Stewart Lee

2007

Alliance Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 96 210 216 123 149 794
Losses 30 86 102 102 124 444
Win Ratio 76.2% 70.9% 67.9% 54.7% 54.6% 64.1%
Pool Victories 63 143 140 93 117 556
Pool Losses 20 53 70 75 90 308
Pool Win Ratio 75.9% 73.0% 66.7% 55.4% 56.5% 64.4%
DE Victories 33 67 76 30 32 238
DE Losses 10 33 32 27 34 136
DE Win Ratio 76.7% 67.0% 70.4% 52.6% 48.5% 63.6%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 38 61 74 36 43 252
Easy wins as % of wins 39.6% 29.0% 34.3% 29.3% 28.9% 31.7%
Close wins 17 68 45 45 38 213
Close wins as % of all wins 17.7% 32.4% 20.8% 36.6% 25.5% 26.8%
Close losses 18 40 43 40 30 171
Close losses as % of all losses 60.0% 46.5% 42.2% 39.2% 24.2% 38.5%
Big losses 3 11 13 24 41 92
Big losses as % of all losses 10.0% 12.8% 12.7% 23.5% 33.1% 20.7%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 5 16 20 13 13 67
Victories as % of all victories 5.2% 7.6% 9.3% 10.6% 8.7% 8.4%
Losses 7 22 19 21 12 81
Losses as % of all losses 23.3% 25.6% 18.6% 20.6% 9.7% 18.2%
Total 12 38 39 34 25 148
Total as % of all bouts 9.5% 12.8% 12.3% 15.1% 9.2% 12.0%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 14 34 38 31 36 153
Tournaments 9 20 21 14 17 81

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 35, Seed 17, Rank 20, Rating A24, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Harry 278 E23 307 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1253 2635 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 DONDISCH ilan 82 112 B23 58 Kaizen Academy LLC 2316 2636 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Francisco M. 180 C23 154 LEO Fencing Club 2012 2642 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 YU Samuel 214 D24 282 North Shore Fencers Club 1687 2645 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 SAUNIER Cameron 115 159 D23 97 ASER International Fencing Academy 1977 2647 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:3 BANTVAL Dhruv 311 U 232 Team Touche Fencing Center 1725 2650 1.7 94%
T256 W 15:7 PUTTAMRAJU Nikhil 213 D24 243 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 1710 3103 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:5 LESCURE Dimitri 151 B23 102 Olympian Fencing Club 1861 3104 0.6 98%
T64 L 6:15 ZHENG Andy 19 23 A23 14 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 3031 3104 11.3 55%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 95, Seed 50, Rank 77, Rating A24, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GOHSMAN Maxwell 164 A23 121 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2336 2654 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:2 DAN Rex 179 B24 190 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1985 2660 3.1 87%
Pool L 3:4 TIEMANN Landen 278 C23 110 Olympian Fencing Club 1940 2663 21.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 GEISSLER Maximilian 392 U 391 Foothills Fencing Academy 1482 2642 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 MORIN-JIANG Jake 293 C23 267 Team Touche Fencing Center / Swords Fencing Studio 1969 2643 3.1 87%
Pool L 3:5 TIYA BIAYA K. 65 96 A23 79 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2619 2646 10.6 52%
T256 W 15:12 ZHENG Haoran 59 87 A24 176 LA International Fencing 3129 3101 10.6 48%
T128 L 12:15 KATS Dylan G. 18 31 A23 45 New York Fencing Academy 3242 3112 8.5 41%

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 4, 2024
Place 33, Seed 3, Rank 77, Rating A24, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NALLICHERI Ayaan 61 U 42 Olympia Fencing Center 1361 2665 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Roland 43 D24 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1797 2666 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 CHAI Ethan 23 B23 28 2087 2668 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:2 AGAON Shawn 17 A23 6 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2693 2671 10.6 49%
Pool W 5:2 MANITT Philip 60 U 59 Long Island University NCAA 1437 2682 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:5 RIM Eugene 42 D24 55 North Shore Fencers Club 1579 2683 28.7 97%
T64 L 11:15 YU Samuel 44 D24 32 North Shore Fencers Club 2095 3128 26.9 96%

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), February 3, 2024
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 20, Rating A24, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PAN Anthony 38 D23 52 LEO Fencing Club 1561 2657 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 NORMILE Nicholas 18 B23 17 Medeo Fencing Club 1975 2658 3.0 87%
Pool W 4:1 YAMAGUCHI Yuzuki 46 E23 23 New York Fencing Academy 1720 2661 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 DEGENHARDT Zenji 58 U 60 Arena Fencing Academy LLC / Don Bosco Prep 1278 2662 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Tony 23 C24 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 1830 2663 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Samuel 65 U 59 Fencers Club Inc. 1232 2665 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:11 LI Ray 64 U 64 Cavalier Fencing Club 1183 3109 0.0 > 99%
T32 W 15:10 CHAI Ethan 20 B23 24 2214 3109 1.8 93%
T16 W 15:7 SONG Troy 22 B23 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2143 3111 1.5 95%
T8 W 15:6 SAVORETTI Francesco 5 56 B23 7 Ocean State Fencing Club 2570 3112 4.2 82%
T4 W 15:7 WU Jonathan 1 15 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2964 3116 8.3 60%
T2 W 8:7 CHEN Leonardo 21 B23 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2465 3125 3.3 86%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), January 14, 2024
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 19, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JEONG Arisu 88 E23 94 Olympic Fencers Club 1379 2677 0.5 98%
Pool L 4:5 MARKOWITZ Sam 91 E23 60 Nova Fencing Club 1637 2677 25.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 TSANG Aiden 138 U 129 Fencers Club Inc. / Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club 1206 2652 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 NAEMI Barsam 44 C23 99 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1784 2652 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 VENZON Gavin 145 U 112 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 1334 2654 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 LEE DoWon 45 C23 72 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1857 2654 2.2 91%
T128 W 15:10 SODANI Luke 113 U 122 DC Fencers Club 1731 3092 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:7 CHEN Jayden 92 E23 57 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2236 3093 2.0 92%
T32 W 15:11 ROBERT Oliver 116 U 29 DC Fencers Club 2246 3095 2.2 91%
T16 W 15:9 KOPPENHEFFER Rowan 132 U 16 Boston Fencing Club 2067 3097 1.2 96%
T8 W 15:9 MAO Benjamin 5 36 A23 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2725 3098 5.7 73%
T4 W 15:8 SOKOL Luke 39 B23 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2314 3104 2.4 90%
T2 W 15:13 LE BORGNE Matthieu 40 C23 2 DC Fencers Club 2376 3106 2.7 89%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 302, Seed 113, Rank 147, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DESTEFANO Julius 143 A23 150 Swords Fencing Studio 2589 2721 11.5 59%
Pool L 4:5 ROBITZSKI Daniel A. 327 C23 214 Swordplay LA / LA International Fencing 2573 2710 11.5 59%
Pool L 4:5 SHAN Junzhe 289 B23 69 2653 2698 10.2 53%
Pool L 2:5 SOULAIRE Tom 235 B23 296 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1681 2688 16.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 JAKLITSCH Michael (Mike) T. 202 A22 156 2613 2671 8.7 54%
Pool L 4:5 DUNCAN Corwin 51 63 A22 111 DC Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3256 2680 3.7 17%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 131, Seed 61, Rank 75, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 AGHAZARIAN Samuel G. 291 U 293 1413 2712 0.5 98%
Pool W 4:3 SANTOS Antonio K. 237 C23 241 LEO Fencing Club 2062 2712 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jason 150 A23 166 New York Fencing Academy 2287 2715 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:2 KNUDSEN Travis 203 B23 210 Bayside Fencing Club 2147 2720 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:3 MULCAHY Olaf 117 163 B23 89 Battle Born Fencing Club 2399 2724 6.0 71%
Pool L 3:4 LIN Kyran 27 31 A23 19 Fortune Fencing 2812 2730 8.7 45%
T256 L 11:15 LEE Noah 65 79 A23 127 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2982 3104 11.6 58%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 108, Seed 96, Rank 144, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BUI James H. 213 B22 237 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2443 2690 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:2 WELDON Benjamin 216 B22 121 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2613 2697 8.7 56%
Pool L 4:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 153 A23 49 Swords Fencing Studio 3074 2705 5.5 27%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Boyan 156 A23 209 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2517 2700 7.5 62%
Pool L 3:5 NORTH Gary S. 36 41 A23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3101 2707 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Noah 93 140 A23 163 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2692 2702 9.6 51%
T128 L 14:15 GIBSON Nowell L. 170 A22 39 The Ohio State University NCAA / North Shore Fencers Club 3316 3111 7.4 37%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 19, 2023
Place 6, Seed 8, Rank 144, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BASOK Nikita 36 B22 57 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2410 2693 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:3 NORMILE Nicholas 65 D23 52 Medeo Fencing Club 1971 2699 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 SVERDLOV Seth 21 A23 37 Arena Fencing Academy 2445 2702 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:2 MCMILLAN Jackson V. 49 C23 78 Marx Fencing Academy 1710 2708 1.3 95%
Pool L 3:5 PALLADINO Ben T. 64 D23 26 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 1998 2710 20.4 88%
Pool W 5:0 YIN Chujun 87 U 85 Cavalier Fencing Club 1421 2689 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:5 NILSEN Mark 82 E23 59 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1712 3116 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:9 PALLADINO Ben T. 64 D23 26 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2144 3117 1.5 94%
T16 W 15:13 WU Jonathan 6 126 A23 11 Cavalier Fencing Club 3011 3118 8.7 57%
T8 L 13:13 KNOX James 15 A23 1 Fencers Club Inc. 2745 3127 15.5 74%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 7, Seed 19, Rank 20, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Jerry 87 106 B23 137 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2133 2669 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:1 PETERSON Matthew 158 C23 155 South Denver Fencing Academy 2288 2673 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:1 BORISENKO Samuel 117 B23 195 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1958 2679 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 XIE Steven 220 U 125 2053 2681 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 50 59 B23 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2348 2684 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Andrew 187 D23 123 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1928 2690 2.4 90%
T128 W 15:5 XIA Dashan 116 B23 112 Cavalier Fencing Club / Rogue Fencing Academy 2377 3109 2.7 89%
T64 W 15:5 WANG Clayton 58 68 B22 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2540 3112 3.8 83%
T32 W 15:11 ARKHIPOV Peter 81 97 B23 30 2678 3116 4.9 76%
T16 W 15:6 SIYANKO Joshua 113 B23 15 Rockland Fencers Club 2519 3121 3.6 84%
T8 L 7:8 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 7 7 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3286 3124 7.9 39%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 99, Seed 36, Rank 50, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SHILOV Maxim 337 U 251 South Florida Fencing Club 1568 2692 27.3 97%
Pool W 5:4 ZIEGLER John 266 C23 238 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2058 2665 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 BARTELS Marc 238 C23 245 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Kaizen Academy LLC 2067 2668 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 136 A23 230 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2197 2671 4.5 78%
Pool L 2:3 LOISEAU Eliott 165 B23 68 Escrime Du Lac 2414 2676 13.2 67%
Pool W 5:4 LU Ivan 65 91 B22 116 2405 2663 6.6 67%
T256 W 15:8 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 96 139 A23 169 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3027 3108 8.9 55%
T128 L 10:13 GAO Daniel 53 77 A23 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 3299 3117 7.6 38%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 16, Seed 19, Rank 19, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HE Kaixuan 52 58 A23 26 2291 2719 4.9 76%
Pool L 4:5 LAM Alan 121 B23 72 ASER International Fencing Academy 2148 2724 18.1 83%
Pool W 4:3 NAKAS Levent 89 110 D23 90 New York Fencing Academy 2232 2705 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:0 GADBURY Logan 230 U 244 Denver Fencing Center 816 2710 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Yueri 161 C23 199 Swords Fencing Studio 1888 2710 2.1 91%
Pool L 1:5 SONG Troy 191 D23 144 Olympia Fencing Center 2010 2712 20.3 88%
T256 W 15:9 HULL Liam 162 C23 175 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1988 3108 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:5 PETERSON Matthew 127 C23 76 South Denver Fencing Academy 2250 3109 2.0 92%
T64 W 13:12 KIM Byung 13 13 A23 58 New York Fencing Academy 2913 3111 7.5 63%
T32 W 15:12 FRANGER Max 109 B23 28 Escrime Du Lac 2058 3118 1.1 96%
T16 L 12:13 MACARTY Jordan T. 23 23 A23 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3019 3119 11.3 57%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 142, Seed 102, Rank 136, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 155 A23 99 New York Fencing Academy 2817 2722 8.5 44%
Pool L 4:5 DOYON - VERDON William 290 B23 235 2561 2713 11.5 60%
Pool W 5:1 OLIVERIUS Joseph W. 196 A22 243 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2683 2702 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 250 B23 305 DC Fencers Club 2371 2711 5.7 71%
Pool L 4:5 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 61 74 A22 13 North Shore Fencers Club 3452 2717 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:2 CORBIN Bennett 342 C23 341 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2216 2714 4.3 80%
T256 W 15:8 GARRETT Samuel 170 A23 191 3134 3106 10.3 48%
T128 L 9:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 59 71 A23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 3207 3117 8.7 44%

