Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 22 | 15 | - | - | - | 37 |
| Losses | 29 | 14 | - | - | - | 43 |
| Win ratio | 43.1% | 51.7% | - | - | - | 46.2% |
| Pool victories | 18 | 12 | - | - | - | 30 |
| Pool losses | 22 | 10 | - | - | - | 32 |
| Pool win ratio | 45.0% | 54.5% | - | - | - | 48.4% |
| DE victories | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 36.4% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 38.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Easy wins % | 45.5% | 26.7% | - | - | - | 37.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 18.2% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 18.9% |
| Close losses‡ | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 20.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 14.0% |
| Big losses† | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Big losses % | 41.4% | 35.7% | - | - | - | 39.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Victories % | 18.2% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 10.8% |
| Losses | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 13.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 9.3% |
| Total | 8 | - | - | - | - | 8 |
| Total % | 15.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 11 |
Place 33 of 50 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LU Eli | 31 | - | U | 24 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 711 | 787 | 17.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHOI Joshua | 48 | - | U | 48 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 598 | 805 | 13.7 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WENG Luke Missing ID | 45 | - | U | 28 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MOON Nolan | 3 | 15 | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1195 | 818 | 10.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHEN Lawrence | 19 | 79 | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 1331 | 808 | 8.0 | 20% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | ZHANG Jason | 32 | - | U | 32 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1541 | 1144 | 32.0 | 28% |
Place 78 of 108 Seed 83 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIANG Justin | 62 | - | U | 37 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 991 | 801 | 16.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | WANG Owen | 95 | - | U | 92 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1092 | 784 | 30.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KHANDAN MILAN | 70 | - | U | 93 | Elite Fencing Club | 306 | 815 | 9.1 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Terrance | 4 | 4 | D25 | 1 | Gold Fencing Club / Jovanovic Fencing | 1953 | 824 | 2.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZENG Cayden | 36 | 39 | U | 34 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 836 | 822 | 20.0 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | LU Ethan | 29 | 30 | U | 56 | Star Fencing Academy | 1016 | 802 | 14.7 | 36% | |
T128
|
D | 7:10 | CHEN Andrew | 57 | 77 | U | 51 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1230 | 1203 | 59.0 | 48% |
Place 12 of 27 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | YU Oliver | 6 | 18 | U | 14 | 1177 | 728 | 41.1 | 23% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Aaron | 3 | 10 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1464 | 769 | 7.2 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FANG Lionel | 11 | 49 | U | 10 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1132 | 762 | 36.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YOON Noah | 22 | - | U | 26 | Top Fencing Club | 101 | 798 | 7.2 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DEL VALLE-LIN Julian | 17 | - | U | 11 | Fencers Club Inc. | 729 | 805 | 25.1 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CHIN Gregory | 27 | - | U | 22 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 728 | 780 | 20.7 | 53% | |
T32
|
V | 10:6 | CHIN Gregory | 27 | - | U | 22 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1440 | 1135 | 100.2 | 32% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | WANG Leon | 14 | 82 | U | 7 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1715 | 1235 | 32.1 | 23% |
Place 28 of 40 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Eric | 2 | 9 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1358 | 781 | 11.3 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GOEL Sanav | 35 | - | U | 40 | Royal Fencing Academy | 50 | 770 | 8.3 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HO Marcus | 17 | 62 | U | 21 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 854 | 778 | 31.0 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAN Owen | 38 | - | U | 26 | AIC Fencing Club | 468 | 809 | 40.2 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIANG Anker | 25 | - | U | 23 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 673 | 769 | 29.2 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Oliver | 11 | 27 | U | 9 | Axis Fencing Club | 1207 | 740 | 12.2 | 22% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | WOOD Theodore | 33 | - | U | 37 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 806 | 1131 | 52.0 | 68% | |
T32
|
D | 7:8 | CHEN Keegan | 6 | 17 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1526 | 1183 | 48.3 | 30% |
Place 53 of 82 Seed 76 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MENG Andy | 23 | 41 | U | 26 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 903 | 822 | 31.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QU Even | 69 | - | U | 68 | Star Fencing Academy | 252 | 791 | 14.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIA Wenhao | 46 | - | U | 14 | Star Fencing Academy | 994 | 805 | 25.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NATURMAN Noah | 48 | - | U | 82 | V Fencing Club | 814 | 780 | 31.8 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Wallace | 2 | 2 | D25 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1964 | 812 | 2.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | HO Marcus | 26 | 56 | U | 43 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 872 | 809 | 27.7 | 46% | |
