Orion Singha

2006

Team Touche Fencing Center

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 86 199 120 32 170 607
Losses 34 66 72 23 73 268
Win Ratio 71.7% 75.1% 62.5% 58.2% 70.0% 69.4%
Pool Victories 60 126 81 26 113 406
Pool Losses 22 41 51 16 48 178
Pool Win Ratio 73.2% 75.4% 61.4% 61.9% 70.2% 69.5%
DE Victories 26 73 39 6 57 201
DE Losses 12 25 21 7 25 90
DE Win Ratio 68.4% 74.5% 65.0% 46.2% 69.5% 69.1%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 29 47 34 6 73 189
Easy wins as % of wins 33.7% 23.6% 28.3% 18.8% 42.9% 31.1%
Close wins 20 46 28 8 27 129
Close wins as % of all wins 23.3% 23.1% 23.3% 25.0% 15.9% 21.3%
Close losses 12 25 27 8 25 97
Close losses as % of all losses 35.3% 37.9% 37.5% 34.8% 34.2% 36.2%
Big losses 9 18 17 6 19 69
Big losses as % of all losses 26.5% 27.3% 23.6% 26.1% 26.0% 25.7%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 5 1 1 1 2 10
Victories as % of all victories 5.8% 0.5% 0.8% 3.1% 1.2% 1.6%
Losses 3 2 3 2 4 14
Losses as % of all losses 8.8% 3.0% 4.2% 8.7% 5.5% 5.2%
Total 8 3 4 3 6 24
Total as % of all bouts 6.7% 1.1% 2.1% 5.5% 2.5% 2.7%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 12 28 24 7 28 99
Tournaments 9 17 13 3 14 56

Competition History


The Battle of the Bay Div1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 3, 2024
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 37, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WELDON Benjamin 43 B22 23 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2611 2884 13.2 68%
Pool L 4:5 SLOAN Ryan 64 D22 69 East Bay Fencers Gym 1967 2870 22.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Zachary 26 B23 17 Maximum Fencing Club 2321 2847 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:1 MANA Arnav 67 E23 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1937 2851 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ethan R. 53 C23 67 Bayside Fencing Club 2041 2853 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Justin C. 21 A22 44 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2698 2855 7.6 60%
T64 W 15:6 CLAES Thomas 59 D23 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2351 3301 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:11 HE Zhiheng 23 B24 21 East Bay Fencers Gym 2465 3303 2.1 92%
T16 W 15:7 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 6 A24 9 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3418 3305 11.5 43%
T8 W 15:7 SOULAIRE Tom 27 B23 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3244 3316 7.1 54%
T4 L 10:15 FU Leon 8 A23 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 2765 3323 18.4 82%

San Diego Senior Cup #4

Senior Men's Épée (A1, SNR), January 21, 2024
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Tony 20 U 13 TeamK Fencing 2104 2883 2.4 88%
Pool W 4:3 DILLON Anik 16 E23 16 Encinitas Fencing Academy 1548 2885 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 UVAROV Andrii 8 C23 8 San Diego Fencing Center 2303 2885 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:4 WILLIAMS Terrill D. 11 C23 12 San Diego Fencing Center 2426 2889 4.5 77%
Pool L 3:5 JOHNSTON Conner S. 4 A21 5 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2711 2893 11.9 62%
Pool W 3:0 SETTE Alessandro 15 D21 15 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 2037 2882 1.9 92%
T16 W 15:3 HUANG Tony 20 U 13 TeamK Fencing 2540 3299 2.9 81%
T8 W 15:5 THOMAS Michael 14 D23 7 Forte Fencing Club (CA) / Team Touche Fencing Center 2052 3302 0.6 98%
T4 W 15:9 SODERBERG Alex Z. 1 A23 3 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3452 3302 12.1 40%
T2 L 13:15 MCDANIELS Jeremy 3 A23 1 La International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3049 3315 13.6 67%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 17, Seed 35, Rank 42, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GAO Zachary 217 A22 273 Northern Colorado Fencers 2230 2779 3.9 82%
Pool W 3:2 O'DONNELL Benjamin 126 A23 134 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2597 2783 7.4 62%
Pool W 5:1 CARDENAS Lucas 310 C23 329 Alliance Fencing Academy 2175 2790 3.4 85%
Pool L 3:5 VERMEULE Spencer 219 A21 172 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 2939 2794 7.9 40%
Pool W 5:4 HEIM Bryce 315 C23 204 2591 2786 7.3 63%
Pool W 5:2 DIECK Logan O. 127 A23 65 Schoolhouse Fencing / Premier Fencing Alliance 2651 2793 7.9 59%
T256 W 15:10 HU Robert J. 245 B23 263 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2251 3283 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:13 MCADOO Declan 282 B23 154 Northern Colorado Fencers 2229 3285 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 2 2 A23 42 New York Athletic Club / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3535 2801 20.4 11%
Pool W 5:2 CARPENTER Liam 198 A23 90 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 2857 2821 10.0 48%
Pool W 5:4 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 27 32 A23 38 Olympia Fencing Center / The Ohio State University NCAA 3299 2831 16.0 22%
Pool W 5:2 YU Colin 84 106 A22 83 3050 2847 12.1 37%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Luhan 134 A23 91 New York University NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2759 2859 8.2 57%
Pool W 5:3 MAZUR Daniil 30 37 A23 13 New York Fencing Academy 3282 2868 15.0 25%
T64 W 15:11 MARKOTA Vedran 211 A22 59 San Diego Fencing Center 3725 3286 15.5 24%
T32 L 6:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 4 A22 3 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 4118 3301 2.2 9%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 141, Seed 16, Rank 19, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DEKERMANJI Christopher 189 B23 97 Swords Fencing Studio 2495 2790 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:3 VANOYEN Dominick 282 E23 258 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1861 2796 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 SARKAR Anish 161 A22 211 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2332 2798 4.6 78%
Pool L 2:5 WOLFE Alex 73 91 A23 99 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2607 2802 12.3 63%
Pool L 3:5 YUE Hongrui 105 139 A23 23 2563 2790 12.6 65%
Pool W 5:0 REPIC Oliver 249 C23 267 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1870 2777 1.6 93%
T256 L 8:15 ZI QIN Shang 202 B23 120 2552 3305 21.2 89%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 68, Seed 33, Rank 38, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MARAKOV Allen B. 101 153 A21 16 Duke University Fencing NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3222 2766 16.3 22%
Pool L 4:5 KNYSH Oleg 24 28 A23 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3296 2783 4.2 20%
Pool L 1:5 IMREK Samuel A. 5 8 A23 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3348 2778 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:4 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 42 48 A23 7 Olympia Fencing Center / The Ohio State University NCAA 3302 2775 17.4 19%
Pool L 3:5 MAO Benjamin 112 A23 90 Medeo Fencing Club 2551 2792 13.0 66%
Pool W 5:4 RHYU Kozmo 77 112 A23 75 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2866 2779 10.8 44%
T128 L 7:15 MARAKOV Allen B. 101 153 A21 16 Duke University Fencing NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3710 3310 5.3 25%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 94, Seed 11, Rank 17, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 OSTIGUY Cameron 212 B23 284 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2180 2784 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 OLSON Kevin 292 D23 180 Kaizen Academy LLC 1994 2787 2.3 91%
Pool L 2:3 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 90 131 A23 44 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2862 2789 8.9 45%
Pool W 5:0 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 111 162 C23 124 Alliance Fencing Academy 2147 2780 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:3 GOON Tristan Yang 309 E23 226 1870 2784 1.7 94%
Pool L 3:5 MING Nathan 190 B23 203 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2165 2785 19.2 85%
T256 W 15:13 DOWDELL Riley 132 A23 175 Bayside Fencing Club 2451 3325 1.9 93%
T128 L 12:15 LEE Samuel Y. 76 106 A23 41 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2858 3327 16.9 78%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 31, Seed 44, Rank 52, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 VELTRUP Paul 213 A22 45 The Ohio State University NCAA 3094 2783 6.1 31%
Pool L 1:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 119 A23 135 Olympia Fencing Center 2678 2777 11.3 57%
Pool W 5:3 HUTTO Joshua 138 A23 176 Olympic Fencers Club 2553 2765 7.3 64%
Pool L 3:5 CHIEN Zachary M. 327 C23 291 TeamK Fencing 2491 2773 13.8 68%
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Dylan A. 232 B23 295 Alliance Fencing Academy 2221 2759 4.0 81%
T256 W 15:7 HUTTO Joshua 138 A23 176 Olympic Fencers Club 2807 3310 4.4 80%
T128 W 15:14 COHEN Jared E. 140 A23 151 Fencers Club Inc. / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2872 3314 4.9 77%
Pool W 4:3 YANG Boyan 132 A23 98 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2474 2763 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:1 BEZRODNOV Michael 88 115 A23 79 Medeo Fencing Club 2896 2769 11.5 42%
Pool L 1:5 WHITE Sean 10 12 A23 19 Fencers Club Inc. / Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club 3579 2781 2.2 9%
Pool W 5:3 CANDELA Nicholas 45 53 A23 37 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3263 2779 16.9 21%
Pool L 3:4 SHAH S Ayush 19 21 A23 32 The Ohio State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3115 2795 6.0 30%
Pool L 3:4 VELTRUP Paul 213 A22 45 The Ohio State University NCAA 3122 2789 5.8 29%
T64 W 15:11 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 59 71 A23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 3217 3319 8.6 57%
T32 L 7:15 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 30 33 A21 12 Fencers Club Inc. 4046 3328 2.8 12%

