Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | 10 |
| Losses | - | 28 | 20 | - | - | 48 |
| Win ratio | - | 15.2% | 20.0% | - | - | 17.2% |
| Pool victories | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | 10 |
| Pool losses | - | 24 | 19 | - | - | 43 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 17.2% | 20.8% | - | - | 18.9% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | 20.0% | 20.0% | - | - | 20.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | 60.0% | 40.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | - | 14.3% | 20.0% | - | - | 16.7% |
| Big losses† | - | 10 | 9 | - | - | 19 |
| Big losses % | - | 35.7% | 45.0% | - | - | 39.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 |
| Losses % | - | 10.7% | 10.0% | - | - | 10.4% |
| Total | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 |
| Total % | - | 9.1% | 8.0% | - | - | 8.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
Place 349 of 356 Seed 344 Not ranked Rating U NMFC/Duke City Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NIKOLOV Peter | 138 | 194 | A23 | 149 | New York University NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 2559 | 1467 | 2.5 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | RIM Eugene | 269 | - | C24 | 275 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1788 | 1465 | 14.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUE Hongrui | 36 | 40 | A24 | 11 | 2734 | 1450 | 1.3 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DECKER Hunter | 242 | - | C24 | 292 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1895 | 1449 | 11.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HILBERT Gabriel E. | 67 | 75 | A23 | 129 | DC Fencers Club | 2660 | 1437 | 1.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Austin | 169 | - | A23 | 179 | True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy | 2247 | 1436 | 5.2 | 9% |
Place 192 of 201 Seed 176 Not ranked Rating U NMFC/Duke City Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | O'LONGAIGH Sunkhar | 115 | - | D24 | 79 | New York Fencing Academy | 1733 | 1559 | 21.1 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOEL Irenov | 178 | - | U | 165 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 1369 | 1538 | 32.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | PERILLO Edoardo Filippo Mihai | 125 | - | D23 | 120 | Nova Fencing Club | 2076 | 1506 | 10.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MORIN-JIANG Jake | 6 | - | B24 | 49 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1993 | 1496 | 11.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AGGELER Donovan | 55 | - | C24 | 51 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 2042 | 1485 | 9.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZUKOFSKY Zachary | 66 | - | C23 | 35 | Mission Fencing Center / Long Island Fencers Club | 2154 | 1475 | 7.5 | 13% | |
T256
|
D | 7:15 | YANG Alex | 167 | - | E24 | 83 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1738 | 1154 | 96.3 | 22% |
Place 34 of 41 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U NMFC/Duke City Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DANIELS Jonah | 13 | - | B23 | 2 | Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC | 2128 | 1514 | 11.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | EMERSON Zachary | 36 | - | E23 | 39 | Denver Fencing Center | 1580 | 1503 | 33.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CARRIER Gabriel A. | 1 | 14 | A24 | 1 | Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing | 3011 | 1536 | 0.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MILEY Walker | 25 | - | D24 | 16 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1921 | 1535 | 45.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ELLISON Harper F. | 12 | - | B23 | 6 | City of Thunder FC | 2385 | 1580 | 6.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Josh | 24 | - | C23 | 15 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1984 | 1574 | 14.7 | 25% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | BROOKS Justin | 30 | - | E24 | 32 | Denver Fencing Center | 1650 | 1324 | 170.4 | 34% |
Place 26 of 37 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U NMFC/Duke City Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FERRELL-CARRETEY Elliot | 16 | - | D23 | 7 | High Plains Fencing Guild | 1945 | 1465 | 17.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUN Neo | 28 | - | E23 | 33 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1378 | 1448 | 32.3 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | EFE Joshua E. | 24 | - | E24 | 17 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1925 | 1480 | 16.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KENT IV David | 9 | - | C22 | 8 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | 1874 | 1464 | 17.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CUMMINGS Kai | 4 | - | C24 | 22 | Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC | 2200 | 1446 | 68.4 | 11% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | FERRELL-CARRETEY Elliot | 16 | - | D23 | 7 | High Plains Fencing Guild | 2129 | 1454 | 129.9 | 21% |
