Daniel Lee

2006

Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 48 140 194 157 339 878
Losses 21 41 63 69 101 295
Win Ratio 69.6% 77.3% 75.5% 69.5% 77.0% 74.9%
Pool Victories 34 87 133 109 217 580
Pool Losses 14 24 38 43 65 184
Pool Win Ratio 70.8% 78.4% 77.8% 71.7% 77.0% 75.9%
DE Victories 14 53 61 48 122 298
DE Losses 7 17 25 26 36 111
DE Win Ratio 66.7% 75.7% 70.9% 64.9% 77.2% 72.9%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 14 45 62 58 170 349
Easy wins as % of wins 29.2% 32.1% 32.0% 36.9% 50.1% 39.7%
Close wins 19 34 34 31 44 162
Close wins as % of all wins 39.6% 24.3% 17.5% 19.7% 13.0% 18.5%
Close losses 9 19 23 29 45 125
Close losses as % of all losses 42.9% 46.3% 36.5% 42.0% 44.6% 42.4%
Big losses 1 3 11 4 14 33
Big losses as % of all losses 4.8% 7.3% 17.5% 5.8% 13.9% 11.2%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 2 10 14 8 23 57
Victories as % of all victories 4.2% 7.1% 7.2% 5.1% 6.8% 6.5%
Losses 1 2 5 11 12 31
Losses as % of all losses 4.8% 4.9% 7.9% 15.9% 11.9% 10.5%
Total 3 12 19 19 35 88
Total as % of all bouts 4.3% 6.6% 7.4% 8.4% 8.0% 7.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 7 18 29 28 49 131
Tournaments 5 10 16 10 23 64

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 8, Seed 1, Rank 8, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SIYANKO Joshua 228 B23 146 Rockland Fencers Club 2174 3021 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 KARAMAGA Ganza 342 D23 322 Western Reserve Academy 1870 3023 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 CHUTKAY Pratham 343 D23 376 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1827 3024 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 115 174 C23 212 Alliance Fencing Academy 2195 3025 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 MIAO Quentin 229 B23 295 Yang Fencing Club 2143 3027 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 PAK Elliot 114 173 A23 130 LA International Fencing 2359 3029 20.6 87%
T256 W 15:13 NORMILE Nicholas 217 B23 209 Medeo Fencing Club 2316 3458 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:12 MCKEEVER Luca 196 B24 87 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2767 3459 2.8 87%
T64 W 15:13 NORTH Alexander M. 66 98 A24 59 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2911 3462 3.9 82%
T32 W 15:12 JEYOON Ryan S. 24 37 A23 18 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3351 3466 8.2 58%
T16 W 15:13 GOLDFINE Ian J. 21 34 A23 11 New York Fencing Academy 3317 3474 7.7 60%
T8 L 7:15 FRAY Alexander 13 25 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3479 3482 9.6 50%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 53, Seed 33, Rank 40, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Byung 95 121 A23 95 New York Fencing Academy 2823 3027 7.5 63%
Pool L 4:5 SHAN Junzhe 289 B23 69 2651 3035 15.6 74%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 5 6 A23 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 3379 3019 5.7 27%
Pool L 4:5 LAWSON Henry A. 24 29 A23 11 Fencers Club Inc. 3279 3014 6.7 33%
Pool W 5:4 DIECK Logan O. 127 A23 65 Schoolhouse Fencing / Premier Fencing Alliance 2660 3007 5.9 72%
Pool W 3:1 SODERBERG Alex Z. 193 A23 59 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2897 3013 8.4 58%
T64 L 10:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 117 A23 12 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3160 3472 13.9 70%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 38, Seed 7, Rank 9, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CLAES Thomas 270 D23 289 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1858 3033 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 HALL Gabriel 258 D23 252 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1695 3034 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 MCADOO Declan 171 B23 220 Northern Colorado Fencers 2359 3034 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:0 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 95 124 B23 133 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2699 3037 6.1 71%
Pool L 4:5 LU Ivan 82 102 B22 154 2417 3043 19.7 85%
Pool W 5:3 GREEN Jabreel 183 B23 88 Long Island University NCAA / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2450 3024 3.8 83%
T256 W 15:4 LOMIO Nicholas A. 219 C23 233 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1777 3483 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:12 MCCOWN Ronan 182 B23 96 South Denver Fencing Academy 2483 3483 1.3 95%
T64 L 11:15 JIN Nicholas 77 97 A23 27 Fortune Fencing 3276 3485 12.5 64%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 11, Seed 40, Rank 45, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 150 A23 166 Cavalier Fencing Club 2159 3025 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 CARPENTER Liam 100 152 A23 158 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 2922 3027 8.9 57%
Pool W 5:2 SPIER Julian H. 90 135 A23 181 Ataba Fencing Club 2881 3036 8.3 60%
Pool L 2:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 160 A22 98 Medeo Fencing Club 3003 3044 10.8 53%
Pool W 5:1 LIM Timothy D. 220 B20 217 Columbia University NCAA 2511 3034 4.3 81%
Pool L 4:5 TOUSSAINT Semaj 210 B23 151 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 2142 3038 24.6 93%
T128 W 15:12 CAI Brian 158 A22 131 Fencers Club Inc. / Olympic Fencers Club 3006 3469 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 97 145 A23 82 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2928 3013 9.0 56%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 58 76 A23 32 Fortune Fencing 2785 3022 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:1 YOUNG Peyton E. 75 106 A23 60 Alliance Fencing Academy 2905 3029 8.5 58%
Pool W 5:1 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 94 141 A23 41 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2874 3038 7.9 61%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 9 13 A23 24 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3427 3046 5.6 26%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Henry A. 20 24 A23 59 Fencers Club Inc. 3259 3040 7.3 36%
T64 W 15:11 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 153 A23 49 Swords Fencing Studio 3578 3473 10.9 43%
T32 W 15:11 LIN Kyran 58 76 A23 32 Fortune Fencing 3081 3484 5.1 75%
T16 L 11:15 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 30 35 B23 3 New York Athletic Club 3813 3489 5.8 30%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 66, Seed 3, Rank 13, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PARK Nicholas 66 137 B23 176 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2324 3042 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:0 STELTENKAMP Neal 189 D23 194 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1942 3045 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 JU Hanul 127 B23 83 LA International Fencing 2017 3046 1.2 96%
Pool L 4:5 DHAL Leon 184 C23 124 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1864 3047 30.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 HIGGINS Branford 60 124 A23 78 San Diego Fencing Center 2684 3017 6.2 71%
Pool W 5:2 LAM Alan 122 B23 30 ASER International Fencing Academy 2218 3023 2.3 91%
T128 L 10:15 ZHENG Haoran 40 83 A23 63 LA International Fencing 3095 3484 15.0 74%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 26, Seed 8, Rank 13, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KNOX James 93 136 A23 74 Fencers Club Inc. 2692 3050 5.8 72%
Pool L 4:5 JIANG Leon 108 158 B23 95 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2442 3056 19.1 84%
Pool W 5:1 DECKER Hunter 290 D23 317 Alliance Fencing Academy 1760 3037 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 MODULLA Yathin R. 208 B23 154 Olympic Fencers Club 2432 3037 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 XIA Dashan 193 B23 225 Cavalier Fencing Club / Rogue Fencing Academy 1939 3041 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 311 E23 303 New York Fencing Academy 1599 3042 0.3 99%
T256 W 15:13 LIU Yikun 150 A23 211 Yang Fencing Club 2477 3481 1.2 95%
T128 W 15:11 HE Lawrence 60 84 A23 82 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 3065 3483 5.0 76%
T64 W 15:11 FRAY Alexander 12 18 A23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 3463 3488 9.3 52%
T32 L 9:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 20 29 A23 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3229 3497 13.3 67%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 28, Seed 29, Rank 32, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 NOLLNER Dylan 1 1 A22 40 New York Athletic Club 3339 3038 6.6 31%
Pool W 5:2 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 61 74 A22 13 North Shore Fencers Club 3468 3031 16.9 24%
Pool W 5:4 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 71 87 A22 74 Alliance Fencing Academy 3235 3048 13.0 38%
Pool L 4:5 FRAY Alexander 28 31 A23 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 3120 3061 9.4 46%
Pool L 3:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 59 71 A23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2925 3051 12.0 58%
Pool W 5:3 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 205 A22 93 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3059 3040 10.4 49%
T64 W 11:10 NOLLNER Dylan 1 1 A22 40 New York Athletic Club 4002 3472 17.0 19%
T32 L 11:15 KNYSH Oleg 90 118 A20 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3614 3489 7.4 43%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 6, Seed 6, Rank 7, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Ian 237 B23 127 Battle Born Fencing Club 2250 3041 2.4 91%
Pool L 2:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 111 124 A22 93 Vivo Fencing Club 2851 3043 13.0 63%
Pool W 5:0 SPINA Joseph B. 122 137 A23 236 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2353 3030 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 CORBIN Bennett 343 C22 172 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2214 3033 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 NG Biwon 355 D23 302 Las Positas Fencing Center 1848 3035 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG ethan 226 B23 338 Medeo Fencing Club 2110 3036 1.7 94%
T256 W 15:6 KUMAR Aidan 116 129 A23 215 Medeo Fencing Club 2698 3442 2.5 89%
T128 W 15:14 BINDAS Odinn A. 109 122 A22 118 Medeo Fencing Club 2928 3444 4.2 80%
T64 W 15:13 JIN Owen 54 61 A23 38 Olympia Fencing Center 3402 3449 9.1 53%
T32 W 15:9 MCGAW Julian E. 167 A23 28 Northwest Fencing Center 3596 3458 11.4 41%
T16 W 13:12 KATS Dylan G. 31 35 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 3241 3469 6.9 65%
T8 L 13:15 IMREK Samuel A. 1 1 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3967 3476 4.4 21%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 75, Seed 23, Rank 30, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YU Colin 81 104 A22 112 3106 3034 11.5 45%
Pool W 4:3 SANDERS Ian W. 35 43 A23 116 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3195 3045 12.5 40%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 194 B22 176 Swords Fencing Studio 2266 3058 2.4 91%
Pool L 3:5 VINNITCHOUK Theodore (Ted) 96 127 B19 39 3306 3060 7.2 34%
Pool L 4:5 IMREK Elijah S. 139 A23 96 Alliance Fencing Academy 2664 3053 16.2 74%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 152 A23 145 Medeo Fencing Club 2450 3037 3.8 84%
T128 L 9:15 IVE Isaac L. 65 83 A23 57 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3647 3449 7.3 37%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 7, Seed 12, Rank 14, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MCDOWELL Will 182 C23 162 Ataba Fencing Club 1840 3029 0.8 98%
Pool L 4:5 WOLFE Alex 117 A23 89 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2646 3030 16.4 74%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 205 D23 215 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1978 3014 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 IARIKOV Nicholas 76 91 A23 130 New York Fencing Academy 2612 3015 5.6 75%
Pool W 5:3 DIECK Logan O. 141 A22 85 Premier Fencing Alliance 2661 3021 6.1 73%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Corey 52 61 A22 157 Olympia Fencing Center 2765 3027 7.1 67%
T128 W 15:7 KARNAS Karol 130 A23 117 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2804 3426 3.4 85%
T64 W 15:13 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 5 7 A23 52 Fencers Club Inc. 3423 3430 9.7 50%
T32 W 12:6 SU Caleb 43 49 A23 19 DC Fencers Club 3175 3440 6.6 67%
T16 W 15:5 IYOKI Kent 11 13 A22 13 Northwest Fencing Center 3704 3446 13.3 33%
T8 L 10:15 CHONG christopher 6 8 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3414 3460 10.3 53%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 123, Seed 30, Rank 33, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GUINAN Joseph 83 100 A22 81 2983 3063 11.9 55%
Pool L 2:5 CIPRIANI Andrea 26 28 A23 76 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3572 3051 4.5 20%
Pool W 4:3 YU Colin 81 96 A22 106 3167 3046 12.4 42%
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 139 A23 78 Medeo Fencing Club 2782 3059 14.8 68%
Pool L 4:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 137 A23 129 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2652 3044 16.5 74%
Pool W 5:1 EVANS Tyler 188 C22 173 2158 3027 2.0 92%
T256 W 15:7 FRAY Alexander 65 76 A22 136 Alliance Fencing Academy 3529 3420 11.3 43%
T128 L 11:15 DUNCAN Corwin 29 32 A22 17 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3889 3431 4.7 23%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 33, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Jun Ho 68 C23 74 Rockland Fencers Club 2150 3068 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:2 MISHIMA Torata 35 A21 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2614 3070 5.2 78%
Pool W 5:1 WU Colin 102 E23 94 North Shore Fencers Club 1891 3075 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAI Avalo 69 C23 54 2307 3076 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 MEN Junda 104 E23 113 Cavalier Fencing Club 1991 3079 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 34 A21 26 Elite Fencers Club 2686 3080 17.0 74%
T64 W 15:7 PARK Nicholas 42 B23 49 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2431 3402 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:8 WEI HUNTER 74 C22 25 2677 3403 2.7 88%
T16 W 15:13 WU Byron 25 A22 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 3043 3406 5.7 73%
T8 W 15:9 LEE Shwan 9 106 A22 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3146 3412 6.7 67%
T4 W 14:12 GAO Daniel 8 99 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3179 3418 6.9 65%
T2 L 12:15 SANDERS Ian W. 2 43 A21 1 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3819 3425 5.3 26%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 14, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LACROIX Floryan 57 C22 27 2554 3053 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG William 55 C22 54 Cavalier Fencing Club 2091 3058 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 HIGGASON Hugh 84 U 89 Top Fencing Club 1572 3060 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 CAO Albert 28 A22 34 DC Fencers Club 2479 3060 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:1 GUMEDELLI Mohnish 90 U 94 Medeo Fencing Club 1072 3064 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 KHANNA Nikhil 29 A22 68 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2506 3064 4.2 82%
T64 W 15:9 MAO Benjamin 23 A23 58 Medeo Fencing Club 2484 3367 1.8 93%
T32 W 15:9 LAI Aedin 41 B22 25 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2612 3368 2.5 90%
T16 W 11:7 HE Lawrence 8 79 A22 13 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2997 3371 5.6 73%
T8 W 15:12 GOHEL Dayus T. 9 82 A23 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3323 3376 9.2 54%
T4 W 14:11 JIN Owen 13 94 A23 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3338 3386 9.2 53%
T2 W 15:8 GAO Daniel 12 92 A23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3157 3395 6.9 65%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 7, Seed 6, Rank 7, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARKS Isaac 270 E22 168 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1880 3043 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 BHARGAV Angad 260 E22 251 Las Positas Fencing Center 1819 3044 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 SVERDLOV Seth 183 C22 119 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2251 3044 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 CARDENAS Lucas 170 C23 184 Alliance Fencing Academy 1890 3047 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 SONN Rohan 95 110 B23 165 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2233 3048 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 SCHULZE Ethan 83 96 A21 62 2420 3050 3.5 85%
T256 W 15:6 MCEVOY Sean 306 U 240 Hooked On Fencing 2124 3361 1.4 92%
T128 W 15:8 KENT V David 181 C22 114 Denver Fencing Center / Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2132 3362 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:10 MACARTY Jordan T. 87 101 A23 50 Olympia Fencing Center 2967 3363 5.3 74%
T32 W 15:12 YAO Geoffrey B. 26 29 A23 20 True Focus Sports Academy 2841 3368 4.1 81%
T16 W 15:10 TREBON Hayden 112 137 A22 16 Premier Fencing Alliance 2827 3372 4.0 82%
T8 L 10:15 CLICK Aiden 22 24 A23 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3381 3376 9.8 50%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 130, Seed 7, Rank 15, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HUSSAIN Kamran 110 152 A22 120 Maximum Fencing Club 2455 3064 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 WANG owen 211 B22 48 Swords Fencing Studio 2228 3067 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:4 SCHULZE Ethan 96 136 A21 219 2463 3069 3.6 84%
Pool L 4:5 BLACK Zachary 314 D22 179 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1715 3073 33.0 99%
Pool W 5:0 NESTEROV Andrew E. 198 B22 205 Illinois Fencing Academy 2317 3040 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 300 D22 337 Marx Fencing Academy 1469 3043 0.2 > 99%
T256 L 13:15 BUYANOV Nikita V. 189 B22 127 South Florida Fencing Club 2793 3379 18.3 83%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 18, Seed 16, Rank 16, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YOUNG Peyton E. 56 69 A22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2832 3035 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 160 A22 124 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2385 3042 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 MING Nathan 200 C22 185 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2132 3045 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 HE Lawrence 88 110 A22 190 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2761 3047 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:3 WEI HUNTER 229 C22 208 2499 3054 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Haoran 130 A22 80 Swords Fencing Studio 2711 3058 6.0 72%
T128 W 15:12 KOPPE Alexander 195 B22 103 Battle Born Fencing Club 2476 3380 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:14 JEONG Connor 154 A22 50 3490 3382 11.3 43%
T32 L 12:14 BORODITSKY Ethan 29 31 A22 6 Medeo Fencing Club 3083 3393 14.2 70%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 28, Seed 30, Rank 31, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SAKO Ayrton J. 319 C22 97 Greensboro Fencing Academy / Delta H Fencers 2231 3030 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 ZAFFT Maximo S. 48 54 A22 78 Marx Fencing Academy 3099 3033 11.1 46%
Pool L 2:5 MCDOWALD Curtis E.
2 2 A22 20 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3684 3044 3.4 15%
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 54 60 A22 27 Medeo Fencing Club 2984 3040 11.0 54%
Pool L 4:5 LAWSON Henry A. 27 27 A22 19 Fencers Club Inc. 3483 3029 4.9 23%
Pool W 5:4 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 225 A20 69 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3026 3024 10.2 50%
T64 W 15:14 RODNEY Adam R. 43 46 A21 38 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4270 3361 23.5 7%
T32 L 14:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 12 12 A22 10 3964 3384 3.7 17%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 73, Seed 18, Rank 27, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PANG Lucas 249 E22 30 2804 3022 7.3 64%
Pool W 5:2 MULCAHY Olaf 174 B22 147 Battle Born Fencing Club 2469 3030 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:3 BEZRODNOV Michael 60 88 A22 96 Medeo Fencing Club 2768 3034 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:1 MARIN Lucas 218 C22 257 South Florida Fencing Club 2295 3041 2.7 89%
Pool L 2:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 96 149 A22 54 Alliance Fencing Academy 2758 3043 14.3 68%
Pool W 5:2 BEAVER Aaron 140 B22 234 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 2018 3029 1.3 95%
T256 W 15:9 CHU Allan 221 C21 218 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2480 3376 1.8 93%
T128 L 11:15 YU Hunter 199 C22 63 2862 3378 17.0 80%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 7, Seed 9, Rank 10, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WRIGHT Christopher 76 84 A22 78 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2530 3057 4.3 81%
Pool L 3:5 LI Zachary 189 E22 187 1978 3061 28.3 96%
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 57 63 B22 100 Alliance Fencing Academy 2732 3033 14.6 69%
Pool W 5:2 KARNAS Karol 124 B22 147 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2448 3018 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:2 TANG Charles 211 U 148 Fencers Club Inc. / Manhattan Fencing Center 1430 3022 0.2 99%
T256 W 15:3 PAN Tristan 148 C22 169 1988 3368 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:8 DIECK Logan O. 34 37 A22 77 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 3133 3368 7.0 65%
T64 W 15:14 WU Jonathan 54 59 B22 38 Cavalier Fencing Club 2741 3375 3.3 85%
T32 W 15:10 GAO Chaney C. 71 79 A22 19 Swords Fencing Studio 2676 3379 2.8 88%
T16 W 15:9 LAI Aedin 133 B22 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2623 3381 2.5 90%
T8 L 14:15 KIM Dohyun 111 A22 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3498 3384 8.0 43%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 12, Seed 24, Rank 49, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HESSLEGRAVE Porter B. 145 A22 78 LA International Fencing 3061 3058 10.5 50%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Nicholas S. 38 67 B22 57 Medeo Fencing Club 2923 3069 8.6 60%
Pool L 2:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 33 59 A22 85 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2955 3078 12.2 58%
Pool L 3:4 GUO Austin S. 229 B21 20 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3012 3065 11.1 53%
Pool W 4:3 JOVANOVIC Jovan 121 A22 29 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2984 3054 9.4 55%
Pool L 4:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 5 11 A22 36 Fencers Club Inc. 3356 3064 6.7 31%
T64 W 15:9 LIU Alexander 40 71 A22 44 Alliance Fencing Academy 3680 3351 14.5 29%
T32 W 15:8 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 58 101 A22 31 3273 3365 8.6 56%
T16 L 11:15 IMREK Samuel A. 18 38 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3727 3374 5.7 28%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 12, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARK Frederick 35 B22 27 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2455 3049 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:4 DUAN Eric 29 106 C22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2370 3053 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 LI Zachary 83 U 35 1952 3056 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 WU Colin 74 E22 61 North Shore Fencers Club 1863 3057 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 WANG justin 62 D22 68 Cavalier Fencing Club 1838 3058 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 TANG Charles 94 U 104 Fencers Club Inc. / Manhattan Fencing Center 924 3058 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:9 LEE JoonWon 50 C22 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2412 3366 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:6 LAM Alan 85 U 28 ASER International Fencing Academy 2218 3367 0.8 97%
T16 L 12:15 KIM Byung 13 43 A22 7 New York Fencing Academy 2838 3368 17.7 81%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 15, Seed 95, Rank 129, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Branford 244 B21 278 San Diego Fencing Center 2581 2987 5.7 75%
Pool W 5:3 EKE Frank 169 A21 111 Vivo Fencing Club 2793 2992 8.0 63%
Pool W 5:2 GOLDFINE Ian J. 122 A22 270 New York Fencing Academy 2821 3000 8.3 62%
Pool W 5:2 PINILLA POLANCO arthur andrey 270 C22 154 2966 3009 8.4 52%
Pool W 5:4 RODNEY Maxwell 48 62 A21 177 Alliance Fencing Academy 2812 3017 7.9 63%
Pool W 5:4 THAYER Bryce 196 B22 171 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2768 3025 7.3 67%
T128 W 15:10 PRIHODKO Max 231 B22 140 Olympia Fencing Center 2837 3334 4.4 80%
Pool L 1:5 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 54 70 A22 40 Alliance Fencing Academy 3394 3032 6.0 27%
Pool L 4:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 123 A22 65 The Ohio State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2993 3026 11.0 52%
Pool W 5:1 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 180 A20 93 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3031 3015 10.7 49%
Pool W 5:4 PISKOVATSKOV Jonathan (Yonik) 13 14 A21 43 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3389 3026 15.9 27%
Pool W 5:2 CANDELA Nicholas 16 18 A22 50 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3332 3042 14.6 32%
Pool L 3:5 KADYSZEWSKI Mateo 75 96 B19 74 3290 3056 7.2 35%
T64 W 13:12 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 80 103 A19 42 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / True Focus Sports Academy 3634 3338 13.6 32%
T32 W 13:12 LARSEN Samuel F. 18 20 A22 28 Northwest Fencing Center 4013 3352 19.5 14%