San Diego Senior Cup #1 w/ D & Under Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), September 24, 2023
Place 5, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK Augustine 12 C23 11 Team Touche Fencing Center 2039 2771 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 ZAROTSKY Ronald 20 E23 12 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 2027 2774 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 KURITZ Marc M. 9 B22 20 No Fear Fencing 2381 2777 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:1 SOLONOVICH Maksim 25 U 25 Gryphon Fencing 1609 2782 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 GULLY Wren 19 E23 24 San Diego Fencing Center / No Fear Fencing
T16 W 15:5 ALEXANDER Chuck 6 A20 15 No Fear Fencing 2734 3316 3.8 83%
T8 L 12:15 CHIEN Brandon 3 A22 3 TeamK Fencing 3289 3320 10.3 52%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 17, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 19, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zachari 24 A23 37 LA International Fencing 2319 2779 4.7 78%
Pool L 2:5 EMMERT JP 45 C23 41 Alliance Fencing Academy / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 2016 2784 21.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 CROSSMAN Brandon 49 C23 28 TeamK Fencing 2172 2762 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 PAINTER Noah 72 U 61 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1642 2766 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 DOWDELL Riley 23 A23 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2241 2767 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 ZANKOWSKI Brendan 68 U 71 Sierra Blades Fencing Academy 1512 2771 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:9 CHEN Bailey 55 D23 58 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2333 3317 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:9 CROSSMAN Brandon 49 C23 28 TeamK Fencing 2315 3319 1.3 95%
T16 W 15:11 KIM Nathan 17 160 A22 16 Swords Fencing Studio 2800 3320 4.3 81%
T8 W 15:13 KIM Benjamin I. 7 82 A23 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3159 3324 8.0 61%
T4 L 12:15 GAO Chaney C. 11 120 A23 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2933 3332 15.9 75%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 16, 2023
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 52, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TAYLOR Daryl J. 25 A23 14 Fortune Fencing 2998 2761 6.8 35%
Pool W 5:3 SHEN Jiayi 80 E23 70 Yang Fencing Club 1465 2755 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 DRAGONETTI Walter E. 28 A23 58 Battle Born Fencing Club / Hooked On Fencing 3025 2755 13.2 33%
Pool W 5:1 JU Hanul 43 B23 24 LA International Fencing 2088 2768 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Noah 75 D23 69 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1990 2771 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 KURITZ Marc M. 51 B22 54 No Fear Fencing 2384 2774 5.3 74%
T64 W 15:8 BAILEY Creston P. 47 B23 64 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2854 3299 4.9 77%
T32 W 15:8 GAINES Aaron 14 A23 21 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 3347 3303 10.4 47%
T16 W 15:6 CHEN Bailey 73 D23 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2330 3314 1.4 95%
T8 W 15:12 HIGGINS Branford 17 A23 7 San Diego Fencing Center 2961 3315 5.8 72%
T4 L 5:15 CALDERON Diego 15 A23 2 San Diego Fencing Center 3896 3321 3.8 19%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 4, 2023
Place 20, Seed 1, Rank 19, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 29 B23 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2191 2769 3.6 83%
Pool L 3:5 FERRIERE Joshua 82 E22 32 Fortune Fencing 2047 2773 20.3 89%
Pool W 5:1 CHRISTODOULIDES Martinos 85 U 86 Swords Fencing Studio 1048 2753 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 TIEN Jabin 28 B23 26 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2168 2753 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 57 C22 37 2093 2756 3.0 86%
Pool W 4:2 PRAKASH Hari 56 C23 48 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1928 2759 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:6 AVETISIAN Alexander 35 B23 51 Swords Fencing Studio 2463 3315 2.1 91%
T32 L 6:15 FU Leon 5 53 A23 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 2741 3317 18.7 83%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 2, 2023
Place 13, Seed 1, Rank 52, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MA Victor 55 B21 17 TeamK Fencing 2478 2791 13.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 SPEICHER Eric V. 57 C23 67 Ace Fencing Academy / Conejo Fencing Club 2255 2777 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:3 SHEN Jiayi 82 E23 64 Yang Fencing Club 1367 2781 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 LIPTON Jason S. 29 A20 28 LA International Fencing 2784 2782 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:0 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 30 B23 32 2277 2791 4.1 80%
Pool L 4:5 WAI Andreas 85 E23 81 Kaizen Academy LLC 1767 2795 25.4 96%
T64 W 15:6 BUI James H. 53 B22 62 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 3188 3317 7.8 58%
T32 W 15:10 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 30 B23 32 2526 3324 2.3 91%
T16 L 9:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 20 A23 3 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3212 3327 11.6 58%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 87, Seed 2, Rank 56, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 61 A23 20 Ace Fencing Academy 2995 2785 7.1 36%
Pool W 5:2 HAMZA Tudor 185 C23 182 Kaizen Academy LLC 2326 2778 4.7 77%
Pool L 1:5 KNOX James 62 A23 53 Fencers Club Inc. 2710 2783 10.6 55%
Pool W 5:3 THAKUR Om S. 123 B23 83 North Shore Fencers Club 2435 2772 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:2 LIOU Solomon 188 C23 142 Medeo Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2625 2778 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Caleb 126 B23 200 Fresno Fencing Club 2435 2785 5.6 72%
T128 L 13:15 MCDANIELS Jeremy 78 A23 53 LA International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3108 3329 12.8 64%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 42, Seed 15, Rank 16, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 102 115 C23 160 New York Fencing Academy 2487 2782 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:4 YU Hunter 131 149 A22 102 2298 2788 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:1 TIEMANN Landen 363 D23 341 Olympian Fencing Club 1881 2793 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:1 WANG justin 218 B23 345 Cavalier Fencing Club 2014 2794 2.3 90%
Pool L 4:5 MULCAHY Olaf 247 B23 106 Battle Born Fencing Club 2433 2797 14.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 FU Ethan 333 C22 294 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2115 2782 3.0 87%
T256 W 15:11 ZI QIN Shang 239 B23 223 2537 3329 2.3 90%
T128 W 15:9 JONES Caleb 210 B23 114 Fresno Fencing Club 2615 3332 2.8 88%
T64 L 12:15 MAZUR Daniil 19 20 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3769 3335 5.0 24%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 36, Seed 43, Rank 56, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 130 A23 54 New York Fencing Academy 2713 2743 9.4 52%
Pool W 5:2 KUMASHI Mihir R. 16 21 A23 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3263 2752 17.1 20%
Pool W 5:3 SERAFIN Ben 191 B23 176 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2436 2770 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:0 ULINICH Alexander 101 135 A23 163 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2502 2775 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:3 WU Joseph 74 97 A23 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2949 2782 11.8 39%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Samuel Y. 159 A23 109 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2657 2794 11.4 59%
T128 W 15:10 DAVOODIAN Christopher 167 A22 114 Swords Fencing Studio 2918 3326 5.2 75%
T64 L 11:12 HANSEN Jonas B. 2 7 A23 15 Olympia Fencing Center 4212 3331 1.8 7%

San Diego Senior Cup #7

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 18, 2023
Place 13, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LEE Chun Po 14 B22 9 Yang Fencing Club 2106 2752 19.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 BANTZ Caleb 29 U 35 1852 2732 2.3 85%
Pool W 5:0 CHAN Allison M. 23 D21 33 Encinitas Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:0 VILELLA Joseph 36 U 32 No Fear Fencing 1527 2735 1.2 93%
Pool W 5:4 WESTON Tom 11 B22 14 San Diego Fencing Center 2264 2736 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:2 ZAROTSKY Ronald 24 E23 21 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 1983 2741 2.5 89%
T32 W 15:8 ALEXANDER Chuck 8 A20 26 No Fear Fencing 2772 3329 3.9 82%
T16 L 13:15 SODERBERG Alex Z. 3 A23 6 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3542 3333 7.3 37%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 7, 2023
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 16, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Zerong 63 E22 56 LA International Fencing 1687 2752 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 SCHROEDER Dylan 22 B23 38 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2281 2753 4.5 78%
Pool L 4:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 21 A22 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2381 2758 14.9 73%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yueri 41 C23 65 Swords Fencing Studio 1808 2743 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 SEO Shawn 36 B22 19 Las Positas Fencing Center 2384 2744 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Damien 60 E23 51 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1874 2750 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:8 CHEN Bailey 56 D22 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2251 3336 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:13 DAVOODIAN Christopher 12 114 A22 26 Swords Fencing Studio 2907 3337 5.1 76%
T16 W 15:10 ZAYDMAN David M. 37 B22 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2578 3342 2.5 90%
T8 L 13:15 LO Jake 5 52 A23 3 Swords Fencing Studio 3005 3344 14.9 71%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 22, Seed 29, Rank 34, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GATZA Logan 93 117 A21 151 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2741 2734 9.5 50%
Pool W 5:4 SHCHUR Landon 99 129 A23 112 New York Fencing Academy 2502 2725 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:4 LI Benjamin 164 B23 101 Savage Fencing Club 2601 2731 8.0 59%
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Dylan A. 155 B23 179 Alliance Fencing Academy 2153 2739 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 36 40 A23 98 Fortune Fencing 2710 2743 9.1 52%
T128 W 15:12 SILVERS Ari 129 A23 100 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2686 3331 3.3 86%
T64 W 15:8 JIN Owen 79 94 A23 39 Olympia Fencing Center 3323 3335 9.8 51%
T32 L 10:15 MOSES Alexander 39 44 A23 2 TeamK Fencing 3427 3345 8.9 45%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 16, Seed 118, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 TRAGER Matthew G. 45 51 B19 8 New York Athletic Club 3272 2730 4.0 19%
Pool L 3:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 10 12 A22 3 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3398 2726 3.0 13%
Pool L 3:5 MELCHER Jack H. 99 128 A23 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2958 2723 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:3 FRAY Alexander 65 76 A22 136 Alliance Fencing Academy 3130 2716 15.6 25%
Pool L 2:5 AGAON Shawn 174 B23 104 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2665 2731 10.5 54%
Pool W 5:4 GIBSON Nowell L. 156 A22 169 North Shore Fencers Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2976 2721 13.1 34%
T256 W 15:9 LEE Noah 158 A22 132 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2982 3292 6.3 70%
T128 W 15:13 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 33 35 A19 70 New York Athletic Club 3769 3298 16.6 22%
T64 W 15:11 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 43 48 A23 54 Olympia Fencing Center 3804 3315 17.2 21%
T32 W 15:9 WRIGHT Christopher 120 A23 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2775 3332 3.9 82%
T16 L 5:15 TRAGER Matthew G. 45 51 B19 8 New York Athletic Club 3847 3336 4.3 21%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 3, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VENET Téva 62 C23 26 Still Point Fencing 2280 2738 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Alec 26 A22 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2412 2743 5.9 71%
Pool L 3:5 LO Jake 4 112 A23 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2682 2749 10.6 54%
Pool W 5:3 DAO Alexander 81 D23 67 Battle Born Fencing Club 2098 2738 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 TODD Glenn 90 U 84 2078 2742 3.2 82%
Pool L 3:5 MENDOZA Zachari 52 B22 52 LA International Fencing 2367 2745 15.1 74%
T64 W 15:12 KIM Sterling S. 57 B21 45 LA International Fencing 2565 3279 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 35 B23 32 Swords Fencing Studio 2685 3282 3.7 84%
T16 W 15:7 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 75 C22 11 San Diego Fencing Center 2362 3286 1.7 93%
T8 W 15:13 MOSES Alexander 2 94 A23 8 TeamK Fencing 3425 3287 12.1 41%
T4 L 10:15 SODERBERG Alex Z. 19 A23 1 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3491 3299 7.6 38%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 34, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 49 C23 50 Northern Colorado Fencers 2163 2736 18.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Chaney C. 24 A22 22 Swords Fencing Studio 2645 2718 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:1 CHRISTENSEN Parker 23 A22 59 Wasatch Fencing 2223 2727 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 LI Ethan R. 72 E22 72 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1855 2731 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 DOWDELL Riley 47 C23 47 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2216 2733 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Damien 70 E23 47 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1832 2737 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:13 JU Hanul 76 E22 63 LA International Fencing 1925 3270 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:11 ZHOU Stanley Q. 51 C23 31 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2577 3271 3.0 87%
T16 W 15:5 SHUR Yakov C. 22 A22 10 University Of Calif/Santa Barbara (UCSB) 3162 3274 8.7 57%
T8 W 15:13 KIM Benjamin I. 6 77 A23 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3056 3282 7.3 65%
T4 W 15:9 LOGUE Ethan D. 7 80 A22 3 Las Positas Fencing Center 2824 3290 4.8 78%
T2 L 13:15 STRAUSS Luke 11 111 A23 1 Northern Colorado Fencers 2933 3294 15.4 73%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 38, Seed 2, Rank 34, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MULCAHY Olaf 38 B22 28 Battle Born Fencing Club 2528 2751 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yueri 50 C23 74 Swords Fencing Studio 1826 2758 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 BUFFINGTON Bryson 82 U 89 Fresno Fencing Club 1421 2759 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 SINHA Zaan 54 C22 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2144 2760 3.4 85%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Max 25 A21 5 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2672 2763 11.0 56%
Pool L 2:5 RAMOS Max 79 U 66 Fortune Fencing 1993 2752 16.4 86%
T64 L 13:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 17 A23 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2772 3288 18.0 80%

