Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 13 | 13 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 65 | 65 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 54 | 54 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 15.6% | 15.6% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 21.4% | 21.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 30.8% | 30.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 30.8% | 30.8% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 22 | 22 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 33.8% | 33.8% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 21 | 21 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 32.3% | 32.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 7.7% | 7.7% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | - | 4.6% | 4.6% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Total % | - | - | - | - | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
Place 111 of 113 Seed 101 Not ranked Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Jeff | 104 | - | U | 98 | Elite Fencing Academy | 1510 | 1601 | 25.1 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FOLEY Kevin | 33 | - | A17 | 57 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2861 | 1576 | 1.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LICHTEN Keith H. | 2 | - | A19 | 5 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 3222 | 1575 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SEGAL Mark N. | 36 | - | A17 | 27 | No Fear Fencing / Fortune Fencing | 2844 | 1574 | 1.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCTIGUE J. Michael | 73 | - | C19 | 28 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2491 | 1572 | 4.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | TKACH Robert W. | 67 | - | B16 | 67 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 1940 | 1568 | 15.3 | 28% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | LANG Markus | 9 | - | A19 | 36 | Mid-South Fencers' Club | 3561 | 1600 | 1.3 | < 1% |
Place 20 of 28 Seed 22 Rank 16 Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIPP Robert (Bob) J. | 13 | 31 | B16 | 8 | The Fencing Center | 2500 | 1516 | 78.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BRYKCZYNSKI James V. | 21 | 15 | E19 | 28 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1971 | 1595 | 44.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARY Theodore | 4 | 4 | B19 | 9 | DC Fencers Club | 2577 | 1639 | 5.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BLAKLEY Dwain | 5 | 5 | B19 | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2718 | 1634 | 3.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NICHOLS Costa | 28 | - | U | 18 | Desert Fencing Academy | 2246 | 1630 | 10.8 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DUFFY Gerald | 12 | 17 | B17 | 17 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 1938 | 1619 | 17.9 | 31% | |
T32
|
D | 9:10 | BALDWIN Robert (Bob) C. | 26 | 43 | U | 14 | Illinois Fencers Club | 1842 | 1703 | 103.5 | 43% |
Place 31 of 34 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAMIANI Paolo | 10 | 84 | D18 | 18 | 2378 | 1465 | 7.3 | 9% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCOTT George R. | 1 | 12 | B19 | 9 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2646 | 1457 | 3.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HEKMAT Sina R. | 23 | - | D19 | 11 | 2750 | 1454 | 2.2 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NEMAZIE David A. | 11 | 89 | B17 | 26 | Salisbury Fencing Club | 2440 | 1452 | 5.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MACKINNON Russell H. | 31 | - | E18 | 34 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA | 2248 | 1447 | 73.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DESAMOURS Georges H. | 7 | 56 | C18 | 12 | 2585 | 1520 | 3.9 | 4% | ||
T64
|
V | 10:8 | MACKINNON Russell H. | 31 | - | E18 | 34 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA | 1369 | 1614 | 98.6 | 61% | |
T32
|
D | 7:8 | DIDASKALOU Ilias L. | 3 | 32 | A18 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3182 | 1712 | 9.0 | 2% |
Place 57 of 70 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GERSEN Jacob | 16 | - | D19 | 28 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2076 | 1451 | 79.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAHLAVI Kamran | 65 | - | U | 17 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2060 | 1530 | 17.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FENWICK Luke A. | 7 | - | C18 | 44 | Prospect Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA | 2425 | 1513 | 7.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. | 29 | - | E19 | 41 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 2280 | 1506 | 9.7 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FAN Russell | 67 | - | U | 59 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 1612 | 1496 | 31.1 | 43% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | DOTSON Gus | 71 | - | U | 12 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2500 | 1664 | 50.0 | 22% |
Place 14 of 31 Seed 18 Rank 18 Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEBER Dick | 22 | 33 | E19 | 23 | Denver Fencing Center | 1864 | 1383 | 24.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RIDLEY Alan P. | 29 | - | U | 16 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1662 | 1358 | 46.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TYSON Julian F. | 2 | 2 | A19 | 1 | Riverside Fencing Club | 2734 | 1404 | 2.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WIEDE Gerd | 32 | - | U | 26 | Olympian Fencing Club | 1958 | 1402 | 76.8 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHWARY Irv | 12 | 17 | D18 | 20 | New Orleans Fencers Club / Mobetes | 1904 | 1478 | 23.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DOUGLAS Michael A. | 9 | 14 | C16 | 17 | Salle Palasz | 2612 | 1455 | 4.6 | 4% | |
T32
|
V | 9:4 | LYONS Kenneth (Ken) B. | 26 | 39 | U | 19 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1995 | 1485 | 205.0 | 30% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | BLAKLEY Dwain | 6 | 8 | B18 | 2 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2873 | 1690 | 26.5 | 7% |