Crescent City Open RJCC/ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (B1, D1A), October 22, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 136, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PHILLIPS Wesley Y. 10 D23 9 Texas Fencing Academy 2351 2709 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:4 HERNDON Liam 16 E23 7 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1931 2714 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 RAY William 9 C22 14 2202 2717 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 HAWLEY Justin 19 U 12 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1349 2721 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 DERHAM Drew 18 U 22 New Orleans Fencers Club 1456 2721 0.7 97%
T16 W 15:6 RAY William 9 C22 14 2290 3096 2.2 91%
T8 W 15:4 HERNDON Liam 16 E23 7 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2223 3099 1.8 93%
T4 W 15:14 SANCHEZ Emanuel 7 C23 3 2678 3101 5.1 76%
T2 W 15:4 LESCURE Dimitri 3 B23 2 Olympian Fencing Club 1918 3106 0.8 97%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 33, Seed 17, Rank 129, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FU Ethan 203 C22 185 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2100 2666 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:0 CHAWLA Armaan 108 A20 142 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2650 2670 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 80 A22 175 DC Fencers Club 2533 2679 7.8 60%
Pool W 5:4 ELZAYN Hadi S. 46 A23 159 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2388 2687 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:4 ZONE Liam 141 B23 130 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2568 2693 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:3 DESSAUER Tobyn M. 171 B19 41 PDX Fencing / Northwest Fencing Center 2568 2701 7.9 59%
T128 W 15:4 MING Nathan 148 B23 110 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2119 3100 1.4 95%
T64 L 7:8 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 58 A23 1 South Florida Fencing Club 3508 3102 5.2 25%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 13, Seed 15, Rank 15, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PATEL Kushal 175 C22 151 Memphis University School Fencing Team 2008 2669 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:2 OBERDERFER Vladimir 147 C23 98 LA International Fencing 2107 2672 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:3 GLENNON Sebastian J. 66 71 B23 159 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2226 2676 4.7 77%
Pool L 2:5 HULL Liam 223 E23 185 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1892 2680 21.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 PETROVICH Alexandar 253 U 225 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1638 2659 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Nicholas 95 102 B23 145 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2341 2660 5.9 70%
T256 W 15:7 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 118 B23 218 2504 3094 3.6 84%
T128 W 15:8 CHEN Leonardo 192 D23 89 Medeo Fencing Club 2107 3097 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:9 WANG DEVON 16 16 A23 40 LA International Fencing 2870 3098 7.0 65%
T32 W 15:13 ZHENG Haoran 26 26 A23 18 Swords Fencing Studio 3002 3106 8.5 57%
T16 L 12:15 LEE Samuel Y. 41 42 A23 7 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2828 3114 13.7 68%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 59, Seed 41, Rank 47, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HUANG Thomas 76 86 A23 23 Orion Fencing 2729 2691 9.1 47%
Pool W 4:3 ARAVIND Athreya 157 A23 324 Elite Fencers Club 2392 2682 6.2 69%
Pool L 3:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 307 C23 223 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2218 2688 16.3 78%
Pool W 5:0 PETROW Zoryan 388 E23 373 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1913 2672 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Chun Po 273 B22 122 Yang Fencing Club 2169 2675 4.2 80%
Pool L 4:5 LI Patrick 192 A22 177 Denver Fencing Center 2647 2679 10.0 52%
T256 W 15:11 IYOKI Kent 5 6 A22 154 Northwest Fencing Center 3691 3069 19.0 15%
T128 W 15:13 WANG DEVON 66 75 A23 70 LA International Fencing 2875 3088 7.1 64%
T64 L 11:15 LAWSON Henry A. 2 2 A23 24 Fencers Club Inc. 3981 3095 1.8 7%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 89, Seed 97, Rank 129, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 CANDELA Nicholas 20 27 A23 94 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3277 2653 19.1 15%
Pool L 3:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 137 A23 77 Las Positas Fencing Center 2522 2672 11.8 60%
Pool L 2:5 RODNEY Adam R. 38 46 A21 43 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3563 2661 1.7 7%
Pool W 3:2 PRIHODKO Max 153 A23 181 Vivo Fencing Club 2577 2659 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:4 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 78 101 A23 102 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2978 2668 14.0 30%
Pool W 5:3 AGAON Shawn 192 B23 150 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2689 2682 9.8 50%
T128 L 10:15 EMARA Omar 79 102 A22 6 Fortune Fencing / US Air Force Academy NCAA University 3228 3077 7.9 40%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 14, Seed 9, Rank 47, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 MODULLA Yathin R. 83 B23 78 Olympic Fencers Club 2322 2634 14.3 70%
Pool W 5:3 SAVORETTI Francesco 101 B22 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2532 2619 8.7 56%
Pool W 5:1 O'DONNELL Benjamin 38 125 A23 16 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2440 2628 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:4 SAKO Ayrton J. 132 C22 110 Greensboro Fencing Academy / Delta H Fencers 2201 2636 4.9 77%
Pool W 1:0 WOLFE Alex 54 A23 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2700 2641 10.6 46%
Pool W 5:3 AYOTTE James 152 E23 153 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1839 2651 2.2 91%
T128 W 15:13 BARG Jonathan 110 C23 107 Alliance Fencing Academy 2636 3075 4.9 77%
T64 W 15:9 ALI Farhan 138 D23 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2174 3080 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:14 HEADRICK Lance 82 B23 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2533 3082 3.9 82%
T16 L 7:8 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 3 34 A23 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3194 3085 8.4 43%

Windy City ROC /RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 30, 2023
Place 14, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BAMPTON Nicholas J. 28 C23 23 The Point Fencing Club & School / Richmond Fencing Club 2562 2644 10.8 55%
Pool L 3:4 NOWAK Jakub P. 9 A22 5 Illinois Fencing Academy 2964 2634 6.0 29%
Pool W 5:2 YANG Pengfei 47 E22 47 Denison University Fencing NCAA 1880 2628 2.7 87%
Pool W 5:3 MITEV Alexander 27 C23 43 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1995 2630 3.3 85%
T64 W 9:8 MITEV Alexander 27 C23 43 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2374 3078 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:9 SMITH Justin C. 11 A22 18 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 3044 3081 9.3 52%
T16 L 12:15 SILVERS Ari 5 A23 7 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2706 3090 15.3 74%

Windy City ROC /RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), April 29, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 12, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WILLIAMS Logan 35 U 23 Fencing Center of Chicago 1293 2657 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 DAS Roshan 24 E22 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1661 2658 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 GRAVES Lawson 12 C23 11 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1929 2659 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 MAZAHERI Fletcher 25 U 30 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1614 2662 1.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 SOBESHKEVYCH ROMAN 13 C23 10 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2087 2663 18.4 83%
Pool W 5:1 CALLAHAN Zavier 37 U 38 Bronzeville Fencing Academy 331 2644 0.0 > 99%
T32 W 14:10 FANG Hanning 14 C22 28 2217 3091 1.8 93%
T16 W 15:5 GRAVES Lawson 12 C23 11 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2080 3093 1.3 95%
T8 W 15:11 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 23 E23 8 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1831 3094 0.6 98%
T4 L 12:15 SPINA Joseph B. 4 69 A23 2 Fencing Center of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2619 3095 16.8 79%

Windy City ROC /RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 29, 2023
Place 12, Seed 2, Rank 48, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 15 B23 20 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2227 2657 15.5 76%
Pool W 5:4 AGARWAL Adheesh 34 E23 23 Illinois Fencing Academy 2025 2642 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 ELYADERANI Paxon 18 B22 11 Hooked On Fencing 2631 2645 9.3 51%
Pool W 4:2 LIN Zizhen 42 U 38 1509 2654 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 BOZARTH Alex 50 U 39 Fencing Center of Chicago 1556 2655 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:4 TASKIRAN Mete 31 D23 45 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1680 2656 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:8 MILLER Lance W. 14 A22 26 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2224 3103 1.8 93%
T16 L 8:15 ZHENG Andy 12 A23 2 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2855 3104 13.1 66%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 59, Seed 42, Rank 48, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SPINA Joseph B. 105 141 A23 145 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2311 2676 5.5 73%
Pool W 2:1 SCHULZE Ethan 88 109 A21 125 2440 2681 6.8 66%
Pool L 0:1 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 24 28 A23 72 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2819 2688 8.0 41%
Pool L 4:5 LU Ivan 169 B22 24 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2523 2680 11.6 60%
Pool W 5:2 YUE Xinyi 217 U 196 Culver Military Academy 2104 2668 3.7 81%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Nicholas 153 B23 138 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2283 2672 15.0 74%
T256 W 15:12 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 152 B23 160 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2498 3093 3.6 84%
T128 W 15:13 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 41 47 A23 70 Fencers Club Inc. / Cardinal Fencing Academy 3228 3097 11.5 41%
T64 L 10:15 PRASAD Ankith 28 33 A22 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 3487 3108 5.4 26%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 62, Seed 166, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 111 A23 148 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2536 2663 11.4 58%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Mason 162 A22 94 Olympia Fencing Center 2647 2651 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:4 SPINA Joseph B. 107 A23 171 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2332 2661 5.9 71%
Pool L 1:5 FULLER George K. 159 A22 59 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2725 2667 8.9 46%
Pool L 0:5 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 2 2 A23 19 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3603 2658 1.5 6%
Pool W 5:4 ISAAC Joseph 54 62 A23 28 New York Athletic Club / North Shore Fencers Club 3320 2656 19.4 14%
T256 W 12:11 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 32 35 A23 147 Fencers Club Inc. 3431 3075 14.9 28%
T128 W 15:9 LEE Shwan 87 106 A23 68 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3139 3090 10.4 47%
T64 L 7:14 MILLER Jeffrey E. 102 134 B22 7 South Denver Fencing Academy 3303 3100 7.1 37%

