Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 16 | 18 | - | - | - | 34 |
| Losses | 40 | 43 | - | - | - | 83 |
| Win ratio | 28.6% | 29.5% | - | - | - | 29.1% |
| Pool victories | 13 | 16 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Pool losses | 32 | 34 | - | - | - | 66 |
| Pool win ratio | 28.9% | 32.0% | - | - | - | 30.5% |
| DE victories | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | 8 | 9 | - | - | - | 17 |
| DE win ratio | 27.3% | 18.2% | - | - | - | 22.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Easy wins % | 18.8% | 38.9% | - | - | - | 29.4% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 31.2% | 27.8% | - | - | - | 29.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | 8 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Close losses % | 10.0% | 18.6% | - | - | - | 14.5% |
| Big losses† | 21 | 24 | - | - | - | 45 |
| Big losses % | 52.5% | 55.8% | - | - | - | 54.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 8 | 9 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 9 | - | - | - | 13 |
Place 19 of 45 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Jayden | 39 | - | U | 37 | The Fencing Center | 2500 | 255 | 26.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MOBASSALY Nicholas | 17 | - | U | 42 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 857 | 281 | 17.1 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MA Garrison | 38 | - | U | 30 | 401 | 298 | 15.7 | 43% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHANG Jarrett | 26 | - | U | 14 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 629 | 314 | 19.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Caleb | 29 | - | U | 5 | ORO Fencing Club | 457 | 334 | 11.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YAN Kaysen | 3 | 12 | U | 15 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 588 | 322 | 9.0 | 33% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | YAN Kaysen | 3 | 12 | U | 15 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1246 | 1030 | 41.2 | 37% |
Place 60 of 77 Seed 64 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DESAI Arthav | 3 | 10 | E26 | 15 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1429 | 261 | 1.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Roy | 58 | - | U | 50 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 641 | 260 | 8.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHANG Jarrett | 50 | - | U | 55 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 619 | 252 | 22.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIE Ryan | 43 | - | U | 43 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 735 | 274 | 6.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PICACHE Merrick | 26 | - | U | 32 | ORO Fencing Club | 635 | 267 | 8.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ELSAYED Omar | 21 | 75 | U | 19 | The Fencing Center / Cozmx Fencing | 971 | 259 | 4.0 | 12% | |
T128
|
V | 15:12 | MACCARRA Thomas | 35 | - | U | 68 | ORO Fencing Club | 1477 | 958 | 81.1 | 25% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | FU BRANDEN | 2 | 4 | D26 | 2 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 2021 | 1039 | 9.0 | 6% |
Place 61 of 73 Seed 67 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Kingstin | 50 | - | U | 48 | 527 | 284 | 20.2 | 35% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Roy | 40 | - | U | 39 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 614 | 304 | 9.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JUNG Diego | 70 | - | U | 62 | Laguna Fencing Center | 147 | 295 | 17.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JI Derek | 17 | 42 | U | 27 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 899 | 277 | 5.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG James | 6 | 12 | U | 11 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1302 | 272 | 1.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ANDERSON Bradley | 29 | - | U | 33 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 596 | 270 | 8.9 | 30% | |
T128
|
V | 15:10 | QIU Carson | 53 | - | U | 68 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 858 | 906 | 60.4 | 53% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | FU BRANDEN | 3 | 4 | D26 | 1 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 2000 | 966 | 8.6 | 5% |
Place 25 of 35 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GOURJI Roman | 32 | - | U | 20 | Maximum Fencing Club | 285 | 293 | 16.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | QIU Carson | 20 | - | U | 21 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 185 | 276 | 18.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | OUYANG Nolan | 10 | 21 | U | 16 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 744 | 258 | 26.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MANCINI Charles | 28 | - | U | 33 | Laguna Fencing Center | 23 | 285 | 10.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GHIM Ethan | 1 | 3 | U | 5 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 1103 | 295 | 3.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HORIKAWA Xander | 11 | 21 | U | 3 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 708 | 292 | 8.0 | 25% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | LI Nathan | 9 | 14 | U | 7 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1468 | 937 | 31.2 | 21% |
Place 8 of 16 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIE Ryan | 3 | 19 | U | 5 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 757 | 296 | 28.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZOU Aaron | 10 | - | U | 13 | PDX Fencing | 856 | 324 | 7.1 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HORIKAWA Xander | 4 | 21 | U | 6 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 671 | 317 | 9.8 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MA Garrison | 9 | - | U | 9 | 384 | 307 | 14.9 | 45% | ||
T16
|
V | 10:8 | MA Garrison | 9 | - | U | 9 | 884 | 901 | 76.0 | 51% | ||
