Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 28 | 2 | - | - | 30 |
| Losses | - | 24 | 5 | - | - | 29 |
| Win ratio | - | 53.8% | 28.6% | - | - | 50.8% |
| Pool victories | - | 23 | 2 | - | - | 25 |
| Pool losses | - | 19 | 4 | - | - | 23 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 54.8% | 33.3% | - | - | 52.1% |
| DE victories | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 45.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 7 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | - | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 23.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 7 | 2 | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | - | 25.0% | 100.0% | - | - | 30.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 9 | 3 | - | - | 12 |
| Close losses % | - | 37.5% | 60.0% | - | - | 41.4% |
| Big losses† | - | 6 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Big losses % | - | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 20.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | - | 3.4% |
| Total | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | - | 0.0% | 14.3% | - | - | 1.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 7 |
Place 86 of 170 Seed 112 Not ranked Rating E25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Lucas | 87 | - | D24 | 1 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1807 | 1878 | 26.4 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FRIEDMAN Andres | 38 | - | D25 | 164 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1518 | 1852 | 14.2 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Vincent | 165 | - | U | 139 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1820 | 1866 | 23.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JEONG Arisu | 14 | - | C25 | 12 | Olympic Fencers Club | 1936 | 1843 | 19.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HAMILTON Travis | 64 | - | D25 | 83 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1606 | 1823 | 16.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MALAHOWSKI Patrick | 137 | - | E24 | 135 | 1613 | 1839 | 15.3 | 64% | ||
T128
|
D | 6:15 | JEON Kaden | 54 | - | D25 | 48 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1515 | 2007 | 137.2 | 75% |
Place 20 of 60 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating E25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Shuhao | 55 | - | U | 58 | North Shore Fencers Club | 874 | 1876 | 3.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MARTINEZ Joshua | 19 | - | C23 | 36 | Modern Duelists Fencing Academy | 2033 | 1880 | 33.4 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PAYNE Massimo | 2 | - | C25 | 14 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2213 | 1913 | 37.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAWLOR Lee | 21 | - | D25 | 37 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1796 | 1951 | 31.0 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MANSFIELD Hunter | 32 | - | D25 | 50 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1450 | 1920 | 42.0 | 78% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | CHAN Kyle Si Tin | 60 | - | U | 54 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1157 | 2095 | 26.6 | 89% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | PERILLO Edoardo Filippo Mihai | 38 | - | D23 | 13 | Nova Fencing Club | 2032 | 2122 | 114.9 | 55% |
Place 53 of 87 Seed 82 Not ranked Rating E25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YU Samuel | 24 | - | B25 | 62 | North Shore Fencers Club | 2049 | 1814 | 46.1 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHENG Alan | 63 | - | C24 | 35 | 2202 | 1860 | 19.7 | 30% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Jason | 79 | - | E25 | 63 | Revolution Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1570 | 1840 | 44.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PAYNE Massimo | 54 | - | C25 | 54 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2210 | 1796 | 49.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIA Dashan | 3 | - | A25 | 3 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. | 2452 | 1845 | 10.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIDSKY Phineas | 30 | - | B25 | 22 | Invictus Fencing / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC | 2139 | 1834 | 41.4 | 31% | |
T128
|
V | 15:14 | ZHANG Jonathan | 58 | - | C24 | 82 | Allez Fencing | 1726 | 2096 | 88.4 | 70% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | LIU Adam | 35 | - | B24 | 21 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2463 | 2184 | 88.8 | 34% |
Place 118 of 123 Seed 110 Not ranked Rating E25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GLUSHKOV David | 70 | - | C24 | 42 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1872 | 1969 | 52.4 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | REPIC Oliver | 3 | 75 | A24 | 37 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2233 | 1916 | 27.7 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Gavin | 114 | - | E24 | 87 | 1456 | 1888 | 66.4 | 75% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MEN Junda | 39 | - | B24 | 34 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2116 | 1822 | 25.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | EMMERT JP | 79 | - | C23 | 64 | Drew University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy | 1934 | 1796 | 45.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YU Samuel | 34 | - | B25 | 52 | North Shore Fencers Club | 2042 | 1841 | 27.4 | 37% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | WANG justin | 15 | 180 | A25 | 19 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2650 | 2184 | 87.9 | 25% |
Place 9 of 26 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating E25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BLAKESLEE Garrett H. | 4 | - | D25 | 18 | Desert Fencing Academy / Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2073 | 1709 | 91.0 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CALLAHAN Andrew | 21 | - | U | 22 | Valhalla Fencing | 1609 | 1800 | 34.1 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHIN Sangjune | 15 | - | E24 | 15 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1755 | 1834 | 48.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PAUL Max A. | 5 | - | D25 | 11 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 2263 | 1883 | 76.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PROULX Nico | 20 | - | U | 26 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1010 | 1960 | 8.7 | 92% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | NOOL Alexander | 1 | - | C25 | 7 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1883 | 2585 | 401.1 | 83% |
Place 1 of 9 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Don Bosco Preparatory HS
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CORTEZ Christopher | 9 | - | U | 2 | 2500 | 1862 | 36.1 | 27% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHABALIN Nikita | 1 | - | U | 5 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1095 | 1826 | 171.0 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KOPELMAN Taylor | 5 | - | U | 6 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1682 | 1655 | 76.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHITINASHVILI Leonardo | 8 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1261 | 1732 | 39.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PROULX Nico | 3 | - | U | 7 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | 1145 | 1772 | 28.5 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SINGH Kiratjit | 7 | - | U | 9 | Hub City Fencing Academy | 492 | 1800 | 5.0 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Lucas | 4 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1160 | 1805 | 128.1 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PONDACO Frankee | 6 | - | U | 8 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1216 | 1677 | 32.2 | 76% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | KOPELMAN Taylor | 5 | - | U | 6 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2187 | 1855 | 385.8 | 37% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | CHITINASHVILI Leonardo | 8 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1396 | 2241 | 96.3 | 83% | |
T2
|
V | 15:7 | CORTEZ Christopher | 9 | - | U | 2 | 2743 | 2337 | 247.9 | 35% |
Place 4 of 7 Seed 6 Rank 6 Rating None Don Bosco
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SYANKO Joshua Missing ID | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | Don Bosco | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SVERDLOV Seth | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | Midland Park | 2534 | 1690 | 34.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ACAR Devin | 5 | 5 | - | 5 | Bergen Tech | 1599 | 1655 | 114.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHO Bryan Missing ID | 7 | 7 | - | 7 | Bergen Tech | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZENG Andrew Missing ID | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | Bergen Tech | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HALL Nathaniel | 4 | 4 | - | 6 | Teaneck | 1971 | 1770 | 92.3 | 41% |
Place 49 of 77 Seed 70 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | KARIMOV Amir | 21 | - | B24 | 39 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1931 | 2500 | 801.5 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SIYANKO Joshua | 24 | - | B24 | 15 | Rockland Fencers Club | 2268 | 1698 | 177.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GUMEDELLI Mohnish | 72 | - | U | 61 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1411 | 1521 | 244.2 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PENG Yue | 48 | - | D24 | 26 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1758 | 1765 | 216.6 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MORI Seneca | 45 | - | D24 | 70 | Riverside Fencing Club | 1630 | 1548 | 188.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAI Boden | 2 | 70 | A24 | 5 | Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club | 2474 | 1737 | 47.2 | 14% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | HU Robert J. | 13 | - | A24 | 1 | Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club | 2262 | 2500 | 645.3 | 59% |