Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | 7 | 33 | - | - | 42 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 | 18 | - | - | 23 |
| Win ratio | 33.3% | 87.5% | 64.7% | - | - | 64.6% |
| Pool victories | 2 | 4 | 23 | - | - | 29 |
| Pool losses | 3 | - | 12 | - | - | 15 |
| Pool win ratio | 40.0% | 100.0% | 65.7% | - | - | 65.9% |
| DE victories | - | 3 | 10 | - | - | 13 |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 75.0% | 62.5% | - | - | 61.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 1 | 23 | - | - | 25 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 14.3% | 69.7% | - | - | 59.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 50.0% | 42.9% | 3.0% | - | - | 11.9% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | - | 10 | - | - | 12 |
| Close losses % | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | - | - | 52.2% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | 5 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | - | - | 21.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 8 |
Place 17 of 25 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating B24 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAGUIRE Doug Missing ID | 16 | - | E23 | 5 | Heisler Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KHANT Kay Kay | 17 | - | U | 21 | Chico Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHRUPP SIlas | 23 | - | U | 18 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1185 | 2214 | 4.7 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCNAMARA Scott | 2 | - | A25 | 6 | Davis Fencing Academy | 2183 | 2219 | 33.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TAGKOPOULOS Pagkratios | 7 | - | B25 | 10 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1803 | 2185 | 47.8 | 73% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | CHILDS Addison | 22 | - | U | 8 | 1813 | 2659 | 89.7 | 87% |
Place 2 of 16 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating D24 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HEINS Dylan | 3 | - | B24 | 8 | Davis Fencing Academy / University Of California Davis | 2258 | 2108 | 44.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SWANSON Carl | 4 | - | B24 | 6 | University of California, Santa Cruz | 2147 | 2152 | 34.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VAN Tyson | 12 | - | U | 7 | Saratoga Fencing Club / West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1690 | 2187 | 15.5 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DEMONTIGNY Ronen | 16 | - | U | 15 | Chico Fencing Center | 1551 | 2203 | 11.4 | 83% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | TALATAM Arnav | 14 | - | U | 14 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1408 | 2556 | 8.2 | 95% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | SWANSON Carl | 4 | - | B24 | 6 | University of California, Santa Cruz | 2686 | 2565 | 74.2 | 43% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | HELGE James | 2 | - | A22 | 3 | Davis Fencing Academy | 2731 | 2639 | 67.8 | 44% | |
T2
|
D | 7:15 | LEVITSKY Jonathan | 5 | - | B24 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2832 | 2707 | 47.5 | 42% |
Place 3 of 32 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating D23 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KENNY Oliver | 16 | - | E23 | 7 | Vera Fencing Academy | 2178 | 2202 | 43.5 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MEINHOLD Li | 2 | - | A22 | 2 | University of California at Davis / Presidio Fencing Club | 2943 | 2158 | 10.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Isabel | 15 | - | E23 | 23 | True Focus Sports Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENG Fina | 23 | - | U | 28 | True Focus Sports Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Ethan | 7 | - | C23 | 10 | Bayside Fencing Club | 2031 | 2148 | 45.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BREKSA Lyndsey | 31 | - | U | 22 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Jason | 26 | - | U | 30 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1092 | 2102 | 5.3 | 95% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | LIU Benjamin | 13 | - | D23 | 18 | 2457 | 2347 | 86.2 | 44% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:14 | MENEGOLI Lorenzo | 4 | - | B23 | 9 | The Fencing Center | 3060 | 2433 | 144.6 | 17% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | BHATT Anisha | 11 | - | D23 | 6 | Davis Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 14:15 | MEINHOLD Li | 2 | - | A22 | 2 | University of California at Davis / Presidio Fencing Club | 3308 | 2578 | 21.1 | 13% |
Place 9 of 42 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating D23 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BLANCO Ariia | 20 | - | D23 | 27 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MA Ryan | 31 | - | U | 26 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1311 | 2190 | 10.0 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HE Zhiheng | 6 | - | B23 | 3 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2359 | 2200 | 38.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CONTI Braeden | 30 | - | U | 14 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 1477 | 2161 | 14.6 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BUJANOVER Maayan | 40 | - | U | 42 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PERALTA Christian | 7 | - | B23 | 29 | 1810 | 2176 | 25.8 | 72% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:8 | PERALTA Christian | 7 | - | B23 | 29 | 2075 | 2410 | 66.9 | 69% | ||