Wang Memorial Div1A/2 ROC and RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), March 25, 2023
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MASK Austin 35 U 31 1733 2642 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 CASTOR Landon 32 U 32 Brazosport Fencing 2559 2643 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:1 PARCELEWICZ John M. 22 C22 33 Olympic Fencers Club / Fencing Club at Auburn University 2049 2652 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 GRAY Connor W. 23 D23 21 City of Thunder FC 2107 2655 4.0 81%
Pool L 4:5 RITCHIE Phillip 9 B23 10 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 2669 2659 9.5 49%
Pool W 5:1 HENTOSH Pierce 20 C23 15 Olympian Fencing Club 2921 2650 12.8 33%
T32 W 15:11 LESCURE Dimitri 39 U 26 Texas Fencing Academy 1353 3073 0.2 99%
T16 W 15:12 YANG Zeph 16 C23 14 City of Thunder FC / Olympian Fencing Club 2354 3073 2.7 88%
T8 W 15:14 ELLISON Harper F. 11 B23 8 City of Thunder FC 2495 3076 3.7 82%
T4 L 8:15 HURME Tommi K. 2 A23 2 Olympian Fencing Club 3508 3080 5.0 24%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 19, 2023
Place 16, Seed 2, Rank 48, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG William 45 C22 51 Cavalier Fencing Club 2077 2675 3.6 84%
Pool L 3:4 DODIN David 23 B23 8 New York Fencing Academy 2560 2678 11.4 58%
Pool L 2:3 ARAVIND Athreya 25 B23 37 Elite Fencers Club 2445 2667 12.9 64%
Pool W 5:2 JONELEIT Aidan 73 U 63 North Shore Fencers Club 1718 2654 1.6 93%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG ethan 50 D23 43 Medeo Fencing Club 2101 2656 18.0 82%
Pool W 5:4 BLANCO Sebastian 66 U 55 Rockland Fencers Club 2103 2638 4.0 78%
T64 W 15:12 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 57 D22 38 New York Fencing Academy 2283 3081 2.2 91%
T32 W 15:14 DORASZELSKI Mark 44 C22 32 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2044 3084 1.2 96%
T16 L 7:14 DODIN David 23 B23 8 New York Fencing Academy 2936 3085 11.7 60%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 35, Seed 10, Rank 10, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Clayton 57 72 B22 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2275 2663 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:1 HAWLEY Justin 208 U 211 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1079 2668 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Anthony 141 D22 204 Olympia Fencing Center 1439 2668 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 BAXTER Max 123 D23 116 Ace Fencing Academy 1688 2669 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 76 B22 70 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1952 2670 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 MEHROTRA Neel 189 U 149 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 1787 2673 1.8 93%
T128 W 15:12 SOKOL Luke 71 B23 104 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2140 3092 1.5 94%
T64 L 8:14 DODIN David 40 47 B23 29 New York Fencing Academy 2927 3093 11.9 61%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 15, Seed 41, Rank 47, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SCHROEDER Dylan 132 B23 59 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2319 2683 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Adam 48 57 A22 86 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2383 2689 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 CREMONA Diego Maria 217 D22 259 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2242 2695 4.7 77%
Pool L 4:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 129 B23 39 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2195 2700 16.8 80%
Pool L 4:5 VRAPI Dorian A. 223 D22 175 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1914 2683 20.9 90%
Pool W 5:3 MCKINNEY Lukas 305 U 270 Kaizen Academy LLC 1541 2662 0.9 97%
T256 W 15:7 ESKRIDGE Caleb 92 107 D23 187 Alliance Fencing Academy 2396 3077 2.9 87%
T128 W 15:11 WARD Edward 203 C22 126 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 2551 3079 4.1 80%
T64 W 15:5 GALLO James 68 79 C22 56 Battle Born Fencing Club 2675 3083 5.1 75%
T32 W 15:12 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 37 43 B22 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 3083 3089 9.6 50%
T16 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 3 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3385 3098 6.3 32%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 32, Seed 56, Rank 83, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HEADRICK Lance 251 C23 211 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2263 2707 16.1 77%
Pool L 4:5 OWENS Andrew J. 158 A22 286 Bay Regional Fencing Alliance 2296 2690 14.7 74%
Pool W 5:4 LOISEAU Eliott 260 C22 217 Escrime Du Lac 2301 2676 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Chaney C. 149 A22 164 Swords Fencing Studio 2590 2681 8.5 56%
Pool L 3:5 BEKKER Mitchel 47 70 A22 72 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2972 2690 6.3 32%
T256 W 15:10 KOKENGE Reid 61 90 A23 133 Medeo Fencing Club 2940 3061 8.2 58%
T128 W 15:12 MURPHY Thomas P. 24 38 A23 94 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3048 3069 9.4 51%
T64 W 15:9 PAK Elliot 239 C23 56 LA International Fencing 2468 3078 3.4 84%
T32 L 14:15 WU Joseph 9 17 A23 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 3504 3081 5.0 24%

Badawi Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 29, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 85, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Andrew 10 B22 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 2246 2686 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:2 ROMANOV Ethan 12 C22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2103 2691 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 IMREK Elijah S. 7 A22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2626 2694 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:1 HAWLEY Justin 24 U 26 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1089 2703 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 ESHONKULOV Aziz 23 U 20 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1601 2703 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 TIEMANN Landen 21 E22 13 Texas Fencing Academy 1945 2704 2.5 89%
T16 W 15:9 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 5 162 B22 15 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3011 3047 9.3 52%
T8 W 15:5 PHAM Sawyer T. 4 158 B21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2566 3057 4.4 79%
T4 W 15:13 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 9 B22 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3045 3061 9.5 51%
T2 L 14:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 3 129 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3052 3070 9.9 51%

Badawi Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), January 28, 2023
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 47, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 STANTIAL Grant 29 U 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 1874 2667 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 12 C22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2347 2669 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:1 DADE MAXIMUS 34 U 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 1597 2675 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 VINOTH Aaron 19 E22 6 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2121 2676 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:1 PEREZ Daniel 33 U 34 Olympian Fencing Club 756 2679 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 MCALISTER Ian 9 B22 16 2431 2679 6.6 66%
T32 W 15:6 MEHROTRA Neel 24 U 32 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2359 3052 2.9 88%
T16 W 15:9 MUGA Aiden 15 C22 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2273 3055 2.3 90%
T8 L 14:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 4 96 B22 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3037 3057 10.0 51%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 132, Seed 63, Rank 78, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHO Tyler H. 134 A22 86 New York University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2949 2652 13.4 31%
Pool L 2:3 CANDELA Nicholas 10 10 A22 27 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3323 2665 3.0 14%
Pool W 5:4 DAVIS Jonah 226 C22 217 Resolute Sport Fencing 2152 2662 4.1 80%
Pool L 2:5 JACKSON James 83 101 B22 130 Premier Fencing Alliance 2496 2666 11.6 61%
Pool W 5:4 OSTIGUY Cameron 203 C22 175 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2239 2655 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 KHANNA Nikhil 155 A22 207 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2474 2659 7.2 62%
T256 L 11:15 IMREK Elijah S. 129 A22 124 Alliance Fencing Academy 2838 3065 12.9 65%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 134, Seed 149, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 RAY William 342 C22 332 Mississippi Fencing Club 2219 2632 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:1 REED Dusty (Allen) 304 B21 357 Indianapolis Fencing Club 2234 2637 5.0 75%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG Haoran 208 A22 81 Swords Fencing Studio 2672 2642 9.1 48%
Pool L 0:1 MILLER Jeffrey E. 112 139 B22 82 South Denver Fencing Academy 3169 2633 3.9 19%
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Max 239 B22 275 2497 2629 7.9 59%
Pool W 3:2 PARK Ian C. 53 59 A22 70 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2998 2637 14.3 27%
T256 W 15:14 HONDOR Robert D. 119 A22 208 Olympia Fencing Center 3689 3049 18.9 15%
T128 L 13:15 FAFARD Fynn 80 92 A22 53 3844 3067 2.4 11%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 17, Seed 86, Rank 131, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 149 B22 192 2451 2584 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sullivan 167 B22 217 LA International Fencing 2306 2592 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:3 LONCAR Luka E. 9 13 A22 110 Olympia Fencing Center 2958 2598 14.4 27%
Pool W 5:0 YUEN Nathan 228 D22 211 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1892 2613 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:4 ARKHIPOV Peter 243 D21 185 2370 2615 6.6 66%
Pool W 5:2 NORTH Alexander M. 70 103 A22 129 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2705 2622 10.5 45%
T128 W 15:11 LONCAR Luka E. 9 13 A22 110 Olympia Fencing Center 3420 3031 15.3 26%
T64 W 15:12 KNOX James 112 A22 47 Fencers Club Inc. 2583 3046 4.6 78%
T32 L 11:15 WEISS Miles J. 6 6 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3813 3051 2.4 10%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 37, Seed 81, Rank 89, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JIN Nicholas 13 14 A22 28 Fortune Fencing 2818 2563 6.5 34%
Pool W 5:2 MITEV Alexander 186 D22 193 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2037 2557 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:3 ARAVIND Athreya 121 B22 162 Elite Fencers Club 2416 2561 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Kaiden I. 146 C22 30 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2232 2568 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 54 59 B22 38 Cavalier Fencing Club 2544 2574 9.1 52%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Luowen 207 U 221 1402 2583 1.1 95%
T128 W 15:12 JIANG Leon 200 E22 111 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2828 3037 6.5 62%
T64 L 11:15 CHOI Mason 33 36 A22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2851 3043 12.5 63%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 137, Seed 156, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ZAYDMAN David M. 221 B22 197 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2506 2556 10.3 53%
Pool W 5:2 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 177 B22 205 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2570 2546 9.9 48%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Chi Ho 244 C22 65 2727 2556 11.5 39%
Pool L 4:5 MUNLIN Donovan 45 79 A22 218 Premier Fencing Alliance 2929 2567 5.5 27%
Pool W 5:0 STRAUSS Luke 111 A22 150 Northern Colorado Fencers 2571 2562 9.7 49%
Pool L 3:5 SINGHA Orion 90 A22 80 Team Touche Fencing Center 2685 2571 8.1 42%
T256 W 15:12 SHEN Max 208 B22 197 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2713 3037 6.0 70%
T128 L 12:15 MOSES Alexander 77 134 A22 60 TeamK Fencing 3391 3043 5.8 28%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 13, Seed 11, Rank 131, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DUSSEAU Maddax 60 E22 49 Rockland Fencers Club 1846 2526 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Noah 30 B21 6 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2808 2529 13.4 32%
Pool W 5:1 QUINLAN Sean 37 C22 48 Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 2150 2543 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:1 GANESAN Mathavan 62 E22 76 Medeo Fencing Club 1751 2548 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 35 C22 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2222 2550 5.9 71%
T64 W 15:5 WONG King-Yee 78 U 54 Medeo Fencing Club 1782 3040 0.8 97%
T32 W 7:6 JUN Jaywu 44 C22 24 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2629 3041 5.2 75%
T16 L 9:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 6 88 B22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3087 3046 9.4 47%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 95, Seed 7, Rank 131, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BHARGAV Angad 90 U 92 Las Positas Fencing Center 1792 2601 22.3 91%
Pool L 1:5 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 45 C22 14 2202 2579 15.1 73%
Pool L 4:5 KNUDSEN Travis 26 B22 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2086 2564 16.6 79%
Pool L 1:5 CASTELLY Luke 72 D22 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2378 2547 11.9 61%
Pool L 2:4 KIM Sullivan 39 C22 11 LA International Fencing 2304 2535 12.8 65%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Yikun 87 U 84 Yang Fencing Club 1978 2522 3.9 82%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 5, 2022
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 DENNIS Ethan 23 B22 42 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2377 2608 13.1 65%
Pool L 1:2 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 49 C22 3 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2730 2595 8.1 41%
Pool W 5:0 WANG owen 30 B22 53 Swords Fencing Studio 2251 2587 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:2 OU wei 83 U 69 East Bay Fencers Gym 1743 2592 2.1 90%
Pool W 5:1 CAMPBELL Kenneth 58 C22 84 1932 2595 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Noah 72 E22 69 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1984 2598 3.5 85%
T64 W 11:10 MENDOZA Zachari 28 B22 49 LA International Fencing 2798 2995 7.5 63%
T32 W 10:9 CHIEN Brandon 12 A22 20 TeamK Fencing 3341 3002 14.3 29%
T16 W 15:7 JONES Caleb 42 C22 13 Fresno Fencing Club 2573 3017 4.9 77%
T8 W 15:14 JAKLITSCH Michael (Mike) T. 36 B21 8 3293 3021 12.6 34%
T4 W 15:8 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 49 C22 3 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2918 3034 8.2 58%
T2 L 14:15 KHAYAT Ziad N. 16 A22 1 The Fencing Center 3865 3042 2.1 9%

