Shawn Agaon

2006

Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 40 117 103 23 133 416
Losses 14 53 43 20 78 208
Win Ratio 74.1% 68.8% 70.5% 53.5% 63.0% 66.7%
Pool Victories 23 85 73 21 92 294
Pool Losses 9 33 26 14 53 135
Pool Win Ratio 71.9% 72.0% 73.7% 60.0% 63.4% 68.5%
DE Victories 17 32 30 2 41 122
DE Losses 5 20 17 6 25 73
DE Win Ratio 77.3% 61.5% 63.8% 25.0% 62.1% 62.6%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 15 40 37 5 49 146
Easy wins as % of wins 37.5% 34.2% 35.9% 21.7% 36.8% 35.1%
Close wins 10 22 25 7 37 101
Close wins as % of all wins 25.0% 18.8% 24.3% 30.4% 27.8% 24.3%
Close losses 4 23 20 12 23 82
Close losses as % of all losses 28.6% 43.4% 46.5% 60.0% 29.5% 39.4%
Big losses 6 10 11 2 24 53
Big losses as % of all losses 42.9% 18.9% 25.6% 10.0% 30.8% 25.5%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 7 5 1 17 31
Victories as % of all victories 2.5% 6.0% 4.9% 4.3% 12.8% 7.5%
Losses 1 3 3 2 7 16
Losses as % of all losses 7.1% 5.7% 7.0% 10.0% 9.0% 7.7%
Total 2 10 8 3 24 47
Total as % of all bouts 3.7% 5.9% 5.5% 7.0% 11.4% 7.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 6 21 18 6 25 76
Tournaments 6 14 13 4 16 53

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 16, Seed 135, Not ranked, Rating A24, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAO Chaney C. 94 137 A23 64 Swords Fencing Studio 2586 2685 8.9 57%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Bryson 208 B23 262 Maximum Fencing Club 2184 2693 17.9 80%
Pool W 3:2 LEE Aiden 355 D23 149 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Alliance Fencing Academy 1824 2676 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 21 34 A23 11 New York Fencing Academy 2870 2678 7.7 37%
Pool L 4:5 WILLIAMS Logan 250 C24 281 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1679 2670 26.1 95%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Nathan 322 C22 331 City of Thunder FC 1768 2644 1.9 92%
T256 W 15:14 PAK Elliot 114 173 A23 130 LA International Fencing 2588 2932 6.4 72%
T128 W 15:9 CHEN Leonardo 140 A24 117 Medeo Fencing Club 2535 2939 5.7 75%
T64 W 15:12 HENSAL Nicolas A. 36 53 A23 55 DC Fencers Club 3172 2945 14.1 35%
T32 W 15:14 KANG Philip F. 3 12 A23 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 3364 2959 16.9 25%
T16 L 6:15 KARNAS Karol 89 131 A24 7 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2918 2975 11.3 54%

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 4, 2024
Place 6, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHAI Ethan 23 B23 28 2087 2687 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 RIM Eugene 42 D24 55 North Shore Fencers Club 1621 2691 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 MANITT Philip 60 U 59 Long Island University NCAA 1411 2692 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Stewart S. 3 77 A24 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 2671 2693 10.4 51%
Pool W 5:1 NALLICHERI Ayaan 61 U 42 Olympia Fencing Center 1404 2682 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Roland 43 D24 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1800 2683 1.9 93%
T64 W 15:9 LEE Wyatt 64 U 57 North Shore Fencers Club 1571 2928 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:6 PAN Tristan 28 B23 24 2182 2928 2.8 89%
T16 W 15:13 KOKENGE Reid 4 114 A23 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2985 2931 11.6 46%
T8 L 8:15 WU Jonathan 1 42 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2970 2943 10.4 48%

Fencers Club Open - Senior Men's Epee II

Men's Épée (A2), November 26, 2023
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GRIFFITHS Ryan 8 A22 2 New York Athletic Club 3389 2655 21.2 11%
Pool W 5:2 POWELL Zachory 24 D23 15 Manchen Academy of Fencing 2163 2676 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 15 B22 19 Cavalier Fencing Club 2122 2681 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:4 TANG Charles 27 E23 26 Fencers Club 1699 2685 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 RIFKIND Neil 32 U 37 Fencers Club Inc. 1676 2686 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:5 CHEN Edward 30 U 32 North Shore Fencers Club 1308 2917 0.3 99%
T16 W 15:11 ARAVIND Athreya 5 A23 10 Elite Fencers Club 2542 2917 6.0 73%
T8 W 15:9 ANDERSON Brendan 16 B22 8 New York Athletic Club / USA Pentathlon 2564 2923 6.1 72%
T4 L 10:15 GRIFFITHS Ryan 8 A22 2 New York Athletic Club 3941 2929 1.4 5%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 14, 2023
Place 43, Seed 10, Rank 123, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 PRIHODKO Max 17 172 A23 10 Vivo Fencing Club 2513 2672 12.0 60%
Pool W 5:1 HERTZOG Ben 63 U 82 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1277 2660 0.4 99%
Pool L 0:5 CHAVEZ GARCIA Ismael Alberto 44 C22 21 Wagner College NCAA / Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2258 2660 10.6 69%
Pool W 5:1 LEIBOWITZ Ryan 36 C23 16 ArtDu Fencing 2067 2650 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Lucas 70 U 61 North Shore Fencers Club 1749 2653 1.8 92%
T64 L 13:15 HU Robert J. 43 C23 26 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2146 2941 24.1 91%

NJFA RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 14, Seed 7, Rank 123, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Jonathan 59 U 27 North Shore Fencers Club 2451 2694 6.9 66%
Pool W 5:2 SUBRAMANIAM Sahil 44 E22 61 Platinum Fencing Academy 1323 2701 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 DORASZELSKI Mark 30 C23 39 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2190 2701 4.3 80%
Pool L 4:5 REPIC Oliver 25 C23 38 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 1810 2705 24.0 93%
Pool L 1:5 RICHARD Owen 13 A23 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2578 2681 11.2 57%
Pool W 5:1 ZANELLI Ben 49 U 47 Blade Runner Fencing 1733 2670 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:4 SIYANKO Joshua 36 D23 49 Rockland Fencers Club 2179 2942 2.7 89%
T32 W 15:7 ZHONG Lee 54 U 20 North Shore Fencers Club 1722 2945 1.0 96%
T16 L 8:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 11 A23 5 Medeo Fencing Club 3451 2946 4.7 20%

6th Annual Dr. Eugene Packer Open Epee @ Freehold

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 6, 2023
Place 1, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Kevin 47 U 40 Manchen Academy of Fencing 1299 2702 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 POLSTER Joshua 39 E19 19 Yeshiva University 2181 2702 16.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 KRISHNAN Skanda 29 D22 15 Elite Fencers Club 1955 2686 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 SERAFIN Ben 12 B23 32 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia 2324 2688 5.6 73%
T32 W 15:12 REZNICK Nicholas J. 20 C23 22 Freehold Fencing Academy / Stevens Institute of Technology 2884 2893 10.5 51%
T16 W 15:7 CHEN Leonardo 28 D23 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2168 2904 2.9 89%
T8 W 15:8 BASSINDER Jake 15 B22 8 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2710 2907 8.0 62%
T4 W 15:13 MANN Jake 19 C23 3 Wanglei International Fencing Club 3482 2915 16.0 21%
T2 W 15:10 KOKENGE Reid 4 A23 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2964 2931 11.2 48%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 72, Seed 93, Rank 105, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHOI San 328 C22 394 Battle Born Fencing Club 2093 2677 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 140 160 A23 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2745 2681 10.7 46%
Pool W 5:4 JONES Caleb 210 B23 114 Fresno Fencing Club 2465 2692 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:1 CHESNEY Aiden R. 373 D22 359 Rogue Fencing Academy 2067 2699 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 BRETON Jayden 256 B22 282 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA 2435 2702 6.6 67%
Pool L 3:4 PRASAD Ankith 24 26 A22 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2938 2709 7.1 35%
T256 W 15:3 LE BORGNE Matthieu 281 C23 223 DC Fencers Club 2240 2899 3.5 86%
T128 L 6:15 DODIN David 172 A23 31 New York Fencing Academy 3039 2902 9.0 41%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 150, Seed 192, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 PRIHODKO Max 153 A23 181 Vivo Fencing Club 2570 2683 8.5 57%
Pool L 1:5 CANDELA Nicholas 20 27 A23 94 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3257 2691 3.8 17%
Pool L 4:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 78 101 A23 102 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2971 2687 6.5 32%
Pool W 5:3 LOGUE Ethan D. 137 A23 77 Las Positas Fencing Center 2553 2681 8.3 58%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Seungwon 97 129 A22 89 Alliance Fencing Academy 2682 2689 10.0 50%
Pool L 4:5 RODNEY Adam R. 38 46 A21 43 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3539 2679 1.9 8%

NSFC Vladimir Gofman Memorial Senior M/W Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), June 4, 2023
Place 15, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 7 A23 9 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3141 2684 4.7 22%
Pool W 5:2 WU Colin 21 C23 30 North Shore Fencers Club 1887 2679 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 GARCÍA Yago 31 U 21 North Shore Fencers Club 1975 2681 2.9 85%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Richard W. 40 U 40 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 1730 2684 1.9 91%
Pool W 5:0 VELASQUEZ Julian 41 U 41 High Point Fencing Club 1202 2686 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:4 ISAAC Joseph 6 A23 2 New York Athletic Club / North Shore Fencers Club 3280 2686 3.6 16%
T32 W 15:12 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 23 D23 18 North Shore Fencers Club 2147 2898 2.9 89%
T16 L 13:15 KUSHNERIK Ethan 5 A23 1 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3851 2901 1.7 6%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 136, Seed 81, Rank 97, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LO Jake 53 62 A23 47 Swords Fencing Studio 2719 2691 9.4 48%
Pool W 5:3 VEZMAR Evan H. 180 B21 164 Center for Blade Arts 2527 2682 7.8 60%
Pool L 1:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 14 16 A23 38 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3125 2690 4.9 23%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Boyan 116 A23 108 2468 2685 7.1 64%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Samuel Y. 144 A22 60 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2667 2692 10.0 52%
Pool W 5:2 CHAKRABORTY Zorian 212 E23 193 Kaizen Academy LLC / Salle Auriol Seattle 1768 2682 1.6 94%
T256 L 14:15 LOISEAU Eliott 184 C23 123 Escrime Du Lac 2588 2914 16.1 71%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 104, Seed 174, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GIBSON Nowell L. 156 A22 169 North Shore Fencers Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2998 2663 14.7 29%
Pool L 3:4 TRAGER Matthew G. 45 51 B19 8 New York Athletic Club 3280 2677 3.5 16%
Pool L 3:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 10 12 A22 3 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3401 2674 2.7 11%
Pool L 4:5 MELCHER Jack H. 99 128 A23 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2966 2671 6.4 31%
Pool W 5:2 SINGHA Orion 118 A23 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 2731 2665 10.7 46%
Pool W 5:4 FRAY Alexander 65 76 A22 136 Alliance Fencing Academy 3107 2675 16.0 24%
T128 L 14:15 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 62 73 A22 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 3508 2918 4.1 17%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 14, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ISAAC Joseph 4 62 A22 3 New York Athletic Club / North Shore Fencers Club 3347 2666 3.0 13%
Pool W 5:2 HU Anton 101 E23 89 1830 2663 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 31 A22 50 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2355 2665 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:3 SAVORETTI Pietro 105 E23 79 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2035 2671 3.3 85%
Pool L 4:5 LAI Boden 65 C23 56 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2256 2675 16.0 76%
Pool W 5:3 SO Lorenzo 72 C23 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2083 2659 3.8 83%
T128 W 15:2 GRAYSON Joshua 95 D22 97 Boston Fencing Club 1746 2910 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:7 SPRINGER Michael 30 A22 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2729 2911 8.4 62%
T32 W 15:8 DORASZELSKI Mark 76 C22 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2131 2920 2.6 90%
T16 L 7:15 WU Joseph 6 91 A23 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 3459 2922 4.5 19%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 15, Seed 14, Rank 97, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SAVORETTI Pietro 70 E23 70 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2023 2662 3.3 86%
Pool L 1:5 BASOK Nikita 42 B22 43 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2489 2666 12.3 62%
Pool W 5:4 CHAI Ethan 80 E22 62 1953 2653 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 16 103 C22 71 New York Fencing Academy 2426 2656 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 43 B22 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 1956 2663 2.8 88%
T64 W 15:6 TANG Charles 75 E23 64 Fencers Club Inc. / Manhattan Fencing Center 1883 2910 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:11 SIMPSON Patrick 52 C23 18 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2414 2911 4.9 79%
T16 L 11:15 JIN Owen 13 94 A23 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3324 2916 5.8 25%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 26, 2023
Place 16, Seed 49, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 WU Colin 107 E23 116 North Shore Fencers Club 1888 2672 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 SKAALAND Will 66 B21 63 Vivo Fencing Club 2306 2674 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:3 PAYNE Massimo 86 C21 78 The Phoenix Center 2387 2680 5.4 64%
Pool L 1:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 11 A23 23 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2374 2685 14.4 70%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 28 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2768 2671 8.6 44%
T128 W 15:10 PAYNE Massimo 86 C21 78 The Phoenix Center 2500 2896 4.6 65%
T64 W 15:10 ALFAIATE Lucas 65 B22 35 Drew University NCAA / Rogue Fencing Academy 2695 2901 8.2 63%
T32 W 15:8 YU Hunter 25 A22 22 2907 2909 10.8 50%
T16 L 12:15 MORSE Tyler 29 A22 7 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2991 2920 10.0 45%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 18, Seed 9, Rank 97, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ARAVIND Athreya 37 B23 51 Elite Fencers Club 2436 2649 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:3 BANKULLA Nihal R. 20 A23 26 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2368 2656 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:2 TANG Charles 71 E23 79 Fencers Club Inc. / Manhattan Fencing Center 1672 2662 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 OSTIGUY Cameron 51 C22 22 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2159 2664 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 MEN Junda 65 E23 59 Cavalier Fencing Club 1976 2668 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 CHOU Benson 91 U 86 North Shore Fencers Club 1696 2671 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:8 HU Anton 70 E23 62 2027 2906 2.1 93%
T32 L 9:15 WU Jonathan 6 87 A23 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 2848 2908 12.0 54%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 19, 2023
Place 12, Seed 9, Rank 97, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Noah 15 A22 22 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2655 2642 9.9 49%
Pool W 5:1 LEIBOWITZ Ryan 82 U 83 1719 2652 1.7 92%
Pool W 5:4 SUN Jason 35 C23 23 New York Fencing Academy 2227 2653 5.0 76%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 32 B22 24 Olympia Fencing Center 2199 2658 16.4 78%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Roland 63 E22 69 Cavalier Fencing Club 1581 2642 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAI Avalo 58 E23 29 2266 2643 5.5 73%
T64 W 15:11 LAI Boden 38 C22 52 Marx Fencing Academy 2225 2907 3.4 87%
T32 W 15:10 PAN Tristan 24 B23 20 2112 2910 2.6 91%
T16 L 9:15 ZHANG YuJian 18 A19 5 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 3245 2913 6.7 29%