T16 L 12:15 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 68 88 A21 5 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3781 3371 5.1 25%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 3, Seed 18, Rank 19, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 55 61 B22 137 New York Fencing Academy 2740 2970 7.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Matthew 234 U 204 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1700 2978 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 FU Leon 90 A22 93 Team Touche Fencing Center 2288 2979 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 231 U 192 1991 2982 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 127 C22 172 Cavalier Fencing Club 2158 2983 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 FUSSMAN Yuval 163 D22 179 Medeo Fencing Club 1935 2986 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:5 XIAO Andrew 112 B22 106 Alliance Fencing Academy 2510 3309 2.3 91%
T64 W 15:9 IMREK Elijah S. 44 47 A22 49 Alliance Fencing Academy 2780 3311 4.1 81%
T32 W 15:10 DAVOODIAN Christopher 67 74 A22 25 Swords Fencing Studio 2938 3315 5.5 73%
T16 W 15:7 LIEF Isaac R. 39 42 A21 15 Long Island Fencing Center 2961 3321 5.7 73%
T8 W 15:13 GOHEL Dayus T. 7 7 A22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3374 3327 10.5 47%
T4 L 8:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 1 1 A22 1 3954 3337 3.4 15%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 64, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIN Zizhen 41 U 43 1606 2950 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 MAZUR Daniil 9 124 A22 7 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3193 2951 13.5 35%
Pool W 5:1 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 35 E22 21 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1785 2964 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 HEADRICK Lance 24 C22 38 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2142 2965 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 21 C22 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2284 2967 3.2 87%
T32 W 15:11 KIM Dylan J. 20 B22 28 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2896 3305 5.2 75%
T16 W 15:11 MURPHY Thomas P. 10 160 B22 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2914 3310 5.4 74%
T8 W 15:11 TRIMMER Colin 22 C22 8 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2851 3315 4.7 78%
T4 L 14:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 2 18 A22 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3218 3320 11.3 57%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 8, Seed 11, Rank 64, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WANG Clayton 27 B22 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2229 2979 22.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 KWOUN Miles S. 29 B22 25 DC Fencers Club 2281 2956 3.2 87%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Eric 6 45 A22 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2878 2959 11.5 55%
Pool W 5:2 AMOLSCH Dylan 51 U 50 ASER International Fencing Academy 1525 2948 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 FU Ethan 44 D21 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2079 2948 2.0 93%
T64 W 15:14 CAO Albert 21 A22 41 DC Fencers Club 2663 3307 3.2 86%
T32 W 15:7 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 41 D22 18 DC Fencers Club 2273 3310 1.2 96%
T16 W 15:13 XIAO Leon (Ruibo) 53 U 11 3000 3311 5.1 64%
T8 L 14:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 1 18 A22 3 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3194 3316 11.6 58%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 37, Seed 13, Rank 14, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PHAM Sawyer T. 62 67 B21 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 2427 2989 19.0 82%
Pool W 5:4 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 88 A22 31 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2453 2970 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 PAK Elliot 137 C22 112 LA International Fencing 2004 2974 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 JOSLIN Tyler 160 C21 123 Vivo Fencing Club 2048 2976 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 235 U 252 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1589 2978 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 REDDY Arya 212 E22 164 Medeo Fencing Club 1842 2978 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:8 GAO Daniel 9 10 A22 101 Medeo Fencing Club 3028 3318 6.5 69%
T64 L 11:15 HIGGINS Branford 67 73 B21 29 San Diego Fencing Center 2789 3325 17.7 81%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 42, Seed 52, Rank 61, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MIAO Kunqi 339 U 335 Yang Fencing Club 1768 2984 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Brad 151 B22 249 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2413 2985 19.4 83%
Pool W 5:1 GRAY Sterling B. 145 A19 115 Alliance Fencing Academy 2885 2966 9.2 55%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Aedin 242 C22 144 Marx Fencing Academy 2362 2975 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:3 FU Leon 251 C22 242 Team Touche Fencing Center 2206 2978 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Daniel 46 54 A22 76 Medeo Fencing Club 2813 2981 8.1 61%
T256 W 15:13 STRAUSS Luke 131 A22 218 Northern Colorado Fencers 2858 3319 4.8 78%
T128 W 15:4 KOKENGE Reid 93 108 A22 117 Medeo Fencing Club 2826 3323 4.4 80%
T64 L 2:15 LONCAR Luka E. 25 28 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3357 3328 9.6 48%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 58, Seed 75, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHAH S Ayush 32 53 A22 27 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3227 2976 14.3 34%
Pool L 4:5 BRATTON Benjamin E. 136 A20 95 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3542 2991 4.2 18%
Pool L 1:5 POPOVICI Michael A. 22 37 A20 92 Alliance Fencing Academy 3318 2986 6.3 29%
Pool L 4:5 GUINAN Joseph 127 A21 102 2970 2980 10.6 51%
Pool W 5:2 BINDAS Odinn A. 82 A22 80 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2854 2970 8.9 58%
Pool W 4:3 WANG Devon 177 B21 157 LA International Fencing 2605 2978 5.8 73%
T128 W 15:10 GOHEL Dayus T. 65 101 A22 76 Olympia Fencing Center 3305 3313 9.9 51%
T64 L 14:15 SANDERS Ian W. 34 56 A21 23 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3866 3323 4.1 19%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 9, Seed 10, Rank 61, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SPITTLE Jake 56 E22 43 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2473 2958 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 54 E22 68 1746 2963 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 DUAN eric 37 C22 61 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2322 2963 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:2 DAN Rex 75 U 58 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1768 2967 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 12 79 B21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2529 2968 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 31 B22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2334 2973 3.5 86%
T64 W 15:14 FU Ethan 51 D21 59 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1686 3325 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:8 JORDAN Anton 36 C22 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2441 3325 1.9 93%
T16 L 12:15 GAO Daniel 7 54 A22 7 Medeo Fencing Club 3022 3327 14.5 69%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 14, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Taeho 64 U 56 1837 3003 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 25 B22 65 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2342 3004 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Eliott 20 85 C22 38 Escrime Du Lac 2275 3007 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:0 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 42 D22 45 DC Fencers Club 2327 3010 3.2 87%
Pool L 1:5 HU Robert J. 47 E22 59 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1698 3013 33.7 99%
Pool L 3:5 COUSINS Cameron 66 U 19 2259 2980 21.8 88%
T64 W 15:12 SNYDER Ari 43 D21 42 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2062 3293 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:9 COUSINS Cameron 66 U 19 2246 3293 1.3 95%
T16 W 15:9 CAO Albert 16 64 A22 12 DC Fencers Club 2638 3295 3.2 86%
T8 W 15:12 SU Caleb 8 38 B21 5 DC Fencers Club 3024 3298 6.7 68%
T4 W 15:7 PARK Ian C. 4 15 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3313 3305 10.1 49%
T2 W 15:12 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 4 A22 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3353 3315 10.5 47%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 97, Seed 95, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LANGE Henry C. 7 9 A21 83 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3450 3002 5.3 23%
Pool L 2:3 CARPENTER Liam 128 A18 20 New York University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3190 2997 8.2 37%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Alexander 81 127 A22 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 3186 2989 13.7 37%
Pool W 5:3 SPITERI Gareth J. 49 66 A21 123 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3262 3002 14.6 33%
Pool L 3:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 126 A21 50 TeamK Fencing 2814 3017 13.6 63%
T128 L 10:15 JEON Alexander E. 87 A22 13 Swords Fencing Studio 3470 3301 7.8 39%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 1, Seed 12, Rank 13, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kyran 43 45 B22 47 Fortune Fencing 2873 3001 12.6 58%
Pool W 5:3 MCADOO Declan 151 E22 134 Northern Colorado Fencers 2095 2989 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 SILVERS Ari 98 C22 116 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2399 2991 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Aleksey 118 C21 103 Olympia Fencing Center 2250 2994 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 MALHAM Andrew 181 U 181 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1624 2997 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 CAO Brad 66 77 C21 39 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2441 2998 4.3 82%
T128 W 15:6 CHIN Dylan A. 166 E21 123 Alliance Fencing Academy 2278 3250 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:12 LIN Kyran 43 45 B22 47 Fortune Fencing 3090 3251 8.0 61%
T32 W 15:8 KOBI Samuel 89 B21 21 New York Fencing Academy 2792 3259 4.8 78%
T16 W 11:10 LONCAR Luka E. 4 5 A22 12 Olympia Fencing Center 3337 3264 11.0 45%
T8 W 15:7 SENNEWALD James J. 30 31 C22 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3066 3275 7.4 64%
T4 W 15:9 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 6 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3306 3282 10.3 48%
T2 W 15:11 KATS Dylan G. 26 27 C22 2 New York Fencing Academy 3139 3293 8.0 60%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 37, Seed 38, Rank 60, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Andrew 118 B22 221 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2540 2975 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:1 JAAFAR Omar 123 B22 150 Premier Fencing Alliance 2540 2980 5.4 77%
Pool W 5:0 XIANG Hongyi 203 C19 179 Forge Fencing Teams 2353 2986 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Max 42 64 A21 117 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2767 2989 7.8 64%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Brad 198 C21 118 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2404 2997 3.9 84%
T128 W 15:13 NORTH Alexander M. 57 84 A22 114 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2640 3255 3.5 84%
T64 L 8:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 33 48 A22 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3338 3259 9.0 45%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 3, 2022
Place 33, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PAN Colin 71 D22 75 Tidewater Fencing Club 2379 2971 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:2 LI Jeffrey 78 D20 98 Medeo Fencing Club 2205 2975 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Trontour 50 C22 58 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1945 2978 1.3 96%
Pool L 3:4 WU Jonathan 41 B21 22 Cavalier Fencing Club 2463 2979 19.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 20 A21 5 DC Fencers Club 3187 2960 13.8 36%
Pool W 5:3 WILLIAMS Rhys 96 U 80 University of Maryland Terrapin Fencing 1916 2974 1.4 95%
T64 L 13:15 SMITH Justin C. 21 A21 32 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2978 3269 14.0 68%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 26, Seed 61, Rank 102, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 STRAUSS Luke 143 B21 109 Northern Colorado Fencers 2571 2975 17.3 75%
Pool W 5:3 BORODITSKY Ethan 104 A21 147 Medeo Fencing Club 2693 2958 7.3 67%
Pool W 5:0 SANCHEZ Emanuel 186 C21 149 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2030 2965 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 FU Leon 226 D22 187 Team Touche Fencing Center 2187 2967 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 TIEN Jabin 268 E21 262 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2041 2969 1.8 94%
T256 W 15:9 REZNICK Nicholas J. 197 C21 214 Freehold Fencing Academy 2824 3250 5.2 75%
T128 W 15:10 WONG Daniel 135 B21 93 San Diego Fencing Center 2884 3255 5.7 73%