The 30th Annual Crescent City Open

Cadet Men's Épée (E1, CDT), October 16, 2022
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 2 D22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2034 2650 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:0 OWENS Alexander 4 U 7 1259 2653 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:5 VINOTH Aaron 7 U 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1821 2654 21.9 91%
Pool W 5:2 ESHONKULOV Aziz 6 U 6 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1537 2632 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 GAITHER Christopher W. 3 D22 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2091 2633 4.1 82%
Pool L 4:5 DECKER Hunter 5 U 5 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1442 2637 29.2 98%
T8 W 15:4 DECKER Hunter 5 U 5 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1341 3013 0.1 > 99%
T4 W 15:4 VINOTH Aaron 7 U 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1907 3013 1.2 95%
T2 L 11:13 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 2 D22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2376 3014 19.5 85%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 174, Seed 158, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LACROIX Floryan 281 C22 133 2552 2641 8.8 56%
Pool W 5:4 GLAZ Nicholas S. 82 107 B20 277 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2660 2650 10.1 49%
Pool L 1:2 CLICK Aiden 59 77 A22 68 Apex Fencing Academy 2908 2660 6.9 34%
Pool W 5:2 MORSE Tyler 133 A22 134 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2607 2653 9.3 53%
Pool L 0:5 WU Jonathan 206 B22 207 Cavalier Fencing Club 2446 2663 12.9 64%
T256 L 13:15 NOWAK Jakub P. 108 A22 78 Illinois Fencing Academy 3339 3019 6.0 30%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 112, Seed 75, Rank 83, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 5 5 A22 33 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2886 2670 7.4 36%
Pool L 3:5 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 150 D22 184 LA International Fencing 1856 2662 22.9 91%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Jensen 219 U 126 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2861 2640 8.3 40%
Pool W 5:2 WU Chi Kuan 209 U 242 Cavalier Fencing Club 1292 2648 0.5 99%
Pool L 2:5 HE Zhiheng 140 C21 41 East Bay Fencers Gym 2306 2648 15.1 71%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 68 75 A22 100 Medeo Fencing Club 2472 2633 8.0 61%
T256 W 15:12 DAVIS Jonah 122 C22 150 Resolute Sport Fencing 1990 3025 1.2 96%
T128 L 13:14 CLICK Aiden 19 20 A22 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3249 3026 7.1 36%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), October 1, 2022
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 131, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Andrew 7 B22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2244 2652 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:2 ROMANOV Ethan 10 C22 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2034 2657 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 EMMERT JP 18 U 19 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 2047 2661 3.6 78%
Pool W 5:4 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 15 U 13 Olympian Fencing Club 1952 2664 2.8 88%
Pool W 4:1 STUNZHA Iaroslav 23 U 15 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1905 2667 2.6 89%
T16 W 15:3 POAGE Ian 20 U 14 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1533 3016 0.4 98%
T8 W 12:11 KHANNA Nikhil 3 A22 8 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2885 3017 8.2 59%
T4 W 15:11 XIAO Andrew 7 B22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2496 3025 4.1 81%
T2 L 11:15 FRAY Alexander 1 17 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3572 3029 4.0 18%

Houston Fall RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), September 17, 2022
Place 6, Seed 7, Rank 131, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 IMREK Elijah S. 10 B22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2474 2635 8.0 61%
Pool L 1:4 FRAY Alexander 2 17 A22 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3099 2643 4.8 22%
Pool W 5:3 NEAL John P. 15 B21 15 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2658 2638 10.3 49%
Pool W 5:0 OBREBSKI Kevin 22 U 20 Olympian Fencing Club 1296 2648 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Aiden 18 C22 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2052 2648 3.7 84%
T16 W 15:9 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 13 B22 13 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2988 3015 9.4 52%
T8 L 12:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 5 75 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3148 3024 8.2 42%

Houston Fall RYC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 17, 2022
Place 2, Seed 5, Rank 83, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ESKRIDGE Caleb 16 E22 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2073 2612 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 THOMAS Harris 6 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2476 2616 8.2 59%
Pool W 5:1 GAITHER Christopher W. 14 D22 21 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2076 2625 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 VRUBEL Eli 28 U 17 Brazosport Fencing / Rogue Fencers Guild 2279 2629 5.6 70%
Pool W 5:0 OBREBSKI Kevin 27 U 27 Olympian Fencing Club 1301 2634 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:6 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 17 E22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2789 3005 7.2 64%
T8 W 15:3 CHIN Dylan A. 9 C22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2374 3012 3.3 86%
T4 W 15:12 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 3 65 B22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3013 3015 9.8 50%
T2 L 10:11 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 1 24 B22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3011 3025 10.0 51%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 5, 2022
Place 10, Seed 4, Rank 83, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MUGA Aiden 11 C22 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 1956 2616 19.8 86%
Pool W 5:2 POOLE Alexander 43 U 25 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2096 2596 4.3 77%
Pool W 5:3 MEHROTRA Neel 31 U 24 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1888 2600 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 SHEN Jiayi 24 U 41 Yang Fencing Club 1297 2603 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 STUNZHA Iaroslav 35 U 30 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1988 2603 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Sullivan 18 D22 23 LA International Fencing 2210 2607 5.4 75%
T32 W 15:6 RAO Neil 23 U 27 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1732 3018 0.7 98%
T16 L 13:15 LO Jake 7 B22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2717 3019 14.2 69%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 3, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MCFARLAND John G. 50 C19 65 Florida State University Fencing Club 1974 2617 3.3 85%
Pool L 2:3 WU Byron 26 B21 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2678 2621 9.2 46%
Pool W 5:1 HE Lingyun Matthew 76 U 71 The Point Fencing Club & School 1703 2612 1.8 93%
Pool L 3:5 THAYER Bryce 23 B22 22 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2744 2613 8.2 41%
Pool W 5:1 HERNÁNDEZ Leandros 45 C22 32 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2218 2605 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Chuangming 71 U 54 2224 2610 5.3 72%
T64 W 15:9 VALES Keyan 15 B22 48 2554 2990 5.0 76%
T32 W 15:13 LEONE III Charles D. 6 A22 17 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2974 2995 9.6 51%
T16 W 15:14 JELEV Mario I. 14 A19 11 South Florida Fencing Club 2924 3005 8.4 55%
T8 W 15:8 OLIVERIUS Joseph W. 10 A22 5 Elite Fencing Academy 3042 3013 10.1 48%
T4 L 9:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 3 A22 1 South Florida Fencing Club 3432 3023 5.2 25%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), August 27, 2022
Place 9, Seed 11, Rank 131, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 STRAUSS Luke 18 A22 3 Northern Colorado Fencers 2584 2613 10.1 52%
Pool W 5:4 SCHROEDER Dylan 67 E22 70 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2190 2602 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:4 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 95 U 75 1864 2608 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:4 LOFTUS Luca 73 E21 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1801 2610 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 DIVERIS Joseph 46 C22 38 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2128 2612 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JiYuen 39 C22 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 1368 2617 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:7 YUEN Nathan 85 U 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2164 2985 2.2 90%
T32 W 15:9 CARRIER Gabriel A. 14 158 B22 22 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2856 2987 8.3 59%
T16 L 10:15 KIM Dohyun 82 U 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 3318 2996 5.2 34%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 1, Seed 12, Rank 12, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Francisco M. 211 U 163 Olympia Fencing Center 1817 2592 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:2 BLACK Zachary 144 E22 163 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1672 2595 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 MEGGERS Davin 121 153 U 169 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1629 2596 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Andrew J. 55 54 D22 54 Rain City Fencing Center 2519 2598 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:3 SONN Rohan 78 93 B22 24 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2273 2606 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:0 BAKKEN Archer 188 U 222 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1219 2612 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:4 GAITHER Christopher W. 80 95 D22 101 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2446 2933 4.6 79%
T64 W 15:9 KIM Sullivan 46 49 D22 51 LA International Fencing 2262 2938 3.1 87%
T32 W 15:9 YAO Geoffrey B. 51 54 B22 25 True Focus Sports Academy 2823 2941 8.5 58%
T16 W 15:13 KARNAS Karol 39 42 B22 11 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2613 2950 6.0 71%
T8 W 15:8 TIYA BIAYA K. 52 54 C22 7 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2910 2956 9.4 53%
T4 W 15:12 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 8 8 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3095 2965 11.7 41%
T2 W 15:9 KOKENGE Reid 11 11 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2853 2977 8.3 58%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 90, Seed 87, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GAO Chaney C. 61 66 C22 75 Swords Fencing Studio 2361 2593 12.7 65%
Pool W 5:2 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 134 C22 87 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2325 2581 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:2 HE Zhiheng 162 C21 233 East Bay Fencers Gym 2349 2587 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:3 MIAO Kunqi 237 U 240 Yang Fencing Club 1739 2594 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Max S 209 E22 191 Medeo Fencing Club 1837 2596 2.4 90%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Ian C. 14 15 A22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2933 2598 5.8 29%
T256 W 15:10 FISHMAN Rahm 205 E22 182 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2243 2944 2.9 87%
T128 L 12:13 KIM Nathan 122 B21 46 Swords Fencing Studio 2716 2947 13.3 65%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 45, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 165 B22 108 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2489 2566 10.7 55%
Pool W 3:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 262 C22 294 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2231 2555 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:2 GULLO Kenji Y. 230 C22 306 Northwest Fencing Center 2361 2561 7.2 63%
Pool W 4:3 LEE Shwan 32 38 B22 88 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2792 2568 12.6 35%
Pool W 5:2 STABB Xuan 330 E21 199 Fencers Club Inc. 2126 2581 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sterling S. 67 77 B21 162 LA International Fencing 2441 2585 7.8 59%
T256 W 15:3 KIM Dylan 313 E22 207 North Shore Fencers Club 1881 2934 1.2 95%
T128 W 15:13 GRAYSON Shane W. 79 91 A21 87 TeamK Fencing 3119 2935 12.6 38%
T64 L 11:15 WU Joseph 29 33 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3470 2948 4.3 19%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 109, Seed 72, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YAN yuheng 180 B18 87 2717 2552 7.7 39%
Pool W 5:4 RICHARD Owen 76 A22 112 Ocean State Fencing Club 2760 2544 12.7 36%
Pool L 4:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 81 A22 141 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2959 2557 5.2 25%
Pool L 2:5 SAITOC Tudor 126 A21 70 Texas Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy 3075 2552 4.1 19%
Pool W 5:4 ROBINSON Riley 134 A21 50 Battle Born Fencing Club 3112 2548 18.0 17%
T128 L 12:14 LEE Ryan 66 101 A21 36 Swords Fencing Studio / Princeton University NCAA 3643 2937 2.9 12%