Freehold Fencing - February Open Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), February 26, 2023
Place 8, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B23, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Jun Ho 16 C21 20 Rockland Fencers Club 2089 2655 3.8 83%
Pool L 4:5 ACKLAND Matthew 27 E22 21 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia 1593 2659 26.5 96%
Pool W 5:1 HAO Yucong (Casper) 23 E23 28 Elite Fencers Club 1802 2632 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 MATTO Edward 9 B22 19 Drew University Ncaa / Medeo Fencing Club 2428 2635 7.2 63%
T32 W 15:4 WEN Ethan 20 D22 26 Freehold Fencing Academy 1859 2903 1.4 95%
T16 W 15:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris 8 B22 10 Freehold Fencing Academy 2555 2904 6.5 72%
T8 L 14:15 KIM Juni C 3 A21 3 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3502 2911 4.1 16%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 66, Seed 60, Rank 69, Rating B23, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHU Allan 116 142 C21 180 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2342 2627 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Gavin 149 B22 206 Kaizen Academy LLC 2209 2633 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Jonah 204 C22 153 Resolute Sport Fencing 2244 2638 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:3 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 233 D22 205 Marx Fencing Academy 1477 2644 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 WANG DEVON 28 31 A22 95 LA International Fencing 2669 2644 10.1 48%
Pool W 5:1 MOSKOWITZ Martin 292 U 298 Seacoast Fencing Club / Vivo Fencing Club 1444 2654 0.7 97%
T128 L 10:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 63 73 A22 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2664 2918 15.2 66%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 160, Seed 84, Rank 119, Rating B23, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KNUDSEN Travis 186 B22 264 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2131 2620 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:1 PARKER Riley D. 289 C20 293 Texas Fencing Academy 2415 2625 7.3 64%
Pool L 1:5 JIN Nicholas 19 32 A22 78 Fortune Fencing 2757 2632 8.2 42%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Isaac 121 171 B23 53 Northwest Fencing Center 2580 2624 9.2 53%
Pool L 2:5 SHCHUR Landon 223 B22 47 New York Fencing Academy 2530 2633 11.1 57%
Pool W 5:2 ROBERTS Jonah 325 E23 325 Crimson Blades Fencing Academy 2244 2622 5.3 73%
T256 L 7:15 PARK Ian C. 13 23 A22 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3392 2923 5.3 22%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2023
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 69, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SETO Jing 45 U 59 Rogue Fencing Academy 1545 2651 1.0 96%
Pool L 3:5 THAKUR Om S. 14 B23 14 North Shore Fencers Club 2339 2653 14.2 70%
Pool W 5:2 GLUSHKOV David 46 U 49 Olympia Fencing Center 1047 2638 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 SUN Jeffery 29 D22 18 New York Fencing Academy 1945 2638 20.3 88%
Pool W 5:3 HU Robert J. 27 D23 44 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1764 2618 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:4 MEN Junda 38 E23 41 Cavalier Fencing Club 1910 2909 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:10 SVERDLOV Seth 21 C22 20 Arena Fencing Academy 2598 2910 7.0 69%
T16 W 15:12 SAVORETTI Francesco 11 93 B22 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2468 2917 5.6 77%
T8 W 15:14 WU Jonathan 4 63 A23 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 2795 2923 9.5 58%
T4 L 14:15 GAO Daniel 6 67 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3104 2932 8.8 39%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 4, 2023
Place 6, Seed 8, Rank 121, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MEN Junda 47 E23 37 Cavalier Fencing Club 1920 2647 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 42 D22 35 Medeo Fencing Club 1911 2650 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 SHULKIN Mark 29 C22 31 Arena Fencing Academy 1771 2652 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 SAVORETTI Francesco 22 B22 36 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2506 2654 7.9 60%
Pool W 5:0 PEDICONE Joseph 55 U 63 1294 2662 0.8 97%
Pool L 4:5 DODIN David 26 C23 3 New York Fencing Academy 2552 2663 11.2 57%
T64 W 15:3 OTTO Nathaniel B. 45 D22 57 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2102 2903 2.6 91%
T32 W 15:10 NGUYEN Damien 60 U 24 Top Fencing Club 2237 2905 3.7 85%
T16 W 15:8 AGAON Ethan 19 B22 10 Freehold Fencing Academy 2720 2909 8.7 62%
T8 L 9:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 2 90 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3085 2918 9.0 39%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 35, Seed 77, Rank 111, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Samuel A. 2 2 A22 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3251 2615 19.2 15%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ian 155 B22 183 Battle Born Fencing Club 2173 2634 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 ZI QIN Shang 237 D22 165 2473 2639 7.6 61%
Pool L 4:5 SHCHUR Landon 157 B22 109 New York Fencing Academy 2518 2647 11.4 58%
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Max 80 117 B22 231 Olympia Fencing Center 2503 2635 8.0 59%
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Gianni 236 D22 205 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2081 2643 3.8 82%
T128 W 15:14 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 127 A22 101 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2904 2903 11.2 50%
T64 L 9:15 KOKENGE Reid 87 132 A22 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2937 2914 11.2 48%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 48, Seed 58, Rank 64, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CAO Brad 77 85 B22 136 DC Fencers Club 2333 2622 13.9 68%
Pool W 5:1 BASOK Nikita 123 B22 116 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2461 2608 8.0 60%
Pool W 5:0 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 213 U 205 Battle Born Fencing Club 1541 2616 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 VODOVOZOV Denis 188 E22 140 1916 2617 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 SENNEWALD James J. 10 11 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2786 2620 12.1 39%
Pool L 3:5 EVERS Gabriel 143 C22 155 LA International Fencing 2156 2632 16.7 79%
T128 W 15:5 HE Zhiheng 89 98 C22 97 East Bay Fencers Gym 2462 2910 5.8 77%
T64 L 5:15 NEAL John P. 105 124 B22 22 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2833 2916 13.0 55%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 19, Seed 9, Rank 111, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MCGRANE-MOFFITT Nolan A. 63 E21 73 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1999 2616 3.5 85%
Pool W 3:2 ZHANG Ethan 51 D22 62 Medeo Fencing Club 1986 2620 3.3 85%
Pool L 4:5 OSTIGUY Cameron 33 C22 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2206 2623 16.0 76%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 16 145 A22 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2470 2607 8.2 59%
Pool W 5:3 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 39 C22 20 New York Fencing Academy 2359 2615 6.8 66%
T64 W 15:4 DUSSEAU Maddax 60 E22 49 Rockland Fencers Club 1903 2925 1.6 95%
T32 L 13:15 KUMAR Aidan 16 145 A22 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2661 2926 16.3 67%

Freehold Fencing's Open Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (E1, SNR), November 13, 2022
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MOORE Shomari 1 29 A22 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club 3180 2624 3.9 18%
Pool W 5:1 WERR Tyler 10 E22 6 Drew University Ncaa / Masters Fencing Academy 1906 2620 2.8 88%
Pool L 3:5 UPSHAW Micah 8 C22 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2101 2623 17.7 81%
Pool W 5:0 ACKLAND Matthew 12 U 12 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia 1485 2606 0.9 97%
Pool W 4:3 SHREM Samuel 6 B22 7 Medeo Fencing Club / Rutgers University Fencing Club 2588 2607 9.7 51%
T8 W 15:9 WERR Tyler 10 E22 6 Drew University Ncaa / Masters Fencing Academy 2177 2914 3.3 87%
T4 W 15:9 AGAON Ethan 5 B22 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 2747 2918 9.3 61%
T2 L 13:15 MOORE Shomari 1 29 A22 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club 3766 2927 2.5 8%

Garden State Trick or Re-Treat RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 23, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 109, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NORTON Theo B. 31 D21 35 Riverside Fencing Club 2082 2604 4.2 81%
Pool W 4:3 MAHESH Tarun 15 C22 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2340 2608 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:2 DUSSEAU Maddax 48 U 32 Rockland Fencers Club 1832 2614 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:0 HUA Daniel 38 U 51 Fencers Club Inc. 1064 2617 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 KRISHNAN Skanda 34 E22 28 Elite Fencers Club 1530 2617 1.0 96%
Pool W 4:2 THAKUR Om S. 18 C22 9 North Shore Fencers Club 2327 2618 6.4 69%
T32 W 15:9 DIXON Thomas 20 C21 26 Fencers Club Inc. 2638 2906 8.2 67%
T16 W 15:12 TUMIBAY Noah C. 16 C22 12 Rockland Fencers Club 2720 2914 9.1 63%
T8 W 15:10 MISHIMA Torata 3 141 A21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2635 2923 7.9 68%
T4 L 12:15 KUMAR Aidan 4 145 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2645 2931 16.8 68%