T64 W 15:9 SHAH S Ayush 5 17 A21 37 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3390 3261 11.9 42%
T32 L 9:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 18 35 A21 11 3836 3273 3.9 18%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 20, Seed 31, Rank 33, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SURESH NEERAJ 126 C22 194 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2098 2954 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 DOWDELL Riley 265 U 201 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2095 2956 2.1 92%
Pool W 3:2 BINDAS Odinn A. 48 53 A21 23 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2749 2958 8.0 64%
Pool W 5:1 YOUNG Jr Colby 187 D21 263 Battle Born Fencing Club 2059 2966 1.9 93%
Pool W 3:1 HUANG Thomas 109 B21 80 Orion Fencing 2536 2968 5.5 76%
Pool W 5:2 STEPHENS Corbin 204 E21 201 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1948 2974 1.5 95%
T128 W 15:9 RAJ Shrey 242 U 102 Las Positas Fencing Center 2186 3251 1.4 94%
T64 W 15:9 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 37 39 B22 49 New York Fencing Academy 2990 3252 6.9 67%
T32 L 13:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 11 12 A21 12 Long Island Fencing Center 3352 3259 9.0 44%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 11, Seed 4, Rank 102, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 POIST Wylie 46 U 27 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2001 2975 1.5 95%
Pool L 2:5 BERNARD Jack B. 30 E22 19 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1915 2977 29.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 PENHOET Adrien E. 38 U 43 DC Fencers Club 1472 2948 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Trontour 19 C21 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1909 2948 1.3 96%
Pool W 4:2 CAO Albert 14 B21 10 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2430 2949 4.6 81%
T32 W 15:10 TRIMMER Colin 23 C21 23 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2966 3256 6.6 68%
T16 L 9:15 KROPP Jack 2 89 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3118 3263 12.3 60%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 33, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIN Harrison 36 E21 38 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1824 2962 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 MORAN Joseph 47 U 54 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2061 2963 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:3 KWOUN Miles S. 19 C21 26 DC Fencers Club 2118 2965 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 HUTTO Joshua 44 U 27 Olympic Fencers Club 2402 2967 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Tyler 14 B21 24 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2120 2972 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JoonWon 29 E22 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2028 2974 1.7 94%
T32 W 15:5 METZLER Calder 48 U 29 DC Fencers Club 1954 3225 0.7 98%
T16 W 15:6 SU Caleb 3 29 B21 11 DC Fencers Club 3046 3226 8.0 62%
T8 W 15:9 TRIMMER Colin 8 87 C21 5 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2978 3234 7.0 66%
T4 W 15:9 CHEN Eric 10 99 A22 3 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3089 3241 8.3 60%
T2 W 15:10 LEONE III Charles D. 5 48 B21 2 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2992 3249 7.0 67%

GLHSFC Individual Champs

Men's Épée (U), January 29, 2022
Place 45, Seed 30, Rank 28, Rating U, Glenbrook South High School
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 JANSEN Isaac 36 33 U 26 Brookfield Academy
Pool L 4:5 GORSKI Marcin 14 8 U 22 Maine West High School 1643 3012 29.1 98%
Pool L 1:5 SENECHAL Alexander 19 12 U 21 Evanston Township High School
Pool L 3:5 WILLIAMS Cordell 35 33 U 23 Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy FC
Pool L 3:5 WANG Tyler 3 2 E21 7 New Trier High School 2167 2983 20.1 89%
T64 L 7:15 GORSKI Marcin 14 8 U 22 Maine West High School 1371 3252 26.4 99%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 172, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DESTEFANO Julius 192 B21 236 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2432 3015 4.1 83%
Pool L 2:5 WEAVER Neil 264 C21 256 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2454 3019 20.0 83%
Pool W 4:3 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 118 A21 167 New York Fencing Academy 3031 2999 11.2 48%
Pool W 5:1 NEU Matthew B. 181 A17 221 DC Fencers Club 2531 3010 4.9 77%
Pool W 4:3 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 257 C21 129 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2417 3015 3.9 84%
Pool L 2:5 ISAAC Joseph 40 47 A19 42 Durkan Fencing Academy / North Shore Fencers Club 3287 3019 7.2 33%
T256 L 7:15 CHOI Mason 222 B21 157 Olympia Fencing Center 2584 3273 21.4 87%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 51, Seed 73, Rank 101, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 76 106 A19 59 True Focus Sports Academy 3449 3007 5.4 23%
Pool W 5:0 PRAKASH Hari 252 U 252 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1770 3002 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 2 2 A21 22 Olympia Fencing Center 3328 3002 6.7 29%
Pool W 5:2 IARIKOV Nicholas 150 C21 169 New York Fencing Academy 2466 2996 4.6 81%
Pool W 5:3 LI Sui Lun (Phillip) 221 E19 171 2616 3000 6.0 74%
Pool W 5:2 WOZNIAK David 147 B19 104 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2846 3006 8.7 60%
T256 W 15:9 STCLAIR Jake 237 U 198 Swords Fencing Studio 2570 3271 3.1 86%
T128 W 15:10 HIGGINS Branford 130 B21 85 San Diego Fencing Center 2782 3274 4.7 79%
T64 L 11:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 12 13 A21 19 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3658 3279 5.8 26%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 19, 2021
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 33, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Jonah 13 D21 27 Resolute Sport Fencing 1838 2999 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 HAN Ethan 35 U 37 Olympic Fencers Club 2143 3000 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 VACCARO Dominick J. 21 E21 16 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2090 3002 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Taeho 41 U 39 1815 3004 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 DAN Rex 38 U 34 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1751 3005 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 CLICK Tristan 29 U 20 Apex Fencing Academy 2105 3005 1.9 93%
T32 W 15:8 WANG Trontour 22 E21 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2056 3274 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:8 VACCARO Dominick J. 21 E21 16 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1995 3275 0.6 98%
T8 W 15:9 HENSAL Nicolas A. 8 66 A21 8 DC Fencers Club 2893 3276 5.8 74%
T4 L 11:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 2 19 A21 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3303 3281 10.1 49%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 5, Seed 8, Rank 101, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIN Harrison 30 E21 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1857 2990 0.9 97%
Pool W 4:3 JAAFAR Omar 11 B21 11 Premier Fencing Alliance 2515 2991 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:4 GERBER Benjamin 44 E19 48 2000 2996 2.0 90%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Joshua 55 U 53 Olympic Fencers Club 1330 2998 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 DAVIS Jonah 26 D21 43 Resolute Sport Fencing 1839 2998 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:11 VACCARO Dominick J. 32 E21 27 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1947 3274 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:11 RHYU Kozmo 4 64 A21 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3288 3275 10.6 49%
T8 L 8:15 CLICK Aiden 1 22 A21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3213 3286 11.4 55%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 99, Seed 66, Rank 90, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 271 U 275 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1819 3016 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 ZENG Zihan 229 D21 108 2489 3017 18.8 81%
Pool L 3:4 KIM Juni C. 100 A21 132 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3149 2998 8.4 40%
Pool W 5:3 BUYANOV Nikita V. 148 B21 166 South Florida Fencing Club 2583 2990 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 182 C21 176 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2348 2995 3.4 86%
Pool L 4:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 18 21 A21 23 3118 2999 8.8 42%
T256 W 15:9 KATS Dylan G. 178 C21 165 New York Fencing Academy 3076 3278 7.8 63%
T128 L 11:15 KANG Philip F. 57 77 A21 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 3200 3286 11.6 56%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 34, Seed 25, Rank 27, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAO Chaney C. 133 D21 110 Swords Fencing Studio 2080 2993 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Alexander 81 B21 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2639 2995 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:3 BUYANOV Nikita V. 79 B21 170 South Florida Fencing Club 2589 3001 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:2 GUNDA Saketh 138 E21 150 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2256 3007 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 SHAH Maximilian A. 30 33 B21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2723 3009 6.8 68%
T128 W 15:3 HU Robert J. 165 U 124 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1697 3295 0.2 > 99%
T64 L 10:15 SHAH Maximilian A. 30 33 B21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2890 3295 16.7 75%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), December 5, 2021
Place 3, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 USDIN Anton 59 E20 38 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2237 2988 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 JONES Tyler 25 B21 49 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2065 2991 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Kurt 66 U 63 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1752 2993 0.7 98%
Pool W 4:2 JANG Elliot 45 C19 59 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2387 2993 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:0 AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. 38 C21 51 Dc Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team 2596 2997 5.5 73%
Pool L 3:4 TABLEMAN Doug S. 16 A19 9 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3083 3003 9.4 45%
T64 W 15:8 BYUN Andrew 55 E21 57 Nova Fencing Club 2500 3277 2.9 78%
T32 W 15:9 ZHANG Richard 54 E21 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1541 3280 0.1 > 99%
T16 W 15:12 WILCOX Alexander 51 E21 12 Research Triangle Fencing 2909 3281 5.5 70%
T8 W 15:14 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 21 B21 7 Dc Fencers Club 3187 3286 8.7 56%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 11, Seed 3, Rank 27, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 XIONG Aaron 82 U 90 Alliance Fencing Academy 1865 2994 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Haixiang 56 E21 75 Cavalier Fencing Club 1911 2995 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 93 U 74 North Shore Fencers Club 1825 2996 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 26 C21 8 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2334 2997 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Hudson 54 E21 58 Medeo Fencing Club 2303 3000 3.0 88%
Pool L 2:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 31 C21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2688 3003 15.1 70%
T64 W 15:7 ZHU Eric 80 U 51 Alliance Fencing Academy 2249 3285 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:3 WIECHMANN Colin 46 D21 21 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2462 3286 2.3 91%
T16 L 14:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 2 25 A21 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3241 3289 11.0 53%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 90, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Mason 16 B21 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2640 2976 6.1 71%
Pool W 5:4 BANKULLA Nihal R. 45 D20 24 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2373 2983 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:4 KUMAR Aidan 25 C21 48 Medeo Fencing Club 2284 2986 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:3 ZENG Zihan 36 D21 40 2496 2989 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:0 REDDY Arya 49 E21 60 Medeo Fencing Club 1820 2994 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:9 LI Jeffrey 44 D20 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2219 3288 1.1 96%
T16 W 12:10 CHOI Mason 16 B21 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2581 3289 3.0 88%
T8 W 15:8 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 1 40 A20 6 Medeo Fencing Club 3343 3292 11.1 47%