2022 Cobra International/Youth/Cadet/Junior

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), June 11, 2022
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GILLER Augustus 20 E22 20 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2005 2543 4.0 81%
Pool L 1:5 KOKENGE Reid 4 A22 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2674 2547 8.2 42%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 12 C22 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2113 2539 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 21 E22 23 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1767 2544 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 ARAVIND Athreya 13 C22 15 Elite Fencers Club 2246 2546 6.2 69%
T16 W 15:10 PARK Frederick 7 B22 14 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2399 2922 4.3 81%
T8 W 15:14 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 17 D21 8 New York Fencing Academy 2147 2926 2.4 90%
T4 W 15:10 GANA Jr Jorge M. 3 A22 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 3244 2928 14.6 30%
T2 L 14:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 1 A22 1 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3288 2943 5.9 28%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 20, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Dylan J. 23 B22 23 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2659 2536 8.2 42%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Caden 43 C22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2086 2527 4.8 77%
Pool L 3:4 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 1 15 A22 18 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3015 2532 4.5 21%
Pool W 5:2 SO Lorenzo 76 U 67 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1893 2528 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:1 WEI Michael 66 U 62 2151 2531 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Aleksey 45 C21 55 Olympia Fencing Center 2232 2537 6.2 69%
T64 W 15:3 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 59 E22 50 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2113 2935 2.2 91%
T32 L 12:13 KUMAR Aidan 15 126 A22 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2575 2937 15.4 73%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 13, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 GAO Daniel 2 10 A22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2751 2516 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Brian 45 E22 61 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1917 2509 3.6 84%
Pool W 4:1 TREBON Hayden 21 91 B22 8 Premier Fencing Alliance 2503 2513 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:4 MAROCHNIK Daniel 75 U 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2152 2523 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:3 SNYDER Ari 43 D21 42 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2116 2528 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:2 DAN Rex 63 U 62 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1782 2533 2.5 89%
T64 W 15:5 WEI Michael 68 U 50 2298 2938 3.4 85%
T32 W 15:11 SINGH Aryaman 29 B22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2275 2941 3.2 86%
T16 L 11:15 SU Caleb 8 38 B21 5 DC Fencers Club 3014 2944 9.2 45%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), May 13, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 13, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Aryaman 26 123 B22 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2133 2502 5.4 73%
Pool W 4:1 CHEN Bowen 72 U 39 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1657 2507 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 MA YIXING (Tiger) 50 U 74 1615 2509 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:1 KOYFMAN Benjamin 22 84 E22 28 New York Fencing Academy 1983 2511 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:0 PAL Ian K. 46 U 66 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1384 2515 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 CARNALL Hunter 68 U 78 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1187 2516 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:10 CHUTKAY Sai Pratham 59 U 62 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2269 2905 3.4 85%
T32 W 15:5 LAM Alan 31 150 U 27 ASER International Fencing Academy 2298 2909 3.6 84%
T16 W 15:9 WOLFE Alex 21 83 B22 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2510 2912 5.4 75%
T8 W 15:8 TREBON Hayden 19 66 B22 7 Premier Fencing Alliance 2659 2918 6.9 67%
T4 W 15:9 IMREK Elijah S. 17 50 C22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2570 2925 5.9 72%
T2 W 15:12 WU Jonathan 5 19 B21 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2675 2931 6.9 66%

Houston Spring RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C1, CDT), May 1, 2022
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ESHONKULOV Aziz 10 U 14 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1495 2488 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 CARDENAS Lucas 12 U 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 1354 2489 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:2 WEN Ethan 16 U 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 1199 2490 0.5 98%
Pool W 4:3 ROMANOV Ethan 6 D22 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2017 2491 4.4 78%
Pool W 4:3 BARG Jonathan 7 D22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2250 2495 6.6 66%
T16 W 15:4 WANG Elliott 14 U 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2084 2912 2.6 86%
T8 W 15:11 SANCHEZ Emanuel 3 C21 6 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2321 2914 3.8 83%
T4 W 15:9 BARG Jonathan 7 D22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2633 2918 6.6 68%
T2 L 11:15 CHIN Dylan A. 9 E21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2331 2925 19.3 84%

Houston Spring RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), April 30, 2022
Place 8, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BUHEIS Alexander I. 15 C20 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2446 2485 8.8 53%
Pool L 3:5 FRAY Alexander 2 19 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3085 2494 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:1 ESHONKULOV Aziz 23 U 24 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1500 2490 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 ODEN Isaac M. 7 129 B21 12 Olympian Fencing Club 2476 2491 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:3 BARGE Jackson 17 D22 14 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2214 2482 6.3 67%
T16 W 15:12 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 8 B22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 3033 2903 11.9 41%
T8 L 10:15 FRAY Alexander 2 19 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3570 2915 3.3 14%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 29, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 16, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PARKS Isaac 10 107 E22 17 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1929 2518 17.6 84%
Pool L 4:5 LU Jacob 31 U 20 Kaizen Academy LLC 1912 2500 17.3 83%
Pool W 5:3 TRAN Gabriel 21 U 31 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2490 2483 6.6 50%
Pool L 4:5 DONG Haiyi 19 U 24 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1967 2489 15.3 80%
Pool W 5:4 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 32 U 25 2078 2474 4.7 71%
Pool W 5:4 BAZHENOV Anthony 11 111 E22 13 Team Touche Fencing Center 2176 2479 5.9 69%
T32 W 15:3 MIAO KUNQI 12 117 U 19 Yang Fencing Club 1751 2879 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:8 LU Ivan 5 66 E22 9 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2857 2880 8.2 51%
T8 W 15:11 PANG Lucas 7 86 U 6 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2689 2889 6.7 61%
T4 W 15:9 CHIN Dylan A. 8 91 E21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2314 2895 3.8 83%
T2 W 15:9 DAO Alexander 3 61 D22 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2324 2899 3.9 83%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 87, Seed 80, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 BEZRODNOV Michael 28 29 B22 32 Medeo Fencing Club 2784 2511 13.0 32%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jonathan 82 B21 71 Cavalier Fencing Club 2474 2524 8.7 53%
Pool L 4:5 CREMONA Diego Maria 135 D22 89 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2335 2533 11.8 63%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Eric 136 D22 174 Olympic Fencers Club 1977 2521 3.8 82%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 27 28 B22 54 New York Fencing Academy 2734 2525 6.9 36%
T128 L 9:15 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 53 57 E22 28 2748 2891 11.5 59%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 82, Seed 120, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 202 C19 146 New York Fencing Academy 2372 2481 8.2 57%
Pool L 1:5 DENNIS Ethan 199 C21 173 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2340 2490 11.5 60%
Pool W 5:2 BHATNAGAR Ayan 39 61 A21 81 Elite Fencers Club 2728 2478 12.9 34%
Pool W 5:1 KWOUN Miles S. 119 B22 219 DC Fencers Club 2246 2491 6.6 66%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Nicholas 41 63 A22 16 Fortune Fencing 2799 2497 13.5 31%
T256 W 15:11 DAVIS Jonah 166 C22 201 Resolute Sport Fencing 1902 2894 1.4 95%
T128 L 9:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 102 A22 53 South Florida Fencing Club 3387 2896 4.6 21%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), April 9, 2022
Place 3, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 ROMANOV Ethan 19 D22 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 2082 2486 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:1 KHANNA Nikhil 6 B22 19 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2592 2491 11.0 43%
Pool L 3:5 MCALISTER Ian 16 C21 11 Texas Fencing Academy 2483 2502 9.9 51%
Pool L 3:5 GUNDA Saketh 13 C22 14 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2367 2493 11.2 58%
T32 W 15:8 TIEN Jabin 23 E21 20 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2042 2877 2.3 90%
T16 W 13:12 SENNEWALD James J. 3 74 C21 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2900 2879 10.4 49%
T8 W 15:11 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 1 45 B21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3004 2889 11.5 43%
T4 L 13:15 MUGA Boris 2 46 B22 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3169 2901 6.8 33%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 27, 2022
Place 76, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KARASIN Mark 53 C18 68 Medeo Fencing Club 2084 2524 13.2 74%
Pool W 5:2 SUN Kang 79 U 61 Elite Fencers Club 2270 2511 6.3 64%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 27 B21 41 Cavalier Fencing Club 2400 2518 11.2 58%
Pool L 4:5 AYALA Jaime 54 C18 50 Forte Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2405 2506 10.7 57%
Pool L 3:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 1 15 A21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3253 2496 2.4 10%
Pool L 3:5 CHE Chang 77 U 22 North Shore Fencers Club 2635 2493 7.0 42%
T128 L 8:15 PRIHODKO Max 48 C21 53 Olympia Fencing Center 2777 2889 11.7 57%

