Haoran Zheng

2007

LA International Fencing

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 134 211 225 55 4 629
Losses 46 82 95 60 9 292
Win Ratio 74.4% 72.0% 70.3% 47.8% 30.8% 68.3%
Pool Victories 86 149 158 42 4 439
Pool Losses 30 52 61 46 7 196
Pool Win Ratio 74.1% 74.1% 72.1% 47.7% 36.4% 69.1%
DE Victories 48 62 67 13 - 190
DE Losses 16 30 34 14 2 96
DE Win Ratio 75.0% 67.4% 66.3% 48.1% 0.0% 66.4%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 43 69 72 12 - 196
Easy wins as % of wins 32.1% 32.7% 32.0% 21.8% 0.0% 31.2%
Close wins 33 56 50 27 3 169
Close wins as % of all wins 24.6% 26.5% 22.2% 49.1% 75.0% 26.9%
Close losses 21 38 43 20 1 123
Close losses as % of all losses 45.7% 46.3% 45.3% 33.3% 11.1% 42.1%
Big losses 6 13 12 12 4 47
Big losses as % of all losses 13.0% 15.9% 12.6% 20.0% 44.4% 16.1%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 3 8 9 3 1 24
Victories as % of all victories 2.2% 3.8% 4.0% 5.5% 25.0% 3.8%
Losses 3 7 3 2 1 16
Losses as % of all losses 6.5% 8.5% 3.2% 3.3% 11.1% 5.5%
Total 6 15 12 5 2 40
Total as % of all bouts 3.3% 5.1% 3.8% 4.3% 15.4% 4.3%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 19 34 38 16 2 109
Tournaments 9 21 18 6 2 56

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 19, Seed 18, Rank 21, Rating A24, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 XIE Brandon 179 C23 84 Cavalier Fencing Club 2177 2657 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 SNYDER Ari 116 160 C23 316 2027 2661 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:1 MOSKOWITZ Martin 215 D24 193 Seacoast Fencing Club 1644 2665 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Nicholas 81 111 B23 91 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2309 2666 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:0 REID Wesley 312 U 290 South Denver Fencing Academy 1406 2671 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 MCNARY Sean 277 E23 252 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1276 2672 0.4 99%
T256 W 15:11 MCNARY Sean 277 E23 252 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1348 3118 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:4 SOBESHKEVYCH ROMAN 129 B24 107 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2453 3119 3.1 87%
T64 W 15:9 DAVOODIAN Christopher 45 62 A22 48 Swords Fencing Studio 2911 3122 7.2 64%
T32 L 11:12 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 3 A23 7 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3345 3129 7.2 36%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 176, Seed 59, Rank 87, Rating A24, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JAIN Samyak 284 C23 229 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1998 2682 2.9 87%
Pool L 4:5 NALLAMSHETTY Ayan 287 C23 168 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2130 2685 17.5 82%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Aaron 397 U 368 Apex Fencing Academy 1862 2667 2.1 91%
Pool L 2:5 MATTIS George 56 84 A23 47 Olympia Fencing Center 2745 2670 8.6 45%
Pool W 5:3 ESKRIDGE Caleb 169 A23 153 Alliance Fencing Academy 2409 2661 6.6 66%
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 174 A21 281 Medeo Fencing Club 2590 2667 10.5 55%
T256 L 12:15 LEE Stewart S. 50 77 A24 95 Alliance Fencing Academy 3101 3129 10.1 52%

