Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 49 | 28 | 23 | - | - | 100 |
| Losses | 32 | 70 | 23 | - | - | 125 |
| Win ratio | 60.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | - | - | 44.4% |
| Pool victories | 39 | 20 | 18 | - | - | 77 |
| Pool losses | 23 | 55 | 16 | - | - | 94 |
| Pool win ratio | 62.9% | 26.7% | 52.9% | - | - | 45.0% |
| DE victories | 10 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 23 |
| DE losses | 9 | 15 | 7 | - | - | 31 |
| DE win ratio | 52.6% | 34.8% | 41.7% | - | - | 42.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 20 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 33 |
| Easy wins % | 40.8% | 28.6% | 21.7% | - | - | 33.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 10 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 25 |
| Close wins % | 20.4% | 28.6% | 30.4% | - | - | 25.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 16 |
| Close losses % | 9.4% | 15.7% | 8.7% | - | - | 12.8% |
| Big losses† | 15 | 36 | 11 | - | - | 62 |
| Big losses % | 46.9% | 51.4% | 47.8% | - | - | 49.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 15 |
| Victories % | 8.2% | 21.4% | 21.7% | - | - | 15.0% |
| Losses | 1 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 20 |
| Losses % | 3.1% | 17.1% | 30.4% | - | - | 16.0% |
| Total | 5 | 18 | 12 | - | - | 35 |
| Total % | 6.2% | 18.4% | 26.1% | - | - | 15.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 11 | 15 | 7 | - | - | 33 |
| Tournaments | 11 | 15 | 7 | - | - | 33 |
Place 1 of 12 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHONG Mia | 11 | - | U | 9 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SINGH Sevan | 8 | - | U | 10 | Marin Fencing Academy | -41 | 419 | 6.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SWIFT Clayton | 4 | - | U | 3 | Marin Fencing Academy | 439 | 426 | 11.5 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DAILY Elle | 5 | - | U | 8 | Marin Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NISHI Zoe Missing ID | 9 | - | U | 6 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | NISHI Zoe Missing ID | 9 | - | U | 6 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:3 | DU Zoey | 3 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:8 | KOLENIC Chance | 10 | - | U | 2 | Marin Fencing Academy | 1668 | 1241 | 61.8 | 25% |
Place 41 of 52 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Ivan | 40 | - | U | 38 | Prime Fencing Academy | 594 | 446 | 11.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Kangdi | 20 | - | U | 22 | LA International Fencing | 428 | 435 | 14.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Mason | 5 | 35 | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 990 | 421 | 5.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XIE Caden | 12 | - | U | 46 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 414 | 415 | 13.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Benjamin | 28 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 675 | 429 | 9.6 | 34% | |
T64
|
D | 4:10 | HO Karsten | 32 | - | U | 24 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1948 | 1254 | 13.0 | 14% |
Place 7 of 14 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KOLENIC Chance | 3 | - | U | 1 | Marin Fencing Academy | 2104 | 466 | 0.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAM Alisa | 14 | - | U | 13 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MURPHY Ava | 11 | - | U | 3 | San Francisco Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | LOPEZ-HOR Emma Meixian | 7 | - | U | 6 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHONG Mia | 10 | - | U | 12 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MALPICA Tao | 6 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 231 | 465 | 19.0 | 65% | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | VUNDAVALLY Aarna | 9 | - | U | 10 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | CHASE Boaz | 1 | - | U | 3 | Marin Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1261 | 7.0 | 12% |
Place 6 of 18 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CHANG Audrey | 8 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GLADSHTEYN Itan | 10 | - | U | 12 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 239 | 451 | 10.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VONTIMITTA Neel | 9 | - | U | 17 | Prime Fencing Academy | 511 | 461 | 14.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KNOX Aysa | 3 | - | U | 9 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARK Jackson | 17 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | 705 | 476 | 10.3 | 35% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | GLADSHTEYN Itan | 10 | - | U | 12 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1967 | 1199 | 62.1 | 17% |
Place 2 of 11 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Connor | 1 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 79 | 405 | 9.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Irene | 10 | - | U | 10 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | PARK Jackson | 3 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 742 | 415 | 21.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHOY Hazen | 5 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | -202 | 436 | 5.1 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HONG Errol | 11 | - | U | 3 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 151 | 441 | 9.5 | 68% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | WANG Connor | 1 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1070 | 1116 | 44.3 | 53% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | HONG Errol | 11 | - | U | 3 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1565 | 1161 | 55.8 | 30% | |
T2
|
D | 3:10 | HO Karsten | 2 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1797 | 1217 | 17.9 | 19% |
Place 10 of 14 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MURPHY Ava | 12 | - | U | 2 | San Francisco Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SUN Leia | 14 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Connor | 3 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 174 | 375 | 11.7 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NG Genevieve | 2 | - | U | 14 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SONI Olivia | 7 | - | U | 11 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HO Karsten | 6 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | 522 | 387 | 18.2 | 41% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | HO Karsten | 6 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1536 | 1145 | 28.5 | 28% |