Wang Memorial RYC and Div 1A/2 ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), March 26, 2022
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 7 B22 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2603 2507 8.5 44%
Pool W 5:2 HONAKER Grant J. 21 C19 18 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1385 2498 1.2 95%
Pool W 4:2 WEN Ethan 35 U 27 University Of Texas Fencing Club 2587 2499 8.3 45%
Pool W 5:1 MAKHLOUF Anthony J. 23 D21 43 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2589 2508 10.6 45%
Pool W 5:0 SCHULTZ John 34 U 28 Round Rock Fencing Club 2284 2518 6.2 63%
T32 W 15:5 MASK Austin 45 U 24 University of Texas Dallas 2034 2868 2.6 86%
T16 W 15:10 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 13 B21 10 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3020 2871 12.4 40%
T8 W 15:12 NEAL John P. 12 B21 6 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2869 2883 10.0 51%
T4 L 7:15 GYURE Brayden H. 1 131 A22 2 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3356 2893 4.9 22%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 8, Seed 14, Rank 16, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HEADRICK Jack 143 U 132 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1895 2503 3.4 84%
Pool L 3:5 FU Leon 39 50 D22 70 Team Touche Fencing Center 2181 2506 14.1 71%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 172 U 141 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1818 2492 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Ian 117 U 74 Battle Born Fencing Club 1925 2495 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Boden 91 E22 111 Marx Fencing Academy 1776 2499 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Zhengyang 66 93 D22 120 Swords Fencing Studio 2123 2501 5.4 74%
T128 W 15:9 WANG Joey 130 U 101 Swords Fencing Studio 2572 2840 7.0 67%
T64 W 15:13 KHANNA Nikhil 15 17 B22 45 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2864 2847 10.7 49%
T32 W 15:14 NGUYEN Tate 12 13 C21 18 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2740 2858 8.8 58%
T16 W 15:11 KOKENGE Reid 4 4 B21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2826 2866 9.8 53%
T8 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 7 7 B22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3064 2876 7.9 38%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 111, Seed 86, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 148 C21 58 New York Fencing Academy 2486 2512 10.0 52%
Pool W 5:3 SUN James H. 227 E21 252 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1945 2502 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:1 PEÑA Ethan 239 U 192 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1897 2505 3.4 84%
Pool L 0:5 CHONG christopher 9 10 A22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2953 2509 4.8 23%
Pool L 2:5 MICKO Fritz K. 71 93 B22 56 Hooked On Fencing 2568 2504 8.9 46%
Pool W 5:2 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 165 D22 171 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2311 2495 7.4 62%
T256 W 15:11 CHOI Aleksey 132 C21 147 Olympia Fencing Center 2616 2838 7.5 64%
T128 L 3:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 15 16 A21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3287 2845 5.2 23%

55th Annual Green Gator

Senior Mixed Épée (A2/B3, SNR), February 13, 2022
Place 7, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CULLEN Reilly 57 U 55 University Of Florida Fencing 2500 2496 5.7 50%
Pool W 5:3 HANDBERG Paul 15 B19 28 University Of Florida Fencing Club / D'Alerta Fencing Academy 2824 2502 13.9 30%
Pool W 5:0 RILEY Grace 52 U 57 University Of Florida Fencing Club
Pool L 4:5 LANGENDERFER Braeden 35 D21 17 2588 2516 8.7 45%
Pool W 5:3 MCFARLAND John G. 30 C19 56 Florida State University Fencing Club 2050 2507 4.6 77%
T64 W 15:8 MARIN Lucas 24 C21 50 South Florida Fencing Club 2366 2834 5.0 78%
T32 W 15:8 BUYANOV Nikita V. 9 B21 23 South Florida Fencing Club 2773 2839 9.7 54%
T16 W 15:1 KOSSMANN Alexander 12 B20 9 Tampa Bay Fencers Inc. 2395 2849 4.7 71%
T8 L 14:15 WOLFE Alex 18 C22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2509 2853 15.8 72%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), January 22, 2022
Place 12, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GONG Haixiang 19 D21 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 1956 2478 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:0 HU Robert J. 30 U 28 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1697 2482 2.3 90%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 4 105 B22 10 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2672 2484 7.5 38%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Brad 17 C21 24 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2301 2477 7.6 62%
Pool W 5:3 JUN Jaywu 14 C22 6 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2643 2484 11.8 40%
T32 W 15:10 NORDQUIST Zach 26 U 29 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1133 2834 0.3 99%

Texas Clash in Dallas RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), January 16, 2022
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHU Eric 18 U 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2088 2468 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:1 GANDARA Andrew 22 U 25 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1783 2473 3.1 79%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Zeph 14 E21 21 City of Thunder FC 1738 2476 2.6 88%
Pool L 3:5 POS Theo 2 78 U 9 2706 2479 6.9 36%
Pool W 5:2 SURESH Neeraj 11 C21 8 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2104 2472 5.5 73%
T16 W 15:4 HESSE Hans 20 U 16 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2249 2829 4.0 83%
T8 W 15:8 XIAO Andrew 10 C21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2456 2833 5.9 73%
T4 L 8:10 GYURE Brayden H. 1 40 A21 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3314 2839 4.9 22%

Texas Clash in Dallas RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), January 15, 2022
Place 7, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 XIONG Aaron 16 U 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 1782 2476 20.0 88%
Pool W 4:3 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 7 B21 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2612 2456 11.7 40%
Pool W 5:4 HESSE Hans 19 U 13 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1954 2468 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:3 SALEH Omar 22 U 20 University of Texas Dallas / Gold Blade Fencing Center 1570 2472 1.8 93%
Pool L 3:4 MUGA Boris 2 71 B21 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2850 2473 5.4 27%
T16 W 15:9 KARKI Salyan 9 C21 12 2664 2827 8.3 61%
T8 L 12:15 MUGA Boris 2 71 B21 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3121 2836 6.9 32%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 295, Seed 226, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SHUGART Henry R. 150 A20 38 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3097 2510 3.6 16%
Pool L 3:5 MCKEEVER Luca 223 B21 214 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2586 2507 8.7 45%
Pool L 2:5 CHONG christopher 74 102 A21 135 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2955 2498 4.7 22%
Pool L 4:5 WESTPHAL David R. 147 A21 147 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 2954 2493 4.6 22%
Pool L 3:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 71 96 A21 112 New York Fencing Academy 3031 2489 4.0 18%
Pool L 3:5 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 300 C18 199 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2554 2485 8.8 45%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 125, Seed 133, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 236 U 244 LA International Fencing 1759 2525 2.4 90%
Pool L 3:5 MARAKOV Allen B. 15 16 A21 25 Medeo Fencing Club 3262 2528 2.6 11%
Pool L 3:5 BAGCHI Aritra 208 E21 155 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2162 2525 14.9 73%
Pool L 3:5 WESTPHAL David R. 89 132 A21 11 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 2990 2510 4.5 22%
Pool L 3:4 MARCHANT Albert J. 60 76 A21 122 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2823 2506 6.0 30%
Pool W 5:4 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 163 C21 102 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2565 2500 10.6 46%
T256 W 15:11 WONG KEVIN 202 E21 132 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2291 2830 4.4 81%
T128 L 10:15 BEKKER Mitchel 54 69 A19 43 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3090 2835 7.3 34%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 19, 2021
Place 12, Seed 2, Rank 14, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 THOMSON Champa 43 U 31 Heartland Fencing Academy 1889 2532 3.2 84%
Pool W 5:4 DAS Roshan 22 U 38 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1321 2535 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 OLSON Joseph 64 U 54 Texas Fencing Academy 1437 2536 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 GAITHER Christopher W. 19 91 U 9 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2135 2537 15.3 75%
Pool W 5:2 DONAHUE Lake 55 U 46 Swords Fencing Studio 1811 2521 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JiYuen 39 U 47 Battle Born Fencing Club 1461 2524 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:0 RUSSELL Michael 25 U 53 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1901 2831 1.8 94%
T32 W 15:13 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 17 87 U 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2443 2833 5.8 73%
T16 L 11:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 1 12 B21 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 3030 2838 8.1 38%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 18, 2021
Place 1, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RICHARDSON Ray 17 U 15 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1398 2514 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 SANCHEZ Emanuel 8 C21 32 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2321 2515 7.0 62%
Pool W 5:1 AYALA Nayen L. 19 U 19 Texas Fencing Academy 1932 2522 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:0 LEE JiYuen 30 U 34 Battle Born Fencing Club 1465 2526 1.1 95%
Pool W 5:4 GAITHER Christopher W. 37 U 13 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2129 2527 5.1 75%
T32 W 15:4 POAGE Ian 21 U 31 Round Rock Fencing Club 1562 2794 1.1 95%
T16 W 15:11 MAYER Paul-Magnus V. 18 U 14 Alamo Fencing Academy 2439 2795 6.0 70%
T8 W 15:8 THOMAS Harris 4 A21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2730 2801 9.7 55%
T4 W 15:7 MCALISTER Ian 7 C21 3 Texas Fencing Academy 2684 2811 9.0 58%
T2 W 14:10 NEAL John P. 1 61 B21 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2840 2820 10.9 49%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 161, Seed 177, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ASHER Jacob 249 C21 141 New York University NCAA / DC Fencers Club 2701 2508 11.3 38%
Pool L 3:4 GERAGHTY Michael P. 162 A19 66 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3136 2519 3.3 16%
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Justin C. 94 A21 237 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 3010 2516 16.3 21%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Brian 227 B18 145 Rockland Fencers Club 2360 2532 11.6 61%
Pool L 1:3 ZAFFT Maximo S. 43 54 A21 29 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3043 2520 3.9 19%
Pool L 4:5 NDJEKA Jesse 111 A21 98 3344 2517 2.2 12%
T256 W 12:11 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 134 A21 164 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3238 2777 18.1 22%
T128 L 9:10 DOLGONOS Mark 65 85 A21 90 Fencers Club Inc. 3829 2795 1.3 4%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 119, Seed 126, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 GYURE Brayden H. 43 57 A21 146 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2852 2509 5.6 28%
Pool W 5:3 PRABHAKAR vibhav 207 C21 188 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2387 2503 8.1 58%
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 122 B21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2643 2511 7.9 41%
Pool L 3:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 204 C21 147 New York Fencing Academy 2470 2503 9.9 52%
Pool W 5:3 WALSH Kevin 40 53 A21 185 Denver Fencing Center / South Denver Fencing Academy 2851 2493 14.3 28%
T256 W 15:7 SONN Rohan 226 D21 142 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2256 2774 4.6 80%
T128 L 11:15 IYOKI Kent 3 3 A21 26 Northwest Fencing Center 3740 2779 1.6 6%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 74, Seed 88, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MAHESH Tarun 125 D21 157 Medeo Fencing Club 2242 2495 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:3 GOLDFINE Ian J. 18 19 A21 2 New York Fencing Academy 2787 2502 13.5 32%
Pool W 5:2 STRAUSS Luke 72 93 B21 98 Northern Colorado Fencers 2574 2515 10.3 46%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JUNYOUNG 180 U 180 2042 2526 4.4 78%
Pool L 3:4 ZHAO corey 37 43 A21 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2703 2530 7.5 39%
Pool L 3:5 SARKAR Anish 146 E21 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2206 2523 13.9 70%
T128 L 9:10 KIM Juni C. 74 A21 58 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3534 2777 2.7 10%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 5, Seed 10, Rank 13, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PETROV Niki A. 46 U 56 Rogue Fencing Academy 1949 2478 3.9 80%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Troy 53 U 32 Olympia Fencing Center 1813 2482 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:0 PETROW Zoryan 75 U 55 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1436 2485 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN Ethan 19 40 E21 21 New York Fencing Academy 2279 2486 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:2 HU Anton 70 U 49 1555 2493 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 SHUM Kaden 39 U 89 993 2495 0.4 98%
T64 W 15:5 ALI Farhan 61 U 60 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1873 2768 2.0 93%
T32 W 15:11 WU Jonathan 24 46 B21 29 Cavalier Fencing Club 2559 2770 8.0 64%
T16 W 15:8 SAVORETTI Francesco 21 42 E21 14 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2483 2778 6.9 68%
T8 L 11:13 BEZRODNOV Michael 13 22 C21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2975 2785 8.2 38%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 26, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Zhixing (Daniel) 64 U 59 Mountain Fencing Club 2027 2475 4.6 77%
Pool L 2:3 WU Byron 8 38 C21 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2629 2479 7.6 40%
Pool W 4:3 TEH Steven 70 U 62 Fencers Club Inc. 2078 2471 5.1 74%
Pool L 2:5 JUN Jaywu 36 C21 34 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2601 2477 7.9 42%
Pool W 4:2 OSTIGUY Cameron 84 U 87 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1798 2469 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:3 MAHESH Tarun 49 D21 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2217 2472 6.5 66%
T64 W 15:14 KUMAR Aidan 29 C21 39 Medeo Fencing Club 2523 2769 7.6 66%
T32 L 10:15 LIEF Isaac R. 10 44 A21 5 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2967 2777 8.3 38%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 3, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JAAFAR Omar 13 B21 34 Premier Fencing Alliance 2537 2457 10.5 45%
Pool L 4:5 BASOK Nikita 28 C21 36 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2369 2468 10.7 57%
Pool W 5:3 HE Lawrence 8 A21 37 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2514 2457 10.1 46%
Pool W 5:1 MCGRANE-MOFFITT Nolan A. 53 E21 53 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1854 2467 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:1 GONG Haixiang 47 E21 56 Cavalier Fencing Club 1956 2470 4.0 80%
T64 W 15:11 WADE Grayson 43 D21 57 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2419 2732 6.9 69%
T32 W 15:8 LEE Samuel Y. 11 B21 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2735 2739 11.0 50%
T16 W 8:7 GAO Daniel 7 116 A21 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2846 2750 12.5 44%
T8 W 10:9 PRIHODKO Max 23 C21 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2763 2762 11.0 50%
T4 L 9:15 BRUNET Nathan 20 B19 2 3338 2773 4.3 19%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 21, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KOKENGE Reid 3 45 B21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2559 2462 8.3 44%
Pool W 5:4 WIECHMANN Colin 27 D21 17 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2258 2453 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 12 B21 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2329 2461 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:0 LAUER Benjamin 40 U 48 1401 2468 1.5 92%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Brian 45 U 36 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1815 2470 19.0 86%
Pool W 4:2 WU Marcus 31 D19 34 Long Island Fencing Center 2176 2451 6.3 68%
T32 L 7:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 6 60 B21 2 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2636 2745 12.8 57%