San Diego Senior Cup #4

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), February 26, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HILLSTROM Nathan 11 B22 18 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 2177 2764 18.0 83%
Pool W 5:0 HU Yingli 26 U 29 2079 2746 3.1 76%
Pool W 5:3 BAILEY Creston P. 10 B22 11 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2585 2749 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:1 CHAO Warren 20 E22 21 La International Fencing 1981 2757 2.4 89%
Pool L 3:5 MOAVENI Robert C. 23 U 8 San Diego Fencing Center 2711 2759 8.3 53%
T32 W 15:13 JOYCE David 22 U 24 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2500 3267 2.9 77%
T16 W 15:9 CALDERON Pablo 15 B22 10 San Diego Fencing Center 3353 3269 9.1 45%
T8 W 15:7 MATTIS George 7 A21 5 Team Touche Fencing Center 3137 3279 8.4 59%
T4 W 15:7 POLAKOSKI David R. 6 A21 3 Encinitas Fencing Academy 3243 3287 9.3 53%
T2 L 11:15 SODERBERG Alex Z. 2 A23 1 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3453 3296 8.1 40%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 79, Seed 19, Rank 20, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GROOTHUIS David 285 U 235 Illinois Fencing Academy 1777 2756 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 ABBOUD Michael 194 C22 111 Nova Fencing Club 2343 2757 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:4 MULCAHY Olaf 157 B22 108 Battle Born Fencing Club 2487 2762 6.4 68%
Pool L 4:5 IRWIN Peter 107 129 B22 75 Florida Fencing Academy 2581 2768 12.1 62%
Pool W 5:4 XIONG Aaron 244 D22 266 Alliance Fencing Academy 1801 2756 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:4 KUMAR Aidan 70 82 A23 125 Medeo Fencing Club 2465 2758 6.2 69%
T256 W 15:6 LAING Flynt 261 E22 207 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1901 3278 0.8 96%
T128 L 10:15 DIECK Logan O. 40 46 A22 49 Premier Fencing Alliance 3117 3279 12.6 61%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 16, Seed 29, Rank 45, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Stanley Q. 278 C22 166 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2432 2774 5.7 72%
Pool L 0:5 WU Jonathan 74 105 A23 73 Cavalier Fencing Club 2626 2780 11.6 60%
Pool W 5:4 WATT Darren 176 B23 124 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2360 2768 5.1 75%
Pool L 4:5 USDIN Anton 234 B21 213 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2178 2773 18.1 84%
Pool W 5:2 LAURSEN Logan 335 E22 322 EWA Fencing LLC 1502 2755 0.6 98%
T256 W 15:10 STRAUSS Luke 98 138 A23 156 Northern Colorado Fencers 2909 3256 6.1 72%
T128 W 15:14 RICHARD Owen 103 145 A22 128 Ocean State Fencing Club 2862 3262 5.5 75%
T64 W 15:11 WANG DEVON 42 65 A22 45 LA International Fencing 2837 3268 5.2 76%
T32 W 15:10 KATS Dylan G. 39 59 A22 19 New York Fencing Academy 3208 3273 9.4 54%
T16 L 6:15 KUSHNERIK Ethan 1 4 A22 3 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3837 3282 4.1 18%

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 12, 2023
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 45, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BUFFINGTON Bryson 45 U 47 Fresno Fencing Club 1462 2752 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Chaney C. 12 A22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2595 2752 7.6 60%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Stanley Q. 26 C22 20 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2422 2760 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:2 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 17 B22 39 LA International Fencing 2130 2766 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 31 D23 36 Swords Fencing Studio 2245 2769 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:3 LI zerong 37 E22 27 Yang Fencing Club 1723 2773 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:10 FERRIERE Joshua 38 E22 31 Fortune Fencing 2271 3229 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:9 ZHENG Haoran 11 A22 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2942 3230 6.7 68%
T8 W 15:5 JIN Nicholas 1 32 A22 6 Fortune Fencing 3265 3237 10.7 48%
T4 W 15:9 DEKERMANJI Christopher 20 B22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2684 3248 4.0 83%
T2 W 15:11 GAO Chaney C. 12 A22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2734 3252 4.4 80%

The Battle of the Bay ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 4, 2023
Place 3, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WELDON Benjamin 51 B22 69 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2592 2725 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:0 NGUYEN Steven 58 C22 101 East Bay Fencers Gym 2550 2733 7.2 62%
Pool W 5:4 LOFTUS Luca 93 E22 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1950 2740 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 SIRBU Dan 87 E22 96 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2185 2742 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Kevin 15 A22 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2448 2746 6.1 69%
T128 W 15:0 PEPPER Robert 117 U 119 Delta Fencing Center 2500 3203 3.1 75%
T64 W 15:3 MARIANI Lou 32 A19 50 The Fencing Center 2858 3207 6.0 72%
T32 W 15:13 RAJ Shrey 47 B22 26 Las Positas Fencing Center 2489 3213 2.8 88%
T16 W 15:7 HOFMAN Adam 62 C22 14 Fresno Fencing Club 3421 3215 9.9 39%
T8 W 15:12 ELZAYN Hadi S. 39 B22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2944 3225 6.6 67%
T4 L 9:15 KHAYAT Ziad N. 1 40 A22 1 The Fencing Center 3918 3232 3.1 13%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 14, Seed 47, Rank 55, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PRIHODKO Max 121 157 B22 144 2482 2728 12.7 66%
Pool W 5:4 MENDOZA Zachari 170 B22 167 LA International Fencing 2358 2715 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:2 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 192 B22 168 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2627 2720 8.2 56%
Pool W 5:3 HONG Ryan 241 E22 230 Olympic Fencers Club 1786 2729 1.5 94%
Pool L 1:5 FRAY Alexander 26 27 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3107 2730 5.3 27%
T256 W 15:7 GOHSMAN Maxwell 127 172 C22 172 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2433 3182 2.7 89%
T128 W 15:9 LEE Shwan 46 54 A22 74 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3131 3185 9.7 54%
T64 W 15:14 LI Brian X 125 170 A21 64 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3223 3195 10.7 48%
T32 W 15:11 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 93 116 B22 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 3063 3206 8.4 59%
T16 L 7:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 56 69 A22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3195 3214 10.5 51%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 176, Seed 200, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 OSTIGUY Cameron 348 C22 313 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2223 2711 4.3 79%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Alexander 61 69 A22 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 3184 2715 4.5 22%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 253 B22 247 DC Fencers Club 2570 2711 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:3 DENNIS Ethan 298 B22 236 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2417 2719 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:0 KROPP Jack 103 126 A22 290 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2902 2725 11.8 38%
Pool L 1:5 GARRETT Samuel 158 A22 209 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2783 2736 8.8 47%
T256 L 14:15 MUGA Boris 295 B22 156 Alliance Fencing Academy 3112 3194 11.6 55%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 45, Seed 38, Rank 55, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM William M. 118 A22 123 2801 2694 10.9 43%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 41 60 A22 167 Fortune Fencing 2716 2705 9.6 49%
Pool W 5:1 ZHENG Haoran 116 A22 83 Swords Fencing Studio 2716 2714 9.5 50%
Pool W 5:2 DAS Roshan 272 U 263 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1690 2724 1.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 CASTELLY Luke 197 C22 144 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2409 2725 13.8 70%
T256 W 15:9 WU Marcus 242 D22 202 Long Island Fencing Center 2301 3192 1.9 93%
T128 W 15:9 LACROIX Floryan 215 C22 126 3023 3194 8.0 61%
T64 L 12:15 MOSES Alexander 55 79 A22 19 TeamK Fencing 3406 3202 7.8 37%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 2, Seed 24, Rank 26, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 OBERDERFER Vladimir 174 D22 161 LA International Fencing 1966 2708 2.5 89%
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 90 100 A22 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2500 2711 12.3 64%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 109 A22 127 Cavalier Fencing Club 2181 2699 4.0 81%
Pool L 3:5 STRAUSS Luke 43 47 A22 11 Northern Colorado Fencers 2580 2703 11.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 REPIC Oliver 225 U 162 Lilov Fencing Academy 1645 2692 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 HINTON Evan 157 C22 190 Battle Born Fencing Club 1538 2693 0.8 97%
T256 W 15:6 PETROW Zoryan 190 E22 175 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2067 3147 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:13 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 4 A22 79 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3317 3148 13.1 39%
T64 W 15:9 GAO Daniel 22 24 A22 60 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3091 3161 9.6 55%
T32 W 15:12 PAK Elliot 155 C22 27 LA International Fencing 2447 3171 2.9 89%
T16 W 15:12 KOKENGE Reid 30 33 A22 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2927 3174 7.4 66%
T8 W 15:10 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 59 65 A22 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3143 3181 10.0 53%
T4 W 15:11 YU Hunter 67 74 C22 3 2858 3191 6.3 71%
T2 L 7:15 KIM Dohyun 111 A22 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3579 3198 5.7 27%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 80, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WONG Chi Ho 244 C22 65 2662 2657 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:1 MUNLIN Donovan 45 79 A22 218 Premier Fencing Alliance 2937 2648 13.5 32%
Pool W 5:2 STRAUSS Luke 111 A22 150 Northern Colorado Fencers 2571 2662 8.4 56%
Pool W 5:2 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 177 B22 205 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2558 2670 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN David M. 221 B22 197 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2495 2678 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 156 A22 137 Alliance Fencing Academy 2571 2685 8.1 58%
T128 W 15:13 YU Hunter 238 C22 142 2688 3142 5.1 77%
Pool L 3:4 SMITH Dwight 19 39 A19 49 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3360 2693 2.9 13%
Pool L 4:5 CLICK Aiden 97 A22 59 Apex Fencing Academy 2889 2690 7.1 37%
Pool L 1:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 10 21 A22 17 New York Fencing Academy 3346 2683 3.0 14%
Pool W 5:4 PRASAD Ankith 39 70 A22 94 Alliance Fencing Academy 2987 2680 13.6 30%
Pool W 5:3 IYOKI Kent 49 87 A22 7 Northwest Fencing Center 3180 2694 16.2 21%
Pool L 1:5 RODNEY Adam R. 36 65 A21 21 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3575 2710 1.8 8%