Place 10 of 19 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Madison | 19 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SINGH Aditi | 10 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MALPICA Tao | 13 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 337 | 371 | 14.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHONG Mia | 12 | - | U | 19 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YANG Lucy | 6 | - | U | 13 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARK Thomas | 1 | - | U | 1 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 701 | 385 | 9.8 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | SINGH Aditi | 10 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RAPHAEL Joshua | 5 | - | U | 6 | Journeys Fencing Club | 296 | 369 | 12.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BROME Zachary | 6 | - | U | 3 | Marin Fencing Academy | 536 | 382 | 12.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Harry | 3 | - | U | 1 | Journeys Fencing Club | 431 | 369 | 14.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | THOMPSON Scarlett | 4 | - | U | 2 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MENDEZ Adan | 1 | - | U | 5 | Journeys Fencing Club | 475 | 354 | 16.3 | 43% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | RAPHAEL Joshua | 5 | - | U | 6 | Journeys Fencing Club | 1240 | 1099 | 45.6 | 43% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | THOMPSON Scarlett | 4 | - | U | 2 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 9 of 12 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MURPHY Ava | 2 | - | U | 6 | San Francisco Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAI Muyan | 11 | - | U | 1 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHONG Mia | 3 | - | U | 12 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHANG Audrey | 7 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SINGH Aditi | 10 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | CHANG Audrey | 7 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 9 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SINGH Sevan | 7 | - | U | 9 | Marin Fencing Academy | 2500 | 274 | 34.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Ethan | 6 | - | U | 6 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 346 | 308 | 18.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SINGH Aditi | 3 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Jayden | 2 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1197 | 326 | 28.2 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SIMPSON James | 1 | - | U | 7 | Heisler Fencing Club | 1 | 355 | 10.0 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHENG Ivan | 4 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 621 | 365 | 11.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | LEE Jasper | 9 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | 422 | 353 | 15.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Lucy | 5 | - | U | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 7:3 | SIMPSON James | 1 | - | U | 7 | Heisler Fencing Club | 2500 | 1021 | 78.7 | 8% | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | YANG Lucy | 5 | - | U | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 6:10 | SINGH Aditi | 3 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LOH Lukas | 3 | - | U | 1 | Marin Fencing Academy | 2500 | 214 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHAI Muyan | 6 | - | U | 2 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | INUGAI Traevian | 5 | - | U | 3 | Journeys Fencing Club | 2973 | 214 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MENDEZ Adan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Journeys Fencing Club | 2180 | 214 | 39.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Olivia | 7 | - | U | 6 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RAPHAEL Joshua | 2 | - | U | 7 | Journeys Fencing Club | 673 | 253 | 20.9 | 30% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | MENDEZ Adan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Journeys Fencing Club | 2500 | 1027 | 6.8 | 8% |
Place 15 of 21 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAI Muyan | 5 | - | U | 7 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HSU Courtney | 15 | - | U | 13 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Ming-Hao (Audrey) | 11 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KO Alyssa | 8 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HO Kasper | 14 | - | U | 19 | Prime Fencing Academy | 819 | 221 | 6.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARENITCH Kara | 2 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | CHEN Celina | 4 | - | U | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | XIE Garrett | 20 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1219 | 1076 | 48.7 | 41% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:0 | RAPHAEL Joshua | 5 | - | U | 6 | Journeys Fencing Club | 2500 | 185 | 36.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | KIM Noelani (Noe) Missing ID | 3 | - | U | 2 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Olivia | 6 | - | U | 3 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KUBICEK Margaret | 1 | - | U | 5 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | WINTERS Ellie | 2 | - | U | 1 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | RAPHAEL Joshua | 5 | - | U | 6 | Journeys Fencing Club | 2500 | 987 | 89.1 | 7% | |
T4
|
D | 1:3 | KIM Noelani (Noe) Missing ID | 3 | - | U | 2 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 16 of 27 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SPICER-YOUAKIM Benjamin | 12 | - | U | 8 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 387 | 222 | 15.4 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TUNG Alison | 5 | - | U | 22 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARK Thomas | 22 | - | U | 13 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 437 | 206 | 12.9 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GOWDA Adisha | 4 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZENG Cayden | 27 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 721 | 193 | 8.0 | 19% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | YETCHERLA Aarya | 3 | - | U | 17 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | COOK Owen | 23 | - | U | 3 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1288 | 1026 | 38.7 | 37% |
