Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 7 | 11 | - | - | 18 |
| Losses | - | 8 | 10 | - | - | 18 |
| Win ratio | - | 46.7% | 52.4% | - | - | 50.0% |
| Pool victories | - | 6 | 8 | - | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | - | 6 | 8 | - | - | 14 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| DE win ratio | - | 33.3% | 60.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | - | 28.6% | 36.4% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | - | 28.6% | 36.4% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | 50.0% | 20.0% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Big losses % | - | 0.0% | 10.0% | - | - | 5.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | - | 14.3% | 18.2% | - | - | 16.7% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 10.0% | - | - | 5.6% |
| Total | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
| Total % | - | 6.7% | 14.3% | - | - | 11.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
Place 116 of 172 Seed 172 Not ranked Rating B21
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LONGSTREET Jeffrey | 120 | - | A24 | 171 | New York Fencing Academy / Brandeis University NCAA | 2372 | 2798 | 20.6 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Stewart S. | 20 | 37 | A24 | 121 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2717 | 2819 | 33.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KRAFT Dennis A. | 70 | 110 | A23 | 24 | Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. | 3256 | 2852 | 19.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LANGE Henry C. | 31 | 53 | A23 | 48 | Northwest Fencing Center | 3177 | 2832 | 21.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHENG Haoran | 80 | 129 | A24 | 63 | LA International Fencing | 2774 | 2811 | 35.8 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SINGHA Orion | 132 | - | A24 | 65 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2822 | 2775 | 30.8 | 47% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | CANDELA Nicholas | 10 | 22 | A25 | 23 | University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club | 3828 | 3327 | 50.2 | 23% |
Place 134 of 429 Seed 105 Rank 137 Rating B21
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SIVAKUMAR Ajit | 78 | 94 | A24 | 168 | New York University NCAA / Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2797 | 2836 | 55.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHA Michael | 218 | - | A23 | 330 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2208 | 2781 | 19.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GUO Austin S. | 330 | - | B24 | 108 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2896 | 2801 | 53.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | BADEA Christian | 300 | - | B24 | 304 | 2045 | 2854 | 10.7 | 90% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DHAL Leon | 192 | - | A24 | 293 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 2192 | 2865 | 86.9 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WALTHER Bryan M. | 421 | - | C23 | 405 | DC Fencers Club | 2322 | 2778 | 20.2 | 77% | |
T256
|
V | 15:13 | DAVOODIAN Christopher | 183 | - | A24 | 207 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2954 | 3405 | 72.3 | 74% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | GIBSON Nowell L. | 44 | 52 | A22 | 47 | 3276 | 3477 | 150.0 | 62% |
Place 131 of 202 Seed 93 Rank 138 Rating B21
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CARRIER Gabriel A. | 36 | 52 | A24 | 17 | Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing | 2926 | 2927 | 81.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | IMREK Elijah S. | 136 | - | A23 | 57 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2793 | 2845 | 69.6 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PRIHODKO Max | 153 | - | A23 | 197 | Vivo Fencing Club | 2610 | 2915 | 44.6 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SINGHA Orion | 23 | 34 | A24 | 94 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2864 | 2959 | 71.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM Sullivan | 81 | 122 | A24 | 54 | LA International Fencing | 2707 | 2888 | 72.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KENT V David | 198 | - | C24 | 192 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | 2229 | 2815 | 21.5 | 82% | |
T256
|
D | 11:15 | SIVAKUMAR Ajit | 132 | - | A24 | 126 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 3216 | 3662 | 257.1 | 74% |
Place 59 of 343 Seed 304 Not ranked Rating B21
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | EMMERT JP | 314 | - | C23 | 338 | Alliance Fencing Academy / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 1996 | 2500 | 347.9 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIPTON Jason S. | 224 | - | A20 | 279 | LA International Fencing | 2507 | 2848 | 289.5 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GOLDFINE Ian J. | 121 | - | A23 | 78 | New York Fencing Academy | 2866 | 3137 | 233.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | BEZRODNOV Alexander | 40 | 48 | A23 | 115 | Medeo Fencing Club | 3088 | 3371 | 319.6 | 64% | |
T256
|
V | 15:3 | HILBERT Gabriel E. | 178 | - | A23 | 241 | DC Fencers Club | 2693 | 2500 | 624.7 | 43% | |
T128
|
V | 9:8 | ZHAO Corey | 109 | 141 | A23 | 119 | LEO Fencing Club | 2925 | 3125 | 293.1 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TAFOYA Devin D. | 52 | 65 | A23 | 93 | 3337 | 3051 | 248.2 | 35% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NORTH Alexander M. | 101 | 129 | A23 | 82 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2715 | 3299 | 65.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOOSEKIAN Stafford | 92 | 118 | A23 | 43 | Swords Fencing Studio | 3111 | 3365 | 176.5 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) | 17 | 22 | A23 | 8 | New York Athletic Club | 3281 | 3188 | 101.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHAH S Ayush | 12 | 17 | A23 | 18 | The Ohio State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio | 3146 | 3087 | 93.3 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOORE Shomari A. | 39 | 47 | A22 | 37 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 3217 | 2994 | 66.9 | 37% | |
T128
|
V | 14:13 | SANDERS Ian W. | 57 | 70 | A23 | 69 | Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA | 3863 | 3418 | 402.1 | 29% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | IMREK Samuel A. | 5 | 6 | A23 | 9 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 4019 | 3820 | 157.9 | 39% |