T4 L 11:15 ZHAO Luhan 12 B21 1 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2791 3303 18.1 80%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 27, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HAN Dongcheng 28 D21 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 2508 2963 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Terry 43 U 33 Long Island Fencing Center 1630 2968 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 OTTO Nathaniel B. 26 D21 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1899 2969 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 16 C21 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2300 2970 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 NOVOJILOV Alexei 14 C21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2362 2973 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan 44 U 43 North Shore Fencers Club 1359 2976 0.2 > 99%
T32 W 15:7 OTTO Nathaniel B. 26 D21 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2099 3308 0.7 98%
T16 L 14:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 6 60 B21 2 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2655 3308 20.6 86%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 69, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 HOLTZ Donovan K. 164 A18 116 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3089 2884 7.6 37%
Pool W 3:2 MILLER Jeffrey E. 224 B18 135 South Denver Fencing Academy 3870 2876 20.0 8%
Pool W 5:2 TUCKER Brad W. 160 A19 243 Lincoln Fencing Club 3292 2896 15.1 26%
Pool W 4:3 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 37 43 A19 133 Alliance Fencing Academy 3529 2911 19.2 15%
Pool W 5:3 PRIHODKO Max 227 C21 234 Olympia Fencing Center 2503 2930 5.1 76%
Pool W 4:3 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 96 A21 53 Long Island Fencing Center 2898 2935 9.5 52%
T128 W 15:10 MILLER Jeffrey E. 224 B18 135 South Denver Fencing Academy 2702 3310 3.7 77%
Pool W 5:4 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 63 73 A21 25 St. John's University NCAA / North Shore Fencers Club 3347 2945 15.5 26%
Pool L 2:5 NOLLNER Dylan 5 7 A21 50 New York Athletic Club 3448 2960 4.5 21%
Pool W 5:4 ZAFFT Maximo S. 70 84 A21 32 Marx Fencing Academy 3026 2956 10.9 45%
Pool L 2:5 ISAAC Joseph 33 39 A19 34 Durkan Fencing Academy / North Shore Fencers Club 3392 2967 5.1 24%
Pool L 2:5 IYOKI Kent 24 29 A21 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3272 2962 6.2 30%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Nicholas S. 173 B21 97 Medeo Fencing Club 2790 2955 7.8 61%
T128 L 7:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 70 84 A21 32 Marx Fencing Academy 3638 3314 6.4 30%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 25, Seed 29, Rank 29, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WALIGORA Sebastian 153 E21 181 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2031 2882 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 DAVOODIAN Christopher 96 C21 140 Swords Fencing Studio 2315 2884 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:4 SAVORETTI Francesco 155 E21 133 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2210 2888 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARDS Jackson D. 91 C21 131 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2179 2891 2.9 88%
Pool L 4:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 35 36 A21 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2749 2894 12.3 60%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 215 U 192 Battle Born Fencing Club 1960 2882 1.7 94%
T128 W 15:10 BANKULLA Nihal R. 135 D20 100 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2342 3312 1.5 94%
T64 W 15:9 YANG Edward 160 E21 61 2484 3314 2.3 90%
T32 L 10:15 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3695 3316 5.8 26%

Champagne Challenge #2

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 17, 2021
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Trontour 30 E21 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1874 2896 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 O'DOWD Andrew J. 18 B19 22 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2927 2897 9.5 48%
Pool W 5:3 TAMULONIS Fen C. 19 B19 10 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2637 2887 7.0 66%
Pool L 3:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 6 A21 18 DC Fencers Club 2665 2894 13.4 65%
Pool W 5:1 LU Qi 41 U 41 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1824 2881 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:6 USDIN Anton 31 E20 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2130 3305 0.9 97%
T16 W 13:12 PARK Ian C. 5 A21 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3352 3306 10.9 47%
T8 W 15:5 KWOUN Miles S. 29 E21 7 DC Fencers Club 2182 3317 1.0 97%
T4 L 11:15 NORTH Gary S. 9 A20 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3670 3318 6.0 28%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 10, Seed 5, Rank 29, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JORDAN Anton 34 E21 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2244 2905 3.2 86%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Clayton 24 D21 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2146 2908 21.8 90%
Pool W 5:2 HILBERT Gabriel E. 50 U 20 DC Fencers Club 2222 2886 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 TIRADO Giancarlo 60 U 58 Nova Fencing Club 1273 2889 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 GRENKE Wyatt 42 U 56 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1465 2890 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan J. 14 C21 31 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2516 2890 5.7 73%
T64 W 15:4 ZHANG Richard 44 U 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1301 3321 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:8 KIM Dylan J. 14 C21 31 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2751 3321 4.0 83%
T16 L 13:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 19 D21 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2709 3325 19.6 84%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 7, Seed 4, Rank 88, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Trontour 40 E21 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1761 2931 0.8 97%
Pool L 4:5 JANG Elliot 28 C19 34 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2369 2931 18.5 82%
Pool W 5:1 VALES Keyan 15 B21 25 Olympic Fencers Club 2227 2913 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Kurt 50 U 47 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1662 2916 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 SLOUGH Sean 48 U 58 Apex Fencing Academy 2023 2917 2.0 91%
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 22 B19 17 DC Fencers Club 2672 2919 13.6 66%
T64 W 15:3 MING Isaac 43 E21 48 Medeo Fencing Club 1569 3320 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:9 SHIV Rishi 5 89 B21 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2897 3320 5.3 76%
T16 W 15:7 KIM Ethan J. 6 94 A20 9 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3358 3326 10.7 48%
T8 L 10:15 CHEN Eric 19 B21 2 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2983 3336 15.4 72%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 26, Seed 30, Rank 34, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAO Daniel 55 B21 46 Medeo Fencing Club 2577 2947 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:2 SARKAR Anish 140 U 118 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2068 2953 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 DENNIS Ethan 73 C21 90 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2457 2955 4.5 80%
Pool L 3:5 ZHU Max 13 15 A21 28 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2798 2959 12.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Eric 146 U 144 Alliance Fencing Academy 1743 2947 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 GREEN Jabreel 97 D20 36 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2484 2947 16.8 78%
T128 W 15:10 KOBI Samuel 96 D20 94 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2626 3324 3.0 88%
T64 W 15:11 KHANNA Nikhil 94 D21 40 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2840 3327 4.7 79%
T32 L 4:15 RHYU Kozmo 4 5 A21 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3283 3331 11.0 53%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 46, Seed 64, Rank 90, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GUNDA Saketh 194 E20 86 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2180 2956 22.0 90%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Brian 131 B18 86 Rockland Fencers Club 2435 2934 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 DEKERMANJI Christopher 126 B19 154 Swords Fencing Studio 2529 2939 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 FORSYTHE Hunter 193 E20 212 Birmingham Fencing Club 2041 2944 1.8 93%
Pool L 2:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 2 A21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3358 2946 5.2 25%
Pool W 5:3 LEHR William D. 65 93 C21 181 Mission Fencing Center 2657 2941 6.6 68%
T128 W 15:13 MOSES Alexander 63 88 A21 88 TeamK Fencing 3252 3319 9.4 54%
T64 L 10:15 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 2 A21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3854 3328 4.3 19%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 49, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WEAVER Neil 91 C21 104 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2527 2961 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:2 LIANG Aaron 89 C21 84 Swords Fencing Studio 2565 2967 5.4 75%
Pool L 3:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 54 B21 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2828 2972 12.1 59%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO corey 57 B21 85 Olympia Fencing Center 2605 2960 5.9 72%
Pool L 2:5 ROY Joseph T. 19 A21 21 Kaizen Academy LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 3022 2966 9.3 46%
T128 W 15:12 ZHAO corey 57 B21 85 Olympia Fencing Center 2838 3325 4.7 79%
T64 L 11:15 ARLINGTON Nicholas J. 6 86 A21 10 Hooked On Fencing 3223 3330 11.0 57%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 11, Seed 10, Rank 10, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 ZHAO corey 41 45 B21 54 Olympia Fencing Center 2597 2968 15.3 73%
Pool W 5:4 GOLLIN Luke 110 D21 136 Kaizen Academy LLC 1879 2953 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 SUN James H. 91 111 U 122 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1799 2954 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 VRAPI Dorian A. 141 U 42 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1930 2955 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sullivan 161 U 159 LA International Fencing 1704 2956 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD James J. 60 68 E21 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2469 2957 4.6 79%
T128 W 15:7 CORRALES Victor M. 117 E21 116 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1917 3327 0.4 99%
T64 W 13:12 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 13 13 C21 51 New York Fencing Academy 2920 3327 5.5 75%
T32 W 15:10 BEZRODNOV Michael 84 101 C21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2928 3333 5.5 75%
T16 L 8:9 CLICK Aiden 11 11 A21 5 Apex Fencing Academy 3135 3338 13.3 63%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 132, Seed 73, Rank 102, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 16 16 A21 74 Olympia Fencing Center 3114 2950 12.2 39%
Pool W 5:3 DENNIS Ethan 192 C21 107 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2419 2963 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:4 KARKI Salyan 247 D21 291 Alliance Fencing Academy 2276 2967 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 CHOE Andrew 280 E21 264 New York Fencing Academy 2243 2970 2.7 88%
Pool L 3:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 104 153 A21 43 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2967 2972 10.1 50%
Pool W 4:2 KAJI Ty 161 B20 220 Northern Colorado Fencers 2633 2962 6.1 71%
T256 L 14:15 USHER Alexander 148 B21 127 San Diego Fencing Center 2533 3350 23.2 91%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 82, Seed 110, Not ranked, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YOO Justin H. 12 18 A20 48 LA International Fencing 3824 2924 1.8 7%
Pool W 5:3 GREGORY Abram 133 A19 178 The Phoenix Center / Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2468 2923 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:2 FRAY Alexander 71 89 A21 133 Alliance Fencing Academy 3044 2927 11.7 42%
Pool L 2:5 HADDAD Justin R. 49 64 A21 68 DC Fencers Club 3509 2939 3.9 17%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 189 C21 153 New York Fencing Academy 2728 2935 7.4 63%
Pool W 5:1 DOLMETSCH Max 154 B21 165 Marx Fencing Academy 2762 2943 7.7 62%
T128 L 9:15 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 82 111 A18 57 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 3170 3363 12.8 62%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 85, Seed 44, Rank 52, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SINGHA Orion 117 B20 90 Team Touche Fencing Center 2755 2934 12.5 62%