T8
|
D | 6:10 | PAN Wesley | 12 | - | U | 3 | 1396 | 977 | 39.9 | 27% |
Place 23 of 32 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SEVERT David | 23 | - | U | 12 | ORO Fencing Club | 687 | 283 | 9.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ERPELDING Ryan | 2 | 8 | U | 2 | PDX Fencing | 1220 | 273 | 2.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Donovan | 12 | 55 | U | 19 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 944 | 270 | 5.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CAI Lucas | 32 | - | U | 30 | 271 | 265 | 17.9 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JI Derek | 9 | 36 | U | 17 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 933 | 283 | 5.8 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LUO Nathan | 28 | - | U | 29 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 333 | 277 | 18.9 | 46% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | CHANG Allen | 20 | - | U | 7 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1311 | 954 | 53.1 | 29% |
Place 68 of 74 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FAKHRI Adrian | 10 | 24 | U | 13 | Cali Fencing | 1324 | 334 | 2.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AGONCILLO Phillippe Joseph | 32 | - | U | 48 | Scout Fencing Club | 452 | 332 | 15.5 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GOURJI Roman | 48 | - | U | 59 | Maximum Fencing Club | 252 | 316 | 20.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Collin | 55 | - | U | 18 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 858 | 295 | 7.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QI Zach | 13 | 34 | U | 19 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1063 | 288 | 4.6 | 10% | |
T128
|
D | 2:15 | LEE Albert | 72 | - | U | 61 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1609 | 991 | 36.3 | 18% |
Place 26 of 37 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEN yushuo | 13 | - | U | 19 | -61 | 364 | 33.9 | 75% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MANCINI Charles | 12 | - | U | 25 | Laguna Fencing Center | -14 | 330 | 30.0 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEUNG Ian | 24 | - | U | 34 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 180 | 300 | 17.6 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHKALIKOV Denys | 37 | - | U | 23 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1051 | 317 | 5.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Hubert Junhu | 1 | 3 | U | 1 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1048 | 312 | 5.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Damian | 32 | - | U | 20 | Eagle Blade Fencers Club | 611 | 306 | 28.4 | 31% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | LI Nathan | 4 | 13 | U | 10 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1492 | 1044 | 53.6 | 25% |
Place 79 of 121 Seed 71 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ROJAS Matías | 110 | - | U | 115 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 434 | 288 | 29.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YE Aaron | 2 | 2 | U | 6 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1437 | 316 | 2.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GUO Aiden | 35 | 36 | U | 15 | Globus Fencing Academy | 725 | 314 | 38.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HARDY Mason | 104 | - | U | 8 | Nellya Fencers | 911 | 353 | 9.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Ryker | 74 | - | U | 75 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 418 | 343 | 20.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TOPALOV Michael | 38 | 47 | U | 86 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 848 | 323 | 40.2 | 19% | |
T128
|
D | 4:10 | LI Nathan | 30 | 36 | U | 55 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1485 | 1111 | 66.7 | 29% |
Place 38 of 65 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XU Ethan | 26 | - | U | 58 | LA International Fencing | 5 | 238 | 20.6 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PICACHE Merrick | 61 | - | U | 17 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 733 | 259 | 13.4 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Hubert Junhu | 5 | 10 | U | 7 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1028 | 246 | 6.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Alex | 36 | - | U | 44 | Eagle Blade Fencers Club | 580 | 239 | 40.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Collin | 16 | 49 | U | 8 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 829 | 279 | 10.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SONG Barry | 56 | - | U | 65 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 98 | 268 | 19.3 | 60% | |
T64
|
D | 4:10 | LI Nathan | 14 | 36 | U | 27 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1497 | 1194 | 83.3 | 33% |
Place 14 of 21 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 12 | - | U | 17 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 479 | 219 | 23.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LAN Rory | 18 | - | U | 20 | Saratoga Fencing Club | -144 | 196 | 19.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUNG Nathan | 7 | 71 | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1131 | 215 | 5.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NOWAKOWSKI Zachary | 6 | 59 | U | 5 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 885 | 210 | 9.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHENG Matt | 1 | 17 | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 1092 | 200 | 5.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Alex | 13 | - | U | 16 | Eagle Blade Fencers Club | 534 | 194 | 44.2 | 29% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | XU Jacob | 8 | - | U | 19 | High Desert Fencing Alliance | 1345 | 1140 | 167.9 | 40% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | YUNG Nathan | 7 | 71 | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1487 | 1307 | 113.3 | 40% |
