Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Losses | 62 | 22 | - | - | - | 84 |
| Win ratio | 15.1% | 18.5% | - | - | - | 16.0% |
| Pool victories | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | 51 | 18 | - | - | - | 69 |
| Pool win ratio | 16.4% | 18.2% | - | - | - | 16.9% |
| DE victories | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| DE losses | 11 | 4 | - | - | - | 15 |
| DE win ratio | 8.3% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 11.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 18.2% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 12.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 27.3% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 9.7% | 9.1% | - | - | - | 9.5% |
| Big losses† | 30 | 14 | - | - | - | 44 |
| Big losses % | 48.4% | 63.6% | - | - | - | 52.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Losses | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| Losses % | 8.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Total | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Total % | 6.8% | 3.7% | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 11 | 4 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Tournaments | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 |
Place 85 of 87 Seed 86 Rank 1735 Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHO Adrian | 20 | 233 | B26 | 24 | Arena Fencing Academy | 1628 | 758 | 3.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MANTINAOS Constantinos | 58 | 731 | E26 | 54 | Stevens Institute of Technology (University) NCAA | 1510 | 754 | 4.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Aiden | 7 | 107 | A26 | 34 | Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club | 2333 | 750 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SOLARZ Arthur | 26 | 263 | A26 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2069 | 750 | 0.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAI Jayden | 72 | 996 | C26 | 80 | New York Fencing Academy | 1267 | 749 | 7.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Andrew | 63 | 755 | C26 | 29 | 1639 | 741 | 3.1 | 7% | ||
T128
|
D | 8:15 | KIM Remington | 18 | 223 | B25 | 47 | LA International Fencing | 1801 | 928 | 14.5 | 9% |
Place 83 of 83 Seed 64 Rank 654 Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Daniel | 21 | 209 | B26 | 19 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1652 | 783 | 3.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Guanning | 77 | 1112 | U | 74 | 1255 | 780 | 8.1 | 24% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TOPRANI Valmik | 52 | 551 | D26 | 49 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1504 | 772 | 4.8 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ADDYSON Aidan | 4 | 39 | A26 | 3 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 2022 | 767 | 1.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Aiden | 29 | 291 | B26 | 42 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 1681 | 766 | 3.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAO Ryan | 45 | 479 | C26 | 26 | New York Fencing Academy | 1441 | 763 | 5.4 | 13% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | SONPAL Winslow | 46 | 486 | E26 | 15 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1358 | 969 | 40.9 | 27% |
Place 76 of 115 Seed 55 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HERIGSTAD Daniel | 89 | - | U | 112 | Olympia Fencing Center | 327 | 780 | 9.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | GUJJA Rishabh | 45 | - | E26 | 69 | New York Fencing Academy | 1280 | 789 | 8.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FERNANDEZ Onward | 81 | - | U | 92 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 834 | 781 | 18.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TOPRANI Valmik | 14 | 120 | D26 | 18 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1474 | 800 | 5.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BARTON Christian | 21 | 167 | D26 | 8 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1153 | 794 | 10.4 | 28% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | SHAH Rohil | 115 | - | U | 54 | ArtDu Fencing | 1403 | 1006 | 37.1 | 32% |
Place 109 of 109 Seed 107 Rank 1691 Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DOUBOV Andrew | 11 | 131 | A26 | 3 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 2394 | 813 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | BENNETT Nathaniel | 54 | 509 | A26 | 22 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1723 | 813 | 3.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Shuhao | 88 | 942 | U | 48 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1139 | 809 | 12.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NG Nico | 23 | 230 | A26 | 38 | Elite Fencers Club | 1868 | 797 | 2.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHMIDT Paxton | 43 | 396 | C26 | 70 | Revolution Fencing Center | 1658 | 795 | 3.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BARTON Christian | 108 | - | D26 | 91 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1130 | 791 | 11.5 | 29% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | GLUSHKOV David | 34 | 298 | A26 | 13 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2146 | 1015 | 8.5 | 4% |