San Diego Senior Cup #2 w/ Vet Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 20, 2022
Place 9, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MACK Travis 19 D22 13 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1724 2646 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:2 VARGAS Susan M. 17 C19 16 San Diego Fencing Center
Pool W 5:2 LEE Youngin 36 U 29 TeamK Fencing
Pool W 5:4 KIM Sterling S. 14 B21 18 La International Fencing 2434 2648 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Yikun 26 E22 31 Yang Fencing Club 1954 2655 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:6 RIDLEY Alan P. 29 U 30 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1764 3149 0.5 98%
T16 L 14:15 MOSES Alexander 2 A22 7 TeamK Fencing 3396 3149 7.4 34%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 30, 2022
Place 10, Seed 2, Rank 52, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 54 D22 38 Battle Born Fencing Club 2105 2619 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zachari 27 B22 53 LA International Fencing 2379 2623 6.6 66%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 25 B22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2532 2630 8.2 56%
Pool W 5:4 QUITORIANO Matthew 51 D22 29 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2100 2638 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 PRAKASH Hari 82 U 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1808 2642 2.0 92%
Pool W 4:3 YUEN Nathan 87 U 75 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1810 2644 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:9 PEÑA Ethan 63 E22 61 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2188 3160 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:7 DEKERMANJI Christopher 35 B19 25 Swords Fencing Studio 2637 3161 4.5 81%
T16 L 11:15 LO Jake 25 B22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2766 3166 16.9 75%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 20, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HUSSAIN Kamran 45 B22 58 Maximum Fencing Club 2499 2603 8.2 57%
Pool L 3:5 MING Nathan 61 C22 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2149 2611 15.9 78%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Noah 90 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1882 2595 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:3 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 73 D22 73 LA International Fencing 1895 2598 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 KURITZ Marc M. 35 B22 82 No Fear Fencing 2506 2601 8.3 56%
Pool W 5:2 ZHENG Haoran 23 A21 38 Swords Fencing Studio 2687 2609 10.4 45%
T64 W 15:9 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 22 A21 54 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3453 3148 15.0 31%
T32 L 6:15 HESSLEGRAVE Porter B. 27 A19 8 LA International Fencing 3835 3163 3.4 15%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 58, Seed 22, Rank 23, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Alec 94 A21 174 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2473 2607 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:2 MUGA Aiden 123 C22 182 Alliance Fencing Academy 2049 2614 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:3 RUBIN Daniel 195 U 62 2513 2618 7.9 57%
Pool L 1:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 51 57 B22 24 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2598 2626 9.8 52%
Pool W 5:3 MALHAM Andrew 239 U 234 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1611 2616 1.2 95%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 165 D22 65 Olympia Fencing Center 2255 2617 14.5 73%
T256 W 15:14 ZHANG Alec 94 A21 174 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2775 3150 6.0 73%
T128 W 15:6 ZHANG Caden 76 84 C22 74 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2434 3156 3.0 88%
T64 L 5:15 KATS Dylan G. 15 15 A22 12 New York Fencing Academy 3156 3159 10.8 50%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 52, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 29 B22 82 LA International Fencing 1954 2583 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Andrew 32 B22 45 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2452 2587 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:3 SINHA Zaan 60 D22 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1991 2594 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Nathan 63 D22 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2099 2598 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 NALBANDIAN VAHAN P. 84 U 72 Swords Fencing Studio 1945 2602 3.0 85%
Pool W 5:3 SHIRLEY Kai 100 U 87 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1688 2605 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:13 CHOI Kaiden I. 48 C22 58 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2336 3118 2.6 90%
T32 W 15:14 WANG owen 27 B22 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2169 3120 1.7 94%
T16 W 15:12 DEKERMANJI Christopher 36 B19 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2644 3122 5.0 79%
T8 W 15:11 SHARMA Sanil 9 108 A22 5 3314 3127 13.6 38%
T4 W 15:6 FU Leon 23 B22 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 2395 3141 2.8 89%
T2 W 15:14 KIM Nathan 21 B22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2784 3144 6.2 72%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 33, Seed 2, Rank 23, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KOPPE Alexander 30 B22 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 2282 2579 6.0 69%
Pool L 4:5 SINHA Zaan 55 D22 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1952 2585 18.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 CASTELLY Luke 82 U 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2330 2567 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 PEñA Ethan 59 E22 64 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1999 2573 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:3 WANG owen 27 B22 49 Swords Fencing Studio 2247 2577 5.6 71%
Pool W 5:1 LI zerong 86 U 88 Yang Fencing Club 1498 2582 1.0 96%
T64 L 10:15 ZHANG Nathan 47 D22 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2152 3145 27.5 95%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), August 28, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 23, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WARD Edward 56 E22 58 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 2373 2572 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:3 PRAKASH Hari 84 U 70 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1855 2579 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 GOROZA Eric 86 U 86 Battle Born Fencing Club 1238 2582 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 JONES Caleb 58 E21 20 Fresno Fencing Academy 2480 2582 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Kaiden I. 30 C22 54 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2197 2590 5.1 74%
Pool L 1:5 PAK Elliot 28 C22 15 LA International Fencing 2087 2596 16.5 80%
T64 W 15:11 LU Ivan 53 E22 48 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2538 3139 4.1 82%
T32 W 15:11 JIN Daniel 4 39 B22 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 2820 3143 6.8 70%
T16 W 15:9 KIM Nathan 17 90 B21 9 Swords Fencing Studio 2776 3150 6.2 73%
T8 W 15:11 ZHENG Haoran 11 67 A21 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2908 3157 7.7 66%
T4 L 14:15 WRIGHT Christopher 16 89 A22 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2679 3164 18.8 79%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), August 27, 2022
Place 31, Seed 1, Rank 52, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM Dohyun 82 U 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2500 2592 5.8 54%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Elliot 30 B21 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2593 2586 9.4 50%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Bailey 57 D22 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2016 2596 17.4 83%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Nathan 29 B21 42 Swords Fencing Studio 2373 2578 11.9 63%
Pool W 5:3 NUGENT Jack 83 U 94 1468 2566 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sullivan 56 D22 54 LA International Fencing 2195 2567 5.2 73%
T128 W 15:2 LOMIO Nicholas A. 66 E22 77 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1731 3165 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:4 MING Nathan 31 C22 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2125 3165 1.3 96%
T32 L 14:15 KNUDSEN Travis 40 C22 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2250 3167 27.4 94%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 27, Seed 22, Rank 24, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SEO Shawn 201 E22 139 Las Positas Fencing Center 1895 2588 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 NORDQUIST Zach 127 C22 239 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1711 2590 1.7 93%
Pool L 4:5 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 169 D22 141 New York Fencing Academy 2189 2592 14.8 75%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Jayden 244 U 127 Battle Born Fencing Club 2088 2577 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:4 MICKO Fritz K. 53 57 B22 82 Hooked On Fencing 2678 2582 10.5 44%
T256 W 15:4 XIONG Aaron 187 D22 200 Alliance Fencing Academy 1925 3164 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:10 ULINICH Alexander 105 B22 86 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2343 3165 2.4 91%
T64 W 15:9 ELYADERANI Paxon 106 B22 60 Hooked On Fencing 2783 3167 6.2 74%
T32 L 6:15 LONCAR Luka E. 2 3 A22 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3384 3173 8.2 36%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 237, Seed 35, Rank 41, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 XIE Brandon 323 E22 338 Cavalier Fencing Club 2008 2615 3.3 84%
Pool L 2:5 MOSES Alexander 133 A22 20 TeamK Fencing 2848 2618 6.7 35%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 231 C22 308 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2347 2612 6.3 67%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Donghyeok 64 73 B21 29 2839 2618 6.7 36%
Pool L 4:5 SHCHUR Landon 260 C22 131 New York Fencing Academy 2509 2611 10.6 57%
Pool L 0:5 DENNIS Ethan 161 B22 107 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2317 2601 13.0 68%
T256 L 12:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 89 104 A22 37 New York Fencing Academy 3269 3174 9.8 44%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 171, Seed 151, Not ranked, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SHEN Max 166 B22 83 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2573 2648 10.2 55%
Pool L 4:5 SPIER Julian H. 60 94 A22 108 Ataba Fencing Club 2914 2638 6.2 32%
Pool L 0:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 105 A22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2881 2632 6.4 34%
Pool L 4:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 8 14 A22 52 Olympia Fencing Center 3181 2625 3.7 18%
Pool L 4:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 96 A22 111 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2877 2621 6.4 34%

San Diego Senior Cup #6 w/ Vet Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 6, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MATTIS George 2 A21 10 Team Touche Fencing Center 2724 2643 10.3 45%
Pool W 5:0 RIDLEY Alan P. 21 U 20 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1620 2654 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 EGENOLF Gabriella 18 E21 24 Encinitas Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:4 GOMEZ Christian A. 15 E22 11 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 2576 2655 8.1 55%
Pool L 4:5 WESTON Tom 10 C22 12 San Diego Fencing Center 2257 2663 14.9 75%
T16 W 15:9 QUITORIANO Matthew 13 D22 14 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
T8 L 12:15 FIECHTNER Thomas A. 12 C21 3 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2804 3185 11.6 68%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 22, 2022
Place 12, Seed 2, Rank 41, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ANDERSON Kai 59 U 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1923 2655 2.5 89%
Pool L 4:5 RICHARDS Jackson D. 41 C21 39 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2219 2658 15.4 77%
Pool L 4:5 LO Jake 19 B22 34 Swords Fencing Studio 2474 2642 11.5 61%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nathan 22 B21 41 Swords Fencing Studio 2325 2631 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Sullivan 43 D22 35 LA International Fencing 2185 2637 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Noah 65 U 68 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1800 2641 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:4 MCDONALD Ethan 46 D21 52 San Diego Fencing Center 2319 3194 2.2 92%
T32 W 12:11 PHUKAN Rohin 42 C21 31 Swords Fencing Studio 2557 3196 3.8 85%
T16 L 12:13 JAIN Sarthak 11 A22 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2978 3200 14.7 64%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 21, 2022
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 24, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAK Elliot 20 C22 52 LA International Fencing 2025 2726 2.7 88%
Pool L 3:5 PRAKASH Hari 59 U 38 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1913 2729 21.7 91%
Pool W 5:1 WANG owen 17 B22 25 Swords Fencing Studio 2307 2707 5.1 75%
Pool L 4:5 DE LA TORRE PEREZ Jesus Adiel 55 U 36 Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) 1639 2712 23.6 95%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Chun Po 37 E22 27 Yang Fencing Club 2134 2689 17.2 82%
Pool L 1:5 SCHROEDER Dylan 35 E22 19 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2182 2671 16.0 79%
T64 W 15:13 DEKERMANJI Christopher 12 87 B19 35 Swords Fencing Studio 2653 3183 4.8 81%
T32 W 15:11 PHUKAN Rohin 10 74 C21 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2553 3188 3.8 85%
T16 W 15:6 KIM Sullivan 28 D22 16 LA International Fencing 2271 3192 1.9 94%
T8 W 15:8 SARKAR agniv 23 C22 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2587 3193 4.1 84%
T4 W 15:10 ZHENG Haoran 7 50 A21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2913 3197 7.4 68%
T2 L 14:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 1 20 A22 1 3231 3205 10.9 48%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 150, Seed 136, Not ranked, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JEON Alexander E. 87 A22 13 Swords Fencing Studio 3082 2764 5.9 30%
Pool L 0:5 VERMEULE Spencer 119 A21 47 Olympia Fencing Center 3244 2758 4.3 21%
Pool L 4:5 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 3 5 A21 11 Fencers Club Inc. 3527 2754 2.3 10%
Pool L 1:5 RODNEY Maxwell 42 57 A21 40 Alliance Fencing Academy 2823 2752 8.6 45%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Joshua 46 61 A20 116 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3201 2743 4.6 22%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Alexander M. 92 A22 111 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2523 2738 12.4 64%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 42, Seed 13, Rank 14, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG Terry 150 E22 72 2454 2758 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:4 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 121 D22 133 New York Fencing Academy 2188 2763 3.6 83%
Pool L 4:5 MAHESH Tarun 96 C22 107 Medeo Fencing Club 2265 2767 16.7 80%
Pool W 5:4 NGUYEN Tate 42 44 B22 128 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2420 2750 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 68 A22 63 Olympia Fencing Center 2637 2756 8.1 58%
T128 W 15:13 SHCHUR Landon 120 D22 99 New York Fencing Academy 2800 3195 6.2 74%
T64 L 12:15 KIM Dylan J. 47 51 B22 25 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2809 3201 18.0 74%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 156, Seed 23, Rank 32, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Dylan J. 137 B22 130 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2592 2784 12.2 63%
Pool W 5:1 LI Zachary 264 U 245 2001 2772 2.4 90%
Pool L 2:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 181 C22 181 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2382 2774 15.1 74%
Pool W 5:1 WU Marcus 219 D22 211 Long Island Fencing Center 2199 2759 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:4 IARIKOV Nicholas 58 86 C22 156 New York Fencing Academy 2522 2763 6.8 66%
Pool L 3:5 KOKENGE Reid 103 A22 46 Medeo Fencing Club 2608 2769 11.7 61%
T256 L 10:11 BORODITSKY Ethan 110 A21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2884 3212 17.0 71%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 14, Seed 43, Rank 68, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KANG Philip F. 40 64 A21 184 Alliance Fencing Academy 2801 2768 10.1 48%
Pool L 2:5 GALLO James 204 C21 108 Battle Born Fencing Club 2642 2778 11.5 59%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Darius H. 120 B22 186 Fortune Fencing 2392 2767 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 124 B22 131 Olympia Fencing Center 2689 2772 8.6 55%
Pool W 5:2 RAUCCI A. J. 278 U 278 2126 2781 3.2 83%
T256 W 15:7 WANG David 264 E21 212 Thundercats Fencing Club 2175 3192 1.6 95%
T128 W 15:8 WEAVER Neil 194 C21 91 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2786 3193 6.2 75%
T64 W 15:6 GYURE Brayden H. 37 61 A22 36 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3341 3199 14.0 41%
T32 W 15:11 CHIRASHNYA Adam 91 A22 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2648 3213 4.5 82%
T16 L 9:15 FRAY Alexander 13 30 A21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3610 3218 6.3 26%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 36, Seed 45, Rank 50, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 O'CONNOR Riley 190 D21 116 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2245 2736 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 GUNDA Saketh 201 E22 161 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2307 2741 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:4 O'DONNELL Benjamin 123 C22 112 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2408 2746 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:4 ODEN Isaac M. 112 B21 120 Olympian Fencing Club 2446 2751 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 PETERSEN Ephraim 268 U 255 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1760 2758 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 34 36 A21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2692 2759 8.9 54%
T128 W 15:11 CROSSMAN Brandon 161 D22 96 LA International Fencing 2208 3200 1.6 95%
T64 L 8:15 MOSES Alexander 29 31 A21 16 TeamK Fencing 3335 3201 9.8 41%

