New York Fencing Academy

Tournaments

Magic City SYC/RCC 2 1 Designated Junior World Cup - Indiv & Team , Women’s Epee 3 2 December NAC 62 27 Designated Junior World Cup - Indiv & Team , Men’s Epee 1 1 The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC 7 4 January NAC 39 21 Capitol Clash SYC/RCC 44 29 2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC 13 10 Junior Olympics 13 7 March NAC 26 15 Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC / RCC 1 1 Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC 1 1 Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC 5 4

Download as CSV

Magic City SYC/RCC

Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex)

Add

2 entries by 1 club members

Name Event Status Date
Petroff, Eva Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Fri, Dec 2
Petroff, Eva Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Sat, Dec 3

Designated Junior World Cup - Indiv & Team , Women’s Epee

Laupheim, Germany

Add

3 entries by 2 club members

Name Event Status Date
Chin, Isabella Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sat, Dec 3
Chin, Isabella Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sat, Dec 17
Watrall, Christina Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sat, Dec 17

December NAC

Salt Lake City, UT

Add

62 entries by 27 club members

Name Event Status Date
Goldfine, Ian Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Fri, Dec 9
Iarikov, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Fri, Dec 9
Kats, Dylan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Fri, Dec 9
Kim, Byung Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Fri, Dec 9
Liverant, Skyler Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Fri, Dec 9
Longstreet, Jeffrey Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Fri, Dec 9
Pozovskiy, Mitchell Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Fri, Dec 9
Shchur, Landon Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Fri, Dec 9
Yavorovskiy, Joshua Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Fri, Dec 9
Chin, Isabella Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Sat, Dec 10
Gujja, Misha Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Sat, Dec 10
Hicks, Grace Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Sat, Dec 10
Kharchyna, Polina Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Sat, Dec 10
Smotritsky, Mia Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Sat, Dec 10
Temiryaev, Anna Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Sat, Dec 10
Watrall, Christina Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Sat, Dec 10
Wong, Alexandra Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Sat, Dec 10
Zigalo, Elizabeth Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Sat, Dec 10
Bentaha, Averroes Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Chadda, Ilyas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Dodin, David Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Goldfine, Ian Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Iarikov, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Kats, Dylan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Kim, Byung Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Koyfman, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Natsvlishvili, John Vano Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Shchur, Landon Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Sun, Jason Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Sun, Jeffery Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Yavorovskiy, Joshua Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 10
Gujja, Misha Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Sun, Dec 11
Kharchyna, Polina Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Sun, Dec 11
Kovalchuk, Erika Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Sun, Dec 11
Krumholz, Nicole Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Sun, Dec 11
Smotritsky, Mia Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Sun, Dec 11
Wong, Alexandra Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Sun, Dec 11
Zigalo, Elizabeth Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Sun, Dec 11
Bentaha, Averroes Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Dodin, David Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Goldfine, Ian Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Iarikov, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Kats, Dylan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Koyfman, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Liverant, Skyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Longstreet, Jeffrey Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Natsvlishvili, John Vano Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Pozovskiy, Mitchell Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Shchur, Landon Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Sun, Jason Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Sun, Jeffery Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Yavorovskiy, Joshua Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Dec 12
Chin, Isabella Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12
Gujja, Misha Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12
Hicks, Grace Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12
Kharchyna, Polina Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12
Krumholz, Nicole Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12
Smotritsky, Mia Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12
Temiryaev, Anna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12
Watrall, Christina Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12
Wong, Alexandra Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12
Zigalo, Elizabeth Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Mon, Dec 12

Designated Junior World Cup - Indiv & Team , Men’s Epee

Heraklion, Greece

Add

1 entries by 1 club members

Name Event Status Date
Liverant, Skyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Sat, Dec 17

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Round Rock, TX (The Round Rock Sports Center)