Pool W 5:4 WU Marcus 204 D19 202 Long Island Fencing Center 2154 2921 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:0 HESSE Hans 278 U 212 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1910 2924 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 MACNEIL Drew A. 197 D20 231 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2513 2925 5.2 75%
Pool L 4:5 CLICK Aiden 37 43 A21 18 Apex Fencing Academy 2896 2930 10.5 52%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Seungwon 124 C21 194 Alliance Fencing Academy 2408 2920 4.3 80%
T256 W 15:10 GULLO Kenji Y. 239 E19 188 Northwest Fencing Center 2618 3378 2.7 89%
T128 L 11:15 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 153 C21 47 Alliance Fencing Academy 2860 3381 18.0 80%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), June 20, 2021
Place 11, Seed 5, Rank 52, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SURINGA William J. 27 C20 65 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2199 2943 2.9 85%
Pool W 5:1 DUAN eric 38 E21 21 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2108 2946 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:4 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 61 U 30 DC Fencers Club 2246 2948 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:4 DIVERIS Joseph 50 E19 60 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1855 2951 1.0 97%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Tristan 18 122 D20 24 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2428 2952 18.0 81%
T64 W 15:6 MORAN Joseph 68 U 57 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1953 3394 0.7 97%
T32 W 15:9 WU Jonathan 34 D21 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 2134 3395 0.6 98%
T16 L 8:9 WOZNIAK Ignacy 16 113 A20 6 DC Fencers Club 2916 3396 17.7 78%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 19, 2021
Place 3, Seed 8, Rank 102, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ryan 64 U 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1930 2925 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 KUCZAJDA Matthew 32 C21 34 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2648 2926 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:0 CRANE Matthew T. 17 179 B19 31 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2486 2933 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:1 WHITEHURST JJ 44 D21 67 Medeo Fencing Club 2320 2938 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 FU Ethan 57 E20 68 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2068 2941 1.9 93%
T64 W 15:7 LEE JoonWon 61 U 60 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1849 3384 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:10 LEE Shwan 16 178 B21 29 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2962 3384 5.5 76%
T16 W 15:13 JEYOON Ryan S. 20 A21 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3136 3390 7.3 66%
T8 W 15:13 JIN Owen 4 60 A21 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 3197 3397 8.0 63%
T4 L 9:15 WIMMER Chandler M. 2 48 A21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3400 3405 10.6 50%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 18, 2021
Place 12, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARCELEWICZ John M. 48 C19 57 Fencing Club at Auburn University / Epic Fencing Club 2307 2917 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 JEYOON Ryan S. 13 A21 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2746 2920 7.7 61%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Daniel 33 B21 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2550 2928 5.5 74%
Pool L 2:5 WU Joseph 8 A21 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2825 2933 11.3 57%
Pool W 5:3 VALES Keyan 54 D21 51 Olympic Fencers Club 2257 2922 3.1 86%
T64 W 15:5 JUNG Minche 46 C20 54 Elite Fencing Academy 2570 3383 2.5 90%
T32 W 15:10 SNIDER Jeffrey H. 11 A21 30 DC Fencers Club 3756 3386 15.6 28%
T16 L 14:15 SCHULZE Ethan 58 E21 3 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2905 3401 17.4 79%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 37, Seed 45, Rank 65, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIU Alexander 6 8 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3226 2904 6.0 30%
Pool W 5:3 SHAH Maximilian A. 56 86 B21 52 Olympia Fencing Center 2614 2898 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:2 ROYTBURD Samuel 145 E21 160 New York Fencing Academy 2102 2904 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 AGARWAL Adheesh 158 U 152 Illinois Fencers Club 1731 2907 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 MISHIMA Torata 95 C21 88 Medeo Fencing Club 2496 2907 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:1 DESTEFANO Julius 107 C21 112 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2375 2913 4.1 81%
T128 W 15:12 ILYAS Zakariya 148 E20 118 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1968 3393 0.4 99%
T64 L 12:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 29 39 A20 15 South Florida Fencing Club 3406 3394 10.5 49%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 136, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 21 33 A21 25 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3614 2918 2.9 12%
Pool W 5:1 CHMUT Anton 71 127 A18 138 New York Fencing Academy 3329 2915 15.8 25%
Pool L 3:4 RODNEY Maxwell 171 C19 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2573 2931 14.9 72%
Pool L 3:4 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 82 A21 113 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3017 2916 8.5 43%
Pool L 2:5 GRIFFITHS Ryan 30 45 A21 2 3471 2908 3.8 18%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 50, Seed 70, Rank 125, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GLAZ Nicholas S. 82 170 B20 62 2770 2912 8.1 59%
Pool W 5:1 AGARWAL Adheesh 173 U 170 Illinois Fencers Club 1746 2920 0.8 97%
Pool L 2:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 31 47 B21 94 Battle Born Fencing Club 2707 2921 13.0 64%
Pool L 3:5 VERMEULE Spencer 20 26 A21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3345 2908 5.0 23%
Pool W 5:4 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 130 C21 44 LA International Fencing 2909 2903 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Brian 120 B18 133 Rockland Fencers Club 2503 2913 5.2 75%
T128 W 15:8 SPIER Julian H. 59 102 A19 87 Ataba Fencing Club 3357 3387 10.2 52%
T64 L 6:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 1 1 A21 1 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencers Club Inc. 3992 3397 3.9 16%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN Ethan 61 U 46 New York Fencing Academy 2377 2888 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Francisco M. 40 U 66 Olympia Fencing Center 1704 2892 0.7 98%
Pool W 4:3 BEZRODNOV Michael 20 90 C21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2691 2893 7.4 63%
Pool W 5:2 BORODITSKY Ethan 21 93 E21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2588 2900 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:2 ARAVIND Athreya 44 U 37 Elite Fencers Club 2093 2907 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 60 U 39 DC Fencers Club 2295 2909 3.5 85%
T64 W 15:7 MAO Benjamin 64 U 64 Medeo Fencing Club 2258 3398 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:8 BEZRODNOV Michael 20 90 C21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2902 3399 4.8 79%
T16 W 15:9 MACARTY Jordan T. 4 18 C21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2856 3404 4.4 82%
T8 L 8:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 19 89 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2745 3409 21.5 86%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 65, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ROYTBURD Samuel 37 E21 59 New York Fencing Academy 2149 2911 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 ALKEMA Benjamin 57 U 65 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1655 2913 0.6 98%
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 17 C21 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2474 2914 16.4 77%
Pool L 3:4 BASOK Nikita 45 E21 13 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2412 2897 16.9 79%
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 24 C21 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2615 2880 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:2 PRYOR Jake 64 U 54 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1783 2887 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:7 ROSENBERG Jacob 51 U 48 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2500 3400 2.7 81%
T32 W 15:8 HE Lawrence 5 77 B21 21 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2787 3402 3.8 85%
T16 W 15:9 BORODITSKY Ethan 42 E21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2669 3406 2.9 89%
T8 W 15:14 NOVOJILOV Alexei 23 C21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2547 3409 2.1 92%
T4 L 10:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 10 A21 2 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3276 3411 12.6 59%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 36, Seed 55, Rank 128, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BUYANOV Nikita V. 88 C21 95 South Florida Fencing Club 2636 2877 7.0 66%
Pool W 5:2 INSLER Ethan C. 50 107 A21 65 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2939 2883 10.6 46%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sullivan 116 U 115 LA International Fencing 1716 2894 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 GALLO James 84 C21 81 Battle Born Fencing Club 2522 2895 5.5 73%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Alexander 20 43 A21 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 3171 2900 6.6 33%
Pool W 5:4 LIVERANT Skyler J. 15 28 A20 31 New York Fencing Academy 3366 2894 16.7 22%
T64 L 13:15 SHARMA Sanil 51 109 A20 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3437 3410 10.4 48%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 53, Seed 41, Rank 58, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SU Caleb 115 U 81 DC Fencers Club 2623 2878 6.8 66%
Pool L 4:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 31 43 A21 24 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2956 2885 9.0 45%
Pool W 4:3 JIN daniel 67 C21 81 Battle Born Fencing Club 2564 2876 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:1 PHUKAN Rohin 101 E21 115 Swords Fencing Studio 2099 2882 2.3 90%
Pool L 3:5 SILVERS Noah E. 6 7 A21 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3072 2884 7.6 38%
T128 W 15:10 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 92 D20 83 Alliance Fencing Academy 2729 3415 3.3 86%
T64 L 13:14 LIU Alexander 9 11 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3613 3418 8.2 37%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 47, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 CHOI Mason 34 47 D21 37 Olympia Fencing Center 2411 2919 17.5 80%
Pool L 2:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 24 34 B21 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 2635 2901 13.6 67%
Pool W 5:2 KWOUN Miles S. 80 U 92 DC Fencers Club 1756 2888 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 CLICK Tristan 89 U 74 Apex Fencing Academy 1824 2888 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 ZHENG Haoran 61 C21 51 Swords Fencing Studio 2039 2890 2.1 91%
Pool L 0:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 52 89 E20 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2616 2892 13.9 68%
T128 W 15:4 KIM Sullivan 84 U 85 LA International Fencing 1838 3432 0.2 99%
T64 L 11:15 LIEF Isaac R. 35 51 D20 26 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3008 3432 17.6 76%

April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 71, Seed 88, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HURME Tommi K. 58 A19 58 Texas Fencing Academy 3128 2890 13.4 35%
Pool L 3:5 PETROSEWICZ Thomas (TJ) ". 52 A20 29 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3240 2904 5.0 35%
Pool W 5:1 WOZNIAK David 94 B19 103 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2951 2899 10.8 47%
Pool L 2:5 JONES Simon A. 20 62 A19 38 Marx Fencing Academy 3334 2909 5.1 24%
Pool W 5:4 POPOVICI Michael A. 16 55 A20 79 Alliance Fencing Academy 3286 2904 14.6 27%
T128 L 12:15 ROBINSON Riley 51 A20 61 Battle Born Fencing Club 3272 3446 13.5 61%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CARRIER Gabriel A. 58 E19 45 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2355 2868 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:0 PRAKASH Hari 88 U 101 Maximum Fencing Club 1784 2872 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 VEZMAR Evan H. 33 54 D20 50 Center for Blade Arts 2641 2873 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:0 CHIN Dylan A. 93 U 83 Alliance Fencing Academy 1909 2880 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 MAYER Paul-Magnus V. 66 U 59 Alamo Fencing Academy 2063 2882 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:4 WANG DEVON 29 47 E20 34 2543 2884 6.0 71%
T64 W 15:11 LEE Samuel Y. 75 U 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2757 3402 3.7 86%
T32 W 15:7 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 49 98 U 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2531 3406 2.1 93%
T16 W 15:7 SENNEWALD James J. 56 E20 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2849 3408 4.4 82%
T8 W 15:13 LEE Noah 11 16 C20 5 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3262 3412 9.0 60%
T4 W 15:11 PARK Ian C. 2 2 B20 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3418 3421 11.0 50%
T2 W 15:8 PRASAD Ankith 1 1 B21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3590 3432 13.4 40%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 11, 2021
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 54, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 29 U 27 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2211 2875 20.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 19 E21 7 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2190 2855 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:4 CARRIER Gabriel A. 22 E19 20 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2343 2858 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:3 HART Jackson 12 C19 23 Parkway Fencing Club / Eagle Fencing Academy 2189 2862 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Lance W. 10 C20 14 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2119 2865 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:3 SPINA Joseph B. 30 U 29 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2641 3410 2.8 89%
T16 W 15:5 KROPP Jack 4 72 B19 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3053 3413 6.5 72%
T8 L 13:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 67 B21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3038 3420 17.4 74%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 10, 2021
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 123, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PINERO Jose J. 9 B21 12 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2592 2878 14.0 68%
Pool W 5:0 MICKO Fritz K. 16 D21 27 Hooked On Fencing 2350 2864 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 JOO Benjamin 27 E19 24 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2104 2869 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 21 D20 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2298 2871 3.8 83%
T32 W 15:10 MICKO Fritz K. 16 D21 27 Hooked On Fencing 2613 3426 2.6 90%
T16 W 15:11 PINERO Jose J. 9 B21 12 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2860 3428 4.4 82%
T8 L 9:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 6 175 C21 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2784 3433 22.4 86%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 10, 2021
Place 3, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GATZA Logan 13 C21 15 Orlando Fencing Academy 2782 2865 8.9 55%
Pool W 5:2 PINERO Jose J. 7 B21 11 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2554 2874 6.1 70%
Pool L 3:5 DOELEMAN zeno 2 106 A20 5 Music City Fencing Club 3117 2880 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:1 PRABHAKAR Vibhav 23 E20 22 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2125 2873 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Lance W. 15 C20 24 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2101 2876 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:4 GATZA Logan 13 C21 15 Orlando Fencing Academy 2917 3427 5.0 80%
T8 W 15:4 JIN Daniel 21 D21 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 2773 3432 3.6 86%
T4 L 11:15 RUSSANOV Dennis 3 118 A21 1 3556 3435 9.6 42%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 9, 2021
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Andrew 42 U 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2159 2847 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR Anish 36 U 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1956 2850 1.8 93%
Pool W 4:3 DESTEFANO Julius 14 94 D21 19 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2391 2852 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:0 SHOUSHA Yassin 38 U 41 Peoria Fencing Academy 2041 2856 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 15 98 U 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2198 2859 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Eliott 30 U 13 Escrime Du Lac 2258 2862 3.6 84%
T32 W 15:5 SARKAR Anish 36 U 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2181 3443 0.7 98%
T16 W 15:7 LOISEAU Eliott 30 U 13 Escrime Du Lac 2456 3444 1.6 95%
T8 L 12:15 CHONG christopher 5 47 B21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3010 3445 18.6 76%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 4, 2021
Place 31, Seed 16, Rank 123, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Noah 44 C20 50 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2912 2878 10.4 48%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 68 E21 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2267 2889 3.4 85%
Pool L 2:5 GUI Runlin 39 C20 40 Olympia Fencing Center 2651 2892 13.3 66%
Pool L 2:5 RUSSANOV Dennis 12 87 A21 24 2887 2879 9.8 49%
Pool L 4:5 ROYTBURD Samuel 77 U 47 New York Fencing Academy 2085 2869 21.8 90%
T128 W 15:4 WANG Trontour 84 U 82 AIC Fencing Club 1503 3447 0.2 > 99%
T64 W 13:12 GIBSON Nowell L. 8 63 A20 36 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3338 3447 9.9 57%
T32 L 10:15 INSLER Ethan C. 14 101 A21 8 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3279 3457 14.3 62%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 13, Seed 7, Rank 54, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 37 D21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2630 2917 14.2 68%
Pool W 5:2 ROLLO Emmett H. 65 U 67 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2036 2903 1.9 92%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 15 99 C19 34 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2535 2905 15.5 73%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 62 U 33 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2326 2889 18.5 83%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 48 E21 55 Medeo Fencing Club 2266 2871 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Eric S 29 C19 60 Medeo Fencing Club 2296 2874 3.8 83%
T64 W 15:10 ZHAO corey 54 E20 42 Olympia Fencing Center 2588 3461 2.2 92%
T32 W 15:10 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 50 E21 32 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2572 3463 2.1 93%
T16 L 13:14 GOHEL Dayus T. 11 68 B21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 3072 3465 18.3 74%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 28, 2021
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 54, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SINFUEGO Adrian 35 U 32 DC Fencers Club 1707 2902 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 JAMES Samuel 17 B21 26 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2695 2903 7.5 64%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Eric 24 C19 13 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2600 2910 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:2 LAM Bill 46 U 45 AIC Fencing Club 1489 2917 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:8 USDIN Anton 31 E20 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2340 3469 1.2 96%
T16 W 15:6 CLICK Aiden 20 C21 14 Apex Fencing Academy 2778 3470 3.5 87%
T8 W 10:6 WOZNIAK Ignacy 13 87 A20 7 DC Fencers Club 3026 3474 5.7 76%
T4 L 8:9 JIN Owen 21 C21 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3072 3480 18.5 75%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 27, 2021
Place 45, Seed 8, Rank 123, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEE Shwan 17 180 B19 9 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2760 2943 12.7 62%
Pool L 4:5 LEONE III Charles D. 32 C21 25 Elite Fencing Academy 2703 2930 13.3 65%
Pool L 4:5 SHIV Rishi 42 C19 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2522 2917 15.8 74%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Richard 57 U 57 AIC Fencing Club 1805 2901 1.3 94%
T64 L 10:15 SHIV Rishi 42 C19 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2794 3493 23.9 87%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 11, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 4 61 B19 42 Alliance Fencing Academy 2923 2950 10.0 52%
Pool W 5:0 CIGLIANO Benjamin I. 100 U 113 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2455 2960 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:2 CHU Allan 108 U 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2336 2964 3.5 85%
Pool L 3:5 NOMANI Shibli D. 74 C19 29 DC Fencers Club / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2674 2968 14.5 69%
Pool L 4:5 HODGE Jaydon L. 65 C19 24 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2385 2953 19.0 83%
Pool W 5:2 XIAN Riley 38 B19 59 2782 2934 8.2 60%
T128 W 10:3 SALERNO Gaetano 92 E20 106 3075 3495 6.2 75%
T64 W 15:5 DIAS-LALCACA Kieran P. 80 D20 62 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2735 3501 3.0 90%
T32 W 12:11 LI Jeffrey 72 C19 23 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3020 3504 5.5 78%
T16 L 8:15 LIU John 41 B19 2 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3205 3510 16.9 69%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 32, Seed 16, Rank 73, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIU Alexander 1 16 B19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3093 2999 9.2 44%
Pool L 2:5 TRIMMER Colin 32 D20 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2554 2990 17.0 76%
Pool W 5:0 CAO Brad 45 U 41 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2319 2973 3.3 86%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 15 68 B19 5 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2858 2976 12.1 58%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Daniel 44 U 42 Medeo Fencing Club 1861 2964 1.0 97%
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 27 C19 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2651 2965 15.1 70%
T64 W 15:9 LEONE III Charles D. 36 E20 35 Elite Fencing Academy 2682 3510 2.6 91%
T32 L 6:15 INSLER Ethan C. 3 19 B19 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3212 3512 17.2 69%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2020
Place 79, Seed 157, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAOLINI Nathan R. 71 107 A18 77 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2937 2979 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 JUSCINSKI Michal 272 C19 287 Illinois Fencers Club 2551 2989 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:2 SHREM Samuel G. 185 B19 216 Medeo Fencing Club 2780 2995 7.7 64%
Pool L 1:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 44 72 B19 115 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3094 3002 9.3 44%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Thomas 299 D20 217 Battle Born Fencing Club 2558 2993 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:4 TAMHANKAR Neil 386 U 373 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1829 2998 0.8 97%
T256 W 15:7 FOREMAN Alexander E. 353 E19 206 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2498 3533 1.6 95%
T128 L 14:15 LAWLER Aidan 93 135 B19 50 Rain City Fencing Center 2825 3535 25.3 88%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 56, Seed 109, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WONG Nathan 276 E19 298 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2358 2988 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:2 SHETTY Surya 302 U 293 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2211 2991 2.6 90%
Pool L 3:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 13 17 B19 113 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3135 2994 8.8 41%
Pool W 5:2 DYER Carson C. 205 D19 108 East Bay Fencers Gym / Delta Fencing Center 2185 2985 2.4 91%
Pool L 3:5 MOON Ryan Y. 181 C18 83 Elite Fencing Academy 2628 2987 16.1 72%
Pool W 5:0 MOHEBI Saam 83 106 C19 164 Ace Fencing Academy 2772 2971 8.0 63%
T256 W 15:6 KOFROTH Zachary R. 94 122 C19 191 Wasatch Fencing 3097 3536 6.2 76%
T128 W 15:9 GRAY Sterling B. 57 74 A19 73 Alliance Fencing Academy 3477 3542 11.2 54%
T64 L 12:15 KANG Philip F. 99 131 C20 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 3120 3553 19.8 76%

Gold Finch ROC (D1, D2 and Vet) and Non-Regional Junior and Cadet

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 26, 2020
Place 27, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU John 44 B19 71 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2649 2988 6.5 71%
Pool W 5:1 PAHLAVI Kamran 88 U 85 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2223 2995 2.6 90%
Pool L 2:3 DIDASKALOU Ilias L. 19 A19 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3021 2997 10.4 48%
Pool W 5:2 AGAON Shawn 73 D19 56 New York Fencing Academy 2586 2987 5.8 75%
Pool L 2:5 MARAKOV Allen B. 8 131 A19 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3135 2993 8.8 41%
Pool W 5:3 AYALA Jaime 67 C18 81 Forte Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2350 2984 3.7 84%
T64 W 15:10 ROBITZSKI Daniel A. 35 B19 43 Fencers Club Inc. 2254 3541 1.0 97%
T32 L 9:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 90 A19 2 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3976 3542 6.3 24%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), January 19, 2020