San Diego Senior Cup #2

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), January 30, 2022
Place 8, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHIEN Brandon 2 A21 3 3061 2735 14.3 29%
Pool W 5:3 MCDONALD Ethan 22 D21 30 San Diego Fencing Center 2115 2749 3.3 85%
Pool L 4:5 KURITZ Marc M. 14 B19 20 No Fear Fencing 2608 2752 11.6 59%
Pool L 4:5 GOMEZ Christian A. 28 E20 23 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 2310 2740 14.5 75%
Pool W 5:2 HENSLER Christopher T. 31 U 19 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2981 2726 10.4 36%
T32 W 15:3 SETTE Alessandro 21 D21 22 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 2155 3197 1.9 93%
T16 W 15:10 GAINES Aaron 9 B21 9 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 3206 3199 11.8 50%
T8 L 8:15 CHIEN Brandon 2 A21 3 3258 3211 10.9 47%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 23, 2022
Place 20, Seed 4, Rank 68, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 46 U 39 LA International Fencing 1756 2752 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 MIAO KUNQI 51 U 37 Yang Fencing Club 1652 2753 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 GENCHEV Madav 44 U 48 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1811 2754 1.5 94%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Felix 22 C21 30 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2401 2755 14.9 72%
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 26 D22 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2049 2741 2.9 88%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kyran 13 B22 3 Fortune Fencing 2809 2744 9.0 46%
T64 W 15:5 CHEN Tyler 42 U 52 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1488 3217 0.2 99%
T32 L 13:15 KIM Darius H. 24 C21 3 Fortune Fencing 2764 3217 19.9 77%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 175, Seed 218, Not ranked, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sterling S. 230 B21 281 LA International Fencing 2361 2722 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:3 BUHEIS Alexander I. 293 C20 256 Alliance Fencing Academy 2454 2728 6.5 68%
Pool L 1:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 155 A20 118 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2972 2735 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:3 YU Colin 142 A21 128 3221 2728 16.9 21%
Pool W 5:4 LI Brian X 79 109 A21 223 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2874 2745 11.5 42%
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Gary S. 66 86 A21 39 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3256 2756 4.3 20%
T256 L 8:15 SODERBERG Alex Z. 132 A21 155 3502 3224 7.9 33%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 31, Seed 83, Rank 118, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 66 89 A21 54 Cavalier Fencing Club 2971 2720 6.7 34%
Pool W 5:0 ZHUANG William 141 B21 163 Maximum Fencing Club 2073 2713 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Nathan 213 E21 213 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1876 2716 2.0 92%
Pool L 1:5 WEISS Miles J. 9 10 A21 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3448 2718 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 157 C21 191 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2262 2716 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:4 JU Hanul 232 U 221 LA International Fencing 1851 2720 1.9 92%
T256 W 15:12 WONG Daniel 131 B21 172 San Diego Fencing Center 2857 3193 7.4 71%
T128 W 15:10 TOWNSEND Avery S. 29 34 A21 72 3853 3201 24.5 14%
T64 W 15:12 GRAYSON Shane W. 61 78 A21 38 TeamK Fencing 3047 3225 9.4 61%
T32 L 9:15 IMREK Samuel A. 28 31 A21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3370 3235 10.0 41%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 216, Seed 206, Not ranked, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 RHYU Kozmo 69 91 A21 190 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2939 2744 7.4 37%
Pool L 3:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 136 A21 112 TeamK Fencing 2687 2736 10.5 53%
Pool W 5:1 CAI Brian 137 A21 194 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2886 2726 11.9 40%
Pool L 4:5 SWANSON Lars M. 204 B21 97 Medeo Fencing Club 2762 2738 9.3 48%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Owen 68 90 A21 59 Cavalier Fencing Club 2807 2729 8.7 45%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 202, Seed 77, Rank 107, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CAVRELL Nicholas 251 E21 257 Hooked On Fencing 1947 2786 2.6 83%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Troy 238 E21 275 Olympia Fencing Center 1830 2789 1.5 94%
Pool L 3:5 JAIN Sarthak 88 124 B21 68 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2560 2790 13.2 65%
Pool L 3:5 WEISS Miles J. 6 6 A21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3443 2777 3.1 13%
Pool L 1:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 159 B19 163 Swords Fencing Studio 2355 2774 16.1 76%
Pool L 3:5 SHEN Max 170 C21 87 Medeo Fencing Club 2479 2758 13.8 68%
T256 L 7:15 ZHU Max 65 89 A21 27 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3122 3207 14.0 56%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 76, Seed 51, Rank 63, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Taeho 158 U 158 2500 2789 4.6 61%
Pool W 5:2 GALLO James 58 75 C21 81 Battle Born Fencing Club 2731 2794 9.1 54%
Pool W 5:0 PRAKASH Hari 171 U 183 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1827 2803 1.4 95%
Pool L 1:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 4 4 A21 20 Long Island Fencing Center 2932 2804 8.3 42%
Pool L 3:5 MICKO Fritz K. 106 C21 48 Hooked On Fencing 2552 2796 13.3 66%
Pool W 5:2 LI Chenyu 112 C21 103 2183 2782 3.6 84%
T128 L 11:15 KANG Philip F. 41 48 A21 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 3186 3220 13.2 52%

South Coast RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 2, Seed 5, Rank 107, Rating B21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 44 E21 46 Swords Fencing Studio 2059 2827 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 WILLIS Alan 65 U 48 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 1963 2829 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 39 E21 31 LA International Fencing 2037 2831 22.6 91%
Pool W 5:0 SATTERFIELD Donald 27 C21 37 Denver Fencing Center 2334 2809 4.7 79%
Pool L 2:5 MIAO KUNQI 54 U 68 Yang Fencing Club 1538 2813 30.8 98%
Pool W 5:2 WEAVER Neil 18 C21 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2493 2783 6.4 69%
T64 W 15:10 DALVA Michael 56 U 53 United Fencing Academy 2251 3187 2.2 93%
T32 W 15:10 PHUKAN Rohin 24 C21 29 Swords Fencing Studio 2529 3189 4.2 86%
T16 W 15:5 MOSES Alexander 6 110 A21 16 TeamK Fencing 3322 3193 15.4 42%
T8 W 15:14 DIECK Logan O. 23 C21 8 Cardinal Fencing Club 3156 3209 12.0 53%
T4 W 15:11 ZHANG Alec 8 A21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2934 3221 8.4 68%
T2 L 10:15 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 3 84 A21 1 Ace Fencing Academy 3480 3229 8.9 34%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B3, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 2, Seed 7, Rank 105, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JU Hanul 72 U 58 LA International Fencing 1822 2801 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 USHER Alexander 18 B21 14 San Diego Fencing Center 2613 2802 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:2 DOWDELL Riley 68 U 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2155 2810 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 GULLO Kenji Y. 31 C21 28 Northwest Fencing Center 2488 2813 6.2 71%
Pool W 5:3 SIVAGAR Leo 42 D20 57 Le Club Touche 2602 2820 7.3 64%
T64 W 15:10 JU Hanul 72 U 58 LA International Fencing 2074 3171 1.8 94%
T32 W 15:12 GULLO Kenji Y. 31 C21 28 Northwest Fencing Center 2644 3173 5.7 81%
T16 W 15:7 USHER Alexander 18 B21 14 San Diego Fencing Center 2713 3179 6.4 78%
T8 W 15:13 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 30 C21 8 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2944 3185 9.4 65%
T4 W 15:13 JIN daniel 26 C21 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2813 3195 7.4 74%
T2 L 8:15 YUMIACO Nolan C. 1 33 B21 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3087 3202 15.3 58%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 6, 2021
Place 12, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Haoran 23 B21 40 Swords Fencing Studio 2423 2787 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:3 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 4 104 A21 19 Ace Fencing Academy 3085 2793 14.2 31%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Nathan 78 U 87 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1911 2807 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 BURLING Trenor 81 U 70 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1810 2809 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Branford 48 C21 16 San Diego Fencing Center 2586 2810 7.3 64%
Pool L 3:4 ZHOU Stanley Q. 54 C19 46 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2379 2818 16.6 77%
T64 W 15:8 CROSSMAN Brandon 87 U 64 LA International Fencing 2010 3175 1.2 97%
T32 W 15:11 CHIRASHNYA Adam 61 D21 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2447 3177 3.8 88%
T16 L 14:15 RONA Milan 75 U 2 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3295 3180 9.0 44%