Add

7 entries by 4 club members

Name Event Status Date
Petroff, Eva Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sat, Dec 17
Wang, Cecilia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sat, Dec 17
Chiang, William Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sat, Dec 17
Zhao, Pierce Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sat, Dec 17
Petroff, Eva Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Sun, Dec 18
Wang, Cecilia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Sun, Dec 18
Zhao, Pierce Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sun, Dec 18

January NAC

Louisville, KY

Add

39 entries by 21 club members

Name Event Status Date
Goldfine, Ian Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Sun, Jan 8
Iarikov, Nicholas Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Sun, Jan 8
Kats, Dylan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Sun, Jan 8
Kim, Byung Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Sun, Jan 8
Liverant, Skyler Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Sun, Jan 8
Longstreet, Jeffrey Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Sun, Jan 8
Seini, Leandro Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Sun, Jan 8
Shchur, Landon Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Sun, Jan 8
Temiryaev, Alan Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME) Sun, Jan 8
Chin, Isabella Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Gujja, Misha Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Hicks, Grace Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Kharchyna, Polina Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Kowalsky, Rachel Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Krumholz, Nicole Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Rakhovski, Alexandra Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Smotritsky, Mia Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Temiryaev, Anna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Watrall, Christina Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Wong, Alexandra Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Zigalo, Elizabeth Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Jan 8
Chin, Isabella Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Gujja, Misha Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Hicks, Grace Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Kharchyna, Polina Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Kowalsky, Rachel Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Rakhovski, Alexandra Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Smotritsky, Mia Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Temiryaev, Anna Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Watrall, Christina Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Wong, Alexandra Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Zigalo, Elizabeth Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE) Mon, Jan 9
Goldfine, Ian Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Jan 9
Iarikov, Nicholas Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Jan 9
Kats, Dylan Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Jan 9
Kim, Byung Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Jan 9
Liverant, Skyler Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Jan 9
Longstreet, Jeffrey Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Jan 9
Shchur, Landon Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Mon, Jan 9

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

National Harbor, DC (Gaylord National Resort and Convention Center)

Add

44 entries by 29 club members

Name Event Status Date
Atkins, Levi Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Jan 14
Dodin, David Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Jan 14
Kim, Henry Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Jan 14
Nakas, Levent Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Jan 14
Vysotskiy, Evan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Jan 14
Zaydman, Ethan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Jan 14
Zhao, Pierce Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Jan 14
Zografos, Nicholas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Jan 14
Kovalchuk, Erika Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sat, Jan 14
Petroff, Eva Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sat, Jan 14
Profis, Liora Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sat, Jan 14
Wang, Cecilia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sat, Jan 14
Wu, Michelle Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sat, Jan 14
Atkins, Levi Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sun, Jan 15
Dodin, David Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sun, Jan 15
Zaydman, Ethan Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sun, Jan 15
Zhao, Pierce Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sun, Jan 15
Zografos, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sun, Jan 15
Chen, Madeline Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) Sun, Jan 15
Mokretsov, Leah Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE) Sun, Jan 15
Danilenko, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sun, Jan 15
Danilov, Artur Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sun, Jan 15
Dodin, Daniel Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sun, Jan 15
Khersonsky, Robert Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sun, Jan 15
Maskin, Mikhail Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sun, Jan 15
mostovoy, philip Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sun, Jan 15
Vincent-Gravenhise, Malcolm Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sun, Jan 15
Wu, Matthew Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sun, Jan 15
Yakhnis, Seth Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sun, Jan 15
Muzafarova, Sofiya Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Mon, Jan 16
Petroff, Eva Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Mon, Jan 16
Profis, Liora Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Mon, Jan 16
voskov, Olivia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Mon, Jan 16
Wang, Cecilia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Mon, Jan 16
Wu, Michelle Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Mon, Jan 16
Zografos, Marina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Mon, Jan 16
Dodin, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Mon, Jan 16
Kim, Henry Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Mon, Jan 16
Nakas, Levent Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Mon, Jan 16
Shchur, Grayson Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Mon, Jan 16
Vysotskiy, Evan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Mon, Jan 16
Wu, Matthew Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Mon, Jan 16
Gujja, Misha Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Mon, Jan 16
Kovalchuk, Erika Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Mon, Jan 16

