 2217 3040 10.8 89%
T32 W 15:14 LIN Michael 36 U 21 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2926 2533 202.2 31%
T16 W 15:12 KEE Andrew L. 7 31 E18 10 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2725 2735 124.1 51%
T8 L 5:15 KAO Castor T. 5 26 E18 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3396 2859 53.3 22%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #4

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), December 1, 2018
Place 18, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FAVORITE William S. 26 U 24 Escrime Du Lac 2500 3199 66.3 75%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Jackson 45 U 29 Manhattan Fencing Center 2470 3132 22.9 84%
Pool W 5:0 JI Aidan Y. 38 U 34 Fencing Center of Chicago 2211 3155 11.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 BING Charles 12 128 U 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2896 3167 42.2 66%
Pool L 3:4 KIM Tei D. 3 22 C18 17 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3298 3209 51.0 44%
Pool W 5:1 SHEN Luke R. 31 U 41 Renaissance Fencing Club 1995 3158 6.4 95%
T32 L 14:15 CHAN Tyler 15 163 D18 16 5t Fencers Club 2986 2647 114.5 32%

Crescent City Open 2018

Y-12 Mixed Foil (U, Y12), October 28, 2018
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating D18, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BROCK Oscar 6 U 7 New Orleans Fencers Club 2500 3016 31.9 69%
Pool W 5:3 DESHMUKH Arjun 3 U 3 Austin Fencers Club 2500 3048 30.1 70%
Pool W 5:2 DERBAUM Ryan 7 U 2 Naples Fencing Academy 2856 3078 42.2 59%
Pool W 5:0 ALDANA Luis 2 U 6 Miami Fencing Club 2408 3120 24.5 79%
Pool W 5:3 SAMI Usman S. 4 U 3 Fort Bend Fencing Academy 3184 3145 53.6 48%
Pool W 5:1 BONNEAU Dimitri 5 U 5
T4 W 15:7 DESHMUKH Arjun 3 U 3 Austin Fencers Club 2500 2159 193.9 38%
T2 W 15:14 DERBAUM Ryan 7 U 2 Naples Fencing Academy 3272 2353 294.3 17%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), October 8, 2018
Place 17, Seed 19, Rank 57, Rating U, Birmingham Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 ZHEN Ethan 42 U 35 Gold Fencing Club 3045 2642 81.2 29%
Pool W 5:2 TANG August L. 63 U 51 Celerity Fencing Academy 2669 2561 128.6 44%
Pool W 5:4 BAS Liam 2 5 D18 11 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3401 2690 199.0 16%
Pool W 5:1 CATINO Brennen 22 65 U 37 Fencers School of Connecticut / 5T Fencers Club 2541 2889 59.4 70%
Pool W 5:1 XU Andy P. 39 U 45 Fencers Club Inc. 2617 2948 55.9 69%
Pool W 5:0 SOLDATOV Faddey 60 U 59 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1896 3004 12.1 94%
T64 W 15:0 GAO William 56 U 53 Baltimore Fencing Center 1459 2206 120.9 78%
T32 L 10:15 KEE Andrew L. 16 44 U 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2683 2327 167.8 34%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), April 30, 2017
Place 50, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MCCORD Clark 68 U 40 2500 2690 128.3 57%
Pool L 0:5 ZELJKOVIC Dusan 11 51 D17 15 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 3184 2819 120.9 33%
Pool W 5:1 KULKARNI Ansh A. 42 172 U 81 V Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 1938 2698 61.7 82%
Pool L 1:5 YEROKHIN Michael N. 16 67 U 34 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3882 2760 30.1 8%
Pool L 3:5 ORVANANOS Jorge 38 163 U 41 Fencers Club Inc. 3134 2729 87.0 31%
T128 W 15:1 KIM Alexander M. 66 U 79 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 2500 2079 424.5 37%
T64 L 4:15 LAURICELLA Douglas 20 76 U 8 Freehold Fencing Academy 2496 2504 298.2 50%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), April 29, 2017
Place 20, Seed 7, Rank 50, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 6 37 U 3 5T Fencers Club 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:4 KEE Andrew L. 36 U 15 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2921 2079 573.3 24%
Pool L 1:5 YAN Edward Tianshuo 18 U 24 Olympia Fencing Center 2431 2653 328.4 58%
Pool W 5:1 PO Oliver 30 U 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2707 2324 308.4 35%
Pool W 5:0 STRAYER Cody 19 U 36 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa 1563 2633 57.6 87%
T32 L 7:10 RUSADZE Nickolas 9 58 U 13 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2500 2500 420.5 50%