Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 12 | 11 | - | - | - | 23 |
| Losses | 9 | 18 | - | - | - | 27 |
| Win ratio | 57.1% | 37.9% | - | - | - | 46.0% |
| Pool victories | 8 | 10 | - | - | - | 18 |
| Pool losses | 6 | 14 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Pool win ratio | 57.1% | 41.7% | - | - | - | 47.4% |
| DE victories | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 57.1% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 41.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 27.3% | - | - | - | 30.4% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 27.3% | - | - | - | 26.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 33.3% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 22.2% |
| Big losses† | 3 | 9 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Big losses % | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 44.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 8.3% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 11.1% | 5.6% | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Total | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 9.5% | 3.4% | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
Place 46 of 53 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating E26 Marx Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PEGUS Izzy | 26 | - | E26 | 15 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 1585 | 1385 | 29.8 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DAI Jason | 38 | - | E25 | 25 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1158 | 1355 | 28.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REZENDE Lucas | 45 | - | U | 47 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 986 | 1384 | 56.0 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TANG Luke | 8 | - | C26 | 28 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1412 | 1328 | 30.9 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUH Aiden | 11 | - | C25 | 9 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1889 | 1297 | 12.6 | 17% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | CLEARY Owen | 23 | - | D25 | 3 | Five Points Fencing Academy | 2039 | 1665 | 56.8 | 29% |
Place 7 of 30 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Marx Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TIBBETTS Lily | 9 | - | E26 | 22 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club / RPI College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | COLLIER Samara | 12 | - | E25 | 27 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HUSTEAD Jacob | 21 | - | U | 13 | 1335 | 1323 | 41.4 | 49% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | WHITEHURST JJ | 2 | - | C26 | 1 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2220 | 1365 | 8.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LOEFFLER Carl | 29 | - | U | 24 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1274 | 1356 | 28.7 | 54% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | YOUNG Donovan | 30 | - | U | 25 | 1554 | 1356 | 114.9 | 41% | ||
T16
|
V | 7:4 | FREITAS Carlos | 13 | - | U | 10 | 3080 | 1471 | 231.3 | 4% | ||
T8
|
D | 14:15 | WHITEHURST JJ | 2 | - | C26 | 1 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2361 | 1703 | 38.1 | 16% |
Place 2 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Marx Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUSTEAD Jacob | 7 | - | U | 3 | 1340 | 1278 | 45.5 | 46% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MARTIN devorah | 6 | - | U | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COLLIER Samara | 2 | - | E25 | 9 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUENINK Jean Louise | 3 | - | U | 6 | Riverside Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:2 | LEE Ian | 8 | - | U | 7 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2743 | 1152 | 330.4 | 6% | |
T4
|
V | 15:14 | HUSTEAD Jacob | 7 | - | U | 3 | 1077 | 1483 | 90.6 | 68% | ||
T2
|
D | 10:15 | BEAULIEU Edmund | 5 | - | U | 1 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1195 | 1573 | 216.7 | 70% |
Place 10 of 22 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Marx Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BAILEY Ava | 19 | - | U | 18 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SEAVER Walker | 11 | - | U | 7 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 2500 | 1242 | 66.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MALVANIA Chinmay | 3 | - | U | 20 | Strength n Honor Fencing | 1236 | 1309 | 35.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MANU Aadhav | 6 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1078 | 1344 | 66.0 | 66% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | ENGLAND Aiden | 4 | - | U | 8 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 1660 | 1276 | 124.0 | 33% |
Place 24 of 29 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Marx Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GIELEGHEM Klaire | 12 | - | D26 | 7 | The Ohio State University Ncaa / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AU Joshua | 11 | - | D26 | 12 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 1478 | 1297 | 83.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CROTTY James | 21 | - | E25 | 23 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 1517 | 1380 | 51.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | KHAW-BRIOT Julien | 22 | - | E25 | 20 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1216 | 1329 | 66.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LECUYER-SCHOONMAKER Declan | 1 | - | A26 | 6 | Rogue Fencing Academy | 1860 | 1263 | 20.6 | 17% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | LIU Jeremiah | 6 | - | B25 | 9 | LEO Fencing Club | 1961 | 1403 | 126.9 | 24% |
Place 131 of 143 Seed 130 Not ranked Rating U Marx Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DJONOUMA Toyohm | 14 | - | A26 | 3 | Portland Fencing Center / Cavalier Fencing Club | 2452 | 1350 | 11.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SPRINGER Elijah | 83 | - | C25 | 74 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 1673 | 1338 | 55.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUSH Thomas | 35 | - | A25 | 44 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2392 | 1282 | 9.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MICKEY Christopher J. | 62 | - | B25 | 97 | Ocean State Fencing Club | 1619 | 1273 | 48.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FOGEL Jake | 109 | - | D25 | 119 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1216 | 1224 | 73.0 | 50% |
Place 20 of 34 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Marx Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHUKWU Mark | 30 | - | U | 12 | Allez Fencing | 695 | 1597 | 426.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BARNES Kieron | 12 | - | E26 | 19 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1166 | 1170 | 155.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GILLARD Adan | 28 | - | U | 23 | Five Points Fencing Academy | 1181 | 1325 | 156.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ACHILOV Murod | 3 | - | D26 | 30 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 992 | 1169 | 90.7 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU George | 10 | - | E26 | 6 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1166 | 1259 | 90.3 | 56% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | RUDIGER George | 15 | - | E26 | 7 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1522 | 1891 | 487.7 | 66% |
Place 26 of 43 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Marx Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MARCOUX Amy | 37 | - | U | 43 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KROHN Matthew | 19 | - | D25 | 31 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1423 | 2500 | 182.6 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAY Ciaran | 10 | - | C26 | 6 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2043 | 2683 | 718.9 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LELAND James (Jim) E. | 23 | - | D23 | 18 | 1767 | 1964 | 334.1 | 59% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MIAN Ismail | 5 | - | B25 | 1 | 2849 | 1630 | 32.8 | 6% | ||
T64
|
V | 15:5 | PIZZUTO Sally | 36 | - | U | 39 | - | - | - | - | ||
T32
|
D | 5:15 | WHITEHURST JJ | 16 | - | D26 | 11 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2336 | 2500 | 609.3 | 56% |