San Diego Senior Cup #1

Senior Men's Épée (A1, SNR), October 24, 2021
Place 5, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ALEXANDER Chuck 3 A20 12 No Fear Fencing 2701 2764 9.2 54%
Pool W 5:2 RIDLEY Alan P. 22 U 22 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1437 2773 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Neil 11 B19 17 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 2514 2774 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Daniel 6 B21 9 San Diego Fencing Center 2494 2781 6.6 68%
T16 W 15:8 GETSLA Christopher W. 14 C21 14 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 1771 3183 0.9 97%
T8 L 14:15 SODERBERG Alex Z. 1 A21 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3522 3183 8.1 29%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 5, 2021
Place 7, Seed 12, Rank 57, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Nathan 67 U 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1976 2766 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 INIGO Ian 66 U 58 2006 2768 2.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 36 E21 39 LA International Fencing 2333 2771 5.1 77%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Daniel 13 58 B21 6 2629 2776 12.2 60%
T64 W 15:9 ARUN Madhav 45 U 47 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1547 3181 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:13 CHIRASHNYA Adam 47 U 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2274 3181 2.6 92%
T16 W 15:11 LIN Kyran 9 51 B21 9 Fortune Fencing 3161 3184 13.5 52%
T8 L 10:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 5 36 C21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3128 3198 15.0 55%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 4, 2021
Place 35, Seed 10, Rank 105, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MIAO KUNQI 78 U 86 Yang Fencing Club 1332 2759 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 MOHEBI Saam 17 B21 22 Ace Fencing Academy 2641 2759 11.7 58%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Stanley Q. 43 C19 55 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2404 2747 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:3 WANG owen 62 U 41 Swords Fencing Studio 2149 2753 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Elliot 36 C21 38 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2550 2757 7.4 63%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 73 U 59 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1817 2764 1.5 94%
T64 L 5:15 MOSES Alexander 11 108 A21 31 TeamK Fencing 3237 3194 13.2 47%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 49, Seed 57, Not ranked, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LI Patrick 70 C21 82 Denver Fencing Center 2507 2754 7.1 66%
Pool W 5:3 FU Ethan 109 E20 126 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2097 2761 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 YOUNG Peyton E. 28 32 C21 117 Alliance Fencing Academy 2711 2765 9.5 54%
Pool L 3:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 15 17 A21 9 Vivo Fencing Club 2858 2774 9.0 44%
Pool L 2:5 WANG owen 135 U 106 Swords Fencing Studio 2106 2765 20.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Adam L. 99 D19 51 3099 2745 14.0 29%
T128 W 15:14 WONG Adrian 139 U 84 3346 3196 15.0 41%
T64 L 13:15 FELDMAN Jaemin 24 28 B19 20 Olympia Fencing Center 3089 3211 16.6 58%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 45, Seed 122, Not ranked, Rating B20
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Darius H. 185 D19 168 Fortune Fencing 2315 2729 5.4 75%
Pool L 3:5 HADDAD Justin R. 8 9 A21 5 DC Fencers Club 3495 2734 2.6 10%
Pool W 5:4 KHANNA Keshav 201 U 185 West Berkeley Fencing Club / East Bay Fencers Gym 2328 2732 5.4 74%
Pool L 4:5 VINNITCHOUK Theodore (Ted) 73 109 A18 51 3403 2737 3.2 14%
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 136 C21 192 Olympia Fencing Center 2635 2734 9.0 57%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Ian C. 57 76 A21 88 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2826 2743 11.4 45%
T128 W 15:13 SMITH Nicholas S. 51 65 B21 90 3040 3208 11.6 61%
T64 L 11:12 BORATIN Daniel I. 130 B18 32 Long Island Fencing Center 2744 3220 24.0 78%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 26, Seed 59, Rank 67, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 9 9 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2778 2713 9.4 46%
Pool W 5:4 ALVAREZ Ian T. 107 D21 47 Cardinal Fencing Club 2401 2704 6.5 69%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 142 U 163 Swords Fencing Studio 2155 2710 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 164 U 155 Medeo Fencing Club 1623 2714 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 92 112 U 94 New York Fencing Academy 2174 2715 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:2 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 42 45 C21 75 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2644 2720 9.3 55%
T128 W 15:11 VELINOV Gabriel 101 C19 98 Hooked On Fencing 2868 3217 8.9 71%
T64 W 15:9 JUN Jaywu 65 74 D21 41 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2605 3226 5.3 85%
T32 L 12:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 19 21 C21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2850 3232 23.3 74%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 234, Seed 162, Not ranked, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM William M. 103 151 C21 75 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2808 2745 9.6 46%
Pool W 5:4 THOMAS Harris 277 E21 201 Alliance Fencing Academy 2424 2736 6.5 70%
Pool L 4:5 SOOHOO Jackson F. 190 C21 275 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2288 2742 17.3 77%
Pool L 2:5 LAWLER Aidan 74 104 B19 54 Rain City Fencing Center 2693 2725 10.7 52%
Pool W 5:3 XIA Oliver 248 D21 266 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1945 2714 2.5 90%
Pool L 1:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 15 15 A21 2 New York Fencing Academy 3346 2717 3.5 15%
T256 L 13:15 KOKENGE Clark 43 58 A19 37 Medeo Fencing Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 3260 3232 14.8 48%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 90, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 124 C21 194 Alliance Fencing Academy 2418 2749 6.5 71%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Daniel Y. 44 52 A21 85 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2934 2755 13.3 38%
Pool L 2:5 HESSE Hans 278 U 212 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1860 2769 25.3 93%
Pool L 4:5 CLICK Aiden 37 43 A21 18 Apex Fencing Academy 2886 2743 8.6 41%
Pool W 5:1 WU Marcus 204 D19 202 Long Island Fencing Center 2160 2735 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:2 MACNEIL Drew A. 197 D20 231 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2441 2739 6.6 68%
T256 W 14:13 PARK Elliot 90 116 C21 178 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2635 3247 5.6 84%
T128 L 6:15 MUGA Boris 72 85 C21 26 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 3032 3253 20.4 64%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), May 30, 2021
Place 26, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TOLBERT-SCHWARTZ Everett 47 E20 71 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1979 2781 2.6 89%
Pool L 2:5 ROBINSON Riley 4 32 A20 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 3049 2783 7.4 33%
Pool L 1:5 THOMPSON Chester 42 D19 25 Swords Fencing Studio 2426 2776 16.3 72%
Pool W 5:2 ULINICH Alexander 62 U 35 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1981 2760 2.6 90%
Pool L 4:5 JONES Caleb 70 U 27 Fresno Fencing Academy 2268 2762 18.0 79%
Pool W 5:1 HARR Carver 27 C21 54 Denver Fencing Center 2237 2744 4.7 80%
T64 W 15:8 WEAVER Neil 36 D20 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2512 3267 4.2 89%
T32 L 9:15 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 14 95 D21 9 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2899 3271 24.2 73%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 29, 2021
Place 41, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating B20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEVY Zachari I. 22 A19 27 Fresno Fencing Academy 3042 2775 15.2 33%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Sarthak 48 C20 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2449 2790 6.5 71%
Pool W 5:3 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 56 D21 29 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2561 2796 7.8 65%
Pool L 2:5 CANDELA Nicholas 5 55 A21 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3201 2804 5.9 26%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sullivan 79 U 86 LA International Fencing 1716 2798 1.1 96%
Pool L 2:5 FERRIERE Joshua 73 U 53 Fortune Fencing 2311 2799 18.8 79%
T64 L 4:14 LEVY Zachari I. 22 A19 27 Fresno Fencing Academy 3256 3284 16.8 52%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 23, 2020
Place 2, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CROSSMAN Brandon 32 U 20 LA International Fencing 1772 2759 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Ryan 3 168 B19 7 Swords Fencing Studio 3030 2761 15.6 33%
Pool W 5:1 BERSHIN Izzy 30 U 28 United Fencing Academy 2048 2776 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:3 KOPPE Alexander 17 D19 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 2305 2779 5.2 78%
Pool W 5:4 FEES HOLDEN 22 E20 23 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2305 2785 5.2 79%
Pool L 3:5 WEAVER Neil 13 D20 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2535 2790 15.2 66%
T32 W 15:11 WITT Zachary 33 U 27 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1914 3250 1.4 96%
T16 W 15:9 DEKERMANJI Christopher 7 B19 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2853 3251 9.3 74%
T8 W 15:10 GILLISON Edward L. 24 E20 8 Spartak 2867 3260 9.2 74%
T4 W 15:12 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 1 122 B20 3 Ace Fencing Academy 3532 3270 23.0 33%
T2 L 9:15 SHIFRON Daniel A. 5 A19 1 Swords Fencing Studio 3700 3293 8.8 25%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 22, 2020
Place 8, Seed 3, Rank 15, Rating C20, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUPTA-GARCIA Raj 31 U 33 LA International Fencing 1532 2785 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 15 152 E20 12 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2358 2786 18.5 76%
Pool L 3:5 THOMPSON Chester 19 D19 18 Swords Fencing Studio 2472 2767 16.0 69%
Pool W 5:0 ZHUANG William 36 U 41 Cardinal Fencing Club 2084 2751 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jaden T. 56 U 44 United Fencing Academy 2058 2755 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:2 LIPSHUTZ Zachary 49 U 47 LA International Fencing 1623 2758 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:5 VERNON Bennett 46 U 50 Swords Fencing Studio 2500 3251 5.3 77%
T32 W 15:9 CHUNG Thomas 17 D20 20 Battle Born Fencing Club 2777 3256 8.4 78%
T16 W 15:8 HIGGINS Branford 52 U 10 San Diego Fencing Center 2973 3264 11.3 68%
T8 L 14:15 MENDOZA Zachari 16 B20 3 South Coast Fencing Center 2915 3276 26.2 72%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), January 18, 2020
Place 7, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Matthew C. 9 B19 28 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2594 2770 8.9 61%
Pool W 5:1 GUPTA-GARCIA Krish 49 U 61 LA International Fencing 1617 2779 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 KOPPE Alexander 29 D19 50 Battle Born Fencing Club 2377 2780 6.1 75%
Pool W 5:4 ALFARO Justus 55 U 37 Fortune Fencing 2478 2786 7.2 69%
Pool L 4:5 MEINHOLD Li 12 B19 2 Presidio Fencing Club 3026 2793 8.1 35%
T64 W 15:14 FEES HOLDEN 43 E19 53 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2165 3252 2.1 96%
T32 W 15:14 GILLISON Edward L. 41 E19 30 Spartak 2810 3254 9.2 76%
T16 W 15:12 AHN Gus 16 C20 16 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2721 3263 7.7 81%
T8 L 12:15 MEINHOLD Li 12 B19 2 Presidio Fencing Club 3156 3271 20.2 57%

