Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 9 | 17 | - | - | 33 |
| Losses | 8 | 26 | 22 | - | - | 56 |
| Win ratio | 46.7% | 25.7% | 43.6% | - | - | 37.1% |
| Pool victories | 5 | 8 | 11 | - | - | 24 |
| Pool losses | 6 | 21 | 17 | - | - | 44 |
| Pool win ratio | 45.5% | 27.6% | 39.3% | - | - | 35.3% |
| DE victories | 2 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 9 |
| DE losses | 2 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 16.7% | 54.5% | - | - | 42.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 16 |
| Easy wins % | 42.9% | 11.1% | 70.6% | - | - | 48.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 42.9% | 55.6% | 5.9% | - | - | 27.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 12 |
| Close losses % | 37.5% | 19.2% | 18.2% | - | - | 21.4% |
| Big losses† | 3 | 8 | 10 | - | - | 21 |
| Big losses % | 37.5% | 30.8% | 45.5% | - | - | 37.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 14.3% | 11.1% | 5.9% | - | - | 9.1% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 6.7% | 2.9% | 2.6% | - | - | 3.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 12 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 12 |
Place 31 of 67 Seed 59 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LU Tori | 45 | - | U | 43 | New York Fencing Academy | 604 | 726 | 43.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DAI Jason | 66 | - | U | 8 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1111 | 682 | 58.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SON Joshua | 24 | - | U | 67 | Olympia Fencing Center | 675 | 741 | 31.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FANG Charlie | 15 | 70 | E25 | 27 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1249 | 772 | 15.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MASKIN Mikhail | 4 | 26 | D25 | 17 | New York Fencing Academy | 1363 | 756 | 11.8 | 16% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | GREGORY Milo | 43 | - | U | 34 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1084 | 1361 | 95.4 | 65% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | NOOL Aaron | 6 | 46 | D25 | 2 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1702 | 1456 | 89.7 | 36% |
Place 26 of 67 Seed 55 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHENG Jasper | 16 | 88 | E25 | 11 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1221 | 666 | 20.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Jacob | 36 | - | U | 40 | Allez Fencing | 634 | 645 | 47.3 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Aiden | 5 | 35 | D25 | 8 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 1330 | 692 | 15.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG JULIAN | 44 | - | U | 55 | New York Fencing Academy | 764 | 676 | 48.9 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SON Joshua | 66 | - | U | 67 | Olympia Fencing Center | 617 | 725 | 35.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAI Jaxon | 25 | - | U | 14 | Medeo Fencing Club | 850 | 761 | 35.2 | 44% | |
T64
|
V | 14:13 | CHEN Regis | 21 | - | U | 41 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1601 | 1140 | 313.0 | 27% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | ARMSTRONG Payson | 3 | 20 | D24 | 5 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1864 | 1453 | 92.1 | 28% |
Place 84 of 118 Seed 60 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHENG Jasper | 44 | 167 | U | 34 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1057 | 719 | 43.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOOD Adam | 112 | - | U | 116 | New York Fencing Academy | 367 | 676 | 42.5 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FRIZZELL Kai | 25 | 80 | U | 35 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1249 | 718 | 27.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | O'BRIEN Michael | 78 | - | U | 53 | Rockland Fencers Club | 632 | 691 | 61.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROBERTS Arthur | 10 | 32 | U | 19 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1275 | 629 | 19.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MILLER Brodrick | 111 | - | U | 94 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 651 | 610 | 55.8 | 47% | |
T128
|
D | 12:15 | KO Ethan | 108 | - | U | 45 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1246 | 1432 | 291.5 | 59% |
Place 105 of 135 Seed 66 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KHERSONSKY Robert | 26 | 44 | U | 29 | New York Fencing Academy | 1469 | 860 | 47.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | CAVALLARO Sebastian | 135 | - | U | 108 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 829 | 813 | 109.0 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MA Nolan | 15 | 24 | U | 34 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1361 | 922 | 50.6 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Aiden | 55 | 121 | U | 77 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1233 | 872 | 52.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM Daniel | 108 | - | U | 93 | Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 870 | 819 | 73.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALPSOY Emir | 95 | - | U | 45 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1413 | 745 | 25.7 | 16% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | YAKHNIS Seth | 51 | 107 | D24 | 38 | New York Fencing Academy | 1878 | 1720 | 288.6 | 43% |
Place 53 of 75 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHENG Jasper | 26 | 129 | U | 39 | North Shore Fencers Club | 978 | 2500 | 96.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MOSTOVOY philip | 4 | 15 | D24 | 1 | New York Fencing Academy | 1865 | 2596 | 804.9 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MASKIN Mikhail | 19 | 91 | U | 13 | New York Fencing Academy | 1256 | 1791 | 474.8 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LANDMAN Martin | 48 | - | U | 54 | Olympia Fencing Center | 719 | 1317 | 364.7 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Henry | 74 | - | U | 60 | 813 | 952 | 137.5 | 58% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAI Jaxon | 63 | - | U | 65 | Medeo Fencing Club | 536 | 1089 | 229.2 | 78% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | ARMSTRONG Payson | 8 | 42 | D24 | 7 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1976 | 2500 | 779.6 | 70% |
Place 56 of 73 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHAW eric | 58 | - | U | 43 | V Fencing Club | 1273 | 1081 | 20.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Eric | 36 | - | U | 54 | Star Fencing Academy | 964 | 1060 | 23.2 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KINGSLEY Griffin | 13 | 69 | U | 8 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1498 | 1084 | 13.6 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SIU Max | 11 | 60 | U | 3 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1601 | 1070 | 10.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CASCONE Raffaele | 46 | - | U | 45 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1304 | 1059 | 17.4 | 34% | |