Battle of the East

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 14, 2021
Place 16, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 41 D20 29 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2344 2485 11.3 59%
Pool L 1:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 7 107 A21 5 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2912 2473 4.7 23%
Pool L 2:5 KIM William M. 30 C21 17 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2834 2469 5.4 27%
Pool W 5:0 MING Isaac 45 E21 61 Medeo Fencing Club 1722 2463 2.5 89%
Pool W 4:3 KUBATIN Anton V. 60 U 49 Vivo Fencing Club 1829 2466 3.2 85%
Pool L 2:4 CHEN Eric 12 A21 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2673 2469 7.1 37%
T64 W 15:9 WEI HUNTER 59 U 35 2638 2742 7.7 55%
T32 W 15:8 CHOE Andrew 46 E21 31 New York Fencing Academy 2121 2749 3.9 84%
T16 L 11:15 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 6 91 B21 2 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2949 2753 8.5 37%

Battle of the East

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 14, 2021
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 14, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 STAUDINGER Enzo 28 U 27 Medeo Fencing Club 1395 2459 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 RAMSDELL Owen 21 U 29 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1139 2460 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:0 WU Colin 12 U 13 North Shore Fencers Club 1855 2461 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 GONG Haixiang 9 E21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 1967 2464 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 KRISHNAN Skanda 19 U 28 Elite Fencers Club 762 2468 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 BRAVO ORTEGA Estéfano 33 U 10 3130 2468 16.1 16%
T32 W 15:4 NILSEN Mark 18 U 31 Lilov Fencing Academy 1681 2747 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:11 ZENG Andrew 15 U 15 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2101 2749 3.7 86%
T8 L 8:12 KOKENGE Reid 1 3 B21 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2795 2752 10.7 47%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 126, Seed 248, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 WU Joseph 80 103 A21 183 Cavalier Fencing Club 2962 2425 16.7 19%
Pool W 5:1 JAIN Sarthak 181 B21 215 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2570 2442 10.9 42%
Pool W 5:0 CHIEN Zachary M. 209 B19 188 TeamK Fencing / LA International Fencing 2728 2453 12.5 33%
Pool L 4:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 117 A21 111 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2969 2466 4.0 20%
Pool L 2:3 SHELANSKI Isaac 144 A19 13 DC Fencers Club 3199 2462 2.5 11%
T128 L 7:15 LANGE Henry C. 43 49 A20 1 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 4050 2748 0.6 2%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 97, Seed 104, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MOSES Alexander 20 20 A21 23 TeamK Fencing 2903 2435 4.3 22%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Benjamin I. 43 45 A21 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2736 2431 5.8 31%
Pool W 5:1 DU SHUNYU K. 214 U 179 Northwest Fencing Center 1976 2425 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:0 MIHALACHE David 170 U 197 1689 2429 2.6 87%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Antonio K. 148 E21 166 Olympia Fencing Center 1761 2432 2.9 87%
Pool L 3:5 NESTEROV Andrew E. 82 B19 112 Illinois Fencers Club 2433 2435 9.3 50%
T256 W 15:12 HESSE Hans 187 U 167 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2252 2758 5.0 79%
T128 L 12:15 MISHIMA Torata 30 30 A21 42 Medeo Fencing Club 2537 2762 14.9 65%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), October 29, 2021
Place 7, Seed 12, Rank 17, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Francisco M. 75 U 89 Olympia Fencing Center 1697 2436 2.4 89%
Pool L 4:5 DAO Alexander 44 64 U 56 Battle Born Fencing Club 1967 2438 15.6 78%
Pool W 5:1 WALIGORA Sebastian 52 E21 26 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2019 2422 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:2 GUAN Nathan 21 27 E21 66 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2062 2427 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:1 BUTLER Joel 87 U 75 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1685 2433 2.5 88%
T64 W 15:11 HEADRICK Lance 106 U 49 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2576 2743 9.0 61%
T32 W 15:11 LO Jake 30 44 D21 19 Swords Fencing Studio 2488 2751 7.8 67%
T16 W 15:5 MAHESH Tarun 79 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2307 2759 5.6 77%
T8 L 9:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 11 17 B21 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3061 2765 7.3 31%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 66, Seed 62, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 20 23 A21 21 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2815 2402 4.8 25%
Pool W 5:2 DIVERIS Joseph 112 E19 107 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1845 2397 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:4 GOLDFINE Ian J. 23 27 C21 19 New York Fencing Academy 2755 2401 13.9 28%
Pool W 5:1 AGGELER Donovan 134 U 133 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2133 2414 5.5 65%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 105 E21 114 Swords Fencing Studio 2004 2420 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:4 JIN daniel 66 C21 32 Battle Born Fencing Club 2564 2425 10.9 41%
T128 L 13:15 HARR Carver 80 C21 63 Denver Fencing Center 2246 2763 20.0 80%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 175, Seed 157, Not ranked, Rating C21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WONG NICHOLAS A. 99 A21 98 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2832 2407 14.8 24%
Pool L 2:5 LIANG Aaron 94 149 C21 127 Swords Fencing Studio 2542 2421 7.7 42%
Pool L 1:5 GALLANT Antoine 166 C20 99 2869 2414 4.4 23%
Pool L 3:5 BEKKER Mitchel 36 46 A19 76 New York Fencing Academy 2981 2409 3.5 17%
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 30 40 A21 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2885 2406 4.2 21%
T256 L 11:12 SHI Edric 184 D19 97 3119 2769 6.7 29%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 80, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SAN JUAN Carlos 126 E21 63 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2285 2406 7.7 58%
Pool L 4:5 SERAFIN Ben 78 D21 135 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2302 2414 10.5 57%
Pool W 5:4 RYAN Joshua P. 67 C18 28 2404 2403 9.0 50%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Chun Po 163 U 83 Yang Fencing Club 2013 2412 14.4 75%
Pool W 5:2 KOPPE Alexander 19 C21 16 Battle Born Fencing Club 2363 2398 8.7 52%
T128 L 9:15 GULLO Kenji Y. 146 E19 51 Northwest Fencing Center 2612 2784 14.3 61%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 55, Seed 92, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 103 C21 109 Medeo Fencing Club 2440 2383 8.7 46%
Pool W 5:4 O'HARA Keegan J. 20 A21 66 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2946 2375 17.4 17%
Pool L 2:5 CANDELA Nicholas 17 A21 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 3295 2392 1.6 7%
Pool W 5:3 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 56 B21 56 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2647 2391 12.7 34%
Pool W 5:4 TARBUSKOVICH III John 90 C21 94 The Fencing Center 2709 2403 13.4 31%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Sterling S. 53 B21 89 LA International Fencing 2311 2417 10.6 57%
T128 W 15:11 PERKINS-OLLILA Justin W. 94 C21 79 Oasis Fencing 2443 2786 6.8 70%
T64 L 9:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 97 C21 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 2991 2793 8.9 37%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 110, Seed 38, Rank 42, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 88 107 D21 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2643 2405 6.7 35%
Pool L 4:5 TREBON Hayden 113 D21 61 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2391 2398 9.5 50%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 13 13 C21 51 New York Fencing Academy 2718 2388 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 138 U 123 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2158 2383 6.8 65%
Pool L 3:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 163 U 39 DC Fencers Club 2181 2390 12.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 CHANG Luo Jixiu 63 71 E21 163 Texas Fencing Academy 2089 2377 6.1 68%
T128 L 5:15 SU Caleb 32 35 C21 21 DC Fencers Club 2999 2795 8.9 37%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 212, Seed 187, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SVIBEN Cameron 253 D21 292 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Drew University NCAA 2350 2404 8.7 54%
Pool L 3:4 DOLGONOS Mark 13 13 A21 12 Fencers Club Inc. 3253 2412 1.9 8%
Pool L 3:5 SPIER Julian H. 76 108 A19 11 Ataba Fencing Club 3113 2411 2.7 12%
Pool W 5:2 SCHLEUDER Aidan 164 B20 234 Three Swords Fencing Club 2450 2408 10.0 47%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Vincent 278 E21 213 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2505 2418 8.4 44%
Pool L 2:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 100 147 A21 82 Vivo Fencing Club 2842 2409 4.8 24%
T256 L 10:11 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 41 54 A21 46 Long Island Fencing Center 3335 2800 5.0 19%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 194, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SINGHA Orion 117 B20 90 Team Touche Fencing Center 2749 2418 5.8 29%
Pool L 4:5 HESSE Hans 278 U 212 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1820 2413 17.7 84%
Pool L 3:5 CLICK Aiden 37 43 A21 18 Apex Fencing Academy 2882 2395 4.3 21%
Pool W 5:3 WU Marcus 204 D19 202 Long Island Fencing Center 2168 2391 6.8 64%
Pool W 5:2 MACNEIL Drew A. 197 D20 231 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2489 2398 10.2 44%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 44 52 A21 85 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2920 2408 4.1 20%
T256 L 11:15 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 18 20 A21 52 Alliance Fencing Academy 3341 2805 5.0 19%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), June 12, 2021
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WALIGORA Sebastian 15 E21 18 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 1960 2433 16.1 78%
Pool L 2:3 CARRIER Gabriel A. 10 D21 11 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2343 2416 10.4 55%
Pool W 5:0 DAVOODIAN Christopher 23 U 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2210 2406 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 HINGSBERGEN Perry 36 U 30 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1764 2413 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 TASKIRAN Mete 25 U 33 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1618 2416 2.2 90%