Blade Runner ROC RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 24, 2019
Place 31, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 COOPER Rowan 56 D19 62 East Bay Fencers Gym 2781 2776 11.7 50%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Aaron Y. 3 58 A19 5 LA International Fencing 3099 2787 7.3 30%
Pool W 5:3 MUIR Douglas K. 75 U 81 Swords Fencing Studio 2142 2780 3.9 85%
Pool L 3:5 WILKENS Zach Q. 29 B19 40 South Coast Fencing Center 2718 2784 12.2 54%
Pool L 2:5 RANGEL Arturo 24 B19 19 San Diego Fencing Center 3022 2772 7.9 34%
Pool W 5:2 FEES HOLDEN 84 U 83 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2361 2764 6.1 75%
T128 W 15:6 ESTRADA Luke 83 U 84 San Diego Fencing Center 1357 3253 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:7 ZHU Max 40 C19 37 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3129 3253 16.3 58%
T32 L 12:13 ZHANG Eric 16 154 A19 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 3320 3269 17.4 47%

Blade Runner ROC RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 23, 2019
Place 95, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 NGUYEN Steven 85 D19 83 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2542 2825 8.0 68%
Pool L 0:5 CHIEN Brandon 29 A18 5 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3206 2833 6.8 27%
Pool L 2:5 LUONG Allen 60 B18 63 The Fencing Center 2226 2826 19.7 82%
Pool L 4:5 SEGAL Mark N. 32 A17 41 No Fear Fencing / Fortune Fencing 2849 2806 11.0 47%
Pool L 2:5 ZHU Wilson 2 51 A19 15 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3126 2796 7.2 29%
Pool L 2:3 CHAVARIN Gustavos L. 61 B18 43 Battle Born Fencing Club 2708 2788 12.8 55%
T128 L 3:15 ZHU Wilson 2 51 A19 15 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3544 3266 13.0 33%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 11, 2019
Place 221, Seed 223, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DUONG Enoch 122 B19 295 Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2653 2847 9.6 63%
Pool L 1:5 XIAN Ryan 137 B19 45 2765 2857 14.1 56%
Pool L 2:5 KEMP Nicolas 294 U 170 Marx Fencing Academy 2064 2843 16.0 82%
Pool L 2:5 MERCHANT Reza H. 36 65 A19 41 3169 2827 7.4 29%
Pool L 1:5 MARAKOV Allen B. 51 86 A19 12 Medeo Fencing Club 3181 2819 7.1 27%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Ian C. 208 C19 244 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2847 2812 12.9 48%
T256 L 3:15 MARAKOV Allen B. 51 86 A19 12 Medeo Fencing Club 3620 3278 11.9 29%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 9, Seed 15, Rank 15, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 98 U 110 Medeo Fencing Club 2224 2824 4.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Seungwon 57 77 U 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2353 2829 6.0 78%
Pool W 5:4 STEWART Charlie 70 113 U 108 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1995 2835 2.6 92%
Pool W 5:3 ARNEMANN Jonas 112 U 140 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1322 2837 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Darius H. 28 32 U 84 Swords Fencing Studio 2278 2838 5.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 WEI Michael 139 U 47 Lincoln Fencing Club 2213 2843 4.4 85%
T128 W 15:6 SCHLEUDER Aidan 31 38 E18 119 Three Swords Fencing Club 2436 3261 4.9 90%
T64 W 15:11 PARK Elliot 73 119 U 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2600 3265 6.8 86%
T32 W 15:9 THAYER Bryce 16 16 B19 27 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 3265 3272 20.3 50%
T16 L 11:15 KIM Juni C. 2 2 A19 3 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3508 3293 15.0 36%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 197, Seed 184, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 JIN daniel 248 U 147 Battle Born Fencing Club 2590 2868 18.9 68%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Ryan 12 12 A19 1 Swords Fencing Studio 3093 2849 9.4 34%
Pool W 5:4 WRIGHT Christopher 270 U 211 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2416 2840 6.9 76%
Pool L 4:5 GIBSON Dylan A. 98 B19 32 2789 2847 13.9 54%
Pool L 1:5 PARNAS Ely 161 D19 196 Olympic Fencers Club 2340 2833 22.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 NIEBERGALL Colin G. 75 86 B19 239 Denver Fencing Center 2858 2810 13.7 47%
T256 L 13:15 WIMMER Chandler M. 92 113 B19 86 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3331 3281 20.0 47%

Escondido RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 27, 2019
Place 21, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MUIR Douglas K. 29 U 38 Swords Fencing Studio 2199 2861 4.5 86%
Pool L 1:5 SHARMA Sanil 3 67 A19 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters 2864 2865 13.9 50%
Pool W 5:1 COMER Alexander J. 25 E19 34 Fortune Fencing 2097 2851 3.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Max 12 C19 11 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2705 2855 11.1 60%
Pool W 5:2 WESTON Tom 44 U 35 San Diego Fencing Center 1886 2866 2.0 94%
T32 L 12:14 CHON Joshua 16 D19 14 East Bay Fencers Gym 2748 3320 39.1 82%

Escondido RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 26, 2019
Place 23, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MENDOZA Zachari 20 B19 15 South Coast Fencing Center 2625 2869 19.7 66%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Nathan 4 102 A18 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2825 2849 14.0 52%
Pool W 5:4 MCGINLEY Walker 45 U 49 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1321 2863 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Nathan 35 E19 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters 2473 2864 7.9 74%
Pool W 5:3 JIN daniel 42 U 27 Battle Born Fencing Club 2636 2872 10.2 65%
Pool L 4:5 NG Alexander M. 13 A19 6 Le Club Touche 2537 2882 21.1 72%
T64 W 15:5 MILEY Nick N. 51 U 47 International Fencing Academy 1999 3349 1.3 98%
T32 L 11:15 NG Alexander M. 13 A19 6 Le Club Touche 3060 3351 30.9 68%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 5, 2019
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 21, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG William 76 U 85 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1691 2844 1.3 97%
Pool W 5:2 TAMHANKAR Neil 53 U 37 International Fencing Academy (CA) 972 2845 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 BHARGAV Angad 24 U 81 Las Positas Fencing Center 2059 2846 3.6 90%
Pool W 5:0 YU Austin 56 U 56 Davis Fencing Academy 1842 2849 2.0 95%
Pool W 5:0 WANG DEVON 47 U 11 LA International Fencing 2496 2851 8.7 72%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Alec 29 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2530 2860 9.0 71%
T64 W 15:2 YU Austin 56 U 56 Davis Fencing Academy 2039 3332 1.5 98%
T32 W 15:7 BAZHENOV Anthony 15 96 U 27 Team Touche Fencing Center 2209 3334 2.6 96%
T16 W 15:5 WANG DEVON 47 U 11 LA International Fencing 2945 3336 13.9 74%
T8 W 15:9 ALVAREZ Ian T. 11 57 E19 6 Cardinal Fencing Club 2814 3350 10.4 81%
T4 W 15:5 JIN Nicholas 5 29 D19 3 Fortune Fencing 3359 3361 24.0 50%
T2 L 7:15 ZHU Max 2 13 C19 1 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3022 3385 35.3 72%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 22, 2019
Place 47, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MEINHOLD Li 17 B19 10 Presidio Fencing Club 2928 2903 15.4 48%
Pool L 4:5 KOPPE Alexander 56 U 48 Battle Born Fencing Club 2385 2887 27.7 80%
Pool L 2:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 2 51 A19 1 Swords Fencing Studio 3092 2860 11.2 35%
Pool L 1:5 MENDOZA Zachari 20 B19 14 South Coast Fencing Center 2572 2848 21.4 68%
Pool W 5:4 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 54 U 55 LA International Fencing 2383 2827 7.5 77%
Pool W 5:4 AHN Gus 36 D19 15 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2526 2835 9.5 69%
T64 L 3:15 DAO Matthew M. 10 144 B19 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 3381 3357 25.0 48%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 21, 2019
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 19, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 47 U 26 LA International Fencing 2412 2898 7.7 78%
Pool W 5:3 DIECK Logan O. 40 U 25 Cardinal Fencing Club 2626 2905 11.1 68%
Pool L 4:5 MARQUEZ ALDANA EThan Gabriel 31 U 2 2488 2916 23.2 74%
Pool W 5:2 PAK Elliot 52 U 47 Allez Fencing Studio 1942 2893 3.3 89%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Darius H. 13 76 U 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2220 2897 5.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Chun Po 19 U 51 Yang Fencing Club 1433 2902 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:6 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 47 U 26 LA International Fencing 2183 3374 2.8 96%
T16 W 15:10 JIN daniel 17 96 U 11 Battle Born Fencing Club 2911 3377 13.3 77%
T8 L 6:15 MOSES Alexander 1 6 C19 1 LA International Fencing 3220 3390 32.9 61%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 10, Seed 7, Rank 7, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CLICK Aiden 114 U 71 Apex Fencing Academy 2540 2864 10.6 70%
Pool W 5:1 WORRALL Cary 187 U 180 Blue Ridge Fencing Center / Richmond Fencing Club 1439 2874 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:1 TAKEDA Aidan K. 175 U 158 Alliance Fencing Academy 1906 2875 3.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 KARNAS Karol 125 U 120 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2302 2878 6.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 SKORUPAN Grant 54 58 U 174 2252 2885 5.8 85%
Pool W 5:1 DURKIN Tristan E. 67 71 U 130 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2363 2890 7.2 81%
T128 W 15:8 KARNAS Karol 125 U 120 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2793 3354 12.4 81%
T64 W 15:4 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 59 65 U 47 Alliance Fencing Academy 3046 3366 17.9 68%
T32 W 15:9 LIEF Isaac R. 13 13 E19 24 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3108 3384 19.6 67%
T16 L 9:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 8 8 D19 7 LA International Fencing 3370 3404 29.6 52%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 71, Seed 38, Rank 52, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KROPP Jack 120 156 D19 93 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2597 2843 13.0 66%
Pool W 5:3 YOUNG Jr Colby 202 U 186 Battle Born Fencing Club 2294 2856 7.3 82%
Pool W 5:2 KOBI Samuel 127 166 U 255 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2435 2864 9.3 76%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Nicholas 44 63 D19 67 Fortune Fencing 2895 2873 17.3 49%
Pool W 5:2 BAGCHI Aritra 209 U 234 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2364 2856 8.0 79%
T256 W 15:10 TUMIBAY Noah C. 70 94 U 212 Rockland Fencers Club 2934 3389 15.9 75%
T128 L 14:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 22 28 C19 31 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2950 3405 51.4 76%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 2, 2019
Place 158, Seed 156, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A19 6 New York Fencing Academy 3340 2878 9.7 23%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Edward J. 157 D19 90 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2772 2868 22.2 56%
Pool W 5:2 LOUIE Jason 78 89 E19 245 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2232 2846 7.0 84%
Pool L 3:5 BLISS Atticus H. 79 90 B19 41 Missoula Fencing Association 2743 2853 21.7 57%
Pool W 5:3 YU Jonathan J. 234 U 250 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Olde Town Fencing Club 2075 2831 5.1 88%
Pool W 5:3 MISHIMA Torata 235 U 184 Medeo Fencing Club 2244 2836 7.0 83%
T256 L 7:15 CANDELA Nicholas 40 43 A19 16 Battle Born Fencing Club 3598 3415 26.1 39%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 21, 2019
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GUPTA-GARCIA Raj 32 U 22 LA International Fencing 1660 2901 1.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Michael 31 U 30 Battle Born Fencing Club 1709 2903 1.7 97%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sullivan 21 U 25 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1620 2904 1.2 98%
Pool L 3:5 SARKAR agniv 11 U 20 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2254 2906 39.6 85%
Pool W 5:0 SHA Michael 24 U 18 Swords Fencing Studio 1940 2866 3.5 93%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Nathan 10 U 17 Swords Fencing Studio 2322 2870 8.4 82%
T32 W 15:0 PHUKAN Rohin 14 U 28 Swords Fencing Studio 1783 3441 0.9 99%
T16 W 15:8 WANG owen 18 U 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2058 3441 2.6 97%
T8 W 15:5 KOPPE Alexander 34 U 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 2598 3444 8.0 91%
T4 L 10:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 2 8 E18 1 LA International Fencing 3413 3452 36.7 52%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), April 21, 2019
Place 7, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Matthew C. 6 B19 3 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2604 3002 12.9 74%
Pool L 1:5 ZHOU Stanley Q. 29 U 15 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing Club 2252 3015 49.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 KOPPE Benjamin 24 U 28 Battle Born Fencing Club 1990 2965 3.4 94%
Pool L 3:5 THOMPSON Chester 16 D19 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2322 2968 43.8 85%
Pool L 3:5 SHAMIS Mark 5 B19 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2855 2925 23.4 55%
T32 W 15:6 GREEN Jabreel 21 E19 20 East Bay Fencers Gym 2667 3464 11.3 83%
T16 W 13:11 GREEN Ummi 2 105 D19 10 East Bay Fencers Gym 3272 3475 27.5 62%
T8 L 10:15 FORTNER Lance R. 3 128 C19 1 United Fencing Academy 2846 3503 62.4 83%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 20, 2019
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 51, Rating D19, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SCOFIELD Thien J. 24 U 24 Allez Fencing Studio 2238 2958 7.2 88%
Pool W 5:0 CROSSMAN Brandon 38 U 40 LA International Fencing 1463 2965 0.8 99%
Pool W 5:3 COPEN Samuel S. 40 U 34 LA International Fencing 2035 2966 4.4 93%
Pool W 5:3 CHU Allan 29 U 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2311 2970 8.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Darius H. 11 123 U 16 Swords Fencing Studio 2246 2978 6.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 UZGIRIS Kovas 25 U 13 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2744 2985 16.5 64%
T32 W 15:7 KOPPE Alexander 41 U 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2569 3462 9.1 92%
T16 W 15:7 AHN Gus 17 D19 14 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2432 3471 6.2 94%
T8 W 15:3 DEKERMANJI Christopher 4 55 C19 5 Swords Fencing Studio 3094 3478 24.3 73%
T4 L 9:15 LIN Ryan 1 19 B19 1 Swords Fencing Studio 3569 3502 37.7 46%