Place 21 of 43 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Dylan | 27 | - | U | 32 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 464 | 43 | 66.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WAN Andrew | 41 | - | U | 28 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 101 | 109 | 36.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DAVIDSON Ethan | 30 | - | U | 39 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) | -195 | 145 | 22.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Hubert Junhu | 1 | 10 | U | 3 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1164 | 168 | 5.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Nathan | 15 | 65 | U | 14 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 768 | 163 | 67.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Austin | 13 | 59 | U | 17 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 900 | 230 | 11.1 | 15% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | JIANG Hardy | 8 | 43 | U | 12 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1413 | 1307 | 167.8 | 44% |
Place 76 of 79 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEVY Rafa | 24 | 27 | U | 29 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1029 | 136 | 9.6 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAO Evan | 48 | 77 | U | 44 | Miracle Fencing Club | 532 | 127 | 26.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TABANCAY Cole | 1 | 1 | U | 1 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1282 | 100 | 4.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OUYANG Nolan | 73 | - | U | 53 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 378 | 96 | 29.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LASS Edward | 72 | - | U | 66 | The Line Fencing Academy | 723 | 67 | 14.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIAO Lawrence | 25 | 27 | U | 19 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 900 | 52 | 9.2 | 9% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | OUYANG Nolan | 73 | - | U | 53 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 2638 | 1341 | 33.3 | 8% |
Place 17 of 25 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TANG Harrison | 10 | - | U | 25 | San Francisco Sabre School | 2500 | 48 | 128.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 22 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 443 | 176 | 41.6 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HORIKAWA Xander | 2 | 35 | U | 11 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 496 | 135 | 33.6 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Vincent | 17 | - | U | 20 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 89 | 101 | 52.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PICACHE Merrick | 15 | - | U | 10 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 808 | 154 | 17.4 | 16% | |
T32
|
D | 9:10 | GIMELFARB Ethan | 14 | - | U | 16 | San Francisco Sabre School / ORO Fencing Club | 2500 | 1393 | 52.3 | 16% |
Place 32 of 39 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM Dylan | 31 | - | U | 24 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 145 | 291 | 98.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEUNG Ian | 20 | - | U | 34 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 227 | 193 | 71.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YE Aaron | 6 | 18 | U | 2 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1371 | 121 | 5.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIANG Harry | 37 | - | U | 19 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 304 | 115 | 52.3 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QIAO Jason | 7 | 19 | U | 11 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 900 | 63 | 15.1 | 9% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | ZHANG Jiahang | 38 | - | U | 33 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1165 | 1417 | 222.9 | 60% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | CHUNG Evan | 3 | 4 | U | 1 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1743 | 1640 | 246.9 | 45% |
Place 17 of 25 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Caleb | 3 | 27 | U | 3 | ORO Fencing Club | 417 | 684 | 214.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIAO Lawrence | 6 | 35 | U | 5 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 785 | 470 | 88.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOURJI Roman | 11 | - | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | -191 | 382 | 205.0 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Kaleb | 18 | - | U | 20 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | -86 | 177 | 70.3 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHENG Daniel | 14 | - | U | 23 | West Coast Fencing Academy | -249 | 247 | 44.0 | 77% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | HULETTE Kirin | 21 | - | U | 16 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1165 | 2079 | 662.4 | 80% |
Place 43 of 43 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Premier Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIANG Hardy | 11 | - | U | 13 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1318 | 2500 | 1042.9 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAN Wesley | 34 | - | U | 32 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1823 | 1457 | 195.5 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHUNG Evan | 3 | 4 | U | 2 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1253 | 1262 | 292.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PICACHE Merrick | 18 | - | U | 25 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1224 | 969 | 152.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GALANG Aiden | 25 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1113 | 816 | 132.2 | 34% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | GUI Kyle | 15 | - | U | 24 | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |