Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 62 | 62 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 23 | 23 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 72.9% | 72.9% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 43 | 43 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 15 | 15 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 74.1% | 74.1% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 19 | 19 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 70.4% | 70.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 16 | 16 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 25.8% | 25.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 19 | 19 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 30.6% | 30.6% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 26.1% | 26.1% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 17.4% | 17.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 16 | 16 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 25.8% | 25.8% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | - | 8.7% | 8.7% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 18 | 18 |
| Total % | - | - | - | - | 21.2% | 21.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
Place 13 of 90 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating A19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AYALA Jaime | 67 | - | C18 | 81 | Forte Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club | 2418 | 2999 | 8.8 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU John | 44 | - | B19 | 71 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 2642 | 3008 | 12.9 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LEE Daniel Y. | 45 | - | B19 | 27 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2997 | 3021 | 21.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | PAHLAVI Kamran | 88 | - | U | 85 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2213 | 3042 | 4.7 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AGAON Shawn | 73 | - | D19 | 56 | New York Fencing Academy | 2580 | 3047 | 10.2 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MARAKOV Allen B. | 8 | 131 | A19 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | 3143 | 3057 | 18.8 | 44% | |
T64
|
V | 15:11 | MERCHANT Reza H. | 20 | - | A19 | 50 | 3580 | 3286 | 70.1 | 32% | ||
T32
|
V | 11:10 | HOLTZ Donovan K. | 7 | 124 | A18 | 22 | Peter Westbrook Foundation | 3408 | 3356 | 48.2 | 47% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | KANG Michael H. | 26 | - | A19 | 7 | Rockland Fencers Club | 3309 | 3404 | 50.3 | 56% |
Place 12 of 113 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating A19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KAUFMAN Joel H. | 44 | - | B19 | 29 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2444 | 2993 | 10.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BRUCE II Ommer E. | 59 | - | B18 | 95 | The Fencing Center | 2272 | 3003 | 6.7 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JENSEN David | 25 | - | A18 | 6 | Fortune Fencing | 2873 | 3009 | 28.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SATTERWHITE William W. | 112 | - | U | 110 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1552 | 2981 | 0.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SCHULZ Andrew | 78 | - | C18 | 71 | 2467 | 2982 | 10.2 | 79% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WHITE Derrek W. | 93 | - | D16 | 82 | 2276 | 2992 | 6.9 | 86% | ||
T64
|
V | 9:8 | PARTE Aidan | 87 | - | D19 | 49 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2406 | 3251 | 13.7 | 90% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | PERKA Michael | 16 | - | A19 | 31 | The Fencing Center | 3331 | 3265 | 60.7 | 46% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | SNIDER Jeffrey H. | 5 | - | A19 | 2 | DC Fencers Club | 3513 | 3326 | 39.6 | 39% |
Place 34 of 70 Seed 17 Rank 25 Rating A19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DESAMOURS Georges H. | 44 | 29 | C18 | 22 | 2587 | 2962 | 15.6 | 73% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BECK Brian C. | 36 | 49 | B18 | 16 | Northwest Fencing Center / The Fencing Center | 2353 | 2978 | 9.5 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PEISTRUP Gregory (Greg) L. | 64 | 84 | E18 | 63 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2315 | 2987 | 8.6 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | OCHS Bradley C. | 24 | 53 | A16 | 50 | Three Swords Fencing Club / Fishkill Fencers | 2381 | 2996 | 9.4 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | MECHKOV Iliya | 4 | 5 | A18 | 19 | Bay State Fencers | 3078 | 3005 | 23.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | TRIFILETTI Lawrence T. | 58 | 44 | D18 | 51 | Denver Fencing Center | 2436 | 2982 | 10.3 | 81% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | KRUGER Mark (Mark Kruger) | 47 | 51 | C18 | 32 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 2352 | 3409 | 158.0 | 94% |
Place 1 of 34 Seed 3 Rank 32 Rating A18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | O'BRIEN Timothy S. | 33 | - | U | 16 | 2138 | 2882 | 8.4 | 89% | ||
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | CHAMBERS Thomas J. | 20 | - | C17 | 15 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 2643 | 2891 | 20.4 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | GREENBAUM Isaac | 18 | - | C18 | 7 | 2890 | 2911 | 26.8 | 51% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | ROUSE Joseph (Joe) T. | 8 | 58 | B19 | 8 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Prospect Fencing Club | 2348 | 2938 | 10.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RITCHIE Mark T. | 29 | - | E19 | 28 | 1891 | 2949 | 3.4 | 96% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | KANE Tim | 13 | - | A19 | 19 | The Phoenix Center | 2328 | 2952 | 10.0 | 84% | |
T32
|
V | 8:7 | KATOPES Peter | 32 | - | E18 | 31 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1712 | 3182 | 5.2 | 98% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | COTLAR Andrew D. | 17 | - | C19 | 14 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2993 | 3188 | 55.8 | 60% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | ROUSE Joseph (Joe) T. | 8 | 58 | B19 | 8 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Prospect Fencing Club | 2482 | 3243 | 23.2 | 87% | |
T4
|
V | 8:5 | BARREIRO Darren | 6 | 36 | A19 | 3 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 3062 | 3267 | 56.4 | 62% | |
T2
|
V | 10:6 | CHERNYSHOV Max | 14 | - | A18 | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club / Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA | 3574 | 3323 | 86.2 | 36% |
Place 48 of 97 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating A18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BEACH Nicholas | 51 | - | C19 | 44 | Drew University NCAA / Foothills Fencing Academy | 2722 | 2948 | 49.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Jeffrey | 83 | - | E19 | 89 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2409 | 2899 | 17.1 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIDDIQUI Humza K. | 60 | - | C19 | 90 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2465 | 2916 | 17.8 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KUMAR Anitya | 6 | - | A19 | 3 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA | 2875 | 2933 | 37.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHENG Patrick Y. | 34 | - | B19 | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2902 | 2896 | 32.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LONCAR Luka E. | 90 | - | U | 58 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2516 | 2863 | 19.0 | 71% | |
T128
|
V | 15:4 | O'BRIEN Timothy S. | 89 | - | U | 82 | 1614 | 3253 | 2.7 | 99% | ||
T64
|
D | 6:15 | INSLER Gabriel C. | 10 | - | A19 | 20 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 3440 | 3256 | 73.2 | 39% |
Place 5 of 31 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating A18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEVCHOOK Thomas | 22 | - | E19 | 17 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2026 | 2954 | 110.0 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Jeffrey | 20 | - | E19 | 28 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2438 | 2844 | 24.5 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHREM Samuel | 9 | - | B19 | 7 | Salle Marquis De Lafayette / Rutgers University Fencing Club | 2803 | 2869 | 39.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | TONG Chihao | 24 | - | E19 | 26 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / West Windsor - Plainsboro High School South | 2414 | 2908 | 19.1 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SIDDIQUI Humza | 13 | - | D19 | 13 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2522 | 2927 | 21.7 | 74% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | ROWE Jason | 30 | - | U | 29 | St. Peter's Prep High School / Cobra Fencing Club | 2500 | 3231 | 42.7 | 75% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | KIM Ethan S. | 1 | - | A19 | 14 | Loudoun International Fencing Club / Fencers Club | 3224 | 3273 | 113.3 | 53% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | KANG Michael | 8 | - | B19 | 1 | Rockland Fencers Club | 3185 | 3387 | 133.6 | 62% |
Place 22 of 69 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating A18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BARREIRO Darren | 8 | - | A19 | 64 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2817 | 2938 | 59.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RYAN Joshua P. | 53 | - | C18 | 55 | Drew University Ncaa | 2536 | 2997 | 32.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PLUMER Jack E. | 35 | - | B18 | 6 | Maryland Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club | 2597 | 3030 | 99.6 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. | 29 | - | B19 | 30 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 2787 | 2930 | 68.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | INFINITO Christopher E. | 55 | - | C17 | 35 | 3146 | 2861 | 66.4 | 34% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Jeffrey | 64 | - | E18 | 44 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2493 | 2928 | 26.2 | 75% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | HUANG Forest | 58 | - | D18 | 47 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2086 | 3349 | 25.9 | 91% | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | GIBSON Nowell L. | 3 | 102 | B18 | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 3395 | 3374 | 143.8 | 49% |
Place 7 of 66 Seed 4 Rank 4 Rating A18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WILLIAMS Richard | 64 | - | U | 49 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 1990 | 3059 | 19.2 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SAYLOR David A. | 37 | - | B18 | 57 | Olympic Fencers Club | 2213 | 3078 | 25.4 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUVEG Bela | 24 | 34 | A17 | 33 | 2512 | 3103 | 141.9 | 79% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIPTON Michael D. | 58 | 66 | E18 | 64 | Marin Fencing Academy LLC | 2123 | 2961 | 20.7 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BRUS Brian V. | 44 | 50 | C18 | 37 | Oklahoma Sport Fencing / Redlands Fencing Center (OK) | 2388 | 2982 | 32.3 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NIXON Mark | 17 | 17 | A18 | 17 | LA International Fencing | 2942 | 3014 | 76.5 | 54% | |
T64
|
V | 10:6 | PEISTRUP Gregory (Greg) L. | 56 | 54 | E18 | 45 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1894 | 3040 | 44.4 | 88% | |
T32
|
V | 3:3 | AMELI Sean | 3 | 3 | A18 | 19 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 3081 | 3085 | 142.5 | 50% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | JENSEN David | 9 | 9 | A18 | 15 | Fortune Fencing | 3008 | 3227 | 121.4 | 61% |
Place 15 of 95 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating A18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOHNSON David L. | 33 | - | B18 | 28 | The Fencing Center | 2500 | 2977 | 140.5 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BLANCHARD Aaron (Sam) S. | 24 | - | A15 | 41 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 3175 | 2837 | 78.6 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KRUGER Mark (Mark Kruger) | 52 | - | C18 | 56 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 2482 | 2758 | 88.6 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PAPADOPOULOS Nic | 89 | - | U | 63 | Loudoun International Fencing Club | 2815 | 2847 | 95.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MILLS Tim A. | 80 | - | E17 | 49 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 3024 | 2942 | 105.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PARTE Aidan | 60 | - | D18 | 80 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1828 | 3048 | 10.6 | 96% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | ALLEN Graham | 49 | - | C18 | 43 | Nova Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club | 2921 | 2712 | 272.5 | 42% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | SKOPIK Jr August | 32 | - | B18 | 17 | Houston Sword Sports / Alliance Fencing Academy | 3039 | 2984 | 212.4 | 48% | |
T16
|
D | 6:8 | JOHNSON Jeff | 20 | - | A16 | 6 | Rain City Fencing Center | 3388 | 3197 | 156.6 | 42% |
Place 22 of 53 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating A18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KRONROD Tal | 36 | - | C18 | 23 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2789 | 2500 | 423.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TABLEMAN Doug S. | 6 | - | A18 | 24 | New York Fencing Academy | 3272 | 2077 | 89.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | ELAMURUGAN Kavin | 42 | - | D18 | 31 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2601 | 1988 | 561.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GIBSON Nowell L. | 22 | - | B18 | 29 | Fencing Academy of Westchester | 2740 | 2549 | 287.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | CHILANA Savitoz (Savi) | 29 | - | B17 | 33 | The Phoenix Center | 2619 | 2837 | 140.5 | 62% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | MRAK Michael R. | 30 | - | B16 | 47 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2512 | 2500 | 494.5 | 50% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. | 27 | - | B18 | 14 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 3341 | 2994 | 282.6 | 35% |