2019 USA Fencing Anaheim SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), March 16, 2019
Place 56, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KAGAN Spencer E. 66 U 47 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2358 3049 60.7 86%
Pool L 4:5 SHIN Joshua 16 84 B19 10 LA International Fencing 3226 2989 20.8 35%
Pool L 3:5 DAO Matthew M. 9 50 B19 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 3158 2968 21.8 38%
Pool W 5:4 DESOUZA Hansel S. 33 C19 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2716 2946 19.8 64%
Pool L 4:5 VAN EIKEMA HOMMES Neil B. 40 C18 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2772 2966 34.0 62%
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 57 E19 82 Alliance Fencing Academy 2938 2932 26.0 50%
T128 W 15:8 STENNIS Brendan 80 U 74 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1952 3525 1.8 99%
T64 L 5:15 MCDERMOTT Brian 18 123 B18 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3239 3527 64.4 67%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 19, Seed 8, Rank 8, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SARKAR Anish 91 U 107 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1838 3074 3.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Braydon 77 U 87 2295 3077 9.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 50 57 E19 46 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2441 3086 11.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 119 U 121 Swords Fencing Studio 2117 3097 5.0 94%
Pool L 2:5 HONGYI WANG 136 U 44 2399 3102 58.8 85%
Pool W 5:1 PHAM Sawyer T. 36 37 E19 61 Alliance Fencing Academy 2118 3044 5.7 92%
T128 W 15:6 SARKAR agniv 108 U 111 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2559 3575 10.2 90%
T64 W 15:7 DESTEFANO Julius 142 U 46 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2585 3585 9.1 92%
T32 L 13:15 JIN Nicholas 5 5 D19 3 Fortune Fencing 3296 3594 69.3 68%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 18, Seed 73, Rank 93, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YANG Edward 192 U 171 2500 2944 16.5 67%
Pool W 5:1 AGAON Ethan 48 58 E18 156 New York Fencing Academy 2536 2961 20.8 75%
Pool W 5:1 BEZRODNOV Michael 108 156 U 119 Medeo Fencing Club 2859 2981 30.6 57%
Pool W 5:2 KRISTIANSEN Phillip 133 E18 185 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1653 3012 3.6 95%
Pool W 5:2 O'DONNELL Benjamin 167 U 129 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2782 3016 25.9 64%
Pool W 5:4 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 13 16 B18 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2971 3041 32.2 54%
T128 W 15:8 ALVAREZ Ian T. 163 U 113 Cardinal Fencing Club 2988 3616 22.6 83%
T64 W 15:14 MOHEBI Saam 83 113 C18 52 Swords Fencing Studio 2858 3638 15.8 89%
T32 L 5:15 LEE Alexander G. 18 22 C19 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 3329 3654 79.1 69%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 21, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 8, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sullivan 28 U 22 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1361 2975 1.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 FANG SHUOMING 10 U 33 Yang Fencing Club 1001 2976 0.4 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 COPEN Elliot P. 11 U 29 LA International Fencing 1741 2976 3.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Chaney C. 20 U 10 LA International Fencing 2240 2980 13.2 87%
Pool L 2:5 MCDONALD Ethan 23 U 18 San Diego Fencing Center 2342 2993 78.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 KOOHPAREH Kian 31 U 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2699 2915 29.4 63%
T32 W 15:3 COPEN Elliot P. 11 U 29 LA International Fencing 2269 3531 8.7 94%
T16 W 15:8 WANG DEVON 5 49 U 13 LA International Fencing 2311 3539 7.2 96%
T8 W 15:5 SCOFIELD Thien J. 6 53 U 7 Allez Fencing Studio 2537 3547 12.0 93%
T4 W 15:8 DEKERMANJI Christopher 2 11 D18 3 Swords Fencing Studio 3198 3559 39.4 71%
T2 W 15:11 JIN daniel 4 30 U 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2831 3598 17.7 88%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), January 20, 2019
Place 34, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KOPPE Alexander 24 U 36 Battle Born Fencing Club 2103 3235 148.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 MOHEBI Saam 9 52 C18 17 Swords Fencing Studio 2614 3087 87.6 77%
Pool L 4:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 8 44 D18 9 Swords Fencing Studio 3201 2999 36.5 38%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sullivan 40 U 50 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1364 2963 1.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Stanley Q. 27 U 37 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing Club 2125 2964 10.9 90%
T64 L 13:15 BISEN Aryaman 37 U 31 Battle Born Fencing Club 1766 3722 191.3 99%

San Diego SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 9, 2018
Place 1, Seed 5, Rank 20, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YAO Geoffrey B. 19 U 33 Davis Fencing Academy 2717 3114 39.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zander 34 U 37 South Coast Fencing Center 2835 3154 39.0 66%
Pool W 5:1 BAGCHI Aritra 10 44 U 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2443 3193 18.2 88%
Pool W 5:4 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 25 U 13 LA International Fencing 2314 3211 12.9 91%
Pool W 5:0 SHA Michael 38 U 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2243 3224 10.8 92%
T32 W 15:6 DUPUY Jack 29 U 30 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2921 3501 40.5 72%
T16 W 15:11 JAIN Aditya 6 27 E18 12 Team Touche Fencing Center 2587 3542 21.9 90%
T8 W 12:11 DEKERMANJI Christopher 3 10 D18 6 Swords Fencing Studio 3212 3564 57.3 69%
T4 W 15:12 LIN Kyran 9 33 U 3 Fortune Fencing 3004 3621 34.4 81%
T2 W 15:11 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 2 8 E18 2 LA International Fencing 3500 3655 66.8 59%

San Diego SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 8, 2018
Place 13, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MATTIS George 22 E18 36 Spartak 2507 3277 37.1 86%
Pool L 4:5 CHU Anthony 18 E18 43 Fortune Fencing / Gryphon Fencing 2432 3314 245.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 LOYA Fernando 64 U 3 3477 3069 106.4 31%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Elliot 43 U 59 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2746 3175 47.5 73%
Pool L 2:5 GYURE Brayden H. 3 24 D18 24 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2761 3223 133.3 76%
Pool W 5:4 AHN Gus 59 U 38 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2401 3090 24.6 85%
T64 W 15:11 BAEK Jason 33 U 42 Swords Fencing Studio 2168 3498 22.6 91%
T32 W 15:9 PRASAD Ankith 4 34 C18 19 Alamo Fencing Academy 3653 3521 157.2 43%
T16 L 7:15 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 1 14 B18 1 Swords Fencing Studio 3235 3678 176.9 73%

1st Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 18, 2018
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 17, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KNUDSEN Travis 36 U 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2503 2950 102.4 71%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Jayden 11 U 20 Battle Born Fencing Club 2574 3053 87.2 74%
Pool W 5:2 COPEN Samuel S. 14 U 11 La International Fencing 1932 3140 21.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Chaney C. 22 U 16 La International Fencing 2269 3161 39.0 86%
Pool W 5:0 LO Jake 23 U 32 Swords Fencing Studio 1850 3200 12.4 97%
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Branford 29 U 10 San Diego Fencing Center 2728 3213 64.4 73%
T32 W 15:5 GREGSTON Layland 19 U 30 Battle Born Fencing Club 3449 1919 916.6 5%
T16 W 15:6 WRIGHT Christopher 28 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2276 2835 128.8 75%
T8 W 15:2 KOOHPAREH Kian 13 U 7 Swords Fencing Studio 3295 2964 222.4 37%
T4 W 15:12 LIN Kyran 6 28 U 3 Fortune Fencing 2944 3187 133.0 62%
T2 W 15:10 DEKERMANJI Christopher 1 9 D18 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3424 3320 178.6 45%

1st Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 17, 2018
Place 20, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GUPTA-GARCIA Raj 24 U 48 La International Fencing 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 GILLISON Edward L. 39 U 35 Spartak 2083 2921 182.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 ALVAREZ Ian T. 25 U 14 Cardinal Fencing Club 2972 3103 318.3 56%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Darius H. 8 112 U 39 Swords Fencing Studio 2201 3421 50.2 93%
Pool L 2:5 LIANG Aaron 9 118 C18 10 Swords Fencing Studio 2605 3471 521.0 86%
T32 L 8:15 USHER Alexander 11 D18 3 San Diego Fencing Center 2287 2500 581.1 58%