T32 W 10:9 O'DONNELL Benjamin 7 C21 27 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2665 2760 10.8 56%
T16 W 15:6 MCKEEVER Luca 1 91 B21 12 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2809 2771 12.8 48%
T8 W 15:9 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 29 U 8 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2498 2784 8.0 68%
T4 W 15:12 XIAO Andrew 16 E21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2365 2792 6.1 75%
T2 W 15:12 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 4 C21 2 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2428 2798 6.8 73%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), June 11, 2021
Place 13, Seed 2, Rank 42, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PATEL Aayan 31 U 42 Illinois Fencers Club 1650 2419 2.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Nathan 13 98 U 16 Swords Fencing Studio 2353 2421 8.7 54%
Pool W 5:1 DHAL Leon 27 U 44 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1832 2430 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 SILVERS Ari 41 U 18 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2269 2433 7.5 61%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 45 U 39 Davis Fencing Academy 1713 2441 2.6 89%
Pool L 1:5 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 16 C21 9 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2334 2444 11.0 57%
T32 W 15:7 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 14 104 U 23 New York Fencing Academy 2513 2769 8.6 66%
T16 L 5:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 18 D21 6 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2498 2778 17.4 68%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 150, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WU Byron 92 C21 89 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2542 2450 8.4 44%
Pool L 1:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 43 63 A21 33 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2975 2441 3.9 19%
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 161 U 149 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1848 2438 17.3 83%
Pool L 1:3 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 8 10 A21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 3149 2420 2.6 11%
Pool L 2:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 58 89 B20 16 Long Island Fencing Center 2859 2418 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 142 E21 131 Swords Fencing Studio 2061 2413 5.5 72%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 159, Seed 140, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KOBI Samuel 155 D20 148 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2498 2480 9.2 49%
Pool L 2:5 GYURE Brayden H. 104 B21 132 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2900 2471 4.8 24%
Pool L 4:5 WIMMER Chandler M. 55 88 A20 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2977 2466 4.1 20%
Pool L 1:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 4 5 A21 33 Fencers Club Inc. 3568 2462 0.9 3%
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 97 A21 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2744 2461 6.2 32%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 47 74 B21 75 Medeo Fencing Club 2874 2455 4.9 24%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 1, Seed 9, Rank 48, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PRAKASH Hari 35 U 23 Maximum Fencing Club 1820 2487 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 16 D21 22 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2347 2490 7.8 59%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Dylan J. 4 29 C21 2 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2393 2498 8.2 57%
Pool L 2:5 ZHOU Justin 27 U 20 Kaizen Academy LLC 2054 2506 13.9 75%
Pool W 5:0 HERNÁNDEZ Leandros 39 U 39 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1685 2492 2.2 90%
Pool L 2:5 CREMONA Diego Maria 21 E21 16 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2082 2494 14.5 75%
T32 W 15:10 CARRIER Gabriel A. 16 D21 22 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2503 2701 9.9 63%
T16 W 15:5 KARNAS Karol 11 75 U 9 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2405 2711 8.3 69%
T8 W 15:10 LEONE III Charles D. 3 27 C21 5 Elite Fencing Academy 2911 2719 16.5 38%
T4 W 15:12 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 2 16 C21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3147 2735 20.5 25%
T2 W 15:9 KIM Dylan J. 4 29 C21 2 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2781 2756 13.0 48%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 28, 2021
Place 12, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PROVATAS Eustratios 20 D21 27 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2449 2486 8.8 52%
Pool L 2:5 JORDAN Anton 27 E21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2160 2495 13.9 71%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Justin 40 U 24 Kaizen Academy LLC 2031 2481 4.2 71%
Pool W 5:1 BRETON Anthony 35 U 38 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 1617 2486 2.0 91%
Pool L 0:5 GATZA Logan 3 103 B21 2 Orlando Fencing Academy 2790 2488 6.0 31%
Pool W 5:4 MARIN Lucas 11 C21 28 South Florida Fencing Club 2149 2482 5.7 71%
T32 W 15:6 CREMONA Diego Maria 25 E21 22 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2751 2694 12.2 47%
T16 L 14:15 THAYER Bryce 6 B20 5 3247 2706 5.5 19%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 16, 2021
Place 16, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating D21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 72 B21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2757 2500 6.5 33%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Byung 23 D21 19 New York Fencing Academy 2410 2493 10.5 55%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 41 E21 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2300 2483 7.2 62%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Alexander 14 B20 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2844 2490 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Benjamin 58 U 57 Medeo Fencing Club 1616 2485 1.8 92%
T64 W 12:11 PRIHODKO Max 20 C21 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2649 2688 13.0 53%
T32 W 9:8 WIECHMANN Colin 29 D21 17 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2380 2701 8.2 69%
T16 L 6:13 ZHAO corey 26 D21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2630 2709 14.8 55%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 61, Seed 50, Not ranked, Rating D21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 24 B21 8 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2767 2521 12.7 34%
Pool L 1:5 KUMAR Anitya 1 52 A21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2929 2534 5.1 26%
Pool L 2:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 47 D21 40 Olympia Fencing Center 2639 2529 8.1 43%
Pool L 0:5 WU Joseph 25 B21 9 Cavalier Fencing Club 2850 2521 5.8 29%
Pool L 3:5 MCCRACKEN Dylan 62 U 62 Rockland Fencers Club 2023 2515 15.2 78%
T128 W 15:9 FENG du 65 U 68 Cavalier Fencing Club 1744 2693 2.4 93%
T64 L 6:15 MORSE Tyler 20 B21 18 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 3072 2695 7.8 27%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 14, 2021
Place 15, Seed 8, Rank 46, Rating D21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HU Robert J. 37 U 38 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1508 2535 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 22 E21 32 The Phoenix Center 1906 2536 3.2 85%
Pool L 3:4 RICHARD Owen 7 43 C21 11 Ocean State Fencing Club 2574 2539 9.1 48%
Pool L 4:5 KNOX James 34 U 7 Fencers Club Inc. 2289 2530 12.4 65%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 21 E21 14 Cavalier Fencing Club 1970 2517 3.8 82%
T32 W 15:5 SHOUSHA Yassin 39 U 21 Peoria Fencing Academy 1951 2700 3.8 88%
T16 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 4 31 C21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2899 2703 10.5 37%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 42, Seed 31, Rank 42, Rating D21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GRENKE Wyatt 82 U 87 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1559 2537 1.4 94%
Pool L 2:3 LAI Aiden 83 U 41 Marx Fencing Academy 1798 2539 20.5 89%
Pool W 2:1 KOKENGE Reid 26 36 B20 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2479 2518 9.1 53%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Ian C. 3 3 B20 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2692 2527 7.5 39%
Pool W 5:3 DESTEFANO Julius 59 105 D21 57 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2403 2520 8.1 58%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 54 95 E20 58 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2316 2528 7.0 64%
T64 L 6:15 JIN daniel 22 31 C21 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2763 2713 13.2 47%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 30, 2021
Place 14, Seed 6, Rank 42, Rating D21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHERPELIS George 31 U 32 North Shore Fencers Club 1762 2551 2.3 90%
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 30 U 19 New York Fencing Academy 2422 2554 11.2 59%
Pool W 5:1 FENG du 34 U 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1230 2542 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 20 U 23 New York Fencing Academy 2212 2543 5.8 71%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Mason 7 47 D21 9 Olympia Fencing Center 2399 2549 11.6 60%
T32 W 15:3 KUBATIN Anton V. 27 U 20 Vivo Fencing Club 1425 2723 0.9 98%
T16 L 10:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 4 32 C20 3 New York Fencing Academy 2915 2724 10.8 38%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 11, 2021
Place 6, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 AGARWAL Adheesh 25 U 25 Illinois Fencers Club 1645 2535 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:4 MCKEEVER Luca 6 95 C19 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2510 2537 9.2 52%
Pool W 4:3 HINGSBERGEN Perry 26 U 24 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2424 2546 6.5 56%
Pool L 2:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 5 77 C21 3 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2600 2553 9.0 47%
Pool W 4:3 DESTEFANO Julius 16 D21 18 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2397 2544 7.8 60%
T32 W 15:7 KIM Sullivan 28 U 26 1978 2711 4.1 88%
T16 W 14:13 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 7 B21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2999 2715 20.4 32%
T8 L 10:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 5 77 C21 3 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2818 2736 12.8 45%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 10, 2021
Place 18, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 RUSSANOV Dennis 2 87 A21 3 2916 2546 5.4 27%
Pool W 5:2 DIVERIS Joseph 26 E19 33 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1841 2541 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 PICK Ian 11 C20 20 Peoria Fencing Academy 2210 2543 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:1 LEE JoonWon