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Suffern, NY (ROCKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE)

Add

13 entries by 10 club members

Name Event Status Date
Danilov, Artur Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sat, Feb 4
Lai, Jayden Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sat, Feb 4
Vincent-Gravenhise, Malcolm Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Sat, Feb 4
Dodin, David Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Sat, Feb 4
Koyfman, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Sat, Feb 4
Longstreet, Jeffrey Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Sat, Feb 4
Atkins, Levi Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Feb 4
Kovalchuk, Erika Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sat, Feb 4
Wang, Cecilia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sat, Feb 4
Wang, Cecilia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Sun, Feb 5
Dodin, David Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sun, Feb 5
Koyfman, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sun, Feb 5
Dodin, Daniel Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Sun, Feb 5

Junior Olympics

Denver, CO

Add

13 entries by 7 club members

Name Event Status Date
Gujja, Misha Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Fri, Feb 17
Wong, Alexandra Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Fri, Feb 17
Zigalo, Elizabeth Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Fri, Feb 17
Dodin, David Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Pending Sat, Feb 18
Koyfman, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Pending Sat, Feb 18
Longstreet, Jeffrey Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Sat, Feb 18
Shchur, Landon Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Sat, Feb 18
Gujja, Misha Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Feb 19
Wong, Alexandra Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Feb 19
Zigalo, Elizabeth Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Feb 19
Dodin, David Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Mon, Feb 20
Koyfman, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Mon, Feb 20
Shchur, Landon Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Mon, Feb 20

March NAC

Fort Worth, TX

Add

26 entries by 15 club members

Name Event Status Date
Kugler, Luke Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Fri, Mar 3
Shchur, Landon Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Fri, Mar 3
Zografos, Nicholas Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Fri, Mar 3
Profis, Liora Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Sat, Mar 4
Wang, Cecilia Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Sat, Mar 4
Zografos, Marina Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE) Sat, Mar 4
Kim, Henry Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Mar 4
Kugler, Luke Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Mar 4
Midyany, Evan Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Mar 4
O'Longaigh, Sunkhar Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Mar 4
Shchur, Grayson Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Mar 4
Shchur, Landon Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Mar 4
Zografos, Nicholas Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME) Sat, Mar 4
Giordano, Zach Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Sun, Mar 5
Kim, Henry Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Sun, Mar 5
Midyany, Evan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Sun, Mar 5
Midyany, Ryan Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Sun, Mar 5
O'Longaigh, Sunkhar Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Sun, Mar 5
Shchur, Grayson Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME) Sun, Mar 5
Profis, Liora Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sun, Mar 5
Wang, Cecilia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Sun, Mar 5
Profis, Liora Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE) Mon, Mar 6
Maskin, Mikhail Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Mon, Mar 6
Midyany, Ryan Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Mon, Mar 6
Vincent-Gravenhise, Malcolm Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Mon, Mar 6
Yakhnis, Seth Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME) Mon, Mar 6

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC / RCC

Brockport, NY (Sports Events Recreation Center - The SERC)

Add

1 entries by 1 club members

Name Event Status Date
Wang, Cecilia Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE) Fri, Mar 10

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Metuchen, NJ (SportsPlex at Metuchen)

Add

1 entries by 1 club members

Name Event Status Date
Longstreet, Jeffrey Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Sun, Mar 19

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Suffern, NY (Rockland Community College, Eugene Levy Field House)

Add

5 entries by 4 club members

Name Event Status Date
Dodin, David Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Sat, Apr 8
Koyfman, Benjamin Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Sat, Apr 8
Longstreet, Jeffrey Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME) Withdrawn Sat, Apr 8
Longstreet, Jeffrey Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME) Withdrawn Sat, Apr 8
Temiryaev, Anna Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE) Sun, Apr 9
Midyany, Viktoriya Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE) Sun, Apr 9
Koyfman, Benjamin Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME) Sun, Apr 9