5th Annual Dr. Eugene Packer Open Epee @ Freehold

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 14, 2022
Place 8, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEEB Zoe 40 U 41 Atlantic Fencing Academy
Pool L 2:5 FLEYSH Dennis 21 C19 10 (none) 2474 2621 11.3 59%
Pool W 5:0 DALMIA Ayan 35 U 37 Elite Fencers Club 1150 2609 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 COETZEE Frans 25 D21 13 Princeton-hillsborough Ymca 2249 2610 5.6 73%
Pool L 2:5 WU Jonathan 6 B22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2462 2615 11.9 60%
T32 W 15:9 MARTINEZ Joshua 14 C22 20 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2040 2901 2.5 92%
T16 W 10:9 SHREM Samuel 11 B19 9 Medeo Fencing Club / Rutgers University Fencing Club 2751 2903 9.8 60%
T8 L 12:15 KANG Michael 3 A20 3 Rockland Fencers Club 3302 2913 6.7 26%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 69, Seed 54, Rank 59, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR Anish 94 B22 215 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2267 2610 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:1 BUERGISSER Kai 242 U 240 Northern Colorado Fencers 1785 2616 2.1 92%
Pool L 3:5 ESKRIDGE Caleb 203 E22 155 Alliance Fencing Academy 2038 2618 18.5 83%
Pool W 5:1 JORDAN Anton 129 C22 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2287 2599 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:1 KATS Dylan G. 20 21 A22 14 New York Fencing Academy 2700 2606 11.0 44%
Pool W 5:3 DAO Alexander 170 D22 151 Battle Born Fencing Club 2087 2617 4.1 81%
T128 L 9:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 12 13 A22 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 3126 2910 9.1 36%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 55, Seed 88, Rank 103, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 USHER Alexander 209 B21 228 San Diego Fencing Center 2524 2602 9.1 55%
Pool W 5:2 BROOKS Mason K. 111 129 B19 243 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2797 2611 11.0 39%
Pool L 4:5 TIRADO Giancarlo 282 D22 191 Nova Fencing Club 1950 2622 20.2 87%
Pool L 0:5 DISIMONE David Z. 185 B22 44 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2381 2602 13.0 64%
Pool W 5:3 FRAY Alexander 12 12 A22 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 3113 2589 17.6 19%
Pool W 5:1 BEAVER Aaron 306 D21 270 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 1986 2607 3.4 85%
T256 W 15:12 LEE Chun Po 255 C22 167 Yang Fencing Club 2141 2908 3.1 89%
T128 W 15:8 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 304 D22 128 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2443 2911 5.9 78%
T64 L 11:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 45 52 A22 25 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 3270 2917 7.3 28%

Freehold Fencing's Open Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), June 26, 2022
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KEENER Gerald 23 U 21 Freehold Fencing Academy 1072 2613 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Xiaojiang "George" 19 U 18 Medeo Fencing Club 1669 2613 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 KAISH Harrison 14 D19 10 Brandeis University Ncaa / Princeton-hillsborough Ymca 2598 2615 8.6 51%
Pool L 4:5 SHREM Samuel 6 B19 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Rutgers University Fencing Club 2611 2606 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:4 SCHAPIRO Jake 11 D21 10 College Of William & Mary Fencing Club / Elite Fencers Club 2258 2596 6.0 71%
T16 W 15:7 RITTMAN Zacc 17 E22 12 Manchen Academy of Fencing 1929 2886 2.1 93%
T8 W 15:14 KOKENGE Clark 2 A19 5 The Ohio State University Ncaa / Medeo Fencing Club 3196 2888 18.4 31%
T4 W 15:3 SHREM Samuel 6 B19 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Rutgers University Fencing Club 2852 2906 11.5 53%
T2 L 12:13 SHAFAIE Ali 3 B22 1 Freehold Fencing Academy 3058 2918 10.1 41%

NSFC Vladimir Gofman Memorial Senior M/W Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A2/B3, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 3, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BELL Jack 19 A18 15 St. John's University / NYFA 2500 2603 5.3 54%
Pool W 5:1 FENG Du 40 E22 47 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2024 2608 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan 39 E22 34 North Shore Fencers Club 1560 2612 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Jaysukh 60 U 42 North Shore Fencers Club 2454 2613 6.8 59%
Pool L 4:4 GAO Daniel 2 A22 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2769 2620 8.1 40%
Pool W 5:2 LUNIEVICZ Joseph 61 U 62 Fencers Club 1243 2612 0.8 96%
T64 W 15:2 GARCIA Yago 64 U 57 North Shore Fencers Club 2500 2853 5.7 63%
T32 W 15:7 WU Colin 53 U 32 North Shore Fencers Club 2239 2859 4.6 84%
T16 W 15:9 KOKENGE Reid 1 A22 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2832 2863 12.5 52%
T8 W 15:10 FULLER George 15 A20 6 Fencers Club / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2838 2876 11.9 52%
T4 L 2:15 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 8 A22 1 NorthShore Fencing Club / St. John's University Ncaa 3925 2888 1.6 5%

Freehold Fencing's Open Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), May 15, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KOPYLENKO Oksana 27 U 28 Freehold Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:2 SCHAPIRO Jake 11 D21 10 Durkan Fencing Academy / College Of William & Mary Fencing Club 2175 2593 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 UPSHAW Micah 10 D22 8 ArtDu Fencing / St. Benedict's Prep Fencing Team 2007 2598 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:4 KOVACS Wyatt 19 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1518 2602 1.6 92%
Pool W 5:1 BASRALIAN Azniv 21 U 21 Elite Fencers Club / Chatham HS
T16 W 15:5 LESSER Jeremy 18 E19 13 Freehold Fencing Academy / University Of Connecticut Fencing 1773 2863 1.4 96%
T8 L 11:15 SHAFAIE Ali 5 C22 1 Freehold Fencing Academy / Rutgers University Fencing Club 2905 2865 11.9 47%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 57, Seed 46, Rank 49, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LAI Aedin 101 C22 100 Marx Fencing Academy 2310 2621 14.3 70%
Pool L 4:5 PHUKAN Rohin 117 C21 47 Swords Fencing Studio 2272 2607 14.6 71%
Pool W 5:1 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 8 9 A22 74 Alliance Fencing Academy 2865 2592 13.6 33%
Pool W 5:4 LOISEAU Eliott 62 72 C22 114 Escrime Du Lac 2261 2606 5.8 72%
Pool L 3:5 HEADRICK Lance 152 E22 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1965 2611 19.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 ARMITAGE Liam 172 U 179 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1465 2592 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:13 ZENG Zihan 58 67 D21 76 2613 2867 9.1 66%
T64 L 9:15 ZHENG Haoran 70 A21 20 Swords Fencing Studio 2892 2876 12.9 49%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 94, Seed 71, Rank 102, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LAI Coby 149 B21 207 Marx Fencing Academy 2505 2612 8.6 57%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Tristan 228 D21 191 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2387 2620 7.1 65%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Alexander 11 14 A22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 3174 2627 4.0 18%
Pool L 4:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 171 C22 85 Swords Fencing Studio 2481 2623 11.9 59%
Pool W 5:1 JEON Hwidong 251 E22 243 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2088 2611 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:4 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 92 130 D21 127 2219 2616 5.4 75%
T256 W 15:14 POS Theo 81 112 C22 178 2841 2870 12.2 52%
T128 L 11:15 KIM Darius H. 132 B22 42 Fortune Fencing 2821 2882 14.5 54%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 23, Seed 7, Rank 102, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 30 C19 15 New York Fencing Academy 2376 2635 6.9 67%
Pool L 4:5 SUN James H. 51 E21 57 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1878 2642 22.0 90%
Pool L 4:5 GONG Haixiang 38 D21 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 2067 2620 18.4 82%
Pool W 5:3 PERSAUD Daivik 16 B20 41 Fencers Club Inc. / Long Island Fencing Center 2410 2602 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Max S 69 U 50 Medeo Fencing Club 1784 2609 2.1 91%
T64 W 15:11 PRADHAN Aryan 65 U 46 Elite Fencers Club 1860 2879 2.3 92%
T32 L 8:15 LIEF Isaac R. 5 94 A21 5 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2987 2881 11.9 43%