Place 13 of 23 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | HU Marissa | 6 | - | U | 22 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | COOK Owen | 19 | - | U | 9 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 921 | 203 | 6.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHANG George | 23 | - | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 783 | 197 | 34.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KHANAL Sarah | 11 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZENG Cayden | 3 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 669 | 232 | 10.0 | 24% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | LIN Vienna | 9 | - | U | 20 | Golden State Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | LAI Olivia | 8 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 42 of 51 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SINGH Reyaansh | 9 | 56 | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | 975 | 200 | 5.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Mason | 8 | 54 | U | 22 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 945 | 195 | 5.7 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Reiden | 24 | - | U | 39 | Maximum Fencing Club | 574 | 189 | 33.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Benjamin | 36 | - | U | 32 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 443 | 222 | 15.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUANG Owen | 38 | - | U | 10 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1073 | 207 | 4.1 | 8% | |
T64
|
D | 2:10 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 43 | - | U | 24 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1410 | 1068 | 41.9 | 30% |
Place 28 of 32 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | ZHU Claire | 10 | - | U | 16 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAHAPATRA Alisha | 22 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Rylie | 32 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FUNG Lucas | 19 | - | U | 20 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 252 | 242 | 22.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHENOY Neil | 2 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club / V Fencing Club | 923 | 219 | 6.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Damien | 9 | - | U | 29 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 547 | 212 | 12.2 | 33% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | KIM Rylie | 32 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 31 of 31 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KHANAL Sarah | 12 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAM Dorris Yandor | 28 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KAIMAN Tabitha | 2 | - | U | 20 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GU Evan | 27 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 709 | 268 | 12.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HAGIWARA-MATIASEK Kazuma | 9 | - | U | 15 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 551 | 256 | 13.9 | 34% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | HSU Rachel | 29 | - | U | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 22 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TUNG Alison | 14 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PICACHE Camilla | 6 | - | U | 13 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TAGNE Zoey | 18 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HU Marissa | 20 | - | U | 20 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | SHI-HUANG Lilian | 13 | - | U | 21 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 8:3 | YANG Leo | 9 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1299 | 996 | 71.1 | 36% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | ZHU Claire | 10 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 17 of 30 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHAI Muyan | 12 | - | U | 23 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Reiden | 18 | - | U | 13 | Maximum Fencing Club | 695 | 240 | 41.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Grace | 13 | - | U | 27 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GU Evan | 26 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 643 | 282 | 14.1 | 28% | |
T32
|
D | 7:8 | YANG Claire | 27 | - | U | 16 | California Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 12 of 17 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | KHANAL Sarah | 5 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAM Dorris Yandor | 2 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TUNG Alison | 14 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GANGINENI Aarush | 8 | - | U | 14 | Prime Fencing Academy | 872 | 221 | 43.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KAYAL Alexander | 11 | - | U | 15 | Maximum Fencing Club | 287 | 264 | 24.0 | 49% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | ZHANG Katie Qingyun | 16 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - |
Place 19 of 21 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Reiden | 11 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 688 | 263 | 14.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHU Claire | 5 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | KHANAL Sarah | 8 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 15 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 593 | 248 | 16.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHUM KEIRA | 13 | - | U | 21 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Mason | 2 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 801 | 231 | 10.7 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | CHONG Corinne | 6 | - | U | 15 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 23 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Vienna | 15 | - | U | 19 | Golden State Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:1 | XU Benjamin | 22 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 559 | 282 | 19.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JEUNG Sarah | 7 | - | U | 20 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | FONG Isabel | 10 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | KHANAL Sarah | 19 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | LI Ethan | 6 | - | U | 21 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1105 | 898 | 98.7 | 38% | |
T16
|
V | 6:4 | KHANAL Sarah | 19 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | ZHANG Katie Qingyun | 5 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - |
Place 46 of 50 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG William | 9 | 47 | U | 11 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1178 | 379 | 8.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Roland | 25 | - | U | 42 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 217 | 371 | 38.9 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Jinyuan | 8 | 35 | U | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1050 | 333 | 9.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DONG YIKUN | 47 | - | U | 36 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 221 | 324 | 34.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEUNG Joon | 40 | - | U | 23 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1118 | 289 | 6.6 | 9% | |
T64
|
D | 2:10 | GU Evan | 29 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 925 | 991 | 93.1 | 54% |