LAIFC Open - Senior Mixed Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), February 11, 2024
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A23, Los Osos High School
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHIN Ryan 19 D23 8 Granada Hills Charter / United Fencing Academy 1931 2695 2.4 90%
Pool L 0:5 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 12 B23 6 La International Fencing 2094 2697 18.3 84%
Pool W 5:1 DANKO Siena 28 U 30 Chaminade
Pool W 5:2 JU Hanul 9 B23 16 La International Fencing 2048 2679 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:1 PACHON Diego 22 U 24 South Coast Fencing Center
T32 W 15:6 PACHON Diego 22 U 24 South Coast Fencing Center
T16 W 15:9 JUGAN Bruce 8 B24 12 Presidio Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 3062 3101 8.8 52%
T8 W 15:8 SMITH Justin 6 A22 5 La International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2984 3110 8.2 58%
T4 W 15:13 PAK Elliot 4 A23 3 La International Fencing 2592 3118 4.1 81%
T2 W 15:14 LIPTON Jason 7 A20 2 Los Angeles International Fencing Center 2841 3122 6.2 67%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 291, Seed 79, Rank 97, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 82 102 A22 138 2952 2729 7.0 36%
Pool L 2:3 CHIN Dylan A. 263 B23 291 Alliance Fencing Academy 2143 2722 18.2 83%
Pool W 5:4 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 171 A23 170 DC Fencers Club 2959 2704 13.1 34%
Pool L 4:5 WEI HUNTER 265 B23 192 2529 2717 12.1 62%
Pool L 0:5 LIOU Solomon 174 A23 188 Medeo Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2679 2705 9.9 52%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 109, Seed 70, Rank 86, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SODHI Jaco 283 E23 192 2074 2755 19.8 87%
Pool W 5:2 MING Nathan 195 B23 208 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2157 2735 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Jayden 246 C23 228 Battle Born Fencing Club 2270 2739 4.6 78%
Pool L 3:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 19 22 A23 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2887 2744 8.0 41%
Pool L 3:4 ALVAREZ Ian T. 158 A22 221 Bayside Fencing Club 2451 2736 13.8 68%
Pool W 5:2 HEADRICK Lance 104 137 A23 112 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2486 2722 6.9 65%
T256 W 15:12 MENDOZA Zachari 141 A23 156 LA International Fencing 2701 3107 5.2 75%
T128 L 12:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 51 61 A23 17 New York Fencing Academy 3002 3113 11.3 57%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 146, Seed 73, Rank 104, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 56 74 A23 73 Olympia Fencing Center 2905 2760 8.2 40%
Pool L 4:5 KUMAR Anitya 172 A21 129 Medeo Fencing Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2811 2752 9.2 46%
Pool W 4:3 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 133 A23 79 DC Fencers Club 2979 2742 13.2 35%
Pool W 4:3 TIRRELL Justin J. 195 B23 222 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2496 2756 6.8 67%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Eric 237 C23 219 Alliance Fencing Academy 2168 2762 3.6 84%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Alexander M. 116 A23 53 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2698 2766 10.8 55%
T256 W 15:10 KIM Sterling S. 208 B23 180 LA International Fencing 2598 3106 4.3 80%
T128 L 10:15 SANDERS Ian W. 50 65 A23 30 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3859 3110 2.5 11%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 63, Seed 40, Rank 83, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Zidong 163 C23 91 2128 2818 21.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 KUMAR Aidan 84 173 A23 43 Medeo Fencing Club 2540 2797 13.8 67%
Pool L 4:5 RHYU Kozmo 23 54 A23 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2840 2783 9.3 46%
Pool L 1:5 YU Austin 102 A23 132 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2233 2774 18.1 82%
Pool W 5:1 DONNELLY Enzo 209 U 214 Forge Fencing Teams 1386 2756 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 147 B23 109 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2177 2756 3.8 83%
T256 W 15:8 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 97 A23 148 DC Fencers Club 2828 3088 6.7 67%
T128 W 15:10 LEE Daniel Y. 3 13 A23 66 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3484 3095 15.4 26%
T64 L 7:15 MOSES Alexander 6 21 A23 3 TeamK Fencing 3537 3111 5.0 24%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 1, 2023
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 20, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 76 B23 49 2334 2823 4.6 79%
Pool L 2:5 TRULL A.J. 45 96 C23 41 Ocean State Fencing Club / Marx Fencing Academy 2372 2827 16.8 78%
Pool W 5:1 LEE DoWon 87 C23 122 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1790 2811 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 HERNDON Liam 116 E23 129 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1795 2812 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 ROMANOV Ethan 36 79 C23 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2169 2813 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Xiangdong 124 E23 96 Cavalier Fencing Club 1776 2816 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:4 DONNELLY Enzo 130 U 119 Forge Fencing Teams 1342 3083 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 19 46 B23 52 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2524 3083 3.9 82%
T32 W 15:8 MEN Junda 64 139 D23 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 2063 3087 1.2 96%
T16 W 15:13 HILBERT Gabriel E. 15 40 A23 13 DC Fencers Club 2711 3089 5.6 73%
T8 W 15:13 YAO Geoffrey B. 13 35 A23 7 True Focus Sports Academy 2959 3094 8.2 59%
T4 L 11:15 KIM Nathan 8 28 A22 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2820 3102 13.9 68%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 2, Seed 22, Rank 23, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BAZHENOV Anthony 184 D23 63 Team Touche Fencing Center 2157 2830 3.1 87%
Pool L 4:5 KNUDSEN Travis 114 B23 64 Bayside Fencing Club 2170 2833 20.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Ravin 157 C23 130 ASER International Fencing Academy 2101 2813 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 CARTY JR Johndale 90 109 C23 108 South Florida Fencing Club 2167 2815 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 KENT V David 49 58 C23 143 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2271 2819 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:0 NALLICHERI Ayaan 233 U 179 Olympia Fencing Center 1384 2823 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:13 WANG Evan Haoxuan 134 B23 122 Wanglei International Fencing Club 3122 3037 10.8 45%
T64 W 15:14 DOWDELL Riley 66 78 A23 42 Bayside Fencing Club 2466 3048 3.7 83%
T32 W 15:10 GAO Chaney C. 6 6 A23 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2937 3052 8.5 58%
T16 W 15:10 WU Jonathan 12 12 A23 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 3016 3060 9.4 53%
T8 W 15:12 KATS Dylan G. 10 10 A23 5 New York Fencing Academy 3250 3069 12.4 38%
T4 W 15:10 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 13 13 A23 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2983 3082 8.6 57%
T2 L 13:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 7 7 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3302 3090 7.2 36%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 90, Seed 59, Rank 83, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 42 59 A23 35 True Focus Sports Academy 2639 2850 13.0 64%
Pool W 5:4 NOH EUIJIN 343 U 118 Battle Born Fencing Club 2967 2837 7.7 44%
Pool W 5:0 SVERDLOV Seth 141 A23 122 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2447 2844 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:2 JAIN Samyak 258 C23 288 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1870 2850 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 DONDISCH ilan 160 B23 235 Kaizen Academy LLC 2313 2851 4.1 81%
Pool L 4:5 MODANLOU Navid 242 C23 232 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1893 2855 25.6 95%
T256 W 15:7 OLSON Kevin 292 D23 180 Kaizen Academy LLC 1905 3042 0.9 97%
T128 L 9:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 29 40 A23 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3362 3043 6.2 30%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 10, Seed 26, Rank 26, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIDSKY Phineas 240 U 133 Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 1761 2853 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 JAIN Aditya 96 A23 60 2517 2854 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:0 WU Alistair 167 C23 215 Rain City Fencing Center 1921 2860 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 LEE JoonWon 45 50 B23 138 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2318 2862 18.3 82%
Pool W 5:0 SAVORETTI Pietro 185 D23 235 Ocean State Fencing Club 2087 2843 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:4 CAUCHY Eliot 115 B23 79 2243 2846 3.6 84%
T128 W 15:14 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 114 B23 101 Alliance Fencing Academy 2682 3033 5.9 72%
T64 W 15:9 ZI QIN Shang 71 84 B23 47 2553 3039 4.6 79%
T32 W 15:9 IMREK Elijah S. 2 2 A23 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2994 3043 9.4 53%
T16 L 11:15 LO Jake 11 11 A23 6 Swords Fencing Studio 3032 3053 10.3 51%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 34, Seed 193, Not ranked, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUO Austin S. 64 77 B21 262 Fencers Club Inc. 2963 2791 13.0 39%
Pool W 5:2 WALLACE James 347 C23 306 Fencing Club Asheville 2222 2804 3.9 83%
Pool L 4:5 SINHA Zaan 251 B23 234 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2167 2808 20.7 86%
Pool W 5:4 CAUCHY Eliot 287 B23 160 2191 2787 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Corey 99 131 A23 209 Olympia Fencing Center 2731 2791 9.6 54%
Pool L 3:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 158 A23 94 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2867 2800 9.4 46%
T256 W 15:9 SCHARF Ryan 283 B23 230 Premier Fencing Alliance 2396 3033 3.3 85%
T128 W 15:6 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 304 B22 154 Cavalier Fencing Club 2036 3037 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 KANG Philip F. 214 A22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2970 2791 12.8 38%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 267 B23 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2299 2804 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:4 KUSHNERIK Ethan 11 13 A23 75 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3427 2808 19.8 15%
Pool L 4:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 104 139 A23 39 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3111 2828 6.7 32%
Pool W 5:3 DUNCAN Corwin 18 20 A22 52 DC Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3370 2821 18.4 18%
Pool W 4:3 GUINAN Joseph 87 114 A23 49 3075 2840 13.4 35%
T64 L 11:15 SHAH S Ayush 19 21 A23 32 The Ohio State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3446 3038 5.3 25%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 8, 2023
Place 6, Seed 8, Rank 101, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HOLLAND Thomas 102 U 89 Cardinal Fencing Club / Davis Fencing Academy 1597 2800 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:4 BAZHENOV Anthony 69 D23 77 Team Touche Fencing Center 2213 2801 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:2 FAN Joshua 82 E23 100 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1671 2805 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG William 39 B21 53 Maximum Fencing Club 2102 2806 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:2 CASTELLY Luke 25 B23 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2441 2809 6.0 73%
Pool L 4:5 TONG Samuel 53 D23 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2001 2815 24.1 91%
T64 W 15:13 CHANG Andrew 68 D23 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2201 3035 2.1 91%
T32 W 15:5 JAIN Samyak 40 C23 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2210 3037 2.1 91%
T16 W 15:7 OBERDERFER Vladimir 43 C23 14 LA International Fencing 2254 3039 2.4 90%
T8 L 10:15 KIM Benjamin I. 3 82 A23 2 Bayside Fencing Club 3171 3042 8.3 42%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 7, 2023
Place 3, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WELDON Benjamin 47 B22 36 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2562 2800 13.9 65%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN Grayson 105 U 101 1792 2786 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 GU Aidan 83 D22 84 Maximum Fencing Club 1911 2788 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 TIEN Jabin 45 B23 54 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2200 2790 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:2 ANDERSON Kai 75 D23 78 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1730 2794 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 ELZAYN Hadi S. 15 A23 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2334 2795 5.0 78%
T64 W 15:8 CHOI Kaiden I. 32 B23 51 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2479 3003 4.2 81%
T32 W 15:12 LI Patrick 26 A22 23 Denver Fencing Center 2746 3007 6.8 67%
T16 W 15:12 KIM Benjamin I. 21 A23 9 Bayside Fencing Club 3171 3014 12.1 40%
T8 W 15:11 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 24 A22 5 Bozeman Fencing Association, Llc 3318 3026 13.9 31%
T4 L 8:15 BIDA Sergey 2 75 A22 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3475 3040 4.9 25%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 17, 2023
Place 13, Seed 9, Rank 101, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Bryson 33 B23 46 Maximum Fencing Club 2017 2807 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ Eder 30 B23 22 San Diego Fencing Center 2368 2809 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 55 D23 58 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2124 2815 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 FAN Joshua 60 E23 57 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1708 2818 1.0 97%
Pool L 2:5 WANG Owen 14 142 B22 33 Swords Fencing Studio 2317 2819 18.4 80%
T64 W 15:2 LIU Noah 54 D23 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1648 3002 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:10 DAVOODIAN Christopher 12 124 A22 19 Swords Fencing Studio 2926 3002 9.0 55%
T16 L 9:15 KIM Benjamin I. 7 82 A23 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3151 3011 8.2 41%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 16, 2023
Place 33, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating A23, LA International Fencing
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Owen 52 B22 36 Swords Fencing Studio 2274 2764 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:4 IYOKI Kent 1 17 A22 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3127 2769 15.9 28%
Pool W 5:2 LOMIO Nicholas A. 81 E23 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1843 2785 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Jerry M. 79 E23 74 South Coast Fencing Center 2318 2786 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:0 SHARMA Sanil 29 A22 31 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2900 2791 12.0 43%
Pool W 5:3 HEWITT Frank F. 53 B22 84 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2203 2803 3.8 84%
T64 L 14:15 CHEN Bailey 73 D23 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2286 3023 21.4 89%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 4, 2023
Place 5, Seed 11, Rank 101, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Damien 71 E23 47 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1849 2748 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO KUNQI 39 B23 67 Yang Fencing Club 2197 2750 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Colin 94 U 92 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1256 2754 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 SIM Ian 66 D23 71 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1550 2755 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 46 B22 25 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2152 2755 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:3 PAK Elliot 18 158 A23 31 LA International Fencing 2292 2759 5.0 78%
T64 W 15:13 JU Hanul 65 D23 58 LA International Fencing 2115 3025 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:8 OBERDERFER Vladimir 55 C23 24 LA International Fencing 2185 3027 2.1 92%
T16 W 15:12 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 22 177 C23 11 Northern Colorado Fencers 2366 3029 3.2 86%
T8 L 14:15 KIM Benjamin I. 8 82 A23 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3139 3032 8.7 43%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 3, 2023
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 26, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Joshua 92 U 89 Fortune Fencing 964 2738 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 SINHA Zaan 34 C23 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2202 2738 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Colin 89 U 94 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1298 2742 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 LI zerong 64 E22 60 LA International Fencing / Team Touche Fencing Center 1686 2742 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 FANG Hanning 28 B23 33 2053 2744 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Damien 58 E23 27 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1851 2747 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:9 GOROZA Eric 45 D23 58 Battle Born Fencing Club 1826 2991 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:8 KIM Nathan 5 35 A22 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2790 2992 7.5 63%
T16 W 15:5 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 95 U 16 3113 3000 9.6 44%
T8 W 15:10 LIU Yikun 39 C23 7 Yang Fencing Club 2281 3009 2.7 89%
T4 W 15:7 SISINNI Riccardo 69 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3029 3012 8.8 49%
T2 W 15:11 KIM Ian 23 B23 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2489 3021 4.2 81%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 2, 2023
Place 21, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZONE Liam 45 B23 71 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2564 2729 8.0 61%
Pool W 5:3 PRAKASH Hari 66 C23 59 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1886 2737 2.0 92%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Sterling S. 40 B23 25 LA International Fencing 2486 2739 13.7 66%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Eric 73 C22 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 2108 2725 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 HIGGINS Branford 12 A23 23 San Diego Fencing Center 2654 2729 9.1 55%
T64 W 15:14 CROSSMAN Brandon 71 C22 60 TeamK Fencing 2321 2997 3.0 87%
T32 L 11:15 KIM Benjamin I. 10 A23 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3102 3000 8.6 43%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 21, Seed 64, Not ranked, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 THAYER Bryce 125 B23 122 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2745 2701 10.7 47%
Pool L 4:5 RODNEY Adam R. 1 46 A21 2 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3541 2712 2.1 8%
Pool W 5:4 KARNAS Karol 63 A23 14 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2438 2710 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:4 ELLISON Harper F. 124 B23 116 City of Thunder FC 2211 2717 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 OSTIGUY Cameron 187 C23 157 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2249 2721 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 DELISLE Jonas P. 186 C23 200 Wasatch Fencing 2060 2726 3.2 86%
T128 W 15:14 ELLISON Harper F. 124 B23 116 City of Thunder FC 2487 2993 4.4 79%
T64 W 15:12 TREBON Hayden 68 A23 50 Premier Fencing Alliance 2920 2997 9.0 55%
T32 L 9:10 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 37 A23 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3048 3006 9.4 47%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 18, Seed 26, Rank 26, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 107 B23 109 2254 2680 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:4 TIYA BIAYA K. 55 57 A23 70 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2474 2685 7.3 64%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Troy 186 D23 143 Olympia Fencing Center 1920 2692 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 PEREZ Daniel 266 U 272 Olympian Fencing Club 1010 2695 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 NALLAMSHETTY Ayan 215 D22 251 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2134 2695 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:1 ZIEGLER John 135 C23 162 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1945 2699 2.6 90%
T128 W 15:8 KIM Jayden 79 85 C22 108 Battle Born Fencing Club 2424 2993 3.9 83%
T64 W 15:12 MAO Benjamin 46 47 A23 56 Medeo Fencing Club 2525 2997 4.7 78%
T32 L 13:15 LEE Seungwon 15 15 A22 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 3106 3002 8.7 43%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 268, Seed 88, Rank 98, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MING Nathan 204 B23 188 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2160 2728 3.9 83%
Pool L 3:5 JACKSON James 261 B22 158 Premier Fencing Alliance 2481 2732 13.8 66%
Pool L 4:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 29 33 A22 55 2910 2719 7.7 38%
Pool L 2:5 HU Anton 321 C23 345 2019 2711 20.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 NALLAMSHETTY Ayan 377 D22 320 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2172 2690 4.3 81%
Pool L 2:5 MAO Benjamin 145 166 A23 155 Medeo Fencing Club 2391 2694 14.4 69%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 198, Seed 119, Not ranked, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MATVEEV Valentin S. 61 78 A22 28 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3400 2764 3.4 15%
Pool L 1:5 HUANG Thomas 114 A23 99 Orion Fencing 2691 2761 11.2 55%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 3 8 A23 5 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3438 2750 3.0 13%
Pool L 2:5 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 55 72 A22 184 Alliance Fencing Academy 3301 2747 4.1 18%
Pool L 2:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 172 A22 66 North Shore Fencers Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2949 2743 7.6 37%
Pool L 1:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 181 A20 143 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3012 2735 6.8 32%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 7, 2023
Place 22, Seed 11, Rank 94, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MENDOZA Zachari 40 B22 48 LA International Fencing 2382 2770 16.1 74%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Noah 62 E22 58 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1946 2754 2.3 91%
Pool L 4:5 MOSES Alexander 2 19 A23 1 TeamK Fencing 2941 2756 7.9 38%
Pool W 5:4 HIGGINS Branford 20 A23 14 San Diego Fencing Center 2596 2749 8.2 60%
Pool W 5:2 PAINTER Noah 64 U 59 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1637 2757 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Caleb 32 B23 23 Fresno Fencing Club 2472 2758 6.7 68%
T64 W 15:11 WESTON Tom 35 B22 47 San Diego Fencing Center 2289 2995 2.9 88%
T32 L 8:15 MOSES Alexander 2 19 A23 1 TeamK Fencing 3468 2998 4.7 22%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 6, 2023
Place 5, Seed 6, Rank 25, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG owen 9 43 B22 36 Swords Fencing Studio 2278 2757 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:2 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 22 B23 13 LA International Fencing 1941 2762 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 GOROZA Eric 34 D23 41 Battle Born Fencing Club 1535 2764 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 CASTELLY Luke 21 B23 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2366 2764 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:4 SHEN Jiayi 38 E23 32 Yang Fencing Club 1344 2770 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:10 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 13 56 B22 29 LA International Fencing 2094 3003 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:9 DOWDELL Riley 14 62 C23 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2386 3004 3.5 85%
T8 L 1:1 GAO Chaney C. 3 17 A23 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2802 3008 12.9 63%