Freehold Fencing's Open Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), February 27, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B22, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIBERTUCCI Gavin 24 U 25 Freehold Fencing Academy 1436 2659 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 VISCONTI Andrew 14 E21 19 Freehold Fencing Academy / Marine Academy of Science and Technology 1612 2660 1.2 95%
Pool L 4:5 ACKLAND Matthew 17 U 17 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia 1382 2661 30.1 98%
Pool W 5:3 KHAN Raaid 9 D21 7 Medeo Fencing Club / Chatham HS 2036 2631 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:1 SZILASI William 19 U 23 Holmdel HS / Hub City Fencing 1244 2635 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:2 VENUGOPAL Varun 15 U 28 Elite Fencers Club 1848 2876 2.8 88%
T16 W 15:12 KRISHNAN Skanda 12 E22 11 Elite Fencers Club / Chatham HS 1805 2879 1.8 95%
T8 W 15:13 SHREM Samuel 4 B19 6 Medeo Fencing Club / Rutgers University Fencing Club 2827 2880 12.6 53%
T4 L 12:15 REZNICK Nicholas J. 6 C21 2 Freehold Fencing Academy 2877 2893 13.8 51%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 6, 2022
Place 17, Seed 8, Rank 113, Rating D21, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 24 C21 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2318 2651 6.0 71%
Pool L 4:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 9 143 A21 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2876 2657 7.3 36%
Pool W 5:3 REDDY Arya 41 E21 50 Medeo Fencing Club 1742 2650 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 25 C21 38 The Phoenix Center 2027 2651 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 STABB Xuan 40 E21 27 Fencers Club Inc. 2145 2655 4.4 80%
T32 L 6:15 WU Joseph 5 89 A21 16 Cavalier Fencing Club 3314 2883 7.1 24%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2022
Place 3, Seed 12, Rank 74, Rating D21, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 BORODITSKY Ethan 5 37 A21 18 Medeo Fencing Club 2667 2638 10.4 48%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Jordan 54 U 45 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2801 2649 7.5 43%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN Ethan 25 D22 31 New York Fencing Academy 2263 2656 5.4 74%
Pool L 1:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 20 C21 23 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2339 2662 14.6 70%
Pool W 5:0 XIE Brandon 36 E22 48 Cavalier Fencing Club 1846 2647 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Max S 43 U 42 Medeo Fencing Club 1722 2649 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:2 MAHESH Tarun 33 D21 30 Medeo Fencing Club 2373 2866 6.6 79%
T16 W 15:12 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 28 D21 11 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2584 2872 9.4 68%
T8 W 15:8 AGAON Ethan 14 B21 8 Freehold Fencing Academy 2715 2881 11.3 61%
T4 L 12:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 3 30 B22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3140 2893 9.9 34%

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 14, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D21, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FURDA Lucas 24 E21 25 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2092 2651 4.0 81%
Pool L 3:5 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 4 132 E21 21 2272 2655 15.5 74%
Pool W 5:4 BYUN Kevin 27 U 30 North Shore Fencers Club 884 2640 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 HERMANSON David B. 14 C19 11 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2437 2640 12.9 63%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG ethan 33 U 24 Medeo Fencing Club 1678 2627 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 7 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2616 2629 9.9 51%
T32 W 15:14 DISIMONE David Z. 16 D21 22 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2553 2881 9.1 70%
T16 L 9:15 BANKULLA Nihal R. 13 C21 5 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2430 2890 24.4 77%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 39, Seed 217, Not ranked, Rating D21, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 IMREK Samuel A. 30 36 A21 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 3019 2604 16.4 25%
Pool L 3:5 SZABO Domonkos 112 A19 110 2932 2621 6.3 30%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARD Owen 136 B21 239 Ocean State Fencing Club 2725 2614 11.7 43%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Taeho 275 U 256 2047 2626 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 YAO Geoffrey B. 194 C21 128 True Focus Sports Academy 2444 2630 7.8 62%
Pool W 5:2 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 53 70 A21 8 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2902 2638 13.8 33%
T128 W 15:7 DENNIS Ethan 202 C21 96 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2676 2881 11.3 63%
T64 L 13:15 KIM Donghyeok 157 B19 25 3087 2892 11.2 38%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 86, Seed 127, Not ranked, Rating D21, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SHIV Rishi 36 41 B21 79 Alliance Fencing Academy 2739 2614 8.7 42%
Pool W 5:0 DEKERMANJI Christopher 90 B19 179 Swords Fencing Studio 2407 2605 7.8 63%
Pool L 3:4 HENSAL Nicolas A. 73 A21 31 DC Fencers Club 2680 2613 9.4 46%
Pool L 4:5 KROPP Jack 19 20 A21 43 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2811 2603 7.6 36%
Pool W 5:2 WATT Darren 144 E21 145 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2087 2596 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:3 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 181 U 75 New York Fencing Academy 2035 2600 4.0 82%
T128 L 8:15 LIEF Isaac R. 38 44 A21 51 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2973 2895 13.9 45%

Freehold Fencing's Div3 Epee

Div III Mixed Épée (D1, DV3), November 5, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating D21, Freehold Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VISCONTI Andrew 11 U 6 Freehold Fencing Academy / Marine Academy of Science and Technology 1618 2605 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:0 STEFANOV Michael 5 E20 8 Forte Fencing Foundation / Rowan University Fencing Club 2164 2606 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Max S 7 U 9 Medeo Fencing Club 1643 2611 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 ACKLAND Matthew 14 U 13 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia 1426 2613 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:3 WINSLOW Michael 8 U 14 Freehold Fencing Academy 1078 2877 0.3 99%
T8 W 15:10 TAUBLER Michelle 6 E19 5 Medeo Fencing Club
T4 W 15:9 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris 1 D21 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 2604 2878 10.5 67%
T2 W 15:5 BANKULLA Nihal 3 D20 2 Zeljikovic Fencing Academy 2348 2888 6.4 81%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), October 3, 2021
Place 15, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BYUN Kevin 50 U 58 North Shore Fencers Club 2500 2610 5.5 54%
Pool L 4:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 11 43 B21 21 Olympia Fencing Center 2688 2616 9.3 45%
Pool W 4:1 XIE Brandon 52 U 52 Cavalier Fencing Club 1838 2607 2.5 90%
Pool W 3:2 LI Jalen 32 E21 16 Long Island Fencing Center 2234 2609 5.8 73%
Pool L 1:5 HE Lawrence 10 41 A21 17 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2603 2615 10.4 51%
T64 W 15:6 GONG Haixiang 42 U 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 2051 2869 3.6 91%
T32 W 13:12 HE Lawrence 10 41 A21 17 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2924 2873 17.2 47%
T16 L 14:15 LIEF Isaac R. 7 37 B21 7 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3040 2890 12.8 40%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), August 15, 2021
Place 10, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG Max S 34 U 38 Medeo Fencing Club 1637 2597 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 THAKUR Om S. 41 U 25 North Shore Fencers Club 2352 2598 7.1 66%
Pool L 1:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 3 31 A21 9 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2921 2605 6.3 30%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 10 C21 28 The Phoenix Center 1977 2599 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 15 D21 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 2119 2603 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:4 SAKO Ayrton I. 27 E19 29 Tiger Fencing Club 1945 2607 3.2 86%
T32 W 15:8 WOLFE Alex 22 D21 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2479 2887 8.9 75%
T16 L 8:15 MISHIMA Torata 2 30 A21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2478 2896 26.4 75%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), August 14, 2021
Place 13, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KIM Tei D. 10 B21 12 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2535 2588 10.9 53%
Pool W 5:0 XIA Oliver 28 D21 42 Medeo Fencing Club 1916 2577 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 HE Lawrence 9 B21 2 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2574 2581 10.1 50%
Pool W 5:3 FERRARA Milo 52 U 49 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1903 2591 3.2 82%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Brandon 53 U 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 1887 2594 2.9 88%
T64 W 15:7 YAGNIK Yash 42 U 53 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1507 2885 1.2 97%
T32 W 13:12 NOVOJILOV Alexei 20 C21 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2622 2886 11.6 67%
T16 L 7:15 JIN Owen 1 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3206 2898 10.7 31%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 23, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DAVOODIAN Christopher 64 71 E21 60 Swords Fencing Studio 2225 2575 6.0 72%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Max S 135 U 155 Medeo Fencing Club 1639 2581 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 MCALISTER Ian 37 41 E21 62 Texas Fencing Academy 2294 2583 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:3 MIAO KUNQI 160 U 166 Yang Fencing Club 1267 2589 0.5 98%
Pool L 1:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 14 14 C21 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 2771 2590 7.9 38%
Pool W 5:3 SILVERS Ari 87 104 U 97 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2266 2582 6.3 70%
T128 W 15:2 MUGA Aiden 77 90 U 105 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 2318 2892 6.9 82%
T64 W 15:13 PHUKAN Rohin 24 26 D21 44 Swords Fencing Studio 2526 2899 9.9 73%
T32 L 13:15 ELYADERANI Paxon 106 D21 10 Hooked On Fencing 2597 2909 24.5 69%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 141, Seed 201, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 38 45 A21 19 South Florida Fencing Club 2922 2557 5.9 27%
Pool W 5:3 SOOHOO Jackson F. 123 C21 268 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2330 2551 7.4 64%
Pool W 5:4 KOBI Samuel 198 D20 174 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2483 2558 9.2 55%
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Reid 118 B20 111 Medeo Fencing Club 2573 2568 10.3 50%
Pool W 5:2 MORAN Joseph 276 U 209 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1841 2578 2.8 88%
Pool L 4:5 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 43 51 A21 94 Vivo Fencing Club 2960 2581 5.7 27%
T256 L 12:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 105 B21 118 Medeo Fencing Club 2976 2909 16.4 46%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 41, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TUCKER Owen J. 30 B19 3 Marx Fencing Academy 2598 2551 11.1 47%
Pool L 2:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 43 D21 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2338 2562 13.6 64%
Pool W 5:4 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 6 91 A20 21 Long Island Fencing Center 2950 2549 16.3 25%
Pool W 5:1 FENG du 65 U 68 Cavalier Fencing Club 1330 2565 0.7 98%
Pool L 2:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 19 B21 46 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2684 2566 8.7 42%
T64 L 9:15 SJOSTEDT Jacob H. 11 158 A19 28 Medeo Fencing Club 3028 2924 15.6 43%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 93, Seed 99, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GYURE Brayden H. 29 41 B20 70 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2947 2573 5.9 27%
Pool L 3:4 JIN Nicholas 64 B20 13 Fortune Fencing 2825 2567 7.2 33%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Jackson 45 63 C20 21 Denver Fencing Center 2799 2559 14.1 35%
Pool L 1:5 OTTO Nathaniel B. 81 D21 94 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1977 2573 19.9 84%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Alexander 9 11 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3153 2554 3.8 16%
Pool W 5:4 HU Robert J. 116 U 119 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1511 2550 1.3 95%
T128 L 13:15 FRAY Alexander 32 44 C21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3476 2932 7.6 19%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 36, Seed 32, Rank 46, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 88 U 86 Alliance Fencing Academy 1969 2577 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Dylan J. 25 35 C21 28 Elite Fencing Academy 2330 2581 7.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 DUAN eric 60 109 U 68 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2047 2589 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 81 U 73 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1491 2593 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 CHONG christopher 4 4 B21 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2692 2594 9.3 44%
Pool L 4:5 KOBI Samuel 53 91 D20 43 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2482 2585 12.1 57%
T64 L 11:13 BEZRODNOV Michael 73 E20 30 Medeo Fencing Club 2841 2954 21.6 57%

WAY Epee: Men's A2 possible

Men's Épée (B2), February 21, 2021
Place 19, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 10 B19 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2736 2582 8.9 40%
Pool W 4:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin 32 U 33 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2367 2573 8.1 63%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 31 U 24 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2270 2581 6.8 70%
Pool L 4:5 HERMANSON Daivd 20 C19 8 Marx Fencing Academy 2402 2588 13.7 62%
Pool W 5:4 RICUTA Laurentiu Florentin 6 B20 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3223 2575 17.6 17%
Pool L 4:5 BASOK Nikita 26 E20 20 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2323 2592 14.8 67%
T32 L 12:15 KROPP Jack 7 B19 15 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3097 2970 16.1 42%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), February 23, 2020
Place 7, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 KALKANIS George 37 U 32 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1548 2575 1.4 95%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Frederick 28 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2258 2576 16.4 70%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO corey 21 U 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 2318 2560 7.8 66%
Pool W 5:2 SIDDIQUI HUMZA K. 5 C19 13 Marx Fencing Academy 2509 2568 10.2 54%
Pool W 5:1 KHALITOV Alexander 50 U 33 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2020 2578 4.4 82%
T32 W 15:4 SCHADE Lucas 41 U 25 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1917 2968 2.7 95%
T16 W 13:12 WU Marcus 11 D19 15 Long Island Fencing Center 2464 2971 8.8 79%
T8 L 8:15 ZHANG YuJian 1 47 A19 2 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 3416 2980 9.9 24%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (C2, JNR), February 22, 2020
Place 21, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 39 U 13 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2194 2581 6.3 74%
Pool W 4:3 ZHAO Luhan 3 C20 28 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2334 2588 7.8 66%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 29 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2248 2595 17.0 72%
Pool W 5:2 FELIX Arun J. 22 E19 35 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Valhalla Fencing 1960 2578 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:2 MA Kevin 32 U 40 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1477 2582 1.6 93%
Pool L 0:5 WU Joseph 10 D20 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2718 2584 9.3 41%
T32 L 13:15 GUI Runlin 4 C20 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2658 2996 28.0 70%

Gold Finch ROC (D1, D2 and Vet) and Non-Regional Junior and Cadet

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 26, 2020
Place 56, Seed 73, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 MARAKOV Allen B. 8 131 A19 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3122 2594 4.9 19%
Pool W 3:2 AYALA Jaime 67 C18 81 Forte Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2395 2589 8.5 62%
Pool L 3:5 LIU John 44 B19 71 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2636 2597 11.0 47%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 45 B19 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2987 2586 6.2 25%
Pool L 1:5 DIDASKALOU Ilias L. 19 A19 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3047 2580 5.4 22%
Pool W 5:1 PAHLAVI Kamran 88 U 85 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2227 2575 6.7 72%
T128 W 15:11 LIU Jack 53 C19 73 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2699 2999 13.4 69%
T64 L 6:15 CULLEN Daniel F. 18 A19 18 Two Ravens Fencing School 3173 3012 16.0 40%

Gold Finch ROC (D1, D2 and Vet) and Non-Regional Junior and Cadet

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), January 25, 2020
Place 16, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 LI Jeffrey 17 E19 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2338 2634 7.7 69%
Pool L 0:5 WU Joseph 9 D19 9 Cavalier Fencing Club 2646 2642 11.9 50%
Pool L 2:5 MARCHANT Albert J. 1 A20 3 The Phoenix Center / Prospect Fencing Club 2777 2630 9.6 40%
Pool L 2:3 LAI Coby 15 E19 5 Marx Fencing Academy 2459 2620 14.4 61%
Pool W 5:2 GUHA OM 22 U 26 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1634 2606 2.0 93%
Pool L 3:5 LING Jaden 23 U 19 Fencers Club Inc. 2251 2608 14.4 69%
T32 W 15:12 SIMPSON Patrick 18 E19 18 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2377 3002 7.6 84%
T16 L 11:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 3 B19 2 Marx Fencing Academy 3434 3010 11.1 24%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), January 19, 2020
Place 39, Seed 47, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 9 77 B19 1 Long Island Fencing Center / University City Fencing Academy 2891 2604 8.0 32%
Pool W 5:2 SUN Jeffery 85 U 131 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1655 2596 2.0 94%
Pool W 5:4 FU Ethan 132 U 113 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2120 2598 5.7 78%
Pool W 5:4 CHAWLA Armaan 31 C19 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2667 2603 13.3 46%
Pool W 3:2 GALBIATI Leonardo 106 U 61 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2618 2617 11.2 50%
Pool W 3:1 KUMAR Aidan 68 E19 93 Medeo Fencing Club 2208 2628 6.2 76%
T128 W 15:8 CROSS Kieran 107 U 100 Bay State Fencers 2500 3012 9.6 76%
T64 L 5:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 29 C19 27 New York Fencing Academy 3124 3021 19.0 43%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 70, Seed 22, Rank 52, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WALCH Logan 130 U 137 Allez Fencing and Training Center 1892 2589 3.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 O'CONNOR Riley 76 E19 77 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Naples Fencing Academy 2475 2593 9.9 57%
Pool W 5:2 FANG Hanning 141 U 177 Lincoln Fencing Club 1945 2602 4.0 86%
Pool W 5:3 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 87 U 110 DC Fencers Club 2124 2606 5.7 78%
Pool L 3:5 CHAWLA Armaan 33 71 C19 33 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2638 2612 12.0 48%
Pool W 5:2 SCHOENEG Liam 184 U 137 Loudoun International Fencing Club 1848 2600 3.5 85%
T128 L 13:15 DUAN eric 115 U 62 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2003 3053 41.2 91%

Cobra Challenge Div1A/Div2 ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), December 29, 2019
Place 62, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BONIN Jr. Christopher J. 47 C18 55 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2449 2644 16.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 KOKENGE Clark 10 A19 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2936 2627 8.2 30%
Pool L 1:5 JIN Owen 51 D19 38 Cavalier Fencing Club 2636 2619 12.5 49%
Pool L 4:5 KUMAR Anitya 11 A19 27 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 2914 2607 8.0 31%
Pool L 0:5 KIM William M. 33 C19 19 Rockland Fencers Club 2775 2599 9.8 39%
T128 W 15:7 GAO Daniel 64 U 67 Medeo Fencing Club 1479 3069 0.6 99%
T64 L 9:15 BEDOR William J. 5 A19 2 Fencers Club Inc. 3261 3070 17.1 38%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 11, Seed 16, Rank 52, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SHAH Maximilian A. 17 52 D19 28 Olympia Fencing Center 2632 2605 13.9 48%
Pool W 5:1 BANKULLA Nihal R. 49 D19 66 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2474 2619 10.8 59%
Pool W 5:3 BHATIA Rahil 80 U 63 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1938 2630 4.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 FANG Hanning 82 U 98 Lincoln Fencing Club 1859 2634 3.2 90%
Pool W 3:2 BHATNAGAR Ayan 50 D19 16 Elite Fencers Club 2193 2637 6.5 77%
T64 W 15:6 LEE Hudson 65 U 53 Morris Fencing Club 2560 3078 10.7 79%
T32 W 15:10 CHONG christopher 23 70 U 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2695 3089 13.1 73%
T16 L 13:15 BUYANOV Nikita V. 40 137 D19 3 South Florida Fencing Club 2830 3102 32.6 67%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 22, 2019
Place 7, Seed 15, Rank 130, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PRASAD Ankith 1 10 C19 1 Alamo Fencing Academy 3175 2568 5.0 16%
Pool W 5:1 LAZARRE Alex 41 U 41 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2102 2563 6.7 77%
Pool W 5:1 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 28 U 31 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2220 2570 8.1 72%
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 14 129 E19 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2407 2578 10.8 61%
Pool W 5:0 COUSINS Cameron 37 U 37 Lincoln Square Fencing 2334 2589 9.2 66%
Pool W 5:4 LOISEAU Eliott 29 U 27 Escrime Du Lac 2184 2598 7.1 75%
T32 W 15:5 WOLFE Alex 34 U 25 DC Fencers Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2200 3091 5.1 92%
T16 W 15:9 DENNIS Ethan 16 144 E19 13 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2684 3096 13.8 75%
T8 L 11:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 2 24 C19 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2938 3110 31.4 61%

THRUST FALL ROC/RYC w/Veterans and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 2, 2019
Place 33, Seed 16, Rank 128, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GALLANT Antoine 2 32 D19 9 2572 2554 14.6 49%
Pool W 5:3 FUSSMAN Yuval 38 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1791 2568 3.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 MISHIMA Torata 35 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2224 2572 8.4 72%
Pool W 5:3 STEPHENSON Jacob 26 U 60 Olympia Fencing Center 1334 2580 1.0 98%
Pool L 2:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 20 139 E19 2 Rockland Fencers Club 2412 2581 17.3 61%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Ryan 56 U 51 North Shore Fencers Club 1875 2564 4.3 86%
T64 L 14:15 FUSSMAN Yuval 38 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1766 3175 83.9 99%

Freehold Fencing's Div II Epee

Div II Mixed Épée (C1, DV2), October 11, 2019
Place 10, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Jason 15 U 15 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2500 2608 8.4 54%
Pool W 5:1 BORODITSKY Ethan 9 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2769 2616 18.6 40%
Pool L 4:5 SHAFAIE Ali 1 C19 5 Freehold Fencing Academy / Rutgers University Fencing Club 2472 2635 17.2 60%
Pool L 3:5 KUMAR Aidan 10 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2166 2618 25.0 77%
Pool L 3:4 PETERS Nathan M. 5 D19 1 Freehold Fencing Academy 2605 2593 13.0 49%
Pool W 5:2 KEMPSON Eric 14 U 13 TigerZ Fencing Academy 1652 2580 3.0 90%
Pool L 3:5 ANDERSON Riley 13 U 11 Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School 1704 2583 28.8 90%
T16 L 13:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 9 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2930 3213 38.6 67%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 3, Seed 16, Rank 16, Rating E19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KNOEPFFLER Alex 45 48 U 66 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2647 2550 17.9 44%
Pool W 5:0 FERRIERE Joshua 74 85 U 148 Fortune Fencing 2159 2568 8.5 75%
Pool W 5:1 WALIGORA Sebastian 136 U 121 Junior Titans Fencing Club (Stepien) 2149 2577 8.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 POSTMA Jacob 198 U 45 Wasatch Fencing 2387 2585 11.3 62%
Pool W 3:2 XIE Brandon 104 U 124 Cavalier Fencing Club 2217 2596 8.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 DRASKOVICH Nikolas 162 U 199 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1731 2605 3.2 91%
T128 W 15:9 STRAUSS Luke 100 E19 106 Northern Colorado Fencers 2737 3144 17.8 74%
T64 W 15:2 MCDONALD Ethan 129 U 64 San Diego Fencing Center 2205 3162 6.1 91%
T32 W 15:8 KUMAR Aidan 66 71 U 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2535 3168 11.2 84%
T16 W 15:6 DIECK Logan O. 21 21 U 16 Cardinal Fencing Club 3228 3179 32.8 47%
T8 W 15:11 LIN Kyran 15 15 E19 6 Fortune Fencing 3108 3212 25.9 57%
T4 L 11:15 JIN Nicholas 3 3 D19 2 Fortune Fencing 3360 3238 24.5 42%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 164, Seed 128, Rank 167, Rating E19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 119 155 U 177 Olympia Fencing Center 2708 2570 21.0 41%
Pool L 2:3 OH Jonathan 46 66 D19 129 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Allez Fencing Studio 2612 2591 16.4 49%
Pool W 5:4 GU Brian 201 U 242 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1976 2574 6.3 83%
Pool W 5:1 RIPLEY ian 283 U 273 Indianapolis Fencing Club 1691 2581 4.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 HOLDERNESS Landon 37 49 D19 82 South Denver Fencing Academy 2707 2585 14.3 42%
Pool L 1:5 JANG Elliot 210 U 76 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2419 2570 20.1 60%
T256 L 9:15 BUYANOV Nikita V. 130 169 D19 102 South Florida Fencing Club 3013 3185 41.5 61%

Mr. Mac Cup 2019

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), June 2, 2019
Place 6, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating E19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TAHOUN Aly 7 U 9 Premier Fencing Club 1885 2583 5.7 86%
Pool L 1:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 2 E19 1 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2300 2589 26.3 68%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Daniel 11 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 1549 2562 3.4 90%
Pool W 2:2 KUMAR Aidan 13 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2367 2566 13.8 63%
Pool W 5:0 PAHLAVI Kamran 10 U 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1920 2580 5.8 86%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Nicholas W. 6 U 2 Top Fencing Club 2563 2585 15.7 51%
T16 W 13:12 PAHLAVI Kamran 10 U 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1476 3239 0.7 99%
T8 L 10:15 KROPP Jack 1 D19 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2846 3240 54.8 73%

Mr. Mac Cup 2019

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), June 1, 2019
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating E19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 AGAON Ethan 2 E18 2 New York Fencing Academy 2603 2611 20.4 51%
Pool W 5:1 ZELTSER Eric S. 8 U 8 North Shore Fencers Club 1944 2632 6.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 5 U 5 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1865 2638 5.2 89%
Pool L 3:5 TAHOUN Aly 6 U 3 Premier Fencing Club 1740 2643 43.2 92%
Pool W 5:1 LING Jason 7 U 7 Westchester Fencers Club 1723 2600 4.2 91%
Pool L 2:3 KUMAR Aidan 4 U 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2325 2604 27.0 68%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 3 U 6 Medeo Fencing Club 1862 2577 5.4 88%
T8 W 15:6 FUSSMAN Yuval 3 U 6 Medeo Fencing Club 1857 3316 1.6 99%
T4 L 13:15 AGAON Ethan 2 E18 2 New York Fencing Academy 2505 3317 77.9 89%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 6, Seed 24, Rank 24, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Kingston 103 U 105 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2082 2503 12.3 75%
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 60 76 U 43 Medeo Fencing Club 2636 2516 25.3 43%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 108 U 111 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2123 2541 11.5 73%
Pool W 5:2 CANO Marcos E. 66 84 U 75 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2501 2553 20.1 53%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nathan 141 U 116 Swords Fencing Studio 2324 2573 15.2 66%
Pool W 5:0 LONCAR Luka E. 19 19 U 80 Olympia Fencing Center 2667 2588 23.5 45%
T128 W 15:3 KIM Nathan 141 U 116 Swords Fencing Studio 2864 3246 26.7 73%
T64 W 15:8 BEZRODNOV Alexander 59 75 U 56 Medeo Fencing Club 2699 3272 18.1 78%
T32 W 15:12 LEE Noah 4 4 E19 30 Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation 3212 3290 39.0 55%
T16 W 15:7 JEYOON Ryan S. 16 16 E19 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2971 3329 24.6 71%
T8 L 4:15 JIN Nicholas 5 5 D19 3 Fortune Fencing 3378 3354 38.3 48%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 87, Seed 103, Rank 150, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 161 U 143 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1931 2468 11.1 81%
Pool W 3:2 ZHANG Zan 203 U 175 1755 2479 7.9 84%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Alexander G. 18 22 C19 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2869 2487 14.3 27%
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 138 U 115 Medeo Fencing Club 2277 2473 19.0 62%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 43 54 C19 66 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3129 2492 8.4 15%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD James J. 77 98 U 128 Alliance Fencing Academy 2380 2483 20.0 56%
T256 W 15:10 HAN David 182 U 179 Olympic Fencers Club 2354 3269 11.5 88%
T128 L 9:15 LIN Ryan 29 34 B19 7 Swords Fencing Studio 3517 3281 35.2 36%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 3, 2019
Place 13, Seed 12, Rank 23, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KRIVAK Blaise 76 U 76 Olympia Fencing Center 2302 2385 24.4 55%
Pool W 5:3 ROSE Nicholas E. 85 U 71 DC Fencers Club 1521 2410 6.4 89%
Pool W 5:3 LOWENSTEIN Isaac 44 U 43 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2009 2416 14.7 72%
Pool W 5:0 HUBSCHER Max 108 U 98 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1711 2431 8.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 KOKENGE Reid 21 52 U 42 Medeo Fencing Club 2143 2439 17.7 68%
Pool W 5:4 WALCH Logan 54 U 72 1924 2457 11.4 80%
T64 W 11:9 KOBI Samuel 29 76 U 46 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2578 3279 18.4 85%
T32 W 15:7 SU Caleb 60 U 32 DC Fencers Club 2726 3297 22.7 79%
T16 L 7:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 1 E19 2 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3344 3320 50.6 49%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 1, 2019
Place 54, Seed 46, Rank 142, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 13 52 E19 23 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 2890 2382 16.2 21%
Pool L 4:5 SOOMRO Adam A. 20 66 E18 35 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2535 2366 27.5 39%
Pool L 3:4 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 61 U 62 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2332 2339 33.3 50%
Pool W 5:4 WEI Michael 84 U 87 Lincoln Fencing Club 2237 2305 27.8 54%
Pool W 5:4 DYER Ian E. 52 E19 26 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2340 2333 31.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Albert 110 U 98 Baltimore Fencing Center 2113 2365 20.9 66%
T128 W 15:10 KHANNA Nikhil 62 U 76 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3200 3276 58.0 55%
T64 L 5:15 KIM Juni C. 1 5 B18 9 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3409 3334 55.2 45%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #4

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 2, 2018
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 21, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KARNAS Karol 32 U 18 Fencing Center of Chicago 2700 2149 61.0 23%
Pool W 5:0 CHIN Dylan A. 15 U 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2383 2210 48.7 40%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 22 U 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2368 2258 43.7 43%
Pool W 5:3 BURNETT Gideon 27 U 35 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1644 2302 13.2 79%
Pool W 5:0 LAZARRE Alex 11 U 12 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3408 2315 67.2 8%
T32 W 15:2 THOMPSON North D. 13 U 31 Peoria Fencing Academy 2409 3265 21.5 85%
T16 W 15:4 NIKOLOV Peter 23 U 14 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2693 3287 31.0 78%
T8 W 15:5 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 9 66 U 8 DC Fencers Club 2713 3318 29.2 79%
T4 L 9:15 LATIF Imran Zakariyya 4 22 U 1 La International Fencing 3317 3347 71.1 52%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #4

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 30, 2018
Place 16, Seed 8, Rank 122, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LATIF Imran Zakariyya 14 U 8 La International Fencing 3072 2196 130.5 9%
Pool L 3:4 MCKEEVER Luca 9 E18 20 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2138 2327 63.7 61%
Pool L 1:5 SILVERS Noah E. 1 19 B18 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3091 2263 12.0 10%
Pool L 1:5 SCHLEUDER Aidan 26 U 7 2854 2251 19.0 20%
Pool L 4:5 KULIKOWSKI Adam J. 18 U 13 Peoria Fencing Academy 2343 2232 38.5 44%
Pool L 2:5 DINKINS Shuayb 16 U 19 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2166 2194 45.0 52%
T32 W 15:9 O'DONNELL Benjamin 13 U 17 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1880 3462 7.3 96%
T16 L 10:15 AGAON Ethan 19 U 5 New York Fencing Academy 1880 3470 204.3 97%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 25, 2018
Place 6, Seed 28, Rank 68, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Hudson 39 U 35 WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2329 1815 122.4 25%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Kingston 40 U 68 Fencing Sports Academy 1975 1938 80.2 48%
Pool W 5:2 IVKOV Dmitriy 72 U 61 Olympia Fencing Center 1729 2018 42.3 63%
Pool L 3:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 6 13 U 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2919 2060 16.4 10%
Pool W 5:2 WEI Jonny 33 U 30 2282 2044 81.0 37%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Brad 17 54 U 47 Baltimore Fencing Center 2258 2125 71.4 42%
T64 W 15:4 ARICO Trey 66 U 55 Freehold Fencing Academy 2500 3428 30.8 81%
T32 W 15:13 WEI Michael 18 55 U 25 2905 3459 47.8 74%
T16 W 13:9 BORODITSKY Ethan 6 13 U 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2946 3507 46.2 79%
T8 L 3:15 PARK Ian C. 5 12 E18 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3589 3553 90.4 48%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 23, 2018
Place 32, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MORSE Tyler 89 U 21 Stamford Fencing Center 2736 2312 90.8 28%
Pool L 3:5 RHYU Kozmo 9 35 E18 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2626 2221 80.6 29%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Eric 57 U 71 Baltimore Fencing Center 2432 2140 73.9 37%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Kyle 23 80 U 16 2540 2066 59.8 25%
Pool L 3:5 YAN Phillip 74 U 80 Medeo Fencing Club 2020 2007 88.6 49%
Pool L 3:5 CHOW Maxwell 41 U 89 Arena Fencing Academy 1780 1918 102.7 57%
T128 W 15:13 RAWSON Nicholas 32 106 D18 65 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1963 3512 10.4 97%
T64 W 15:10 JUN Jaywu 43 U 38 Arena Fencing Academy 2491 3522 29.2 90%
T32 L 3:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 1 6 C18 3 3567 3551 123.2 49%

Neil Lazar RYC/Vet ROC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 22, 2018
Place 2, Seed 12, Rank 56, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SCHICK Adrian M. 23 U 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2500 2215 196.9 40%
Pool L 2:5 LANGTON Sawyer 5 19 U 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2995 2412 99.7 24%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 20 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 1618 2312 73.7 78%
Pool L 1:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 4 17 U 5 Medeo Fencing Club 3015 2386 73.9 21%
T32 W 15:8 FUSSMAN Yuval 20 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2500 3212 88.7 74%
T16 W 15:4 RICHARD Owen 8 41 U 9 Ocean State Fencing Club 2500 3301 74.6 76%
T8 W 15:10 KOBI Samuel 21 U 6 Fencing Academy of Westchester 3069 3375 116.4 62%
T4 W 15:11 LANGTON Sawyer 5 19 U 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 3564 3492 173.9 47%
T2 L 8:15 LEE Noah 1 3 U 1 3612 3665 153.8 53%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), April 30, 2017
Place 3, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JORDAN Anton 27 U 32 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 1279 2500 159.0 86%
Pool L 4:5 LI Matthew 26 U 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3454 2659 204.2 24%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Alexander H. 16 U 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1726 2455 177.1 75%
Pool L 0:5 SALERNO Gaetano 5 21 U 2 North Shore Fencers Club 3406 2632 141.0 21%
Pool L 3:5 LIEF Isaac R. 6 23 U 3 2490 2491 276.0 50%
T32 W 10:9 CHONG Christopher 11 51 U 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2521 2500 472.8 49%
T16 W 10:7 LEE Aidan 8 27 U 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2921 2973 316.2 52%
T8 W 10:9 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 17 U 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2984 3289 228.8 62%
T4 L 3:10 SALERNO Gaetano 5 21 U 2 North Shore Fencers Club 3250 3518 306.0 61%