Luka Loncar

2006

LEO Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 51 95 158 181 168 653
Losses 18 39 47 58 127 289
Win Ratio 73.9% 70.9% 77.1% 75.7% 56.9% 69.3%
Pool Victories 36 68 99 119 125 447
Pool Losses 10 26 27 34 91 188
Pool Win Ratio 78.3% 72.3% 78.6% 77.8% 57.9% 70.4%
DE Victories 15 27 59 62 43 206
DE Losses 8 13 20 24 36 101
DE Win Ratio 65.2% 67.5% 74.7% 72.1% 54.4% 67.1%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 23 25 65 63 56 232
Easy wins as % of wins 45.1% 26.3% 41.1% 34.8% 33.3% 35.5%
Close wins 10 30 42 44 49 175
Close wins as % of all wins 19.6% 31.6% 26.6% 24.3% 29.2% 26.8%
Close losses 8 17 18 20 51 114
Close losses as % of all losses 44.4% 43.6% 38.3% 34.5% 40.2% 39.4%
Big losses 3 3 7 12 19 44
Big losses as % of all losses 16.7% 7.7% 14.9% 20.7% 15.0% 15.2%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 3 15 10 18 16 62
Victories as % of all victories 5.9% 15.8% 6.3% 9.9% 9.5% 9.5%
Losses 3 8 10 8 8 37
Losses as % of all losses 16.7% 20.5% 21.3% 13.8% 6.3% 12.8%
Total 6 23 20 26 24 99
Total as % of all bouts 8.7% 17.2% 9.8% 10.9% 8.1% 10.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 8 14 21 27 38 108
Tournaments 6 9 12 18 21 66

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 3, Seed 47, Rank 74, Rating A23, LEO Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 68 100 A23 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2620 2921 14.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 SUN Jason 161 A23 124 New York Fencing Academy 2272 2907 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Baron 277 C23 262 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1992 2910 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 BERNARD Jack B. 182 B24 150 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2301 2911 3.5 84%
Pool W 4:3 CHUNG Joshua 295 C23 251 Olympic Fencers Club 2394 2915 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:3 JACKSON Owen 389 U 397 High Desert Fencing Club 1047 2919 0.1 > 99%
T256 W 15:3 BELLIVEAU Emmett S. 186 B24 190 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2078 3340 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:8 CHEN Brian 191 B24 81 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2579 3341 2.5 90%
T64 W 15:10 WANG Clayton 118 180 A24 58 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2647 3344 2.9 88%
T32 W 15:7 HUTTO Joshua 97 140 A24 28 Olympic Fencers Club 2896 3346 4.9 77%
T16 W 15:7 JIN Owen 40 61 A23 12 Olympia Fencing Center / Harvard University NCAA 3375 3351 10.4 48%
T8 W 15:8 CARRIER Gabriel A. 7 18 A24 6 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3242 3362 8.5 58%
T4 L 7:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 15 28 A23 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3319 3370 10.7 53%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 187, Seed 48, Rank 60, Rating A23, LEO Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Zachary 232 B23 244 Maximum Fencing Club 2298 2953 3.2 86%
Pool L 3:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 323 C23 143 TeamK Fencing 2154 2956 22.4 91%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Lance W. 205 A22 289 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1998 2934 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 THAKUR Om S. 140 A23 97 North Shore Fencers Club 2476 2936 4.8 78%
Pool L 4:5 SEO Shawn 296 B22 236 Las Positas Fencing Center 2295 2940 19.7 86%
T256 L 10:15 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 197 A23 149 Battle Born Fencing Club 3265 3351 10.8 56%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 75, Seed 24, Rank 27, Rating A23, LEO Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 DONDISCH ilan 201 B23 200 Kaizen Academy LLC 2281 2957 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Noah 65 79 A23 127 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2685 2960 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:3 CHRISTENSEN Parker 113 150 A22 150 Wasatch Fencing 2384 2966 3.7 83%
Pool L 4:5 SARKAR agniv 154 A22 181 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2312 2970 19.9 86%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Steven 286 U 182 2113 2950 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:4 DHAL Leon 242 C23 63 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1895 2952 1.1 96%
T256 W 15:11 VEZMAR Evan H. 173 B23 216 2785 3363 3.8 83%
T128 L 9:15 IMREK Elijah S. 37 43 A23 55 Alliance Fencing Academy 3018 3366 15.1 72%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 103, Seed 48, Rank 61, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SCHARF Ryan 200 B23 236 Premier Fencing Alliance 2353 2939 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:4 TABLEMAN Doug S. 107 A23 136 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2780 2942 8.0 61%
Pool W 5:3 HEIM Bryce 231 C23 133 2586 2950 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Byung 81 120 A23 113 New York Fencing Academy 2793 2956 7.9 61%
Pool L 1:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 141 A23 115 Elite Fencers Club 2688 2964 13.9 68%
Pool W 5:2 SMITH Justin C. 168 A22 188 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2660 2950 6.4 69%
T128 L 14:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 137 A23 71 New York Fencing Academy 2871 3380 17.7 80%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 56, Seed 10, Rank 27, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MITEV Alexander 134 B23 55 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2138 2969 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 TIEMANN Landen 177 C23 205 Olympian Fencing Club 1999 2971 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:3 LI Zachary 115 B23 88 2167 2973 22.9 91%
Pool L 1:2 KROPP Jack 53 108 A22 71 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2640 2950 14.5 70%
Pool W 5:4 PAK Elliot 73 158 A23 105 LA International Fencing 2288 2935 3.3 86%
T256 W 15:9 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 132 B23 182 LA International Fencing 2422 3390 1.5 95%
T128 W 15:4 MCCOWN Ronan 121 B23 74 South Denver Fencing Academy 2442 3391 1.6 94%
T64 L 13:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 54 109 A23 7 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3217 3393 12.6 62%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 17, Seed 27, Rank 37, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 AYOTTE James 277 D23 260 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1835 2947 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 74 104 B23 93 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2689 2948 6.8 67%
Pool W 5:1 WONG King-Yee 229 C23 317 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1959 2954 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 JORDAN Anton 127 A23 154 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2490 2956 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 WEI HUNTER 172 B23 229 2488 2961 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Jonathan 328 U 209 North Shore Fencers Club 2419 2965 4.1 82%
T256 W 15:6 COHEN Nathan 302 E23 255 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC / Austin Fencers Club 1695 3391 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:10 PARK Frederick 33 47 B23 105 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2584 3392 2.2 91%
T32 L 7:15 LAWSON Henry A. 1 2 A23 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3951 3394 4.0 18%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 108, Seed 50, Rank 59, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ROSTAL Scott E. 144 A23 90 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2794 2942 8.0 60%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 239 B23 310 Alliance Fencing Academy 2242 2951 2.8 88%
Pool W 3:2 MITEV Alexander 332 C23 276 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2109 2953 2.0 92%
Pool L 4:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 114 A23 164 New York Fencing Academy 2608 2955 14.9 72%
Pool W 5:3 MILLER Lance W. 207 A22 270 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2071 2940 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:3 JACKSON James 302 B22 252 Premier Fencing Alliance 2445 2942 4.4 80%
T256 W 15:7 CHIRASHNYA Adam 115 A23 254 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2663 3398 2.6 89%
T128 L 11:15 POULIQUEN Nicolas J. 202 A22 94 Kaizen Academy LLC 3387 3401 9.5 51%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 6, Seed 2, Rank 38, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YIN Chujun 77 U 66 Cavalier Fencing Club 1620 2981 0.5 98%
Pool L 3:5 DOYON - VERDON William 28 C23 10 2551 2981 15.6 76%
Pool L 3:5 FUSSMAN Yuval 51 D22 20 Medeo Fencing Club 1968 2966 25.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 GRAYSON Joshua 55 D22 39 Boston Fencing Club 1799 2940 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 ALAM Rajan 80 U 73 The Phoenix Center 1178 2941 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 PETROV Niki A. 25 C23 78 Rogue Fencing Academy 1886 2941 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:4 ZHANG Dinghao 44 D23 45 Cavalier Fencing Club 1971 3406 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:4 SCAPICCHIO Stephen 63 E23 21 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2218 3407 0.9 96%
T16 W 15:3 SUN Jeffery 40 D23 15 New York Fencing Academy 2065 3408 0.4 99%
T8 L 14:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 11 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3431 3408 9.6 48%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 52, Seed 12, Rank 13, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SERAFIN Ben 128 146 B23 271 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2417 2982 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 KOPPE Alexander 244 B23 185 Battle Born Fencing Club 2368 2985 3.4 85%
Pool W 4:3 WONG King-Yee 358 D23 312 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1855 2989 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHONOV Iliya 221 B23 247 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2426 2990 3.8 83%
Pool L 4:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 105 118 B23 41 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2671 2993 14.3 70%
Pool W 5:2 PETERSON Matthew 336 C22 343 South Denver Fencing Academy 2104 2979 1.8 93%
T256 W 15:12 HENSAL Nicolas A. 36 41 A22 204 DC Fencers Club 3118 3402 6.4 68%
T128 W 12:11 NGUYEN Tate 96 108 A23 77 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2842 3408 3.8 83%
T64 L 10:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 26 28 A23 17 3746 3412 5.9 29%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 119, Seed 32, Rank 40, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 27 33 A19 16 New York Athletic Club 3424 3002 15.9 24%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Chaney C. 143 A23 195 Swords Fencing Studio 2601 3018 5.1 76%
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 90 117 A22 64 DC Fencers Club 2803 3023 12.8 64%
Pool L 1:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 144 A23 72 Alliance Fencing Academy 2793 3010 12.7 64%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Frederick 85 109 B23 24 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2596 2997 15.4 75%
T256 W 12:11 KIM Byung 87 111 A23 140 New York Fencing Academy 2914 3403 4.4 79%
T128 L 9:15 WEISS Miles J. 13 18 A22 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 3827 3407 5.0 24%