California State High School Fencing Championships

Men's High School Epee (A2), April 30, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Los Osos High School / Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TRIM Joshua 37 U 18 Vistamar / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2165 2742 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:2 PAINTER Noah 33 U 28 Brentwood High School / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1638 2746 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 FERRIERE Joshua 13 E22 16 Mark Keppel High School / Fortune Fencing 2106 2747 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 RAMOS Russell K. 12 E23 10 Chaminade 2392 2750 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:2 GAINSLEY Isaac 24 U 34 Oakwood High School 1690 2756 1.2 95%
T32 W 15:9 LUNDE Drew 17 U 29 Cathedral Catholic HS / Lionheart FA/coeur Du Lion FC 1813 2999 1.1 95%
T16 W 15:8 STAFFORD Michael 31 U 12 Le Lycee Francais de LA / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2193 3000 2.4 89%
T8 W 15:14 ZHOU Stanley Q. 7 C23 8 Windward School / LAIFC 2609 3003 5.4 74%
T4 W 15:9 MARCHETTI Ludovico 10 D23 3 Santa Barbara High School / Presidio Fencing Club 2957 3008 7.9 53%
T2 L 8:15 GAO Chaney C. 2 A22 1 Temple City High School 2780 3016 13.3 65%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 92, Seed 78, Rank 93, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Alexander M. 114 A23 40 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2737 2733 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:4 WESTON Tom 179 B22 207 San Diego Fencing Center 2315 2723 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:1 JU Hanul 211 E23 201 LA International Fencing 2061 2729 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 DESTEFANO Julius 50 58 A23 68 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2628 2732 8.7 57%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Noah 142 A22 145 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2695 2740 9.4 53%
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 15 17 A23 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 2908 2750 8.0 40%
T128 L 11:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 10 12 A23 46 Medeo Fencing Club 3175 3007 7.8 39%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 112, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 163 A22 131 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2362 2729 15.9 73%
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Thomas 109 A23 124 Orion Fencing 2651 2713 9.4 54%
Pool W 3:2 PARK Ian C. 56 64 A23 95 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2931 2722 13.2 36%
Pool L 4:5 NOLLNER Dylan 1 1 A22 43 New York Athletic Club 3358 2736 3.5 15%
Pool L 3:5 WANG DEVON 161 A22 133 LA International Fencing 2656 2732 11.2 55%
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Nicholas S. 55 63 B22 58 Medeo Fencing Club 2885 2721 12.5 39%
T128 L 10:13 MELCHER Jack H. 99 128 A23 35 Olympia Fencing Center 3176 3015 7.9 40%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 20, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GREGER Jack 76 C22 69 Wildcat Fencing-University of Arizona / Still Point Fencing 2225 2713 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:3 HEWITT Frank F. 39 B22 87 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2383 2718 6.3 71%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Stanley Q. 66 C23 29 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2457 2724 7.0 67%
Pool L 3:5 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 11 A23 35 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3031 2731 6.6 31%
Pool W 5:2 KNUDSEN Travis 46 B22 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2151 2725 4.0 83%
T64 W 15:13 JONES Caleb 38 B23 50 Fresno Fencing Club 2626 3015 5.4 74%
T32 L 12:15 MOSES Alexander 2 94 A23 8 TeamK Fencing 3412 3020 5.4 26%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 5, Seed 8, Rank 93, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAK Elliot 17 146 B23 8 LA International Fencing 2279 2688 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Zachary 66 D23 73 Maximum Fencing Club 2126 2693 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 58 C22 42 1974 2697 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:3 SIM Ian 78 U 77 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1434 2700 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Ian 40 B22 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 2276 2701 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:3 PARKER Lane S. 32 B22 39 Southwest Fencing Club 2483 2706 7.5 64%
T64 W 15:13 ZHANG Alec 25 A22 58 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2727 3012 6.5 68%
T32 W 15:8 KENT V David 48 C23 30 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2196 3019 2.1 91%
T16 W 15:8 JONES Caleb 29 B23 12 Fresno Fencing Club 2628 3021 5.4 74%
T8 L 13:15 STRAUSS Luke 11 111 A23 1 Northern Colorado Fencers 2903 3026 11.7 58%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), March 26, 2023
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 23, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Yunji 27 C23 20 Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy 1762 2705 25.4 94%
Pool W 5:4 SHEN Jiayi 42 E23 69 Yang Fencing Club 1380 2680 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Noah 46 E22 35 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1974 2680 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:4 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 20 B23 23 LA International Fencing 1927 2683 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 QIU William 72 U 74 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 868 2686 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 3:2 WONG Baron 63 U 53 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1727 2686 1.6 94%
T64 W 15:7 NAEMI Barsam 69 U 57 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2258 2969 2.9 88%
T32 W 15:14 SHAN Junzhe 28 C23 25 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 3015 2972 10.6 47%
T16 W 15:13 CASTELLY Luke 22 B23 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2410 2983 3.9 83%
T8 W 13:9 TANG William 43 E23 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2778 2986 7.2 63%
T4 W 15:4 LO Jake 2 21 A23 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2974 2994 9.8 51%
T2 W 15:12 DAVOODIAN Christopher 7 36 A22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2912 3004 8.8 56%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 11, Seed 7, Rank 93, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 GALLO James 59 C22 36 Battle Born Fencing Club 2466 2694 7.3 65%
Pool W 5:1 CLAES Lucas 70 E23 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1693 2701 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 45 B22 39 LA International Fencing 2202 2703 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:1 PAINTER Noah 84 U 64 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1615 2707 1.0 96%
Pool L 2:5 RANGEL Arturo 20 A22 30 San Diego Fencing Center 2870 2708 8.1 40%
Pool W 5:1 HE Zhiheng 33 B23 52 East Bay Fencers Gym 2262 2700 5.1 77%
T64 W 15:5 NG Biwon 72 E22 54 Las Positas Fencing Center 1835 2969 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:6 EVERS Gabriel 29 B23 20 LA International Fencing 2326 2970 3.3 86%
T16 L 9:15 JEON Alexander E. 1 15 A22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3533 2973 4.0 18%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 23, Seed 19, Rank 21, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bowen 150 E23 193 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1619 2703 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 AYOTTE James 181 U 152 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1733 2704 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 DOWDELL Riley 48 58 C23 58 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2186 2706 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:4 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 114 C22 144 Alliance Fencing Academy 2151 2710 4.0 82%
Pool L 3:5 BRODSKY Julian 85 C23 46 New York Fencing Academy 1991 2714 21.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 FENG Shang 226 U 212 Olympia Fencing Center 1787 2692 1.7 93%
T128 W 15:10 SHAN Junzhe 87 C23 94 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2983 2964 10.2 49%
T64 W 15:8 CHOI Kaiden I. 35 41 B23 60 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2423 2975 4.0 82%
T32 L 9:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 38 45 B23 10 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3001 2979 9.7 49%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 37, Seed 61, Rank 70, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KARNAS Karol 117 A23 8 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2450 2691 7.0 66%
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 29 32 A23 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2838 2698 8.2 41%
Pool W 5:3 BASOK Nikita 148 B22 144 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2480 2690 7.4 64%
Pool W 5:3 FENG Du 227 D22 226 Olympia Fencing Center 2018 2697 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 SHOEMAKER Oliver 293 U 294 Center for Blade Arts 1041 2700 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 205 C22 261 Olympian Fencing Club 1974 2700 2.7 89%
T256 W 15:9 YU Austin 143 B22 227 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2017 2968 1.5 94%
T128 W 15:13 WANG DEVON 28 31 A22 95 LA International Fencing 2833 2969 8.4 59%
T64 L 14:15 KARNAS Karol 117 A23 8 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2763 2978 13.2 64%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 28, Seed 134, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TEICHMANN Christopher 339 E19 315 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1932 2688 2.7 88%
Pool L 4:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 270 C22 158 TeamK Fencing 2208 2691 17.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 173 B23 223 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2548 2674 8.5 58%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Owen 71 101 A23 83 Cavalier Fencing Club 2897 2682 7.4 36%
Pool W 5:2 HENSAL Nicolas A. 32 49 A22 25 DC Fencers Club 2853 2675 12.6 38%
Pool W 5:4 BARNETT Devin 237 C23 323 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2118 2687 3.9 83%
T256 W 15:12 MCDERMOTT Brian 235 B19 175 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club / University of Rhode Island 2931 2935 10.2 50%
T128 W 15:13 GOHEL Dayus T. 45 68 A22 75 Olympia Fencing Center 3345 2945 16.2 25%
T64 W 15:14 KIM Benjamin I. 77 108 A23 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3023 2962 11.0 46%
T32 L 13:15 PARK Ian C. 13 23 A22 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3412 2973 5.1 23%

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 12, 2023
Place 14, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHRISTODOULIDES Martinos 47 U 48 Swords Fencing Studio 2500 2702 5.1 58%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Yikun 24 C23 11 Yang Fencing Club 1993 2707 21.6 88%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 32 D22 25 Battle Born Fencing Club 2150 2685 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:3 JU Hanul 36 E22 42 LA International Fencing 1924 2690 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:4 WESTON Tom 18 B22 23 San Diego Fencing Center 2320 2692 5.8 73%
Pool L 1:5 LIN Kyran 4 58 A23 5 Fortune Fencing 2744 2698 9.6 47%
T64 W 15:5 BUFFINGTON Bryson 45 U 47 Fresno Fencing Club 1860 2937 1.8 90%
T32 W 15:9 DONAHUE Lake 23 C23 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2196 2939 2.7 89%
T16 L 9:15 SINGHA Orion 3 45 A23 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3230 2942 6.7 32%

