Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 6 | 17 | 10 | 1 | - | 34 |
| Losses | 8 | 21 | 24 | 13 | - | 66 |
| Win ratio | 42.9% | 44.7% | 29.4% | 7.1% | - | 34.0% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 16 | 9 | 1 | - | 30 |
| Pool losses | 6 | 16 | 19 | 11 | - | 52 |
| Pool win ratio | 40.0% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 8.3% | - | 36.6% |
| DE victories | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | 14 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 22.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 17.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | 23.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | 12 |
| Close wins % | 16.7% | 23.5% | 60.0% | 100.0% | - | 35.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 12.5% | 9.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | - | 7.6% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 14 | 15 | 9 | - | 44 |
| Big losses % | 75.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 69.2% | - | 66.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 16 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | 11 |
Place 7 of 19 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KABUS Ethan | 17 | - | U | 10 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club / Corsair Fencing School | 767 | 974 | 17.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAYLOR Nolan | 13 | - | U | 6 | 2556 | 991 | 2.2 | 6% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HREHOCIK Matthew | 1 | - | E26 | 1 | Denison University Fencing Ncaa | 1717 | 989 | 6.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WEYANDT Tyler | 7 | - | U | 17 | Tiger Fencing Club / Peters Township Fencing Club | 966 | 982 | 22.1 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHAO Lawrence | 6 | - | U | 16 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 781 | 1004 | 15.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | O'NEILL Lillian | 12 | - | U | 18 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
V | 15:6 | KOBLE Peter | 10 | - | U | 11 | 1519 | 1352 | 138.6 | 41% | ||
T8
|
D | 5:15 | KREUTEL Harrison | 2 | - | E25 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1717 | 1490 | 82.7 | 37% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JIANG Zhanyu | 9 | - | U | 3 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1153 | 1026 | 21.4 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BOLTON Lucas R. | 1 | - | B23 | 1 | Corsair Fencing School | 2898 | 1004 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KREUTEL Harrison | 4 | - | E25 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1329 | 1004 | 15.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GIANOGLIO Will | 5 | - | E25 | 3 | Corsair Fencing School | 1325 | 989 | 14.8 | 30% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | KABUS Ethan | 7 | - | U | 9 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club / Corsair Fencing School | 1027 | 1262 | 93.7 | 61% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | BOLTON Lucas R. | 1 | - | B23 | 1 | Corsair Fencing School | 3007 | 1356 | 4.1 | 1% |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BURKARDT Mark | 3 | - | U | 6 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club / Corsair Fencing School | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FRIEDMAN Andres | 1 | - | D25 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1491 | 2921 | 1086.2 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HERTZEL Lucas | 6 | - | U | 3 | Corsair Fencing School | 1315 | 1834 | 365.5 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BOLTON Lucas R. | 2 | - | D23 | 2 | Corsair Fencing School | 3164 | 1469 | 10.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FRIEDMAN Benjamin | 4 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1092 | 1458 | 270.1 | 68% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | HERTZEL Lucas | 6 | - | U | 3 | Corsair Fencing School | 1742 | 2500 | 730.1 | 74% |
Place 6 of 9 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIANG Zhanyu | 6 | - | U | 3 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1058 | 1099 | 32.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BURKARDT Mark | 5 | - | U | 9 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club / Corsair Fencing School | 469 | 1067 | 11.8 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GIANOGLIO Will | 1 | - | U | 1 | Corsair Fencing School | 1275 | 1078 | 21.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CARELLI Nathaniel | 8 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1056 | 1057 | 29.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WOOD Phineas | 9 | - | U | 8 | 1037 | 1027 | 25.0 | 49% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FRIEDMAN Andres | 4 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 920 | 1052 | 21.2 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KREUTEL Harrison | 7 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1028 | 1074 | 28.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG David | 2 | - | U | 5 | Corsair Fencing School | 1256 | 1045 | 19.4 | 37% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | JIANG Zhanyu | 6 | - | U | 3 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1532 | 1381 | 118.5 | 43% |
Place 1 of 2 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KABUS Ethan | 1 | - | U | 2 | Corsair Fencing School / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 758 | 1079 | 19.7 | 68% |
Place 3 of 3 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LITTWIN Korra | 3 | - | U | 2 | Corsair Fencing School / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHINN-CUNNINGHAM Barbara | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Corsair Fencing School / Carnegie Mellon University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 9 of 15 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Yoonsoo | 2 | - | D25 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1462 | 985 | 18.5 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NOSIK Gabriel | 6 | - | E23 | 6 | Corsair Fencing School / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1428 | 967 | 61.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOLSTEIN Ariel | 5 | - | E24 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2104 | 1028 | 4.3 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KOBLE Peter | 12 | - | U | 12 | Aquinas Academy Fencing Club | 747 | 1024 | 23.1 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ERSOZ Yasemin | 8 | - | E23 | 15 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Pine-Richland Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MERRIFIELD Todd | 14 | - | U | 11 | West Virginia University Fencing Club | 1060 | 1047 | 31.8 | 49% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | LITTWIN Korra | 9 | - | E22 | 8 | Corsair Fencing School / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 6 of 14 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DRIVER Holden | 13 | - | U | 9 | Corsair Fencing School | 945 | 848 | 51.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DESOUSA BALLESTEROS Fabian | 4 | - | U | 14 | Corsair Fencing School | 836 | 900 | 40.3 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VANHO Michael | 8 | - | U | 13 | Kiraly Fencing Academy | 997 | 940 | 34.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KABUS Ethan | 1 | - | U | 11 | Corsair Fencing School / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 859 | 975 | 31.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | APANPA Simeon | 9 | - | U | 3 | United States Military Academy Fencing Club | 1895 | 1007 | 8.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HANOVER Augustine | 14 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1682 | 998 | 12.7 | 15% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | KABUS Ethan | 1 | - | U | 11 | Corsair Fencing School / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1522 | 1262 | 196.5 | 39% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | HANOVER Augustine | 14 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2063 | 1458 | 77.7 | 21% |