Place 50 of 59 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U NMFC/Duke City Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EMARA Omar | 2 | 44 | A23 | 5 | US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing | 2918 | 1479 | 1.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BROOKS Justin | 50 | - | E24 | 42 | Denver Fencing Center | 1620 | 1477 | 36.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HEADRICK Jack | 33 | - | C24 | 55 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 1962 | 1441 | 73.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MUENKE Magnus | 40 | - | C24 | 43 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1759 | 1515 | 28.1 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARKER Isaiah | 17 | - | B24 | 17 | Salle De Long Fencers | 2132 | 1487 | 13.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROBERTS Peter | 20 | - | B24 | 34 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2305 | 1474 | 8.3 | 9% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | ELLISON Harper F. | 28 | - | B23 | 12 | City of Thunder FC | 2657 | 1527 | 72.2 | 9% |
Place 136 of 202 Seed 194 Not ranked Rating U NMFC/Duke City Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YANG Kayden | 134 | - | E24 | 187 | Parkway Fencing Club | 1680 | 1323 | 36.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MORALES Diego | 47 | - | D24 | 131 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1871 | 1287 | 22.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CANNON Caiden C. | 14 | - | C24 | 5 | 2236 | 1264 | 9.9 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TU Jaden | 167 | - | U | 175 | City of Thunder FC | 1145 | 1254 | 43.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHAO Jonathan | 73 | - | D24 | 2 | North Shore Fencers Club | 2255 | 1297 | 126.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NGUYEN Peyton | 109 | - | E24 | 110 | The Fencing Center | 1558 | 1423 | 55.6 | 41% | |
T256
|
D | 10:15 | DACHELET Sawyer | 197 | - | U | 122 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1546 | 2500 | 973.4 | 82% |
Place 217 of 244 Seed 242 Not ranked Rating U NMFC/Duke City Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM Jeff | 26 | - | C24 | 152 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 2152 | 1291 | 22.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ROTHKA Spencer J. | 97 | - | C23 | 11 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 2281 | 1269 | 225.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NILSEN Mark | 191 | - | E24 | 154 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1596 | 1495 | 68.9 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ALI Adam | 171 | - | D23 | 164 | Ataba Fencing Club / Skyward Fencing | 1921 | 1426 | 34.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHU Brandon A. | 47 | - | C24 | 99 | North Shore Fencers Club | 2068 | 1391 | 22.7 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GILSBACH Ben | 119 | - | D24 | 146 | Texas Fencing Academy | 1622 | 1369 | 45.7 | 35% |
Place 335 of 339 Seed 314 Not ranked Rating U NMFC/Duke City Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JACKSON Thomas | 219 | - | D24 | 285 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1859 | 1623 | 116.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE DoWon | 178 | - | C23 | 172 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1861 | 1507 | 84.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | KARNAS Karol | 20 | 24 | A24 | 18 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2605 | 1423 | 13.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | DONG Joshua | 276 | - | E23 | 204 | Memphis University School Fencing Team | 1732 | 1410 | 74.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) | 79 | 108 | C24 | 93 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2283 | 1335 | 20.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Leonardo | 118 | - | A24 | 31 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2181 | 1315 | 23.5 | 10% |
Place 365 of 397 Seed 390 Not ranked Rating U NMFC/Duke City Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NORTH Alexander M. | 66 | 98 | A24 | 59 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2706 | 2500 | 457.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOSTUSIAK Evan | 294 | - | C23 | 383 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 1444 | 2043 | 202.2 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CLICK Tristan | 275 | - | C23 | 99 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2143 | 2245 | 339.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KNOX James | 163 | - | A23 | 17 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2746 | 1905 | 71.4 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DESTEFANO Julius | 49 | 76 | A23 | 51 | Miami Fencing Academy / Swords Fencing Studio | 2601 | 1834 | 70.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STELTENKAMP Neal | 180 | - | B24 | 290 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 1989 | 1764 | 140.5 | 38% |