NEUSFA 2023 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), June 17, 2023
Place 12, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RICHARD Owen 13 A23 36 Ocean State Fencing Club 2557 2985 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:0 MASSE Jack 103 E22 124 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1546 2990 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Aedin 41 B23 32 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2535 2990 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 FRY Nicholas (Nico) J. 65 C22 106 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2674 2995 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:2 GRAYSON Joshua 92 D22 81 Boston Fencing Club 1769 3001 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:12 DOLMETSCH Max 50 B21 54 Cornell University Ncaa / Marx Fencing Academy 2910 3400 4.4 79%
T32 W 13:8 PRIHODKO Andrew 76 D23 22 2615 3405 2.4 88%
T16 L 10:15 SANDERS Ian W. 1 A23 2 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University Ncaa 3885 3407 4.5 21%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 43, Seed 7, Rank 9, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 LEE Shwan 58 68 A23 49 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2910 2992 10.8 55%
Pool L 2:3 GAO Chaney C. 136 A22 106 Swords Fencing Studio 2606 2981 15.0 73%
Pool W 5:0 CLICK Aiden 71 84 A23 139 Apex Fencing Academy 2949 2967 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 191 C22 172 Alliance Fencing Academy 2141 2976 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 JORDAN Anton 122 A23 189 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2459 2978 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 LI Chenyu 187 C23 54 Culver Military Academy 2324 2982 3.1 86%
T128 W 15:12 HENSAL Nicolas A. 34 39 A22 99 DC Fencers Club 3113 3407 6.3 69%
T64 L 9:15 SU Caleb 43 49 A23 19 DC Fencers Club 3162 3413 13.2 66%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 97, Seed 35, Rank 39, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 O'DONNELL Benjamin 144 A23 127 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2524 2996 4.6 78%
Pool L 3:4 FU Leon 129 A23 83 Team Touche Fencing Center 2493 3001 17.4 80%
Pool L 3:5 SMOAK Omari Z. 73 87 B22 139 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3192 2984 7.3 36%
Pool W 5:4 TSINIS Alexander E. 68 79 A23 56 New York Athletic Club 3599 2976 18.9 15%
Pool W 5:1 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 185 C22 145 New York Fencing Academy 2405 2995 3.6 84%
Pool L 4:5 IMREK Samuel A. 20 22 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3275 2999 6.5 32%
T128 L 9:15 JIN Owen 104 136 A23 41 Olympia Fencing Center 3329 3418 10.9 56%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 38, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Josh 265 E22 286 South Denver Fencing Academy 1804 2999 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 DRIBIN Ezra 264 E22 254 Team Touche Fencing Center 2331 3000 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 SERAFYM Damian 176 C23 201 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2029 3003 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 ZAYDMAN David M. 88 103 B22 73 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2545 3004 16.7 78%
Pool W 5:4 HAMZA Tudor 177 C23 97 Kaizen Academy LLC 2397 2988 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 JORDAN Anton 89 104 A23 101 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2561 2991 5.0 76%
T256 W 15:10 FENG Du 227 D22 226 Olympia Fencing Center 1968 3427 0.3 99%
T128 W 13:8 CHOI Kaiden I. 73 85 B23 94 Denver Fencing Center 2409 3427 1.2 95%
T64 L 14:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 3 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3370 3429 10.6 54%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 68, Seed 5, Rank 13, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WEISE Eli S. 209 B22 221 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Kaizen Academy LLC 2584 2968 5.4 74%
Pool W 4:3 ZAYDMAN David M. 200 B22 265 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2560 2973 5.1 75%
Pool W 1:0 SUN James H. 310 D22 306 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1979 2978 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 CURTY Jack 302 D22 305 Ataba Fencing Club 2027 2980 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 STRAUSS Luke 98 138 A23 156 Northern Colorado Fencers 2620 2981 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:1 JEONG Connor 107 148 A22 12 3162 2987 12.2 39%
T256 W 15:8 DAO Alexander 308 D22 247 Battle Born Fencing Club 2346 3439 1.0 96%
T128 L 10:11 KROPP Jack 48 72 A22 60 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3231 3440 12.5 64%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 15, Seed 73, Rank 85, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 188 A22 264 Alliance Fencing Academy 2762 2915 8.0 60%
Pool W 5:3 WOLFE Alex 265 B22 153 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2397 2923 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:4 HARDY Tristan L. 361 C22 351 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2667 2927 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN David M. 285 B22 295 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2556 2934 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:2 GOLDFINE Ian J. 168 A22 183 New York Fencing Academy 2827 2939 8.5 57%
Pool W 5:4 RONG Yao 93 110 A22 124 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3289 2948 14.6 29%
T256 W 15:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 301 B22 270 Swords Fencing Studio 2654 3404 2.5 89%
T128 W 15:9 RICHARD Owen 155 A22 138 Ocean State Fencing Club 2855 3407 3.9 82%
Pool L 3:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 11 11 A23 18 Olympia Fencing Center 3595 2962 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 120 A22 93 Olympia Fencing Center 2675 2959 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:3 WU Joseph 88 103 A22 56 Cavalier Fencing Club 2991 2966 10.1 48%
Pool L 3:4 IMREK Samuel A. 18 18 A22 35 Alliance Fencing Academy 3259 2976 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:2 JOSEPH William 74 86 A22 96 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2621 2969 5.7 72%
Pool L 4:5 IYOKI Kent 40 41 A22 16 Northwest Fencing Center 3194 2975 7.1 36%
T64 W 15:12 GRIFFITHS Ryan 24 24 A22 42 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3979 3411 17.9 17%
T32 W 15:11 WEISS Miles J. 14 14 A22 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 3825 3429 15.3 26%
T16 L 12:15 CIPRIANI Andrea 41 42 B21 7 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3832 3444 5.2 27%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 110, Seed 9, Rank 13, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KIM Sullivan 167 B22 217 LA International Fencing 2309 2954 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 YUEN Nathan 228 D22 211 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1874 2957 1.0 96%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Seungwon 86 131 A22 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 2598 2958 15.4 73%
Pool W 5:2 ARKHIPOV Peter 243 D21 185 2375 2943 3.9 83%
Pool L 3:5 NORTH Alexander M. 70 103 A22 129 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2692 2946 13.7 66%
Pool L 3:5 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 149 B22 192 2414 2933 17.7 81%
T256 W 15:10 RHYU Kozmo 23 32 A22 154 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3299 3411 8.4 57%
T128 L 11:15 LEE Seungwon 86 131 A22 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 3031 3420 15.3 74%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PEÑA Ethan 198 E22 118 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1963 2960 25.9 95%
Pool W 5:4 SHCHUR Landon 134 B22 135 New York Fencing Academy 2537 2934 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN Tate 66 74 B22 117 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2540 2939 5.4 75%
Pool W 4:3 YU Hunter 67 74 C22 3 2188 2944 2.5 89%
Pool W 3:2 JUN Jaywu 135 B22 150 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2522 2947 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:3 GUPTA Karan 204 U 160 East Bay Fencers Gym 2005 2952 1.5 94%
T128 W 15:12 NORTH Alexander M. 25 27 A22 103 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2658 3411 2.5 89%
T64 W 15:9 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 64 72 A22 39 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2769 3414 3.2 86%
T32 W 15:12 CLICK Aiden 19 21 A22 29 Apex Fencing Academy 3380 3417 9.4 52%
T16 W 15:6 STRAUSS Luke 43 47 A22 11 Northern Colorado Fencers 2871 3426 3.9 82%
T8 L 14:15 IMREK Elijah S. 42 46 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2830 3430 18.8 84%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 98, Seed 63, Rank 82, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 STRAUSS Luke 154 A22 221 Northern Colorado Fencers 2560 2994 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:3 JEYOON Ryan S. 137 A22 80 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2911 2999 9.2 56%
Pool W 5:4 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 80 103 A19 42 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / True Focus Sports Academy 3432 3008 16.6 24%
Pool L 4:5 MUGA Aiden 285 C22 256 Alliance Fencing Academy 2041 3024 26.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Frederick 211 B22 151 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2445 2998 4.0 82%
Pool W 2:1 KIM Ian 228 B22 271 Battle Born Fencing Club 2111 3002 1.8 93%
T128 W 12:10 PARK Ian C. 58 76 A22 130 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3388 3401 9.7 51%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 31 39 A22 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3225 3004 7.4 36%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Shwan 135 A22 75 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2830 2997 12.5 61%
Pool L 3:5 RAMIREZ Yeisser
3 3 A22 62 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3538 2984 4.0 18%
Pool L 4:5 IYOKI Kent 26 30 A22 45 Northwest Fencing Center 3181 2980 7.6 37%
Pool L 1:5 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 80 103 A19 42 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / True Focus Sports Academy 3380 2973 5.3 25%
Pool L 0:5 LIU Alexander 56 72 A22 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 3163 2967 7.6 37%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 20, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 71 77 B22 147 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2579 2979 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:4 LI Zachary 217 U 171 1908 2984 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 ZIEGLER John 214 U 247 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1775 2985 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 144 D22 205 Swords Fencing Studio 2153 2986 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN Ethan 143 D22 90 New York Fencing Academy 2248 2988 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Caden 76 84 C22 74 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2256 2991 2.8 89%
T128 W 15:7 LEE Chun Po 139 C22 102 Yang Fencing Club 2315 3410 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 132 C22 45 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2511 3411 1.7 93%
T32 L 10:14 JIN Nicholas 8 8 A22 14 Fortune Fencing 3304 3413 11.4 57%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 82, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Luhan 24 A21 55 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2665 2978 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:3 GULLO Kenji Y. 57 C22 78 Northwest Fencing Center 2309 2984 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Gianni 70 D22 67 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2034 2987 1.5 94%
Pool L 3:4 LI Sui Lun (Phillip) 89 E19 43 2596 2989 15.7 74%
Pool W 5:2 LANGTON Sawyer 37 B22 21 Ocean State Fencing Club 2531 2973 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:4 GAO "George" Xiaojiang 99 U 93 Medeo Fencing Club 1661 2978 0.5 98%
T64 W 12:8 LAI Aedin 56 C22 51 Marx Fencing Academy 2582 3394 2.1 91%
T32 W 15:8 HE Lawrence 18 A22 28 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 3012 3396 5.4 74%
T16 W 13:10 PRIHODKO Max 38 B22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2841 3401 3.8 82%
T8 W 14:12 MELCHER Jack H. 11 127 A22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3156 3405 6.7 66%
T4 L 8:15 HANSEN Jonas B. 1 8 A22 1 4246 3412 2.0 8%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 3, 2022
Place 10, Seed 1, Rank 14, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHALLAGULLA Manu 44 D22 48 Vivo Fencing Club 1888 2989 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 22 B22 35 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2187 2990 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 BENTAHA Averroes 68 U 66 Mission Fencing Center 1607 2993 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 CHEMEZOV Trent 67 U 50 1934 2993 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 ROLLO Emmett H. 23 B22 32 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2286 2994 2.9 88%
Pool L 4:5 ZENG Zihan 45 D22 21 2401 2997 19.3 84%
T64 W 15:8 GOODWIN Graham 66 U 53 2500 3402 2.4 81%
T32 W 15:5 KIM Byung 12 114 A22 31 New York Fencing Academy 2806 3404 3.5 84%
T16 L 11:15 EKE Frank 7 62 A21 6 Vivo Fencing Club 3119 3408 13.7 68%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 3, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 BAGCHI Aritra 226 E21 175 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2088 3001 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 ZHU Eric 150 C22 136 Alliance Fencing Academy 2135 3003 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:3 TORRES Nicolas 73 81 D22 204 Denver Fencing Center 2241 3005 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 TIEN Jabin 221 E21 166 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2058 3007 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 146 C22 206 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2283 3009 2.7 89%
Pool L 1:2 LOISEAU Eliott 76 85 C22 76 Escrime Du Lac 2240 3011 22.0 90%
T128 W 14:7 FU Leon 124 C22 118 Team Touche Fencing Center 2241 3381 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:13 WRIGHT Christopher 86 A22 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2639 3382 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:6 SINGHA Orion 22 24 B22 27 Team Touche Fencing Center 3173 3384 7.2 64%
T16 W 15:8 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 19 20 A22 9 3255 3391 8.1 59%
T8 W 15:8 LEE Shwan 11 12 B22 5 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3093 3400 6.2 69%
T4 W 15:3 JIN Nicholas 8 9 A22 3 Fortune Fencing 3315 3406 8.6 56%
T2 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 17 18 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3208 3414 12.5 63%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 3, Seed 25, Rank 28, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 123 A22 215 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2543 2973 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:3 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 172 B22 104 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2802 2978 7.6 62%
Pool W 5:3 DAO Matthew M. 74 86 A21 84 Battle Born Fencing Club 3084 2985 11.1 43%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 270 C21 266 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2235 2996 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 WATT Darren 221 C22 317 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2232 2999 2.4 90%
T256 W 15:4 WANG Trontour 248 C22 235 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2252 3349 1.0 96%
T128 W 15:14 DIECK Logan O. 105 122 B22 95 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 3112 3350 7.0 65%
T64 W 15:2 LEE Daniel Y. 52 61 A22 42 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3328 3357 9.5 52%
T32 W 15:11 SU Caleb 116 135 A22 32 DC Fencers Club 3085 3366 6.5 68%
T16 W 15:14 EKE Frank 101 118 A21 15 Vivo Fencing Club 3114 3373 6.7 67%
T8 W 15:11 GIBSON Nowell L. 22 24 A22 5 New York Fencing Academy 3387 3379 9.9 49%
T4 L 12:15 WU Joseph 29 33 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3503 3389 8.3 42%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 30, Seed 89, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 GRIFFITHS Ryan 16 25 A22 9 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3393 2976 5.2 24%
Pool L 1:4 HOLTZ Donovan K. 68 104 A18 45 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3034 2971 9.1 46%
Pool W 5:3 SUVOROV Yuly 144 A19 176 Salle Auriol Seattle 2743 2962 7.2 64%
Pool L 1:2 RHYU Kozmo 38 60 A22 67 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2948 2969 10.1 51%
Pool W 5:2 MATTIS George 120 A21 122 Team Touche Fencing Center 2730 2959 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:4 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 153 B22 152 Alliance Fencing Academy 2713 2966 6.8 66%
T128 W 15:14 HADDAD Justin R. 5 11 A22 75 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3937 3320 19.1 15%
T64 W 10:9 LEE Ryan 66 101 A21 36 Swords Fencing Studio / Princeton University NCAA 3647 3339 14.1 30%
T32 L 8:15 WHITE Sean 10 18 A21 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3812 3353 4.7 23%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 38, Seed 89, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TSINIS Alexander E. 44 59 A21 23 New York Athletic Club 3616 2927 3.0 13%
Pool W 5:2 HUSSAIN Kamran 137 B22 136 Maximum Fencing Club 2417 2924 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 PRASAD Ankith 90 A22 132 Alliance Fencing Academy 2908 2928 9.8 51%
Pool W 4:3 IVE Isaac L. 48 65 A21 31 3189 2938 13.6 34%
Pool W 5:4 DESTEFANO Julius 138 B22 109 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2474 2952 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:3 RAMIREZ Yeisser
1 2 A22 5 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3602 2956 19.7 14%
T128 W 15:13 NORTH Alexander M. 92 A22 111 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2629 3326 2.9 87%
T64 L 10:15 MUNLIN Donovan 78 122 A22 30 Premier Fencing Alliance 3384 3329 9.2 46%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 12, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Nicolas 59 68 D21 111 Denver Fencing Center 2257 2930 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:4 PAK Elliot 105 C22 127 LA International Fencing 2055 2933 1.9 93%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Byung 113 C21 88 New York Fencing Academy 2510 2934 16.4 76%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Harrison 162 E21 150 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1953 2918 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:4 POS Theo 51 55 C22 41 2690 2920 7.2 65%
T128 W 15:8 O'DONNELL Benjamin 107 C22 100 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2587 3328 2.6 89%
T64 W 15:13 CAO Brad 66 77 C21 39 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2534 3330 2.3 91%
T32 W 15:12 MURPHY Thomas P. 36 37 C21 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2849 3333 4.6 79%
T16 L 10:11 LEE Daniel Y. 12 13 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3264 3337 10.9 55%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 7, Seed 46, Rank 69, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON James 115 B22 30 Premier Fencing Alliance 2416 2929 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:0 HARR Carver 195 C21 122 Denver Fencing Center 2274 2933 3.2 86%
Pool L 3:4 KROPP Jack 35 53 A22 48 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2817 2936 11.7 58%
Pool W 5:0 WANG owen 127 B22 149 Swords Fencing Studio 2270 2924 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 206 D22 258 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2071 2928 2.0 92%
T256 W 15:5 WU Marcus 219 D22 211 Long Island Fencing Center 2343 3302 1.5 94%
T128 W 15:11 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 30 45 B21 124 Alliance Fencing Academy 3027 3303 6.6 67%
T64 W 6:5 CHEN Eric 54 80 A22 38 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 3093 3310 7.3 64%
T32 W 15:13 CHONG christopher 27 38 A22 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3275 3317 9.4 53%
T16 W 15:2 LIN Kyran 79 111 B22 11 Fortune Fencing 3096 3326 7.1 65%
T8 L 10:15 SILVERS Noah E. 6 7 A22 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3693 3334 5.7 28%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2022
Place 2, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SIMPSON Patrick 39 C22 60 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2468 2984 4.4 80%
Pool L 2:5 LAI Aedin 40 C22 18 Marx Fencing Academy 2247 2988 21.7 89%
Pool L 3:5 MORSE Tyler 14 A22 33 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2589 2966 15.5 73%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Jeremiah W. 66 E22 70 Cavalier Fencing Club 1370 2951 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 HARE John R. 65 E22 49 1869 2951 22.6 94%
T64 W 15:11 PAHLAVI Kamran 42 C22 33 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2241 3272 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:8 MELCHER Jack H. 10 A22 20 Olympia Fencing Center 3067 3273 7.3 63%
T16 W 15:7 CHOI Mason 32 B22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2723 3281 3.9 82%
T8 W 15:7 MECHKOV Iliya 16 A22 5 Boston Fencing Club 3561 3284 13.6 33%
T4 W 15:11 MACARTY Jordan T. 31 B22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2910 3298 5.4 74%
T2 L 9:15 HANSEN Jonas B. 1 7 A21 1 Harvard University Ncaa / Olympia Fencing Center 4204 3303 1.7 7%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 27, 2022
Place 40, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LUO Aaron 85 U 64 Fencers Club Inc. / New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2297 3005 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 KORSCHUN Daniel 46 C22 23 2516 3008 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:3 FUSSMAN Yuval 61 D22 78 Medeo Fencing Club 2064 3013 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 WRIGHT Ezra B. 33 B21 19 DC Fencers Club 3212 3015 12.5 38%
Pool L 4:5 MARTINEZ Joshua 72 E21 42 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2178 3027 24.0 92%
Pool L 3:5 JACKSON James 23 B22 58 Premier Fencing Alliance 2413 3003 19.3 84%
T64 L 12:15 LACROIX Floryan 38 C22 28 2973 3285 13.4 69%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 2, Seed 6, Rank 69, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MISHIMA Torata 13 A21 19 Medeo Fencing Club 2619 3011 15.9 74%
Pool W 5:1 STELTENKAMP Neal 42 D22 57 The Phoenix Center 1266 2995 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 WIECHMANN Colin 31 C22 33 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2442 2995 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN Damien 61 U 56 Rockland Fencers Club 2052 2999 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON James 24 B22 5 Premier Fencing Alliance 2432 3001 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:0 HU Robert J. 48 E22 55 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1714 3005 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:5 BHATT Krish 62 U 59 1314 3270 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:8 LACROIX Floryan 33 C22 28 3017 3270 6.7 65%
T16 W 13:10 ZHAO corey 14 A21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2996 3276 6.6 68%
T8 W 15:5 JACKSON James 24 B22 5 Premier Fencing Alliance 2630 3283 3.2 86%
T4 W 15:9 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 25 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3229 3286 9.3 54%
T2 L 11:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 2 31 A21 1 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3291 3295 10.0 50%