T16
|
D | 14:15 | LI Ethan R. | 11 | - | C23 | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | 2205 | 2477 | 130.6 | 66% |
Place 10 of 24 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating D23 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHE Yi Missing ID | 15 | - | U | 20 | Davis Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MORETTI David | 10 | - | E23 | 16 | Vera Fencing Academy | 1607 | 2189 | 22.2 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARIANI Lou | 2 | - | B23 | 9 | 2445 | 2211 | 38.7 | 36% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LUO Kylie Missing ID | 22 | - | U | 22 | University of California at Davis | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TAGKOPOULOS Pagkratios | 18 | - | U | 14 | 1525 | 2172 | 17.9 | 83% | ||
T16
|
D | 13:15 | WU Steven | 19 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2067 | 2629 | 218.0 | 79% |
Place 38 of 105 Seed 73 Not ranked Rating D23 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PAK Elliot | 17 | - | A23 | 53 | LA International Fencing | 2276 | 2017 | 109.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BENACK Steven M. | 14 | - | A23 | 37 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2977 | 2126 | 16.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KNUDSEN Travis | 44 | - | B23 | 93 | Bayside Fencing Club | 2211 | 2109 | 79.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCALISTER Ian | 49 | - | B22 | 34 | Olympian Fencing Club / Mustang Fencing Club | 2468 | 2188 | 43.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIM Ian | 77 | - | D23 | 59 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1588 | 2145 | 25.4 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZANKOWSKI Brendan | 104 | - | U | 102 | 1485 | 2170 | 18.7 | 86% | ||
T128
|
V | 15:4 | ZHAO Colin | 95 | - | U | 104 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1469 | 2763 | 15.5 | 96% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | GALLO James | 3 | 108 | A23 | 7 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2772 | 2779 | 150.3 | 50% |
Place 3 of 37 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating D23 Davis Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KATTAN Michel | 33 | - | U | 28 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 1455 | 2168 | 45.3 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CLAES Thomas | 15 | - | D23 | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1832 | 2214 | 180.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RICHARD silas | 4 | - | B23 | 2 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2152 | 2033 | 88.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Jason | 36 | - | U | 35 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1359 | 1945 | 38.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DUONG John | 21 | - | U | 36 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1373 | 1983 | 33.8 | 82% | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | MANA Arnav | 24 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2061 | 2848 | 107.1 | 84% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | LI Yunji (Rain) | 7 | - | C23 | 10 | Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy | 2036 | 2955 | 70.1 | 88% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | CHHAJED Vaibhav | 25 | - | U | 7 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2390 | 3025 | 96.9 | 77% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | RICHARD silas | 4 | - | B23 | 2 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2471 | 3122 | 358.7 | 81% |
Place 7 of 41 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Davis Fencing Academy / University of California Davis
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KUO Michael | 22 | - | E23 | 28 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1794 | 2500 | 282.6 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KONG Martin C. | 3 | - | A22 | 11 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1976 | 2783 | 748.5 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAURIMAA Emil | 16 | - | E23 | 31 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1981 | 2034 | 255.1 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PRAKASH Hari | 10 | - | C23 | 29 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1891 | 2289 | 129.5 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CLAES Thomas | 25 | - | E23 | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1826 | 2419 | 310.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KATTAN Michel | 40 | - | U | 36 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 1511 | 2108 | 59.9 | 78% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | LIPTON Michael D. | 11 | - | C21 | 20 | East Bay Fencers Gym / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1907 | 2500 | 317.8 | 72% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | LI Yunji (Rain) | 9 | - | C23 | 10 | Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy | 2002 | 2818 | 169.0 | 81% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | PETROLL Jared P. | 5 | - | A22 | 1 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 3755 | 2987 | 138.9 | 19% |