Place 35 of 36 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CANTU Gabriel | 17 | - | U | 20 | Sierra Blades Fencing Academy | 740 | 403 | 22.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Ryker | 8 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1337 | 381 | 5.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | FUNG Caleb | 32 | - | U | 27 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 336 | 375 | 33.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | LIN Dylan | 5 | - | U | 22 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 539 | 408 | 28.7 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Audrey | 20 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
D | 11:14 | KHANAL Sarah | 24 | - | U | 30 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 13 of 16 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHU Kayla | 11 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Mason | 5 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 556 | 415 | 33.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIE Garrett | 10 | - | U | 10 | Prime Fencing Academy | 30 | 382 | 22.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAU Terrence | 8 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2559 | 405 | 1.1 | 2% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | KAJITA Grayson | 6 | - | U | 2 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1214 | 1072 | 81.1 | 42% |
Place 2 of 8 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Ellis | 3 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | 330 | 216 | 52.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAI Muyan | 6 | - | U | 3 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Bryant | 8 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club / Saratoga Fencing Club | 528 | 269 | 55.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Claire | 2 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | XU Benjamin | 1 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 473 | 324 | 38.5 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZENG Cayden | 7 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 916 | 285 | 75.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Mason | 5 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 569 | 361 | 54.7 | 37% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | ZHANG Bryant | 8 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club / Saratoga Fencing Club | 1196 | 1069 | 101.6 | 44% | |
T4
|
V | 8:7 | ZHAI Muyan | 6 | - | U | 3 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 3:10 | XU Benjamin | 1 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1194 | 1170 | 98.3 | 49% |
Place 7 of 13 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHANG Audrey | 8 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | LI Mason | 1 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 435 | 179 | 48.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 5 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 476 | 130 | 93.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHU Kayla | 4 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIE Garrett | 11 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | 208 | 223 | 56.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIE Chen | 9 | - | U | 13 | Maximum Fencing Club | 200 | 167 | 49.2 | 48% | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | XIE Chen | 9 | - | U | 13 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2500 | 1016 | 221.0 | 9% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | LI Mason | 1 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 998 | 1237 | 168.7 | 63% |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 415 | 237 | 58.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GAO Nicole | 1 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHANG Audrey | 4 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 9:8 | GAO Nicole | 1 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 5:10 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1254 | 1171 | 154.5 | 46% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GAO Nicole | 1 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Cassie | 10 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 7 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 605 | 172 | 142.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | LI Mason | 5 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 352 | 314 | 77.2 | 48% | |
T8
|
V | 6:3 | LI Mason | 5 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1118 | 1149 | 251.9 | 51% | |
T4
|
D | 5:9 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 7 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1295 | 1400 | 229.5 | 55% |
Place 9 of 12 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TAGNE Zoey | 7 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHANG Audrey | 6 | - | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RAJ Yojith | 3 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1078 | 377 | 42.0 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Mason | 2 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 373 | 335 | 105.4 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Benjamin | 10 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 607 | 229 | 57.3 | 30% | |
T16
|
D | 4:5 | LI Mason | 2 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1345 | 1549 | 400.6 | 59% |
Place 9 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAI Muyan | 10 | - | U | 5 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAGNE Zoey | 7 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RAJ Yojith | 4 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1033 | 221 | 50.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SHAQIR Mufleh | 5 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -30 | 170 | 112.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Ethan | 8 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3 | 283 | 94.3 | 65% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | LIU Cassie | 3 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 15 of 16 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Marin Fencing Academy LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DONG YIKUN | 14 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 516 | 2500 | 1496.4 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 2 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 461 | 1004 | 458.4 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Mason | 4 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 176 | 545 | 302.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEUNG Joon | 11 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1511 | 243 | 21.5 | 5% | |
T16
|
D | 3:8 | LEUNG Joon | 11 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1330 | 2500 | 950.9 | 85% |