Place 11 of 16 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI RunLin | 4 | - | E24 | 5 | Steel City Fencers Club / Corsair Fencing Club | 1699 | 770 | 134.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHANG Xavier | 16 | - | U | 12 | AIC Fencing Club | 936 | 904 | 49.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ERSOZ Yasemin | 8 | - | E23 | 15 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Pine-Richland Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAPLAN Maxwell | 3 | - | D23 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1858 | 855 | 7.2 | 6% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | KOSCIK-AQUINO Emily | 14 | - | U | 6 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Steel City Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | READ Sarah | 3 | - | U | 3 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | POLLETTA Julie | 4 | - | U | 3 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHINN-CUNNINGHAM Barbara | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:14 | POLLETTA Julie | 4 | - | U | 3 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 2:15 | SHINN-CUNNINGHAM Barbara | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 11 of 15 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Steel City Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FREDERICK David | 8 | - | E23 | 3 | Two Ravens Fencing School / Wadsworth Fencing Club | 1493 | 842 | 23.0 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GELLAD Luke | 4 | - | E24 | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1555 | 819 | 18.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | POLLETTA Julie | 10 | - | E23 | 14 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HOLSTEIN Ariel | 5 | - | E24 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2173 | 800 | 3.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BOLTON Lucas R. | 1 | - | B23 | 1 | Corsair Fencing Club | 3068 | 797 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HERTZEL Lucas | 9 | - | E23 | 10 | Bethel Park Fencing Club | 1314 | 797 | 26.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NOSIK Stanislav Missing ID | 12 | - | U | 15 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | GELLAD Luke | 4 | - | E24 | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2022 | 1360 | 98.6 | 19% |
Place 18 of 22 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Steel City Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Henry | 6 | - | D23 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1661 | 723 | 16.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WEI Angela | 1 | - | C23 | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | POWELL Sean | 7 | - | E24 | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1537 | 707 | 19.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BINET Nicolas | 12 | - | E23 | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1741 | 687 | 11.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOBLE Peter | 22 | - | U | 21 | Aquinas Academy Fencing Club | 958 | 676 | 84.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TARCHICHI Robby | 13 | - | E23 | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1742 | 760 | 11.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FITZGERALD Drew | 18 | - | U | 20 | 1200 | 749 | 92.9 | 27% | ||
T32
|
D | 8:15 | LYON Claire | 14 | - | E23 | 15 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 19 of 27 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Steel City Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Jinliang | 24 | - | U | 15 | Steel City Fencers Club / Fox Chapel High School Fencing Club | 1089 | 678 | 58.6 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LYON Claire | 9 | - | E23 | 12 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOORE Samuel | 19 | - | U | 11 | Epic Fencing Club Atlanta / All-American Fencing Academy | 2079 | 619 | 4.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KENNEDY Christo | 1 | - | D23 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1896 | 614 | 7.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | POLLETTA Julie | 8 | - | E23 | 16 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DRIVER Jonah | 16 | - | U | 26 | Corsair Fencing Club | 840 | 607 | 116.0 | 37% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | GELLAD Luke | 23 | - | U | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2064 | 1501 | 140.6 | 24% |
Place 22 of 25 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Steel City Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KING Emily | 12 | - | E23 | 17 | Tiger Fencing Club / Peters Township Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LINDOW Connor | 3 | - | D23 | 11 | 1585 | 738 | 30.6 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XU Rachel | 20 | - | U | 25 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOLSTEIN Ariel | 6 | - | E23 | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1914 | 707 | 12.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TARCHICHI Robby | 13 | - | E23 | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1763 | 694 | 16.4 | 6% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | SUN Henry | 4 | - | D23 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1978 | 1812 | 310.8 | 42% |
Place 33 of 34 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U Steel City Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MILLER Opal | 30 | - | U | 29 | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NOSIK Gabriel | 21 | - | U | 20 | Corsair Fencing Club | 836 | 1106 | 222.0 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCCORD Clark | 1 | - | C22 | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2823 | 884 | 1.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Henry | 11 | - | E23 | 12 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1529 | 883 | 56.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HANLON Lucy | 10 | - | E23 | 8 | Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association / Nittany Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ROSS Benjamin | 20 | - | U | 22 | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club | 1049 | 826 | 88.1 | 39% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | ZAHALSKY Ezra | 23 | - | U | 32 | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 24 of 28 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Steel City Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Hans | 23 | - | U | 17 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1217 | 2500 | 140.8 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAIOLI Daniel | 26 | - | U | 21 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1180 | 2641 | 1106.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | EVERSON Benjamin | 18 | - | U | 14 | Aquinas Academy Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1764 | 1535 | 214.4 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KARNAVAS Bill | 2 | - | E23 | 9 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1688 | 1320 | 146.5 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RIALE Toren | 15 | - | U | 13 | Corsair Fencing Club | 1931 | 1174 | 68.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | POLLETTA Julie | 7 | - | E21 | 5 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | KARNAVAS Bill | 2 | - | E23 | 9 | Forge Fencing Teams | 2068 | 2500 | 688.3 | 66% |