Place 130 of 137 Seed 105 Rank 638 Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAN Nathan | 67 | 456 | D26 | 64 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1190 | 815 | 32.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN John | 54 | 381 | D26 | 44 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1587 | 848 | 5.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCORDINSKY Liam | 14 | 111 | A26 | 53 | Elite Fencing Academy | 1883 | 842 | 2.5 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | JIANG Aidan | 87 | 532 | U | 37 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1216 | 840 | 11.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TARCHICHI Robby | 27 | 213 | B26 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2008 | 828 | 1.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HALLIK Jaan Willem | 134 | - | U | 94 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1078 | 827 | 13.7 | 34% | |
T256
|
D | 9:15 | HAN Nathan | 67 | 456 | D26 | 64 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1267 | 1079 | 64.5 | 39% |
Place 44 of 59 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HOLCOMB Liam | 40 | - | U | 57 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1146 | 761 | 36.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BURDICK Elijah | 23 | - | E26 | 3 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1400 | 798 | 42.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROFINO Samuel | 18 | - | D26 | 21 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1331 | 840 | 10.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOZZER Nolan | 3 | - | B26 | 5 | Five Points Fencing Academy | 1761 | 830 | 3.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KLOTS Theo | 39 | - | U | 18 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1241 | 827 | 11.3 | 25% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | MCCAULEY Aidan | 21 | - | E26 | 23 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1608 | 1122 | 42.9 | 24% |
Place 43 of 53 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BEAULIEU Edmund | 28 | - | E26 | 42 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1105 | 744 | 37.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GILLARD Adan | 32 | - | E26 | 36 | Five Points Fencing Academy | 1355 | 782 | 9.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SONG Aidan | 9 | - | C26 | 14 | LEO Fencing Club | 1547 | 773 | 5.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRESLAV Asher | 10 | - | C26 | 13 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1576 | 767 | 5.4 | 9% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | MOZZER Nolan | 6 | - | B26 | 6 | Five Points Fencing Academy | 1943 | 1147 | 25.2 | 11% |
Place 113 of 124 Seed 113 Rank 870 Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MOZZER Nolan | 35 | 234 | B26 | 18 | Five Points Fencing Academy | 1743 | 747 | 3.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GAO Ryan | 66 | 427 | C26 | 58 | New York Fencing Academy | 1477 | 743 | 7.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOVOROV Alexander | 40 | 260 | B26 | 75 | Revolution Fencing Center | 1702 | 736 | 4.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | LIU Adam | 4 | 26 | A26 | 33 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2297 | 732 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HONG Ethen | 78 | 502 | C26 | 37 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1422 | 731 | 7.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DAVIS Blake | 116 | 942 | U | 121 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 589 | 723 | 21.1 | 59% | |
T128
|
D | 2:15 | SOLARZ Arthur | 21 | 137 | A26 | 14 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2182 | 1163 | 15.5 | 6% |
Place 51 of 56 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DANILOV Artur | 11 | - | B26 | 3 | New York Fencing Academy | 1360 | 829 | 13.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHELTZ Owen | 27 | - | U | 37 | Olympia Fencing Center | 686 | 816 | 35.2 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SCHNEIDER Gideon | 21 | - | E26 | 33 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 1288 | 781 | 12.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHAH-MIRANI Ash | 43 | - | U | 34 | Elite Fencers Club | 808 | 768 | 26.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SAJJAD Syed | 44 | - | U | 54 | Rockland Fencers Club | 131 | 742 | 10.0 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Aiden | 6 | 102 | B26 | 5 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 1650 | 752 | 4.9 | 7% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | GUJJA Rishabh | 20 | - | E26 | 22 | New York Fencing Academy | 1692 | 1216 | 53.2 | 24% |
Place 6 of 11 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BRATU Max | 8 | - | U | 3 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1354 | 797 | 14.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LITTLE Colton | 9 | - | U | 7 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2500 | 782 | 54.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOREMIOTIS Bennett | 1 | - | E26 | 1 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1320 | 836 | 16.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:3 | YANTZ Rhys | 5 | - | U | 10 | Vivo Fencing Club | 880 | 820 | 30.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SULLIVAN Dennis | 4 | - | U | 9 | Vivo Fencing Club | 985 | 789 | 40.0 | 38% | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | TOMMY Rhys | 11 | - | U | 11 | Olympia Fencing Center Newton | 1455 | 1107 | 184.9 | 31% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | BAKER Bransen | 7 | - | U | 3 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1606 | 1292 | 76.3 | 32% |