SoCal Scholastic League Individual Epee/Saber #2

Men's High School Epee (A2), February 5, 2023
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Los Osos High School / Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MAZZEI Tyler 66 U 59 Chaminade 2500 2688 5.0 57%
Pool W 5:0 CORTEZ Julian 48 U 34 Harvard Westlake 1592 2693 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 GAINSLEY Isaac 24 U 43 Oakwood High School 1662 2694 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 O’CONNOR Nathan (Finn) 63 U 25 Taft High School / United Fencing Academy 1937 2696 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 DILORENZO Peter 40 U 58 Brentwood High School / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1626 2698 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:2 JU Hanul 17 E22 15 Geffen Academy / LAIFC 1928 2699 2.5 90%
T64 W 15:0 SCHOELZ Riley 46 U 64 Highland High School / Bridgeport Fencing Club 2120 2938 2.6 86%
T32 W 15:4 DAO Thomas 59 U 31 Cleveland High School / United Fencing Academy 3062 2940 8.9 44%
T16 W 15:5 JU Hanul 17 E22 15 Geffen Academy / LAIFC 1914 2949 1.3 96%
T8 W 15:5 PAK Elliot 11 C22 8 El Segundo HS / LAIFC 2470 2950 4.8 79%
T4 L 11:12 SCHROEDER Dylan 14 D22 2 Centaurs / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2455 2955 17.7 79%

6th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 22, 2023
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 9 A22 3 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2858 2681 7.7 38%
Pool W 5:2 MING Nathan 29 C22 38 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2124 2674 4.0 82%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Jayden 27 C22 53 Battle Born Fencing Club 2162 2678 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 JU Hanul 46 E22 30 LA International Fencing 1901 2682 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 PEÑA Ethan 44 E22 43 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2090 2684 3.6 84%
T64 W 15:11 CLAES Lucas 48 E22 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1794 2919 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:12 GAO Zachary 11 A22 23 Northern Colorado Fencers 2145 2920 2.5 90%
T16 W 15:11 JIN Nicholas 1 32 A22 10 Fortune Fencing 3271 2922 15.4 28%
T8 W 15:8 KIM Sullivan 13 B22 5 LA International Fencing 2432 2938 4.5 80%
T4 L 11:15 MOSES Alexander 2 52 A23 1 TeamK Fencing 3422 2942 4.7 21%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 14, 2023
Place 11, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 13 B22 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2546 2705 12.1 60%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Jiayi 47 U 49 Yang Fencing Club 1196 2693 0.2 99%
Pool L 2:5 JU Hanul 42 E22 17 LA International Fencing 1825 2694 23.5 93%
Pool W 5:1 KOPPE Alexander 20 B22 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 2388 2670 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 GENCHEV Madav 40 E22 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1722 2677 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 MCDONALD Ethan 26 C22 40 San Diego Fencing Center 2053 2678 3.4 85%
T64 W 15:10 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 54 U 52 Battle Born Fencing Club 1894 2932 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:6 LEE Chun Po 18 B22 32 Yang Fencing Club 2379 2933 4.1 82%
T16 L 12:15 KIM Sullivan 10 B22 5 LA International Fencing 2404 2937 18.4 81%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 80, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MING Nathan 200 C22 185 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2115 2691 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:0 HE Lawrence 88 110 A22 190 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2780 2695 11.2 44%
Pool W 5:2 WEI HUNTER 229 C22 208 2516 2706 7.6 62%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARDS Jackson D. 160 A22 124 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2382 2714 6.0 71%
Pool L 2:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 56 69 A22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2820 2720 8.6 43%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Daniel Y. 16 16 A22 18 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3058 2711 5.8 28%
T128 L 14:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 69 84 A22 54 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3288 2938 6.0 28%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 81, Seed 208, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PARK Ian C. 53 59 A22 70 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2990 2673 6.2 30%
Pool W 5:2 RAY William 342 C22 332 Mississippi Fencing Club 2208 2667 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 149 A22 134 Alliance Fencing Academy 2642 2672 9.6 52%
Pool W 5:1 REED Dusty (Allen) 304 B21 357 Indianapolis Fencing Club 2223 2681 4.8 78%
Pool L 2:3 MILLER Jeffrey E. 112 139 B22 82 South Denver Fencing Academy 3178 2686 4.5 21%
Pool W 5:1 PRIHODKO Max 239 B22 275 2489 2682 7.5 63%
T256 W 15:8 ROLLO Emmett H. 293 B22 224 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2505 2913 5.5 75%
T128 W 15:10 HILBERT Xavier 37 38 A21 117 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / DC Fencers Club 3507 2919 19.3 17%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Juni C. 221 A21 90 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3062 2689 15.2 27%
Pool L 4:5 DUNCAN Corwin 13 13 A22 62 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3422 2704 2.7 12%
Pool L 4:5 CIPRIANI Andrea 41 42 B21 7 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3528 2702 2.1 9%
Pool L 2:5 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 35 36 A19 17 New York Athletic Club 3406 2700 2.8 12%
Pool L 3:5 WHITE Sean 16 16 A22 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3661 2697 1.5 6%
Pool L 3:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 78 90 A21 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 3253 2695 3.9 18%

LAIFC Hangover Open - WE, MxE, and MxS

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), January 1, 2023
Place 15, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WEISS Lewis E. 5 A21 1 La International Fencing 3382 2718 3.2 14%
Pool W 5:0 LOCASALE Nicholas 16 D21 14 La International Fencing 2180 2715 4.2 81%
Pool L 3:4 KIM Sterling 11 B21 12 La International Fencing 2424 2719 14.3 69%
Pool L 4:5 MENDOZA Zachari 8 B22 8 La International Fencing 2336 2705 15.4 73%
Pool W 5:1 MISTRETTA Alex 18 U 20 La International Fencing 1476 2690 1.2 95%
Pool L 4:5 EVERS Gabriel 14 C22 13 La International Fencing 2180 2691 17.7 80%
T32 W 15:3 LABOVITCH David 19 U 18 Swordplay LA 2500 2911 4.2 66%
T16 L 14:15 HESSLEGRAVE Porter 4 A22 2 La International Fencing 3820 2915 1.9 8%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 83, Seed 116, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 41 60 A22 167 Fortune Fencing 2726 2699 10.5 48%
Pool W 5:2 CASTELLY Luke 197 C22 144 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2407 2710 6.4 69%
Pool L 1:5 SINGHA Orion 38 55 A22 45 Team Touche Fencing Center 2714 2716 10.1 50%
Pool W 5:4 KIM William M. 118 A22 123 2797 2706 11.3 44%
Pool W 5:0 DAS Roshan 272 U 263 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1689 2717 1.2 96%
T256 W 15:9 DAVOODIAN Christopher 110 A22 197 Swords Fencing Studio 2918 2908 10.4 49%
T128 L 14:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 27 36 A22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 3158 2918 7.2 35%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 95, Seed 52, Rank 57, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 184 D22 151 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2160 2705 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 BEAVER Aaron 120 B22 119 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 1986 2709 2.8 89%
Pool L 2:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 80 88 A22 75 Olympia Fencing Center 2661 2712 10.9 53%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Andrew 140 B22 165 Alliance Fencing Academy 2268 2701 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:1 GOON Tristan Yang 212 U 212 1829 2706 1.9 92%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Shwan 15 16 A22 9 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2818 2708 8.8 43%
T256 W 15:14 SUN Jason 159 C22 177 New York Fencing Academy 2248 2917 3.2 86%
T128 L 12:15 LU Ivan 47 51 B22 50 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2694 2921 12.9 64%

Southern California Division Centennial Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 13, 2022
Place 6, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CROSSMAN Brandon 19 C22 8 Teamk Fencing 2138 2707 3.9 83%
Pool L 2:5 DEMPSEY Connor 14 B22 28 University Of Calif/Santa Barbara (UCSB) / Presidio Fencing Club 2480 2710 12.8 64%
Pool W 5:2 PEÑA Ethan 30 E22 34 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1930 2698 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:4 JU Hanul 33 E22 34 LA International Fencing 1825 2700 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:3 BAXTER David 45 U 30 Ace Fencing Academy 1964 2702 2.7 88%
T32 W 12:8 SCHROEDER Dylan 26 D22 25 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2353 2900 4.2 81%
T16 W 15:8 SODERBERG Alex Z. 2 A22 9 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3508 2904 19.4 16%
T8 L 8:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 5 A22 1 Teamk Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3242 2924 6.4 30%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 18, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Chun Po 56 C22 57 Yang Fencing Club 2161 2687 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 12 A22 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2478 2691 7.4 64%
Pool W 5:3 LOMIO Nicholas A. 77 E22 88 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1773 2698 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Kaiden I. 44 C22 55 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2237 2700 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 JU Hanul 78 E22 56 LA International Fencing 1805 2705 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:7 JONES Caleb 40 C22 52 Fresno Fencing Club 2569 2904 6.3 71%
T32 L 14:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 9 156 B22 6 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2937 2910 10.1 48%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 30, 2022
Place 6, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHOI San 72 U 54 Battle Born Fencing Club 2017 2675 3.2 86%
Pool L 4:5 HIGGINS Branford 33 B21 13 San Diego Fencing Center 2595 2679 11.2 56%
Pool W 5:4 CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun 84 U 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1445 2667 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 PAK Elliot 45 C22 57 LA International Fencing 2186 2668 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 58 D22 78 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2144 2673 4.2 81%
Pool W 4:3 LOGUE Ethan D. 7 89 A22 18 Las Positas Fencing Center 2648 2677 9.7 52%
T64 W 15:8 CHOI San 72 U 54 Battle Born Fencing Club 2191 2888 3.2 87%
T32 W 15:10 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 6 82 A22 21 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3247 2891 16.2 28%
T16 W 15:13 LIU Andrew 23 B22 16 Le Club Touche 2760 2907 8.6 60%
T8 L 9:15 WANG Devon 8 99 B22 3 LA International Fencing 2821 2916 11.9 56%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 38, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KURITZ Marc M. 35 B22 82 No Fear Fencing 2577 2660 9.0 55%
Pool W 5:4 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 73 D22 73 LA International Fencing 1897 2669 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 HUSSAIN Kamran 45 B22 58 Maximum Fencing Club 2501 2672 7.9 61%
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 61 C22 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2180 2680 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Noah 90 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1900 2684 2.4 90%
Pool L 2:5 SINGHA Orion 9 A22 20 Team Touche Fencing Center 2609 2687 11.1 55%
T64 L 12:15 LOGUE Ethan D. 14 A22 16 Las Positas Fencing Center 2780 2900 12.5 58%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 46, Seed 60, Rank 67, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD James J. 13 13 A22 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 2687 2651 9.6 48%
Pool W 5:0 LIN Zizhen 204 U 201 1601 2642 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 YU Austin 230 U 241 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1784 2643 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 KNOX James 85 100 A22 61 Fencers Club Inc. 2511 2645 8.4 59%
Pool W 5:3 SAVORETTI Francesco 132 C22 45 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2422 2653 7.2 65%
T128 W 15:5 LEONE III Charles D. 28 30 A22 125 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2976 2893 12.0 45%
T64 L 7:15 CHONG christopher 6 6 A22 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3371 2905 5.1 22%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 17, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DOWDELL Riley 50 C22 75 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2199 2619 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:3 MCDONALD Ethan 71 D21 91 San Diego Fencing Center 2070 2624 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:3 JONES Aiden 81 E20 37 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2195 2628 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:2 PAINTER Noah 102 U 98 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Unattached 1462 2633 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Darius H. 11 129 B22 8 Fortune Fencing 2450 2634 7.8 62%
Pool W 3:2 GALLO James 41 C22 25 Battle Born Fencing Club 2597 2642 9.5 53%
T64 W 15:13 CASTELLY Luke 88 U 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2403 2900 4.9 79%
T32 L 14:15 MENDOZA Zachari 33 B22 14 LA International Fencing 2835 2905 11.9 55%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 5, Seed 10, Rank 67, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BAZHENOV Anthony 20 111 E22 46 Team Touche Fencing Center 2089 2599 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:4 PRAKASH Hari 75 U 82 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1844 2604 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Inwoo 48 D22 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 2006 2606 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Noah 71 U 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1883 2610 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 WARD Edward 37 C22 66 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 2288 2612 6.2 70%
T64 W 15:2 MIAO KUNQI 72 U 59 Yang Fencing Club 1759 2901 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:9 KIM Jayden 35 C22 27 Battle Born Fencing Club 2526 2902 6.2 73%
T16 W 15:13 KIM Nathan 15 90 B22 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2757 2908 8.9 60%
T8 L 13:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 32 C22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2578 2917 16.2 71%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), August 28, 2022
Place 6, Seed 11, Rank 67, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHEN Bailey 39 D22 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2029 2606 18.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 BAZHENOV Anthony 19 111 E22 45 Team Touche Fencing Center 2114 2587 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:0 SHEN Jiayi 75 U 81 Yang Fencing Club 1378 2592 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 DENISON Declan 97 U 83 Fortune Fencing 1763 2593 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Teddy 66 U 66 Battle Born Fencing Club 1705 2595 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 KENT V David 46 D22 71 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1834 2597 2.5 90%
T64 W 15:8 HINTON Evan 48 E22 60 Battle Born Fencing Club 1423 2894 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:8 SHA Michael 34 C22 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 2321 2894 4.3 83%
T16 W 15:11 HIGGINS Branford 9 62 B21 16 San Diego Fencing Center 2809 2898 9.8 56%
T8 L 11:15 SINGHA Orion 2 23 B22 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3157 2908 7.7 34%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), August 27, 2022
Place 17, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LOMIO Nicholas A. 66 E22 77 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1847 2601 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI San 75 U 83 Battle Born Fencing Club 1876 2603 2.8 88%
Pool L 2:5 WESTON Tom 38 C22 18 San Diego Fencing Center 2272 2606 14.7 71%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Darius H. 10 129 B22 27 Fortune Fencing 2448 2591 8.1 59%
Pool W 5:1 SHEN Jiayi 91 U 92 Yang Fencing Club 1392 2599 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 CROSSMAN Brandon 47 C22 39 TeamK Fencing 2232 2600 5.6 73%
T64 W 15:9 CHIRASHNYA Adam 8 103 A22 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2655 2895 7.8 65%
T32 L 11:15 LIN Kyran 3 57 A22 13 Fortune Fencing 3083 2902 8.6 38%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 12, Seed 6, Rank 6, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 127 165 E22 52 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1980 2608 19.0 85%
Pool W 5:1 KOYFMAN Benjamin 72 84 E22 99 New York Fencing Academy 1984 2589 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 RAHMAN Yousef 205 U 206 Fresno Fencing Academy 1544 2592 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 KNUDSEN Travis 61 69 C22 93 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2165 2593 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:0 MASSE Jack 191 U 174 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1300 2598 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 KENT V David 138 D22 153 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1757 2599 2.0 92%
T128 W 15:3 LOISEAU Oscar 187 U 115 Escrime Du Lac 2165 2884 3.1 88%
T64 W 15:9 SAVORETTI Francesco 28 29 C22 46 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2544 2887 6.7 71%
T32 W 15:11 NGUYEN Tate 16 16 B22 21 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2764 2894 9.4 59%
T16 L 10:15 LIN Kyran 5 5 B22 6 Fortune Fencing 3079 2903 8.7 39%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 68, Seed 47, Rank 50, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DESTEFANO Julius 28 30 B22 72 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2541 2597 10.4 54%
Pool W 5:3 YUEN Nathan 248 U 222 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1766 2586 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 MCDONALD Ethan 195 D21 117 San Diego Fencing Center 2064 2588 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Aryaman 119 B22 173 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2095 2593 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 102 B22 89 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2463 2597 8.1 59%
Pool W 5:2 SUN Jeffery 176 D22 219 New York Fencing Academy 1886 2605 2.7 88%
T128 L 13:15 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 88 A22 31 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2694 2899 14.6 63%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 154, Seed 63, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TSANG Gary 11 101 B19 68 LA International Fencing 3077 2639 4.9 24%
Pool L 3:5 SNIDER Jeffrey H. 42 A22 37 DC Fencers Club 2648 2635 9.7 49%
Pool L 3:5 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 93 B22 59 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2461 2625 12.1 61%
Pool L 3:5 HERMANSON David B. 157 C22 76 Marx Fencing Academy 2496 2613 11.4 58%
Pool W 5:2 WIECHMANN Colin 146 C22 144 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2412 2601 7.4 62%
Pool L 1:5 HUSSAIN Kamran 122 B22 152 Maximum Fencing Club 2437 2609 12.1 61%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 109, Seed 135, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 62 72 A21 91 Vivo Fencing Club 2890 2651 7.2 35%
Pool L 4:5 ARAVIND Athreya 257 C22 135 Elite Fencers Club 2240 2644 16.0 75%
Pool L 3:5 SERAFIN Ben 233 C22 61 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2311 2628 14.6 70%
Pool W 5:3 TREBON Hayden 160 B22 142 Premier Fencing Alliance 2513 2613 8.7 57%
Pool W 5:1 ILYAS Zakariya 326 E21 312 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2123 2622 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 CLICK Aiden 37 43 A22 279 Apex Fencing Academy 2845 2626 13.0 36%
T256 W 15:14 DUAN eric 253 C22 156 2414 2898 5.2 79%
T128 L 13:15 WU Joseph 29 33 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3466 2903 4.5 18%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 22, 2022
Place 18, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HIGGINS Branford 25 B21 27 San Diego Fencing Center 2589 2642 9.4 54%
Pool W 5:2 QUITORIANO Matthew 45 D22 60 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2152 2652 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:2 LOFTUS Luca 56 E21 59 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1831 2656 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:0 WATT Darren 36 C22 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2243 2658 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:4 MIAO Kunqi 60 U 42 Yang Fencing Club 1772 2664 1.8 93%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Sterling S. 5 77 B21 9 LA International Fencing 2381 2665 14.3 68%
T64 W 15:8 QUITORIANO Matthew 45 D22 60 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2429 2905 5.4 78%
T32 L 9:15 GALLO James 28 C22 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2814 2911 12.9 56%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 21, 2022
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 50, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DEKERMANJI Christopher 12 87 B19 35 Swords Fencing Studio 2495 2619 8.5 58%
Pool W 5:0 LOFTUS Luca 42 E21 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1825 2627 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:3 MCDONALD Ethan 31 D21 31 San Diego Fencing Center 2092 2629 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:4 OBERDERFER Vladimir 46 U 57 LA International Fencing 1924 2634 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 WATT Darren 25 C22 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2268 2636 5.8 73%
T32 W 15:6 RICHARDS Jackson D. 26 C21 29 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2482 2892 6.2 75%
T16 W 15:6 WATT Darren 25 C22 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2244 2899 3.8 86%
T8 W 15:12 WANG DEVON 6 47 B21 8 LA International Fencing 2839 2902 10.7 54%
T4 L 10:15 SINGHA Orion 2 24 B22 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3197 2913 7.6 32%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 20, Seed 70, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SAVORETTI Pietro 163 E21 124 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2031 2600 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:1 MUGA Aiden 94 C22 135 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1927 2604 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 145 E22 160 LA International Fencing 2365 2608 7.2 66%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Aidan 122 D22 144 Olympic Fencers Club 2056 2615 4.0 82%
Pool L 3:4 ZHANG Alec 40 41 A21 83 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2529 2619 11.5 56%
Pool W 2:1 BORODITSKY Ethan 15 16 A21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2687 2607 11.3 45%
T128 W 15:8 PARK Nicholas 77 B22 125 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2371 2887 5.1 80%
T64 W 15:9 AGAON Shawn 46 49 B22 57 Freehold Fencing Academy 2876 2892 11.6 51%
T32 L 14:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 15 16 A21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2952 2903 11.0 47%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 115, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WANG DEVON 56 83 B21 78 LA International Fencing 2693 2610 9.2 45%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Steven 268 U 211 1974 2600 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Aidan 218 D22 224 Olympic Fencers Club 2030 2604 3.9 83%
Pool L 2:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 25 36 A21 6 Long Island Fencing Center 2969 2608 5.9 27%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Felix 184 C21 249 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2304 2602 6.6 69%
Pool L 1:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 135 B22 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2776 2609 8.1 39%
T256 W 15:5 GRAY Sterling B. 80 112 A19 147 Alliance Fencing Academy 3183 2875 17.1 31%
T128 L 10:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 25 36 A21 6 Long Island Fencing Center 3352 2892 5.8 22%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), March 19, 2022
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 13, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HERNDON Liam 80 U 48 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1608 2601 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Remington 51 U 87 LA International Fencing 1002 2602 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 29 115 U 38 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1883 2602 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO Kunqi 25 100 U 41 Yang Fencing Club 1702 2605 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 TAI Edison 54 U 69 Battle Born Fencing Club 1766 2607 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 ABELAR Jacob 75 U 84 Fortune Fencing 1304 2609 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:1 HALL Gabriel 87 U 57 Team Touche Fencing Center 2006 2884 2.6 90%
T32 W 15:6 GAO Zachary 17 69 E22 26 Northern Colorado Fencers 2096 2886 2.9 90%
T16 W 15:8 SINHA Zaan 19 83 D21 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1942 2889 1.9 94%
T8 L 14:15 LO Jake 4 18 C22 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2690 2891 15.6 63%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 18, 2022
Place 19, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE JiYuen 44 U 52 Battle Born Fencing Club 1400 2624 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Chun Po 54 U 9 Yang Fencing Club 2075 2625 18.4 82%
Pool W 5:4 MCADOO Declan 28 E22 38 Northern Colorado Fencers 2090 2606 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 37 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1863 2611 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 PAK Elliot 14 C22 27 LA International Fencing 1992 2613 3.5 85%
Pool L 4:5 FU Leon 20 D22 34 Team Touche Fencing Center 2196 2617 16.3 76%
T64 W 15:5 NUGENT Jack 56 U 53 1165 2896 0.3 99%
T32 L 10:15 WANG Devon 1 36 B21 16 LA International Fencing 2837 2897 13.2 54%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 7, Seed 17, Rank 19, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MODANLOU Navid 120 U 147 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1321 2607 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 68 93 U 65 Alliance Fencing Academy 2307 2607 6.3 69%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Aleksey 35 42 C21 61 Olympia Fencing Center 2277 2613 5.9 71%
Pool W 3:1 BUI Henry 140 U 103 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1800 2619 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 88 E22 86 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1714 2621 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 DODDAPANENI Aarav 176 U 175 Maximum Fencing Club 1520 2623 1.0 97%
T128 W 15:9 DODIN David 72 99 C22 116 New York Fencing Academy 3011 2855 15.3 40%
T64 W 15:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 22 25 D22 56 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2543 2870 7.6 70%
T32 W 13:12 DAVOODIAN Christopher 23 26 C22 30 Swords Fencing Studio 2804 2878 11.3 55%
T16 W 12:11 LIN Kyran 6 6 B22 10 Fortune Fencing 3091 2889 15.9 37%
T8 L 9:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 2 B22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3154 2905 8.5 34%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 13, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HIGGINS Branford 10 B21 5 San Diego Fencing Center 2563 2624 10.6 54%
Pool L 3:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 19 D22 21 LA International Fencing 2203 2614 15.7 75%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Yikun 33 U 37 Yang Fencing Club 1524 2598 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 39 U 42 LA International Fencing 1975 2599 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Bailey 24 E22 20 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2081 2602 4.2 81%
T32 W 15:7 DEKERMANJI Christopher 13 B19 22 Swords Fencing Studio 2693 2849 10.3 60%
T16 L 8:15 JEON Alexander E. 2 101 A22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 3469 2859 4.5 16%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Thomas 13 C20 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 2464 2601 8.0 59%
Pool W 5:2 FU Leon 16 D22 24 Team Touche Fencing Center 2150 2609 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:0 OBERDERFER Vladimir 40 U 45 LA International Fencing 1858 2614 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 42 U 33 LA International Fencing 2000 2617 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 46 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1800 2620 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 44 U 23 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1793 2622 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:7 GENCHEV Madav 37 U 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1714 2816 1.5 96%
T16 W 15:12 WANG owen 5 B22 16 Swords Fencing Studio 2188 2818 4.5 85%
T8 W 15:5 GAO Chaney C. 20 D21 8 Swords Fencing Studio 2436 2822 7.2 74%
T4 W 15:10 LO Jake 11 C22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2648 2829 10.1 62%
T2 W 15:10 ZHOU Stanley Q. 14 C19 2 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2642 2840 9.7 63%

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 5, 2022
Place 19, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIU Felix 53 C21 66 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2355 2562 7.2 63%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 21 B22 21 Fortune Fencing 2820 2569 13.2 34%
Pool W 5:0 TONG Samuel 74 E22 111 The Fencing Center 1916 2582 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:1 ULINICH Alexander 85 E21 79 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2142 2585 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:4 BERMENDER Eric 113 U 85 North Bay Fencing Academy 1933 2590 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:4 HARGROVE Charles 60 C18 68 East Bay Fencers Gym 2510 2593 8.6 55%
T64 W 15:7 PHUKAN Rohin 46 C21 60 Swords Fencing Studio 2531 2817 8.7 68%
T32 L 14:15 EMARA Omar 5 A21 7 Fortune Fencing 3064 2826 9.2 35%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 23, 2022
Place 26, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SOOHOO Jackson F. 20 C21 24 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2310 2561 13.4 66%
Pool W 5:4 JEONG Connor 5 73 A21 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 3221 2548 20.0 13%
Pool W 5:4 DRIBIN Ezra 35 E19 32 Team Touche Fencing Center 2557 2568 9.6 51%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Sullivan 28 D21 33 LA International Fencing 2022 2577 17.9 82%
Pool W 5:3 LOMIO Nicholas A. 41 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1713 2560 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:7 PRAKASH Hari 38 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1596 2819 0.9 98%
T32 L 14:15 JEONG Connor 5 73 A21 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 3559 2820 3.5 11%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), January 22, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 16, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 DONAHUE Lake 23 U 33 Swords Fencing Studio 1800 2554 2.5 89%
Pool L 2:5 WANG DEVON 12 81 B21 2 LA International Fencing 2629 2556 8.9 45%
Pool W 5:4 JU Hanul 25 U 31 LA International Fencing 1867 2547 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Bailey 35 U 12 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2084 2550 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:0 MIAO KUNQI 13 86 U 32 Yang Fencing Club 1644 2555 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:0 JACKEL Dylan 41 U 27 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2059 2557 4.4 78%
T32 W 15:5 MIAO KUNQI 13 86 U 32 Yang Fencing Club 1798 2813 1.9 95%
T16 W 15:11 WANG owen 11 70 C21 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2210 2815 4.9 84%
T8 W 15:14 DAVOODIAN Christopher 3 24 C22 5 Swords Fencing Studio 2773 2820 12.7 53%
T4 L 12:15 WANG DEVON 12 81 B21 2 LA International Fencing 2837 2833 13.3 50%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), January 21, 2022
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU Felix 8 C21 22 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2440 2529 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:4 PAK Elliot 13 D22 3 LA International Fencing 1895 2538 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 27 U 30 LA International Fencing 2049 2541 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 QUITORIANO Jonathan 18 E22 23 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1895 2546 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 23 E21 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 2009 2549 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yikun 33 U 31 Yang Fencing Club 1506 2553 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:5 LIU Yikun 33 U 31 Yang Fencing Club 1416 2827 0.6 99%
T16 W 15:11 WRIGHT Christopher 5 C22 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2607 2828 10.1 64%
T8 W 15:11 CROSSMAN Brandon 22 E21 5 LA International Fencing 2177 2838 4.4 86%
T4 L 13:15 WANG owen 7 C21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2113 2842 28.8 88%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 15, 2022
Place 17, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Thomas 21 C20 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2499 2499 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:1 MIAO KUNQI 36 U 43 Yang Fencing Club 1638 2509 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 WRIGHT Christopher 13 C21 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2403 2511 8.4 57%
Pool W 5:1 TIEN Jabin 30 E21 45 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2169 2519 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 38 U 36 LA International Fencing 2067 2525 4.7 77%
T32 L 14:15 ALVAREZ Ian T. 23 D21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2607 2846 18.8 65%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 162, Seed 127, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Boris 204 B21 83 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2797 2496 14.0 31%
Pool L 1:5 COOPER Rowan 276 C21 159 East Bay Fencers Gym 2657 2510 7.9 40%
Pool L 1:5 COHEN Jared E. 245 B19 201 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2724 2502 7.1 36%
Pool L 3:5 HUGHES Levi H. 168 A19 30 Boston College NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3074 2495 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:3 GUI Runlin 94 134 C21 294 Olympia Fencing Center 2518 2492 10.1 48%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Joshua 51 60 A20 63 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3237 2502 2.6 11%
T256 W 15:14 RUSSANOV Dennis 87 125 A21 163 3533 2826 30.0 12%
T128 L 9:14 DECKARD Blake B. 122 A21 81 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas / Alliance Fencing Academy 3098 2856 9.8 35%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 115, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating A21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 124 B21 100 Olympia Fencing Center 2735 2497 13.3 35%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Ethan 244 U 255 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1298 2510 0.7 97%
Pool L 4:5 KUO Elvin 174 C21 186 Las Positas Fencing Center 2204 2511 14.3 69%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 26 28 A21 9 3203 2496 2.8 12%
Pool W 5:4 RHYU Kozmo 49 64 A21 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2896 2494 15.8 25%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Elijah S. 196 D21 142 Alliance Fencing Academy 2278 2509 13.1 65%
T256 W 15:14 NEAL John P. 115 B21 144 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2826 2817 14.9 49%
T128 L 12:15 IMREK Samuel A. 28 31 A21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3356 2832 6.2 19%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 5, 2021
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GREEN Jabreel 14 D21 25 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2482 2470 10.0 49%
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 23 E21 20 The Fencing Center 2130 2480 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:2 LEVENTAL Mark 32 U 36 Maximum Fencing Club 2098 2486 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:3 CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun 56 U 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1033 2492 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 LIANG Eric 58 U 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1400 2492 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 BURLING Trenor 46 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1906 2493 3.7 83%
T32 W 15:7 CHEN Zhengyang 20 E21 29 Swords Fencing Studio 2465 2788 9.5 70%
T16 W 15:12 KUO Rylan 47 U 14 Las Positas Fencing Center 1935 2797 3.2 91%
T8 W 15:10 CHIRASHNYA Adam 9 C21 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2575 2801 11.0 64%
T4 W 15:11 ZHANG Alec 2 53 A21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2928 2812 17.5 42%
T2 L 11:15 KIM Benjamin I. 1 28 A21 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2976 2829 12.1 40%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/C3, JNR), December 4, 2021
Place 1, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GUPTA Karan 47 U 42 East Bay Fencers Gym 2116 2450 14.6 71%
Pool W 5:4 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 32 E21 14 LA International Fencing 2351 2435 8.8 56%
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN David M. 28 E21 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2410 2444 9.4 52%
Pool W 5:4 DOWDELL Riley 53 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2142 2453 6.2 70%
Pool W 4:2 LAU Christian 68 U 67 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1601 2459 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 WRIGHT Christopher 13 C21 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2398 2461 9.1 54%
T64 W 15:4 PRAKASH Hari 67 U 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1791 2720 2.9 93%
T32 W 15:11 WATT Darren 36 E21 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1897 2723 3.7 91%
T16 W 15:12 ZHANG Alec 2 A21 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2933 2726 21.0 37%
T8 W 15:12 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 38 E21 7 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2308 2747 8.0 76%
T4 W 15:11 STRAUSS Luke 7 B21 3 Northern Colorado Fencers 2807 2756 17.0 47%
T2 W 15:11 YAO Geoffrey B. 11 C21 2 True Focus Sports Academy 2755 2773 15.3 51%