Place 96 of 96 Seed 83 Not ranked Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REID Michael | 90 | - | U | 86 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1819 | 1440 | 32.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUMLER Jeffery | 31 | - | A15 | 49 | Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club | 2671 | 1408 | 4.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUMAGAY Paul | 58 | - | C19 | 31 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2557 | 1404 | 5.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PERKA Michael | 3 | - | A19 | 17 | The Fencing Center | 2880 | 1399 | 1.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DAVIS Andrew | 54 | - | B15 | 65 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2287 | 1397 | 11.1 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LOEFFLER Carl E. | 26 | - | A16 | 3 | LA International Fencing | 2715 | 1386 | 3.1 | 2% | |
T128
|
D | 7:10 | ABELE Chris | 55 | - | B15 | 42 | Bay State Fencers | 2169 | 1580 | 94.3 | 26% |
Place 26 of 28 Seed 21 Rank 15 Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BLAKLEY Dwain | 5 | 5 | B18 | 5 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 3070 | 1425 | 2.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIPP Robert (Bob) J. | 12 | - | B16 | 10 | The Fencing Center | 1503 | 1422 | 51.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARY Theodore | 13 | 9 | C17 | 3 | DC Fencers Club | 2714 | 1370 | 4.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MIERNIK marcel | 28 | 40 | U | 24 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1777 | 1366 | 36.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DUFFY Gerald | 4 | 4 | B17 | 7 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 2011 | 1329 | 21.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BRYKCZYNSKI James V. | 20 | 14 | E18 | 15 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 2306 | 1308 | 132.8 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 9:10 | LIPP Robert (Bob) J. | 12 | - | B16 | 10 | The Fencing Center | 2266 | 1680 | 100.1 | 29% |
Place 53 of 56 Seed 48 Not ranked Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CLINEFELTER Dennis S. | 31 | - | C16 | 40 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2175 | 1497 | 29.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIANG Aaron | 15 | - | C19 | 38 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2635 | 1467 | 8.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | O'HARA Keegan J. | 2 | - | B19 | 16 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2724 | 1459 | 6.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WISNIEWSKI Bart | 52 | - | E18 | 28 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2321 | 1453 | 17.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOLDERNESS Landon | 33 | - | D19 | 25 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2741 | 1435 | 4.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MAENG Jake W. | 19 | - | C18 | 17 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2713 | 1430 | 5.2 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | BRONZO Justin G. | 32 | - | C15 | 10 | North Coast Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1772 | 92.7 | 26% |
Place 70 of 70 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SANCHEZ Leon D. | 29 | - | C15 | 25 | Boston Fencing Club | 2222 | 1781 | 57.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARIAS Troy A. | 9 | - | C18 | 7 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 2500 | 1724 | 33.2 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RHEA Eric L. | 52 | - | E18 | 67 | Central Iowa Fencing Academy | 1560 | 1691 | 94.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOYSE Alexander S. | 12 | - | C18 | 34 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2445 | 1596 | 23.8 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WINTERSHEIMER Adam | 32 | - | D18 | 46 | NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) | 1557 | 1572 | 73.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | POPPER Luca G. | 69 | - | U | 1 | 3249 | 1499 | 2.1 | 1% | ||
T128
|
D | 13:15 | BARAFF David | 35 | - | D18 | 59 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1766 | 2074 | 301.1 | 62% |
Place 15 of 29 Seed 18 Rank 15 Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHAEFER Ray | 23 | - | E16 | 16 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1700 | 175.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DOUGLAS Michael A. | 13 | 30 | C16 | 5 | Salle Palasz | 2921 | 1875 | 35.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARY Theodore | 8 | 8 | C17 | 9 | DC Fencers Club | 2549 | 1839 | 51.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BIANCHINI Victor (Vic) E. | 28 | - | U | 28 | Golden Sabre Academy | 1357 | 1788 | 68.5 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BRONZO Thomas E. | 3 | 3 | B18 | 7 | North Coast Fencing Academy | 2203 | 1856 | 75.2 | 32% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | LEONARDINI Barry M. | 17 | 21 | D16 | 18 | East Bay Fencers Gym / Golden Gate Fencing Center | 1933 | 1931 | 348.6 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | GOOSSENS Bruno | 4 | 3 | B18 | 1 | Southern Oregon Fencing Club | 2500 | 2279 | 205.5 | 43% |
Place 83 of 95 Seed 79 Not ranked Rating E18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JENSEN David | 6 | - | A18 | 13 | Fortune Fencing | 1982 | 2500 | 708.0 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FANGMAN Daniel L. | 62 | - | D18 | 70 | Escrime Du Lac | 2921 | 1792 | 547.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MEHALL Michael | 23 | - | A15 | 3 | Boise Fencing Club | 2339 | 2340 | 242.1 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DESAMOURS Georges H. | 51 | - | C18 | 53 | Celerity Fencing Academy | 2477 | 2098 | 158.0 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BRUCE II Ommer E. | 34 | - | B18 | 57 | The Fencing Center | 2536 | 1940 | 94.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KAIN Brad | 88 | - | U | 68 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1980 | 1845 | 145.8 | 43% | |
T128
|
D | 4:10 | MILLS Tim A. | 80 | - | E17 | 49 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 2079 | 2500 | 569.5 | 63% |