Place 68 of 70 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RUDIGER George | 19 | - | E26 | 15 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1164 | 957 | 33.5 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Jayden | 39 | - | U | 41 | Moe Fencing Club LLC / Cavalier Fencing Club | 1111 | 923 | 32.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CARPENTER Taisei | 45 | - | U | 59 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 794 | 891 | 46.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHO Adrian | 2 | 44 | B26 | 3 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1627 | 845 | 9.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HOREMIOTIS Bennett | 22 | - | E26 | 19 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1305 | 835 | 18.4 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KLOTS Theo | 42 | - | U | 34 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1211 | 817 | 20.4 | 26% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | NOVAK Luke | 63 | - | U | 61 | Five Points Fencing Academy | 1443 | 1229 | 121.1 | 38% |
Place 55 of 74 Seed 65 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HENNESSY Levon | 19 | - | C26 | 29 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1794 | 885 | 143.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | MAKOLO Hugo | 67 | - | U | 74 | Elite Fencers Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 854 | 1029 | 39.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CARPENTER Touma S. | 25 | - | C25 | 18 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1540 | 1069 | 25.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | THOMAS Ethan | 41 | - | D25 | 31 | Medeo Fencing Club / ArtDu Fencing | 1219 | 1043 | 39.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CRESPO Nathaniel Justus | 4 | 82 | A26 | 5 | Hills Fencing Institute | 2083 | 1003 | 5.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Louie | 48 | - | E26 | 32 | Top Fencing Club | 1103 | 998 | 41.0 | 43% | |
T128
|
V | 15:9 | MAKOLO Hugo | 67 | - | U | 74 | Elite Fencers Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1437 | 1075 | 208.2 | 35% | |
T64
|
D | 0:15 | SOLARZ Arthur | 16 | - | B25 | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2074 | 1283 | 54.3 | 13% |
Place 135 of 136 Seed 120 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUANG Max | 56 | - | C26 | 43 | 1467 | 1077 | 47.7 | 27% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MARTISEK Martin | 66 | - | D26 | 30 | 1801 | 1029 | 21.4 | 12% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AGUIRRE Pablo | 115 | - | E25 | 59 | Elite Fencers Club | 1237 | 1008 | 54.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANEY Charles | 25 | - | A25 | 21 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1924 | 954 | 11.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MELUCCI Jonathan | 102 | - | E26 | 93 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1149 | 942 | 50.2 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Edward | 16 | 71 | A25 | 27 | North Shore Fencers Club | 2005 | 892 | 7.0 | 4% | |
T256
|
D | 7:15 | EFFRON Silas | 127 | - | U | 122 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 1487 | 1254 | 179.2 | 39% |
Place 65 of 73 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIN Noah | 32 | - | E26 | 25 | 1301 | 1258 | 130.2 | 48% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WILLIAMS Gavin | 53 | - | U | 21 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1182 | 1127 | 110.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HENNESSY Levon | 13 | 135 | C26 | 11 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1765 | 1017 | 31.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOSTOVOY philip | 9 | 95 | D26 | 30 | New York Fencing Academy | 1884 | 985 | 21.1 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHAPIRO Samuel | 36 | - | E25 | 72 | Arena Fencing Academy | 1130 | 964 | 113.0 | 40% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | ZHEN Maxwell | 48 | - | U | 64 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1401 | 1677 | 423.0 | 63% |
Place 95 of 113 Seed 91 Not ranked Rating U Cavalier Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FERNANDEZ Onward | 82 | - | U | 107 | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NG Nico | 21 | 84 | B25 | 33 | Elite Fencers Club | 1875 | 2921 | 898.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUO Benjamin | 48 | 197 | C26 | 15 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1534 | 2022 | 417.0 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOSTOVOY Philip | 55 | 222 | D26 | 13 | New York Fencing Academy | 1922 | 1605 | 134.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHEYDIN Barry | 14 | 50 | B26 | 26 | New York Fencing Academy | 1242 | 1470 | 212.4 | 63% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | KIM Doyun | 34 | 136 | D26 | 23 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1886 | 2500 | 823.0 | 73% |