T128
|
V | 10:2 | CHEN Aidan | 67 | - | U | 75 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1202 | 1039 | 105.8 | 41% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | LYU Brandon | 1 | 1 | D25 | 3 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2158 | 1145 | 13.8 | 6% |
Place 26 of 48 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Crescent | 32 | - | U | 23 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 806 | 954 | 53.4 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAO Aaron | 3 | 8 | U | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 1436 | 900 | 18.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LU Ethan | 12 | 52 | U | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 868 | 882 | 41.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TOWNLEY Kieran | 26 | - | U | 31 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 394 | 841 | 59.5 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HWANG Samuel | 45 | - | U | 36 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 372 | 781 | 19.7 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DAVE Jay | 31 | - | U | 42 | Marx Fencing Academy | 448 | 801 | 21.2 | 71% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | WENG Jingfan | 21 | - | U | 39 | Star Fencing Academy | 1268 | 944 | 152.0 | 33% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | MOON Nolan | 5 | 18 | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1524 | 1097 | 57.5 | 26% |
Place 17 of 29 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DU Harrison | 17 | - | U | 24 | Star Fencing Academy | 2500 | 969 | 5.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LU Ethan | 4 | 36 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 749 | 963 | 39.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Ethan | 21 | - | U | 9 | Gold Fencing Club | 332 | 1003 | 16.6 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PENG aiden | 7 | - | U | 27 | Star Fencing Academy | 126 | 1019 | 10.4 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KONG Maxwell | 23 | - | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | 555 | 1030 | 76.2 | 77% | |
T32
|
D | 3:6 | SUN Neil | 15 | - | U | 16 | Star Fencing Academy | 1025 | 1091 | 146.5 | 54% |
Place 8 of 16 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHU Javen | 3 | - | U | 16 | Future Stars Fencing | 2500 | 849 | 108.7 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SU Leihaoxuan | 10 | - | U | 1 | Future Stars Fencing | 1157 | 958 | 51.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Lucas | 7 | - | U | 2 | Future Stars Fencing | 1294 | 906 | 34.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUI Jessie | 15 | - | U | 7 | Future Stars Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHIN Iker | 16 | - | U | 11 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 833 | 872 | 56.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG CARSON | 12 | - | U | 10 | Future Stars Fencing | 735 | 928 | 41.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TAN Noelle | 2 | - | U | 13 | Future Stars Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | ZHU Leona | 6 | - | U | 9 | Future Stars Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | SU Leihaoxuan | 10 | - | U | 1 | Future Stars Fencing | 1622 | 1177 | 85.9 | 27% |
Place 22 of 25 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KRAPCHETOV Alexander | 14 | - | U | 21 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1885 | 1231 | 157.3 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Crescent | 22 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 694 | 1388 | 218.0 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHAN Theo | 20 | - | U | 23 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 699 | 1170 | 118.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YOON Mason | 4 | 64 | U | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1065 | 1051 | 85.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM JOSHUA | 12 | - | U | 10 | Top Fencing Club | 609 | 965 | 116.1 | 71% | |
T32
|
D | 6:10 | KIM ISAAC | 13 | - | U | 11 | Top Fencing Club | 1090 | 1447 | 270.5 | 68% |
Place 12 of 32 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHIN Iker | 2 | - | U | 27 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1103 | 2079 | 69.4 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIA Wenhao | 22 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 906 | 2148 | 609.1 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XIONG David | 12 | - | U | 17 | Star Fencing Academy | 279 | 1539 | 18.7 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MA Leo Ma Missing ID | 13 | - | U | 25 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEW Mingyu | 31 | - | U | 26 | Fencers Club Inc. | 337 | 1558 | 21.1 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM ISAAC | 9 | - | U | 8 | Top Fencing Club | 649 | 1579 | 348.1 | 91% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | CHEN Jonathan | 25 | - | U | 21 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1266 | 1737 | 165.1 | 68% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | SHEN Lawrence | 3 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 1242 | 1902 | 454.3 | 79% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Future Stars Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Kaiyuan (Kevin) | 3 | - | U | 6 | Future Stars Fencing | 687 | 2500 | 64.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TANG Leo | 8 | - | U | 10 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1543 | 2565 | 774.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HO Marcus | 2 | - | U | 1 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 551 | 1791 | 72.1 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHIN Iker | 10 | - | U | 2 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1494 | 1863 | 215.5 | 66% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | AYER Avery | 5 | - | U | 7 | 1245 | 2500 | 155.3 | 86% | ||
T4
|
D | 6:10 | HO Marcus | 2 | - | U | 1 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1494 | 2655 | 918.6 | 87% |