Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses | 36 | 17 | - | - | - | 53 |
| Win ratio | 2.7% | 15.0% | - | - | - | 7.0% |
| Pool victories | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Pool losses | 30 | 14 | - | - | - | 44 |
| Pool win ratio | 3.2% | 17.6% | - | - | - | 8.3% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 5.9% | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Big losses† | 28 | 14 | - | - | - | 42 |
| Big losses % | 77.8% | 82.4% | - | - | - | 79.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 2.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Total | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 2.7% | 5.0% | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 |
Place 6 of 6 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BIELAWSKI Filip | 3 | - | U | 4 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1471 | 88 | 1.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BROWN Owen | 2 | - | U | 3 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1271 | 87 | 2.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AWALGAONKAR Aahan | 5 | - | U | 5 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 479 | 84 | 17.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COHEN Benjamin | 4 | - | U | 2 | The Line Fencing Academy | 1094 | 66 | 4.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PEARCE Joseph | 1 | - | E26 | 1 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 1269 | 62 | 2.3 | 3% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | BROWN Owen | 2 | - | U | 3 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1692 | 442 | 12.2 | 4% |
Place 143 of 151 Seed 110 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Michael | 23 | 42 | E25 | 13 | Gold Fencing Club | 1615 | 130 | 1.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Steve | 22 | 41 | E25 | 33 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1653 | 129 | 0.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WILSON Jacob | 67 | 143 | U | 76 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1335 | 129 | 2.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AMR HOSSNY Adam | 66 | 140 | U | 91 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1216 | 126 | 3.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ENOIU Ethan | 111 | - | U | 113 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 96 | 122 | 33.9 | 52% | |
T256
|
D | 6:15 | ENOIU Ethan | 111 | - | U | 113 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 1019 | 501 | 59.2 | 24% |
Place 30 of 30 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHEN Lucas | 4 | 72 | U | 3 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1092 | 185 | 7.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Bryson | 16 | - | U | 16 | 876 | 178 | 11.6 | 14% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEVKOVICH Milan | 25 | - | U | 23 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 696 | 166 | 15.8 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIA Vincent | 7 | 138 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1295 | 151 | 3.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Thomas | 14 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 618 | 147 | 17.0 | 23% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | LI Andrew | 8 | 140 | U | 5 | 1490 | 528 | 26.6 | 8% |
Place 135 of 140 Seed 64 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Caleb | 21 | 39 | E25 | 13 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1539 | 224 | 2.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GOLI Arush Missing ID | 135 | - | U | 30 | Marx Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 22 | 40 | U | 84 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1328 | 222 | 4.3 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JIANG Ethan | 62 | - | U | 61 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 820 | 218 | 15.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GOLDSTEIN Tate | 139 | - | U | 87 | Empire United Fencing | 711 | 203 | 17.6 | 21% | |
T256
|
D | 5:15 | LEE Ryan | 107 | - | U | 122 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1198 | 589 | 60.8 | 19% |
Place 93 of 95 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | STARK Ethan | 56 | - | U | 41 | Star Fencing Academy | 1052 | 306 | 13.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RYU Dae Hyeon | 86 | - | U | 6 | 1199 | 293 | 9.2 | 8% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Crescent | 29 | - | U | 71 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 795 | 284 | 20.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM JOSHUA | 57 | - | U | 85 | Top Fencing Club | 569 | 263 | 28.0 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HE Ryan | 84 | - | U | 46 | Empire United Fencing | 1023 | 235 | 10.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Mendy | 1 | 6 | C25 | 2 | Future Stars Fencing | 1950 | 225 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | LIU KUNDE | 30 | - | U | 39 | Star Fencing Academy | 1071 | 687 | 98.6 | 30% |
Place 65 of 74 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAO Aaron | 13 | 69 | U | 14 | 5T Fencers Club | 1434 | 286 | 5.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FANG Lionel | 58 | - | U | 27 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1013 | 281 | 15.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHAE Emmett | 53 | - | U | 28 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1065 | 265 | 13.1 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUGALA Frank | 9 | 42 | U | 20 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1301 | 252 | 6.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WENG Jingfan | 31 | - | U | 63 | Star Fencing Academy | 437 | 245 | 60.6 | 38% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | CAI daniel | 26 | - | U | 64 | East Coast Fencing Club | 556 | 941 | 253.5 | 68% |
Place 173 of 174 Seed 152 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MENG Andy | 49 | 69 | U | 37 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 909 | 479 | 37.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIAN kevin | 2 | 2 | E24 | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 2027 | 441 | 1.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Sung-Yull | 149 | - | U | 86 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 644 | 440 | 50.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CREMEL Louis | 99 | - | U | 113 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 76 | 390 | 87.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Mason | 52 | 76 | U | 69 | AIC Fencing Club | 1058 | 302 | 15.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NEPAL Chu Missing ID | 102 | - | U | 145 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T256
|
D | 0:10 | LEE Sung-Yull | 149 | - | U | 86 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1379 | 1116 | 175.5 | 37% |
Place 17 of 20 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CREANGA Matthew | 6 | - | U | 11 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 84 | 646 | 196.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FORBES Xavier | 8 | - | U | 19 | Richmond Fencing Club | 295 | 450 | 87.1 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WOOD Theodore | 17 | - | U | 14 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 324 | 537 | 121.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | NIU Charlie | 9 | - | U | 12 | AIC Fencing Club | 717 | 416 | 116.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TORREALBA Fabio | 19 | - | U | 9 | Doral Fencing Club | 1212 | 532 | 26.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOFFMAN Zane | 2 | 48 | U | 2 | Epic Fencing Club / Auburn Fencing Club | 1154 | 506 | 26.6 | 16% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | HAN Owen | 16 | - | U | 16 | AIC Fencing Club | 1201 | 1547 | 430.1 | 66% |
Place 23 of 25 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM JOSHUA | 12 | - | U | 10 | Top Fencing Club | 553 | 2500 | 1546.1 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YOON Mason | 4 | 64 | U | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1075 | 954 | 255.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Yuyang | 8 | - | U | 22 | Future Stars Fencing | 1170 | 699 | 320.9 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KRAPCHETOV Alexander | 14 | - | U | 21 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 715 | 1019 | 213.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Crescent | 22 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 742 | 806 | 160.6 | 54% | |
T32
|
D | 1:10 | HO Marcus | 10 | - | U | 8 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1578 | 2500 | 953.5 | 81% |