Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 19 | 7 | 9 | 7 | - | 42 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | 16 |
| Win ratio | 82.6% | 58.3% | 60.0% | 87.5% | - | 72.4% |
| Pool victories | 14 | 7 | 6 | 5 | - | 32 |
| Pool losses | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 9 |
| Pool win ratio | 87.5% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | - | 78.0% |
| DE victories | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 10 |
| DE losses | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 71.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | - | 58.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | - | 21 |
| Easy wins % | 52.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 71.4% | - | 50.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 26.3% | 14.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | - | 16.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 50.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 31.2% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | - | 25.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 2.4% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 |
Place 35 of 147 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating E25 Carnegie Mellon University Fencing Club / East Coast Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BOYKO Miles | 5 | - | B24 | 6 | Denison University Fencing NCAA | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WONG Grace Missing ID | 84 | - | U | 119 | University Of Florida Fencing Club / Invictus Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MOORE Rylee | 93 | - | U | 140 | Mount Holyoke College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GAO Yifei (Nancy) | 43 | - | E25 | 58 | University of Southern California Trojan Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ALAFIFI Elias | 128 | - | U | 106 | Stony Brook University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STEFFENSEN Lily | 134 | - | U | 71 | George Mason University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T128
|
V | 15:13 | CUVELIER Alexandre | 124 | - | U | 102 | Boston University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | LEE Ethan Missing ID | 24 | - | D25 | 31 | Rutgers University Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 1 of 5 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating E25 Carnegie Mellon University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WALKERS Logan | 4 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Club at University of Pittsburgh | 2601 | 1958 | 20.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NAGAPRABHU Shridhar | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Club at University of Pittsburgh | 783 | 1937 | 7.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAINS Isaac | 2 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Club at University of Pittsburgh | 1019 | 1944 | 11.7 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Kedwin | 5 | - | U | 5 | Carnegie Mellon University Fencing Club | 509 | 1956 | 2.9 | 98% | |
T4
|
V | 15:3 | MAINS Isaac | 2 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Club at University of Pittsburgh | 1693 | 2016 | 56.7 | 64% | |
T2
|
V | 1:0 | WALKERS Logan | 4 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Club at University of Pittsburgh | 2789 | 2072 | 110.7 | 23% |
Place 3 of 19 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating E24 East Coast Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JIANG Zhanyu | 14 | - | U | 13 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1233 | 1774 | 35.1 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | COPENHAVER Edward | 6 | - | E25 | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1321 | 1809 | 36.2 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NAGAPRABHU Shridhar | 19 | - | U | 17 | University of Pittsburgh | 1197 | 1845 | 25.7 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WALTERS Logan | 12 | - | U | 11 | University of Pittsburgh | 1588 | 1871 | 43.4 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Yoonsoo | 1 | - | D25 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1499 | 1914 | 35.1 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BOHL Kenneth | 18 | - | U | 16 | 884 | 1949 | 8.6 | 94% | ||
T16
|
V | 15:1 | BOHL Kenneth | 18 | - | U | 16 | 1611 | 1910 | 87.5 | 65% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:13 | COPENHAVER Edward | 6 | - | E25 | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1653 | 1997 | 78.8 | 69% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | CHOI Lucas | 8 | - | E24 | 2 | 2498 | 2076 | 60.3 | 29% |
Place 9 of 15 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E24 East Coast Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | THOMAS Liam | 8 | - | U | 1 | Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy | 1716 | 1808 | 111.1 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PETERSON Dale | 2 | - | D21 | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 2104 | 1919 | 88.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XING David | 6 | - | E24 | 6 | Unattached | 1597 | 1831 | 123.2 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHING Ethan | 11 | - | U | 14 | Future Stars Fencing | 760 | 1708 | 17.9 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Lucas | 3 | - | E24 | 3 | Future Stars Fencing | 1326 | 1725 | 48.4 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MERCADO Madilyn | 12 | - | U | 12 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
D | 14:15 | LIN Lucas | 3 | - | E24 | 3 | Future Stars Fencing | 1783 | 2142 | 232.4 | 69% |
Place 5 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U EAST COAST FENCING CLUB
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MILLER Dillon | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 2004 | 1946 | 138.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FLORES Heide | 9 | - | U | 10 | Queens Fencing Club LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHENG Rachel Missing ID | 5 | - | U | 9 | Queens Fencing Club LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PAZ Victoria | 4 | - | E21 | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | PAZ Victoria | 4 | - | E21 | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - |
Place 7 of 23 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U East Coast Fencing Club / Princeton University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIE Andrew | 17 | - | U | 12 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA FC | 1744 | 2500 | 881.7 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAO kuncheng Missing ID | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SCHROPPE Henry | 20 | - | U | 15 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / Hunterdon Central High School | 1083 | 1618 | 182.8 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Andrew | 9 | - | U | 8 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1398 | 1801 | 169.2 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WHITE Nile Missing ID | 8 | - | U | 16 | Princeton University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | GARCIA Alysia | 7 | - | U | 23 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | DIAZ Daniel | 22 | - | U | 10 | 1563 | 2500 | 218.1 | 81% | ||
T8
|
D | 8:15 | ZHAO kuncheng Missing ID | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 19 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U East Coast Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GRANADOS Luis | 2 | - | E23 | 13 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1659 | 2893 | 64.2 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SION Andrew | 8 | - | U | 6 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1611 | 2957 | 801.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Lucas | 16 | - | U | 15 | Future Stars Fencing | 665 | 2156 | 17.4 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VISHAWADIA Jaimin | 4 | - | E23 | 1 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1904 | 2173 | 259.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHOU-ESTEBAN Pau | 12 | - | U | 16 | Future Stars Fencing | 871 | 1914 | 32.3 | 91% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | XING David | 6 | - | U | 9 | Unattached | 2500 | 2323 | 184.2 | 44% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | MILLER Dillon | 14 | - | U | 2 | 1848 | 2507 | 365.1 | 80% |
Place 3 of 18 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U East Coast Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PERLMAN Taiyo | 10 | - | U | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1115 | 2500 | 128.3 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SION Andrew | 16 | - | U | 8 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1534 | 2628 | 144.5 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIN Lucas | 9 | - | U | 18 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 1007 | 2773 | 43.7 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YUAN Filbert | 11 | - | U | 12 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 1199 | 2816 | 42.2 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIU Changhao | 4 | - | U | 17 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 1158 | 2859 | 34.2 | 96% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | DU Benson | 5 | - | U | 15 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 2504 | 2500 | 463.2 | 50% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | SION Andrew | 16 | - | U | 8 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1820 | 2963 | 108.7 | 89% | |
T4
|
D | 5:15 | MARTIN Darius | 7 | - | U | 1 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 2061 | 3072 | 749.1 | 87% |