T128
|
V | 15:7 | ZHANG Vincent | 73 | - | U | 73 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1258 | 1459 | 52.6 | 60% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | KINGSLEY Griffin | 13 | 69 | U | 8 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1853 | 1511 | 45.3 | 30% |
Place 67 of 81 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 17 | 94 | U | 27 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1240 | 1153 | 28.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FANG Ryan | 65 | - | U | 53 | Gold Fencing Club | 679 | 1124 | 15.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAO Aaron | 57 | - | U | 26 | 5T Fencers Club | 1366 | 1140 | 21.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHANG Parker | 8 | 45 | D24 | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1798 | 1118 | 9.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUN Andrew | 31 | - | U | 74 | Star Fencing Academy / Invicta Sports | 401 | 1109 | 8.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FOMIN Dash | 79 | - | U | 50 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 891 | 1117 | 36.2 | 64% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | BETHELMY Daniel | 77 | - | U | 62 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 930 | 1616 | 156.7 | 84% |
Place 44 of 68 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HU Michael | 24 | 103 | U | 22 | Gold Fencing Club | 1174 | 1205 | 41.9 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YANG Luca | 18 | 70 | U | 26 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1217 | 1163 | 35.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CASCONE Raffaele | 39 | - | U | 43 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 1397 | 1127 | 50.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Grant | 64 | - | U | 57 | MG Fencing Club | 962 | 1177 | 44.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIAN kevin | 3 | 14 | U | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 1992 | 1133 | 6.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZUO Yizhi | 48 | - | U | 45 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 995 | 1126 | 26.5 | 58% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | SHEN Lucas | 21 | 89 | U | 23 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1488 | 1746 | 130.1 | 65% |
Place 2 of 12 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JU Victoria | 10 | - | U | 5 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / V Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FRANKEL Matthew | 6 | - | U | 12 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 790 | 1078 | 27.9 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MACKENZIE Dylan | 3 | - | U | 7 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2192 | 1105 | 61.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAI Mark | 2 | - | U | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3038 | 1167 | 1.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WRIGHT Brody | 11 | - | U | 8 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1267 | 1165 | 39.7 | 44% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | FRANKEL Matthew | 6 | - | U | 12 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1319 | 1603 | 86.9 | 64% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | JU Victoria | 10 | - | U | 5 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / V Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 9:7 | CAI Mark | 2 | - | U | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3069 | 1690 | 207.3 | 8% | |
T2
|
D | 7:10 | HONG Thomas | 1 | - | U | 1 | Top Fencing Club | 1619 | 1897 | 151.4 | 66% |
Place 32 of 49 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FANG Lionel | 19 | - | U | 41 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 874 | 1239 | 92.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SAVIR Ethan | 30 | - | U | 29 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1425 | 1146 | 77.2 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Blayke | 41 | - | U | 20 | East Coast Fencing Club | 883 | 1223 | 76.7 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUYNH Matthew | 3 | 10 | E24 | 6 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1755 | 1146 | 18.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHEN Lucas | 14 | 88 | U | 23 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1081 | 1128 | 50.3 | 53% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | YUNG Zak | 32 | - | U | 33 | 5T Fencers Club | 1470 | 1581 | 166.5 | 56% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | CHANG Parker | 2 | 9 | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1843 | 1748 | 145.0 | 45% |
Place 24 of 45 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Andrew | 27 | - | U | 40 | 1125 | 1182 | 111.7 | 53% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANG Luca | 12 | 57 | U | 34 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1279 | 1293 | 103.9 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIU Max | 8 | 46 | U | 5 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1390 | 1397 | 94.6 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHANG Parker | 3 | 27 | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1574 | 1303 | 113.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAO Aaron | 17 | 85 | U | 30 | 5T Fencers Club | 1096 | 1416 | 106.6 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SU Aiden | 29 | - | U | 26 | 1262 | 1310 | 71.4 | 53% | ||
T64
|
V | 10:1 | POLEBOYINA Aarav | 36 | - | U | 44 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1391 | 1740 | 178.4 | 64% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | AMR HOSSNY Adam | 11 | 55 | U | 7 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1621 | 1918 | 336.7 | 65% |
Place 27 of 40 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHAE Emmett | 40 | - | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1204 | 2500 | 1176.2 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Eric | 30 | - | U | 35 | Star Fencing Academy | 875 | 1324 | 185.5 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Grant | 21 | - | U | 32 | MG Fencing Club | 1445 | 1509 | 227.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAO Aaron | 32 | - | U | 23 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 1091 | 1737 | 353.7 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHANG Parker | 4 | 28 | U | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1464 | 1383 | 141.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIAN kevin | 10 | 45 | U | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 1799 | 1242 | 60.0 | 21% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | LIU Brady | 35 | - | U | 39 | Star Fencing Academy | 1016 | 2500 | 105.3 | 92% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 9 | 43 | U | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. | 1736 | 2605 | 865.7 | 81% |