NEUSFA Tom Gorman Beanpot Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2/B3, SNR), February 27, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MARINI Davide 59 U 69 Olympia Fencing Center 1949 2999 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Troy 44 E21 48 Olympia Fencing Center 1954 3000 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG William 22 C22 16 Boston Fencing Club 2577 3001 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:3 OSTIGUY Cameron 62 U 25 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1879 3007 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 GONG Haixiang 38 D21 47 Cavalier Fencing Club 2060 3007 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 ROUSE Joseph (Joe) T. 18 B19 37 Rogue Fencing Academy 2161 3009 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:3 SEOL Austin 60 U 64 Olympia Fencing Center 1955 3241 0.7 97%
T32 W 15:6 MATEI Daniel 46 E21 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2253 3242 1.4 95%
T16 W 15:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 12 B22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2825 3243 5.2 76%
T8 W 15:6 SAVORETTI Francesco 37 D22 8 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2524 3248 2.8 88%
T4 W 15:14 DOELEMAN Zeno 9 A20 3 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3396 3251 11.7 41%
T2 W 15:6 ZHAO Corey 4 A21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2989 3263 6.6 68%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 89, Seed 23, Rank 43, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BUYANOV Nikita V. 142 B21 144 South Florida Fencing Club 2566 3011 16.4 77%
Pool W 5:4 JEON Alexander E. 60 101 A22 116 Swords Fencing Studio 3158 2995 12.0 39%
Pool W 5:3 MIEZIANKO Sebastian A. 269 E19 259 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2032 3007 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 MISHIMA Torata 106 A21 75 Medeo Fencing Club 2604 3008 15.7 75%
Pool W 5:1 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 224 D22 195 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2317 2993 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Justin 188 C21 164 Kaizen Academy LLC 2361 2996 3.3 85%
T256 W 14:13 KIM Darius H. 120 B22 186 Fortune Fencing 2826 3241 5.1 75%
T128 L 12:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 3 15 A21 45 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3667 3246 5.1 24%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 17, Seed 5, Rank 6, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUAN Nathan 152 C21 159 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2299 2996 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:0 TIRADO Giancarlo 230 E21 243 Nova Fencing Club 1793 2999 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 VEZMAR Evan H. 74 98 B21 169 Center for Blade Arts 2519 3000 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 CROSSMAN Brandon 161 D22 96 LA International Fencing 2215 3004 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 CHIRASHNYA Adam 83 A22 47 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2498 3007 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 MODRUSAN Lukas 240 U 250 Down East School of Fencing 1325 3011 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:10 THAYER Bryce 59 70 B21 109 South Florida Fencing Club / Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 3222 3241 9.6 51%
T64 W 15:11 GALLO James 70 91 C21 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 2806 3251 4.9 77%
T32 L 14:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 79 107 B21 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2924 3256 14.6 71%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 91, Seed 32, Rank 39, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BURLING Trenor 249 U 240 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1901 3004 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 LIBSON Tazman 191 C19 167 2752 3005 6.7 66%
Pool L 3:5 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 180 C21 151 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2340 3012 19.8 87%
Pool W 5:1 JIN daniel 117 B21 195 Battle Born Fencing Club 2547 2992 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 43 54 B21 46 Alliance Fencing Academy 2837 2997 7.7 60%
Pool L 3:5 IVE Isaac L. 108 A21 45 3151 3004 7.9 40%
T256 W 15:10 BHARGAV Siddharth 210 E21 179 Las Positas Fencing Center 2118 3246 0.9 97%
T128 L 6:15 FRAY Alexander 31 37 A21 46 Alliance Fencing Academy 3605 3247 5.8 28%

NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), January 1, 2022
Place 9, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HU Jansen T. 22 C21 37 Olympia Fencing Center 2194 2997 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:0 GAVIN Liam 44 U 39 Boston Fencing Club 1513 2999 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 WENGER Caleb 33 E21 29 Seacoast Fencing Club 2026 2999 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jonathan 14 B21 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 2378 3001 3.3 85%
T32 W 15:11 HAN Dongcheng 30 D21 29 Cavalier Fencing Club 2562 3260 2.9 87%
T16 L 10:13 MACARTY Jordan T. 15 B21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2800 3263 16.8 78%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 108, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BORATIN Daniel I. 226 B18 121 Long Island Fencing Center 2729 2964 12.9 65%
Pool W 4:3 MANDOKI Sandor I. 47 60 A19 80 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 3098 2951 11.6 40%
Pool W 5:1 YAO Geoffrey B. 254 C21 238 True Focus Sports Academy 2445 2962 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:4 KIMATIAN Harrison J. 159 A19 64 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Hooked On Fencing 3335 2966 14.7 27%
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Jackson 183 B21 233 Denver Fencing Center 2744 2981 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:4 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 115 A21 176 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2935 2988 8.9 54%
T128 L 13:15 SHIV Rishi 75 102 B21 81 Alliance Fencing Academy 2903 3275 15.3 73%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 22, Seed 27, Rank 32, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 HU Robert J. 274 U 204 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1621 2964 31.7 99%
Pool W 5:0 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 192 C21 216 New York Fencing Academy 2696 2933 6.9 65%
Pool W 4:3 IVAKIMOV Vasil 56 73 A21 175 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2862 2940 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:4 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 138 B21 134 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2750 2948 7.3 63%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 220 D21 127 Swords Fencing Studio 2351 2956 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 SCHULZE Ethan 109 A21 150 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2468 2959 4.4 79%
T256 W 15:10 XIANG Hongyi 211 C19 221 Forge Fencing Teams 3034 3249 6.8 63%
T128 W 15:7 SHEN Max 170 C21 87 Medeo Fencing Club 2658 3256 3.7 84%
T64 W 15:9 TOWNSEND Avery S. 33 41 A21 42 3879 3260 19.4 15%
T32 L 10:15 DOLGONOS Mark 10 10 A21 2 Fencers Club Inc. / St. John's University NCAA 3817 3279 4.1 19%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 13, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DENNIS Ethan 107 C21 160 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2352 2963 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 52 65 B21 89 Alliance Fencing Academy 2730 2966 6.9 65%
Pool W 5:3 BADEA Christian 159 U 171 1575 2973 0.8 96%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Caden 166 U 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1831 2974 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 110 C21 57 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2387 2975 3.7 84%
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 56 72 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2700 2978 13.8 68%
T128 W 15:9 WEI HUNTER 169 U 102 2393 3240 2.4 87%
T64 W 15:5 GATZA Logan 22 24 A21 44 Orlando Fencing Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3031 3242 7.5 64%
T32 W 15:13 ZHU Max 17 18 A21 28 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3131 3250 8.6 58%
T16 L 12:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 59 77 A21 5 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3336 3258 9.0 45%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 73, Seed 73, Rank 88, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YERGLER Jonathan A. 60 70 B19 115 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3431 2909 17.4 20%
Pool W 5:1 MCKEEVER Luca 188 B21 199 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2501 2926 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:3 HENSAL Nicolas A. 123 A21 220 DC Fencers Club 2697 2931 7.0 65%
Pool L 0:5 GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel H. 201 B19 45 3578 2938 3.4 20%
Pool W 5:3 SHIFRON Daniel A. 138 A20 150 Swords Fencing Studio / Team Touche Fencing Center 3261 2935 14.4 29%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 253 C19 247 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2400 2949 3.9 82%
T128 W 15:8 CHAWLA Armaan 134 A20 137 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2676 3240 3.9 82%
Pool L 1:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 27 32 A21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 3134 2953 7.6 38%
Pool W 5:2 KRAFT Dennis A. 30 36 A21 71 3530 2945 18.2 17%
Pool L 1:2 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 149 A19 45 True Focus Sports Academy 3423 2964 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:3 SHELANSKI Isaac 144 A19 13 DC Fencers Club 3304 2959 14.3 29%
Pool L 4:5 RUSSANOV Dennis 84 110 A21 82 3107 2973 8.0 41%
Pool L 2:5 RODNEY Adam R. 2 3 A21 16 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3715 2965 2.5 11%
T128 L 7:11 DOLGONOS Mark 61 71 A21 58 Fencers Club Inc. / St. John's University NCAA 3811 3244 3.9 17%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 15, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG Yi Nan 181 U 211 Lincoln Fencing Club 1761 2903 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 LO Jake 120 D21 143 Swords Fencing Studio 2258 2903 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 192 U 177 New York Fencing Academy 1852 2907 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 LOISEAU Eliott 131 D21 58 Escrime Du Lac 2182 2908 2.7 89%
Pool L 1:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 58 67 B21 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2726 2911 12.6 62%
Pool W 5:4 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 67 A21 48 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2948 2898 10.6 47%
T128 W 15:8 GYURE Brayden H. 32 32 A21 93 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3355 3212 12.3 41%
T64 W 15:7 PRASAD Ankith 16 16 A21 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 3499 3224 14.2 32%
T32 W 15:14 RHYU Kozmo 4 4 A21 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3312 3239 11.2 45%
T16 L 5:15 WU Joseph 17 17 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3275 3250 9.8 48%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 9, Seed 8, Rank 88, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HERMANSON David B. 69 C19 67 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2441 2893 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 LI Jalen 83 E21 79 Long Island Fencing Center 2199 2897 2.8 88%
Pool W 4:3 CHEN Brian 94 U 96 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2007 2900 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 52 C21 32 Medeo Fencing Club 2297 2902 3.5 84%
Pool L 3:5 INSLER Ethan C. 23 A21 2 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2944 2905 9.4 47%
Pool W 5:2 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 37 B21 52 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2609 2896 6.4 68%
T64 W 15:7 RYAN Joshua P. 70 C18 62 Boston Fencing Club 2700 3204 4.5 78%
T32 W 15:8 JEYOON Ryan S. 20 A21 29 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3173 3208 9.9 52%
T16 L 9:15 RICUTA Laurentiu Florentin 16 A21 6 Olympia Fencing Center 3565 3218 6.0 29%

Boston Fencing Club RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 6, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 5, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Mason 14 C21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2529 2880 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:0 HU Robert J. 30 U 30 1455 2885 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 22 U 37 Boston Fencing Club 1774 2886 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 15 C21 8 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2415 2886 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:3 TANG WanLi 36 U 44 Fencers Club Inc. 1015 2891 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Haixiang 42 U 19 Cavalier Fencing Club 1940 2891 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:7 BEALS Alden 35 U 29 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2043 3206 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:7 EKE Frank 7 59 C21 16 Vivo Fencing Club 3064 3207 8.4 59%
T8 W 15:5 CHOI Mason 14 C21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2401 3216 2.3 91%
T4 L 8:15 RICHARD Owen 8 B21 2 Ocean State Fencing Club 2956 3218 14.2 67%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 XIONG Aaron 151 U 147 Alliance Fencing Academy 1849 2876 1.2 96%
Pool L 4:5 LI Patrick 100 C21 65 Denver Fencing Center 2460 2878 15.3 76%
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 150 U 138 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2222 2862 3.1 86%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Byung 52 58 C21 111 New York Fencing Academy 2469 2865 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:1 VELINOV Gabriel 101 C19 98 Hooked On Fencing 2512 2870 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:2 SARKAR agniv 50 54 D21 95 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2319 2876 3.7 82%
T128 W 15:7 WOLFE Alex 58 62 D21 117 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2466 3178 3.0 88%
T64 W 15:5 VEZMAR Evan H. 85 102 D20 58 Center for Blade Arts 2629 3181 4.2 81%
T32 W 15:11 SU Caleb 32 35 C21 21 DC Fencers Club 3029 3185 8.4 60%
T16 W 13:11 BEZRODNOV Alexander 20 22 B21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 3002 3194 8.0 62%
T8 W 11:10 PRASAD Ankith 3 3 A21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3528 3202 15.3 29%
T4 L 11:15 CHONG christopher 6 6 B21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3173 3217 11.0 53%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 22, Seed 30, Rank 40, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JOSEPH William 206 C21 172 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2468 2859 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:2 MOHEBI Saam 119 191 B21 198 Ace Fencing Academy 2662 2864 7.0 63%
Pool L 4:5 HILBERT Xavier 59 76 A19 6 DC Fencers Club 3216 2871 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:3 FENWICK Luke A. 235 C20 247 Rogue Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2262 2866 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:0 PRAKASH Hari 295 U 299 Maximum Fencing Club 1824 2869 1.1 96%
Pool W 3:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 147 B21 145 Alliance Fencing Academy 2602 2870 6.4 67%
T256 W 14:10 MACARTY Jordan T. 207 C21 221 Olympia Fencing Center 2842 3141 6.8 69%
T128 W 9:8 ELLIS Yehia S. 81 117 A19 119 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3280 3148 12.3 42%
T64 W 15:13 HADDAD Justin R. 6 6 A21 39 DC Fencers Club 3881 3160 22.2 12%
T32 L 7:15 IYOKI Kent 9 9 A21 9 Northwest Fencing Center 3730 3182 4.2 18%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 135, Seed 76, Rank 99, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 CAI Kevin P. 167 B21 119 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3053 2856 12.1 37%
Pool L 4:5 LIU John 106 A21 81 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2635 2868 12.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Timothy S. 132 A20 164 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2787 2856 8.6 55%
Pool W 4:3 JIN Nicholas 45 58 A21 129 Fortune Fencing 2930 2864 10.2 46%
Pool L 3:5 WEISS Miles J. 16 24 A21 72 Alliance Fencing Academy 3387 2875 4.1 20%
Pool L 2:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 197 C21 64 New York Fencing Academy 2708 2870 11.5 61%
T256 L 7:15 SMITH Dwight 5 10 A19 31 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3986 3143 2.2 9%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 35, Seed 11, Rank 13, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 151 C21 140 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2326 2828 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 70 84 B21 176 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2621 2833 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD James J. 227 E21 229 Alliance Fencing Academy 2497 2840 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Andy 250 U 259 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1613 2845 0.6 98%
Pool W 4:1 CHU Allan 91 120 U 146 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2348 2846 4.2 80%
Pool W 4:2 JUN Jaywu 171 D21 98 2572 2850 6.3 68%
T128 W 15:8 KATS Dylan G. 188 D21 114 New York Fencing Academy 3050 3141 9.4 56%
T64 L 13:14 JEON Alexander E. 23 27 A21 26 Swords Fencing Studio 3463 3150 6.7 30%

2021 Pomme De Terre - EPEE

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), June 13, 2021
Place 7, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Mason 24 C21 36 Olympia Fencing Center 2431 2830 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:2 PARTE Aidan 37 D19 46 Marx Fencing Academy 2167 2835 2.9 87%
Pool W 4:1 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 34 D21 31 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2434 2838 5.0 75%
Pool L 4:5 MORSE Tyler 19 B21 17 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2641 2843 12.1 63%
Pool L 0:5 MECHKOV Iliya 10 A20 12 Boston Fencing Club 3093 2831 6.4 33%
Pool W 5:4 SAVORETTI Francesco 48 U 27 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2266 2825 3.7 82%
T64 W 15:10 PARTE Aidan 37 D19 46 Marx Fencing Academy 2336 3135 2.5 90%
T32 W 15:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 28 C21 21 Olympia Fencing Center 2850 3137 7.1 68%
T16 W 15:7 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 23 C21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2502 3144 3.6 85%
T8 L 14:15 RICUTA Laurentiu Florentin 4 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3387 3148 7.3 36%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 3, Seed 13, Rank 20, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MCKEEVER Luca 63 101 B21 53 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2467 2815 14.1 72%
Pool W 5:2 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 111 C20 98 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2746 2801 8.7 54%
Pool W 5:0 CAO Brad 138 E21 150 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2316 2809 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy 163 U 156 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1589 2813 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Dylan J. 88 C21 72 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2474 2814 5.6 71%
Pool W 5:1 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 38 56 C21 13 LA International Fencing 2907 2820 10.5 44%
T128 W 15:13 DENNIS Ethan 105 C21 119 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2673 3101 5.6 76%
T64 W 15:6 DIXON Thomas 134 D19 54 Fencers Club Inc. 2577 3107 4.6 81%
T32 W 15:13 KIM Benjamin I. 48 72 C21 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2827 3112 7.2 68%
T16 W 15:9 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 16 23 A21 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3023 3119 9.6 56%
T8 W 15:11 PARK Ian C. 80 B20 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3378 3128 14.7 34%
T4 L 12:15 RHYU Kozmo 18 25 B21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3308 3143 8.6 39%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 57, Seed 29, Rank 42, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 CHU Allan 171 U 131 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2377 2825 15.7 77%
Pool W 5:4 LEHR William D. 72 130 C21 56 Mission Fencing Center 2726 2809 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:4 STEVENS Daniel 129 C21 107 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2651 2817 7.4 61%
Pool L 1:2 LIN Ryan 79 157 B21 78 Fortune Fencing 2908 2825 8.4 45%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Alexander 22 30 A21 66 Alliance Fencing Academy 3197 2816 5.2 26%
Pool W 5:1 JOO Benjamin 122 C21 162 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2228 2811 3.5 83%
T128 W 15:13 SMITH Nicholas S. 47 74 B21 75 Medeo Fencing Club 3019 3096 9.9 55%
T64 L 7:15 CANDELA Nicholas 34 55 A21 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 3693 3106 4.1 17%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC Reg Opens 4/12

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), May 31, 2021
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 42, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 22 C21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2511 2813 13.5 69%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 31 U 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1937 2800 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 TUCKER Owen J. 11 A21 28 Marx Fencing Academy 2580 2802 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:1 LANGTON Sawyer 20 C21 12 Ocean State Fencing Club 2568 2808 6.7 66%
Pool W 3:2 HA Daniel 30 U 31 Vivo Fencing Club 2151 2815 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:0 LUKANYUK Lorence 12 A19 24 Drew University Ncaa 2564 2818 6.5 66%
T32 W 15:6 HA Daniel 30 U 31 Vivo Fencing Club 2379 3104 3.1 88%
T16 L 8:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 10 A21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 3081 3107 11.6 52%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC Reg Opens 4/12

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 20, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHAH Maximilian A. 8 86 C21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2672 2828 7.6 60%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 27 U 28 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1977 2836 1.8 92%
Pool L 2:3 HERMANSON David B. 16 C19 11 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2478 2838 14.4 73%
Pool L 4:5 RICHARD Owen 10 B21 17 Ocean State Fencing Club 2559 2823 12.9 67%
Pool W 5:2 KUBATIN Anton V. 28 U 23 Vivo Fencing Club 1551 2811 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jonathan 17 D21 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 2013 2811 2.2 91%
T32 W 15:5 FENG Du 23 U 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 1658 3101 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:11 PAHLAVI Kamran 12 C21 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2207 3102 2.0 93%
T8 W 15:7 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 19 E21 8 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2593 3104 4.9 80%
T4 W 15:8 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 5 52 B20 3 Vivo Fencing Club 3079 3109 10.8 52%
T2 L 13:14 SHAH Maximilian A. 8 86 C21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2845 3120 15.6 68%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 15, Seed 38, Rank 74, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WEISS Miles J. 4 7 A20 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3386 2804 3.5 17%
Pool W 3:2 LIEF Isaac R. 100 D20 73 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2617 2800 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:1 THOMPSON Chester 107 D19 103 Swords Fencing Studio 2456 2808 5.5 72%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Henry A. 31 59 A20 9 Fencers Club Inc. 3500 2813 2.8 13%
Pool W 5:4 CHAWLA Armaan 64 180 A20 101 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2669 2810 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:2 GYURE Brayden H. 75 B20 99 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2888 2818 10.3 45%
T128 W 15:10 PARK Brian 80 B18 85 Rockland Fencers Club 2814 3056 7.9 65%
T64 W 15:10 PARK Ian C. 76 B20 37 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3370 3064 16.4 31%
T32 W 15:12 LIVERANT Skyler J. 15 28 A20 31 New York Fencing Academy 3766 3080 23.1 13%
T16 L 9:15 LAWSON Nicholas W. 2 5 A19 5 Fencers Club Inc. 4070 3103 1.7 6%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 38, Seed 22, Rank 30, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON James 87 D20 112 Premier Fencing Alliance 2358 2780 4.9 76%
Pool L 1:2 LI Patrick 94 D20 77 Denver Fencing Center 2443 2785 14.2 72%
Pool W 3:2 MCKEEVER Luca 58 97 C19 97 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2505 2770 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:3 CHU Allan 119 U 85 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2373 2777 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Kyran 53 82 C20 36 Fortune Fencing 2967 2782 11.9 38%
Pool W 5:3 RHYU Kozmo 15 20 B21 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2857 2794 10.3 46%
T64 L 10:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 18 25 B21 16 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2893 3070 14.4 62%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KHANNA Nikhil 30 41 E20 23 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2379 2754 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sullivan 84 U 85 LA International Fencing 1723 2759 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 CHU Allan 55 97 U 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2385 2760 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:3 NORTH Alexander M. 58 104 E19 46 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2367 2766 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:1 AGAON Ethan 27 36 B20 59 New York Fencing Academy 2339 2771 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 87 U 84 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2256 2776 4.1 81%
T64 W 14:7 AGAON Ethan 27 36 B20 59 New York Fencing Academy 2631 2997 6.9 73%
T32 W 15:11 JIN daniel 22 31 C21 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2775 3004 8.6 65%
T16 W 15:14 KATS Dylan G. 56 98 E21 12 New York Fencing Academy 3038 3012 12.3 48%
T8 W 15:11 STRAUSS Luke 62 C21 8 Northern Colorado Fencers 2800 3025 8.6 64%
T4 W 15:5 JIN Nicholas 7 7 B20 3 Fortune Fencing 3281 3033 15.8 34%
T2 W 14:8 PRASAD Ankith 1 1 B21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3590 3049 21.1 19%

April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 31, Seed 68, Not ranked, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MARAKOV Allen B. 37 132 A21 17 Medeo Fencing Club 3238 2740 4.2 20%
Pool L 0:3 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 3 13 A19 9 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3790 2736 1.1 4%
Pool W 5:4 POPOVICI Alexander M. 120 C17 109 Alliance Fencing Academy 2284 2735 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:4 YUMIACO Nolan C. 107 C20 16 Battle Born Fencing Club 2705 2739 9.1 52%
Pool L 2:5 RHYU Kozmo 77 B21 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2883 2748 7.9 41%
Pool W 5:1 GIBSON Nowell L. 34 116 A20 93 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3036 2740 13.5 31%
T128 W 15:11 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 57 A19 80 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3164 2974 15.5 38%
T64 W 15:14 CLICK Aiden 102 C21 34 Apex Fencing Academy 2853 2989 10.0 59%
T32 L 8:15 GRIFFITHS Ryan 10 35 A19 7 3869 2999 2.4 8%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 9, Seed 6, Rank 9, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Marcus 81 U 79 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1821 2715 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 61 U 97 1763 2716 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN Tate 96 U 80 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2195 2718 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:3 JIN daniel 36 59 D21 20 Battle Born Fencing Club 2554 2722 7.4 61%
Pool W 5:2 SENNEWALD James J. 56 E20 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2526 2729 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:3 MCALISTER Ian 25 37 E21 32 2164 2736 3.6 83%
T64 W 15:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 20 30 D20 54 Cardinal Fencing Club 2818 2957 10.3 59%
T32 W 15:7 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 13 19 B21 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2985 2967 12.7 49%
T16 L 11:15 PARK Ian C. 2 2 B20 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3408 2980 6.3 24%

Boston Fencing Club ROC - Reg Opens 3/20

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 10, 2021
Place 9, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO corey 29 E20 21 Olympia Fencing Center 2376 2668 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 FELDMAN Jaemin 12 B19 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2700 2674 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:1 RICHARD Owen 19 C21 16 Ocean State Fencing Club 2549 2684 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:4 INSLER Ethan C. 2 A21 17 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2963 2691 13.0 33%
Pool W 5:3 LEHR William D. 24 C19 8 Mission Fencing Center 2777 2704 10.3 45%
T16 L 14:15 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 4 A19 1 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 3121 2967 10.2 40%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 4, 2021
Place 13, Seed 20, Rank 181, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LIU Alexander 9 68 A21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3088 2648 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Eric S 47 C19 61 Medeo Fencing Club 2287 2644 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:2 BASOK Nikita 66 E21 46 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2371 2649 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 37 C21 22 Cavalier Fencing Club 2747 2655 10.6 44%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Richard 75 U 80 AIC Fencing Club 1811 2666 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:10 BANKULLA Nihal R. 57 D20 51 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2347 2946 4.7 83%
T32 W 15:13 RHYU Kozmo 13 90 B21 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3221 2950 17.6 33%
T16 L 5:15 HANSEN Jonas B. 3 22 A21 5 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 4201 2968 0.8 2%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 10, Seed 13, Rank 74, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JEYOON Ryan S. 10 67 C20 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2721 2646 10.5 45%
Pool W 5:2 SIMPSON Patrick 32 D21 46 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2520 2657 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:4 BINDAS Odinn A. 58 E19 27 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2169 2665 4.2 79%
Pool L 4:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 56 E20 48 Medeo Fencing Club 2526 2669 11.3 59%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Byung 36 D21 15 New York Fencing Academy 2318 2658 5.6 71%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 73 U 31 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2263 2663 14.9 75%
T64 W 15:7 SEELEY Charlie 57 E19 51 2025 2934 2.6 91%
T32 W 15:8 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 18 B21 22 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3162 2937 15.2 37%
T16 L 12:15 PARK Ian C. 21 B20 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3424 2952 6.0 22%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), March 28, 2021
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 14, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 CHOI Mason 13 91 D21 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2278 2632 14.4 72%
Pool W 5:2 PETERSEN Zachary 31 U 34 Vivo Fencing Club 2500 2618 5.1 55%
Pool W 5:3 LANGTON Sawyer 8 55 C21 6 Ocean State Fencing Club 2593 2623 9.1 52%
Pool W 4:3 IARIKOV Nicholas 35 U 20 New York Fencing Academy 2501 2632 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG William 18 E21 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 1809 2640 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 WOLFE Alex 23 U 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2171 2642 4.5 78%
T32 W 15:7 RIPA Joseph K. 32 U 27 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1858 2881 1.8 95%
T16 W 15:4 TIYA Biaya K. 5 27 C20 12 2986 2883 15.0 43%
T8 W 15:9 CHOI Mason 13 91 D21 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2426 2898 6.2 78%
T4 W 15:9 RICHARD Owen 6 35 C20 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2964 2904 14.2 46%
T2 W 15:12 GOHEL Dayus T. 2 6 B21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3080 2918 16.0 39%

WAY Epic Epee: Men's A4 cometh & Women's Div 3

Men's Épée (A4), March 21, 2021
Place 29, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SIDDIQUI Humza 39 C19 52 Marx Fencing Academy 2515 2637 8.1 58%
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 19 B21 23 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2740 2645 8.4 44%
Pool W 5:0 HENDON Liam 68 U 68 Silver City Fencing Club 1709 2637 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 ROMERO Javier 42 C18 31 Fencers Club / Unattached 2427 2638 11.0 62%
Pool L 3:5 BASOK Nikita 59 E20 39 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2344 2627 13.4 68%
Pool W 5:3 STUSNICK Hunter 13 A19 20 Medeo Fencing Club / Chatham HS 3230 2614 18.3 16%
T64 W 15:6 BASOK Nikita 59 E20 39 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2411 2878 6.4 77%
T32 L 7:15 FEINBERG Gabriel 16 A19 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3611 2885 3.7 12%

WAY Epee: Men's A2 possible

Men's Épée (B2), February 21, 2021
Place 11, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C20, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Mason 22 D20 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2330 2636 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:1 RHYU Kozmo 4 B20 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2838 2642 12.3 37%
Pool L 3:5 ZAFFT Maximo 1 A20 2 Marx Fencing Academy 2981 2654 5.8 29%
Pool L 2:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 17 C19 17 Elite Fencers Club 2295 2648 14.4 72%
Pool W 5:0 WU Jonathan 34 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1751 2634 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Aedin 28 U 27 Marx Fencing Academy 1677 2636 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:3 RYE William 30 U 25 Marx Fencing Academy 2318 2892 5.0 73%
T16 L 9:15 TUCKER Owen 8 B19 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2602 2897 19.1 69%

Olympia FC Valentines❤ Senior Open

Senior Men's Épée (U, SNR), February 14, 2021
Place 5, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C20, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GERSEN Jacob 23 D19 25 Olympia Fencing Center 2091 2624 4.0 81%
Pool L 2:5 GUI Runlin 8 C20 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2702 2628 8.6 45%
Pool W 5:2 SHAH Max 22 D19 13 Olympia Fencing Center
Pool W 5:2 COLLYMORE Spencer 3 B20 9 Vivo Fencing Club 2866 2620 12.9 34%
Pool W 5:3 MACNEILL Owen 34 U 16 Marx Fencing Academy 1582 2633 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:0 WU Jonathan 27 U 28 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1778 2634 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:8 WU Jonathan 27 U 28 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1748 2895 1.2 97%
T16 W 15:10 GARCIA ROGERS Lucas 28 U 11 Vivo Fencing Club
T8 L 6:15 FEINBERG Gabriel 1 A19 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3583 2896 4.1 13%

Olympia FC Winter Senior Open

Senior Men's Épée (U, SNR), January 10, 2021
Place 7, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating C20, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHAH Maximilian 19 D19 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2647 2620 9.9 48%
Pool L 2:5 VERMEULE spencer 2 A20 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3301 2630 3.0 13%
Pool L 3:5 PRIHODKO Max 22 E20 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2347 2627 13.4 68%
Pool W 5:2 HOLCOMB Keith 27 U 27 Ocean State Fencing Club 1281 2613 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 9 C20 16 Cavalier Fencing Club / Boston Latin School 2673 2614 10.4 46%
T32 W 15:3 CAFASSO Martin 30 U 24 Olympia Fencing Center 2136 2882 3.9 86%
T16 W 15:7 MACARTY Jordan 17 D20 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2853 2886 13.2 52%
T8 L 12:15 VERMEULE spencer 2 A20 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3648 2899 3.6 11%

Boston Fencing Club RYC #2 - Reg Opens 9/21

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), November 22, 2020
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 10, Rating C20, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BRADSHAW Carter 15 U 15 Olympia Fencing Center 1500 2600 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 XIE Brandon 8 U 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 1826 2601 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 LANGTON Sawyer 5 C19 7 Ocean State Fencing Club 2622 2603 9.9 49%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO corey 11 U 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2333 2613 6.3 68%
T8 W 15:10 CHOI Mason 4 68 D20 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2296 2875 5.4 83%
T4 W 15:11 MACARTY Jordan T. 3 15 D20 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2862 2880 13.8 51%
T2 L 11:15 RICHARD Owen 6 C19 1 Ocean State Fencing Club 2982 2894 12.3 44%

WAY Epic Epee: Men's A2 Push & Women's Open

Men's Épée (A2), November 15, 2020
Place 5, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating C19, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GERSEN Jacob 23 D19 32 Olympia Fencing Center 2256 2562 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 HERMANSON Daivd 17 C19 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2471 2568 8.4 56%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Byung 28 U 21 North Shore Fencers Club 2307 2576 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:4 MORSE Tyler 4 B19 11 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2721 2583 11.4 41%
Pool W 5:2 MCDERMOTT James 7 B19 26 Ocean State Fencing Club 2326 2594 6.2 66%
T32 W 15:7 FUSSMAN Yval 30 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 1833 2880 1.8 95%
T16 W 15:12 SIMPSON Patrick 26 E20 15 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2381 2882 6.4 79%
T8 L 11:15 GORDON Reis 2 A17 2 New York University Ncaa / Fencers Club 2881 2888 13.3 50%

D'Artagnan's Challenge Series 2B (Y14 Epee)

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 18, 2020
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating C18, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KARMILOWICZ Michael 10 U 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2500 2539 5.4 52%
Pool W 5:4 MACARTY Jordan 3 D20 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2615 2544 10.4 45%
Pool W 5:2 BRADSHAW Carter 11 U 9 Olympia Fencing Center 1472 2555 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Troy 7 U 8 Olympia Fencing Center 1590 2556 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:1 IVKOV Dima 6 U 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2077 2557 4.4 79%
T8 W 15:6 SONG Troy 7 U 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2104 2853 4.0 88%
T4 W 15:11 CHOI Mason 5 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2332 2857 6.2 81%
T2 W 15:10 GOHEL Dayus 1 C19 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2975 2863 16.8 43%

D'Artagnan's Challenge Series 1B (Y14 Epee)

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 27, 2020
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating C18, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MACARTY Jordan 3 D20 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2620 2521 10.6 43%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Troy 10 U 6 Olympia Fencing Center 1506 2531 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:1 DE WINTER Calvin 6 U 10 Olympia Fencing Center 1652 2532 2.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 IVKOV Dima 7 U 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2073 2535 4.5 78%
T8 W 14:6 IVKOV Dima 7 U 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2551 2859 9.4 69%
T4 L 11:15 MACARTY Jordan 3 D20 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2810 2869 16.0 54%

Olympia Advance Camp Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (E1, SNR), September 4, 2020
Place 2, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MACARTY Jordan 4 D20 6 Olympia Fencing Center 2605 2529 8.4 45%
Pool W 5:2 SPRINGER Sierra 8 U 11 Olympia Fencing Center
Pool W 5:2 ABRAMSON Mariela 5 D20 10 Olympia Fencing Center
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Corey 13 U 7 Cavalier Fencing Club
Pool L 3:5 WHELAN Tony 1 A19 1 Olympia Fencing Center
Pool W 5:4 PRIHODKO Nina 12 U 13 Olympia Fencing Center
T16 W 15:1 SPRINGER Sierra 8 U 11 Olympia Fencing Center
T8 W 15:11 WADE Ava 2 A19 5 Olympia Fencing Center
T4 W 15:13 GOHEL Dayus 3 C19 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2956 2842 17.7 43%
T2 L 11:15 WHELAN Tony 1 A19 1 Olympia Fencing Center

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 35, Seed 62, Not ranked, Rating C19, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARK Ian C. 29 B20 86 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2744 2480 13.0 33%
Pool L 4:5 SHAH S Ayush 40 B19 36 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2883 2493 5.2 26%
Pool W 5:1 GARLAND Nathaniel 107 U 114 Loudoun International Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1746 2488 2.7 86%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Alexander 6 68 B19 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 3107 2491 18.3 15%
Pool W 5:1 FURST Matthew C. 97 E19 99 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2379 2509 7.6 58%
Pool W 5:4 MOON Ryan Y. 75 C18 54 Elite Fencing Academy 2742 2517 12.3 35%
T64 L 14:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 66 C19 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2597 2863 21.1 67%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 28, Seed 17, Rank 76, Rating C19, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 JEYOON Ryan S. 34 D19 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2685 2468 7.0 36%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Seungwon 31 D20 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2393 2461 10.5 55%
Pool W 5:4 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 25 C19 46 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2507 2450 10.3 46%
Pool W 5:1 KHANNA Nikhil 47 U 40 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2349 2461 8.2 57%
Pool L 4:5 XIAN Ryan 11 58 B19 3 2809 2469 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:4 SHARMA Sanil 4 23 A19 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2990 2463 17.0 19%
T64 W 7:3 CAO Brad 45 U 41 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2715 2871 12.8 60%
T32 L 12:15 HE Lawrence 33 D20 9 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2665 2883 20.5 64%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 58, Seed 148, Not ranked, Rating C19, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 THOMAS Harris 235 E20 232 Alliance Fencing Academy 2375 2451 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:2 TAROLLI Alexander 246 E19 267 Hooked On Fencing 2092 2460 5.4 72%
Pool L 4:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 44 59 B20 53 Long Island Fencing Center / University City Fencing Academy 2922 2465 4.7 22%
Pool W 5:3 FOLKERTS Paul 140 C20 271 2079 2460 5.2 72%
Pool L 4:5 RINEHART Conner M. 53 69 B19 74 Cambridge Fencing Center / Chesapeake Fencing Club 2796 2466 5.8 29%
Pool W 5:3 WHITEHURST JJ 332 U 121 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2343 2460 8.2 58%
T256 W 15:14 TANG William 106 141 D19 182 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2617 2853 11.7 65%
T128 W 8:7 VAN EIKEMA HOMMES Neil B. 90 116 C18 68 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3027 2864 20.0 40%
T64 L 11:15 YUMIACO Nolan C. 58 75 C19 22 Battle Born Fencing Club 2992 2884 13.9 43%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), February 1, 2020
Place 28, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C19, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 C19 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2618 2484 8.1 41%
Pool L 2:3 SKIFFINGTON Sam 23 E19 8 Marx Fencing Academy 2094 2476 15.1 74%
Pool W 5:4 FERREIRA Noah J. 15 D19 22 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2468 2461 9.8 50%
Pool L 4:5 CONNELLY Asa D. 30 U 16 Vivo Fencing Club 2170 2471 13.7 69%
Pool L 2:4 DYER Ian E. 17 D19 24 2462 2457 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:1 PEITZSCH Robert 35 U 34 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1859 2447 3.6 80%
T32 L 10:15 EKE Frank 7 C19 6 Vivo Fencing Club 3113 2864 11.7 34%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 13, Seed 16, Rank 39, Rating C19, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 USDIN Anton 125 U 87 DC Fencers Club 2220 2476 6.6 66%
Pool W 2:1 SUN Jason 70 E19 124 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1921 2482 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:3 SKORUPAN Grant 147 U 153 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2211 2486 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Daniel 180 U 71 Medeo Fencing Club 1581 2493 1.7 93%
Pool L 2:5 KHANNA Nikhil 40 90 U 54 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2325 2494 12.1 61%
Pool W 5:0 SLEDJESKI Christopher 92 U 148 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1598 2482 1.9 92%
T128 W 15:12 NGUYEN Tate 164 U 96 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2560 2818 12.3 66%
T64 W 15:10 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 46 110 D19 41 New York Fencing Academy 2815 2830 17.1 51%
T32 W 15:13 RHYU Kozmo 5 18 B19 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3264 2847 28.1 25%
T16 L 10:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 158 U 8 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3178 2875 10.8 31%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 30, Seed 40, Rank 49, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HUSSAIN Kamran 123 U 120 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2411 2487 9.0 55%
Pool L 3:5 DENNIS Ethan 81 142 E19 82 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2361 2496 11.8 59%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Alexander 3 3 B19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3014 2484 4.1 19%
Pool L 4:5 MING Isaac 131 U 134 Medeo Fencing Club 1348 2480 25.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 88 E19 92 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2401 2455 9.2 54%
Pool W 5:2 CHAWLA Armaan 45 59 C19 68 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2595 2464 11.6 41%
T128 W 10:9 GOLDMAN Rami 84 C19 80 Denver Fencing Center 2578 2791 14.1 64%
T64 W 9:8 LEE Noah 22 23 D19 34 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3202 2805 29.5 26%
T32 L 14:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 44 54 C19 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2919 2834 16.4 44%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 249, Seed 299, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 WU Byron 145 C19 148 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2628 2512 8.6 42%
Pool L 0:5 RONG Yao 28 30 B19 3 3343 2503 2.1 8%
Pool L 3:5 SOLTER Kai 200 E19 120 Northern Colorado Fencers 2393 2501 11.6 57%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Ryan 59 65 B19 37 Swords Fencing Studio 3055 2490 3.9 17%
Pool L 3:5 FRANCO-TENTIOUK Christopher J. 232 E18 227 Alliance Fencing Academy 2372 2486 11.5 57%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Kevin de-tai 113 B19 271 2675 2474 12.8 37%

THRUST FALL ROC/RYC w/Veterans and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 2, 2019
Place 1, Seed 5, Rank 49, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jeffery 49 U 28 Hills Fencing Institute (h3) 1342 2510 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 14 122 U 36 New York Fencing Academy 2354 2511 8.1 60%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Max S 58 U 61 Medeo Fencing Club 1132 2519 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:5 TAHOUN Aly 40 U 17 Premier Fencing Club 2105 2520 16.0 75%
Pool W 5:0 ALKEMA Benjamin 23 U 50 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 1519 2504 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:1 SKORUPAN Grant 32 U 46 Allez Fencing And Training Center 2219 2505 6.6 68%
T64 W 15:5 STEPHENSON Jacob 26 U 60 Olympia Fencing Center 1718 2696 3.7 92%
T32 W 15:8 SUN Jeffery 49 U 28 Hills Fencing Institute (h3) 2190 2700 9.1 75%
T16 W 15:9 AGAON Ethan 3 32 E18 14 New York Fencing Academy 2639 2709 18.5 54%
T8 W 9:5 KOKENGE Reid 15 127 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2785 2727 21.8 46%
T4 W 15:13 DYER Ian E. 13 119 D19 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2648 2749 17.1 56%
T2 W 15:12 TUMIBAY Noah C. 20 139 E19 2 Rockland Fencers Club 3011 2766 24.4 35%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 6, 2019
Place 58, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SIDDIQUI Humza K. 60 C19 90 Marx Fencing Academy 2480 2517 9.7 52%
Pool L 4:5 KUMAR Anitya 6 A19 3 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 2859 2527 6.1 29%
Pool L 1:5 SHENG Patrick Y. 34 B19 5 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2889 2521 5.8 27%
Pool W 5:1 LI Jeffrey 83 E19 89 Medeo Fencing Club 2389 2515 8.5 58%
Pool L 1:5 BEACH Nicholas 51 C19 44 Drew University NCAA / Foothills Fencing Academy 2728 2524 7.5 37%
Pool L 4:5 DIDASKALOU Ilias L. 21 A18 48 Fencers Club Inc. 2863 2516 5.9 29%
T128 W 15:9 HONG James 79 E19 71 2587 2682 17.7 56%
T64 L 8:15 HOLTZ Donovan K. 1 37 A18 11 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3603 2700 4.1 8%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC

Div II Men's Épée (C3, DV2), October 5, 2019
Place 19, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MANOUKIAN David 28 D16 20 New York Fencing Academy 2276 2499 11.9 63%
Pool W 5:4 DOUGLAS Colin F. 17 D19 56 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2468 2487 9.9 51%
Pool W 5:2 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 6 C19 40 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2570 2496 11.2 45%
Pool W 5:0 STEFANOV Michael A. 46 E18 46 Forte Fencing Club / Rowan University Fencing Club 2051 2508 4.6 73%
Pool W 5:3 PEREZ Francisco 51 U 51 Drew University NCAA 2103 2512 5.0 71%
T64 W 15:13 LESSER Jeremy 32 E19 52 Freehold Fencing Academy 1513 2691 2.8 94%
T32 L 11:15 ATANASIO Joseph 45 E18 14 Queens Fencing Club LLC 2927 2694 11.9 40%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), October 5, 2019
Place 90, Seed 75, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 KAMBESELES Jack M. 15 B19 13 New York Fencing Academy 3040 2553 4.8 21%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 36 C19 46 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2524 2548 10.8 52%
Pool L 1:5 KOKENGE Clark 9 A19 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2888 2538 6.1 28%
Pool L 3:5 URQUILLA Marc 90 U 56 Drew University NCAA 2798 2532 6.1 36%
Pool L 3:5 HONG James 66 E19 70 2104 2526 16.3 75%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Owen 47 D19 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 2475 2509 10.7 52%
T128 L 13:15 LIBSON Tazman 41 C19 49 2612 2713 21.5 56%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), September 22, 2019
Place 11, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SIMPSON Patrick 26 U 16 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2199 2547 6.3 72%
Pool W 5:4 MAAS Sean H. 14 E19 15 New York Fencing Academy 2519 2553 10.1 52%
Pool L 2:5 MCDERMOTT Brian 2 51 B19 9 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2941 2563 5.9 27%
Pool L 3:5 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 10 D19 19 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2019 2557 18.6 81%
Pool W 5:2 LI Brian 7 C18 21 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2327 2539 7.7 64%
Pool W 5:1 PAVATE Rishi 17 U 20 Mission Fencing Center 2277 2546 7.0 67%
T32 W 15:10 STEWART Charlie 22 U 26 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1872 2725 5.2 90%
T16 L 13:15 LEHR William D. 4 103 D19 3 Mission Fencing Center 2925 2730 17.1 38%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 21, 2019
Place 21, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 INSLER Gabriel C. 3 147 A19 10 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3048 2565 5.0 21%
Pool L 3:5 LEHR William D. 18 D19 12 Mission Fencing Center 2725 2560 8.6 39%
Pool L 3:5 DOLMETSCH Max 12 C19 9 Marx Fencing Academy 2684 2551 8.9 41%
Pool W 5:2 LI Brian 14 C18 22 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2355 2542 8.2 62%
Pool L 3:5 KANG Michael H. 6 A19 3 Rockland Fencers Club 2932 2550 5.9 26%
Pool W 5:2 CONNORS Jacob 24 U 27 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1688 2545 2.2 92%
T32 L 9:15 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 4 151 B19 13 Long Island Fencing Center / Andy Ma Fencing Center 3316 2734 8.9 17%

Albert Chikayev Memorial ROC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 14, 2019
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 44, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WU Marcus 34 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2372 2544 8.5 61%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Hudson 31 U 32 WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2177 2553 6.1 73%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 10 82 U 35 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2062 2559 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:4 MISHIMA Torata 20 U 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2296 2564 7.3 67%
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 16 111 U 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2755 2571 8.3 38%
Pool W 5:1 GONG Haixiang 27 U 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 1679 2563 2.0 93%
T32 W 15:6 BHATIA Rahil 22 U 27 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1941 2742 6.8 83%
T16 W 15:7 BEZRODNOV Michael 17 113 U 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2585 2749 18.8 60%
T8 L 12:15 HE Lawrence 7 59 D19 1 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2427 2768 34.5 71%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), August 30, 2019
Place 18, Seed 10, Rank 41, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 COUSINS Cameron 51 U 51 2921 2515 9.7 33%
Pool W 5:2 LIEF Isaac R. 11 42 E19 22 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2554 2525 11.4 48%
Pool L 1:5 PIERANUNZI IV Wills 70 U 12 Ocean State Fencing Club 2572 2536 9.3 48%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Xudong (Max) 31 U 47 1631 2527 2.5 87%
Pool W 5:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 54 U 29 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2690 2530 13.2 40%
Pool W 5:0 BEALS Alden 32 U 66 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1336 2543 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:4 WU Jonathan 27 U 51 Cavalier Fencing Club 1530 2761 2.3 96%
T32 L 5:15 LANGTON Sawyer 21 D19 16 Ocean State Fencing Club 2904 2763 20.7 41%