South Coast RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 35, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JU Hanul 60 U 63 LA International Fencing 1913 2430 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 SIVAGAR Leo 36 D20 22 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2595 2434 12.3 39%
Pool W 5:0 ALVAREZ Ian T. 32 D21 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2472 2446 10.3 48%
Pool L 3:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 9 B21 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Unattached 2531 2457 9.0 45%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andrew 57 U 69 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1600 2448 2.0 92%
T64 L 5:15 DIECK Logan O. 23 C21 8 Cardinal Fencing Club 3140 2729 8.8 25%

South Coast RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 10, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating B21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Darius H. 9 79 C21 20 Fortune Fencing 2421 2403 10.3 49%
Pool W 5:1 BRINEN-STOUT Jared P. 44 U 59 Marin Pentathlon Club 1783 2413 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 30 E21 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2020 2417 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:3 MING Nathan 29 E21 13 The Fencing Center 2069 2422 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO KUNQI 49 U 54 Yang Fencing Club 1562 2428 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:6 LEE Jaden T. 39 U 61 LA International Fencing 2027 2734 5.1 86%
T32 W 15:5 WATT Darren 30 E21 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1772 2740 2.7 94%
T16 L 7:15 JAIN Sarthak 8 59 B21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2895 2742 13.6 40%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 14, 2021
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 16, Rating B21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SCHROEDER Dylan 49 U 16 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1730 2396 3.2 86%
Pool L 4:5 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 47 U 39 LA International Fencing 1828 2399 18.7 83%
Pool W 5:1 NG Biwon 31 U 49 Las Positas Fencing Center 1208 2381 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Inwoo 15 E21 26 Battle Born Fencing Club 1868 2381 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 TIEN Jabin 34 U 28 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2301 2386 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:3 FERRIERE Joshua 16 E21 23 Fortune Fencing 2268 2394 8.4 58%
T32 W 15:11 LEE Inwoo 15 E21 26 Battle Born Fencing Club 2632 2743 14.9 57%
T16 L 13:15 SCOFIELD Thien J. 6 46 E21 3 Ace Fencing Academy 2484 2758 23.8 67%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 13, 2021
Place 24, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PEÑA Ethan 40 U 42 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1861 2405 4.2 80%
Pool L 3:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 41 U 19 LA International Fencing 2007 2409 16.2 75%
Pool L 4:5 MENDOZA Zachari 9 B20 9 South Coast Fencing Center 2568 2393 7.9 39%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sullivan 25 E21 43 LA International Fencing 1916 2385 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:3 MING Nathan 24 E21 32 The Fencing Center 2050 2390 6.0 71%
T64 W 15:14 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 34 U 44 LA International Fencing 1744 2773 2.4 95%
T32 L 14:15 GAO Chaney C. 15 D21 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2221 2775 31.7 81%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B3, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 45, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 47 E21 60 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2043 2421 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:4 AHN Gus 28 C21 18 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2674 2427 14.1 34%
Pool L 2:5 COOPER Rowan 4 75 C21 25 East Bay Fencers Gym 2597 2441 8.3 40%
Pool W 5:1 QUITORIANO Matthew 67 U 47 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2168 2433 6.8 66%
Pool L 4:5 EVERS Gabriel 78 U 69 LA International Fencing 1726 2439 20.1 87%
Pool L 3:5 ULINICH Alexander 54 U 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2145 2419 14.2 68%
T64 L 11:15 SHUR Yakov C. 32 C20 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3153 2783 10.4 27%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 6, 2021
Place 40, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SINGHA Orion 30 B20 12 Team Touche Fencing Center 2787 2423 6.1 27%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Stanley Q. 54 C19 46 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2399 2417 10.4 51%
Pool L 4:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 4 104 A21 19 Ace Fencing Academy 3070 2427 3.5 14%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Nathan 78 U 87 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1907 2424 4.6 80%
Pool L 3:5 BURLING Trenor 81 U 70 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1808 2428 20.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 HIGGINS Branford 48 C21 16 San Diego Fencing Center 2579 2408 13.0 39%
T64 L 6:15 AHN Gus 45 C21 27 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2788 2802 18.8 51%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 86, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Sullivan 159 E21 168 LA International Fencing 1898 2413 19.4 80%
Pool L 1:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 28 28 B19 34 Olympia Fencing Center 2713 2393 6.7 30%
Pool W 5:4 SILVERS Ari 151 E21 140 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2319 2386 9.9 54%
Pool W 5:4 WU Byron 34 35 C21 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2645 2396 14.6 34%
Pool W 5:3 MORGAN Cooper 90 C21 172 Lincoln Fencing Club 1956 2411 5.2 77%
Pool W 5:0 GAITHER Christopher W. 209 U 151 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2128 2416 7.0 68%
T128 L 11:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 67 A21 48 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3324 2810 8.2 20%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), October 29, 2021
Place 3, Seed 28, Rank 40, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 5 7 B21 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2652 2388 15.4 33%
Pool W 5:2 NOFZIGER Bennett 92 U 105 South Denver Fencing Academy 1608 2403 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Justin 61 E21 54 Kaizen Academy LLC 2315 2406 9.6 56%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Sullivan 62 E21 40 LA International Fencing 1881 2415 4.6 81%
Pool L 3:4 SILVERS Ari 37 51 E21 52 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2341 2420 12.2 55%
Pool W 5:1 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 102 U 94 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1888 2408 4.7 81%
T64 W 15:11 SILVERS Ari 37 51 E21 52 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2296 2749 10.0 77%
T32 W 15:10 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 32 45 D21 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2279 2759 9.4 78%
T16 W 15:12 LIN Kyran 2 2 B21 10 Fortune Fencing 3134 2769 30.4 27%
T8 W 15:7 ARKHIPOV Peter 66 E20 6 2919 2799 21.5 43%
T4 L 11:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3205 2821 10.6 26%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 17, 2021
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 40, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MIAO KUNQI 31 U 26 Yang Fencing Club 1471 2374 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 BAKKEN Archer 44 U 46 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1115 2376 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Inwoo 11 E21 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 1888 2377 5.1 79%
Pool W 5:3 NG Biwon 25 U 40 Las Positas Fencing Center 1228 2382 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 PAK Elliot 35 U 15 LA International Fencing 1658 2383 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:2 BAXTER Max 18 U 33 Ace Fencing Academy 1469 2386 2.0 93%
T32 W 15:4 LAU Christian 37 U 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1590 2681 2.9 95%
T16 W 15:13 PAK Elliot 35 U 15 LA International Fencing 1926 2684 5.9 89%
T8 W 15:8 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 46 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2376 2689 13.5 69%
T4 W 15:12 KIM Nathan 2 26 B21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2787 2703 23.9 45%
T2 W 15:12 WANG DEVON 8 C21 2 LA International Fencing 2785 2727 22.6 46%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 2, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KNUDSEN Travis 23 D21 35 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1960 2365 6.0 75%
Pool L 4:5 TIEN Jabin 60 U 33 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2000 2371 10.5 66%
Pool W 5:1 MOHEBI Saam 5 B21 25 Ace Fencing Academy 2608 2360 15.2 34%
Pool L 3:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 33 E20 56 Team Touche Fencing Center 2113 2375 15.3 67%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 46 U 39 LA International Fencing 1570 2360 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 WARD Edward 41 U 29 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 2401 2363 11.3 48%
T64 W 15:4 LAU Christian 54 U 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1523 2562 3.9 93%
T32 W 15:11 LO Jake 21 D21 18 Swords Fencing Studio 2493 2566 22.8 55%
T16 W 15:11 SOOHOO Jackson F. 14 C21 10 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2459 2589 20.2 58%
T8 W 15:11 SARKAR agniv 22 D21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2675 2609 25.8 46%
T4 W 15:10 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 3 A21 3 Ace Fencing Academy 3496 2635 54.3 8%
T2 L 14:15 MOSES Alexander 2 A21 1 TeamK Fencing 3261 2689 8.8 17%

RJCC of the Rockies

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), September 19, 2021
Place 19, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SARKAR Anish 26 U 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2071 2381 16.5 70%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Kaiden I. 24 E21 26 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1858 2365 5.0 80%
Pool L 3:5 WESTPHAL David R. 3 120 B21 3 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 2932 2370 4.5 18%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Zachary 19 E21 28 Northern Colorado Fencers 1847 2365 4.9 80%
Pool L 2:5 SMITH Jackson 8 C21 7 Denver Fencing Center 2819 2370 5.6 23%
T32 L 10:15 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 18 D20 8 Nmfc/duke City Fencing 2775 2581 18.3 39%