Place 3, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MARGHUB Safi 91 U 113 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1987 2964 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 PRIHODKO Max 53 E19 86 Olympia Fencing Center 2290 2966 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:2 STEVENS George 129 U 22 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2474 2969 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:3 SAMMS-HAY Cameron 100 U 111 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 1865 2974 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 ROY NATHAN J 76 E18 83 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2214 2975 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:3 IVAKIMOV Vasil 15 A19 47 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2950 2978 10.5 52%
T128 W 15:4 LEE Seungwon 63 E19 124 Alliance Fencing Academy 2782 3529 3.4 89%
T64 W 14:13 LIEF Isaac R. 43 D19 58 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3065 3533 6.1 78%
T32 W 15:7 CHONG christopher 27 C19 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2796 3539 3.4 88%
T16 W 15:9 EKE Frank 32 C19 13 Vivo Fencing Club 3131 3542 6.7 75%
T8 W 15:4 KROPP Jack 22 B19 8 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3155 3549 6.9 74%
T4 L 10:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 2 38 B19 2 Marx Fencing Academy 3434 3556 14.7 58%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 34, Seed 6, Rank 19, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 WEI Michael 114 U 84 Lincoln Fencing Club 2152 2948 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:4 KHALITOV Alexander 61 148 U 103 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2043 2951 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 49 115 U 78 DC Fencers Club 2285 2953 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:0 DOWD Peter L. 161 U 184 Boston Fencing Club 1027 2956 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 TIYA BIAYA K. 158 U 8 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2682 2956 7.1 67%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Clayton 104 U 125 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1723 2963 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:5 SINFUEGO Adrian 148 U 114 DC Fencers Club 2262 3556 1.0 97%
T64 L 6:7 WU Jason 19 46 D19 14 New York Fencing Academy 2790 3557 27.9 90%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2020
Place 74, Seed 135, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARNAS Apollo 142 B19 200 Olympic Fencers Club 2566 2912 6.3 71%
Pool W 5:3 WALSTON Michael (Kent) 212 D19 165 Cape Fear Fencing Association / Salle New Bern 1847 2918 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 INSLER Gabriel C. 65 88 A19 121 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2970 2920 11.6 47%
Pool W 5:2 ZEFF Mati 201 C18 146 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2749 2931 8.1 62%
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 72 99 B19 118 Alliance Fencing Academy 2920 2939 11.0 51%
Pool W 5:4 LAWSON Nicholas W. 4 5 A19 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3521 2928 20.1 16%
T128 L 13:15 WALSH Kevin 137 B19 63 Denver Fencing Center 2777 3585 28.4 90%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 3, 2020
Place 192, Seed 231, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 66 90 A19 46 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3647 2903 2.9 11%
Pool W 5:2 KENYON Jacob 142 A19 267 Ligonier Fencing Club 2772 2901 8.7 58%
Pool W 5:1 FULLER George K. 155 A18 153 Fencers Club Inc. 2812 2909 9.6 56%
Pool L 4:5 GUO Austin S. 293 C17 166 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2937 2919 10.6 49%
Pool W 5:2 YUNG Zheng 218 B19 255 US Air Force Academy NCAA University 2869 2908 10.2 53%
Pool L 3:5 SANTOS Cameron A. 79 109 A18 114 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 3238 2918 6.7 30%
T256 L 12:15 RACHTCHININE Alexandre 117 A19 146 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Fairfax Fencers LLC 3971 3592 6.9 30%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 29, 2019
Place 6, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PARK Ian C. 10 C19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2848 2905 11.8 54%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andy 33 U 43 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1540 2893 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 LI Benjamin 19 D19 13 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2432 2893 5.3 78%
Pool W 5:4 NORTH Alexander M. 22 E19 29 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2360 2899 4.5 81%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Jonah 42 U 35 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1503 2903 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:7 YI Jason 23 E19 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2233 3602 0.9 97%
T16 W 13:11 RHYU Kozmo 8 B19 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3264 3603 8.0 71%
T8 L 12:15 WIMMER Chandler M. 4 128 B19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3283 3611 19.3 70%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 28, 2019
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ryan 39 U 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2500 2898 4.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 KING Cameron 23 C19 28 DC Fencers Club 2551 2903 6.5 72%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Shwan 7 B19 17 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2665 2909 14.9 66%
Pool W 5:2 LI Jeffrey 21 C19 25 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2642 2894 7.6 66%
Pool W 5:2 FU Ethan 50 U 42 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2116 2902 2.6 90%
T32 W 15:7 TRIMMER Colin 31 D19 26 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2645 3612 2.2 93%
T16 W 15:8 LU Sebastian X. 28 D19 11 2202 3614 0.7 98%
T8 W 15:7 LIU John 8 B19 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3264 3615 8.0 72%
T4 L 14:15 TRAN Dai Long 3 A19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3201 3623 20.5 75%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), December 15, 2019
Place 14, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CAMMETT William J. 37 D19 52 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1692 2912 1.2 95%
Pool L 2:5 ADLER Ethan M. 33 C19 18 Baltimore Fencing Center 2733 2913 13.9 62%
Pool W 5:1 SNYDER John W. 48 E17 45 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Salle Palasz 2143 2899 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:2 HERNANDEZ Agustin 53 U 57 Out Of Nowhere Fencing Club 1433 2902 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:2 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 23 C19 38 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2509 2903 6.1 74%
Pool L 3:5 SITBON-TAYLOR Noe B. 4 A19 5 Dc Fencers Club 2934 2909 10.8 48%
T64 W 15:6 LI Benjamin 39 D19 47 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2402 3618 1.2 97%
T32 W 13:11 PARK Ian C. 29 C19 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3488 3619 11.5 59%
T16 L 9:15 SNYDER IV William B. 8 A17 7 Johns Hopkins University Ncaa / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 3239 3631 19.2 72%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), November 30, 2019
Place 5, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PADHYE Siddhant 21 C19 71 Alliance Fencing Academy 2634 2888 7.6 66%
Pool W 5:2 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 72 U 50 2222 2896 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:1 KUMAR Aidan 39 E19 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2152 2899 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:0 NASR Paul 77 U 89 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1421 2902 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 65 U 66 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2076 2903 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:0 MAAS Sean H. 45 E19 12 New York Fencing Academy 2561 2905 6.6 72%
T64 W 15:5 MUMMIDI Rishi 78 U 59 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2637 3637 2.0 94%
T32 W 15:8 PAK Charles 20 C19 22 Mission Fencing Center 2496 3639 1.3 97%
T16 W 15:5 JUN Jaywu 37 E19 13 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2663 3640 2.1 94%
T8 L 11:15 MORSE Tyler 5 86 B19 1 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC 3169 3642 23.7 78%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 17, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZENG Zihan 31 104 U 31 2549 2860 6.9 70%
Pool W 5:3 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 94 U 88 DC Fencers Club 2136 2867 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:1 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 106 U 81 North Shore Fencers Club 1499 2870 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 35 124 E19 84 Medeo Fencing Club 2154 2870 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 67 U 77 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2056 2873 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Eric 63 U 12 3298 2876 12.7 29%
T64 W 15:9 AGAON Ethan 14 46 E18 58 New York Fencing Academy 2607 3641 1.8 95%
T32 W 15:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 42 140 U 27 Medeo Fencing Club 2789 3643 3.0 92%
T16 W 15:7 DIETZ Andor 61 U 15 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 3408 3646 8.5 62%
T8 W 15:9 TUMIBAY Noah C. 44 144 D19 7 Rockland Fencers Club 3028 3655 5.0 84%
T4 L 10:15 RHYU Kozmo 5 22 B19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3230 3660 23.0 76%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 11, 2019
Place 222, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MACKIN Samuel 191 C19 176 Marx Fencing Academy / Riverside Fencing Club 2652 2892 14.8 65%
Pool L 0:5 VOZOVIK Zakhar 106 A19 23 2974 2877 9.5 44%
Pool L 4:5 PROCTOR Oliver L. 67 122 A17 46 Wasatch Fencing 3057 2867 8.4 38%
Pool W 5:1 COLLINS Damase 239 D19 282 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2313 2859 4.4 82%
Pool L 1:5 WEISS Miles J. 20 43 A19 69 Alliance Fencing Academy 3411 2863 4.4 18%
Pool W 5:3 CORDDRY Matthew 284 U 271 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1577 2859 0.9 97%
T256 L 11:15 CANDELA Nicholas 32 61 A19 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 3693 3655 13.6 48%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 16, Seed 20, Rank 21, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 O'DONNELL Benjamin 106 U 58 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2436 2959 5.0 81%
Pool W 5:3 KNOEPFFLER Alex 144 U 55 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2502 2964 5.6 77%
Pool L 4:5 LOISEAU Eliott 104 U 121 Escrime Du Lac 2163 2970 26.0 91%
Pool L 1:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 62 94 D19 52 New York Fencing Academy 2430 2944 20.1 80%
Pool L 4:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 24 24 C19 37 Vivo Fencing Club 2766 2924 13.8 60%
Pool L 3:5 THOMPSON Chester 64 100 D19 50 Swords Fencing Studio 2480 2910 18.3 76%
T128 W 15:6 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 17 18 D19 67 Alliance Fencing Academy 3065 3669 5.4 84%
T64 W 15:12 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 24 24 C19 37 Vivo Fencing Club 2811 3674 3.0 92%
T32 W 15:13 GALLANT Antoine 27 32 D19 19 3250 3677 7.6 75%
T16 L 11:15 KROPP Jack 52 77 B19 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3000 3684 29.6 87%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 73, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ALIYEV Telman 193 E19 135 Alliance Fencing Academy 2633 2941 7.4 69%
Pool W 3:2 PARK Elliot 238 U 243 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2444 2949 5.2 80%
Pool L 3:4 JEON Alexander E. 21 22 A19 83 Swords Fencing Studio 3105 2954 9.5 40%
Pool W 5:0 CROSS Kieran 279 U 266 Bay State Fencers 1792 2944 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Frank 152 C19 222 Medeo Fencing Club 2403 2946 4.8 81%
Pool W 5:4 DIXON Samuel 66 73 B18 113 Fencers Club Inc. 2730 2951 8.5 64%
T256 W 15:7 CHEN Zhong Han 295 U 221 1870 3691 0.3 99%
T128 L 9:14 ZAFFT Maximo S. 51 56 B19 29 Marx Fencing Academy 3341 3691 22.5 72%

THRUST FALL ROC/RYC w/Veterans and Y8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 2, 2019
Place 43, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KUMAR Anitya 15 A19 10 Princeton-hillsborough Ymca 2893 2975 13.6 55%
Pool W 5:2 CONNELL Jay 55 D17 56 2430 2961 5.1 81%
Pool L 2:3 BUSH Thomas 46 D19 34 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2845 2966 13.7 58%
Pool L 4:5 LUKANYUK Lorence 6 A19 21 Candlewood Fencing Center 2667 2953 16.8 68%
Pool W 5:2 SIDDIQUI HUMZA K. 35 C19 54 Marx Fencing Academy 2452 2936 5.5 79%
T64 L 13:14 MARCHANT Albert J. 10 A19 14 The Phoenix Center / Prospect Fencing Club 3242 3717 25.8 78%

October NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), October 21, 2019
Place 7, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
<
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KOPPE Benjamin 60 U 59 Battle Born Fencing Club 2042 3037 1.7 95%
Pool L 4:5 DYER Ian E. 44 E19 24