The Durkan Rooster RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), August 18, 2019
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 41, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 8 98 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2627 2506 12.9 42%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Byung 13 U 26 North Shore Fencers Club 2015 2519 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 XIE Brandon 22 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 2218 2524 7.0 69%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Hudson 23 U 8 WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2238 2531 7.2 68%
Pool L 2:5 KARAMANIAN Nicholas 26 U 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1790 2538 23.1 89%
T32 W 15:5 WU Jonathan 19 U 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 1543 2743 2.7 96%
T16 W 15:12 HE Lawrence 6 54 D19 13 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2443 2746 17.0 68%
T8 W 15:6 KARAMANIAN Nicholas 26 U 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2424 2763 15.2 69%
T4 L 12:15 RICHARD Owen 9 E19 2 Ocean State Fencing Club 3051 2778 17.2 33%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 42, Seed 30, Rank 31, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BLANCO Renn 151 U 164 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1966 2488 4.9 80%
Pool W 5:1 KHANNA Nikhil 31 33 U 95 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2550 2493 12.3 46%
Pool L 3:5 CANO Marcos E. 91 105 U 12 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2579 2505 10.0 45%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Samuel Y. 90 103 U 195 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2339 2495 9.0 60%
Pool W 5:1 PHUKAN Rohin 150 U 111 Swords Fencing Studio 1623 2504 2.1 92%
T256 W 15:8 QUINTERO Julian 148 U 209 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 1675 2741 4.7 92%
T128 W 15:9 LI Patrick 191 U 93 Denver Fencing Center 2520 2746 20.0 64%
T64 L 9:15 RICHARD Owen 81 94 U 8 Ocean State Fencing Club 2904 2766 22.5 41%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 152, Seed 68, Rank 92, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 15 21 A18 27 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2999 2506 5.3 21%
Pool L 3:5 PARNAS Ely 179 E19 168 Olympic Fencers Club 2260 2501 15.3 65%
Pool W 5:1 EDWARDS Strummer 262 U 282 1613 2485 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 149 C19 79 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing Club 2313 2488 9.0 61%
Pool W 5:1 MUN Chur-Yong 232 U 189 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1883 2497 4.1 84%
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD James J. 97 124 U 149 Alliance Fencing Academy 2366 2501 13.3 59%
T256 L 14:15 ALIYEV Telman 173 E19 112 Alliance Fencing Academy 2580 2775 34.4 62%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 2, 2019
Place 174, Seed 267, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHIN Joshua 31 33 B19 26 LA International Fencing 3242 2518 25.8 12%
Pool L 2:5 SMITH Jackson 126 C19 61 Denver Fencing Center 2665 2544 10.2 42%
Pool L 4:5 CRANE Matthew T. 109 C19 199 Olympic Fencers Club 2367 2534 14.6 61%
Pool L 3:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 49 53 A18 67 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2981 2519 5.7 22%
Pool W 5:1 BARTCH Ethan L. 205 E19 238 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2118 2513 6.4 74%
Pool L 4:5 KANG Philip F. 187 D18 188 Alliance Fencing Academy 2389 2520 13.8 59%
T256 L 10:15 DIXON Samuel 47 52 B18 94 Fencers Club Inc. 2872 2802 27.0 46%

East Coast Challenge RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 12, 2019
Place 60, Seed 75, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 41 C18 13 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2771 2537 9.0 35%
Pool L 2:5 SHENG Patrick Y. 16 B19 10 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2858 2528 7.7 29%
Pool L 3:5 SHREM Samuel G. 33 C19 25 Salle Marquis De Lafayette 2693 2521 9.5 39%
Pool W 5:4 BANKULLA Nihal R. 58 E19 77 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2449 2511 11.3 54%
Pool L 4:5 DIXON Samuel 9 129 B18 38 Fencers Club Inc. 2768 2522 8.6 34%
Pool W 5:3 SKIFFINGTON Sam 63 E19 75 Marx Fencing Academy 1895 2514 4.3 84%
T128 W 15:8 LANGTON Sawyer 76 U 71 Ocean State Fencing Club 2995 2770 42.0 36%
T64 L 6:15 MARAKOV Allen B. 22 B19 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3505 2812 9.7 14%

East Coast Challenge RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 11, 2019
Place 24, Seed 47, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOW Maxwell 32 U 52 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2062 2549 6.1 78%
Pool W 5:3 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 33 U 50 New York Fencing Academy 2495 2555 12.2 54%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Eric S 51 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2333 2568 9.4 65%
Pool L 2:5 LI Brian 14 C18 34 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2359 2577 17.0 64%
Pool L 3:5 SOOMRO Adam A. 19 D19 18 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2585 2560 12.5 48%
Pool L 2:5 YAN yuheng 3 46 B18 9 2701 2548 10.3 40%
T64 W 15:6 HURDAL Leif G. 40 U 43 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2020 2788 9.5 87%
T32 L 11:15 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 12 C19 1 Marx Fencing Academy 2830 2797 27.5 48%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 4, 2019
Place 24, Seed 10, Rank 87, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 39 U 39 Medeo Fencing Club 2229 2577 20.9 72%
Pool W 5:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 26 U 40 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1928 2556 4.8 85%
Pool L 4:5 WU Marcus 41 U 27 New York Fencing Academy 2349 2561 17.6 64%
Pool L 2:3 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 7 70 E19 6 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 2919 2543 7.6 27%
Pool W 5:3 MCKEEVER Luca 23 E18 11 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2546 2536 13.6 49%
T64 W 15:8 SCHADE Lucas 31 U 41 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1869 2796 7.2 90%
T32 L 10:15 RHYU Kozmo 4 35 B19 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3314 2804 15.6 21%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), March 17, 2019
Place 16, Seed 8, Rank 84, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GALIS Nicholas 40 U 30 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 2382 2604 10.6 64%
Pool L 3:5 LIEF Isaac R. 6 76 E18 10 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2555 2615 15.6 54%
Pool W 5:4 DACKO Alexander V. 32 U 27 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2210 2599 7.8 73%
Pool L 1:5 CHAWLA Armaan 19 165 D19 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2484 2607 16.5 58%
Pool L 4:5 ZENG Zihan 18 162 U 17 2524 2591 15.3 54%
Pool W 5:0 PEZZULO John P. 42 U 42 Capital District Fencing School 1448 2575 1.9 94%
T32 W 15:13 WIMMER Chandler M. 5 43 C18 18 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3168 2772 57.8 27%
T16 L 13:15 FERREIRA Noah J. 21 D18 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2772 2829 33.1 53%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), March 16, 2019
Place 21, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LAI Coby 22 U 15 Marx Fencing Academy 2217 2650 7.8 75%
Pool L 0:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 2 88 A18 1 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2989 2658 9.4 29%
Pool L 3:5 NEAL John P. 15 U 18 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2415 2648 19.3 64%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Noah 10 E19 11 Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation 2931 2629 9.6 31%
Pool L 4:5 FERREIRA Noah J. 7 D18 12 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2558 2619 15.0 54%
T32 L 10:15 LIEF Isaac R. 11 E18 8 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3105 2797 25.1 32%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 80, Seed 19, Rank 19, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SARKAR agniv 108 U 111 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2416 2679 10.5 64%
Pool W 5:3 CANO Marcos E. 66 84 U 75 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2513 2690 12.6 61%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Nathan 141 U 116 Swords Fencing Studio 2321 2703 25.4 73%
Pool L 3:4 BEZRODNOV Michael 60 76 U 43 Medeo Fencing Club 2629 2677 16.4 53%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Kingston 103 U 105 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2111 2661 6.5 82%
Pool L 0:5 AGAON Shawn 24 24 U 6 New York Fencing Academy 2588 2667 17.3 55%
T128 L 10:15 DILLE Jackson K. 109 U 51 Knights Of Siena (SC) 1598 2871 73.9 93%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 47, Seed 69, Rank 91, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YAN yuheng 9 11 B18 29 2634 2651 17.7 51%
Pool W 5:1 YOUNG Jr Colby 190 U 160 Battle Born Fencing Club 1950 2668 5.2 87%
Pool W 5:4 CANO Diego A. 113 169 U 92 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2326 2674 10.4 71%
Pool W 4:3 MCKEEVER Luca 130 E18 85 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2396 2684 11.4 68%
Pool L 2:5 SHIV Rishi 52 67 D19 108 Alliance Fencing Academy 2324 2695 25.8 72%
Pool W 5:3 WRIGHT Christopher 173 U 195 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2302 2670 9.7 73%
T128 W 15:14 DEKERMANJI Christopher 39 45 D18 87 Swords Fencing Studio 3179 2825 65.0 29%
T64 L 9:15 DAO Matthew M. 7 9 B18 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 3395 2890 19.4 21%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), February 10, 2019
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 90, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WU Joseph 32 U 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 2185 2643 26.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 KOBI Samuel 12 149 U 27 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2566 2617 17.6 53%
Pool W 5:3 KHALITOV Alexander 41 U 38 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1416 2634 2.4 93%
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Reid 24 U 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2282 2637 10.9 72%
Pool W 5:0 ROYTBURD Samuel 18 U 37 New York Fencing Academy 1709 2648 3.2 93%
T32 W 15:11 JIN Owen 35 U 25 Cavalier Fencing Club 2754 2812 38.3 53%
T16 W 14:13 BORATGIS Christopher J. 14 U 16 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2978 2850 54.9 42%
T8 L 11:12 DIXON Thomas 31 U 2 Fencers Club Inc. 2318 2905 79.7 81%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 9, 2019
Place 11, Seed 3, Rank 19, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOBI Samuel 13 77 U 14 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2605 2662 19.6 54%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 30 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2113 2682 38.1 82%
Pool W 5:4 WU Marcus 18 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 2254 2644 11.1 73%
Pool L 4:5 ARICO Trey 28 U 13 Freehold Fencing Academy 2239 2655 28.4 73%
Pool W 5:2 SKORUPAN Grant 8 46 U 20 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2501 2627 16.4 58%
T32 W 15:9 CHANG Benjamin 20 U 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2226 2835 22.1 78%
T16 L 10:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 2 18 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2990 2857 45.3 42%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 9, 2019
Place 13, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHENG Patrick Y. 4 105 C18 3 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2880 2646 32.2 35%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jason 34 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2372 2678 33.1 69%
Pool W 5:3 ROTHENBERG Max 28 U 42 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1613 2645 3.3 94%
Pool W 4:2 SMITH Nicholas S. 16 E18 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2685 2648 23.9 48%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Owen 39 U 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 2298 2672 26.7 70%
Pool W 5:3 SIDDIQUI Humza K. 9 D19 23 Marx Fencing Academy 2468 2645 17.0 61%
T32 W 15:10 GOHEL Dayus T. 23 U 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2870 2802 69.6 46%
T16 L 8:15 MORSE Tyler 11 D18 7 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC 3211 2872 37.1 30%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 3, 2019
Place 15, Seed 11, Rank 19, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LOBSENZ Danny 86 U 93 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 1183 2675 1.2 98%
Pool W 4:0 BERNARD Jack B. 107 U 59 Knights Of Siena (SC) 1149 2676 1.2 98%
Pool W 5:1 CHENH Justin 75 U 68 Nova Fencing Club 1795 2677 5.6 90%
Pool W 5:2 SUNG Oliver 55 U 83 Baltimore Fencing Center 1709 2683 5.0 90%
Pool L 1:5 GIUSSANI Edoardo 22 54 U 9 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2112 2688 43.7 82%
Pool W 5:1 NAMAN Mason 43 U 92 Escrime Du Lac 1387 2644 1.7 98%
T64 W 15:7 NORTH Alexander M. 90 U 44 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 2416 2720 49.1 66%
T32 W 15:13 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 7 15 U 19 New York Fencing Academy 2918 2769 84.4 41%
T16 L 12:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 5 13 E16 5 New York Fencing Academy 3050 2853 50.9 39%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), February 2, 2019
Place 79, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DIECK Logan O. 79 U 94 Cardinal Fencing Club 2834 2743 34.1 44%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Eric Y. 19 C18 26 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2851 2778 26.3 45%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Daniel Y. 14 C18 39 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3045 2751 18.7 32%
Pool L 4:5 DENNIS Ethan 52 E18 95 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1976 2733 57.6 88%
Pool L 4:5 ELFEN Nicholas R. 86 U 65 2862 2675 19.9 39%
Pool W 5:0 ROY NATHAN J 46 E18 68 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2472 2655 19.7 61%
T128 L 11:15 JUSCINSKI Michal 30 D18 54 Illinois Fencers Club 2580 2814 94.5 62%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 1, 2019
Place 60, Seed 27, Rank 90, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GANA Jr Jorge M.