RJCC of the Rockies

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), September 18, 2021
Place 8, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KENT V David 13 E21 25 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1718 2431 3.4 88%
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR Anish 21 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2069 2435 6.8 73%
Pool L 3:5 BUERGISSER Kai 25 U 17 Northern Colorado Fencers 1472 2442 29.9 95%
Pool L 4:5 SATTERFIELD Donald 4 C21 12 Denver Fencing Center 2231 2412 14.6 62%
Pool L 2:5 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 11 D20 10 Nmfc/duke City Fencing 2082 2397 15.8 69%
T32 W 15:13 KNUDSEN Travis 10 D21 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2125 2561 14.1 76%
T16 W 15:8 CHIRASHNYA Adam 22 U 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2295 2575 17.5 67%
T8 L 6:15 DIECK Logan O. 8 C20 1 Cardinal Fencing Club 3099 2593 11.8 21%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 6, 2021
Place 42, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WONG Daniel 23 B21 16 San Diego Fencing Center 2465 2428 12.6 48%
Pool L 2:5 THEIN-SANDLER Adrien (Adi) M. 1 14 A21 1 LA International Fencing 3479 2441 1.4 4%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Elliot 43 C21 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2571 2440 10.0 41%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Yikun 67 U 75 Yang Fencing Club 1576 2430 2.4 92%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Alexander 22 B21 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 2892 2432 5.7 22%
Pool W 5:3 RINGACH Noam 74 U 68 1926 2426 5.1 75%
T64 L 12:15 GAINES Aaron 31 B21 15 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 3225 2570 9.4 15%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 5, 2021
Place 49, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JU Hanul 78 U 66 LA International Fencing 1831 2470 19.2 82%
Pool W 5:1 MAJAM Audie 65 U 74 Battle Born Fencing Club 1622 2451 2.9 89%
Pool L 2:5 DRIBIN Ezra 41 E19 36 Team Touche Fencing Center 2641 2454 9.4 38%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Benjamin I. 7 45 B21 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2657 2444 9.0 36%
Pool W 5:1 WATT Darren 57 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1982 2435 5.9 77%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Darius H. 31 D19 13 Fortune Fencing 2394 2441 12.9 53%
T64 L 13:15 GALLO James 23 C21 14 Battle Born Fencing Club 2843 2590 19.7 34%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), September 5, 2021
Place 9, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WARD Edward 47 U 23 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 3325 2440 24.8 10%
Pool L 4:5 QUITORIANO Matthew 36 U 11 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1971 2465 17.4 76%
Pool W 5:2 GAURIAT Olivier 14 D20 35 LA International Fencing 1934 2447 5.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Nathan 19 E21 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2331 2453 10.6 58%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Yikun 29 U 45 Yang Fencing Club 1638 2463 2.7 91%
Pool W 5:2 MAJAM Audie 31 U 50 Battle Born Fencing Club 1785 2466 4.0 84%
T32 W 15:5 LEE Richard U. 17 E21 24 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1508 2632 3.8 95%
T16 L 13:15 YOUNG Jr Colby 18 E21 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2232 2636 45.8 74%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 4, 2021
Place 21, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIM Matthew T. 65 U 49 LA International Fencing / Battle Born Fencing Club 2010 2431 6.8 75%
Pool W 4:3 KNUDSEN Travis 45 D21 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1946 2438 6.0 79%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Adam 84 U 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2043 2444 7.0 75%
Pool L 4:5 HE Lawrence 19 B21 45 2551 2451 11.4 43%
Pool W 5:2 BAZHENOV Anthony 57 E20 78 Team Touche Fencing Center 2114 2439 7.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Max 8 87 A21 19 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2813 2447 7.3 27%
T64 W 15:9 LEE Joseph J. 50 E21 48 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2352 2631 17.5 63%
T32 L 8:15 JIN Alexander 25 B21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 3080 2648 15.9 24%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 67, Seed 76, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 9 11 A21 24 Long Island Fencing Center 2828 2394 7.0 24%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 34 38 B21 67 Fortune Fencing 2882 2387 23.7 21%
Pool W 5:4 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 122 U 111 Alliance Fencing Academy 1803 2410 4.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 119 U 136 Battle Born Fencing Club 2002 2415 7.1 75%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jonathan 93 D21 93 Cavalier Fencing Club 2142 2422 8.8 68%
T128 L 14:15 CHU Allan 49 67 U 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2364 2677 46.7 69%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 102, Seed 160, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 97 A21 27 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2876 2351 6.2 19%
Pool W 5:4 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 32 42 A21 55 Long Island Fencing Center 2838 2345 24.9 21%
Pool W 5:4 CHAWLA Armaan 96 163 A20 147 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2495 2370 16.6 42%
Pool W 5:4 KOPPE Alexander 161 C21 204 Battle Born Fencing Club 2342 2387 13.2 53%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Nicholas 33 43 A21 132 Fortune Fencing 2880 2400 6.4 21%
T256 W 15:8 LEE Matthew C. 127 B19 164 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2844 2637 43.7 37%
T128 L 11:15 RONG Yao 102 A19 25 3807 2681 3.3 4%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), June 12, 2021
Place 9, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KARNAS Karol 20 U 14 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2167 2300 12.7 59%
Pool W 5:1 KRZYSIAK David F. 17 E21 20 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2034 2313 10.0 68%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 5 C21 19 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2302 2323 14.5 51%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 29 U 8 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2056 2337 9.7 68%
Pool W 3:2 ROBERTS Magnus 32 U 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1675 2347 4.6 86%
T32 W 15:7 ROBERTS Magnus 32 U 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1729 2669 6.9 92%
T16 L 9:15 NESTEROV Andrew E. 2 B19 6 Illinois Fencers Club 2620 2675 38.6 54%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), June 11, 2021
Place 12, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GINZBURG Adam 26 U 41 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1771 2268 7.3 79%
Pool W 5:4 AGARWAL Adheesh 40 U 40 Illinois Fencers Club 1766 2276 7.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 XIONG Aaron 30 U 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 1870 2283 8.4 75%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Tate 43 U 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2196 2291 13.9 56%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 12 93 U 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2065 2305 11.1 65%
Pool L 2:5 WOLFE Alex 3 58 D21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2275 2316 16.3 53%
T32 W 15:9 LO Jake 47 U 24 Swords Fencing Studio 2403 2673 27.0 67%
T16 L 14:15 SHCHUR Landon 10 85 U 7 New York Fencing Academy 2840 2700 31.6 41%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 122, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 USDIN Anton 150 E20 75 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2211 2282 19.0 55%
Pool L 2:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A21 18 New York Fencing Academy 3366 2263 1.7 3%
Pool W 5:4 HARR Carver 100 C21 113 Denver Fencing Center 2208 2261 16.0 53%
Pool W 4:3 WANG Darren 151 E19 144 The Phoenix Center 2049 2277 12.1 64%
Pool L 1:5 MORSE Tyler 50 75 B21 110 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2604 2289 10.4 30%
Pool L 2:3 HE Lawrence 51 77 B21 43 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2596 2279 10.3 30%
T256 W 15:13 UPSHAW Micah 149 E20 135 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2331 2667 24.5 68%
T128 L 10:15 SHAH S Ayush 21 29 A21 34 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3197 2692 18.7 21%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 160, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JONES Simon A. 35 51 A19 114 Marx Fencing Academy 3346 2265 1.9 4%
Pool L 3:5 SMOAK Omari Z. 117 A18 42 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3201 2263 3.0 7%
Pool L 0:5 DE GUZMAN Inaki P. 67 115 A19 92 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3219 2260 2.8 6%
Pool L 2:5 SZAPARY Tristan B. 16 26 A21 1 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencers Club Inc. 3558 2257 0.9 2%
Pool W 5:4 SHIV Rishi 132 B21 145 Alliance Fencing Academy 2639 2257 27.9 26%
Pool L 3:5 CANDELA Nicholas 86 A21 69 Battle Born Fencing Club 3254 2284 2.6 5%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 137, Seed 123, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 23 31 A21 41 Olympia Fencing Center 3111 2291 4.2 9%
Pool W 5:3 ROTHKA Spencer J. 170 U 115 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1765 2287 8.1 79%
Pool L 4:5 WALSH Kevin 28 38 A21 38 Denver Fencing Center 2764 2295 8.9 22%
Pool L 3:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 127 C21 60 Alliance Fencing Academy 2676 2286 10.2 26%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Benjamin I. 73 132 C21 116 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2642 2276 10.5 27%
T256 L 9:15 GLAZ Nicholas S. 82 170 B20 62 3232 2686 18.5 20%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), May 31, 2021
Place 36, Seed 50, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Richard U. 72 D17 77 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2189 2122 23.2 46%
Pool W 5:3 LO Hung Yui 69 D19 59 Prime Fencing Academy 2818 2146 37.7 15%
Pool L 1:5 ELASHRY Zeyad A. 1 35 A21 17 Fortune Fencing 3311 2183 2.0 3%
Pool W 5:2 GALLO James 46 C21 50 Battle Born Fencing Club 2641 2181 33.9 23%
Pool W 5:4 POLAKOSKI David R. 25 A17 2 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2923 2215 40.1 13%
Pool W 5:3 LOEFFLER Carl E. 23 A19 63 LA International Fencing 2822 2255 35.6 18%
T64 L 11:13 LEE Matthew C. 37 B19 29 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2842 2725 39.0 43%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), May 30, 2021
Place 43, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 QUITORIANO Jonathan 63 U 46 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1873 2098 17.2 64%
Pool W 5:1 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 44 E21 36 LA International Fencing 2364 2115 32.4 34%
Pool L 3:5 MOSES Alexander 2 19 A20 6 TeamK Fencing 3029 2148 4.5 7%
Pool W 5:3 GU Aidan 46 E20 66 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2092 2143 21.5 53%
Pool L 4:5 DUONG Enoch 21 B19 47 Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2517 2165 13.4 28%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Chun Po 53 U 52 Yang Fencing Club 1923 2151 28.9 64%
T64 L 12:15 KOPPE Alexander 26 C21 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 2565 2788 63.6 64%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), May 30, 2021
Place 25, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BEAMS Yevgeny 46 U 46 Fresno Fencing Academy / The Fencing Center 1456 2073 10.0 79%
Pool L 3:5 AHN Gus 11 C21 3 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2606 2083 11.6 20%
Pool L 4:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 23 D21 8 LA International Fencing 2897 2072 5.8 9%
Pool L 4:5 WEAVER Neil 26 D20 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2584 2066 11.4 20%
Pool W 5:1 FAN Beichen 38 E19 28 LA International Fencing 2578 2054 43.5 20%
T64 W 15:12 BHARGAV Siddharth 33 E21 41 Las Positas Fencing Center 2259 2821 22.5 81%
T32 L 12:15 JAIN Sarthak 14 C20 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2752 2844 55.3 56%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 29, 2021
Place 70, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WEAVER Neil 60 D20 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2551 2040 14.0 20%
Pool L 2:5 DAO Matthew M. 8 118 A21 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 3151 2026 3.0 3%
Pool L 2:5 HIGGINS Branford 86 U 48 San Diego Fencing Center 2475 2023 15.1 23%
Pool L 2:5 DUONG Enoch 34 B19 57 Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2536 2008 12.8 20%
Pool W 5:1 PAK Elliot 72 U 84 LA International Fencing 1657 1995 17.6 71%
Pool W 5:4 MOHEBI Saam 18 187 C20 16 Ace Fencing Academy 2750 2013 60.1 11%
T128 L 13:15 DEKERMANJI Christopher 35 B19 60 Swords Fencing Studio 2843 2882 60.7 52%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 94, Seed 85, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KRONROD Tal 54 121 B21 91 Marx Fencing Academy 2885 2010 6.8 8%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Dylan J. 87 C21 92 Elite Fencing Academy 2333 2003 49.3 30%
Pool L 3:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 16 29 A20 49 3213 2052 2.8 3%
Pool L 1:5 SPITERI Gareth J. 19 36 A18 23 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3288 2050 2.2 2%
Pool L 1:5 PRASAD Ankith 48 105 B21 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2876 2047 7.1 9%
T128 L 12:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 105 D20 42 LA International Fencing 3227 2922 40.3 32%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 91, Seed 70, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DILLE Jackson K. 105 E21 111 2147 1977 48.1 39%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Alexander G. 40 57 A20 46 Battle Born Fencing Club 2824 2025 9.0 10%
Pool L 2:5 IYOKI Kent 4 5 A21 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3280 2016 2.3 2%
Pool L 4:5 SHERWOOD Dominic 76 C20 39 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 2551 2014 15.5 19%
Pool W 5:3 ROTHKA Spencer J. 111 U 116 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1529 1998 16.8 75%
Pool L 3:5 FRAY Alexander 32 44 C21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3012 2015 5.0 5%
T128 L 3:15 WIMMER Chandler M. 33 45 A20 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3301 2963 40.7 30%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 51, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 52 89 E20 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2638 1823 12.8 10%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Mason 34 47 D21 37 Olympia Fencing Center 2427 1810 98.1 16%
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 24 34 B21 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 2648 1908 100.2 12%
Pool W 5:1 KWOUN Miles S. 80 U 92 DC Fencers Club 1755 2008 30.9 66%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y.